Ganser Wins Malone Invitational as Leopards Place 2nd – Boys Cross Country

Louisville Leopards Boys Cross Country 2nd at Malone Invitational 2020

Louisville 90 (2nd Out of 28)

<<< Prev Spartan Invitational | Boys Cross Country Schedule | Next Stark County Championships >>>

The Louisville Leopards Boys Cross Country Team competed at the Malone Invitational at Malone University Saturday. Louisville finished with 90 total places to take 2nd out of 28 competing teams.

Leopards junior Bobby Ganser pulled away early in the red division race en rout to a first place individual finish overall. He crossed the finish line in under sixteen minutes with a time of 15:57.4, which bested GlenOak’s Tommy Rice by 5.7 seconds. Ganser and Rice finished first and second individually for both the red division race and when combining all division races overall.

Lingenhoel Group - Arden and Lisa Lingenhoel - Cutler Real Estate AdLouisville had 4 junior runners crack the top 20. These included Colby Adams (16:45.2) who came in 8th, Stephen Ulrich (17:09.1) who took 17th, and Owen Pukys (17:16.7) who claimed 20th. Junior Sam Chlebeck (17:50.8) rounded out the Leopards scorers with a 47th place finish that tallied 44 points.

Altogether 11 Leopards ran the Malone Invitational Saturday. LHS freshman runners included Grant Brown (53rd), Tyrus Pinion (153rd), Austin Beck (195th), and Zan Keister (20:18.5), Two Louisville sophomores also ran in Cayman Smith (232nd) and Eric Mehler (314th) against a field of 350 total runners.

My Fit Life Personal Trainer AdThe Leopards were only outdone by a single place to the team champion St. Ignatius Wildcats who totaled a score of 89. All of the Wildcats scoring runners finished in the top 26 to lead them to victory. Louisville actually defeated St. Ignatius by a single point 79 to 80 in the Red Division race alone that featured 12 teams, but the script flipped in favor of the Wildcats when times from the three division races were combined overall.

Samantha's Grill AdThe Jackson Polar Bears finished just behind the Leopards in third place with 93 total places. The GlenOak Golden Eagles followed in four place with 121 total places.

This is the first time Louisville has competed at the Malone Invitational since 2018 when they placed third as a team.

<<< Previous 2018 | Malone Invitational

UP NEXT: The Leopards will next compete at the Stark County Championships Meet on Saturday October 3 at GlenOak High School. Race Schedule is as follows:

Varsity Boys – 9:30 AM
Varsity Girls – 10:00 AM
JV Boys – 10:40 AM
JV/Open Girls – 11:20 AM
Open Boys – 12:00 PM
Middle School Boys – 1:00 PM
Middle School Girls – 1:30 PM
Middle School Open Boys – 2:00 PM
Middle School Open Girls – 2:30 PM

Don’t forget to Subscribe to Our Posts for Free

You can also Submit an Article

Advertise On Leopard Nation

Malone Invitational Boys Combined Team Results

PlaceTeamScore
1St. Ignatius Wildcats89
2Louisville Leopards90
3Jackson Polar Bears93
4GlenOak Golden Eagles121
5Aurora Greenmen137
6Green Bulldogs210
7Archbishop Hoban Knights249
8Lake Blue Streaks252
9Field Falcons260
10Akron Firestone Falcons299
11CVCA Royals306
12University School Preppers326
13West Branch Warriors358
14Minerva Lions435
15Chippewa Chipps447
16Alliance Aviators489
17Crestwood Red Devils521
18Canton McKinley Bulldogs573
19Carrollton Warriors580
20Rootstown Rovers598
21Mogadore Wildcats600
22Lutheran West Longhorns612
23Southeast Pirates635
24Waynedale Golden Bears662
25Massillon Tigers749
26East Canton Hornets771
27Columbiana Clippers773
28East Palestine Bulldogs813

