Barker Finishes 2nd as Lady Leopards Place 6th at Malone Invitational – Cross Country

Louisville Leopards Girls Cross Country Team 2021 at Malone Invitational

The Louisville Leopards Cross Country Teams competed at the Malone Invitational Saturday at Malone University. The Lady Leopards finished 6th out of 15 total teams overall and 4th out of 5 teams in Division I.

The Louisville Boys Cross Country Team rested its starters and ran the junior varsity. The Leopards still claimed 11th place out of 21 teams, in which the competition included mostly if not all varsity runners. The Louisville JV also finished 7th out of 9 teams in Division I.


Girls – Louisville 178 (6th Out of 15)

<<< Spartan Invitational | Girls Cross Country Schedule | Stark County Championship >>>

My Fit Life Personal Trainer Side AdThe girls’ cross country team competed in the Malone Invitational on Saturday (9-25) and came away with a 6th place finish among 15 teams competing. Camryn Barker ran a great race placing second overall with a time of 19:21, ten seconds off individual champion Jayla Atkinson of Stow High School. Bailey Menegay also ran a strong race running 21:17, which was good for 20th place.

Then a trio of Leopards came across the finish line within in 8 seconds to round out the scoring for the team. Chloe Cole placed 50th (23:04), Diana Pukys placed 52nd (23:05), and Sophia Mackall ran 23:10, which was good for 54th. The final two runners were Marisa Brown, her time was 23:31 and Nadia Chaplik was the final Leopard to cross the line in 24:10.

Lingenhoel Group - Arden and Lisa Lingenhoel - Cutler Real Estate AdIn the JV race the, girls placed 5th and were led by the trio of Taylor Dimmerling who placed 14th with a time of 23:41, Reese Joliat ran 23:55, which was good for 16th and Aliya Shine placed 17th with a time of 23:56. Summer Gronow ran 26:04 and placed 46th, she was followed by Colleen Ramsey in 48th place (26:15) and Anni Anderson in 63rd with a time of 27:05.

The team will compete next week on October 2 at GlenOak High School in the Stark County Championships. The girls will be looking to place in the top 5. Race time is at 10:10, come out and support the team.

-Head Coach Jerry Fresenko

NEXT UP: The Lady Leopards will next compete at the Stark County Championship Meet held on Saturday, October 2. The Girls Varsity race is slated to begin at 10:10 AM from GlenOak High School.


Boys JV – Louisville 318 (11th Out of 21)

<<< Michigan State Spartan Invitational | Boys Cross Country Schedule | Stark County Championship >>>

Jenny Can Cleaning AdSophomore Grant Brown led the Leopards by crossing the finish line in 18:01.3 to take 24th place. Other top runners scoring for Louisville included sophomore Zan Keister (41st), sophomore Austin Beck (62nd), sophomore Tyrus Pinion (91st), and junior Cayman Smith (100th)

Seven different Leopard JV runners competed at the Malone Invitational. The other runners included senior Riley Nieschwitches (110th) and Nathan Huff (119th) against a field of 144 runners that included mostly varsity athletes.

Re-Elect Corey Street Louisville City Council AdThe Wooster Generals won the invitational led by individual champion Ashton Dunlap (16:29.2). Wooster finished with 71 total points ahead of the second place Stow-Munroe Falls Bulldogs with 87 and the Lexington Minutemen with 97. Steve Reiter (16:42.4) finished as the individual runner-up for the Archbishop Hoban Knights.

UP NEXT: The Leopards will next compete at the Stark County Championship Meet held on Saturday, October 2. The Boys Varsity race is slated to begin at 9:30 AM from GlenOak High School.

Don’t forget to Subscribe to Our Posts for Free

You can also Submit an Article

Advertise On Leopard Nation


 

Boys Team Results

#TeamScore
1Wooster Generals71
2Stow-Munroe Falls Bulldogs87
3Lexington Minutemen97
4CVCA Royals109
5Field Falcons148
6Lake Blue Streaks210
7West Branch Warriors214
8Springfield Spartans230
9Wadsworth Grizzlies234
10Archbishop Hoban Knights269
11Louisville Leopards JV318
12Canton McKinley318
13Massillon Tigers374
14Willoughby South Rebels375
15Elyria Catholic Panthers393
16Streetsboro Rockets416
17Carrollton Warriors467
18Kidron Central Christian484
19Rootstown Rovers514
20Waynedale Golden Bears540
21East Palestine Bulldogs616

