Bradley Yoder Farmer's Insurance Agent

Louisville Boys Take 2nd at Strongsville Invitational – Cross Country

Colby Adams Louisville Leopards Boys Cross Country at Strongsville Invitational 2019

Louisville – 82 (2nd Out of 19)

Lingenhoel Group - Arden and Lisa Lingenhoel - Cutler Real Estate AdThe Louisville Leopards Boys Cross Country Team competed at the Strongsville Vertical Runner Invitational Saturday. The Leopards finished with 82 total places which earned them second place out of 19 teams running at Strongsville High School.

Bobby Ganser led the Leopards by placing second individually with a time of 16:08.04. Logan Ison also took 9th with a time of 16:27.58. Other top finishers for Louisville included Colby Adams (16:44.97) in 17th, Miklos Hendricks (16:50.51) in 19th, and Owen Pukys (17:33.51) in 35th.

Bradley Yoder Insurance

Altogether eight different Varsity Leopards ran at the Strongsville Invitational. Other participants included Scott Gronow (61st), Stephen Ulrich (63rd), Sam Chlebeck (123rd), and Josh Schloneger (136th) out of a field of 156 runners.

The Hudson Explorers won the Strongsville Invitational as a team with 67 total places. Hudson’s Andrew Goldslager (16:13.24) took 3rd individually. St. Ignatius’ Steven Zucca won the race individually with a time of 15:52.27 to lead the Wildcats to a third place finish as a team.

My Fit Life Personal Trainer AdUP NEXT: The Leopards will next compete at the Stark County Championships Meet on Saturday, September 28 at GlenOak High School. Boys Varsity race is set to begin at 10:40 AM.

Boys Cross Country Schedule and Results

Girls Cross Country Schedule and Results

Don’t forget to Subscribe to Our Posts for Free

You can also Submit an Article

Advertise On Leopard Nation

Strongsville Invitational Boys Team Results

PlaceTeamScoreTimeAvg. Time
1Hudson671:23:04.7216:36.94
2Louisville821:23:44.6116:44.92
3St. Ignatius861:23:42.6416:44.53
4Brunswick1211:24:59.2516:59.85
5Perrysburg1471:25:35.6717:07.13
6Perry2101:27:50.0717:34.01
7Walsh Jesuit2141:27:30.5517:30.11
8University School2331:28:02.7517:36.55
9Strongsville2911:29:48.7717:57.75
10Twinsburg3011:29:30.2217:54.04
11Avon3131:30:02.2718:00.45
12Nordonia3301:29:57.8817:59.58
13Chagrin Falls3311:30:39.4218:07.88
14Columbian3591:30:31.5518:06.31
15Chardon4051:32:06.0518:25.21
16Copley4101:32:14.8218:26.96
17Cleveland Heights6001:40:29.3320:05.87
18Medina6381:38:30.1519:42.03
19North6411:39:55.1519:59.03

Strongsville Invitational Boys Varsity Individual Results

 

O’All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

NameTeam

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

3904

Steven ZuccaSt. Ignatius

15:52.27

5:07/M

12

 

2

2

3482

Bobby GanserLouisville

16:08.04

5:12/M

10

 

3

3

3430

Andrew GoldslagerHudson

16:13.24

5:14/M

12

 

4

4

3795

Marc BaronciniPerrysburg

16:13.42

5:14/M

11

 

5

5

3423

Titan CaseyHudson

16:18.08

5:15/M

10

 

6

6

3183

Colton UberBrunswick

16:18.36

5:15/M

12

 

7

7

3289

Caden GrovesColumbian

16:19.82

5:16/M

11

 

8

8

4123

Luke OndracekWalsh Jesuit

16:23.93

5:17/M

10

 

9

9

3485

Logan IsonLouisville

16:27.58

5:18/M

12

 

10

10

3925

Nick MulhernSt. Ignatius

16:29.20

5:19/M

12

 

11

11

3634

Jaden WimbushNordonia

16:29.58

5:19/M

12

 

12

12

3460

Jack RootHudson

16:33.25

5:20/M

11

 

13

13

3170

Evan JaroldBrunswick

16:37.11

5:22/M

10

 

14

14

4014

Aiden CainTwinsburg

16:38.76

5:22/M

10

 

15

15

3538

Devin HalterMass. Perry

16:40.51

5:23/M

12

 

16

16

3160

Carter AlmadyBrunswick

16:41.39

5:23/M

12

 

17

17

3477

Colby AdamsLouisville

16:44.97

5:24/M

10

 

18

18

3823

Ben KellerPerrysburg

16:47.88

5:25/M

11

 

19

19

3484

Miklos HendricksLouisville

16:50.51

5:26/M

12

 

20

20

3431

Luke GoodHudson

16:51.76

5:26/M

12

 

21

21

4061

Griffin WalshUniversity School

16:56.45

5:28/M

11

 

22

22

3806

Austin CunninghamPerrysburg

16:57.39

5:28/M

12

 

23

23

3910

Matt KellySt. Ignatius

17:04.30

5:30/M

10

 

24

24

3919

Jack MayerSt. Ignatius

17:05.53

5:31/M

12

 

25

25

3072

Jett WieberAvon

17:06.21

5:31/M

11

 

26

26

4046

Ben LaFaveUniversity School

17:06.44

5:31/M

11

 

27

27

3466

Ethan SmithHudson

17:08.39

5:32/M

12

 

28

28

3940

Peter FitzpatrickSt. Ignatius

17:11.34

5:33/M

11

 

29

29

4120

Gavin McHaleWalsh Jesuit

17:17.09

5:35/M

11

 

30

30

3918

Joseph MaloneySt. Ignatius

17:22.31

5:36/M

11

 

31

31

3936

Sean UhranSt. Ignatius

17:23.30

5:36/M

10

 

32

32

3226

Tyler FeeneyChagrin Falls

17:23.64

5:36/M

12

 

33

33

3262

Luke DanisonChardon

17:24.26

5:37/M

10

 

34

34

3036

Muhammad AbedeljaberAvon

17:31.26

5:39/M

12

 

35

35

3489

Owen PukysLouisville

17:33.51

5:40/M

10

 

36

36

3975

Charlie LinStrongsville

17:33.99

5:40/M

11

 

37

37

3931

Elliot RodstromSt. Ignatius

17:34.22

5:40/M

12

 

