Louisville Defeats Lake in Senior Night Thriller – Volleyball

Featured Video Play Icon

Louisville 25-25-25-19-15, Lake 10-27-19-25-11

<<< Previous Vs. North Canton Hoover | Volleyball Schedule | Next Vs. New Philadelphia >>>

Samantha's Grill AdThe Louisville Leopards Varsity Volleyball Team won a five set thriller 25-10, 25-27, 25-19, 19-25, 15-11 against the visiting Lake Blue Streaks on Senior Night Tuesday at Louisville High School. With the victory, Louisville is now 2-3 on the season.

Senior Sydney Bast led the Lady Leopards with a team-high 25 digs on defense and a team best 18 service points. Sophomore Alexis Jobe also registered 4 blocks on defense for Louisville.

. Lingenhoel Group - Arden and Lisa Lingenhoel - Cutler Real Estate Ad

My Fit Life Personal Trainer AdLeopard Seniors Paige Cole and Lauren Siegfried led the Louisville offense. Cole finished with a team-leading 32 kills and Siegfried recorded a team-high 33 assists.

This is the Leopards first win over the Blue Streaks since 2016. Lake had defeated Louisville in each of the past 3 seasons.

Prior to the match, Louisville honored their five Senior volleyball players for Senior Night. These Seniors included: Olivia Barnett-Sims, Sydney Bast, Amanda Clark, Paige Cole and Lauren Siegfried. Leopard Nation would like to personally thank these five Seniors for their dedication to the Louisville Volleyball program and wish them the best of luck on their future endeavors beyond LHS!

Louisville Leopards Volleyball Senior Night 2020 Video

JV: Lake won in 2 sets

UP NEXT: The Lady Leopards will next host the New Philadelphia Quakers on Saturday, September 12. JV will begin at 10:00 AM with varsity following around 11:00 AM.

<<< Previous 2019 | Lake All-Time Series


Donate to Leopard Nation





Don’t forget to Subscribe to Our Posts for Free

You can also Submit an Article

Advertise On Leopard Nation

Lake at Louisville Volleyball Match Stats

Assists, Setting, and Points Played

#Player NameGames PlayedPoints PlayedAssistsSetting Errors
3Bridget DeJacimo31600
5Sydney Bast52900
8Amanda Clark5105210
9Emma Davis21400
11Paige Cole55700
12Lauren Siegfried5126330
13Lexi Jobe5800
14Addison Burick2100
18Olivia Barnett-Sims2400
23Kendal Loy53000
35Kelsey Adelman51010
 (team)5000
 TOTAL  550

Hitting Statistics

#Player NameHitting EfficiencyKill %Attack Error %Attack AttemptsAttack ErrorsKillsIn PlayErrors
3Bridget DeJacimo00000
5Sydney Bast025.00%25.00%41100
8Amanda Clark00001
9Emma Davis00.00%0.00%10000
11Paige Cole0.29639.50%9.90%8183201
12Lauren Siegfried0.18236.40%18.20%224800
13Lexi Jobe-0.28614.30%42.90%73100
14Addison Burick00.00%0.00%10000
18Olivia Barnett-Sims0.550.00%0.00%40201
23Kendal Loy0.22244.40%22.20%184800
35Kelsey Adelman0.05622.20%16.70%183400
 (team)00000
 TOTAL0.21235.90%14.70%156235603

Serving Statistics

#Player NameServe AttemptsServe RatingAcesServe ErrorsPoint Scoring %Serve %Serve Error %Ace %
3Bridget DeJacimo132.312161.50%92.30%7.70%15.40%
5Sydney Bast232.231373.90%87.00%13.00%4.30%
8Amanda Clark162.131143.80%93.80%6.30%6.30%
9Emma Davis122.251066.70%100.00%0.00%8.30%
11Paige Cole141.862450.00%71.40%28.60%14.30%
12Lauren Siegfried162.52156.30%93.80%6.30%12.50%
13Lexi Jobe000
14Addison Burick000
18Olivia Barnett-Sims000
23Kendal Loy152.080140.00%93.30%6.70%0.00%
35Kelsey Adelman000
 (team)000
 TOTAL1092.291156.90%89.90%10.10%8.30%

Defensive Statistics

#Player NameDigsDig ErrorsDig Error %Dig %Block ErrorsBlocks Still in PlayBlocksBlock %Block Error %
3Bridget DeJacimo6225.00%75.00%000
5Sydney Bast25310.70%89.30%000
8Amanda Clark7112.50%87.50%000
9Emma Davis300.00%100.00%000
11Paige Cole1600.00%100.00%001100.00%0.00%
12Lauren Siegfried1317.10%92.90%000
13Lexi Jobe0003457.10%0.00%
14Addison Burick100.00%100.00%000
18Olivia Barnett-Sims200.00%100.00%000
23Kendal Loy200.00%100.00%01266.70%0.00%
35Kelsey Adelman00000
 (team)00000
 TOTAL7578.50%91.50%04763.60%0.00%

Passing Statistics

#Player NamePass Attempts3-passTotal Pass ErrorsGot AcedPass Rating3-pass Percent
Total Pass Error %
3Bridget DeJacimo112111.7318.20%9.10%
5Sydney Bast284201.7914.30%7.10%
8Amanda Clark0000
9Emma Davis104221.940.00%20.00%
11Paige Cole289002.0432.10%0.00%
12Lauren Siegfried100020.00%0.00%
13Lexi Jobe0000
14Addison Burick0000
18Olivia Barnett-Sims0000
23Kendal Loy11003100.00%0.00%
35Kelsey Adelman70111.140.00%14.30%
 (team)0000
 TOTAL8620641.8423.30%7.00%
#Player NameFB Pass Attempts3-FB passTotal FBPass ErrorsFB Pass Rating3-FB pass PercentTotal FBPass Error %
3Bridget DeJacimo2203100.00%0.00%
5Sydney Bast4121.2525.00%50.00%
8Amanda Clark10020.00%0.00%
9Emma Davis2010.50.00%50.00%
11Paige Cole3303100.00%0.00%
12Lauren Siegfried1103100.00%0.00%
13Lexi Jobe2203100.00%0.00%
14Addison Burick000
18Olivia Barnett-Sims000
23Kendal Loy000
35Kelsey Adelman1103100.00%0.00%
 (team)000
 
TOTAL161032.1962.50%18.80%

 

 

You may also like...