Bradley Yoder Farmer's Insurance Agent

Louisville Fall Sports District Tournament Breakdown

Louisville Leopards Tradition Gym Painting

Beatty's Dark Blue Shirt 2015The Northeast District Athletic Board released the District Breakdowns for the 2015 and 2016 Fall Sports Seasons this past week.

Below are the Districts that each Leopards Fall Sports team falls under and a list of all the teams they will potentially be competing against come tournament time.

Cross Country (DI: Malone University)

  1. Alliance
  2. Barberton
  3. Canton McKinley
  4. Dover (E)
  5. Glen Oak
  6. Green
  7. Hoover
  8. Jackson (Massillon)
  9. Lake (Uniontown)
  10. Louisville
  11. Perry (Massillon)
  12. Washington (Massillon)

Golf – Boys (DI: Tannenhauf Golf Club)

  1. Alliance
  2. Austintown Fitch
  3. Boardman
  4. Canfield
  5. Canton McKinley
  6. GlenOak
  7. Green
  8. Hoover
  9. Howland
  10. Jackson (Massillon)
  11. Lake (Uniontown)
  12. Louisville
  13. Marlington
  14. Perry (Massillon)
  15. Poland Seminary
  16. Washington (Massillon)
  17. Warren Harding

Golf – Girls (DI: Turkeyfoot Lake Golf Links)

  1. Brunswick
  2. Canton Mckinley
  3. Cloverleaf
  4. Glenoak
  5. Green
  6. Highland
  7. Hoover
  8. Jackson
  9. Lake
  10. Louisville
  11. Medina
  12. New Philadelphia
  13. Norton
  14. Perry
  15. Wadsworth
  16. Washington-I
  17. Wooster-I

Soccer – Boys (DII: District B)

  1. Alliance
  2. Archbishop Hoban
  3. Canton South
  4. Coventry
  5. Field
  6. Louisville
  7. Marlington
  8. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
  9. Norton
  10. Springfield (Akron)
  11. St Vincent-St Mary
  12. Tallmadge

Soccer – Girls (DII: District B)

  1. Alliance
  2. Archbishop Hoban
  3. Canton South
  4. Coventry
  5. Louisville
  6. Manchester
  7. Marlington
  8. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
  9. Norton
  10. Springfield
  11. St Vincent-St Mary

Tennis – Girls (DI: Harvard Park)

  1. Alliance
  2. Austintown-Fitch
  3. Barberton
  4. Boardman
  5. Canfield
  6. Canton McKinley
  7. Canton Timken
  8. Ellet
  9. GlenOak
  10. Green
  11. Hoover
  12. Howland
  13. Jackson (Massillon)
  14. Lake (Uniontown)
  15. Louisville
  16. Perry (Massillon)
  17. Washington (Massillon)
  18. Wooster
  19. New Philadelphia (E)

Volleyball (DII: West Branch)

  1. Alliance
  2. Canfield
  3. Crestwood
  4. Girard
  5. Hubbard
  6. Louisville
  7. Marlington
  8. Niles McKinley
  9. Poland
  10. Salem
  11. Southeast
  12. Struthers
  13. West Branch

Don’t forget to Subscribe to Our Posts for Free

Order Individual Player Highlight Video

You may also like...