Bradley Yoder Farmer's Insurance Agent

Leopards Cross Country Dominates Salem Early Bird Invitational

Louisville Leopards Cross Country Salem Early Bird Invitational 2018

The Louisville Leopards Cross Country Teams competed at the Salem Early Bird Invitational Saturday at Waterworth Memorial Park. Both the Louisville Boys and Louisville Girls High School teams placed 1st at the meet. The Louisville Middle School Girls also claimed 1st and the Middle School Boys took 10th.

Boys – 54 (1st Out of 15)

My Fit Life Personal Trainer AdThe Louisville Boys finished with 54 total places, just 2 ahead of the host Salem Quakers who placed second.

Miklos Hendricks led the Leopards by placing 6th with a team best time of 17:12.2. Logan Ison also finished right behind him in 7th clocking in at 17:16.5.

Others placing for Louisville included the Freshman trio of Bobby Ganser (10th), Colby Adams (15th), and Sam Chlebeck (16th). The Leopards depth shined bright as a total of 9 Leopards runners finished in the top 31. Others included Sebastian Hendricks (18th), Scott Gronow (23rd), Owen Pukys (29th), and Josh Schloneger (31st) amongst a field of 202 runners.

Grant Brown placed 4th individually for the Louisville Middle School Boys Cross Country Team who finished 10th out of 12 teams at Salem.

Middle School: 10th Out of 12

High School Boys Team Results

High School Boys Individual Results

Middle School Boys Team Results

Middle School Boys Individual Results

UP NEXT: The Leopards Boys will next compete a the East Canton Invitational on Wednesday, August 29. 

Boys Cross Country Schedule and Results

Girls – 51 (1st Out of 17)

The Lady Leopards finished with 51 total places to win the Salem Early Bird Invitational by 6 places over the second place Poland Seminary Bulldogs.

Louisville’s Morgan Cole won the race individually with a time of 19:37.4. This was critical as the 2nd, 3rd, and 4th place individual finishers were all from second place Poland.

Other top Leopard finishers included Cassidy Kiko (5th), Nicole Israel (10th), and Kayla Gibson (11th). Elena Eimer (24th) rounded out the Louisville scorers, while Caitlyn Gatta (26th) and Sydney McKeever (38th) also placed in the top 40 individually out of 187 runners. 

Four Lady Leopards finished in the top 10 for the Middle School Team. Chloe Cole led the pack by finishing 7th as LMS placed 1st out of 10 teams. Sophia Mackall (8th), Allison Davis (9th), Brooke Adams (10th), and Marisa Brown (18th) rounded out the Louisville top five.

Middle School: 1st Out of 10

High School Girls Team Results

High School Girls Individual Results

Middle School Girls Team Results

Middle School Girls Individual Results

UP NEXT: The Lady Leopards will next compete at the Jackson Invitational on Saturday, September 8 at 1:30 PM.

Girls Cross Country Schedule and Results


Donate to Leopard Nation





 

Leopard Nation $5 Challenge

Don’t forget to Subscribe to Our Posts for Free

You can also Submit an Article

Salem Early Bird Invitational Boys Team Results

================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Louisville                   54    6    7   10   15   16   18   23           
      Total Time:  1:28:24.70                                                     
         Average:    17:40.94                                                     
   2 Salem                        56    2    5   11   13   25   32   37           
      Total Time:  1:27:59.80                                                     
         Average:    17:35.96                                                     
   3 Canfield                    112    1   20   27   28   36   39   41           
      Total Time:  1:31:33.40                                                     
         Average:    18:18.68                                                     
   4 South Range                 167    8   26   43   44   46   62   64           
      Total Time:  1:35:04.50                                                     
         Average:    19:00.90                                                     
   5 Poland Seminary             168   12   14   29   53   60   74   75           
      Total Time:  1:35:29.40                                                     
         Average:    19:05.88                                                     
   6 United                      188    9   30   31   45   73   96   97           
      Total Time:  1:36:46.50                                                     
         Average:    19:21.30                                                     
   7 West Branch                 194    3   19   38   63   71   81   90           
      Total Time:  1:36:33.40                                                     
         Average:    19:18.68                                                     
   8 Perry                       200   21   22   35   57   65   66   67           
      Total Time:  1:37:26.40                                                     
         Average:    19:29.28                                                     
   9 Coventry                    210   17   33   51   54   55   56   72           
      Total Time:  1:37:47.20                                                     
         Average:    19:33.44                                                     
  10 Alliance                    246   47   48   49   50   52   58   61           
      Total Time:  1:39:36.40                                                     
         Average:    19:55.28                                                     
  11 Marlington                  263    4   42   69   70   78                     
      Total Time:  1:40:19.40                                                     
         Average:    20:03.88                                                     
  12 Beaver (East Liverpool)     345   34   59   68   86   98  100                
      Total Time:  1:49:28.50                                                     
         Average:    21:53.70                                                     
  13 Heartland Christian         355   24   77   80   83   91   93   94           
      Total Time:  1:48:46.30                                                     
         Average:    21:45.26                                                     
  14 East Liverpool              370   40   79   82   84   85   87   95           
      Total Time:  1:49:13.11                                                     
         Average:    21:50.62                                                     
  15 Chaney                      444   76   88   89   92   99  101                
      Total Time:  2:00:55.20                                                     
         Average:    24:11.04