38

38

3219

Isaac BourneChagrin Falls

17:34.42

5:40/M

10

 

39

39

3418

James BankoHudson

17:34.43

5:40/M

12

 

40

40

4057

Riley SteinerUniversity School

17:34.66

5:40/M

12

 

41

41

3173

Brandon KraftBrunswick

17:37.25

5:41/M

11

 

42

42

3420

Kyle BetzHudson

17:37.91

5:41/M

11

 

43

43

3343

Ethan KlineCopley

17:39.91

5:42/M

12

 

44

44

3552

Brandon WilliamsMass. Perry

17:40.58

5:42/M

12

 

45

45

3169

Adam HydeBrunswick

17:45.14

5:44/M

10

 

46

46

3555

Justin ZapotocznyMass. Perry

17:46.62

5:44/M

12

 

47

47

3534

Dominic CarosielliMass. Perry

17:46.79

5:44/M

10

 

48

48

3275

Braedan GallagherCle. Heights

17:46.87

5:44/M

10

 

49

49

3834

Alex MontrossPerrysburg

17:47.43

5:44/M

12

 

50

50

3973

Tyler HousumStrongsville

17:47.66

5:44/M

12

 

51

51

3242

Hunter LongoChagrin Falls

17:48.51

5:45/M

10

 

52

52

3920

Mike MayerSt. Ignatius

17:49.45

5:45/M

11

 

53

53

4030

Mitchell SuderTwinsburg

17:49.47

5:45/M

12

 

54

54

3807

Kieffer DoorePerrysburg

17:49.55

5:45/M

11

 

55

55

3627

Jeff SajovieNordonia

17:50.87

5:45/M

12

 

56

56

4106

Gavin CarrWalsh Jesuit

17:52.41

5:46/M

11

 

57

57

3171

Alex KellerBrunswick

17:53.08

5:46/M

10

 

58

58

3548

Cooper ReedMass. Perry

17:55.57

5:47/M

9

 

59

59

4128

Noah SchlueterWalsh Jesuit

17:56.82

5:47/M

11

 

60

60

3537

Nickolas ForchioneMass. Perry

17:58.48

5:48/M

12

 

61

61

3483

Scott GronowLouisville

17:59.56

5:48/M

12

 

62

62

4113

Kunal JainWalsh Jesuit

18:00.30

5:48/M

11

 

63

63

3492

Stephen UlrichLouisville

18:00.58

5:48/M

10

 

64

64

3984

Joey SchemerStrongsville

18:01.34

5:49/M

12

 

65

65

4043

Evon GocanUniversity School

18:01.47

5:49/M

9

 

66

66

3039

Cole EmerineAvon

18:03.56

5:49/M

11

 

67

67

3291

Jacob MarquisColumbian

18:08.26

5:51/M

12

 

68

68

3987

Matt WilliamsStrongsville

18:09.28

5:51/M

12

 

69

69

3435

Drew HartlineHudson

18:12.39

5:52/M

10

 

70

70

3541

Alex HillMass. Perry

18:12.99

5:52/M

9

 

71

71

3808

Trevor DunhamPerrysburg

18:14.63

5:53/M

11

 

72

72

3833

Tyler MoellerPerrysburg

18:16.41

5:54/M

11

 

73

73

3972

Andy HolbertStrongsville

18:16.50

5:54/M

12

 

74

74

4018

Christian HarsaTwinsburg

18:17.61

5:54/M

12

 

75

75

4015

Will CorbinTwinsburg

18:17.67

5:54/M

12

 

76

76

4118

Karios McCuneWalsh Jesuit

18:17.80

5:54/M

12

 

77

77

3273

Jack SweetChardon

18:18.45

5:54/M

11

 

78

78

3667

Jason ReikNorth

18:20.72

5:55/M

11

 

79

79

3325

Daniel BartlettCopley

18:23.13

5:56/M

10

 

80

80

3337

Jack HabelCopley

18:23.31

5:56/M

10

 

81

81

4050

Cameron MonesmithUniversity School

18:23.73

5:56/M

12

 

82

82

3989

John YarwoodStrongsville

18:24.57

5:56/M

10

 

83

83

4039

Chris FrerichsUniversity School

18:25.20

5:56/M

11

 

84

84

3614

Jacob ColbertNordonia

18:25.58

5:56/M

10

 

85

85

4028

Vince SciarabbaTwinsburg

18:26.71

5:57/M

9

 

86

86

3263

Caden DawsonChardon

18:30.93

5:58/M

10

 

87

87

3986

Daniel WaiteStrongsville

18:32.49

5:59/M

10

 

88

88

3164

Ben FarnsworthBrunswick

18:34.27

5:59/M

11

 

89

89

3623

Ryan KinchNordonia

18:35.31

6:00/M

10

 

90

90

3050

Ryan HammerschmidtAvon

18:36.17

6:00/M

11

 

91

91

3624

Nathan LahrmerNordonia

18:36.54

6:00/M

11

 

92

92

3811

Zeke GauPerrysburg

18:40.57

6:01/M

12

 

93

93

4117

Luke LenzWalsh Jesuit

18:40.60

6:01/M

10

 

94

94

3299

Evan SchleterColumbian

18:40.86

6:01/M

10

 

95

95

3298

Logan RobinsonColumbian

18:41.16

6:02/M

11

 

96

96

3301

Brian SieselColumbian

18:41.45

6:02/M

10

 

97

97

3618

Nathan GerhartNordonia

18:41.74

6:02/M

9

 

98

98

3062

Jack PogorelcAvon

18:45.07

6:03/M

9

 

99

99

3248

Alexander PartainChagrin Falls

18:48.42

6:04/M

12

 

100

100

3635

Robert WolfNordonia

18:50.00

6:05/M

11

 

O’All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

NameTeam

Time

Pace

Age

 

101

101

3335

Elijah FernstrumCopley

18:50.97

6:05/M

10

 

102

102

3292

Patrick MarquisColumbian

18:53.24

6:05/M

12

 

103

103

3046

Evan HaemmerleAvon

18:53.42

6:05/M

10

 

104

104

3269

Aidan MacaskillChardon

18:55.45

6:06/M

12

 

105

105

3264

Nathan EadsChardon

18:56.96

6:06/M

9

 

106

106

4060

Isaiah WaitersUniversity School

18:57.22

6:07/M

12

 