Malone Invitational Boys Individual Results

Place TmPl Bib  Name               Yr  School     Div   Ge Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ================== === ========== ===== == ======= ===== 
    1    1  460 Bobby Ganser       11  Louisville BR    M  15:57.4  5:09 
    2    2  311 Tommy Rice         10  GlenOak    BR    M  16:03.1  5:10 
    3    3  238 Clay Peets         12  Firestone  BR    M  16:12.8  5:14 
    4    4  124 Drennan Akins      11  CVCA       BW    M  16:21.8  5:16 
    5    5  678 Sean Uhran         11  St. Ignati BR    M  16:22.9  5:17 
    6    6   36 Matthew Singleton  11  Aurora     BR    M  16:25.0  5:18 
    7    7   34 Andrew Ploskunak   11  Aurora     BR    M  16:41.3  5:23 
    8    8  455 Colby Adams        11  Louisville BR    M  16:45.2  5:24 
    9    9  725 Johnathan Varner   11  Waynedale  BW    M  16:47.7  5:25 
   10   10  543 Alex Zuckett       11  Mas. Jacks BR    M  16:50.8  5:26 
   11   11  662 Aidan Monroe       12  St. Ignati BR    M  16:55.2  5:27 
   12   12  698 Griffin Walsh      12  University BR    M  16:59.4  5:29 
   13   13  544 Elliot Zukcett     9   Mas. Jacks BR    M  17:01.2  5:29 
   14   14  439 Ian Clevinger      11  Lake       BR    M  17:02.0  5:29 
   15   15  523 Jason Freisen      12  Mas. Jacks BR    M  17:03.9  5:30 
   16   16  409 Steve Reiter       11  Hoban      BR    M  17:06.2  5:31 
   17   17  469 Stephen Ulrich     11  Louisville BR    M  17:09.1  5:32 
   18   18  292 Corder Houk        11  GlenOak    BR    M  17:13.5  5:33 
   19   19  345 Theo Papas         10  Green      BR    M  17:14.4  5:33 
   20   20  467 Owen Pukys         11  Louisville BR    M  17:16.7  5:34 
   21   21  323 Tesfaye Young      10  GlenOak    BR    M  17:17.3  5:34 
   22   22  659 Connor McAndrew    12  St. Ignati BR    M  17:18.8  5:35 
   23   23  695 Nate Miller        11  University BR    M  17:19.3  5:35 
   24   24  344 Spiro Papas        10  Green      BR    M  17:21.1  5:36 
   25   25  663 Alexander Paliga   11  St. Ignati BR    M  17:24.2  5:37 
   26   26  639 Connor Geary       12  St. Ignati BR    M  17:24.2  5:37 
   27   27  540 Alec Testa         11  Mas. Jacks BR    M  17:28.6  5:38 
   28   28  537 William Prato      9   Mas. Jacks BR    M  17:30.1  5:38 
   29   29  567 Connor Shingleton  11  Minerva    BR    M  17:30.2  5:38 
   30   30  201 Owen Roberts       11  Field      BW    M  17:30.5  5:39 
   31   31  656 Joseph Maloney     12  St. Ignati BR    M  17:30.9  5:39 
   32   32  413 Nicholas Wong      12  Hoban      BR    M  17:36.2  5:40 
   33   33  734 Justin Cederbloom  12  West Branc BW    M  17:38.9  5:41 
   34   34  637 Peter Fitzpatrick  12  St. Ignati BR    M  17:39.5  5:41 
   35   35   33 Max Manderbach     12  Aurora     BR    M  17:41.0  5:42 
   36   36  528 Lucas Immel        11  Mas. Jacks BR    M  17:41.0  5:42 
   37   37  453 Connor Wertman     12  Lake       BR    M  17:41.4  5:42 
   38   38  530 Ryan Kelley        11  Mas. Jacks BR    M  17:42.6  5:42 
   39   39  317 Matthew Tschantz   11  GlenOak    BR    M  17:43.3  5:43 
   40   40   40 Robert Will        9   Aurora     BR    M  17:44.0  5:43 
   41   41  296 Ethan Laughman     12  GlenOak    BR    M  17:44.8  5:43 
   42       679 Sean Ward          12  St. Ignati BR    M  17:45.3  5:43 
   43   42  196 Ammon Hottensmith  10  Field      BW    M  17:47.0  5:44 
   44       163 Brannan Smith      12  East Liver BW    M  17:49.1  5:45 
   45       538 Carson Reed        11  Mas. Jacks BR    M  17:50.0  5:45 
   46   43  197 Blake Johnson      11  Field      BW    M  17:50.4  5:45 
   47   44  459 Sam Chlebeck       11  Louisville BR    M  17:50.8  5:45 
   48       625 Sean Freddy Becker 11  St. Ignati BR    M  17:51.8  5:45 
   49       628 Luke Chesney       12  St. Ignati BR    M  17:54.7  5:46 
   50   45  686 Chris Frerichs     12  University BR    M  17:57.7  5:47 
   51   46  300 Blayne Maurer      10  GlenOak    BR    M  17:57.8  5:47 
   52   47  285 Brody Fravel       11  GlenOak    BR    M  17:59.3  5:48 
   53   48  458 Grant Brown        9   Louisville BR    M  17:59.8  5:48 
   54       517 Trevor Beaulieu    12  Mas. Jacks BR    M  18:01.6  5:49 