Girls Team Results

#TeamScore
1Wadsworth Grizzlies65
2Lake Blue Streaks76
3Stow-Munroe Falls Bulldogs86
4Lexington Minutemen91
5Waynedale Golden Bears126
5Louisville Leopards178
7Archbishop Hoban Knights233
8Rootstown Rovers245
9Wooster Generals252
10Springfield Spartans254
11Streetsboro Rockets288
12Carrollton Warriors337
13Field Falcons358
14East Palestine Bulldogs360
15Elyria Catholic Panthers398

Malone Invitational Boys Individual Results

Place TmPl Bib  Name               Yr  School     Div   Ge Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ========== ===== == ======= ===== 
    1    1  311 Ashton Dunlap      12  Wooster    D1    M  16:29.2  5:19 
    2    2  180 Steve Reiter       12  Hoban      D1    M  16:42.4  5:23 
    3    3  190 Ian Clevinger      12  Lake       D1    M  16:51.1  5:26 
    4    4  211 Micah Bentley      11  Stow-Munro D1    M  16:52.0  5:26 
    5    5  240 Connor Scarberry   11  Stow-Munro D1    M  16:52.9  5:26 
    6    6  445 Ethan Brewer       12  CVCA       D2    M  16:58.0  5:28 
    7    7  452 Lucas Mitchell     10  CVCA       D2    M  17:02.5  5:30 
    8    8  546 Josiah Hicks       12  West Branc D2    M  17:09.1  5:32 
    9    9  241 Zachary Shawala    11  Stow-Munro D1    M  17:10.0  5:32 
   10   10  318 Ethan Keating      11  Wooster    D1    M  17:17.2  5:34 
   11   11  545 Michael Dorris     10  West Branc D2    M  17:25.0  5:37 
   12   12  498 Ethan Peebles      12  Lexington  D2    M  17:31.8  5:39 
   13   13  447 Jack Curtis        11  CVCA       D2    M  17:36.8  5:41 
   14   14  467 Blake Johnson      12  Field      D2    M  17:37.7  5:41 
   15   15  331 Gabe Thompson      11  Wooster    D1    M  17:39.4  5:41 
   16   16  481 Joey Aquino        9   Lexington  D2    M  17:40.2  5:42 
   17   17  522 Peyton Carney      10  Springfiel D2    M  17:42.2  5:42 
   18   18  482 Chance Basilone    9   Lexington  D2    M  17:51.3  5:45 
   19   19  179 Joseph Redle       11  Hoban      D1    M  17:55.4  5:47 
   20   20  285 Matthias Ridgill   12  Washington D1    M  17:56.0  5:47 
   21   21  502 Cooper Schurig     12  Lexington  D2    M  17:56.2  5:47 
   22   22  309 Owen Buchholz      9   Wooster    D1    M  17:57.2  5:47 
   23   23  316 Luke Hootman       11  Wooster    D1    M  17:58.7  5:48 
   24   24  204 Grant Brown        10  Louisville D1    M  18:01.3  5:49 
   25   25  296 James Johnson      12  Will. Sout D1    M  18:03.0  5:49 
   26   26  477 Joe Simonetti      12  Field      D2    M  18:06.0  5:50 
   27   27  526 William Jones      12  Springfiel D2    M  18:06.3  5:50 
   28   28  604 Dakota Kerby       12  Central Ch D3    M  18:06.4  5:50 
   29   29  466 Ammon Hottensmith  11  Field      D2    M  18:06.9  5:50 
   30   30  505 Ethan Slone        10  Lexington  D2    M  18:09.1  5:51 
   31   31  320 Trent Kuzma        11  Wooster    D1    M  18:11.3  5:52 
   32   32  150 Hunter Gearling    10  Canton McK D1    M  18:15.5  5:53 
   33   33  221 Zach Duffy         12  Stow-Munro D1    M  18:16.6  5:53 
   34   34  191 Cole Deluca        12  Lake       D1    M  18:16.9  5:54 
   35   35  458 Leo Smith          11  CVCA       D2    M  18:19.9  5:55 
   36   36  224 Ethan Hammonds     10  Stow-Munro D1    M  18:20.6  5:55 
   37   37  476 Sean Silk          10  Field      D2    M  18:20.7  5:55 
   38   38  256 Charles Gale       11  Wadsworth  D1    M  18:22.7  5:55 
   39   39  156 Theo Reid          10  Canton McK D1    M  18:22.9  5:55 
   40   40  196 Jonathon Smith     11  Lake       D1    M  18:25.6  5:56 
   41   41  206 Zan Keister        10  Louisville D1    M  18:25.9  5:56 
   42   42  474 Parker Shutty      9   Field      D2    M  18:31.1  5:58 
   43   43  237 Zachary Richards   11  Stow-Munro D1    M  18:32.8  5:59 