Salem Early Bird Invitational Boys Individual Results

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1295 Copploe, Giovanni   12 Canfield                5:45.7    16:21.9    1   
  2 #1436 Christopher, Hunte  11 Salem                   5:51.8    16:39.3    2   
  3 #1494 Joseph, Jeff        12 West Branch             5:58.2    16:57.5    3   
  4 #1393 Graham, Noah         9 Marlington              6:00.3    17:03.5    4   
  5 #1439 Double, Trey        12 Salem                   6:02.5    17:09.7    5   
  6 #1376 Hendricks, Miklos   11 Louisville              6:03.3    17:12.2    6   
  7 #1378 Ison, Logan         11 Louisville              6:04.9    17:16.5    7   
  8 #1458 Baun, Luke          12 South Range             6:05.3    17:17.8    8   
  9 #1480 Frase, Daniel       12 United                  6:07.8    17:24.8    9   
 10 #1374 Ganser, Bobby        9 Louisville              6:11.8    17:36.1   10   
 11 #1435 Christopher, Camer  11 Salem                   6:12.9    17:39.2   11   
 12 #1410 Gallo, Geno         11 Poland Seminary         6:16.1    17:48.3   12   
 13 #1447 Menough, Grant      10 Salem                   6:17.3    17:51.8   13   
 14 #1411 Gallo, Tony         10 Poland Seminary         6:18.9    17:56.3   14   
 15 #1369 Adams, Colby         9 Louisville              6:23.1    18:08.2   15   
 16 #1372 Chlebeck, Sam        9 Louisville              6:24.3    18:11.7   16   
 17 #1330 Bullock, Ben        11 Coventry                6:25.4    18:14.7   17   
 18 #1377 Hendricks, Sebasti  12 Louisville              6:26.3    18:17.5   18   
 19 #1489 Cederbloom, Justin  10 West Branch             6:26.6    18:18.4   19   
 20 #1311 Sinkovich, Ronnie    9 Canfield                6:28.9    18:24.7   20   
 21 #1402 Morgan, Kyle        10 Perry                   6:29.3    18:25.9   21   
 22 #1403 Morgan, Tyler       12 Perry                   6:31.0    18:30.8   22   
 23 #1375 Gronow, Scott       11 Louisville              6:32.8    18:35.9   23   
 24 #1368 Sharo, Sebastian    11 Heartland Christian     6:34.0    18:39.1   24   
 25 #1446 McLachlan, Jacob    10 Salem                   6:34.2    18:39.8   25   
 26 #1466 Millison, Nick      12 South Range             6:34.3    18:40.1   26   
 27 #1305 Plant, Nick          9 Canfield                6:35.9    18:44.7   27   
 28 #1317 Yurchison, Jake      9 Canfield                6:37.3    18:48.7   28   
 29 #1381 Pukys, Owen          9 Louisville              6:39.0    18:53.5        
 30 #1406 Bailey, Jet         11 Poland Seminary         6:40.8    18:58.7   29   
 31 #1383 Schloneger, Josh    11 Louisville              6:41.8    19:01.4        
 32 #1482 Hardcastle, Landry  10 United                  6:43.2    19:05.5   30   
 33 #1484 Kataro, Joshua      12 United                  6:43.5    19:06.4   31   
 34 #1444 Koskinen, Davin      9 Salem                   6:43.8    19:07.1   32   
 35 #1389 Fitch, John         12 Lowellville             6:44.2    19:08.1        
 36 #1336 Hartwig, Owen       12 Coventry                6:44.3    19:08.6   33   
 37  #973 Bowser, Ashton      10 Beaver (East Liv        6:44.5    19:09.1   34   
 38 #1404 Wills, Joseph       10 Perry                   6:45.5    19:11.9   35   
 39 #1298 Hamilton, Jack       9 Canfield                6:46.0    19:13.4   36   
 40 #1442 Kemats, Jackson     11 Salem                   6:47.0    19:16.2   37   
 41 #1455 Ziegler, Lucas       9 Salem                   6:48.5    19:20.3        
 42 #1497 Williamson, Zack    12 West Branch             6:49.4    19:23.0   38   
 43 #1313 Smallwood, Bobby    11 Canfield                6:49.6    19:23.6   39   
 44 #1360 Smith, Brannan      10 East Liverpool          6:50.0    19:24.8   40   
 45 #1309 Scalzo, Ethan       11 Canfield                6:50.2    19:25.2   41   
 46 #1299 Harlan, Duncan      11 Canfield                6:50.4    19:25.9        
 47 #1478 Reed, Marcus        10 Southern Local          6:51.2    19:28.0        
 48 #1391 Blake, Liam          9 Marlington              6:51.8    19:29.7   42   
 49 #1465 Millison, Nathan    12 South Range             6:54.8    19:38.4   43   
 50 #1473 Rutledge, Derek     11 South Range             6:56.3    19:42.7   44   
 51 #1307 Russo, Zach         11 Canfield                6:56.5    19:43.2        
 52 #1483 Kataro, Jacob       12 United                  6:56.9    19:44.3   45   
 53 #1457 Baun, Isaac         10 South Range             6:57.3    19:45.5   46   
 54 #1287 Stevens, Seth       12 Alliance                6:58.7    19:49.4   47   
 55 #1279 Cameron, Kyler      10 Alliance                6:59.7    19:52.2   48   
 56 #1286 Pennington, Joe     10 Alliance                7:00.0    19:53.1   49   
 57 #1278 Butcher, Jacob       9 Alliance                7:00.6    19:54.7   50   
 58 #1316 Wilkeson, Jake       9 Canfield                7:01.0    19:55.9        
 59 #1338 Patel, Dev          12 Coventry                7:03.5    20:03.1   51   
 60 #1280 Gress, Tommy        11 Alliance                7:04.9    20:07.0   52   
 61 #1421 Parente, Dante      11 Poland Seminary         7:05.0    20:07.2   53   
 62 #1329 Baker, Anthony      11 Coventry                7:05.1    20:07.6   54   
 63 #1314 Smallwood, Chris     9 Canfield                7:05.7    20:09.4        
 64 #1334 Dimeff, Andrew      10 Coventry                7:07.1    20:13.2   55   
 65 #1341 Regan, Christian    11 Coventry                7:07.2    20:13.6   56   
 66 #1293 Bennett, Ryan        9 Canfield                7:09.4    20:19.9        
 67 #1398 Garrido, Alex       12 Perry                   7:11.3    20:25.3   57   
 68 #1433 Beck, Darius         9 Salem                   7:12.6    20:29.0        
 69 #1434 Brewer, Nick        10 Salem                   7:13.1    20:30.2        
 70 #1297 Cutrer, Conner      10 Canfield                7:13.7    20:32.0        
 71 #1275 Borosky, Ralph      12 Alliance                7:15.3    20:36.5   58   
 72  #977 Miller, Alex        10 Beaver (East Liv        7:15.9    20:38.3   59   
 73 #1407 Biggs, Andrew        9 Poland Seminary         7:16.1    20:38.9   60   
 74 #1289 Zumbar, Anthony     10 Alliance                7:17.1    20:41.6   61   
 75 #1469 Nichols, Connor     10 South Range             7:18.1    20:44.5   62   
 76 #1488 Al-Shinawi, Zade    12 West Branch             7:18.5    20:45.7   63   
 77 #1380 Kiko, Calvin         9 Louisville              7:19.0    20:47.1        
 78 #1476 Tarr, Connor        12 South Range             7:19.4    20:48.2   64   
 79 #1373 Duncan, Robert      11 Louisville              7:19.5    20:48.6        
 80 #1304 Patierno, Vince     12 Canfield                7:19.7    20:49.0        
 81 #1276 Brunoni, Gage       10 Alliance                7:20.1    20:50.2        
 82 #1401 Mehls, Caleb        12 Perry                   7:20.9    20:52.5   65   
 83 #1399 Hull, Dillon        10 Perry                   7:21.1    20:53.0   66   
 84 #1400 Korth, Justin       11 Perry                   7:21.4    20:53.9   67   
 85  #976 Dowdell, Kaden       9 Beaver (East Liv        7:22.0    20:55.7   68   
 86 #1438 Corbisello, Wilson  10 Salem                   7:22.5    20:57.1        
 87 #1443 Kirkland, Owen      12 Salem                   7:23.0    20:58.5        
 88 #1428 Myers, Zackary       9 Ravenna                 7:23.2    20:59.1        
 89 #1370 Adams, Nate          9 Louisville              7:23.6    21:00.2        
 90 #1387 Ulrich, Stephen      9 Louisville              7:24.0    21:01.3        
 91 #1475 Tabor, Zach         12 South Range             7:24.5    21:02.8        
 92 #1397 Weisant, Ethan       9 Marlington              7:24.8    21:03.4   69   
 93 #1392 Brown, Noah         12 Marlington              7:25.5    21:05.6   70   
 94 #1493 Hoopes, Kyle         9 West Branch             7:26.7    21:08.8   71   
 95 #1333 Davis, Gavin         9 Coventry                7:27.3    21:10.6   72   
 96 #1451 Shafer, Caleb        9 Salem                   7:27.4    21:11.0        
 97 #1301 Littler, Griffin     9 Canfield                7:28.2    21:13.2        
 98 #1303 McMurray, Blake     10 Canfield                7:28.6    21:14.5        
 99 #1463 Justison, Liam       9 South Range             7:29.1    21:15.7        
100 #1335 Hankins, Steven     10 Coventry                7:29.7    21:17.5        
101 #1440 Goodchild, Tommy    10 Salem                   7:31.4    21:22.3        
102 #1485 Nastari, Zachary     9 United                  7:32.5    21:25.5   73   
103 #1426 Smith, Matt         10 Poland Seminary         7:32.7    21:25.9   74   
104 #1412 James, Sam          10 Poland Seminary         7:33.7    21:28.9   75   
105 #1326 Simmons, Jonathan   10 Chaney                  7:34.6    21:31.4   76   
106 #1471 Pew, Quentin         9 South Range             7:35.2    21:33.2        
107 #1367 Rossi, Garrett      11 Heartland Christian     7:35.8    21:34.7   77   
108 #1468 Morucci, Landon     12 South Range             7:36.3    21:36.2        
109 #1395 Hottinger, Nathan   10 Marlington              7:36.6    21:37.2   78   
110 #1284 McKnight, Ryan      11 Alliance                7:37.2    21:38.8        
111 #1315 Tareshawty, Bryson  11 Canfield                7:38.0    21:41.0        
112 #1474 Stanley, Brian       9 South Range             7:38.1    21:41.5        
113 #1350 Cope, Nicholas      10 East Liverpool          7:38.8    21:43.3   79   
114 #1312 Sipp, Foster        11 Canfield                7:43.0    21:55.2        
115 #1302 Love, Alex          11 Canfield                7:43.3    21:56.2        
116 #1420 O'Kane, Ryan        12 Poland Seminary         7:43.7    21:57.3        
117 #1340 Ragland, Colby      11 Coventry                7:43.8    21:57.7        
118 #1365 Osborn, Sam          9 Heartland Christian     7:44.2    21:58.7   80   
119 #1450 Scheets, Ben         9 Salem                   7:48.0    22:09.4        
120 #1490 Chapman, Ethan      11 West Branch             7:48.5    22:10.9   81   
121 #1385 Staley, Allen       11 Louisville              7:49.4    22:13.3        
122 #1382 Ross, Brandon        9 Louisville              7:49.5    22:13.7        
123 #1449 Rohm, Cade           9 Salem                   7:50.3    22:15.9        
124 #1388 Docherty, Giovanni   9 Lowellville             7:52.4    22:22.0        
125 #1445 McFarland, Alex     10 Salem                   7:53.4    22:24.8        
126 #1358 Latshaw, Nathan     11 East Liverpool          7:54.9    22:29.1   82   
127 #1366 Phillips, Damien    11 Heartland Christian     7:55.8    22:31.6   83   
128 #1423 Pownell, Felix       9 Poland Seminary         7:55.9    22:32.0        
129 #1290 Altiere, Chris       9 Canfield                7:56.7    22:34.3        
130 #1349 Buchheit, Justin    11 East Liverpool          7:58.6    22:39.7   84   
131 #1464 Marino, Josh        10 South Range             7:59.0    22:40.8        
132 #1331 Burkhart, Landon     9 Coventry                8:03.1    22:52.3        
133 #1352 Doerr, Antonio      10 East Liverpool          8:04.4    22:56.2   85   
134  #974 Braslewsce, Philli   9 Beaver (East Liv        8:05.1    22:58.1   86   
135 #1343 Virag, Corey        10 Coventry                8:06.1    23:00.9        
136 #1339 Pekarski, Josh       9 Coventry                8:06.7    23:02.7        
137 #1431 Wunderle, Michael   12 Ravenna                 8:08.0    23:06.4        
138 #1282 Jennings, Ben       12 Alliance                8:08.7    23:08.4        
139 #1310 Scarmack, Anthony    9 Canfield                8:09.0    23:09.1        
140 #1347 Mountz, Robert      11 David Anderson          8:09.2    23:09.8        
141 #1429 Rogers, Jayden      10 Ravenna                 8:09.6    23:10.9        
142 #1296 Crawford, Scotty     9 Canfield                8:11.6    23:16.6        
143 #1424 Rapp, Jason         12 Poland Seminary         8:12.5    23:19.2        
144 #1332 Clark, Dakota       12 Coventry                8:12.9    23:20.2        
145 #1454 Ziegler, Ian         9 Salem                   8:17.0    23:31.8        
146 #1441 Harkleroad, Drake    9 Salem                   8:17.4    23:33.1        
147 #1354 Gardner, Hunter     10 East Liverpool          8:18.4    23:36.0   87   
148 #1477 Ebert, Curtis       12 Southern Local          8:18.6    23:36.4        
149 #1319 Anglin, Larry       11 Chaney                  8:18.8    23:37.1   88   
150 #1405 Arnett, Jack        10 Poland Seminary         8:19.0    23:37.5        
151 #1462 Garwacki, Alex       9 South Range             8:19.5    23:38.9        
152 #1448 Morris, James       10 Salem                   8:20.4    23:41.5        
153 #1322 Douglas, Dae'Shawn  10 Chaney                  8:21.1    23:43.5   89   
154 #1390 Linden, Derek       10 Lowellville             8:22.8    23:48.2        
155 #1492 Greenfield, Christ  10 West Branch             8:23.4    23:50.0   90   
156 #1460 Davidson, Jacob     10 South Range             8:23.7    23:50.8        
157 #1408 Blasko, Van          9 Poland Seminary         8:26.7    23:59.4        
158 #1361 Donofrio, Joey      10 Heartland Christian     8:27.7    24:02.2   91   
159 #1323 Ford, William       11 Chaney                  8:30.0    24:08.9   92   
160 #1415 Kollar, Seth        10 Poland Seminary         8:32.2    24:15.2        
161 #1285 Mikes, Nick          9 Alliance                8:34.9    24:22.6        
162 #1491 Conoboy, Andrew      9 West Branch             8:35.8    24:25.3        
163 #1344 Welsh, John         11 Coventry                8:36.4    24:26.9        
164 #1409 Blumel, Will        10 Poland Seminary         8:36.5    24:27.3        
165 #1470 Peace, Mytchell     12 South Range             8:37.1    24:28.9        
166 #1364 Morgan, Joel         9 Heartland Christian     8:39.0    24:34.3   93   
167 #1292 Baker, Brock         9 Canfield                8:43.9    24:48.1        
168 #1363 Marino, Anthony     12 Heartland Christian     8:46.0    24:54.1   94   
169 #1348 Wright, Greggory     9 David Anderson          8:47.2    24:57.7        
170 #1353 Fitzgerald, Sean    10 East Liverpool          8:48.8    25:02.2   95   
171 #1486 Snyder, Gabe        11 United                  8:49.4    25:03.8   96   
172 #1328 Adkins, Hunter      11 Coventry                8:49.7    25:04.6        
173 #1362 Garzanich, Nate      9 Heartland Christian     8:49.8    25:04.9        
174 #1481 Frase, Ethan         9 United                  8:49.9    25:05.2   97   
175 #1277 Burse, Patrick       9 Alliance                8:51.8    25:10.7        
176 #1355 Hartley, Draven      9 East Liverpool          8:53.5    25:15.7        
177 #1425 Schmid, Bryce       10 Poland Seminary         9:00.9    25:36.5        
178  #978 Smith, Brady         9 Beaver (East Liv        9:04.7    25:47.3   98   
179 #1496 Sprague, Joey       11 West Branch             9:05.7    25:50.2        
180 #1459 Beckett, Zachary    11 South Range             9:10.6    26:04.3        
181 #1345 Xie, Kevin          10 Coventry                9:16.7    26:21.3        
182 #1427 Lee, Kyle           11 Ravenna                 9:19.9    26:30.5        
183 #1357 Kiger, Josh         11 East Liverpool          9:21.7    26:35.6        
184 #1467 Moore, Stephen      12 South Range             9:24.6    26:43.9        
185 #1351 DeMarco, Anthony    10 East Liverpool          9:35.0    27:13.4        
186 #1479 Brinker, Rowen       9 United                  9:41.1    27:30.9        
187 #1417 Lopuchovsky, Eli    10 Poland Seminary         9:43.3    27:37.1        
188 #1325 McDowell, Daevon    10 Chaney                  9:49.4    27:54.3   99   
189  #975 Cline, Jacob         9 Beaver (East Liv        9:49.5    27:54.7  100   
190 #1337 Jacoby, Brannon     12 Coventry                9:52.3    28:02.6        
191 #1418 Martin, Alec        11 Poland Seminary         9:55.1    28:10.6        
192 #1356 Karnosh, Cade       10 East Liverpool          9:58.7    28:20.7        
193 #1487 Adams, Trent        10 West Branch             9:59.7    28:23.5        
194 #1495 Overly, Ethan       10 West Branch            10:00.2    28:25.0        
195 #1416 Lefoer, Matteo      12 Poland Seminary        10:15.9    29:09.7        
196 #1414 Kendall, Nathaniel  12 Poland Seminary        10:24.0    29:32.7        
197 #1452 Smith, David         9 Salem                  10:35.6    30:05.5        
198 #1291 Angelo, Trey         9 Canfield               10:36.6    30:08.4        
199 #1281 Hollins, DeSean     11 Alliance               11:11.7    31:48.2        
200 #1359 Osborn, Chris       11 East Liverpool         11:47.7    33:30.4        
201 #1327 Sims, Tyler         12 Chaney                 11:50.8    33:39.3  101   
202 #1288 Thalacker, Stefan   12 Alliance               11:51.4    33:41.0