   55   49   35 Tommy Ploskunak    9   Aurora     BR    M  18:01.9  5:49 
   56       536 Anthony Montini    11  Mas. Jacks BR    M  18:01.9  5:49 
   57       527 Joshua Huzyak      9   Mas. Jacks BR    M  18:02.6  5:49 
   58       534 Zach McClain       11  Mas. Jacks BR    M  18:02.7  5:49 
   59       304 Jake Nieporte      9   GlenOak    BR    M  18:03.6  5:49 
   60       294 Ian Kimbrough      9   GlenOak    BR    M  18:08.0  5:51 
   61   50  411 Logan Vowles       10  Hoban      BR    M  18:08.1  5:51 
   62   51  738 Michael Dorris     9   West Branc BW    M  18:09.1  5:51 
   63   52  741 Josiah Hicks       11  West Branc BW    M  18:13.1  5:52 
   64   53   74 Noah Blaz          12  Chippewa   BW    M  18:14.1  5:53 
   65   54  338 Noah Christopher   12  Green      BR    M  18:15.1  5:53 
   66       529 Matthew Kachur     12  Mas. Jacks BR    M  18:15.2  5:53 
   67       541 Lucas Vickers      9   Mas. Jacks BR    M  18:15.9  5:53 
   68   55  125 Niko Andamasaris   12  CVCA       BW    M  18:16.0  5:53 
   69   56  337 Skyler Arny        12  Green      BR    M  18:16.9  5:54 
   70       652 Will Leahy         11  St. Ignati BR    M  18:17.1  5:54 
   71       524 Danny Hastings     11  Mas. Jacks BR    M  18:17.4  5:54 
   72   57  342 Josh Henry         10  Green      BR    M  18:18.7  5:54 
   73   58  442 Cameron Haring     12  Lake       BR    M  18:18.9  5:54 
   74       631 Caleb Delacruz     10  St. Ignati BR    M  18:19.8  5:54 
   75   59  340 Aaron Hayn         12  Green      BR    M  18:20.5  5:55 
   76   60  109 Johnny Peters      12  Crestwood  BW    M  18:21.3  5:55 
   77   61  349 Edgar San Jose     9   Green      BR    M  18:22.0  5:55 
   78   62  235 Nate Julien        10  Firestone  BR    M  18:23.6  5:56 
   79   63   41 Zachary Zabell     10  Aurora     BR    M  18:27.0  5:57 
   80   64  589 Cameron Stuart     11  Mogadore   BW    M  18:27.4  5:57 
   81       626 Guillamme Carroll  10  St. Ignati BR    M  18:27.6  5:57 
   82       658 Mike Mayer         12  St. Ignati BR    M  18:29.0  5:57 
   83       271 Mitchell Amos      12  GlenOak    BR    M  18:29.3  5:58 
   84   65  404 Sean Listerman     11  Hoban      BR    M  18:29.9  5:58 
   85   66  193 Joe Crawford       10  Field      BW    M  18:30.2  5:58 
   86   67  747 Hayden Burgett     12  Carrollton BR    M  18:31.4  5:58 
   87       674 Joey Sepesy        11  St. Ignati BR    M  18:31.9  5:58 
   88   68  616 Max LaChance       12  Southeast  BB    M  18:32.3  5:58 
   89   69   80 Stephan Laubli     11  Chippewa   BW    M  18:34.3  5:59 
   90       542 Bailey Young       12  Mas. Jacks BR    M  18:35.4  5:59 
   91       297 David Marginean    10  GlenOak    BR    M  18:36.2  6:00 
   92   70   37 Mikah Snitzer      10  Aurora     BR    M  18:37.7  6:00 
   93       647 Tom Kilbane        12  St. Ignati BR    M  18:38.5  6:01 
   94   71  450 Jonathon Smith     10  Lake       BR    M  18:38.6  6:01 
   95   72  446 Jacob Round        9   Lake       BR    M  18:41.7  6:02 
   96   73  134 Nathan Polidoro    11  CVCA       BW    M  18:42.2  6:02 
   97   74  233 Nick Cribbet       9   Firestone  BR    M  18:43.4  6:02 
   98       518 Ethan Chambers     11  Mas. Jacks BR    M  18:43.4  6:02 
   99       675 Ben Showman        10  St. Ignati BR    M  18:44.6  6:02 
  100       535 Jonah McFadden     11  Mas. Jacks BR    M  18:45.8  6:03 
  101   75  232 Jacob Cribbet      12  Firestone  BR    M  18:45.9  6:03 
  102   76  441 Cole Deluca        11  Lake       BR    M  18:46.7  6:03 
  103       276 Adam Crowder       9   GlenOak    BR    M  18:49.1  6:04 
  104       520 Joseph Davis       10  Mas. Jacks BR    M  18:49.6  6:04 
  105   77   17 Anthony Zumbar     12  Alliance   BW    M  18:49.8  6:04 
  106       302 Jason Miller       12  GlenOak    BR    M  18:50.5  6:04 
  107       516 Cael Ball          9   Mas. Jacks BR    M  18:50.7  6:04 
  108   78  587 Alejandro Navarret 10  Mogadore   BW    M  18:52.5  6:05 
  109       320 David Wellman      12  GlenOak    BR    M  18:58.1  6:07 
  110   79  202 Sean Silk          9   Field      BW    M  18:58.9  6:07 