   44   44  544 Brian Boston       11  West Branc D2    M  18:32.8  5:59 
   45   45  253 Connor Croley      11  Wadsworth  D1    M  18:33.8  5:59 
   46   46  620 Ethan Zientarski   12  Elyria Cat D3    M  18:34.9  5:59 
   47   47  251 Alex Braunlich     10  Wadsworth  D1    M  18:35.7  6:00 
   48   48  450 Carter Lee         11  CVCA       D2    M  18:36.0  6:00 
   49   49  319 Cole Kuzma         9   Wooster    D1    M  18:39.1  6:01 
   50   50  542 Erik Wood          11  Streetsbor D2    M  18:40.6  6:01 
   51   51  254 Eliot Desjardins   10  Wadsworth  D1    M  18:40.7  6:01 
   52   52  524 Xander Glass       9   Springfiel D2    M  18:43.2  6:02 
   53   53  263 Beckham Love       10  Wadsworth  D1    M  18:44.7  6:03 
   54   54  230 Christopher Kinsel 9   Stow-Munro D1    M  18:46.2  6:03 
   55   55  297 Nathan Johnson     12  Will. Sout D1    M  18:46.8  6:03 
   56   56  437 Andrew Lane        10  Carrollton D2    M  18:47.9  6:04 
   57   57  440 Rick Sibila        9   Carrollton D2    M  18:48.1  6:04 
   58   58  549 Dominic Ormiston   11  West Branc D2    M  18:48.5  6:04 
   59   59  446 Luke Coblentz      11  CVCA       D2    M  18:49.9  6:04 
   60   60  485 Connor Currier     12  Lexington  D2    M  18:50.6  6:04 
   61   61  267 Benny Miller       11  Wadsworth  D1    M  18:51.8  6:05 
   62   62  203 Austin Beck        10  Louisville D1    M  18:55.5  6:06 
   63   63  186 Dominic Artman     12  Lake       D1    M  18:56.8  6:06 
   64   64  281 Darius Edwards     10  Washington D1    M  18:58.3  6:07 
   65   65  157 Derek Sexton       12  Canton McK D1    M  18:59.1  6:07 
   66   66  523 Logan Gaspar       10  Springfiel D2    M  19:00.6  6:08 
   67   67  618 Alex Trautwein     12  Elyria Cat D3    M  19:04.9  6:09 
   68   68  525 George Hennigin    12  Springfiel D2    M  19:05.9  6:09 
   69   69  486 Eddie Devaney      12  Lexington  D2    M  19:09.4  6:10 
   70   70  192 Lex McMahon        9   Lake       D1    M  19:09.5  6:10 
   71   71  472 Aidan Rich         12  Field      D2    M  19:09.5  6:10 
   72   72  199 Nathan Teeple      9   Lake       D1    M  19:10.8  6:11 
   73   73  468 Carter Little      10  Field      D2    M  19:12.5  6:11 
   74   74  617 Thomas Moore       11  Elyria Cat D3    M  19:14.6  6:12 
   75   75  532 Charles Ivory      9   Streetsbor D2    M  19:16.1  6:13 
   76   76  527 Sam Lininger       9   Springfiel D2    M  19:16.8  6:13 
   77   77  519 Ethan Sisley       12  Rootstown  D2    M  19:17.2  6:13 
   78   78  510 Caleb Cutright     11  Rootstown  D2    M  19:21.7  6:14 
   79   79  165 James Canan        12  Hoban      D1    M  19:21.9  6:14 
   80   80  187 Isaiah Baldridge   10  Lake       D1    M  19:25.2  6:16 
   81   81  161 Ryan Baxter        9   Hoban      D1    M  19:25.6  6:16 
   82   82  615 Aiden Kunkle       9   Elyria Cat D3    M  19:28.9  6:17 
   83   83  151 Hunter Himebaugh   10  Canton McK D1    M  19:32.7  6:18 
   84   84  279 Gavin Zeiner       10  Wadsworth  D1    M  19:32.8  6:18 
   85   85  608 Ryan Oaks          10  Central Ch D3    M  19:33.4  6:18 
   86   86  455 Nathan Polidoro    12  CVCA       D2    M  19:39.1  6:20 
   87   87  536 Kevin Murphey      11  Streetsbor D2    M  19:43.7  6:21 
   88   88  178 Evan Mlachak       10  Hoban      D1    M  19:44.2  6:22 
   89   89  282 Keanon Filler      9   Washington D1    M  19:47.5  6:23 
   90   90  286 Alec Sebrell       12  Washington D1    M  19:49.7  6:23 
   91   91  209 Tyrus Pinion       10  Louisville D1    M  19:51.5  6:24 
   92   92  305 Ethan Scott        9   Will. Sout D1    M  19:51.7  6:24 
   93   93  548 Owen Hoopes        11  West Branc D2    M  19:54.8  6:25 