107

107

3331

Mitchell CreekmoreCopley

18:57.50

6:07/M

12

 

108

108

3054

Ammon KitchenAvon

18:58.44

6:07/M

9

 

109

109

3633

Evan WhiteNordonia

19:00.34

6:08/M

11

 

110

110

3988

David WylerStrongsville

19:00.73

6:08/M

11

 

111

111

3260

Tucker WhiteChagrin Falls

19:04.43

6:09/M

12

 

112

112

3214

Charles AsplinChagrin Falls

19:06.19

6:10/M

10

 

113

113

3271

Jonathan MooreChardon

19:10.60

6:11/M

11

 

114

114

3304

Jacob WeingartColumbian

19:12.19

6:12/M

10

 

115

115

3625

Scott McCabeNordonia

19:14.27

6:12/M

12

 

116

116

3353

Riley WebbCopley

19:14.72

6:12/M

11

 

117

117

3578

Aiden FoxMedina

19:15.45

6:13/M

9

 

118

118

3215

Christopher BakerChagrin Falls

19:16.58

6:13/M

10

 

119

119

4047

Stefan LeonardUniversity School

19:17.52

6:13/M

11

 

120

120

4023

Brian NesicTwinsburg

19:19.04

6:14/M

11

 

121

121

3551

James WaymanMass. Perry

19:20.22

6:14/M

11

 

122

122

3590

Andrew PiehlerMedina

19:20.96

6:14/M

9

 

123

123

3480

Sam ChlebeckLouisville

19:21.18

6:15/M

10

 

124

124

3223

Maximus CrandallChagrin Falls

19:24.79

6:15/M

9

 

125

125

3283

Donovan VecciaCle. Heights

19:31.48

6:18/M

12

 

126

126

3048

Ben HallowellAvon

19:33.71

6:18/M

9

 

127

127

3587

Alec MartellMedina

19:38.01

6:20/M

11

 

128

128

3279

Aaron LewisCle. Heights

19:38.11

6:20/M

9

 

129

129

4012

Hunter BennageTwinsburg

19:43.50

6:22/M

12

 

130

130

3962

Allen AllanStrongsville

19:49.26

6:24/M

12

 

131

131

3550

Owen TanzilliMass. Perry

19:51.04

6:24/M

10

 

132

132

3055

Ian KitchenAvon

19:55.86

6:25/M

11

 

133

133

3594

Nate SwindellMedina

19:57.45

6:26/M

11

 

134

134

3268

Logan LundbladChardon

19:59.07

6:27/M

11

 

135

135

3244

Ryan MateyoChagrin Falls

20:07.57

6:29/M

10

 

136

136

3490

Josh SchlonegerLouisville

20:13.38

6:31/M

12

 

137

137

3665

Thomas OkerwallNorth

20:15.30

6:32/M

12

 

138

138

3439

Mays JonesHudson

20:16.80

6:32/M

12

 

139

139

3597

Braden WestMedina

20:18.28

6:33/M

10

 

140

140

3670

Finn SullivanNorth

20:18.65

6:33/M

12

 

141

141

3585

Tommy KomarMedina

20:24.49

6:35/M

9

 

142

142

3671

David VaiksnorasNorth

20:27.09

6:36/M

10

 

143

143

3355

Nathan YoungCopley

20:27.58

6:36/M

11

 

144

144

3663

Gabe MerosNorth

20:33.39

6:38/M

11

 

145

145

3662

John KeoughNorth

20:41.11

6:40/M

11

 

146

146

3653

Matt ColtonNorth

20:49.56

6:43/M

9

 

147

147

3659

George InmanNorth

20:53.32

6:44/M

12

 

148

148

3282

Sujan RaiCle. Heights

21:01.35

6:47/M

9

 

149

149

3651

Richard AbramsNorth

21:01.96

6:47/M

12

 

150

150

3591

Kaden RupertMedina

21:07.19

6:49/M

10

 

151

151

3277

Isaiah HamiltonCle. Heights

22:31.52

7:16/M

12

 

152

152

3276

Isaac GodfreyCle. Heights

22:50.32

7:22/M

9

 

153

153

3280

Cayden Lilly-BidingerCle. Heights

23:10.62

7:28/M

9

 

154

154

3278

Spencer ImkaCle. Heights

23:55.36

7:43/M

9

 

155

155

3284

Holden WalkerCle. Heights

23:55.56

7:43/M

9

Strongsville Invitational Boys Open Individual Results

O’All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

NameTeam

Time

Pace

Age

 

1

1

3926

Alexander PaligaSt. Ignatius

17:26.96

5:37/M

10

 

2

2

3924

Aidan MonroeSt. Ignatius

17:27.18

5:38/M

11

 

3

3

3927

John PawlikowskiSt. Ignatius

17:40.32

5:42/M

12

 

4

4

3899

Sean Freddy BeckerSt. Ignatius

17:46.66

5:44/M

10

 

5

5

3913

Robby KlanacSt. Ignatius

17:47.81

5:44/M

12

 

6

6

3464

Jack SeifertHudson

17:47.82

5:44/M

12

 

7

7

3452

Colin PalmieriHudson

18:04.64

5:50/M

12

 

8

8

3458

Ben RomanoHudson

18:08.55

5:51/M

10

 

9

9

3937

Sean WardSt. Ignatius

18:09.38

5:51/M

11

 

10

10

3419

Daniel BellHudson

18:25.07

5:56/M

11

 

11

11

3933

Charlie RooneySt. Ignatius

18:27.42

5:57/M

12

 

12

12

3911

Tom KilbaneSt. Ignatius

18:30.95

5:58/M

11

 

13

13

3429

Abe GoldslagerHudson

18:31.12

5:58/M

10

 

14

14

3902

Andrew EicherSt. Ignatius

18:32.70

5:59/M

12

 

15

15

3427

Mack DaberkoHudson

18:33.92

5:59/M

10

 

16

16

3844

Mason ShultzPerrysburg

18:34.64

5:59/M

11

 

17

17

3443

Colin LeVanHudson

18:34.72

5:59/M

9

 

18

(> 9)

3898

Danny BeckerSt. Ignatius

18:44.36

6:03/M

10

 

19

18

3842

Brendan ReddmannPerrysburg

18:44.58

6:03/M

9

 