  111        30 Porter Aardema     10  Aurora     BR    M  18:59.3  6:07 
  112   80  482 Sam Silva          11  Luth. West BB    M  19:00.4  6:08 
  113   81  132 Lucas Mitchell     9   CVCA       BW    M  19:01.3  6:08 
  114       305 Braedon Paolini    9   GlenOak    BR    M  19:01.4  6:08 
  115   82  688 Chase Greppin      9   University BR    M  19:02.3  6:08 
  116   83  110 Bryce Pruszynski   12  Crestwood  BW    M  19:02.4  6:08 
  117       624 Danny Becker       11  St. Ignati BR    M  19:02.6  6:08 
  118       533 Brian McAuliffe    11  Mas. Jacks BR    M  19:04.9  6:09 
  119       532 Dylan Liber        9   Mas. Jacks BR    M  19:05.3  6:09 
  120       526 Carter Hull        9   Mas. Jacks BR    M  19:05.9  6:09 
  121       525 Spencer Hawkins    9   Mas. Jacks BR    M  19:06.0  6:09 
  122   84  561 Brandon Davis      10  Minerva    BR    M  19:08.8  6:10 
  123       301 Brennan McGuire    12  GlenOak    BR    M  19:10.7  6:11 
  124       299 Wesley Marsden     9   GlenOak    BR    M  19:11.5  6:11 
  125       515 Ryan Akers         12  Mas. Jacks BR    M  19:12.5  6:11 
  126       539 Nolan Scanlon      12  Mas. Jacks BR    M  19:12.6  6:11 
  127   85  230 Luke Buckingham    12  Firestone  BR    M  19:14.0  6:12 
  128   86  408 Joseph Redle       10  Hoban      BR    M  19:14.2  6:12 
  129   87  198 Carter Little      9   Field      BW    M  19:14.2  6:12 
  130   88  609 Evan Piscitani     12  Rootstown  BW    M  19:16.3  6:13 
  131       346 Ben Pine           10  Green      BR    M  19:16.5  6:13 
  132   89  483 Elijah Van Farowe  11  Luth. West BB    M  19:19.3  6:14 
  133       654 C.J. Lyon          10  St. Ignati BR    M  19:19.6  6:14 
  134   90  234 Quinn Hopkins      10  Firestone  BR    M  19:19.7  6:14 
  135   91   63 Derek Sexton       11  Canton McK BB    M  19:22.2  6:15 
  136       681 Christian Wolke    11  St. Ignati BR    M  19:22.4  6:15 
  137   92  448 Dominic Runzo      10  Lake       BR    M  19:22.5  6:15 
  138       339 Greg Harrigle      12  Green      BR    M  19:23.8  6:15 
  139   93  128 Luke Coblentz      10  CVCA       BW    M  19:25.2  6:16 
  140       436 Isaiah Baldridge   9   Lake       BR    M  19:25.7  6:16 
  141   94  606 Jacob Collins      12  Rootstown  BW    M  19:25.7  6:16 
  142   95   75 Braydan Braswell   9   Chippewa   BW    M  19:25.8  6:16 
  143        31 Charles Carpenter  10  Aurora     BR    M  19:25.9  6:16 
  144   96    7 Gage Brunoni       12  Alliance   BW    M  19:27.3  6:16 
  145   97    9 Kyler Cameron      12  Alliance   BW    M  19:27.6  6:16 
  146       279 Ben Davis          10  GlenOak    BR    M  19:29.1  6:17 
  147   98  566 Connor Norris      9   Minerva    BR    M  19:29.4  6:17 
  148   99  179 Dominic Fertsch    12  East Pales BB    M  19:30.2  6:17 
  149  100   57 Hunter Gearling    9   Canton McK BB    M  19:30.9  6:17 
  150  101  757 Seth Wiley         12  Carrollton BR    M  19:31.0  6:17  
  151       672 Tim Schmelter      10  St. Ignati BR    M  19:32.4  6:18 
  152        32 Benjamin Hunter    9   Aurora     BR    M  19:32.7  6:18 
  153  102  466 Tyrus Pinion       9   Louisville BR    M  19:34.4  6:18 
  154       443 Garett Lucius      12  Lake       BR    M  19:35.6  6:19 
  155       630 Tyler Cupar        10  St. Ignati BR    M  19:36.1  6:19 
  156  103  400 Sawyer Huckabee    11  Hoban      BR    M  19:36.3  6:19 
  157  104  130 Carter Lee         10  CVCA       BW    M  19:36.6  6:19 
  158  105  563 Owen Grubb         9   Minerva    BR    M  19:38.6  6:20 
  159  106   15 Jordan Schwartz    10  Alliance   BW    M  19:41.0  6:21 
  160        39 Tyler Tartabini    10  Aurora     BR    M  19:42.5  6:21 
  161       289 Jacob Harms        10  GlenOak    BR    M  19:42.5  6:21 
  162       434 Dominic Artman     11  Lake       BR    M  19:43.6  6:21 
  163  107   84 Trent Rodgers      12  Chippewa   BW    M  19:44.8  6:22 
  164       295 Eli Laughman       10  GlenOak    BR    M  19:45.9  6:22 
  165  108   54 Joe Anderson       12  Canton McK BB    M  19:46.5  6:22 
  166  109  205 Matt Woods         9   Field      BW    M  19:47.4  6:23 