Salem Early Bird Invitational Girls Team Results

================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Louisville                   51    1    5   10   11   24   26   38           
      Total Time:  1:44:40.00                                                     
         Average:    20:56.00                                                     
   2 Poland Seminary              57    2    3    4   17   31   41   48           
      Total Time:  1:44:53.70                                                     
         Average:    20:58.74                                                     
   3 Boardman                     81    6    9   15   18   33   42   44           
      Total Time:  1:48:04.70                                                     
         Average:    21:36.94                                                     
   4 Perry                       111    8   19   21   29   34   36   61           
      Total Time:  1:50:55.30                                                     
         Average:    22:11.06                                                     
   5 Canfield                    161   13   14   37   46   51   56   59           
      Total Time:  1:54:46.50                                                     
         Average:    22:57.30                                                     
   6 Salem                       171   16   27   32   43   53   71   74           
      Total Time:  1:55:14.80                                                     
         Average:    23:02.96                                                     
   7 Austintown-Fitch            203   12   30   35   62   64   67   75           
      Total Time:  1:58:02.10                                                     
         Average:    23:36.42                                                     
   8 Beaver (East Liverpool)     243   23   25   39   66   90  105  110           
      Total Time:  2:02:27.70                                                     
         Average:    24:29.54                                                     
   9 Marlington                  279    7   28   70   83   91  106                
      Total Time:  2:05:16.70                                                     
         Average:    25:03.34                                                     
  10 East Liverpool              301   20   49   65   81   86   93  103           
      Total Time:  2:06:22.40                                                     
         Average:    25:16.48                                                     
  11 United                      308   22   63   72   73   78   96  107           
      Total Time:  2:07:15.00                                                     
         Average:    25:27.00                                                     
  12 St. Thomas Aquinas          319   45   54   58   80   82   97                
      Total Time:  2:07:49.00                                                     
         Average:    25:33.80                                                     
  13 South Range                 332   40   50   55   88   99  101  104           
      Total Time:  2:10:33.90                                                     
         Average:    26:06.78                                                     
  14 West Branch                 340   57   60   68   76   79   92                
      Total Time:  2:09:55.90                                                     
         Average:    25:59.18                                                     
  15 Coventry                    387   52   69   84   87   95   98                
      Total Time:  2:15:26.70                                                     
         Average:    27:05.34                                                     
  16 Alliance                    403   47   77   85   94  100  108  109           
      Total Time:  2:17:10.10                                                     
         Average:    27:26.02                                                     
  17 David Anderson              527   89  102  111  112  113  114  115           
      Total Time:  2:41:40.20                                                     
         Average:    32:20.04

