Bradley Yoder Farmer's Insurance Agent

Lautzenheiser, Rhoads Become 1st Leopards State Champions Since 1986 – Wrestling

Louisville Leopards Wrestling State Finalists 2019 - Garrett Lautzenheiser and Davin Rhoads

Louisville – 85.0 (3rd Out Of 80)

My Fit Life Personal Trainer Ad

History was made by the Louisville Leopards Wrestling Program Saturday Night at the Division II State Wrestling Tournament held at Ohio State’s Schottenstein Center in Columbus. Louisville crowned two individual state champions for the first time in team history and had two other wrestlers place fourth. The Leopards finished with 85.0 points to take third as a team, which is the best placement at the state tournament in program history.

Louisville waited 33 years between individual state champions before claiming state titles in back-to-back matches Saturday Night. Sophomores Garrett Lautzenheiser (120) and Davin Rhoads (126) each earned one-point decisions in their finals matches to become he first Leopards state champions since 1986. Lautzenheiser earned a 5-4 decision over Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) and Rhoads calimed a 3-2 decision over Col McComas (Lisbon Beaver).

Bradley Yoder Insurance

Both Lautzenheiser and Rhoads were dominate out of the gate to start their run to the finals. Lautzenheiser pinned Jarrett Warrington (Claymont) and earned an 8-5 decision over Payton Burgdorf (Oberlin Firelands) to advance to the 120 Semifinals. Rhoads took a simliar path in pinning Josh Lyons (Mansfield) in just 1:25 before pulling out an 8-6 decision in sudden victory over Peyten Kellar (Vincent Warren). 

The two also won their championship semifinal matches within about eight minutes of each other. Lautzenheiser earned a convincing 7-1 decision over Logan Ours (Lisbon Beaver) to advance to the 120 championship match. In more dramatic fashion, Rhoads defeated Isaiah Wortham (Dayton Chaminade Julienne) 6-4 for another win in sudden victory. Lautzenheiser finishes 2018-19 with a record of 42-4 and Rhoads ends the same campaign with a 41-10 record.

They became the first pair of Leopard Wrestlers to ever advance to the state finals in the same year, let alone go all the way. Prior to Friday, Mike Malcuit was the last Louisville state finalist 33 years ago in 1986. He earned a 4-1 decision over Desmond Maddox (Cleveland Collinwood) to take the 126 AAA Division crown. Daryl Mickley is the only other Leopard State Champion in team history winning the 167 AAA Division Title in 1985. Malcuit was also state runner-up for the AAA 98 pound weight class in 1984 and Rick Crislip finished as state runner-up in the AAA 185 pound weight class back in 1975 to round out the other known state finalists.

St. Paris Graham won their 19th consecutive state championship and 21st overall in accumulating a total of 123.5 points as a team. District Champion Aurora was the state runner-up finishing just slightly ahead of Louisville with 87.5 total team points. Steubenville also placed 4th with 81.5 and Canfield took 5th. with 75.5 points.

The Leopards had never placed better than 6th as a team at the state tournament prior to their third place finish over the weekend. 

Leonard and Paulus Place 4th

Both Jax Leonard (152) and Brent Paulus (195) rallied back from early defeats in the championship bracket to compete in the third place finals.

Leonard dominated in a 12-1 major decision over Ethan Phillips (Norwalk) to start his weekend, but dropped a 6-3 decision to Anthony Rice (Steubenville) in the championship quarterfinals. Leonard rolled through the consolation bracket blanking Colton Turnbaugh (Ontario) 4-0, earning a 13-4 major decision against Dakota Ryan (Lake Catholic), and winning by default against Derick Coleman (Clyde) to advance to the third place final. 

A familiar foe awaited Leonard on the other side of the mat in the consolation final. Leonard was unable to avenge his earlier loss to Rice and fell by a 7-4 decision to the Big Red wrestler. The Junior Leopard ends the season with a record of 41-8 and finishes fourth place in the state for the 152 pound weight class.

Paulus suffered an early setback in the 195 bracket. He dropped his opening mach 6-1 to Trevor Plaugher (Wapakoneta) to fall to the beginning of the consolation bracket.

Much like he did at Districts, Paulus rolled through the consolation bracket ripping off 4 straight victories to earn a chance to wrestle for third place. His run included second period pins of Christian Myers (Germantown Valley View) and Mitchell Miracle (Caledonia River Valley). Paulus also earned a 9-3 decision over Keith Bodnar (Steubenville) and kept his composure during a fiery semifinals match against Griffin Rathburn (Columbus Bishop Harley) to win by a 13-5 major decision.

Paulus would drop an 8-1 decision against Matthew Cover (Bay Village) in the 195 third place final to finish fourth in the state. The Junior finishes the year with a record of 42-10.

Other Louisville Participants

Blake Robbins (220) and Riley Brendle (285) were the other two Louisville state participants who rounded out the team’s school record breaking 6 state qualifiers. Both lost their opening round matchups but bounced back with convincing wins in the first round of the consolation bracket.

Robbins earned a 12-4 major decision over Justin McCamick (St. Clairsville) before suffering a heartbreaking 2-1 tie-breaker defeat against Nathaniel Armstrong (Kettering Archbishop Alter) in the second round of the consolation bracket. Robbins finishes his Junior season with a record of 38-8.

Brendle pinned Jarrett Burress (Minerva) in 2:43 in the opening round of consolation before being edged out 3-2 by Jacob Petit (Archbishop Hoban). Brendle ends his Senior season with a record of 16-8.