20

19

3814

Sam GillenPerrysburg

18:46.02

6:03/M

11

 

21

20

3486

Calvin KikoLouisville

18:59.71

6:07/M

10

 

22

21

3472

Gianni WeaverHudson

19:00.79

6:08/M

11

 

23

22

3421

Faunce Bigham IVHudson

19:01.74

6:08/M

10

 

24

23

4127

Nick SaundersWalsh Jesuit

19:04.29

6:09/M

10

 

25

24

3976

Jacob LloydStrongsville

19:05.85

6:09/M

10

 

26

25

4038

Abem FeteneUniversity School

19:06.70

6:10/M

10

 

27

(> 9)

3433

Ben HackenbergHudson

19:06.99

6:10/M

12

 

28

26

3810

Carter FryPerrysburg

19:07.61

6:10/M

9

 

29

27

3069

Zach WellsAvon

19:09.74

6:11/M

11

 

30

(> 9)

3449

Mike MileskiHudson

19:11.46

6:11/M

12

 

31

28

3836

Alex MurrayPerrysburg

19:13.49

6:12/M

12

 

32

29

3802

Deakon CadyPerrysburg

19:14.50

6:12/M

11

 

33

30

3971

Tim HeflinStrongsville

19:17.39

6:13/M

11

 

34

(> 9)

3465

Toma ShaleHudson

19:17.55

6:13/M

9

 

35

31

3829

Frankie MatthewsPerrysburg

19:18.64

6:14/M

12

 

36

(> 9)

3917

Will LeahySt. Ignatius

19:21.02

6:15/M

10

 

37

(> 9)

3923

Conor McGuireSt. Ignatius

19:22.03

6:15/M

10

 

38

32

4035

Cameron BizjakUniversity School

19:23.12

6:15/M

9

 

39

33

4105

Tim BurkeWalsh Jesuit

19:24.00

6:15/M

10

 

40

(> 9)

3459

Brendan RootHudson

19:27.34

6:16/M

9

 

41

34

3041

Matthew FoldsAvon

19:28.04

6:17/M

10

 

42

(> 9)

3456

Colin RadcliffHudson

19:29.20

6:17/M

12

 

43

35

3042

Liam FoyeAvon

19:29.32

6:17/M

10

 

44

36

3584

Gavin KaineMedina

19:30.25

6:17/M

10

 

45

(> 9)

3939

Christian WolkeSt. Ignatius

19:30.64

6:17/M

10

 

46

(> 9)

3900

Carmen CaserioSt. Ignatius

19:32.58

6:18/M

10

 

47

(> 9)

3934

Joey SepesySt. Ignatius

19:37.58

6:20/M

10

 

48

37

4131

Joe ZakeljWalsh Jesuit

19:38.34

6:20/M

10

 

49

38

3543

Spencer HuntsmanMass. Perry

19:38.98

6:20/M

11

 

50

39

4051

Alex NiedererUniversity School

19:39.14

6:20/M

12

 

51

40

4104

Dominic BertoniWalsh Jesuit

19:39.51

6:20/M

10

 

52

41

3839

Jaiden RabatinPerrysburg

19:40.57

6:21/M

12

 

53

42

4011

Aiden BennageTwinsburg

19:40.94

6:21/M

9

 

54

43

3037

Riley AtkinsAvon

19:43.54

6:22/M

9

 

55

44

3822

Ethan HughesPerrysburg

19:45.83

6:22/M

10

 

56

(> 9)

3476

Alex ZitoHudson

19:47.56

6:23/M

11

 

57

(> 9)

3803

Caleb ChristenPerrysburg

19:48.09

6:23/M

10

 

58

45

3980

Jordan NutaitisStrongsville

19:48.92

6:23/M

9

 

59

(> 9)

3928

Steve PoulopoulosSt. Ignatius

19:49.39

6:24/M

11

 

60

(> 9)

3912

Will KilbaneSt. Ignatius

19:49.59

6:24/M

10

 

61

46

3238

Carter KilbyChagrin Falls

19:50.69

6:24/M

10

 

62

47

3178

Grant PfleidererBrunswick

19:51.51

6:24/M

10

 

63

48

3293

Ian MartinezColumbian

19:54.98

6:25/M

12

 

64

(> 9)

3417

Sam ArigoHudson

19:55.40

6:25/M

11

 

65

49

3224

Alexander DavisChagrin Falls

19:55.43

6:25/M

11

 

66

50

3064

Evan RichwalskyAvon

19:57.50

6:26/M

12

 

67

51

3040

Nathan FergusonAvon

19:57.58

6:26/M

10

 

68

52

3252

Stephen RustChagrin Falls

19:57.75

6:26/M

12

 

69

53

3616

Sean DeckerNordonia

19:58.69

6:26/M

9

 

70

(> 9)

3448

A.J. MetzlerHudson

19:58.82

6:26/M

11

 

71

(> 9)

3853

Jacob ZillesPerrysburg

19:59.42

6:27/M

10

 

72

54

3075

Zach WinterAvon

19:59.63

6:27/M

10

 

73

55

4020

Max HowardTwinsburg

20:02.17

6:28/M

9

 

74

56

3533

Simon BastMass. Perry

20:02.91

6:28/M

10

 

75

57

3258

Trey TaylorChagrin Falls

20:04.53

6:28/M

10

 

76

(> 9)

3907

Jack JuskoSt. Ignatius

20:05.85

6:29/M

12

 

77

(> 9)

3851

Nathan WileyPerrysburg

20:08.55

6:30/M

11

 

78

58

3576

Nate CummingsMedina

20:09.36

6:30/M

9

 

79

59

3620

Mark HupceyNordonia

20:10.67

6:30/M

10

 

80

60

4031

Connor WrightTwinsburg

20:11.15

6:31/M

12

 

81

61

3963

Jacob BiasStrongsville

20:11.35

6:31/M

10

 

82

62

3044

Grant GriffithsAvon

20:11.84

6:31/M

12

 

83

63

3983

Joey SanukStrongsville

20:12.71

6:31/M

10

 

84

64

4107

Seth CarrWalsh Jesuit

20:13.24

6:31/M

12

 

85

(> 9)

3908

Jack KanderSt. Ignatius

20:13.83

6:31/M

12

 

86

65

3047

Noah HaemmerleAvon

20:14.63

6:32/M

10

 