  167  110  745 Joey Sprague       12  West Branc BW    M  19:48.2  6:23 
  168       319 Jacob Wedekamm     9   GlenOak    BR    M  19:49.3  6:23 
  169       347 Jordan Reinhardt   10  Green      BR    M  19:49.4  6:23 
  170  111  107 Robert Greenwood   11  Crestwood  BW    M  19:49.5  6:23 
  171  112  743 Owen Hoopes        10  West Branc BW    M  19:50.7  6:24 
  172  113   13 Ramsey Reith       10  Alliance   BW    M  19:53.2  6:25 
  173       281 Curtis Eberle      12  GlenOak    BR    M  19:53.6  6:25 
  174       278 Braden Daugherty   10  GlenOak    BR    M  19:54.9  6:25 
  175  114   10 Logan Cox          9   Alliance   BW    M  20:01.2  6:27 
  176  115  396 Paul Goske         10  Hoban      BR    M  20:01.3  6:27 
  177  116  105 Josh Delaney       9   Crestwood  BW    M  20:03.1  6:28 
  178  117  736 Logan Citino       9   West Branc BW    M  20:04.1  6:28 
  179  118  619 Nick Messina       12  Southeast  BB    M  20:04.9  6:28 
  180       661 Conor McGuire      11  St. Ignati BR    M  20:05.2  6:28 
  181  119  565 Gavin Nagy         9   Minerva    BR    M  20:05.3  6:28 
  182  120  752 Andrew Lane        9   Carrollton BR    M  20:07.1  6:29 
  183       393 James Canan        11  Hoban      BR    M  20:07.1  6:29 
  184  121  742 Kyle Hoopes        11  West Branc BW    M  20:07.4  6:29 
  185  122  568 Mason Steele       9   Minerva    BR    M  20:07.5  6:29 
  186       519 Kaleb Clark        12  Mas. Jacks BR    M  20:11.2  6:30 
  187       531 Ben Kim            10  Mas. Jacks BR    M  20:11.2  6:30 
  188       195 Jay Freudeman      12  Field      BW    M  20:11.8  6:31 
  189       671 John Scally        10  St. Ignati BR    M  20:12.3  6:31 
  190  123   78 Spencer Hennis     11  Chippewa   BW    M  20:14.0  6:31 
  191       627 Carmen Caserio     11  St. Ignati BR    M  20:14.9  6:32 
  192       651 Luke Lavelle       10  St. Ignati BR    M  20:16.2  6:32 
  193       680 Dominic Wilson     11  St. Ignati BR    M  20:16.2  6:32 
  194       522 Josh Floyd         11  Mas. Jacks BR    M  20:16.4  6:32 
  195       457 Austin Beck        9   Louisville BR    M  20:16.7  6:32 
  196  124  707 Alec Sebrell       11  Washington BB    M  20:17.6  6:32 
  197  125  701 Darius Edwards     9   Washington BB    M  20:17.8  6:32 
  198  126   14 Bergen Rhome       11  Alliance   BW    M  20:18.4  6:33 
  199  127  617 Logan Mackey       11  Southeast  BB    M  20:18.5  6:33 
  200       461 Zan Keister        9   Louisville BR    M  20:18.5  6:33  
  201       667 Ben Ravas          11  St. Ignati BR    M  20:18.9  6:33 
  202  128  569 Jacob Wollman      12  Minerva    BR    M  20:21.9  6:34 
  203  129   83 Dylan Park         10  Chippewa   BW    M  20:24.9  6:35 
  204  130   77 Josh Hennis        9   Chippewa   BW    M  20:26.8  6:35 
  205  131  127 Ethan Brewer       11  CVCA       BW    M  20:30.9  6:37 
  206  132  756 Thomas Rutledge    12  Carrollton BR    M  20:33.6  6:38 
  207  133  149 Jonathan Randulic  11  East Canto BB    M  20:33.8  6:38 
  208  134  611 Ethan Sisley       11  Rootstown  BW    M  20:37.1  6:39 
  209  135   62 Theo Reid          9   Canton McK BB    M  20:37.7  6:39 
  210       559 Dominic Boldizar   9   Minerva    BR    M  20:39.1  6:39 
  211       133 Joshua Petschke    9   CVCA       BW    M  20:41.2  6:40 
  212       203 Rowen Smith        10  Field      BW    M  20:41.3  6:40 
  213       735 Matthew Cederbloom 9   West Branc BW    M  20:41.4  6:40 
  214  136  484 Tyler Vance        10  Luth. West BB    M  20:42.4  6:40 
  215  137   93 Dorian Plecha      11  Columbiana BB    M  20:42.5  6:40 
  216        38 Benjamin Stockdale 10  Aurora     BR    M  20:43.9  6:41 
  217  138  605 Matt Brown         12  Rootstown  BW    M  20:44.2  6:41 
  218       638 Danny Flanagan     10  St. Ignati BR    M  20:44.3  6:41 
  219  139   61 Luke Mullins       9   Canton McK BB    M  20:45.1  6:41 
  220  140  144 Anthony Cilona     12  East Canto BB    M  20:45.2  6:41 
  221  141   91 Adam Jester        9   Columbiana BB    M  20:46.3  6:42 
  222       275 Ty Caughey         12  GlenOak    BR    M  20:48.1  6:42 
  223  142   58 Hunter Himebaugh   9   Canton McK BB    M  20:48.6  6:42 