Donate to Leopard Nation





Pictures

Cover Photo By @eowlspotlight on Twitter (of Garrett Lautzenheiser) and Rhonda Robbins (of Davin Rhoads)

OHSAA Wrestling DII State Tournament Team Scores

  1. St. Paris Graham Local             123.5
  2. Aurora                              87.5
  3. Louisville                          85.0
  4. Steubenville                        81.5
  5. Canfield                            79.5
  6. Norwalk                             60.0
  7. Cuy. Falls CVCA                     59.0
  8. Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary             46.0
  9. Mentor Lake Cath.                   44.5
 10. Carrollton                          44.0
 11. Wauseon                             42.0
 12. Sandusky Perkins                    41.5
 13. Lisbon Beaver                       39.0
 14. Col. Bishop Hartley                 36.0
 15. Millersburg W. Holmes               34.5
 16. Day. Chaminade Julienne             33.5
 17. Hamilton Ross                       33.0
 18. Bellefontaine                       27.0
     Goshen                              27.0
 20. Akron Coventry                      26.5
 21. Wapakoneta                          26.0
 22. Perry                               25.5
 23. Granville                           25.0
 24. Bowling Green                       24.0
     Caledonia River Valley              24.0
 26. Girard                              22.0
 27. Bellevue                            20.5
     Sandusky                            20.5
 29. Tiffin Columbian                    19.5
 30. Gnadenhutten Indian Va.             18.0
     Tontogany Otsego                    18.0
 32. Bay Village Bay                     17.0
 33. Col. St. Francis DeSales            16.0
 34. East Liverpool                      15.0
     London                              15.0
 36. Oberlin Firelands                   13.0
     Spring. Shawnee                     13.0
     Uhrichsville Claymont               13.0
 39. Parma Padua Franciscan              12.0
 40. Streetsboro                         11.5
 41. Chardon                             11.0
     Eaton                               11.0
     Newark Licking Valley               11.0
 44. Thornville Sheridan                 10.0
 45. Kett. Arch. Alter                    9.0
     Vincent Warren                       9.0
 47. Akron Arch. Hoban                    8.0
     Cin. Indian Hill                     8.0
 49. Clyde                                7.0
     Napoleon                             7.0
 51. Hillsboro                            6.0
     Jefferson Area                       6.0
     Spring. Northwestern                 6.0
 54. Batavia                              5.0
     Defiance                             5.0
     Richfield Revere                     5.0
 57. Beloit W. Branch                     4.0
     Circleville Logan Elm                4.0
     Ontario                              4.0
     Ravenna Southeast                    4.0
     St. Clairsville                      4.0
     Urbana                               4.0
     Van Wert                             4.0
 64. Canton South                         3.0
     Chil. Zane Trace                     3.0
     Fairview Park Fairview               3.0
     Jackson                              3.0
     Medina Buckeye                       3.0
     New Lexington                        3.0
     Williamsport Westfall                3.0
 71. Kenton                               2.0
     Minerva                              2.0
     Tallmadge                            2.0
 74. Cin. Arch. McNicholas                1.0
     Cle. Benedictine                     1.0
     Franklin                             1.0
     Mansfield Senior                     1.0
     Tol. Central Cath.                   1.0
     Warren Howland                       1.0
     Wash. C.H. Miami Trace               1.0

OHSAA Individual Wrestling DII State Tournament Results

First Place Final
  106: Kyle Rowan, Perry dec. Kenneth Crosby, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 3-1SV
  113: Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes 4-2SV
  120: Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville dec. Gavin Ritter, Wauseon 5-4
  126: Davin Rhoads, Louisville dec. Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver 3-2
  132: Jordan Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham Local 3-1
  138: Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Micah Norwood, Col. Bishop Hartley 6-5UTB
  145: Jordan Crace, Bellefontaine dec. Douglas Terry, Granville 6-1
  152: Jeffrey Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Dylan Fishback, Aurora 6-4SV
  160: Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton dec. Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk 6-2
  170: Lucas Salmon, Sandusky Perkins dec. Xavier Torres, Wauseon 7-4
  182: Anthony D'Alesio, Canfield dec. Austin Hinzman, Akron Coventry 4-3
  195: Nick Crawford, Canfield dec. Colin McNamara, Aurora 8-3
  220: Tyler Stein, Canfield dec. Max Fausnaugh, Bowling Green 8-3
  285: Alex Coleman, Hamilton Ross dec. Jack DelGarbino, Girard 10-7

Third Place Finals
  106: Nolan Gessler, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Kaleb Ream, Spring. Shawnee 15-5
  113: Jake Manley, Tontogany Otsego dec. Jake Hamulak, Chardon 4-1TB
  120: Josh Dunn, Goshen dec. Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes 2-0
  126: Peyton Blasko, Steubenville dec. Isaiah Wortham, Day. Chaminade Julienne 10-8
  132: Elijah Hunter, Sandusky dec. Tyler Muldrew, Steubenville 7-6
  138: Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville dec. Antwaun Burns, London 3-2
  145: Andy Garr, Aurora dec. Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian 7-5
  152: Anthony Rice, Steubenville dec. Jax Leonard, Louisville 7-4
  160: Justin Mayes, Bellevue pin Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local 3:25
  170: Brandon Daniels, Carrollton pin Cole Hivnor, Mentor Lake Cath. 2:00
  182: Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. David Tuttle, Steubenville 5-2
  195: Matthew Cover, Bay Village Bay dec. Brent Paulus, Louisville 8-1
  220: Alec Maloney, Norwalk dec. Kole Aubiel, Uhrichsville Claymont 6-4
  285: Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local pin Cole Potts, Col. St. Francis DeSales 4:18