   94   94  547 Kyle Hoopes        12  West Branc D2    M  19:59.5  6:27 
   95   95  623 Dylan Adams        9   Waynedale  D3    M  20:13.8  6:31 
   96   96  298 Jaden Juvancic     10  Will. Sout D1    M  20:20.5  6:33 
   97   97  159 Jackson Alexander  12  Hoban      D1    M  20:22.5  6:34 
   98   98  611 Dominic Ludt       12  East Pales D3    M  20:23.7  6:34 
   99   99  155 Luke Mullins       10  Canton McK D1    M  20:26.1  6:35 
  100  100  210 Cayman Smith       11  Louisville D1    M  20:27.2  6:35 
  101  101  539 Raynard Sims       12  Streetsbor D2    M  20:28.0  6:36 
  102  102  626 Sebastian Gingrich 11  Waynedale  D3    M  20:33.3  6:37 
  103  103  535 Steve Michniak     12  Streetsbor D2    M  20:36.2  6:38 
  104  104  602 Micah Dodson       11  Central Ch D3    M  20:40.4  6:40 
  105  105  628 Clay Hershberger   12  Waynedale  D3    M  20:55.1  6:44 
  106  106  610 George Bozworth    12  East Pales D3    M  20:56.4  6:45 
  107  107  306 Jeremy Walton      11  Will. Sout D1    M  21:01.6  6:47 
  108  108  517 Aiden Rodstrom     10  Rootstown  D2    M  21:09.3  6:49 
  109  109  288 Vince Catalano     9   Will. Sout D1    M  21:14.3  6:51 
  110  110  207 Riley Nieschwitz   12  Louisville D1    M  21:22.4  6:53 
  111  111  283 Logan Lightfoot    10  Washington D1    M  21:26.5  6:55 
  112  112  528 Jay Souza          9   Springfiel D2    M  21:32.3  6:56 
  113  113  533 Elijah Landres     12  Streetsbor D2    M  21:33.2  6:57 
  114  114  299 Spencer Marsh      11  Will. Sout D1    M  21:33.2  6:57 
  115       460 Nicholas Aldrich   9   East Liver D2    M  21:38.6  6:58 
  116  115  435 Turner Eddy        9   Carrollton D2    M  21:45.3  7:01 
  117  116  162 Frank Bradshaw     11  Hoban      D1    M  21:47.9  7:01 
  118  117  627 Caiden Heller      12  Waynedale  D3    M  21:58.3  7:05 
  119  118  205 Nathan Huff        10  Louisville D1    M  22:02.8  7:06 
  120  119  439 Grayson Rodgers    10  Carrollton D2    M  22:03.0  7:06 
  121  120  436 Kobe Green         11  Carrollton D2    M  22:09.4  7:08 
  122  121  632 Seagar Stahlman    10  Waynedale  D3    M  22:13.3  7:10 
  123  122  432 Garrett Bourquin   11  Carrollton D2    M  22:20.2  7:12 
  124  123  538 Michael Rogowski   11  Streetsbor D2    M  22:38.5  7:18 
  125  124  619 Justin Vasquez     11  Elyria Cat D3    M  22:40.4  7:18 
  126  125  520 Dylan Wilfong      9   Rootstown  D2    M  22:45.5  7:20 
  127  126  516 Jack Mitchell      9   Rootstown  D2    M  23:07.1  7:27 
  128       461 Aaren Murphy       9   East Liver D2    M  23:08.5  7:27 
  129  127  511 Luke Flowers       9   Rootstown  D2    M  23:10.2  7:28 
  130  128  284 Jayden Martin      12  Washington D1    M  23:12.5  7:29 
  131  129  607 Nathan Miller      11  Central Ch D3    M  23:13.1  7:29 
  132  130  631 Ryan Schultz       10  Waynedale  D3    M  23:13.9  7:29 
  133  131  629 Seth Nussbaum      10  Waynedale  D3    M  23:26.1  7:33 
  134  132  441 Brody Wade         12  Carrollton D2    M  23:38.9  7:37 
  135  133  612 Aron Mcgrath       9   East Pales D3    M  23:42.8  7:38 
  136  134  513 Nathan Lee         9   Rootstown  D2    M  23:46.2  7:40 
  137  135  616 Andrew Moore       11  Elyria Cat D3    M  24:46.9  7:59 
  138  136  550 RJ Wilson          9   West Branc D2    M  25:42.4  8:17 
  139       438 Xander Nitz        11  Carrollton D2    M  25:51.6  8:20 
  140  137  280 Zane Benson        9   Washington D1    M  26:47.0  8:38 
  141       287 Michael Sorrell    9   Washington D1    M  28:47.5  9:17 
  142  138  609 Dylan Woods        11  Central Ch D3    M  29:21.3  9:27 
  143  139  614 Kolton Thomas      11  East Pales D3    M  48:00.1 15:28 
  144  140  613 Alex Mead          9   East Pales D3    M  48:42.2 15:41 

