Bradley Yoder Farmer's Insurance Agent

Louisville Takes 3rd at Legends Meet – Boys Cross Country

Bobby Ganser, Logan Ison, and Miklos Hendricks Louisville Leopards Boys Cross Country at Legends Meet 2019

Louisville – 122 (3rd Out of 25)

Lingenhoel Group - Arden and Lisa Lingenhoel - Cutler Real Estate AdThe Louisville Leopards Boys Cross Country Team competed at the Maplewood Legends Meet held at the Trumbull County Fairgrounds Saturday. The Leopards Boys finished with 122 total places to take third place out of 25 teams in the Large School Division Race.

Bobby Ganser placed 6th individually and Logan Ison finished right behind him in 7th place to lead Louisville. Ganser ran a time of 16:07.1 and Ison finished in 16:08.9.

Bradley Yoder Insurance

My Fit Life Personal Trainer AdMiklos Hendricks also placed 16th with a time of 16:31.6. Rounding out the Leopards top five runners were Owen Pukys (17:02.0) in 43rd and Sam Chlebeck (17:12.6) in 54th.

Altogether nine different Louisville runners competed at the Legends Meet. Other Leopards runners included Scott Gronow (61st), Stephen Ulrich (63rd), Josh Schloneger (137th), and Calvin Kiko (142nd) who raced against a field of 208 individual runners.

The Mt. Lebanon Blue Devils out of Pennsylvania were Legends Meet Team Champions with a total score of 91. The Blue Devils were led by individual Legends Meet Champion Patrick Anderson who was the only runner to finish under a five minute pace (4:53) and came across the finish line with a time of 15:09.3.

The St. Ignatius Wildcats were the only Ohio team to finish ahead of the Leopards taking second place with 100 total places. St. Ignatius was led by Steven Zucca who took second place with a time of 15:44.6. The Wildcats had 6 different runners finish in the top 30.

Cover Photo: Taken By and Courtesy of the Ison Family

UP NEXT: The Leopards Boys will next compete at the Division I District Meet at GlenOak High School on Saturday, October 19. The Boys Division I race will begin at 3:00 PM.

Boys Cross Country Schedule and Results

Don’t forget to Subscribe to Our Posts for Free

You can also Submit an Article

Advertise On Leopard Nation

Legends Meet Boys Large Division Team Results

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Mt. Lebanon              91    1    5   25   26   34   48   62  16:19.6  1:47.7
  2 St. Ignatius            100    2   21   22   27   28   30   38  16:30.9  1:04.4
  3 Louisville              122    6    7   15   42   52   59   61  16:36.5  1:05.5
  4 McDonald                146    4   14   18   44   66   70       16:44.5  1:24.3
  5 Brunswick               168   10   23   24   46   65  112  121  16:50.1  1:08.8
  6 Boardman                185    3    8   41   58   75   97  122  16:50.2  1:44.4
  7 Mass. Perry             226   13   29   49   67   68   72   80  17:05.4  1:03.9
  8 Shaker Hts.             236    9   20   56   73   78   85   95  17:05.7  1:24.6
  9 Geneva                  252   12   40   47   50  103  115  118  17:08.7  1:44.4
 10 St. Edward              277   32   45   60   63   77   83  101  17:17.6  0:48.5
 11 Canal Winchester        310   33   35   79   81   82   96  135  17:25.7  0:56.6
 12 River View              343   16   43   92   94   98  127  129  17:31.2  1:27.6
 13 Hoban                   351   19   37   89   99  107  116  123  17:31.3  1:31.6
 14 Solon                   358   54   55   74   87   88   93  108  17:35.4  0:40.3
 15 Canfield                401   11   57  100  109  124  126  132  17:39.8  2:10.2
 16 Minerva                 419   17   71  102  104  125  146  153  17:45.7  1:58.1
 17 Austintown-Fitch        434   36   76   86  117  119  131  137  17:48.5  1:20.2
 18 Springfield             473   31   39  130  133  140  144  147  18:12.1  2:26.2
 19 McDowell                502   90   91  105  106  110  111  113  18:02.8  0:16.6
 20 Maple Hts.              570   64   69  143  145  149  163  170  18:52.7  2:37.0
 21 Garfield                628   84  128  136  138  142  154  156  18:52.9  1:43.8
 22 West Branch             629   53  134  141  150  151  157       19:08.5  2:51.6
 23 Lakeside                681   51  152  155  161  162  167  171  20:34.2  5:23.2
 24 Chaney                  704  114  120  148  158  164  168  172  20:04.0  4:42.7
 25 Hubbard                 789  139  159  160  165  166  169  173  21:42.8  3:52.7