Fifth Place Finals
  106: Drake Cerny, Caledonia River Valley pin Brendan McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. 1:25
  113: Dierre Clayton, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Caleb Hernandez, Napoleon 2-0
  120: Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands over Logan Ours, Lisbon Beaver default 
  126: Conor McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Matthew Williams, Cuy. Falls CVCA 9-6
  132: Logan Schoen, Sandusky Perkins dec. Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 2-0
  138: Wade Monebrake, Eaton pin Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian 2:06
  145: Jacob Potok, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary pin Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver 2:24
  152: Dylan Dodson, Newark Licking Valley over Derick Coleman, Clyde forfeit 
  160: Zach Dunn, Goshen pin Ethan Pappas, Steubenville 0:46
  170: Hank Carey, Streetsboro dec. Ethan Anderson, Aurora 7-3
  182: Gabe Phillips, Norwalk over Keegan VanMeter, Granville default 
  195: Griffin Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Nathan Snyder, Spring. Northwestern 5-3
  220: Skylor Wooley, East Liverpool pin Nathaniel Armstrong, Kett. Arch. Alter 1:59
  285: Brenan Knueve, Wapakoneta pin Tche Leroux, Norwalk 0:15

Seventh Place Finals
  106: Brandon Sauter, Batavia maj. dec. Drake Decker, Minerva 8-0
  113: Michael Petrella, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Blake Sheppard, New Lexington 6-0
  120: Jason Mayes, Jefferson Area dec. Jimmy Balazy, Parma Padua Franciscan 8-3
  126: Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren pin Jack Gorman, Aurora 2:32
  132: Miles Knuckles, Akron Coventry tech. fall August Eschedor, Bowling Green 18-2
  138: Hunter Olson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Kyle Petersen, Aurora 5-2
  145: Jordan Barnett, Thornville Sheridan dec. Adam Lenhoff, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 5-4
  152: Dakota Ryan, Mentor Lake Cath. maj. dec. John McNulty, Parma Padua Franciscan 11-3
  160: Will McGhee, Aurora dec. Hadyn Danals, Caledonia River Valley 6-0
  170: John Mark Williams, Cin. Indian Hill dec. Trevor Stewart, Urbana 3-1
  182: Logan Iams, Hamilton Ross dec. Neil Ginnetti, Beloit W. Branch 10-7
  195: Trevor Plaugher, Wapakoneta pin Mitchell Miracle, Caledonia River Valley 4:31
  220: Bruno Pattison, Bellefontaine dec. Adalberto Vega, Defiance 5-3
  285: Jacob Petit, Akron Arch. Hoban pin Lane Cluff, Hillsboro 2:41

Consolation Semifinals
  106: Nolan Gessler, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Brendan McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. 4-1
       Kaleb Ream, Spring. Shawnee dec. Drake Cerny, Caledonia River Valley 5-2
  113: Jake Manley, Tontogany Otsego maj. dec. Dierre Clayton, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 14-6
       Jake Hamulak, Chardon dec. Caleb Hernandez, Napoleon 8-2
  120: Josh Dunn, Goshen dec. Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands 6-4
       Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes dec. Logan Ours, Lisbon Beaver 3-2
  126: Isaiah Wortham, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. Matthew Williams, Cuy. Falls CVCA 3-1
       Peyton Blasko, Steubenville dec. Conor McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. 2-0
  132: Tyler Muldrew, Steubenville dec. Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 6-2TB
       Elijah Hunter, Sandusky dec. Logan Schoen, Sandusky Perkins 7-2
  138: Antwaun Burns, London maj. dec. Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian 10-2
       Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville maj. dec. Wade Monebrake, Eaton 10-2
  145: Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian pin Jacob Potok, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 4:01
       Andy Garr, Aurora pin Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver 2:40
  152: Jax Leonard, Louisville over Derick Coleman, Clyde default 
       Anthony Rice, Steubenville maj. dec. Dylan Dodson, Newark Licking Valley 12-4
  160: Justin Mayes, Bellevue tech. fall Ethan Pappas, Steubenville 18-0
       Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Zach Dunn, Goshen 2-1
  170: Cole Hivnor, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Ethan Anderson, Aurora 8-2
       Brandon Daniels, Carrollton dec. Hank Carey, Streetsboro 8-6SV
  182: David Tuttle, Steubenville dec. Gabe Phillips, Norwalk 9-8
       Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne over Keegan VanMeter, Granville default 
  195: Brent Paulus, Louisville maj. dec. Griffin Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley 13-5
       Matthew Cover, Bay Village Bay maj. dec. Nathan Snyder, Spring. Northwestern 9-1
  220: Kole Aubiel, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Nathaniel Armstrong, Kett. Arch. Alter 8-6SV
       Alec Maloney, Norwalk dec. Skylor Wooley, East Liverpool 8-1
  285: Cole Potts, Col. St. Francis DeSales pin Brenan Knueve, Wapakoneta 0:59
       Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Tche Leroux, Norwalk 12-6

Consolation Quarterfinals
  106: Nolan Gessler, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Drake Decker, Minerva 15-6
       Kaleb Ream, Spring. Shawnee maj. dec. Brandon Sauter, Batavia 12-0
  113: Dierre Clayton, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Blake Sheppard, New Lexington 7-0
       Jake Hamulak, Chardon dec. Michael Petrella, Col. Bishop Hartley 5-1
  120: Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands dec. Jimmy Balazy, Parma Padua Franciscan 7-0
       Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes dec. Jason Mayes, Jefferson Area 3-2
  126: Matthew Williams, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Jack Gorman, Aurora 3-1
       Conor McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren 5-4
  132: Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. dec. August Eschedor, Bowling Green 7-1
       Elijah Hunter, Sandusky pin Miles Knuckles, Akron Coventry 3:53
  138: Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian dec. Kyle Petersen, Aurora 7-2SV
       Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville dec. Hunter Olson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 2-1
  145: Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian dec. Jordan Barnett, Thornville Sheridan 1-0
       Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver dec. Adam Lenhoff, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 7-0
  152: Jax Leonard, Louisville maj. dec. Dakota Ryan, Mentor Lake Cath. 13-4
       Dylan Dodson, Newark Licking Valley dec. John McNulty, Parma Padua Franciscan 7-2
  160: Ethan Pappas, Steubenville dec. Hadyn Danals, Caledonia River Valley 8-6SV
       Zach Dunn, Goshen dec. Will McGhee, Aurora 3-2
  170: Ethan Anderson, Aurora dec. Trevor Stewart, Urbana 7-4
       Brandon Daniels, Carrollton dec. John Mark Williams, Cin. Indian Hill 5-3
  182: David Tuttle, Steubenville dec. Logan Iams, Hamilton Ross 4-2
       Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne pin Neil Ginnetti, Beloit W. Branch 2:24
  195: Brent Paulus, Louisville pin Mitchell Miracle, Caledonia River Valley 2:08
       Nathan Snyder, Spring. Northwestern dec. Trevor Plaugher, Wapakoneta 5-0
  220: Nathaniel Armstrong, Kett. Arch. Alter dec. Adalberto Vega, Defiance 8-2
       Skylor Wooley, East Liverpool maj. dec. Bruno Pattison, Bellefontaine 12-2
  285: Brenan Knueve, Wapakoneta pin Lane Cluff, Hillsboro 0:34
       Tche Leroux, Norwalk dec. Jacob Petit, Akron Arch. Hoban 7-4