Malone Invitational Girls Individual Results

Place TmPl Bib  Name               Yr  School     Div   Ge Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ========== ===== == ======= ===== 
    1    1   40 Jayla Atkinson     10  Stow-Munro D1    F  19:10.2  6:11 
    2    2   28 Camryn Barker      12  Louisville D1    F  19:21.6  6:14 
    3    3  404 Emma Wise          11  Lexington  D2    F  19:23.7  6:15 
    4    4   98 Clare Nicholas     12  Wadsworth  D1    F  19:40.0  6:20 
    5    5  367 Cassie Klein       12  Hoban      D2    F  19:45.0  6:22 
    6    6  111 Eliana Wilson      9   Wadsworth  D1    F  19:55.8  6:25 
    7    7   20 Daniela Scheffler  9   Lake       D1    F  19:59.3  6:27 
    8    8  403 Elyana Weaver      10  Lexington  D2    F  20:05.0  6:28 
    9    9   56 Deena Ingrassia    10  Stow-Munro D1    F  20:05.1  6:28 
   10   10   74 Kailyn Biecker     10  Wadsworth  D1    F  20:15.8  6:32 
   11   11  591 Kylee Gray         12  Waynedale  D3    F  20:16.4  6:32 
   12   12  598 Clara Sundberg     10  Waynedale  D3    F  20:32.7  6:37 
   13   13   11 Sierra Delahanty   12  Lake       D1    F  20:42.3  6:40 
   14   14   53 Hannah Hartenberg  12  Stow-Munro D1    F  20:47.3  6:42 
   15   15   10 Lily Cross         9   Lake       D1    F  20:48.5  6:42 
   16       427 Haley Hazelbaker   11  West Branc D2    F  21:00.7  6:46 
   17   16  139 Audrey Miller      11  Wooster    D1    F  21:06.4  6:48 
   18   17  128 Rachel Cornelius   12  Wooster    D1    F  21:10.9  6:50 
   19   18   97 Rachel Murphy      12  Wadsworth  D1    F  21:11.4  6:50 
   20   19   12 Riley Holland      9   Lake       D1    F  21:12.9  6:50 
   21   20   36 Bailey Menegay     12  Louisville D1    F  21:17.4  6:52 
   22   21  392 Karis Hunter       12  Lexington  D2    F  21:22.4  6:53 
   23   22   22 Lauren Warder      12  Lake       D1    F  21:25.5  6:54 
   24   23  555 Hannah Cunningham  11  East Pales D3    F  21:33.1  6:57 
   25       428 Clarice Martin     9   West Branc D2    F  21:37.9  6:58 
   26   24  409 Grace Frient       10  Springfiel D2    F  21:43.8  7:00 
   27   25   58 Josie Jones        11  Stow-Munro D1    F  21:46.4  7:01 
   28   26  594 Allison Moore      11  Waynedale  D3    F  21:47.3  7:01 
   29   27   86 Rowan King         9   Wadsworth  D1    F  21:50.2  7:02 
   30   28  390 Maddie Haring      11  Lexington  D2    F  21:55.6  7:04 
   31   29  411 Laci Garner        12  Springfiel D2    F  21:58.6  7:05 
   32   30   25 Adison Wierzbicki  9   Lake       D1    F  22:02.4  7:06 
   33   31  395 Kenley Miller      11  Lexington  D2    F  22:06.1  7:07 
   34   32  420 Kylee Malloy       12  Streetsbor D2    F  22:12.8  7:09 
   35   33  596 Sydney Reber       11  Waynedale  D3    F  22:18.3  7:11 
   36   34   19 June Price         9   Lake       D1    F  22:18.3  7:11 
   37   35  333 Hillari Baker      10  Carrollton D2    F  22:19.6  7:12 