  224  143  719 Gideon Guenther    11  Waynedale  BW    M  20:49.2  6:43 
  225       733 Brian Boston       10  West Branc BW    M  20:51.2  6:43 
  226       669 Owen Rodstrom      11  St. Ignati BR    M  20:51.7  6:43 
  227  144  608 Caleb Edwards      12  Rootstown  BW    M  20:52.0  6:43 
  228       204 Dillon Williams    11  Field      BW    M  20:54.2  6:44 
  229       280 Richie Deskin      10  GlenOak    BR    M  20:55.9  6:45 
  230       200 Aidan Rich         11  Field      BW    M  21:00.1  6:46 
  231       402 Garrett Kohrs      11  Hoban      BR    M  21:00.6  6:46 
  232       468 Cayman Smith       10  Louisville BR    M  21:02.1  6:47 
  233       277 Alexander Cwiak    11  GlenOak    BR    M  21:02.6  6:47 
  234       660 Matt McGraw        10  St. Ignati BR    M  21:03.1  6:47 
  235       632 John Eicher        10  St. Ignati BR    M  21:04.8  6:48 
  236  145  702 Zach Edwards       12  Washington BB    M  21:05.1  6:48 
  237       635 Andy Ericson       10  St. Ignati BR    M  21:05.7  6:48 
  238  146  604 Josiah Brown       10  Rootstown  BW    M  21:06.9  6:48 
  239  147  237 Braylon Peets      9   Firestone  BR    M  21:07.2  6:48 
  240  148  582 Daniel Carter      10  Mogadore   BW    M  21:08.4  6:49 
  241       287 Troy Gray          10  GlenOak    BR    M  21:11.9  6:50 
  242  149  720 Caiden Heller      11  Waynedale  BW    M  21:12.3  6:50 
  243       298 Owen Marks         10  GlenOak    BR    M  21:13.5  6:50 
  244       284 Ben Flounders      10  GlenOak    BR    M  21:13.7  6:50 
  245       648 Blake Kneisly      12  St. Ignati BR    M  21:14.7  6:51 
  246  150   92 Trenton Perkins    12  Columbiana BB    M  21:16.1  6:51 
  247  151  111 Drake Rennaker     9   Crestwood  BW    M  21:18.4  6:52 
  248        76 Jacob Hennis       9   Chippewa   BW    M  21:19.3  6:52 
  249       622 Luke Ali           11  St. Ignati BR    M  21:19.8  6:52 
  250  152  475 Jonathan Barnes    9   Luth. West BB    M  21:19.9  6:52 
  251  153  621 Chase Osborne      11  Southeast  BB    M  21:23.8  6:54 
  252       676 Aidan Smith        12  St. Ignati BR    M  21:23.9  6:54 
  253       229 Jamie Boykins      11  Firestone  BR    M  21:24.9  6:54 
  254       307 Kaleb Pudder       11  GlenOak    BR    M  21:25.7  6:54 
  255  154  583 Ian Clark          10  Mogadore   BW    M  21:25.8  6:54 
  256       282 Andrew Elsfelder   12  GlenOak    BR    M  21:26.3  6:54 
  257       126 Cody Anderson      9   CVCA       BW    M  21:27.0  6:55 
  258       645 Brian Keim         11  St. Ignati BR    M  21:27.1  6:55 
  259  155  479 Jimmy Loder        11  Luth. West BB    M  21:27.4  6:55 
  260  156  585 Ryan Keren         9   Mogadore   BW    M  21:29.6  6:56 
  261       740 Christopher Greenf 12  West Branc BW    M  21:30.6  6:56 
  262       564 Mark Mueller       9   Minerva    BR    M  21:33.6  6:57 
  263  157  584 Jonathan Cumberlid 10  Mogadore   BW    M  21:34.4  6:57 
  264        85 Gavan Smith        10  Chippewa   BW    M  21:34.8  6:57 
  265       521 Logan Dennis       12  Mas. Jacks BR    M  21:35.9  6:58 
  266  158  180 Dominic Ludt       11  East Pales BB    M  21:36.0  6:58 
  267       136 Nick Freeman       9   David Ande BB    M  21:39.1  6:59 
  268  159  104 Kolten Borrelli    12  Crestwood  BW    M  21:39.4  6:59 
  269       668 Walkie Ripepi      11  St. Ignati BR    M  21:39.6  6:59 
  270  160  753 Bryce Marshall     11  Carrollton BR    M  21:40.2  6:59 
  271  161   88 Joseph Brown       11  Columbiana BB    M  21:40.6  6:59 
  272       440 Preston Courtney   12  Lake       BR    M  21:40.7  6:59 
  273       239 Henry Sparhawk     11  Firestone  BR    M  21:40.9  6:59 
  274       231 David Burkholder   9   Firestone  BR    M  21:44.6  7:00 
  275        79 Tucker Husk        9   Chippewa   BW    M  21:45.6  7:01 
  276  162  140 Joey Bellamy       12  East Canto BB    M  21:46.7  7:01 
  277  163  749 Kobe Green         10  Carrollton BR    M  21:46.8  7:01 
  278       129 Gavin Kastner      11  CVCA       BW    M  21:48.3  7:02 
  279  164  697 Jeremiah Surratt   12  University BR    M  21:48.4  7:02 