87

66

3354

Levi YoderCopley

20:14.70

6:32/M

11

 

88

67

3478

Nate AdamsLouisville

20:15.90

6:32/M

10

 

89

(> 9)

3938

Dominic WilsonSt. Ignatius

20:18.72

6:33/M

10

 

90

(> 9)

3905

Brendan GilbrideSt. Ignatius

20:19.66

6:33/M

11

 

91

(> 9)

3060

Declan MalloyAvon

20:20.74

6:34/M

12

 

92

68

3294

Luis MartinezColumbian

20:22.94

6:34/M

10

 

93

(> 9)

3914

Blake KneislySt. Ignatius

20:23.65

6:35/M

11

 

94

69

4101

Jack BagneWalsh Jesuit

20:24.66

6:35/M

9

 

95

70

3536

Abram FleischakerMass. Perry

20:25.33

6:35/M

11

 

96

71

3261

Caymen AshleyChardon

20:25.80

6:35/M

10

 

97

72

3272

Colin SniderChardon

20:26.85

6:35/M

9

 

98

73

4059

Karl WagnerUniversity School

20:27.05

6:36/M

10

 

99

74

3266

Sam FrancisChardon

20:27.54

6:36/M

9

 

100

(> 9)

3474

Anthony YuhosHudson

20:27.60

6:36/M

9

 

O’All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

NameTeam

Time

Pace

Age

 

101

75

3174

Christian NovakBrunswick

20:27.74

6:36/M

12

 

102

(> 9)

3438

Nick HuziakHudson

20:29.13

6:36/M

10

 

103

(> 9)

3426

Cameron CoyHudson

20:29.36

6:36/M

12

 

104

(> 9)

3812

Caleb GildnerPerrysburg

20:30.07

6:37/M

9

 

105

(> 9)

3059

Addison LaneAvon

20:30.55

6:37/M

11

 

106

(> 9)

3440

Austin KennedyHudson

20:30.83

6:37/M

9

 

107

(> 9)

3432

Matt GoodHudson

20:30.95

6:37/M

10

 

108

(> 9)

3906

Sam InfanteSt. Ignatius

20:32.22

6:37/M

10

 

109

(> 9)

3929

Ben RavasSt. Ignatius

20:33.59

6:38/M

10

 

110

76

3595

Bradon TimmsMedina

20:35.13

6:38/M

10

 

111

77

4112

Patrick HeiderWalsh Jesuit

20:36.79

6:39/M

10

 

112

78

3547

Owen RairMass. Perry

20:37.24

6:39/M

9

 

113

79

3231

Benjamin GordosChagrin Falls

20:37.72

6:39/M

10

 

114

(> 9)

3061

Collin McCullyAvon

20:39.82

6:40/M

11

 

115

80

3179

Nick SauerBrunswick

20:40.60

6:40/M

10

 

116

81

3270

Jackson MelinChardon

20:41.55

6:40/M

9

 

117

(> 9)

3436

Andrew HinkleHudson

20:43.88

6:41/M

9

 

118

82

4109

Robbie CramerWalsh Jesuit

20:45.65

6:42/M

11

 

119

83

3630

Josh TokerNordonia

20:46.29

6:42/M

10

 

120

(> 9)

3038

Jacob BoesgerAvon

20:46.74

6:42/M

12

 

121

84

3346

Tyler LabockiCopley

20:46.88

6:42/M

9

 

122

(> 9)

3797

Bobby BeckPerrysburg

20:48.84

6:43/M

12

 

123

85

3302

Luke SnyderColumbian

20:49.79

6:43/M

10

 

124

86

3970

Brandon GallagherStrongsville

20:50.02

6:43/M

9

 

125

87

4058

Jeremiah SurrattUniversity School

20:50.95

6:43/M

11

 

126

88

3546

Liam MorrisMass. Perry

20:52.68

6:44/M

11

 

127

(> 9)

3840

Xavier RabatinPerrysburg

20:53.52

6:44/M

11

 

128

89

3181

Albert StiverBrunswick

20:53.71

6:44/M

9

 

129

(> 9)

3817

Cameron HaeftPerrysburg

20:53.81

6:44/M

10

 

130

90

3297

Teddy OwensColumbian

20:54.60

6:45/M

9

 

131

(> 9)

3454

Jack PawlowskiHudson

20:56.65

6:45/M

10

 

132

91

4121

Jack MeermansWalsh Jesuit

20:56.85

6:45/M

10

 

133

92

3575

Mason BairMedina

20:57.80

6:45/M

9

 

134

93

3334

Zach EstephanCopley

20:59.41

6:46/M

10

 

135

(> 9)

3805

Sean ConnellyPerrysburg

21:03.39

6:47/M

11

 

136

(> 9)

3056

Matthew KuehnAvon

21:04.58

6:48/M

10

 

137

(> 9)

3850

Brennan WebbPerrysburg

21:05.48

6:48/M

11

 

138

94

3544

Ray LovellMass. Perry

21:05.55

6:48/M

11

 

139

(> 9)

3820

Jack HayesPerrysburg

21:05.75

6:48/M

9

 

140

(> 9)

4116

Marcus KendelWalsh Jesuit

21:06.78

6:48/M

10

 

141

95

3290

Cameron KoerperColumbian

21:08.89

6:49/M

12

 

142

(> 9)

3473

Riley YerkeyHudson

21:09.09

6:49/M

10

 

143

96

3626

Nicholas NguyenNordonia

21:10.18

6:50/M

10

 

144

(> 9)

3071

Leo WibleAvon

21:10.61

6:50/M

10

 

145

97

3588

Jay MeldrumMedina

21:10.77

6:50/M

9

 

146

(> 9)

4110

Brennan EgglestonWalsh Jesuit

21:10.81

6:50/M

11

 

147

98

3241

Charles KuklaChagrin Falls

21:12.52

6:50/M

12

 

148

(> 9)

3455

Evan PlanchetHudson

21:12.56

6:50/M

11

 

149

99

3246

Joseph MrofchakChagrin Falls

21:14.09

6:51/M

12

 

150

100

3180

Andrew SchullerBrunswick

21:15.77

6:51/M

9

 

151

101

4013

Evan BunkerTwinsburg

21:16.85

6:52/M

11

 

152

(> 9)

3932

Owen RodstromSt. Ignatius

21:17.61

6:52/M

10

 