Salem Early Bird Invitational Girls Individual Results

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #822 Cole, Morgan        12 Louisville              6:54.5    19:37.4    1   
  2  #870 Sebest, Halle       10 Poland Seminary         6:57.8    19:46.8    2   
  3  #859 Grisdale, Jackie    10 Poland Seminary         7:04.9    20:07.2    3   
  4  #871 Stanich, Gianna     11 Poland Seminary         7:12.1    20:27.4    4   
  5  #830 Kiko, Cassidy       11 Louisville              7:14.2    20:33.4    5   
  6  #746 McGee, Sophia       12 Boardman                7:15.6    20:37.5    6   
  7  #838 Boyce, Aubyn        11 Marlington              7:19.0    20:47.1    7   
  8  #851 Vitolo, Hailey      12 Perry                   7:23.5    20:59.8    8   
  9  #736 Cuevas, Alayna      10 Boardman                7:23.8    21:00.8    9   
 10  #829 Israel, Nicole      11 Louisville              7:24.2    21:01.8   10   
 11  #827 Gibson, Kayla       11 Louisville              7:27.5    21:11.3   11   
 12  #734 Yeager, Kristin      9 Austintown-Fitch        7:27.6    21:11.6   12   
 13  #767 Magliocca, Julia    12 Canfield                7:36.3    21:36.4   13   
 14  #776 Ventimiglia, Ashle  12 Canfield                7:37.7    21:40.2   14   
 15  #742 Gorby, Julia        10 Boardman                7:39.7    21:46.0   15   
 16  #880 Hall, Carly         10 Salem                   7:41.1    21:49.7   16   
 17  #872 Trolio, Haley       10 Poland Seminary         7:41.9    21:52.2   17   
 18  #747 Moore, Bailey       10 Boardman                7:44.2    21:58.7   18   
 19  #846 Homolya, Camille    11 Perry                   7:45.9    22:03.5   19   
 20  #805 Foster, Darshay     12 East Liverpool          7:47.1    22:07.0   20   
 21  #848 Stevenson, Madelyn   9 Perry                   7:49.4    22:13.4   21   
 22  #909 Marhefka, Elizabet  10 United                  7:49.7    22:14.2   22   
 23  #986 Turkovich, Corin    10 Beaver (East Liv        7:50.1    22:15.5   23   
 24  #824 Eimer, Elena        12 Louisville              7:50.3    22:16.1   24   
 25  #982 Logston, Hannah     10 Beaver (East Liv        7:51.7    22:20.0   25   
 26  #825 Gatta, Caitlyn      10 Louisville              7:52.5    22:22.3   26   
 27  #879 Double, Clara        9 Salem                   7:54.4    22:27.7   27   
 28  #843 Shahan, Elizabeth   11 Marlington              7:55.3    22:30.3   28   
 29  #850 Vis, Alyssa          9 Perry                   7:56.5    22:33.5   29   
 30  #714 Fuller, Ashley      12 Austintown-Fitch        7:58.4    22:39.1   30   
 31  #860 Harrell, Ella       10 Poland Seminary         7:58.8    22:40.1   31   
 32  #877 Cochran, Halle      10 Salem                   7:59.2    22:41.2   32   
 33  #750 Potts, Macy         12 Boardman                7:59.3    22:41.7   33   
 34  #845 DiBease, Juilia     12 Perry                   8:07.6    23:05.1   34   
 35  #715 George, Gretchen     9 Austintown-Fitch        8:09.9    23:11.7   35   
 36  #847 Iacofano, Anna      10 Perry                   8:10.5    23:13.3   36   
 37  #772 Ritter, Maddie      11 Canfield                8:12.6    23:19.4   37   
 38  #831 McKeever, Sydney    11 Louisville              8:15.4    23:27.4   38   
 39  #981 Kinsey, Teddi       11 Beaver (East Liv        8:16.0    23:29.1   39   
 40  #898 Tabor, Paige        10 South Range             8:17.3    23:32.8   40   
 41  #868 Norris, Sydney      11 Poland Seminary         8:18.4    23:35.8   41   
 42  #737 Davitt B, Hannah    11 Boardman                8:19.6    23:39.3   42   
 43  #881 Hopple, Molly        9 Salem                   8:20.1    23:40.7   43   
 44  #754 Ryan, Hannah        12 Boardman                8:23.9    23:51.4   44   
 45  #903 Neely, Robyn        11 St. Thomas Aquinas      8:24.2    23:52.5   45   
 46  #771 Palmer, Jaelyn       9 Canfield                8:24.5    23:53.3   46   
 47  #738 Dwyer B, Isabelle   10 Boardman                8:25.9    23:57.2        
 48  #709 Schwartz, Julia     10 Alliance                8:27.1    24:00.6   47   
 49  #813 Johnson, Stephanie  10 Heartland Christian     8:27.3    24:01.2        
 50  #855 Denney, Emily        9 Poland Seminary         8:28.1    24:03.3   48   
 51  #808 Morris, Morgan      12 East Liverpool          8:28.8    24:05.3   49   
 52  #892 Borton, Krista       9 South Range             8:29.6    24:07.5   50   
 53  #777 Wasylychyn, Theres  12 Canfield                8:33.0    24:17.2   51   
 54  #741 Gabriele B, Gina    12 Boardman                8:34.5    24:21.5        
 55  #783 Eubank, Jessica      9 Coventry                8:36.2    24:26.3   52   
 56  #755 Schwendamen B, All  10 Boardman                8:39.0    24:34.4        
 57  #756 Solmen B, Jordan    11 Boardman                8:39.1    24:34.8        
 58  #878 Davidson-Chuck, Al   9 Salem                   8:39.4    24:35.5   53   
 59  #867 Norris, Riley       10 Poland Seminary         8:39.5    24:35.8        
 60  #833 Miller, Karli       12 Louisville              8:39.7    24:36.4        
 61  #902 Lamp, Quinn         12 St. Thomas Aquinas      8:41.4    24:41.2   54   
 62  #744 Kaleda B, Alexis    11 Boardman                8:41.7    24:42.0        
 63  #895 McBee, Katelyn      12 South Range             8:42.2    24:43.5   55   
 64  #899 Winters, Ivy        11 Southern Local          8:43.7    24:47.7        
 65  #759 Bennett, Christine  11 Canfield                8:46.8    24:56.6   56   
 66  #919 Hofmann, Kiersten    9 West Branch             8:48.7    25:01.8   57   
 67  #905 Wheeler, Liz        12 St. Thomas Aquinas      8:49.6    25:04.6   58   
 68  #763 Hawkes, Lexsi       10 Canfield                8:51.1    25:08.8   59   
 69  #917 Dugan, Eris          9 West Branch             8:54.0    25:17.1   60   
 70  #849 Strahan, Ava        12 Perry                   8:55.0    25:19.8   61   
 71  #721 Novicky, Natalia    11 Austintown-Fitch        8:57.1    25:25.9   62   
 72  #828 Gronow, Summer       9 Louisville              8:58.0    25:28.5        
 73  #910 Powers, Celeste     11 United                  8:58.9    25:30.9   63   
 74  #717 Mahan, Julia        11 Austintown-Fitch        8:59.9    25:33.8   64   
 75  #804 DeLong, Abigail     10 East Liverpool          9:02.6    25:41.4   65   
 76  #854 Blasko, Ellie       12 Poland Seminary         9:06.5    25:52.4        
 77  #812 Geiss, Marissa       9 Heartland Christian     9:06.6    25:52.8        
 78  #980 Kinsey, Kodi         9 Beaver (East Liv        9:07.0    25:54.0   66   
 79  #718 Marscio, Faith      12 Austintown-Fitch        9:07.2    25:54.6   67   
 80  #916 Downs, Katie        11 West Branch             9:07.6    25:55.7   68   
 81  #862 Jacobson, Jenna     12 Poland Seminary         9:08.2    25:57.4        
 82  #791 Ruegg, Leah          9 Coventry                9:11.5    26:06.7   69   
 83  #840 Hoopes, Madison      9 Marlington              9:11.7    26:07.2   70   
 84  #884 Murphy, Payton      10 Salem                   9:12.2    26:08.7   71   
 85  #911 Rupert, Elena       10 United                  9:13.4    26:12.0   72   
 86  #863 Lopuchovsky, Galen  12 Poland Seminary         9:14.2    26:14.3        
 87  #913 Watt, Jade           9 United                  9:18.6    26:26.8   73   
 88  #762 Fares, Aurora       10 Canfield                9:18.7    26:27.2        
 89  #876 Brewer, Brianna     11 Salem                   9:20.3    26:31.6   74   
 90  #732 Suy Trigg, Rebecca   9 Austintown-Fitch        9:23.1    26:39.5   75   
 91  #918 Hancock, Jaiden      9 West Branch             9:24.3    26:43.1   76   
 92  #704 Howell, Katie       12 Alliance                9:25.1    26:45.3   77   
 93  #727 Ruggles, Alyssa      9 Austintown-Fitch        9:25.8    26:47.3        
 94  #835 Shine, Aliya         9 Louisville              9:25.9    26:47.5        
 95  #907 Crawford, Abbey     11 United                  9:27.1    26:51.1   78   
 96  #820 Anderson, Annika     9 Louisville              9:28.3    26:54.4        
 97  #885 Murray, Allie        9 Salem                   9:28.7    26:55.5        
 98  #915 Downs, Abi          11 West Branch             9:29.6    26:58.2   79   
 99  #723 Olinik, Kayla       11 Austintown-Fitch        9:30.2    26:59.9        
100  #901 Beskitt, Erin       12 St. Thomas Aquinas      9:30.5    27:00.7   80   
101  #807 Miller, Kylie       10 East Liverpool          9:33.0    27:07.8   81   
102  #904 Schloneger, Mia     10 St. Thomas Aquinas      9:33.8    27:10.0   82   
103  #760 Brown, Kaley        10 Canfield                9:35.6    27:15.2        
104  #761 DeBarr, Bella        9 Canfield                9:35.8    27:15.8        
105  #724 Pitko, Sarah        10 Austintown-Fitch        9:36.1    27:16.5        
106  #842 Louive, Molly       12 Marlington              9:36.5    27:17.9   83   
107  #787 Hankins, Amber      10 Coventry                9:36.8    27:18.6   84   
108  #702 Hawkins, Ke'Aijah   11 Alliance                9:37.2    27:19.6   85   
109  #873 Bradley, Azsah      12 Ravenna                 9:37.4    27:20.2        
110  #811 Vulgamore, Linsey   11 East Liverpool          9:37.6    27:20.9   86   
111  #837 McGarry, Emmalee    10 Lowellville             9:38.5    27:23.3        
112  #818 Evans, Samantha     11 Leetonia                9:38.7    27:24.1        
113  #866 Noble, Lydia         9 Poland Seminary         9:40.4    27:28.7        
114  #778 Woolley, Mya         9 Canfield                9:40.5    27:29.2        
115  #730 Sima, Chloe         12 Austintown-Fitch        9:45.9    27:44.4        
116  #821 Becher, Emma        10 Louisville              9:53.8    28:06.9        
117  #728 Saxey, Olivia       11 Austintown-Fitch        9:55.8    28:12.7        
118  #782 Candelaria, Emylie  11 Coventry                9:57.6    28:17.7   87   
119  #896 Paumier, Ava        10 South Range             9:58.6    28:20.5   88   
120  #888 Solmen, Riley        9 Salem                  10:00.5    28:25.9        
121  #758 Bell, Erin          11 Canfield               10:01.2    28:27.8        
122  #797 Chludzinski, Megan  10 David Anderson         10:01.4    28:28.6   89   
123  #979 Coles, Brooklyn     10 Beaver (East Liv       10:01.6    28:29.1   90   
124  #839 Constantino, Erica  11 Marlington             10:03.4    28:34.2   91   
125  #875 Brant, Haley        10 Salem                  10:03.6    28:34.7        
126  #914 Decker, Ava         10 West Branch            10:07.9    28:47.0   92   
127  #887 Solmen, Alexis      10 Salem                  10:08.7    28:49.3        
128  #889 Wilson, Olivia      10 Salem                  10:11.7    28:57.6        
129  #806 McKinnon, Kenzie    11 East Liverpool         10:12.0    28:58.6   93   
130  #774 Scalzo, Ashley       9 Canfield               10:14.6    29:05.8        
131  #703 Holderfield, Nadia  12 Alliance               10:17.4    29:13.9   94   
132  #764 Hoover, Morgan      10 Canfield               10:18.1    29:15.8        
133  #788 Harpster, Maddy     11 Coventry               10:18.6    29:17.4   95   
134  #869 Ray, Ashley         10 Poland Seminary        10:23.9    29:32.3        
135  #906 Burton, Colby        9 United                 10:25.1    29:35.7   96   
136  #748 Olexa B, Emily      10 Boardman               10:25.5    29:36.9        
137  #864 Mayle, Josie        12 Poland Seminary        10:26.1    29:38.6        
138  #900 Beskitt, Abbey      10 St. Thomas Aquinas     10:27.0    29:41.1   97   
139  #790 Ragland, Hannah      9 Coventry               10:27.7    29:43.2   98   
140  #857 Doctor, Avery       10 Poland Seminary        10:28.2    29:44.7        
141  #891 Abend, Nicole       12 South Range            10:30.0    29:49.6   99   
142  #706 Keppel, Nadia       12 Alliance               10:30.3    29:50.7  100   
143  #832 Mehler, Nina        10 Louisville             10:32.3    29:56.2        
144  #739 Elliott, Dre'Ana     9 Boardman               10:34.5    30:02.4        
145  #894 Harrington, MacKen  12 South Range            10:34.7    30:02.9  101   
146  #798 Emmerling, Reagan   12 David Anderson         10:34.8    30:03.4  102   
147  #719 Marscio, Julia      10 Austintown-Fitch       10:35.0    30:03.8        
148  #865 Myers, Sofie         9 Poland Seminary        10:35.2    30:04.4        
149  #816 Rossi, Hannah       12 Heartland Christian    10:40.4    30:19.2        
150  #803 Brown, Jade         10 East Liverpool         10:43.8    30:29.0  103   
151  #722 Odom, Mia           10 Austintown-Fitch       10:48.5    30:42.3        
152  #897 Spalding, Julia     12 South Range            10:51.0    30:49.5  104   
153  #751 Quinlan, Adrianna    9 Boardman               10:51.8    30:51.6        
154  #893 Donnelly, Grace     12 South Range            10:53.3    30:55.8        
155  #753 Roush C, Isabella   11 Boardman               10:53.6    30:56.8        
156  #983 McCarty, Lauren     11 Beaver (East Liv       11:00.1    31:15.3  105   
157  #890 Abend, Melanie       9 South Range            11:04.2    31:26.8        
158  #883 Moruzzi, Nina       12 Salem                  11:06.3    31:32.7        
159  #733 Tibolla, Kailyn      9 Austintown-Fitch       11:08.2    31:38.4        
160  #725 Rein, Katie         12 Austintown-Fitch       11:10.5    31:44.6        
161  #817 Russell, Ella       10 Heartland Christian    11:10.8    31:45.6        
162  #819 Kaneck, Faith       10 Leetonia               11:20.6    32:13.5        
163  #752 Rivera, Jillian     11 Boardman               11:22.1    32:17.9        
164  #844 Weimer, Erin         9 Marlington             11:26.4    32:30.1  106   
165  #912 Salmen, Harley      11 United                 11:27.4    32:32.8  107   
166  #740 Freeman C, Sydney   10 Boardman               11:29.4    32:38.5        
167  #708 Phillips, Rhiannon  11 Alliance               11:34.1    32:51.8  108   
168  #701 Brookes, Megan      12 Alliance               11:39.8    33:07.9  109   
169  #908 Jones, Braylee       9 United                 11:44.8    33:22.1        
170  #705 Hull, Vanessa       10 Alliance               11:47.3    33:29.2        
171  #984 Schwerha, Brooke    10 Beaver (East Liv       11:52.6    33:44.4  110   
172  #800 Smith, Halie         9 David Anderson         11:57.1    33:57.1  111   
173  #710 Thomas, Lilly       11 Alliance               12:06.6    34:24.1        
174  #799 Haifley, Katie      12 David Anderson         12:07.2    34:25.8  112   
175  #810 Riggle, Delaney      9 East Liverpool         12:12.7    34:41.5        
176  #796 Chludzinski, Katie  12 David Anderson         12:14.1    34:45.3  113   
177  #743 Kaleda, Kayla        9 Boardman               12:29.5    35:29.1        
178  #745 Manning C, Katelyn  11 Boardman               12:45.3    36:14.2        
179  #852 Argiro, Nola        10 Poland Seminary        12:56.6    36:46.3        
180  #853 Bayerl, Lauren      12 Poland Seminary        13:05.6    37:11.8        
181  #801 Spooner, Marisa     12 David Anderson         13:07.6    37:17.3  114   
182  #836 Mariotti, Emma      11 Lowellville            13:34.8    38:34.7        
183  #716 Hacon, Stevie       12 Austintown-Fitch       13:35.4    38:36.3        
184  #809 Petrie, Makenzie    11 East Liverpool         13:57.2    39:38.3        
185  #735 Zoky, Joscelyn      10 Austintown-Fitch       14:05.1    40:00.7        
186  #707 Maley, Hailey       11 Alliance               14:30.0    41:11.6        
187  #802 Wright, Gabby        9 David Anderson         14:50.0    42:08.4  115