Championship Semifinals
  106: Kyle Rowan, Perry dec. Brendan McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. 6-2
       Kenneth Crosby, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Drake Cerny, Caledonia River Valley 9-2
  113: Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Jake Manley, Tontogany Otsego 3-2
       Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes tech. fall Caleb Hernandez, Napoleon 18-3
  120: Gavin Ritter, Wauseon dec. Josh Dunn, Goshen 2-0
       Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville dec. Logan Ours, Lisbon Beaver 7-1
  126: Davin Rhoads, Louisville dec. Isaiah Wortham, Day. Chaminade Julienne 6-4SV
       Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver dec. Peyton Blasko, Steubenville 7-4
  132: Jordan Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA pin Tyler Muldrew, Steubenville 2:34
       Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham Local pin Logan Schoen, Sandusky Perkins 0:26
  138: Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Antwaun Burns, London 10-0
       Micah Norwood, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Wade Monebrake, Eaton 5-4
  145: Douglas Terry, Granville dec. Jacob Potok, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 4-2
       Jordan Crace, Bellefontaine dec. Andy Garr, Aurora 3-2
  152: Dylan Fishback, Aurora over Derick Coleman, Clyde default 
       Jeffrey Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Anthony Rice, Steubenville 8-2
  160: Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton dec. Justin Mayes, Bellevue 5-3
       Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk dec. Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local 10-3
  170: Xavier Torres, Wauseon dec. Cole Hivnor, Mentor Lake Cath. 2-1
       Lucas Salmon, Sandusky Perkins dec. Hank Carey, Streetsboro 5-4TB
  182: Austin Hinzman, Akron Coventry dec. Gabe Phillips, Norwalk 9-7
       Anthony D'Alesio, Canfield over Keegan VanMeter, Granville default 
  195: Colin McNamara, Aurora dec. Griffin Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley 2-1TB
       Nick Crawford, Canfield dec. Matthew Cover, Bay Village Bay 4-3UTB
  220: Max Fausnaugh, Bowling Green dec. Kole Aubiel, Uhrichsville Claymont 6-4
       Tyler Stein, Canfield dec. Alec Maloney, Norwalk 8-5
  285: Alex Coleman, Hamilton Ross pin Cole Potts, Col. St. Francis DeSales 0:25
       Jack DelGarbino, Girard dec. Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local 5-2