153

(> 9)

3835

Ryan MontrossPerrysburg

21:17.73

6:52/M

9

 

154

102

3981

Brandon PerkinsStrongsville

21:17.75

6:52/M

9

 

155

103

3593

Noah SimpsonMedina

21:18.18

6:52/M

9

 

156

104

3589

Ryan PalomboMedina

21:20.69

6:53/M

9

 

157

105

3481

Robert DuncanLouisville

21:23.02

6:54/M

12

 

158

(> 9)

3799

Nathan BeerPerrysburg

21:24.80

6:54/M

10

 

159

106

4016

Mason DicksonTwinsburg

21:25.39

6:55/M

11

 

160

(> 9)

3897

Luke AliSt. Ignatius

21:25.73

6:55/M

10

 

161

(> 9)

3922

Terry McCaffertySt. Ignatius

21:26.25

6:55/M

10

 

162

(> 9)

3469

Christian TongHudson

21:29.98

6:56/M

10

 

163

107

3539

Austin HammockMass. Perry

21:30.83

6:56/M

9

 

164

(> 9)

3434

Connor HalfordHudson

21:30.89

6:56/M

12

 

165

108

3350

Thomas SekasCopley

21:30.99

6:56/M

11

 

166

109

3256

Gavin StevensChagrin Falls

21:32.47

6:57/M

9

 

167

110

3978

Ethan MeyerStrongsville

21:33.00

6:57/M

11

 

168

111

3974

Jacob KoshelStrongsville

21:33.32

6:57/M

11

 

169

112

3549

Nathan SingoMass. Perry

21:33.93

6:57/M

10

 

170

113

3661

Ethan KarisNorth

21:36.66

6:58/M

11

 

171

(> 9)

3985

Ryan SilvisStrongsville

21:36.85

6:58/M

10

 

172

(> 9)

3826

Evan LeongPerrysburg

21:37.44

6:58/M

11

 

173

114

4054

Alex PietrickUniversity School

21:37.50

6:58/M

12

 

174

(> 9)

3848

Ethan VilePerrysburg

21:38.74

6:59/M

9

 

175

115

3344

Devin KohutCopley

21:39.61

6:59/M

10

 

176

116

3254

Rand SingerChagrin Falls

21:41.50

7:00/M

12

 

177

(> 9)

3450

Graham MillerHudson

21:44.87

7:01/M

9

 

178

(> 9)

3229

Owen GasserChagrin Falls

21:45.88

7:01/M

10

 

179

(> 9)

3979

Christopher MorrealeStrongsville

21:47.86

7:02/M

10

 

180

(> 9)

3424

Joseph CasparHudson

21:48.78

7:02/M

12

 

181

(> 9)

3964

Jeremy DeLoofStrongsville

21:51.62

7:03/M

10

 

182

117

3542

Nick HillMass. Perry

21:51.64

7:03/M

12

 

183

(> 9)

4129

Brody TothWalsh Jesuit

21:54.56

7:04/M

11

 

184

(> 9)

3463

Henry SchuellermanHudson

21:56.62

7:05/M

12

 

185

(> 9)

3540

Grayson HilderbrandtMass. Perry

21:57.59

7:05/M

9

 

186

(> 9)

3425

Xander CosentinoHudson

21:58.69

7:05/M

10

 

187

118

3184

Calem VogtsbergerBrunswick

22:00.57

7:06/M

12

 

188

(> 9)

3257

Tyler StinsonChagrin Falls

22:02.57

7:06/M

12

 

189

119

3652

Anthony CirinoNorth

22:03.96

7:07/M

10

 

190

(> 9)

3237

Colin JoyceChagrin Falls

22:04.17

7:07/M

10

 

191

(> 9)

3442

Jacob KremerHudson

22:05.62

7:07/M

12

 

192

120

3168

Tyler HovanecBrunswick

22:06.63

7:08/M

10

 

193

121

3288

Grant GribbenColumbian

22:08.81

7:08/M

11

 

194

122

3349

William SchellenbergerCopley

22:10.38

7:09/M

9

 

195

(> 9)

3235

George IvesChagrin Falls

22:10.62

7:09/M

10

 

196

123

3285

Raphael ConfessorColumbian

22:10.74

7:09/M

12

 

197

(> 9)

4111

Liam GilsonWalsh Jesuit

22:10.80

7:09/M

9

 

198

124

3352

Joe TobinCopley

22:10.88

7:09/M

10

 

199

(> 9)

3467

Alex SteinHudson

22:12.97

7:10/M

12

 

200

125

3580

Will HachMedina

22:13.08

7:10/M

11

 

O’All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

NameTeam

Time

Pace

Age

 

201

(> 9)

4126

Jason SagunWalsh Jesuit

22:13.59

7:10/M

12

 

202

(> 9)

3245

Samuel MitchellChagrin Falls

22:13.63

7:10/M

10

 

203

126

4033

Neel AgarwalUniversity School

22:13.95

7:10/M

12

 

204

127

3339

Barry HairstonCopley

22:15.31

7:11/M

11

 

205

(> 9)

3821

Ashton HoytPerrysburg

22:16.10

7:11/M

10

 

206

(> 9)

3982

Owen PrescottStrongsville

22:17.71

7:11/M

10

 

207

(> 9)

3475

Michael YuhosHudson

22:18.91

7:12/M

12

 

208

(> 9)

3045

Luke GriffithsAvon

22:19.82

7:12/M

10

 

209

(> 9)

3447

Arthur MerchantHudson

22:21.10

7:13/M

9

 

210

(> 9)

3916

Chris LavelleSt. Ignatius

22:21.79

7:13/M

10

 

211

128

3479

Collin ChambersLouisville

22:22.33

7:13/M

12

 

212

129

3328

Karl BrozeitCopley

22:22.54

7:13/M

9

 

213

(> 9)

3451

Jacob MondoraHudson

22:22.58

7:13/M

10

 

214

(> 9)

3437

Isaac HuminskyHudson

22:23.72

7:13/M

10

 

215

(> 9)

3348

Treson MarriotiCopley

22:24.51

7:14/M

10

 

216

130

4009

Justin AdkinsTwinsburg

22:29.74

7:15/M

9

 

217

(> 9)

3830

Ryan MatthewsPerrysburg

22:31.80

7:16/M

9

 