Salem Early Bird Invitational Middle School Boys Team Results

================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Glenwood                     92    7   13   23   24   25   26   29           
      Total Time:  1:04:47.70                                                     
         Average:    12:57.54                                                     
   2 Poland                      119    2   14   30   34   39   41   43           
      Total Time:  1:06:01.00                                                     
         Average:    13:12.20                                                     
   3 Salem                       120   12   17   18   35   38   46   54           
      Total Time:  1:06:41.00                                                     
         Average:    13:20.20                                                     
   4 West Branch                 130    9   16   20   36   49   50   56           
      Total Time:  1:06:49.20                                                     
         Average:    13:21.84                                                     
   5 Canfield Village            137    8   15   19   47   48   51   53           
      Total Time:  1:07:10.50                                                     
         Average:    13:26.10                                                     
   6 Marlington                  155    1   33   37   40   44   60   76           
      Total Time:  1:07:51.50                                                     
         Average:    13:34.30                                                     
   7 Coventry                    185   11   28   31   57   58   61   64           
      Total Time:  1:09:40.80                                                     
         Average:    13:56.16                                                     
   8 Heartland Christian         193    5   10   45   66   67   69   71           
      Total Time:  1:10:55.90                                                     
         Average:    14:11.18                                                     
   9 Southern                    193    3   27   32   59   72   73   80           
      Total Time:  1:11:16.30                                                     
         Average:    14:15.26                                                     
  10 Louisville                  207    4   22   52   55   74   77                
      Total Time:  1:11:57.30                                                     
         Average:    14:23.46                                                     
  11 United                      272    6   63   65   68   70   78                
      Total Time:  1:15:44.60                                                     
         Average:    15:08.92                                                     
  12 Alliance                    279   21   42   62   75   79                     
      Total Time:  1:19:03.50                                                     
         Average:    15:48.70