  280       643 Owen Hobbs         10  St. Ignati BR    M  21:56.0  7:04 
  281       199 Logan Pollard      10  Field      BW    M  21:58.1  7:05 
  282  165  141 Matthew Bellamy    11  East Canto BB    M  21:58.4  7:05 
  283       649 Nathan Kuczmarski  11  St. Ignati BR    M  21:59.0  7:05 
  284  166  112 Grayson Sandwald   9   Crestwood  BW    M  21:59.6  7:05 
  285       633 Sam Eldridge       11  St. Ignati BR    M  22:00.0  7:05 
  286       452 Ty Walker          12  Lake       BR    M  22:01.5  7:06 
  287        11 Seth Dillon        9   Alliance   BW    M  22:03.3  7:06 
  288  167  610 Aiden Rodstrom     9   Rootstown  BW    M  22:03.7  7:07 
  289       636 Dominic Fiorilli   10  St. Ignati BR    M  22:03.8  7:07 
  290       438 Holden Clemens     9   Lake       BR    M  22:04.8  7:07 
  291       286 Zach Gemma         10  GlenOak    BR    M  22:07.8  7:08 
  292       406 Sam Mazzola        9   Hoban      BR    M  22:08.2  7:08 
  293  168   55 Carter Demetro     9   Canton McK BB    M  22:09.8  7:09 
  294  169  615 Mason Amodio       11  Southeast  BB    M  22:10.5  7:09 
  295  170  580 Nathan Archibald   10  Mogadore   BW    M  22:14.3  7:10 
  296       321 Brandon Werstler   10  GlenOak    BR    M  22:16.8  7:11 
  297  171  147 Bode Menegay       10  East Canto BB    M  22:19.6  7:12 
  298       313 Lucas Scheatzle    9   GlenOak    BR    M  22:22.2  7:12 
  299  172  703 Jonah Hoffer       11  Washington BB    M  22:25.2  7:13 
  300       288 Jared Hahn         10  GlenOak    BR    M  22:25.9  7:14 
  301       451 Logan Trent        10  Lake       BR    M  22:29.3  7:15 
  302       586 Lonnie Massey      9   Mogadore   BW    M  22:31.3  7:15 
  303       607 Caleb Cutright     10  Rootstown  BW    M  22:31.5  7:15 
  304  173  178 George Bozworth    11  East Pales BB    M  22:33.9  7:16 
  305        86 Aaron Sommers      11  Chippewa   BW    M  22:35.2  7:17 
  306       562 Braxton Davis      10  Minerva    BR    M  22:38.4  7:18 
  307  174  750 Carter Higgins     9   Carrollton BR    M  22:38.6  7:18 
  308       316 A.J. Spring        10  GlenOak    BR    M  22:39.0  7:18 
  309       283 Gabe Falcone       12  GlenOak    BR    M  22:39.2  7:18 
  310  175  721 Clay Hershberger   11  Waynedale  BW    M  22:39.5  7:18 
  311       640 Brendan Gilbride   12  St. Ignati BR    M  22:41.3  7:19 
  312       744 Ethan Overly       12  West Branc BW    M  22:42.0  7:19 
  313       290 Brandon Harper     9   GlenOak    BR    M  22:44.6  7:20 
  314       463 Eric Mehler        10  Louisville BR    M  22:45.7  7:20 
  315       315 Isaac Sommers      10  GlenOak    BR    M  22:52.3  7:22 
  316       748 Luis Galido-chave  9   Carrollton BR    M  22:53.0  7:22 
  317       412 Grant Waller       11  Hoban      BR    M  22:53.4  7:23 
  318       309 Kyle Ray           9   GlenOak    BR    M  22:54.1  7:23 
  319       394 Randy Do           12  Hoban      BR    M  22:56.8  7:24 
  320  176  480 John Long          10  Luth. West BB    M  22:58.3  7:24 
  321       228 James Boykins      11  Firestone  BR    M  22:58.7  7:24 
  322       449 Andrew Sharpe      9   Lake       BR    M  22:59.5  7:24 
  323  177  693 Aryan Malte        12  University BR    M  23:05.0  7:26 
  324        73 Lucas Berlin       9   Chippewa   BW    M  23:06.4  7:27 
  325       131 Xavier Maianu      9   CVCA       BW    M  23:06.5  7:27 
  326        59 Caleb Johnson      10  Canton McK BB    M  23:07.3  7:27 
  327       623 Dominic Ambrogio   10  St. Ignati BR    M  23:11.8  7:28 
  328       240 Ephrem Stefanko    10  Firestone  BR    M  23:12.3  7:29 
  329       293 James Keoshian     12  GlenOak    BR    M  23:13.5  7:29 
  330         8 Wyatt Brunoni      9   Alliance   BW    M  23:17.2  7:30 
  331       445 Preston Rickman    9   Lake       BR    M  23:19.6  7:31 
  332       581 Connor Beyers      10  Mogadore   BW    M  23:21.4  7:32 
  333       642 Ryan Gilbride      10  St. Ignati BR    M  23:21.8  7:32 
  334  178  620 Preston Muccino    9   Southeast  BB    M  23:22.9  7:32 
  335       755 Grayson Rodgers    9   Carrollton BR    M  23:25.0  7:33 
  336       306 Greyson Phister    10  GlenOak    BR    M  23:27.2  7:33 