218

131

3577

Luke DudleyMedina

22:32.76

7:16/M

9

 

219

(> 9)

3930

Walkie RipepiSt. Ignatius

22:35.42

7:17/M

10

 

220

(> 9)

3330

Stephen CatalanoCopley

22:36.11

7:17/M

10

 

221

132

4036

Brady CondonUniversity School

22:37.63

7:18/M

11

 

222

133

3666

Jatin PerchinskeNorth

22:38.65

7:18/M

9

 

223

134

4026

Tyler PeltzTwinsburg

22:39.80

7:18/M

12

 

224

135

3182

Matt SupinaBrunswick

22:46.69

7:21/M

10

 

225

(> 9)

3221

Joshua BradyChagrin Falls

22:48.58

7:21/M

12

 

226

136

3632

Aidan WellsNordonia

22:48.81

7:21/M

12

 

227

137

3655

Bryan DudaNorth

22:49.52

7:22/M

11

 

228

138

4063

William WilloughbyUniversity School

22:49.57

7:22/M

12

 

229

139

3660

Dylan JanosNorth

22:50.19

7:22/M

10

 

230

(> 9)

3340

Matthew HineyCopley

22:50.71

7:22/M

9

 

231

(> 9)

3968

Dan FestaStrongsville

22:50.75

7:22/M

11

 

232

(> 9)

3251

Brett RoduskyChagrin Falls

22:51.86

7:22/M

12

 

233

140

3265

Tyler EdwardsChardon

22:52.68

7:23/M

10

 

234

(> 9)

3070

Carl WibleAvon

22:52.70

7:23/M

9

 

235

141

3162

Danny CovertBrunswick

22:53.70

7:23/M

10

 

236

(> 9)

3967

Damian FestaStrongsville

22:54.77

7:23/M

9

 

237

(> 9)

4037

Will DoerrUniversity School

22:55.50

7:24/M

10

 

238

(> 9)

3165

Kevin GabrielBrunswick

22:55.73

7:24/M

12

 

239

142

4025

Devin PeltzTwinsburg

22:55.81

7:24/M

11

 

240

(> 9)

3596

Tristan WalserMedina

22:56.69

7:24/M

10

 

241

(> 9)

3053

Frank KapalkoAvon

22:58.71

7:25/M

11

 

242

(> 9)

3825

Jay KutzPerrysburg

22:59.53

7:25/M

11

 

243

(> 9)

3216

Albin BaroneChagrin Falls

23:01.55

7:25/M

12

 

244

(> 9)

3582

Brendan HeidingerMedina

23:03.54

7:26/M

10

 

245

(> 9)

4045

Rohan KrishnamurthiUniversity School

23:08.60

7:28/M

11

 

246

(> 9)

4122

Kenneth NazarethWalsh Jesuit

23:08.80

7:28/M

9

 

247

(> 9)

3915

Nathan KuczmarskiSt. Ignatius

23:09.09

7:28/M

10

 

248

143

3487

Eric MailerLouisville

23:10.76

7:28/M

9

 

249

(> 9)

4052

Drew NovakUniversity School

23:11.14

7:29/M

12

 

250

144

3296

Drew OmlorColumbian

23:12.34

7:29/M

9

 

251

(> 9)

3166

Jonah GrayBrunswick

23:12.44

7:29/M

11

 

252

(> 9)

4115

Carson KaragiozisWalsh Jesuit

23:13.95

7:29/M

11

 

253

(> 9)

3813

Hayden GillenPerrysburg

23:14.72

7:30/M

9

 

254

(> 9)

3333

Riley DonaldsonCopley

23:17.56

7:31/M

9

 

255

(> 9)

3846

Jason StinePerrysburg

23:21.04

7:32/M

11

 

256

(> 9)

3225

Jack DustinChagrin Falls

23:21.24

7:32/M

12

 

257

(> 9)

3843

Adam RobertsPerrysburg

23:24.29

7:33/M

10

 

258

(> 9)

3832

Ryan McCorklePerrysburg

23:24.96

7:33/M

11

 

259

(> 9)

4124

Luke OsciakWalsh Jesuit

23:28.64

7:34/M

12

 

260

(> 9)

4102

James BagneWalsh Jesuit

23:31.59

7:35/M

11

 

261

(> 9)

3461

Casey RzeszutkoHudson

23:31.64

7:35/M

12

 

262

(> 9)

3849

Matthew WatkinsPerrysburg

23:32.63

7:35/M

9

 

263

(> 9)

3909

Brian KeimSt. Ignatius

23:33.70

7:36/M

10

 

264

(> 9)

3259

Reese TutkovicsChagrin Falls

23:33.73

7:36/M

12

 

265

(> 9)

3347

Ian LooseCopley

23:35.90

7:36/M

10

 

266

(> 9)

3470

Nash TrattnerHudson

23:36.84

7:37/M

9

 

267

(> 9)

3581

Gavin HeckMedina

23:38.80

7:37/M

9

 

268

145

3612

Tyler ButlerNordonia

23:39.49

7:38/M

10

 

269

(> 9)

3583

Jacob JuronMedina

23:39.74

7:38/M

9

 

270

(> 9)

4103

Benjamin BelmonteWalsh Jesuit

23:43.86

7:39/M

9

 

271

(> 9)

3796

Max BeachPerrysburg

23:45.80

7:40/M

12

 

272

(> 9)

3159

Josh AcordBrunswick

23:49.56

7:41/M

11

 

273

(> 9)

3586

Nathan LentzMedina

23:49.67

7:41/M

9

 

274

(> 9)

3068

Luke WeilerAvon

23:50.94

7:41/M

11

 

275

(> 9)

3804

Mason ColonPerrysburg

23:53.94

7:42/M

11

 

276

(> 9)

3345

Chris KuczkowskiCopley

23:55.93

7:43/M

11

 

277

(> 9)

3535

Evan CreaturoMass. Perry

23:56.64

7:43/M

9

 

278

146

4027

Eric RaduanTwinsburg

23:56.96

7:43/M

9

 

279

(> 9)

3233

Logan HolmesChagrin Falls

24:01.64

7:45/M

9

 

280

(> 9)

4017

Ryan EganTwinsburg

24:03.74

7:45/M

9

 

281

(> 9)

3227

Max FossacecaChagrin Falls

24:05.48

7:46/M

9

 

