Bradley Yoder Farmer's Insurance Agent

Leopards Win Walsh Jesuit Pat Ritchie Invitational – Cross Country

Louisville Leopards Boys Cross Country Team at Pat Ritchie Invitational 2018

Louisville – 58 (1st Out of 13)

My Fit Life Personal Trainer AdThe Louisville Leopards Boys Cross Country Team won the Pat Ritchie Invitational held at Walsh Jesuit High School Saturday. Louisville finished with 58 total places to claim first out of 13 teams.

Miklos Hendricks led the pack of winning Leopards with a 6th place finish individually and a final time of 17:39.00.

Louisville finished with 5 runners in the top 17 for the day. Colby Adams also placed 11th, Scott Gronow 13th, Logan Ison 15th, and Sam Chlebeck 17th.

Other Varsity runners for the Leopards included Bobby Ganser (20th), Sebastian Hendricks (28th), Owen Pukys (54th), and Josh Schloneger (82nd). A total of 105 individual runners participated in the Pat Ritchie Invitational previously known as the Tomahawk Run.

University School placed second with 67 total places, 9 behind Louisville. Stow-Munroe Falls also took 3rd with a score of 107.


Donate to Leopard Nation





UP NEXT: The Leopards will next compete at the Galion Invitational on Saturday, September 15. The DI Boys race is scheduled to start at 3:30 PM that day at Amman’s Reservoir.

Cover Photo Courtesy of Brian Ison

Boys Cross Country Schedule and Results

Leopard Nation $5 Challenge

Don’t forget to Subscribe to Our Posts for Free

You can also Submit an Article

Pat Ritchie Cross Country Invitational Boys Team Results

=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Louisville                   58    6   10   12   14   16   19   27          
      Total Time:  1:29:45.40                                                    
         Average:    17:57.08                                                    
   2 University School            67    1    3   20   21   22   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:29:18.00                                                    
         Average:    17:51.60                                                    
   3 Stow-Munroe Falls           107    9   13   23   26   36   45   61          
      Total Time:  1:31:20.00                                                    
         Average:    18:16.00                                                    
   4 Aurora                      146    2    7   25   54   58   59   62          
      Total Time:  1:31:49.00                                                    
         Average:    18:21.80                                                    
   5 Mass. Perry                 164    4   35   37   42   46   47   56          
      Total Time:  1:33:01.15                                                    
         Average:    18:36.23                                                    
   6 Strongsville                177   17   34   39   43   44   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:33:39.59                                                    
         Average:    18:43.92                                                    
   7 Lakewood                    181    5   18   50   51   57   63   72          
      Total Time:  1:33:15.00                                                    
         Average:    18:39.00                                                    
   8 Walsh Jesuit                186    8   11   41   60   66   73   77          
      Total Time:  1:33:25.00                                                    
         Average:    18:41.00                                                    
   9 Chardon                     205   29   30   38   53   55   65   67          
      Total Time:  1:34:12.30                                                    
         Average:    18:50.46                                                    
  10 Cuy. Falls                  222   15   28   40   64   75   78   83          
      Total Time:  1:35:13.00                                                    
         Average:    19:02.60                                                    
  11 Revere                      264   24   33   68   69   70   74   76          
      Total Time:  1:36:30.00                                                    
         Average:    19:18.00                                                    
  12 Brush                       371   52   71   79   82   87   89               
      Total Time:  1:43:43.00                                                    
         Average:    20:44.60                                                    
  13 Howland                     416   80   81   84   85   86   88   90          
      Total Time:  1:48:03.00                                                    
         Average:    21:36.60