   38   36  393 Natalie Hunter     9   Lexington  D2    F  22:20.6  7:12 
   39   37   45 Ellie Brosch       10  Stow-Munro D1    F  22:22.2  7:12 
   40   38  580 Marinna Atanmo     12  Rootstown  D3    F  22:25.1  7:13 
   41   39  382 Anna Blackstone    11  Lexington  D2    F  22:28.3  7:14 
   42   40   71 Karlee Adams       12  Wadsworth  D1    F  22:34.4  7:16 
   43   41  370 Ariana Mahoney     12  Hoban      D2    F  22:37.0  7:17 
   44   42  407 Lexi Davis         10  Springfiel D2    F  22:38.6  7:18 
   45   43  585 Lauren Krieger     11  Rootstown  D3    F  22:40.6  7:18 
   46   44  595 Kylie Nussbaum     12  Waynedale  D3    F  22:40.6  7:18 
   47   45   41 Lily Baker         11  Stow-Munro D1    F  22:41.0  7:19 
   48   46   42 Sophia Battenhouse 12  Stow-Munro D1    F  22:41.1  7:19 
   49   47  108 Samantha Turner    11  Wadsworth  D1    F  22:42.4  7:19 
   50   48  599 Alyce Yoder        12  Waynedale  D3    F  22:47.3  7:21 
   51   49  373 Olivia Osmun       11  Hoban      D2    F  22:58.9  7:24 
   52   50   31 Chloe Cole         11  Louisville D1    F  23:02.2  7:25 
   53   51  587 Sydney Munger      11  Rootstown  D3    F  23:02.9  7:26 
   54   52   37 Diana Pukys        12  Louisville D1    F  23:04.3  7:26 
   55   53  424 Cara Tiller        10  Streetsbor D2    F  23:05.0  7:26 
   56   54   35 Sophia Mackall     11  Louisville D1    F  23:10.3  7:28 
   57   55  356 Julia Potts        10  Field      D2    F  23:11.6  7:28 
   58   56  581 Mallory Butcher    10  Rootstown  D3    F  23:14.5  7:29 
   59   57  586 Taylor Monegan     10  Rootstown  D3    F  23:14.8  7:29 
   60   58  425 Grace Vasko        10  Streetsbor D2    F  23:17.2  7:30 
   61   59  572 Emma Schemmel      12  Elyria Cat D3    F  23:17.8  7:30 
   62   60  358 Cassidy Wells      9   Field      D2    F  23:19.9  7:31 
   63   61  559 Jaylene Jackson    10  East Pales D3    F  23:24.6  7:33 
   64       552 Angela Miller      10  Central Ch D3    F  23:27.2  7:33 
   65   62   29 Marisa Brown       11  Louisville D1    F  23:31.1  7:35 
   66   63  363 Olivia Fess        11  Hoban      D2    F  23:33.6  7:35 
   67       426 Eris Dugan         12  West Branc D2    F  23:34.8  7:36 
   68   64  588 Katie Plecko       12  Rootstown  D3    F  23:40.1  7:38 
   69   65  138 Margaret McBride   9   Wooster    D1    F  23:51.9  7:41 
   70   66  582 Taylor Coates      12  Rootstown  D3    F  23:51.9  7:41 
   71   67  410 Hannah Furlong     9   Springfiel D2    F  24:02.7  7:45 
   72   68  140 Beverly Morgan     12  Wooster    D1    F  24:05.4  7:46 
   73   69  340 Zoe Kuhn-Goodspe   9   Carrollton D2    F  24:08.1  7:47 
   74   70   30 Nadia Chaplik      12  Louisville D1    F  24:10.5  7:47 
   75   71  418 Delaney Maglionico 12  Streetsbor D2    F  24:12.9  7:48 
   76   72  574 Kayla Van Dyke     12  Elyria Cat D3    F  24:14.2  7:49 
   77   73  337 Elizabeth Funkhous 11  Carrollton D2    F  24:19.2  7:50 