Salem Early Bird Invitational Middle School Boys Individual Results

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1381 Boyce, Cohen         8 Marlington              6:02.5    10:59.0    1   
  2 #1396 Flament, Logan       8 Poland                  6:08.9    11:10.7    2   
  3 #1426 Tribelo, Zach        8 Southern                6:36.4    12:00.6    3   
  4 #1371 Brown, Grant         7 Louisville              6:37.6    12:02.9    4   
  5 #1360 Citriglia, Giovann   8 Heartland Christian     6:42.3    12:11.4    5   
  6 #1431 Nastari, Kaleb       7 United                  6:44.9    12:16.1    6   
  7 #1355 Zilavy, Josh         8 Glenwood                6:45.6    12:17.5    7   
  8 #1298 Burnett, Cameron     8 Canfield Village        6:45.9    12:18.0    8   
  9 #1433 Boston, Brian        8 West Branch             6:46.9    12:19.7    9   
 10 #1363 Reynolds, Luke       8 Heartland Christian     6:50.8    12:26.8   10   
 11 #1318 Denison, Tyson       8 Coventry                6:51.3    12:27.7   11   
 12 #1410 Stephens, Tim        8 Salem                   6:58.3    12:40.5   12   
 13 #1354 Zilavy, Ben          8 Glenwood                6:59.3    12:42.4   13   
 14 #1419 Yeagley, Jackson     8 South Range             7:01.4    12:46.1        
 15 #1393 Donnachie, Zach      8 Poland                  7:02.5    12:48.2   14   
 16 #1302 Kadilak, Jack        8 Canfield Village        7:03.1    12:49.2   15   
 17 #1436 Dorris, Michael      7 West Branch             7:03.7    12:50.3   16   
 18 #1409 Sharma, AR           8 Salem                   7:04.2    12:51.2   17   
 19 #1406 Helmick, Collin      8 Salem                   7:05.1    12:52.8   18   
 20 #1378 Hvisdak, Ryan        8 Lowellville             7:06.0    12:54.6        
 21 #1305 Miller, Matt         8 Canfield Village        7:06.7    12:55.9   19   
 22 #1435 Citino, Logan        7 West Branch             7:07.6    12:57.4   20   
 23 #1376 Ballone, Vinny       8 Lowellville             7:15.4    13:11.6        
 24 #1289 Cox, Logan           7 Alliance                7:15.8    13:12.4   21   
 25 #1374 Palmer, Ethan        8 Louisville              7:16.8    13:14.1   22   
 26 #1339 Dunlany, Ethan       8 Glenwood                7:17.4    13:15.3   23   
 27 #1353 Yocum, Andrew        8 Glenwood                7:17.8    13:16.0   24   
 28 #1340 Farris, Brock        7 Glenwood                7:18.1    13:16.5   25   
 29 #1338 DePietro, Brady      8 Glenwood                7:28.1    13:34.6   26   
 30 #1420 Blissenbach, Gabe    7 Southern                7:28.6    13:35.7   27   
 31 #1317 Denison, Bryce       7 Coventry                7:31.4    13:40.6   28   
 32 #1343 Markovitch, Jeff     7 Glenwood                7:31.5    13:41.0   29   
 33 #1414 Aey, Joseph          8 South Range             7:33.4    13:44.3        
 34 #1392 Denney, Chris        7 Poland                  7:34.4    13:46.1   30   
 35 #1316 Bullock, Samual      7 Coventry                7:34.7    13:46.6   31   
 36 #1424 Redfern, Logan       7 Southern                7:35.8    13:48.7   32   
 37 #1383 Nicholls, Michael    7 Marlington              7:38.7    13:53.9   33   
 38 #1394 Dwyer, Jack          8 Poland                  7:40.4    13:57.1   34   
 39 #1412 Ward, Ashtin         8 Salem                   7:40.8    13:57.9   35   
 40 #1441 Mackenzie, Cody      7 West Branch             7:45.6    14:06.6   36   
 41 #1293 Miller, Ben          7 Beaver Local            7:49.2    14:13.0        
 42 #1380 Beggs, Jordan        8 Marlington              7:49.3    14:13.3   37   
 43 #1403 Flickinger, Tanner   8 Salem                   7:52.2    14:18.6   38   
 44 #1399 Pike, Daniel         7 Poland                  7:52.4    14:18.9   39   
 45 #1386 Venables, Joe        8 Marlington              7:52.9    14:19.9   40   
 46 #1397 Martin, Zach         8 Poland                  7:53.2    14:20.3   41   
 47 #1292 Kelly, Richard       8 Alliance                7:53.6    14:21.0   42   
 48 #1391 Davis, Aiden         8 Poland                  7:55.7    14:25.0   43   
 49 #1382 Hyland, Anderson     7 Marlington              7:56.0    14:25.4   44   
 50 #1357 Barrett, Evan        8 Heartland Christian     7:58.4    14:29.7   45   
 51 #1404 Ganslein, Lukas      8 Salem                   7:59.4    14:31.5   46   
 52 #1401 Slaven, Andrew       8 Poland                  7:59.8    14:32.4        
 53 #1314 Van Dussen, Aidan    8 Canfield Village        8:00.5    14:33.5   47   
 54 #1297 Barton, Jentson      7 Canfield Village        8:00.6    14:33.9   48   
 55 #1416 Bailey, Emmett       8 South Range             8:00.9    14:34.4        
 56 #1377 Dabney, Tylin        7 Lowellville             8:01.1    14:34.8        
 57 #1434 Cederbloom, Matthe   7 West Branch             8:01.4    14:35.2   49   
 58 #1443 Shipley, Ryan        7 West Branch             8:01.7    14:35.7   50   
 59 #1312 Tucker, Scotty       7 Canfield Village        8:02.4    14:37.0   51   
 60 #1373 Mehler, Eric         8 Louisville              8:03.5    14:39.1   52   
 61 #1306 Miller, Quinton      8 Canfield Village        8:03.8    14:39.6   53   
 62 #1411 Thompson, Hayden     7 Salem                   8:06.1    14:43.7   54   
 63 #1370 Beck, Austin         7 Louisville              8:07.7    14:46.7   55   
 64 #1413 Young, Dustin        8 Salem                   8:08.0    14:47.3        
 65 #1438 Hendershot, Riley    7 West Branch             8:09.4    14:49.9   56   
 66 #1308 Napolitano, Matt     7 Canfield Village        8:10.5    14:51.8        
 67 #1315 Bokar, Anthony       8 Coventry                8:10.9    14:52.4   57   
 68 #1439 Hoopes, Owen         8 West Branch             8:11.0    14:52.8        
 69 #1328 Morrisey, Mitch      8 Coventry                8:11.4    14:53.5   58   
 70 #1422 Haught, Evan         7 Southern                8:13.0    14:56.2   59   
 71 #1405 Harkleroad, Emmit    7 Salem                   8:13.8    14:57.7        
 72 #1350 Sweder, Jason        8 Glenwood                8:14.2    14:58.5        
 73 #1387 Williams, Caden      7 Marlington              8:15.1    15:00.2   60   
 74 #1334 Beeman, Chris        7 Glenwood                8:15.3    15:00.5        
 75 #1440 Legros, Nate         7 West Branch             8:16.8    15:03.3        
 76 #1329 Oakes, Jayden        7 Coventry                8:18.4    15:06.2   61   
 77 #1291 Hudson, Keegan       7 Alliance                8:19.2    15:07.7   62   
 78 #1427 Frase, Andrew        8 United                  8:19.7    15:08.5   63   
 79 #1309 Remby, Ethan         7 Canfield Village        8:21.2    15:11.3        
 80 #1437 Downs, Peyton        8 West Branch             8:23.1    15:14.8        
 81 #1310 Styranec, Tim        8 Canfield Village        8:27.3    15:22.4        
 82 #1398 Medina, Alex         7 Poland                  8:29.1    15:25.5        
 83 #1408 Ketchum, Joey        8 Salem                   8:29.3    15:26.0        
 84 #1324 Kinney, Jackson      7 Coventry                8:29.8    15:26.9   64   
 85 #1346 Pirone, James        7 Glenwood                8:30.1    15:27.5        
 86 #1428 Marhefka, Nathan     8 United                  8:31.5    15:30.0   65   
 87 #1332 Virag, Logan         7 Coventry                8:31.7    15:30.3        
 88 #1368 Houlette, Ashten     7 Leetonia                8:32.9    15:32.5        
 89 #1296 Baker, Blake         7 Canfield Village        8:33.2    15:33.1        
 90 #1389 Clutter, James       8 Poland                  8:33.4    15:33.5        
 91 #1299 DiRenzo, Owen        7 Canfield Village        8:33.6    15:33.9        
 92 #1307 Mordocco, Anthony    8 Canfield Village        8:37.4    15:40.6        
 93 #1395 Elia, Dom            7 Poland                  8:39.0    15:43.6        
 94 #1361 Mitchell, Jonathan   7 Heartland Christian     8:43.2    15:51.3   66   
 95 #1367 Walker, Jake         7 Heartland Christian     8:46.2    15:56.7   67   
 96 #1347 Satterfield, Caleb   8 Glenwood                8:54.4    16:11.7        
 97 #1430 Mercer, Jack         8 United                  8:54.7    16:12.1   68   
 98 #1351 Tremayne, Tyler      7 Glenwood                8:56.2    16:14.9        
 99  #637 Rudibaugh, Ethan     7 Salem                   8:56.4    16:15.3        
100 #1295 Atway, Zaid          7 Canfield Village        8:56.6    16:15.6        
101 #1344 Milentijevic, Maks   7 Glenwood                8:58.8    16:19.6        
102 #1294 Miller, Braedon      7 Beaver Local            9:03.8    16:28.8        
103 #1359 Brown, Jamin         7 Heartland Christian     9:06.6    16:33.7   69   
104 #1432 Satterfield, Matth   7 United                  9:08.9    16:37.9   70   
105 #1303 Kemp, Dylan          7 Canfield Village        9:13.2    16:45.7        
106 #1321 Harper, Beau         7 Coventry                9:14.6    16:48.2        
107 #1335 Boots, Ethan         7 Glenwood                9:15.4    16:49.9        
108 #1388 Blumel, Connor       7 Poland                  9:15.7    16:50.3        
109 #1349 Sweder, Evan         7 Glenwood                9:15.9    16:50.8        
110 #1362 Morgan, Will         7 Heartland Christian     9:16.6    16:51.9   71   
111 #1352 Wolf, Jacob          7 Glenwood                9:17.2    16:53.0        
112 #1337 DeMain, Anthony      8 Glenwood                9:17.9    16:54.4        
113 #1423 Rawlings, Tyler      7 Southern                9:18.3    16:55.1   72   
114 #1421 Board, Owen          8 Southern                9:19.9    16:57.9   73   
115 #1336 Bundy, Sam           7 Glenwood                9:20.6    16:59.2        
116 #1379 Katula, Michael      7 Lowellville             9:21.6    17:01.0        
117 #1341 Gorby, Brennan       7 Glenwood                9:23.8    17:05.1        
118 #1330 Roskos, Michael      8 Coventry                9:26.1    17:09.3        
119 #1322 Hunger, Jackson      7 Coventry                9:26.4    17:09.8        
120 #1366 Walker, Drew         8 Heartland Christian     9:27.9    17:12.5        
121 #1372 Gonzalez, Hunter     7 Louisville              9:29.0    17:14.5   74   
122 #1400 Sainato, Vince       7 Poland                  9:36.9    17:28.8        
123 #1290 Gress, Sam           7 Alliance                9:37.4    17:29.9   75   
124 #1385 Tarter, Josh         7 Marlington              9:47.4    17:48.0   76   
125 #1375 Smith, Cayman        8 Louisville              9:49.4    17:51.6   77   
126 #1300 Hammar, Jason        7 Canfield Village        9:52.7    17:57.6        
127 #1356 Barbee, Derek        7 Heartland Christian    10:01.5    18:13.7        
128 #1345 O'Grady, Joe         8 Glenwood               10:02.6    18:15.6        
129 #1333 Spooner, Sam         7 David Anderson         10:03.7    18:17.7        
130 #1429 Mastronarde, Brayd   8 United                 10:11.1    18:31.1   78   
131 #1442 Mays, Jake           8 West Branch            10:11.6    18:32.0        
132 #1342 Manley, Liam         8 Glenwood               10:13.2    18:34.9        
133 #1304 Miller, Harrison     7 Canfield Village       10:13.5    18:35.4        
134 #1402 Rainone, Benjamin    8 Ravenna Brown          10:15.9    18:39.7        
135 #1407 Hovorka, Logan       8 Salem                  10:18.9    18:45.3        
136 #1288 Colbert, Jaylin      8 Alliance               10:22.9    18:52.5   79   
137 #1327 Mattingly, Odin      7 Coventry               10:24.7    18:55.8        
138 #1384 Swiger, Ethan        8 Marlington             10:47.8    19:37.8        
139 #1364 Stryffler, Kaden     7 Heartland Christian    10:49.5    19:40.8        
140 #1311 Thomas, Will         7 Canfield Village       10:55.5    19:51.9        
141 #1369 Sadler, Silas        7 Leetonia               10:57.7    19:55.7        
142 #1425 Tribelo, Gavin       8 Southern               11:00.5    20:01.0   80   
143 #1326 Lombardi, Braydon    8 Coventry               11:02.2    20:03.9        
144 #1319 Gaugler, Mason       7 Coventry               11:02.5    20:04.6        
145 #1365 Walker, Brett        7 Heartland Christian    11:21.6    20:39.2        
146 #1418 Martz, Grayson       7 South Range            11:38.9    21:10.6        
147 #1323 King, Luke           7 Coventry               12:05.7    21:59.4        
148 #1358 Bordonaro, Caleb     7 Heartland Christian    12:17.7    22:21.3        
149 #1348 Stokes, Landon       7 Glenwood               12:38.0    22:58.2        
150 #1331 Stiles, Andrew       7 Coventry               12:45.0    23:10.9        
151 #1325 Lintner, Jack        7 Coventry               14:00.3    25:27.8        
152 #1320 Grable, Adam         7 Coventry               14:09.6    25:44.8

