Leopards Bowlers Fall in Opener at Jackson – Bowling

Louisville Leopards Bowling Team 2022-2023 - Herald

Jenny Can Cleaning AdThe Louisville Leopards Bowling Teams opened up head-to-head play against the Jackson Polar Bears Tuesday at Park Centre Lanes. The Louisville Boys fell to Jackson 2272-1954 and the Lady Leopards lost to the Lady Polar Bears 1798-1669.

 

Boys Recap | Boys Box Score | Girls Recap | Girls Box Score


Boys: Jackson 2272, Louisville 1954

<<< Previous Early Bird Tournament | Boys Bowling Schedule | Next At Lake >>>

RECAP NOT YET PROVIDED

 

 

 

 

POLAR BEARS 2272, LEOPARDS 1954

Louisville Leopards Boys Box Score

LouisvilleGame #1Game #2Series
Michael Emerick Jr193168361
Jonathan Horn139188327
Garrett Chilson156170326
Zachary Grosenbaugh150198348
Trent Beard1210121
Trevor Glaser0100100
Composite Subtotal000
Individual Subtotal7598241583
Total7598241583
Baker178193371
  Grand Total1954

Jackson Polar Bears Boys Box Score

JacksonGame #1Game #2Series
Dylan Cochran245154399
Kaden Biles205258463
Donivin Gillono211182393
Jackson Langton1210121
Josh Eckman1480148
Andrew Mallette000
John Hall0136136
Cardin Nguyen0233233
Composite Subtotal0963963
Individual Subtotal9300930
Total9309631893
Baker199180379
  Grand Total2272

Girls: Jackson 1798, Louisville 1669

<<< Previous Early Bird Tournaemnt | Girls Bowling Schedule | Next At Lake >>>

My Fit Life Personal Trainer Side AdThe Lady Leopard Varsity Bowling team falls to Jackson 1798 – 1669.  Leading the Leopards was Elizah Adkins with games of 157 and 148.  Madison Denzer rolled games of 156 and 138.  Madison Kennedy threw games of 127 and 158.  Noel Crock had games of 146 and 148.  Emma Jones rolled a 123 and 147.  The Lady Leopards rolled baker games of 106 and 115.  

Lingenhoel Group - Arden and Lisa Lingenhoel - Cutler Real Estate AdThe Lady Leopard JV Team fell to Jackson 913 – 1123.  Estrella Lopez-Cruz led the Leopards with games of 118 and 111.  

The Lady Leopards will take on the Lake Blue Streaks on Wednesday, November 30th at Park Centre Lanes.

– Head Coach Courtney Stallman

POLAR BEARS 1798, LEOPARDS 1669

Louisville Leopards Girls Box Score

LouisvilleGame #1Game #2Series
Madison Denzer156138294
Madison Kennedy127158285
Eliza Adkins157148305
Abigail Wenger000
Emma Jones123147270
Noel Crock146148294
Composite Subtotal000
Individual Subtotal7097391448
Total7097391448
Baker106115221
  Grand Total1669

Jackson Polar Bears Girls Box Score

JacksonGame #1Game #2Series
Inessa Musaelyan164186350
Rylee Dunn218186404
Karen Martinez1280128
Ariana Morris92092
Naudia Carson146128274
Sequoia Fisher0128128
Lily Stewart0114114
Composite Subtotal000
Individual Subtotal7487421490
Total7487421490
Baker166142308
  Grand Total1798

UP NEXT: The Leopards will next travel to take on the Lake Blue Streaks on Wednesday, November 30. Match is set to begin at 3:45 PM from Park Centre Lanes.


Donate to Leopard Nation





Advertise On Leopard Nation

Don’t forget to Subscribe to Our Posts for Free

You may also like...