Consolation Round Two
  106: Nolan Gessler, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Nick Barber, Canfield 1-0
       Drake Decker, Minerva dec. Max Oprzadek, Sandusky Perkins 1-0
       Brandon Sauter, Batavia dec. Gabe Alda, Bellevue 6-2
       Kaleb Ream, Spring. Shawnee dec. Damon Molina, Wauseon 4-0
  113: Blake Sheppard, New Lexington dec. Mark Emmerling Jr., Lisbon Beaver 7-3
       Dierre Clayton, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Hunter Miller, Canton South 6-0
       Michael Petrella, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Rico Cunningham, Sandusky 12-7
       Jake Hamulak, Chardon dec. Trace Braun, St. Paris Graham Local 7-3
  120: Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands pin Chanston Moll, Williamsport Westfall 2:28
       Jimmy Balazy, Parma Padua Franciscan dec. Koen Kish, St. Clairsville 17-10 
       Jason Mayes, Jefferson Area dec. Dawson Show, St. Paris Graham Local 5-2
       Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes maj. dec. Jarrett Warrington, Uhrichsville  9-0
  126: Jack Gorman, Aurora tech. fall Josh Lyons, Mansfield Senior 15-0
       Matthew Williams, Cuy. Falls CVCA maj. dec. Matt Kaufmann, Fairview Park Fairvie 12-0
       Conor McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. tech. fall Anthony Ashley, Medina Buckeye 16-0
       Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren dec. Chris Kelly, St. Paris Graham Local 6-2
  132: August Eschedor, Bowling Green dec. Caden Stout, St. Clairsville 11-7
       Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. pin Cooper Krauth, Richfield Revere 4:46
       Elijah Hunter, Sandusky dec. Derek Berdysz, Cle. Benedictine 4-0
       Miles Knuckles, Akron Coventry dec. Jordan Hoselton, Chil. Zane Trace 6-1
  138: Kyle Petersen, Aurora dec. Matthew Woomer, Warren Howland 4-0
       Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian maj. dec. Gabe Steyer, Van Wert 10-2
       Hunter Olson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Ethan Mueller, Minerva 9-3
       Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville dec. Mcale Callahan, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace 6-2
  145: Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian dec. Sam LoFaso, Parma Padua Franciscan 7-0
       Jordan Barnett, Thornville Sheridan dec. Ethan Turnbaugh, Ontario 3-1
       Adam Lenhoff, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. dec. Jesse Wright, Tontogany Otsego 7-4
       Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver dec. Kaleb Dohse, Ravenna Southeast 6-4SV
  152: Jax Leonard, Louisville dec. Colton Turnbaugh, Ontario 4-0
       Dakota Ryan, Mentor Lake Cath. pin Caiden Rodgers, Streetsboro 2:52
       John McNulty, Parma Padua Franciscan dec. Josh Colvin, London 5-3SV
       Dylan Dodson, Newark Licking Valley dec. Ethan Phillips, Norwalk 11-5
  160: Hadyn Danals, Caledonia River Valley dec. Sean O'Dwyer, Mentor Lake Cath. 11-5
       Ethan Pappas, Steubenville dec. Zach Love, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 8-6SV
       Will McGhee, Aurora dec. Richie Eyre, Tallmadge 3-1
       Zach Dunn, Goshen dec. David Reinhart, Canfield 8-4
  170: Ethan Anderson, Aurora pin Brice Parks, Jackson 1:17
       Trevor Stewart, Urbana dec. Ben Cutrer, Canfield 5-2
       Brandon Daniels, Carrollton dec. Jacob Armstrong, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 17-10 
       John Mark Williams, Cin. Indian Hill pin Gage Johnson, Franklin 4:27
  182: David Tuttle, Steubenville dec. Matt Abraham, Parma Padua Franciscan 5-4
       Logan Iams, Hamilton Ross dec. Ryan Gear, Cin. Arch. McNicholas 6-5
       Neil Ginnetti, Beloit W. Branch dec. Dorian Gridiron, Mentor Lake Cath. 6-3
       Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. Chance King, Thornville Sheridan 9-7SV
  195: Brent Paulus, Louisville dec. Keith Bodnar, Steubenville 9-3
       Mitchell Miracle, Caledonia River Valley pin Owen Loughman, Thornville Sheridan 2:07
       Nathan Snyder, Spring. Northwestern dec. Bowen McConahay, Circleville Logan Elm 5-3
       Trevor Plaugher, Wapakoneta pin Kenny Marra, Beloit W. Branch 3:28
  220: Nathaniel Armstrong, Kett. Arch. Alter dec. Blake Robbins, Louisville 2-1TB
       Adalberto Vega, Defiance dec. Noah Eikenbary, Kenton 6-4
       Skylor Wooley, East Liverpool pin Ethan Depp, Richfield Revere 4:36
       Bruno Pattison, Bellefontaine dec. Garrett Givens, Lisbon Beaver 3-1
  285: Lane Cluff, Hillsboro dec. David Hooks, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 2-1
       Brenan Knueve, Wapakoneta pin Kyler Capizzi, Sandusky Perkins 2:30
       Jacob Petit, Akron Arch. Hoban dec. Riley Brendle, Louisville 3-2
       Tche Leroux, Norwalk pin Jacob Jackson, Tol. Central Cath. 1:34

Championship Quarterfinals
  106: Brendan McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. maj. dec. Damon Molina, Wauseon 8-0
       Kyle Rowan, Perry pin Gabe Alda, Bellevue 1:43
       Kenneth Crosby, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Max Oprzadek, Sandusky Perkins 9-4
       Drake Cerny, Caledonia River Valley dec. Nick Barber, Canfield 4-3
  113: Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Trace Braun, St. Paris Graham Local 9-3
       Jake Manley, Tontogany Otsego dec. Michael Petrella, Col. Bishop Hartley 5-3
       Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes dec. Dierre Clayton, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 11-4
       Caleb Hernandez, Napoleon dec. Mark Emmerling Jr., Lisbon Beaver 8-2
  120: Gavin Ritter, Wauseon dec. Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes 1-0
       Josh Dunn, Goshen dec. Jason Mayes, Jefferson Area 5-1
       Logan Ours, Lisbon Beaver maj. dec. Jimmy Balazy, Parma Padua Franciscan 11-3
       Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville dec. Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands 8-5
  126: Davin Rhoads, Louisville dec. Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren 8-6SV
       Isaiah Wortham, Day. Chaminade Julienne pin Conor McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. 5:05
       Peyton Blasko, Steubenville dec. Matthew Williams, Cuy. Falls CVCA 4-2
       Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver dec. Jack Gorman, Aurora 8-3TB
  132: Jordan Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA pin Jordan Hoselton, Chil. Zane Trace 1:38
       Tyler Muldrew, Steubenville dec. Elijah Hunter, Sandusky 5-4
       Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham Local pin Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 0:57
       Logan Schoen, Sandusky Perkins pin Caden Stout, St. Clairsville 1:47
  138: Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville 8-4
       Antwaun Burns, London dec. Hunter Olson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 3-2
       Wade Monebrake, Eaton dec. Gabe Steyer, Van Wert 7-5
       Micah Norwood, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Kyle Petersen, Aurora 5-1
  145: Douglas Terry, Granville dec. Kaleb Dohse, Ravenna Southeast 6-0
       Jacob Potok, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Adam Lenhoff, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 4-2
       Andy Garr, Aurora tech. fall Jordan Barnett, Thornville Sheridan 15-0
       Jordan Crace, Bellefontaine dec. Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian 7-3
  152: Dylan Fishback, Aurora pin Dylan Dodson, Newark Licking Valley 3:07
       Derick Coleman, Clyde dec. Josh Colvin, London 4-3
       Jeffrey Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Dakota Ryan, Mentor Lake Cath. 6-5
       Anthony Rice, Steubenville dec. Jax Leonard, Louisville 6-3
  160: Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton pin Zach Dunn, Goshen 1:00
       Justin Mayes, Bellevue dec. Will McGhee, Aurora 3-1SV
       Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Zach Love, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 12-5
       Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk dec. Hadyn Danals, Caledonia River Valley 6-5
  170: Xavier Torres, Wauseon dec. John Mark Williams, Cin. Indian Hill 9-5
       Cole Hivnor, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Brandon Daniels, Carrollton 12-7
       Lucas Salmon, Sandusky Perkins maj. dec. Ben Cutrer, Canfield 12-1
       Hank Carey, Streetsboro dec. Brice Parks, Jackson 8-4
  182: Austin Hinzman, Akron Coventry dec. Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne 9-8
       Gabe Phillips, Norwalk dec. Dorian Gridiron, Mentor Lake Cath. 6-5
       Keegan VanMeter, Granville dec. Logan Iams, Hamilton Ross 5-2
       Anthony D'Alesio, Canfield dec. Matt Abraham, Parma Padua Franciscan 9-2
  195: Griffin Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Trevor Plaugher, Wapakoneta 5-2
       Colin McNamara, Aurora dec. Bowen McConahay, Circleville Logan Elm 3-1SV
       Nick Crawford, Canfield pin Owen Loughman, Thornville Sheridan 1:53
       Matthew Cover, Bay Village Bay dec. Keith Bodnar, Steubenville 7-1
  220: Max Fausnaugh, Bowling Green pin Bruno Pattison, Bellefontaine 0:49
       Kole Aubiel, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Ethan Depp, Richfield Revere 9-5
       Tyler Stein, Canfield maj. dec. Noah Eikenbary, Kenton 10-2
       Alec Maloney, Norwalk pin Nathaniel Armstrong, Kett. Arch. Alter 3:08
  285: Alex Coleman, Hamilton Ross pin Tche Leroux, Norwalk 2:23
       Cole Potts, Col. St. Francis DeSales dec. Jacob Petit, Akron Arch. Hoban 8-1
       Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Brenan Knueve, Wapakoneta 3-1SV
       Jack DelGarbino, Girard pin Lane Cluff, Hillsboro 2:13