Salem Early Bird Invitational Middle School Girls Team Results

================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Louisville                   46    6    7    8    9   16   55   60           
      Total Time:  1:10:10.90                                                     
         Average:    14:02.18                                                     
   2 Salem                        72    1   13   15   19   24   27   39           
      Total Time:  1:11:08.20                                                     
         Average:    14:13.64                                                     
   3 Glenwood                     91    5   17   18   22   29   40   41           
      Total Time:  1:13:20.50                                                     
         Average:    14:40.10                                                     
   4 Marlington                  106    2    3   14   33   54                     
      Total Time:  1:14:01.30                                                     
         Average:    14:48.26                                                     
   5 Ravenna Brown               126   10   26   28   30   32   50                
      Total Time:  1:16:33.30                                                     
         Average:    15:18.66                                                     
   6 Canfield Village            134   12   20   31   34   37   38   43           
      Total Time:  1:16:27.30                                                     
         Average:    15:17.46                                                     
   7 West Branch                 180    4   11   42   61   62                     
      Total Time:  1:29:35.10                                                     
         Average:    17:55.02                                                     
   8 Poland                      183   23   35   36   44   45   47   53           
      Total Time:  1:19:42.40                                                     
         Average:    15:56.48                                                     
   9 South Range                 189   21   25   46   48   49   51   52           
      Total Time:  1:20:21.30                                                     
         Average:    16:04.26                                                     
  10 Coventry                    293   56   57   58   59   63   64                
      Total Time:  1:45:37.90                                                     
         Average:    21:07.58