282

(> 9)

3831

Brody MayPerrysburg

24:08.08

7:47/M

10

 

283

(> 9)

4114

Daniel JarosewichWalsh Jesuit

24:10.11

7:48/M

9

 

284

(> 9)

3228

Broderick FreeseChagrin Falls

24:10.63

7:48/M

9

 

285

(> 9)

3247

Alexander NewtonChagrin Falls

24:13.25

7:49/M

9

 

286

(> 9)

3217

William BazzoneChagrin Falls

24:14.37

7:49/M

12

 

287

147

3286

Ethan FeaselColumbian

24:18.93

7:50/M

12

 

288

(> 9)

3428

Aiden DineHudson

24:20.46

7:51/M

9

 

289

(> 9)

4029

Connor StullTwinsburg

24:25.11

7:53/M

9

 

290

148

3488

Gabe NunezLouisville

24:25.68

7:53/M

9

 

291

(> 9)

3222

John CampbellChagrin Falls

24:27.94

7:53/M

12

 

292

149

3622

Thomas KeavneyNordonia

24:28.79

7:54/M

12

 

293

(> 9)

4062

Kennon WaltonUniversity School

24:30.75

7:54/M

12

 

294

(> 9)

3052

Nathan JarrellAvon

24:35.20

7:56/M

11

 

295

(> 9)

4034

Ted ApplebaumUniversity School

24:38.79

7:57/M

10

 

296

(> 9)

3243

Connor LordanChagrin Falls

24:39.54

7:57/M

12

 

297

150

3664

Kaden MingusNorth

24:40.53

7:57/M

11

 

298

(> 9)

3303

Owen ThomsicColumbian

24:44.85

7:59/M

12

 

299

(> 9)

3049

Evan HammerschmidtAvon

24:47.49

8:00/M

11

 

300

(> 9)

3446

Jack McInerneyHudson

24:47.77

8:00/M

11

 

O’All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

NameTeam

Time

Pace

Age

 

301

151

3628

Xavier TedorNordonia

24:48.10

8:00/M

10

 

302

(> 9)

3336

Mike GerstCopley

24:51.19

8:01/M

11

 

303

(> 9)

3338

Alec HaganCopley

24:52.78

8:01/M

12

 

304

(> 9)

3847

Corbin ToepferPerrysburg

24:53.50

8:02/M

9

 

305

(> 9)

3815

Joseph GospodinovPerrysburg

24:56.91

8:03/M

11

 

306

(> 9)

3845

Jacob SterlingPerrysburg

25:00.58

8:04/M

9

 

307

152

3654

Peter ConnollyNorth

25:01.20

8:04/M

9

 

308

(> 9)

3329

Alex CarilloCopley

25:05.92

8:05/M

9

 

309

(> 9)

3800

Tyler BossaPerrysburg

25:14.54

8:08/M

11

 

310

(> 9)

3457

Zach RamseyHudson

25:26.64

8:12/M

12

 

311

(> 9)

4108

Angelo CiccoliniWalsh Jesuit

25:40.79

8:17/M

10

 

312

(> 9)

3816

Nikolas GuinslerPerrysburg

25:44.34

8:18/M

9

 

313

(> 9)

3592

Greg SampsellMedina

25:44.67

8:18/M

9

 

314

(> 9)

3220

Ryan BrackettChagrin Falls

25:48.01

8:19/M

11

 

315

(> 9)

3167

Ryan HalterBrunswick

26:26.65

8:32/M

11

 

316

(> 9)

3327

Brody BartonCopley

26:37.12

8:35/M

11

 

317

(> 9)

3074

Michael WilsonAvon

26:45.48

8:38/M

11

 

318

153

3669

Matt SlaightNorth

26:45.84

8:38/M

9

 

319

(> 9)

3255

Hansen SongChagrin Falls

26:49.87

8:39/M

10

 

320

(> 9)

4042

Alexander GingrasUniversity School

27:02.33

8:43/M

9

 

321

(> 9)

3838

Vansh PatelPerrysburg

27:06.70

8:45/M

11

 

322

(> 9)

4125

Junze QinWalsh Jesuit

27:09.94

8:45/M

9

 

323

(< 5)

4134

Bryson GriffinEuclid

27:24.70

8:50/M

10

 

324

(> 9)

3965

Fox DobeckStrongsville

27:27.96

8:51/M

11

 

325

154

3619

Ryan HarperNordonia

27:40.91

8:55/M

10

 

326

(> 9)

4053

Tony PengUniversity School

27:44.63

8:57/M

12

 

327

(> 9)

3058

Ethan LamAvon

27:57.13

9:01/M

9

 

328

(> 9)

3801

Aidan BruenPerrysburg

27:57.57

9:01/M

10

 

329

(> 9)

4119

Nike McCuneWalsh Jesuit

28:01.70

9:02/M

11

 

330

(> 9)

4100

Michael AlbertiniWalsh Jesuit

28:05.05

9:04/M

12

 

331

(> 9)

4041

Marco GasparUniversity School

28:08.63

9:05/M

10

 

332

(> 9)

3239

Michael KingChagrin Falls

28:38.69

9:14/M

12

 

333

(> 9)

3462

Paul SchofieldHudson

29:17.60

9:27/M

11

 

334

(> 9)

3218

Ashton BeresfordChagrin Falls

29:23.89

9:29/M

10

 

335

(> 9)

3177

Kia OukBrunswick

29:35.76

9:33/M

10

 

336

(> 9)

4032

Shane ZackTwinsburg

29:40.34

9:34/M

9

 

337

(> 9)

4010

Carson BakerTwinsburg

29:53.94

9:38/M

9

 

338

(> 9)

4021

Logan KennicuttTwinsburg

30:36.08

9:52/M

9

 

339

155

3657

Gary FrancisNorth

30:45.85

9:55/M

10

 

340

(> 9)

4055

Romell PittsUniversity School

31:23.37

10:07/M

9

 

341

(> 9)

4049

Jack MirandaUniversity School

31:24.09

10:08/M

12

 

342

(> 9)

3824

Anthony KovacsPerrysburg

31:43.28

10:14/M

9

 

343

(< 5)

4132

Dion ChavisEuclid

32:11.01

10:23/M

10

 

344

(> 9)

3837

Derrick NewlovePerrysburg

33:50.64

10:55/M

9

You may also like...