Pat Ritchie Cross Country Invitational Boys Individual Results

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
  1 Iler, Justin              11 University School     17:00.00    1             
  2 Singleton, Matthew         9 Aurora                17:20.00    2             
  3 Chao, Ben                 12 University School     17:23.00    3             
  4 Halter, Devin             11 Mass. Perry           17:32.00    4             
  5 Peppard-Kramer, Conor     11 Lakewood              17:36.00    5             
  6 Hendricks, Miklos         11 Louisville            17:39.00    6             
  7 Basco, JT                 10 Harvey                17:40.00                  
  8 Taylor, Robert            12 Aurora                17:41.00    7             
  9 Ondracek, Nathaniel       12 Walsh Jesuit          17:45.00    8             
 10 Shawala, Cole             12 Stow-Munroe Falls     17:47.00    9             
 11 Adams, Colby               9 Louisville            17:50.00   10             
 12 Shah, Adam                12 Walsh Jesuit          17:53.00   11             
 13 Gronow, Scott             11 Louisville            18:02.00   12             
 14 Anzaldi, Jason            12 Stow-Munroe Falls     18:03.00   13             
 15 Ison, Logan               11 Louisville            18:06.00   14             
 16 Czetli, Eric              11 Cuy. Falls            18:08.00   15             
 17 Chlebeck, Sam              9 Louisville            18:08.40   16             
 18 Mazzone, Neil             12 Strongsville          18:09.00   17             
 19 Toole, Joseph             12 Lakewood              18:10.00   18             
 20 Ganser, Bobby              9 Louisville            18:16.00   19             
 21 Clark, Graham             11 University School     18:17.00   20             
 22 Jones, Sumner             12 University School     18:18.00   21             
 23 Walsh, Griffin            10 University School     18:20.00   22             
 24 Bunnell, Patrick          12 Stow-Munroe Falls     18:21.00   23             
 25 Feltman, Andy             11 Revere                18:23.00   24             
 26 Ploskunak, Andrew          9 Aurora                18:24.00   25             
 27 Duffy, Zach                9 Stow-Munroe Falls     18:26.00   26             
 28 Hendricks, Sebastian      12 Louisville            18:28.00   27             
 29 Nichols, Anthony          11 Cuy. Falls            18:29.00   28             
 30 Danison, Luke              9 Chardon               18:30.00   29             
 31 Sweet, Jack               10 Chardon               18:31.00   30             
 32 Castellanos, Michael      12 University School     18:37.00   31             
 33 Miller, Nate               9 University School     18:39.00   32             
 34 Bucciere, Mark            12 Revere                18:40.00   33             
 35 Schemer, Joey             11 Strongsville          18:42.00   34             
 36 Lacourt, Jason            12 Mass. Perry           18:42.75   35             
 37 Macura, Seth              10 Stow-Munroe Falls     18:43.00   36             
 38 Boykin, David             12 Harvey                18:44.00                  
 39 Kamerer, Eliott           12 Mass. Perry           18:47.00   37             
 40 Keeney, Tucker            11 Chardon               18:49.00   38             
 41 Housum, Tyler             11 Strongsville          18:49.99   39             
 42 LaFave, Ben               10 University School     18:53.00                  
 43 Shuck, Stanley             9 Cuy. Falls            18:54.00   40             
 44 Ondracek, Luke             9 Walsh Jesuit          18:57.00   41             
 45 Bowes, Cole               12 University School     18:58.00                  
 46 Williams, Brandon         11 Mass. Perry           18:58.40   42             
 47 Wyler, David              10 Strongsville          18:59.00   43             
 48 Healey, Owen              11 Strongsville          18:59.60   44             
 49 LeSeure, Cooper           11 Stow-Munroe Falls     19:00.00   45             
 50 Ewing, Everett            12 Mass. Perry           19:01.00   46             
 51 Cronk, Jacob              12 Mass. Perry           19:02.00   47             
 52 Ruch, Timmy               12 Strongsville          19:04.00   48             
 53 Malloy, Matt              12 Strongsville          19:06.00   49             
 54 Pukey, Owen                9 Louisville            19:07.00                  
 55 McCallum, Patrick         11 Lakewood              19:08.00   50             
 56 O'Donnell, James           9 Lakewood              19:09.00   51             
 57 Raynor, Jordan             9 Brush                 19:10.00   52             
 58 Macaskill, Aidan          11 Chardon               19:10.80   53             
 59 Manderbach, Max           10 Aurora                19:11.00   54             
 60 Horton, Brian             12 Chardon               19:11.50   55             
 61 Forchione, Nickolas       11 Mass. Perry           19:11.70   56             
 62 Kelly, Joseph             10 Lakewood              19:12.00   57             
 63 Malczewski, Jack          12 Strongsville          19:12.70                  
 64 Harrison, Noah            10 Aurora                19:13.00   58             
 65 Felice, Dominic           12 Aurora                19:13.30   59             
 66 Echelberry, Kevin         12 Mass. Perry           19:13.40                  
 67 McHale, Gavin             10 Walsh Jesuit          19:14.00   60             
 68 Brosch, Henry             10 Stow-Munroe Falls     19:15.00   61             
 69 Siedel, Samuel            11 Aurora                19:18.00   62             
 70 Williams, Matt            11 Strongsville          19:23.00                  
 71 O'Donnell, Sean           11 Lakewood              19:23.40   63             
 72 Sondles, Joey             11 Cuy. Falls            19:24.00   64             
 73 Gehrke, Chris              9 Chardon               19:26.00   65             
 74 Duffy, Mathew             11 Stow-Munroe Falls     19:30.00                  
 75 Carr, Gavin               10 Walsh Jesuit          19:36.00   66             
 76 Dawson, Caden              9 Chardon               19:42.00   67             
 77 Anand, Dan                12 Revere                19:44.00   68             
 78 Landis, Alexander         11 Revere                19:51.00   69             
 79 Teter, Chase               9 Revere                19:52.00   70             
 80 Hartland, Justin          10 Aurora                19:53.00                  
 81 Raynor, Jeff              10 Brush                 20:03.00   71             
 82 Schloneger, Josh          11 Louisville            20:06.00                  
 83 Hannah, Tyler             12 Lakewood              20:11.00   72             
 84 Mergen, Matt              12 Stow-Munroe Falls     20:13.00                  
 85 McCune, Karios            11 Walsh Jesuit          20:15.00   73             
 86 Elliott, Naveen           10 Revere                20:17.00   74             
 87 Keverkamp, Lukas          10 Cuy. Falls            20:18.00   75             
 88 Miller, Oliver             9 Revere                20:22.00   76             
 89 Burke, Tim                 9 Walsh Jesuit          20:26.04   77             
 90 Meixner, Zach             10 Revere                20:31.00                  
 91 Tomechko, Michael         11 Revere                20:36.00                  
 92 Sondles, Anthony          11 Cuy. Falls            20:37.00   78             
 93 Longino, Delbert          10 Brush                 20:49.00   79             
 94 Fakkas, Emanuel           10 Howland               20:59.00   80             
 95 Schaefer, Michael         12 Howland               21:12.00   81             
 96 Gulley, Malik             11 Brush                 21:23.00   82             
 97 Sicker, Thomas            10 Harvey                21:39.00                  
 98 Dunford, Koby              9 Cuy. Falls            21:41.00   83             
 99 McCord, Kaden             11 Howland               21:50.00   84             
100 Rubino, Mark              10 Howland               21:53.00   85             
101 Kirin, Xiaoyu              9 Howland               22:09.00   86             
102 Robinson, Eric             9 Brush                 22:18.00   87             
103 Mattern, Isaac            12 Howland               22:33.00   88             
104 Gray, Luca                 9 Brush                 22:56.00   89             
105 Hafely, Nathaniel         10 Howland               24:40.00   90

 

You may also like...