Salem Early Bird Invitational Middle School Girls Individual Results

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #605 Double, Ella         8 Salem                   6:48.2    12:22.2    1   
  2  #584 Graham, Bella        8 Marlington              6:52.0    12:29.1    2   
  3  #583 Cox, Claire          8 Marlington              7:18.2    13:16.7    3   
  4  #634 Egli, Hannah         8 West Branch             7:23.5    13:26.4    4   
  5  #545 Bero, Lauren         8 Glenwood                7:23.8    13:26.8    5   
  6  #581 Yon, Sophia          7 Lowellville             7:24.1    13:27.4        
  7  #572 Cole, Chloe          8 Louisville              7:37.6    13:51.9    6   
  8  #575 Mackall, Sophia      7 Louisville              7:39.0    13:54.6    7   
  9  #573 Davis, Allison       8 Louisville              7:39.7    13:55.8    8   
 10  #570 Adams, Brooke        8 Louisville              7:41.0    13:58.2    9   
 11  #600 Johnston, Reese      8 Ravenna Brown           7:50.4    14:15.3   10   
 12  #632 Bungard, Sarah       7 West Branch             7:51.5    14:17.3   11   
 13  #518 Nohra, Vivian        7 Canfield Village        7:52.2    14:18.4   12   
 14  #611 Rohm, Kami           8 Salem                   7:53.4    14:20.7   13   
 15  #585 Redd, Sophia         8 Marlington              7:53.7    14:21.3   14   
 16  #608 Murphy, Mikaylynn    8 Salem                   7:54.0    14:21.8   15   
 17  #569 Brady, Marissa       7 Leetonia                7:54.7    14:23.1        
 18  #571 Brown, Marisa        8 Louisville              7:58.7    14:30.4   16   
 19  #544 Auck, Morgan         7 Glenwood                8:01.4    14:35.2   17   
 20  #627 Summers, Kelcie      7 Southern                8:04.7    14:41.3        
 21  #557 Russo, Morgan        7 Glenwood                8:06.6    14:44.6   18   
 22  #609 Murray, Annika       7 Salem                   8:07.2    14:45.9   19   
 23  #501 Horning, Rylee       8 Alliance                8:07.6    14:46.6        
 24  #523 Rubin, Emme          8 Canfield Village        8:08.1    14:47.4   20   
 25  #625 Wine, Tara           8 South Range             8:11.2    14:53.1   21   
 26  #626 Rodgers, Andrea      8 Southern                8:14.3    14:58.6        
 27  #555 Riccitelli, Macken   7 Glenwood                8:16.1    15:01.9   22   
 28  #578 Procick, Savanah     8 Lowellville             8:17.2    15:04.0        
 29  #597 Zura, Olivia         8 Poland                  8:22.2    15:13.0   23   
 30  #564 Phillips, Lorelei    7 Heartland Christian     8:23.3    15:15.0        
 31  #580 Vari-Coppola, Lily   8 Lowellville             8:24.1    15:16.5        
 32  #610 Nicholson, Hensley   7 Salem                   8:24.7    15:17.6   24   
 33  #614 Bawn, Abigail        7 South Range             8:27.3    15:22.2   25   
 34  #603 Williams, Madison    7 Ravenna Brown           8:29.4    15:26.1   26   
 35  #604 Barton, Lauryn       7 Salem                   8:30.6    15:28.3   27   
 36  #599 Chrin, Hannah        8 Ravenna Brown           8:31.4    15:29.9   28   
 37  #563 Zawrotuk, Cara       7 Glenwood                8:32.6    15:32.0   29   
 38  #602 Stratton, Rebecca    8 Ravenna Brown           8:37.1    15:40.1   30   
 39  #531 Yohman, Emily        8 Canfield Village        8:37.7    15:41.2   31   
 40  #598 Chinn, Paige         8 Ravenna Brown           8:38.0    15:41.9   32   
 41  #582 Blake, Stella        7 Marlington              8:39.0    15:43.7   33   
 42  #525 Santiago, Natalia    7 Canfield Village        8:39.9    15:45.3   34   
 43  #593 Norris, Josey        7 Poland                  8:41.7    15:48.4   35   
 44  #588 Gallo, Ava           8 Poland                  8:42.3    15:49.7   36   
 45  #509 Ferguson, Angie      8 Canfield Village        8:45.3    15:55.0   37   
 46  #514 Littler, Ava         7 Canfield Village        8:46.0    15:56.4   38   
 47  #606 Griffith, Dana       7 Salem                   8:46.2    15:56.8   39   
 48  #553 Pickens, Olivia      8 Glenwood                8:47.3    15:58.7   40   
 49  #550 Moffo, Arianna       8 Glenwood                8:48.9    16:01.6   41   
 50  #633 Campbell, Camryn     8 West Branch             8:49.1    16:02.0   42   
 51  #547 DeFabio, Samantha    7 Glenwood                8:50.1    16:03.7        
 52  #526 Sipe, Josie          8 Canfield Village        8:50.2    16:04.0   43   
 53  #528 Thomas, Abbigail     7 Canfield Village        8:50.4    16:04.4        
 54  #567 Zimmerman, Paige     8 Heartland Christian     8:53.2    16:09.4        
 55  #529 Walsh, Becca         8 Canfield Village        8:54.0    16:10.9        
 56  #549 Mihok, Alexis        8 Glenwood                8:54.9    16:12.6        
 57  #562 White, Alizabeth     8 Glenwood                8:56.2    16:14.8        
 58  #530 Wilkeson, Jordan     8 Canfield Village        8:56.3    16:15.1        
 59  #511 Harmon, Carlie       8 Canfield Village        8:56.8    16:15.9        
 60  #594 Shaw, Lauren         7 Poland                  9:01.9    16:25.3   44   
 61  #592 Metzinger, Sydney    7 Poland                  9:02.3    16:26.0   45   
 62  #561 Sullivan, Kathleen   8 Glenwood                9:05.6    16:32.0        
 63  #621 Protain, Elizabeth   8 South Range             9:06.2    16:33.0   46   
 64  #596 Vagnarelli, Gianna   7 Poland                  9:06.4    16:33.4   47   
 65  #577 Melillo, Sophia      8 Lowellville             9:06.8    16:34.1        
 66  #624 Wilson, Mia          8 South Range             9:07.3    16:35.1   48   
 67  #502 Kelly, Erionna       7 Alliance                9:13.5    16:46.4        
 68  #512 Hartwig, Sarah       7 Canfield Village        9:17.8    16:54.2        
 69  #521 Plant, Linsey        7 Canfield Village        9:19.1    16:56.5        
 70  #623 Purton, Emma         7 South Range             9:19.8    16:57.9   49   
 71  #631 Rhodes, Rachael      7 United                  9:20.2    16:58.5        
 72  #503 Thompson, Maddyn     8 Alliance                9:25.6    17:08.3        
 73  #601 Ribelin, Addison     7 Ravenna Brown           9:27.1    17:11.0   50   
 74  #618 Hvizdos, Amanda      8 South Range             9:28.7    17:14.0   51   
 75  #616 Choleva, Emily       8 South Range             9:30.9    17:17.9   52   
 76  #629 Martin, Samara       7 United                  9:32.9    17:21.6        
 77  #522 Pluchinsky, Brynn    8 Canfield Village        9:33.1    17:22.0        
 78  #505 Sabatini, Kristin    8 Beaver Local            9:35.0    17:25.3        
 79  #542 Newlun, Makyah       7 East Liverpool          9:42.3    17:38.7        
 80  #504 Barber, Nichole      8 Beaver Local            9:45.3    17:44.1        
 81  #517 Nohra, Ava           8 Canfield Village        9:45.5    17:44.6        
 82  #613 Yorlano, Adriana     7 Salem                   9:45.7    17:44.9        
 83  #527 Smallwood, Gabbi     8 Canfield Village        9:48.9    17:50.7        
 84  #565 Stambaugh, Sophia    8 Heartland Christian     9:50.6    17:53.8        
 85  #589 James, Alayna        8 Poland                  9:50.8    17:54.2   53   
 86  #551 Moore, Emma          7 Glenwood                9:51.4    17:55.2        
 87  #566 Wise, Anna           8 Heartland Christian     9:51.7    17:55.8        
 88  #554 Quinlan, Genevieve   8 Glenwood                9:53.1    17:58.3        
 89  #568 Bellos, Alex         8 Leetonia                9:54.0    18:00.0        
 90  #508 Farley, Allison      8 Canfield Village        9:54.5    18:00.8        
 91  #543 Smith, Keeley        8 East Liverpool          9:54.7    18:01.2        
 92  #607 Hudson, Mallory      7 Salem                   9:54.9    18:01.7        
 93  #519 Padgett, Katie       7 Canfield Village        9:55.9    18:03.4        
 94  #510 Hanousek, Addi       7 Canfield Village        9:56.0    18:03.7        
 95  #552 Ortiz, Destina       8 Glenwood                9:58.1    18:07.5        
 96  #615 Beckett, Mackenzie   8 South Range             9:59.3    18:09.7        
 97  #586 Scott, Kendra        7 Marlington              9:59.8    18:10.5   54   
 98  #524 Runion, Lauren       7 Canfield Village       10:02.0    18:14.4        
 99  #576 Smith, Hayley        7 Louisville             10:07.2    18:24.0   55   
100  #591 Mayle, Emma          8 Poland                 10:10.6    18:30.2        
101  #560 Sullivan, Faith      7 Glenwood               10:11.0    18:30.9        
102  #539 Tripodi, Ava         7 Coventry               10:14.0    18:36.4   56   
103  #622 Puhl, Chloe          7 South Range            10:18.8    18:45.1        
104  #513 Jiovanni, Angie      8 Canfield Village       10:27.5    19:00.9        
105  #628 Blazer, Addyson      7 United                 10:28.4    19:02.6        
106  #532 Banks, Zoe           8 Coventry               10:30.0    19:05.5   57   
107  #535 Eder, Chloe          7 Coventry               10:31.9    19:08.9   58   
108  #516 Nelson, Lily         7 Canfield Village       10:33.9    19:12.5        
109  #590 Len, Gia             8 Poland                 10:39.8    19:23.3        
110  #534 Davis, Sarah         7 Coventry               10:44.1    19:31.1   59   
111  #546 Bruner, Keegan       7 Glenwood               10:49.9    19:41.5        
112  #612 Stockton, Julia      7 Salem                  10:50.8    19:43.2        
113  #574 Kiko, Gretchan       7 Louisville             10:57.0    19:54.5   60   
114  #587 Bayerl, Emily        8 Poland                 11:12.0    20:21.9        
115  #636 Stull, Avah          7 West Branch            11:19.9    20:36.2   61   
116  #548 Kershaw, Katelynn    8 Glenwood               11:40.6    21:13.8        
117  #556 Richard, Celeste     7 Glenwood               11:43.7    21:19.4        
118  #558 Shablesky, Alivia    7 Glenwood               11:53.6    21:37.5        
119  #559 Snyder, Lillian      7 Glenwood               12:09.5    22:06.3        
120  #617 Clark, Allison       7 South Range            12:18.2    22:22.1        
121  #620 Marino, Madison      8 South Range            12:18.5    22:22.8        
122  #619 Knapik, Ally         7 South Range            12:18.8    22:23.3        
123  #541 Bzinak, Georgia      7 East Liverpool         13:19.7    24:14.0        
124  #635 Slutz, Kate          7 West Branch            13:52.3    25:13.2   62   
125  #536 Lintner, Adrianna    7 Coventry               16:05.8    29:16.0   63   
126  #533 Beasley, Brooke      7 Coventry               16:41.0    30:20.0   64

You may also like...