   78       429 Cadence McCartney- 9   West Branc D2    F  24:22.1  7:51 
   79   74  419 Sofia Maglionico   10  Streetsbor D2    F  24:24.3  7:52 
   80   75  379 Elizabeth Russo    12  Hoban      D2    F  24:43.7  7:58 
   81   76  336 Lucia Foreseca     11  Carrollton D2    F  24:50.0  8:00 
   82   77  561 Jasmine Ludt       10  East Pales D3    F  24:53.4  8:01 
   83   78  351 Taylor Bish        12  Field      D2    F  25:02.2  8:04 
   84   79  573 Lauren Schemmel    10  Elyria Cat D3    F  25:04.2  8:05 
   85   80  365 Ava Hirsch         11  Hoban      D2    F  25:05.1  8:05 
   86   81  600 Karissa Yoder      12  Waynedale  D3    F  25:09.1  8:06 
   87   82  357 Kristin Toepke     10  Field      D2    F  25:13.7  8:08 
   88   83  353 Sarah Conroy       12  Field      D2    F  25:14.8  8:08 
   89   84  342 Kayla Lewis        11  Carrollton D2    F  25:18.2  8:09 
   90       553 Julia Miller       11  Central Ch D3    F  25:18.2  8:09 
   91   85  344 Keira Taggart      11  Carrollton D2    F  25:28.0  8:12 
   92   86  133 Olivia Hiner       11  Wooster    D1    F  25:30.6  8:13 
   93   87  416 Kenzie LaGuardia   9   Streetsbor D2    F  25:31.3  8:13 
   94   88  339 Joline Greaves     11  Carrollton D2    F  25:32.5  8:14 
   95   89  147 Lillian Vance      9   Wooster    D1    F  25:34.8  8:14 
   96   90  355 Jessica Pollard    9   Field      D2    F  25:40.6  8:16 
   97   91  361 Emma Doucet        11  Hoban      D2    F  25:41.5  8:17 
   98   92  412 Sydney Hillyard    10  Springfiel D2    F  26:09.6  8:26 
   99       345 Aynsley Galioti    9   East Liver D2    F  26:21.2  8:29 
  100         8 Madison Villa      10  Canton McK D1    F  26:28.0  8:32  
  101   93  566 Audrey Fote        9   Elyria Cat D3    F  26:45.7  8:37 
  102   94  131 Mara French        9   Wooster    D1    F  26:48.0  8:38 
  103   95  564 Gwenevire Ditzler  10  Elyria Cat D3    F  26:54.5  8:40 
  104   96  354 Malerie Mishler    10  Field      D2    F  26:59.0  8:42 
  105       348 Keeley Smith       11  East Liver D2    F  27:54.4  8:59 
  106   97  417 Jordyn Lytle       11  Streetsbor D2    F  28:27.1  9:10 
  107       551 Sarah Gingerich    12  Central Ch D3    F  28:33.6  9:12 
  108   98  563 Brie Rayle         11  East Pales D3    F  28:33.9  9:12 
  109   99  413 Tammy Pham         12  Springfiel D2    F  28:34.9  9:12 
  110  100  565 Elaiah Fisher      10  Elyria Cat D3    F  29:51.6  9:37 
  111         1 Olivia Allen       10  Canton McK D1    F  30:04.5  9:41 
  112       117 Molly Finch        12  Will. Sout D1    F  30:21.9  9:47 
  113  101  562 Cady McLaughlin    12  East Pales D3    F  30:22.3  9:47 
  114       346 Morgan Heffner     11  East Liver D2    F  32:13.3 10:23 
  115       120 Torrie Jackson     9   Will. Sout D1    F  32:54.3 10:36 
  116       349 Sydney Westerman   9   East Liver D2    F  44:46.3 14:25 

You may also like...