Consolation Round One
  106: Nolan Gessler, St. Paris Graham Local pin David Woolever, Carrollton 2:24
       Drake Decker, Minerva dec. Caleb Thomas, Monroe 10-7
       Brandon Sauter, Batavia dec. Griffin Chmiel, Albany Alexander 8-6
       Kaleb Ream, Spring. Shawnee pin Colin Mellott, Wapakoneta 4:59
  113: Blake Sheppard, New Lexington dec. Eddie Pinc, Medina Buckeye 11-9
       Hunter Miller, Canton South over Chase Huff, Goshen forfeit 
       Rico Cunningham, Sandusky tech. fall Jacob Bryan, Cin. Wyoming 16-1
       Jake Hamulak, Chardon dec. Branton Dawes, Wash. C.H. Washington 8-1
  120: Chanston Moll, Williamsport Westfall pin Christian Wayt, Beloit W. Branch 2:30
       Koen Kish, St. Clairsville maj. dec. Jordan Holt, Sandusky Perkins 12-2
       Dawson Show, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Anthony Trivisono, Mentor Lake Cath. 6-2
       Jarrett Warrington, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Joey Dima, Germantown Valley View 11-4
  126: Josh Lyons, Mansfield Senior dec. Tyler Woods, Franklin 3-2
       Matt Kaufmann, Fairview Park Fairview pin Domanick Speelman, Carrollton 2:51
       Anthony Ashley, Medina Buckeye pin Pierce Taylor, Cin. Arch. McNicholas 2:09
       Chris Kelly, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Nolan Ray, Wauseon 6-5
  132: August Eschedor, Bowling Green dec. Hayden Martin, Warsaw River View 6-2
       Cooper Krauth, Richfield Revere dec. Tyrone Keeton, W. Carrollton 11-4
       Derek Berdysz, Cle. Benedictine dec. Nicholas Coreno, Mentor Lake Cath. 4-2SV
       Miles Knuckles, Akron Coventry pin A.J. Lewandowski, Day. Oakwood 0:26
  138: Matthew Woomer, Warren Howland dec. Luke Beach, Wapakoneta 7-5
       Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian dec. Ayyoub Muhammed, Day. Thurgood Marshall 4-3
       Ethan Mueller, Minerva dec. Kaleb Kiss, Norton 4-3
       Mcale Callahan, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace dec. Eian Sherman, Sandusky 5-2
  145: Sam LoFaso, Parma Padua Franciscan dec. D`artangan Spitler, St. Paris Graham Loc 6-0
       Ethan Turnbaugh, Ontario pin Joel Abbott, Belle. Benjamin Logan 4:45
       Jesse Wright, Tontogany Otsego maj. dec. Peyton Bennett, Circleville Logan Elm 13-0
       Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver dec. Austin Pownall, Cuy. Falls CVCA 8-2
  152: Colton Turnbaugh, Ontario dec. Nicholas Machuca, Day. Chaminade Julienne 7-6
       Caiden Rodgers, Streetsboro dec. Sam Price, Monroe 4-0
       John McNulty, Parma Padua Franciscan dec. Keegan Moran, Col. Bishop Hartley 4-3
       Ethan Phillips, Norwalk dec. Jacob Mikesell, Greenville 13-6
  160: Sean O'Dwyer, Mentor Lake Cath. over Kaeden Hatlay, Tiffin Columbian forfeit 
       Ethan Pappas, Steubenville maj. dec. Steele Boysel, Belle. Benjamin Logan 13-0
       Richie Eyre, Tallmadge maj. dec. Austin Willard, Parma Padua Franciscan 13-4
       David Reinhart, Canfield maj. dec. James Munro, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace 13-5
  170: Ethan Anderson, Aurora pin Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver 2:49
       Trevor Stewart, Urbana maj. dec. Mason Cover, Bay Village Bay 10-0
       Jacob Armstrong, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. dec. David Frederick, Day. Chaminade Ju 11-5
       Gage Johnson, Franklin dec. Collin Corapi, Bellevue 6-5
  182: David Tuttle, Steubenville maj. dec. Joey Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian 10-1
       Ryan Gear, Cin. Arch. McNicholas dec. Alex Carrothers, Carrollton 7-3
       Neil Ginnetti, Beloit W. Branch dec. Tai Carter, Sandusky Perkins 10-4
       Chance King, Thornville Sheridan pin Nolan Neves, St. Paris Graham Local 0:35
  195: Brent Paulus, Louisville pin Christian Meyers, Germantown Valley View 2:39
       Mitchell Miracle, Caledonia River Valley pin Fielden Deeds, Lima Bath 2:01
       Nathan Snyder, Spring. Northwestern dec. Terion Stewart, Sandusky 5-4UTB
       Kenny Marra, Beloit W. Branch dec. Colton Doyle, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 4-1
  220: Blake Robbins, Louisville maj. dec. Justice McCamick, St. Clairsville 12-4
       Adalberto Vega, Defiance pin Skyler Straszheim, Eaton 1:43
       Skylor Wooley, East Liverpool pin Kade Rawlins, Greenfield McClain 1:31
       Garrett Givens, Lisbon Beaver pin Charles Taylor, Geneva 1:41
  285: David Hooks, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Owen Kempf, Warsaw River View 2-1SV
       Kyler Capizzi, Sandusky Perkins pin Seth Bowman, Eaton 0:34
       Riley Brendle, Louisville pin Jarrett Burress, Minerva 2:43
       Jacob Jackson, Tol. Central Cath. dec. Daniel Wirth, Lisbon Beaver 7-2