  337       644 Sam Infante        11  St. Ignati BR    M  23:28.2  7:34 
  338  179  143 Luke Buxton        9   East Canto BB    M  23:42.7  7:38 
  339  180  476 Isaac Grabianowski 9   Luth. West BB    M  23:53.5  7:42 
  340  181  145 Noah Collins       9   East Canto BB    M  23:55.5  7:43 
  341       392 Noah Bates         11  Hoban      BR    M  23:55.7  7:43 
  342       106 Michael Fergus     9   Crestwood  BW    M  23:57.8  7:43 
  343       391 Jackson Alexander  11  Hoban      BR    M  23:59.2  7:44 
  344  182  618 Owen Martin        11  Southeast  BB    M  24:02.9  7:45 
  345        60 Jacob Koah         12  Canton McK BB    M  24:08.1  7:47 
  346       670 Jacob Rutkowski    10  St. Ignati BR    M  24:11.8  7:48 
  347       414 Jude Yovichin      11  Hoban      BR    M  24:23.0  7:51 
  348  183  705 Logan Lightfoot    9   Washington BB    M  24:25.3  7:52 
  349       403 Owen Kovalik       12  Hoban      BR    M  24:28.6  7:53 
  350  184   90 Ryan Dattilio      9   Columbiana BB    M  24:39.0  7:57 
  351  185  706 Jayden Martin      11  Washington BB    M  24:43.7  7:58 
  352       588 Aiden Roman        9   Mogadore   BW    M  24:54.2  8:01 
  353       303 Luke Nagy          10  GlenOak    BR    M  24:56.1  8:02 
  354       447 Ryan Round         12  Lake       BR    M  25:00.7  8:04 
  355  186  718 Sebastian Gingrich 10  Waynedale  BW    M  25:11.6  8:07 
  356       739 Peyton Downs       10  West Branc BW    M  25:26.4  8:12 
  357       308 Riley Ragan        11  GlenOak    BR    M  25:29.0  8:13 
  358       236 William Moore      9   Firestone  BR    M  25:29.6  8:13 
  359       314 Trent Shrader      9   GlenOak    BR    M  25:32.6  8:14 
  360  187  683 Justice Arai       9   University BR    M  25:33.1  8:14 
  361  188  724 Ryan Schultz       9   Waynedale  BW    M  25:36.1  8:15 
  362       454 Jacob Wertman      10  Lake       BR    M  25:42.2  8:17 
  363       737 Jimmy Cranston     12  West Branc BW    M  25:42.6  8:17 
  364       192 Caden Burger       9   Field      BW    M  25:52.8  8:20 
  365       751 Kyle Koman         12  Carrollton BR    M  25:54.3  8:21 
  366       162 Cade Karnosh       12  East Liver BW    M  25:55.4  8:21 
  367  189  717 Dylan Euga         10  Waynedale  BW    M  26:23.3  8:30 
  368       272 Landon Angione     10  GlenOak    BR    M  26:30.2  8:32 
  369       746 Craig Brackin      9   Carrollton BR    M  26:34.2  8:34 
  370       407 Simon Monsour      12  Hoban      BR    M  26:34.5  8:34 
  371       161 Sean Fitzgerald    12  East Liver BW    M  26:43.5  8:37 
  372        64 Gage Slinger       9   Canton McK BB    M  26:45.1  8:37 
  373       401 Jacob Juvan        12  Hoban      BR    M  26:45.2  8:37 
  374       696 Josh Rossen        9   University BR    M  26:46.8  8:38 
  375       590 Landon Wicks       10  Mogadore   BW    M  27:06.2  8:44 
  376       160 Nathan Dawson      12  East Liver BW    M  27:15.1  8:47 
  377       318 Nathan Turowski    9   GlenOak    BR    M  27:51.4  8:58 
  378  190   94 John Rhodes        10  Columbiana BB    M  28:24.7  9:09 
  379       410 Will Schwing       11  Hoban      BR    M  28:33.3  9:12 
  380       270 Dylan Albert       11  GlenOak    BR    M  28:43.4  9:15 
  381       754 Xander Nitz        10  Carrollton BR    M  29:15.5  9:26 
  382       269 Quentin Adams      11  GlenOak    BR    M  29:32.6  9:31 
  383       310 Tucker Renicker    9   GlenOak    BR    M  31:24.7 10:07 
  384       137 Jacob Gushert      11  David Ande BB    M  32:09.6 10:22 
  385        16 Ian Sherer         9   Alliance   BW    M  32:20.2 10:25 
  386       138 Samuel Spooner     9   David Ande BB    M  32:37.4 10:30 
  387       108 Shane Ohlrich      9   Crestwood  BW    M  34:36.1 11:09 
  388       274 Liam Boyce         10  GlenOak    BR    M  41:14.0 13:17 
  389  191  177 Christian Blymille 12  East Pales BB    M  49:12.6 15:51 
  390  192  182 Konner Thomas      12  East Pales BB    M  49:12.7 15:51 
  391  193  181 Colton Thomas      10  East Pales BB    M  51:22.7 16:33

Full Results By Division and Girls Results on Baum’s Page

You may also like...