Championship Preliminaries
  106: Brendan McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. pin Nolan Gessler, St. Paris Graham Local 1:50
       Damon Molina, Wauseon pin David Woolever, Carrollton 1:58
       Gabe Alda, Bellevue maj. dec. Drake Decker, Minerva 15-5
       Kyle Rowan, Perry tech. fall Caleb Thomas, Monroe 20-5
       Max Oprzadek, Sandusky Perkins dec. Griffin Chmiel, Albany Alexander 6-1
       Kenneth Crosby, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Brandon Sauter, Batavia 7-3
       Nick Barber, Canfield dec. Kaleb Ream, Spring. Shawnee 2-1
       Drake Cerny, Caledonia River Valley pin Colin Mellott, Wapakoneta 1:54
  113: Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA maj. dec. Eddie Pinc, Medina Buckeye 17-5
       Trace Braun, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Blake Sheppard, New Lexington 11-3
       Michael Petrella, Col. Bishop Hartley over Chase Huff, Goshen default 
       Jake Manley, Tontogany Otsego maj. dec. Hunter Miller, Canton South 12-2
       Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes pin Jacob Bryan, Cin. Wyoming 5:24
       Dierre Clayton, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Rico Cunningham, Sandusky 7-3
       Caleb Hernandez, Napoleon dec. Jake Hamulak, Chardon 3-2
       Mark Emmerling Jr., Lisbon Beaver dec. Branton Dawes, Wash. C.H. Washington 7-6
  120: Gavin Ritter, Wauseon dec. Chanston Moll, Williamsport Westfall 7-0
       Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes dec. Christian Wayt, Beloit W. Branch 3-2UTB
       Jason Mayes, Jefferson Area maj. dec. Koen Kish, St. Clairsville 12-1
       Josh Dunn, Goshen dec. Jordan Holt, Sandusky Perkins 8-2
       Logan Ours, Lisbon Beaver pin Anthony Trivisono, Mentor Lake Cath. 1:20
       Jimmy Balazy, Parma Padua Franciscan dec. Dawson Show, St. Paris Graham Local 8-7
       Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands dec. Joey Dima, Germantown Valley View 6-4
       Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville pin Jarrett Warrington, Uhrichsville Claymont 5:33
  126: Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren pin Tyler Woods, Franklin 1:02
       Davin Rhoads, Louisville pin Josh Lyons, Mansfield Senior 1:25
       Conor McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Matt Kaufmann, Fairview Park Fairview 8-5
       Isaiah Wortham, Day. Chaminade Julienne tech. fall Domanick Speelman, Carrollton 17-1
       Matthew Williams, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Anthony Ashley, Medina Buckeye 5-1
       Peyton Blasko, Steubenville dec. Pierce Taylor, Cin. Arch. McNicholas 5-2
       Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver dec. Chris Kelly, St. Paris Graham Local 5-2
       Jack Gorman, Aurora dec. Nolan Ray, Wauseon 11-10 
  132: Jordan Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA pin Hayden Martin, Warsaw River View 3:34
       Jordan Hoselton, Chil. Zane Trace maj. dec. August Eschedor, Bowling Green 18-5
       Elijah Hunter, Sandusky pin Tyrone Keeton, W. Carrollton 3:08
       Tyler Muldrew, Steubenville maj. dec. Cooper Krauth, Richfield Revere 13-2
       Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Derek Berdysz, Cle. Benedictine 6-3
       Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. pin Nicholas Coreno, Mentor Lake Cath. 3:38
       Caden Stout, St. Clairsville dec. Miles Knuckles, Akron Coventry 11-7
       Logan Schoen, Sandusky Perkins pin A.J. Lewandowski, Day. Oakwood 2:31
  138: Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham Local pin Matthew Woomer, Warren Howland 4:34
       Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville maj. dec. Luke Beach, Wapakoneta 10-2
       Antwaun Burns, London dec. Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian 8-3
       Hunter Olson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Ayyoub Muhammed, Day. Thurgood Marsha 5-1
       Gabe Steyer, Van Wert pin Ethan Mueller, Minerva 1:24
       Wade Monebrake, Eaton dec. Kaleb Kiss, Norton 5-2
       Kyle Petersen, Aurora dec. Mcale Callahan, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace 4-0
       Micah Norwood, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Eian Sherman, Sandusky 6-3
  145: Douglas Terry, Granville dec. Sam LoFaso, Parma Padua Franciscan 3-0
       Kaleb Dohse, Ravenna Southeast pin D`artangan Spitler, St. Paris Graham Local 1:00
       Jacob Potok, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary pin Joel Abbott, Belle. Benjamin Logan 1:15
       Adam Lenhoff, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. dec. Ethan Turnbaugh, Ontario 3-2
       Andy Garr, Aurora pin Peyton Bennett, Circleville Logan Elm 1:12
       Jordan Barnett, Thornville Sheridan dec. Jesse Wright, Tontogany Otsego 5-3
       Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian tech. fall Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver 16-0
       Jordan Crace, Bellefontaine dec. Austin Pownall, Cuy. Falls CVCA 9-2
  152: Dylan Fishback, Aurora tech. fall Colton Turnbaugh, Ontario 15-0
       Dylan Dodson, Newark Licking Valley dec. Nicholas Machuca, Day. Chaminade Julien 7-2
       Josh Colvin, London dec. Sam Price, Monroe 4-2SV
       Derick Coleman, Clyde dec. Caiden Rodgers, Streetsboro 2-1
       Jeffrey Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Keegan Moran, Col. Bishop Hartl 18-9
       Dakota Ryan, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. John McNulty, Parma Padua Franciscan 12-6
       Jax Leonard, Louisville maj. dec. Ethan Phillips, Norwalk 12-1
       Anthony Rice, Steubenville tech. fall Jacob Mikesell, Greenville 17-1
  160: Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton pin Sean O'Dwyer, Mentor Lake Cath. 1:18
       Zach Dunn, Goshen pin Kaeden Hatlay, Tiffin Columbian 5:35
       Justin Mayes, Bellevue dec. Steele Boysel, Belle. Benjamin Logan 8-2
       Will McGhee, Aurora dec. Ethan Pappas, Steubenville 12-7
       Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local tech. fall Austin Willard, Parma Padua F 15-0
       Zach Love, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. dec. Richie Eyre, Tallmadge 8-7
       Hadyn Danals, Caledonia River Valley dec. David Reinhart, Canfield 7-1
       Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk pin James Munro, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace 3:00
  170: Xavier Torres, Wauseon pin Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver 3:19
       John Mark Williams, Cin. Indian Hill maj. dec. Ethan Anderson, Aurora 13-2
       Cole Hivnor, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Trevor Stewart, Urbana 6-2
       Brandon Daniels, Carrollton pin Mason Cover, Bay Village Bay 2:21
       Ben Cutrer, Canfield dec. David Frederick, Day. Chaminade Julienne 7-5
       Lucas Salmon, Sandusky Perkins tech. fall Jacob Armstrong, Gnadenhutten Indian V 17-2
       Brice Parks, Jackson maj. dec. Collin Corapi, Bellevue 12-4
       Hank Carey, Streetsboro tech. fall Gage Johnson, Franklin 15-0
  182: Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. Joey Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian 8-3
       Austin Hinzman, Akron Coventry maj. dec. David Tuttle, Steubenville 10-2
       Dorian Gridiron, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Alex Carrothers, Carrollton 4-2
       Gabe Phillips, Norwalk maj. dec. Ryan Gear, Cin. Arch. McNicholas 19-7
       Keegan VanMeter, Granville dec. Neil Ginnetti, Beloit W. Branch 4-2
       Logan Iams, Hamilton Ross dec. Tai Carter, Sandusky Perkins 8-7
       Matt Abraham, Parma Padua Franciscan pin Nolan Neves, St. Paris Graham Local 2:52
       Anthony D'Alesio, Canfield tech. fall Chance King, Thornville Sheridan 17-1
  195: Griffin Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley pin Christian Meyers, Germantown Valley Vi 1:34
       Trevor Plaugher, Wapakoneta dec. Brent Paulus, Louisville 6-1
       Colin McNamara, Aurora pin Fielden Deeds, Lima Bath 5:06
       Bowen McConahay, Circleville Logan Elm pin Mitchell Miracle, Caledonia River Val 2:50
       Nick Crawford, Canfield dec. Terion Stewart, Sandusky 3-2
       Owen Loughman, Thornville Sheridan dec. Nathan Snyder, Spring. Northwestern 1-0
       Keith Bodnar, Steubenville maj. dec. Colton Doyle, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 15-5
       Matthew Cover, Bay Village Bay pin Kenny Marra, Beloit W. Branch 1:43
  220: Max Fausnaugh, Bowling Green maj. dec. Justice McCamick, St. Clairsville 15-6
       Bruno Pattison, Bellefontaine dec. Blake Robbins, Louisville 3-1
       Ethan Depp, Richfield Revere pin Skyler Straszheim, Eaton 4:26
       Kole Aubiel, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Adalberto Vega, Defiance 5-2
       Tyler Stein, Canfield maj. dec. Kade Rawlins, Greenfield McClain 15-3
       Noah Eikenbary, Kenton dec. Skylor Wooley, East Liverpool 3-0
       Alec Maloney, Norwalk dec. Garrett Givens, Lisbon Beaver 6-1
       Nathaniel Armstrong, Kett. Arch. Alter pin Charles Taylor, Geneva 5:02
  285: Alex Coleman, Hamilton Ross pin Owen Kempf, Warsaw River View 3:46
       Tche Leroux, Norwalk pin David Hooks, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 2:25
       Jacob Petit, Akron Arch. Hoban maj. dec. Kyler Capizzi, Sandusky Perkins 10-1
       Cole Potts, Col. St. Francis DeSales pin Seth Bowman, Eaton 0:43
       Brenan Knueve, Wapakoneta pin Riley Brendle, Louisville 0:27
       Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local pin Jarrett Burress, Minerva 3:35
       Lane Cluff, Hillsboro pin Daniel Wirth, Lisbon Beaver 4:28
       Jack DelGarbino, Girard pin Jacob Jackson, Tol. Central Cath. 1:03

You may also like...