Legends Meet Boys Large Division Individual Results

  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
    1     1  Patrick Anderson, 12     15:09.3    4:53  Mt. Lebanon 
    2     2  Steven Zucca, 12         15:44.6    5:05  St. Ignatius         
    3     3  Mitchel Dunham, 12       15:55.6    5:08  Boardman             
    4     4  Brody Rupe, 11           16:04.9    5:11  McDonald             
    5     5  Barak Asher, 11          16:05.3    5:11  Mt. Lebanon          
    6     6  Bobby Ganser, 10         16:07.1    5:12  Louisville           
    7     7  Logan Ison, 12           16:08.9    5:13  Louisville           
    8     8  Frank Bero, 11           16:13.3    5:14  Boardman             
    9     9  Vivek Divakarla, 12      16:17.6    5:15  Shaker Hts.          
   10    10  Colton Uber, 12          16:17.8    5:15  Brunswick            
   11    11  Nick Plant, 10           16:18.7    5:16  Canfield             
   12    12  Jacob Mirabell, 12       16:19.8    5:16  Geneva               
   13        Drennan Akins, 10        16:25.4    5:18  Cvca                 
   14    13  Devin Halter, 12         16:27.2    5:18  Mass. Perry          
   15    14  Zack Canada, 12          16:29.4    5:19  McDonald             
   16    15  Miklos Hendricks, 12     16:31.6    5:20  Louisville           
   17    16  Javin Robinson, 10       16:34.6    5:21  River View           
   18    17  Nick Bledsoe, 12         16:34.6    5:21  Minerva              
   19    18  Ethan Domitrovich, 12    16:34.6    5:21  McDonald             
   20    19  Dominic Brink, 12        16:34.7    5:21  Hoban                
   21    20  DeAndre Hall, 11         16:35.5    5:21  Shaker Hts.          
   22    21  Nick Mulhern, 12         16:35.9    5:21  St. Ignatius         
   23    22  Peter Fitzpatrick, 11    16:36.4    5:21  St. Ignatius         
   24    23  Evan Jarold, 10          16:38.7    5:22  Brunswick            
   25    24  Carter Almady, 12        16:41.2    5:23  Brunswick            
   26    25  Duncan Laduke, 12        16:42.5    5:23  Mt. Lebanon          
   27    26  Matthew Quinn, 11        16:43.8    5:24  Mt. Lebanon          
   28    27  Elliot Rodstrom, 12      16:48.6    5:25  St. Ignatius         
   29    28  Mike Mayer, 11           16:48.9    5:25  St. Ignatius         
   30    29  Kyle Woods, 10           16:49.9    5:26  Mass. Perry          
   31    30  Sean Uhran, 10           16:50.8    5:26  St. Ignatius         
   32    31  Carter McCollum, 12      16:51.8    5:26  Springfield          
   33    32  Evan Bork, 10            16:52.6    5:27  St. Edward           
   34    33  Drew Kotwis, 12          16:53.4    5:27  Canal Winchester     
   35    34  Eli Lehman, 11           16:57.0    5:28  Mt. Lebanon          
   36    35  Nate Hoffman, 11         16:57.5    5:28  Canal Winchester     
   37    36  Matt Smutny, 12          16:57.8    5:28  Austintown-Fitch     
   38    37  Steve Reiter, 10         16:57.9    5:28  Hoban                
   39    38  Aidan Monroe, 11         17:00.1    5:29  St. Ignatius         
   40    39  Blake Hillyard, 12       17:00.4    5:29  Springfield          
   41    40  Alex Reese, 11           17:01.1    5:29  Geneva               
   42    41  Beau Gorby, 11           17:01.4    5:29  Boardman             
   43    42  Owen Pukys, 10           17:02.0    5:30  Louisville           
   44    43  Nathaniel Stamper, 11    17:04.1    5:30  River View           
   45    44  Greg Dickson, 11         17:04.3    5:30  McDonald             
   46    45  Thomas Hoffman, 10       17:04.9    5:31  St. Edward           
   47    46  Alex Keller, 10          17:05.8    5:31  Brunswick            
   48    47  Zachary Reese, 11        17:08.0    5:32  Geneva               
   49    48  Thomas Quinn, 11         17:08.1    5:32  Mt. Lebanon          
   50    49  Justin Zapotoczny, 12    17:08.3    5:32  Mass. Perry          
   51        Alexander Paliga, 10     17:08.8    5:32  St. Ignatius         
   52    50  Dakota Harvey, 12        17:10.2    5:32  Geneva               
   53    51  Jayvon Riddle, 12        17:10.7    5:32  Lakeside             
   54    52  Sam Chlebeck, 10         17:12.6    5:33  Louisville           
   55    53  Justin Cederbloom, 11    17:13.7    5:33  West Branch          
   56    54  Ben Shafron, 12          17:14.7    5:34  Solon                
   57    55  Colin Wong, 10           17:15.6    5:34  Solon                
   58    56  David Carpenter, 11      17:16.5    5:34  Shaker Hts.          
   59    57  Jake Yurchison, 10       17:18.9    5:35  Canfield             
   60    58  Justin Maloney, 11       17:20.5    5:36  Boardman             
   61    59  Scott Gronow, 12         17:21.6    5:36  Louisville           
   62    60  Max Hoelker, 10          17:24.0    5:37  St. Edward           
   63    61  Stephen Ulrich, 10       17:24.3    5:37  Louisville           
   64    62  Robert Winschel, 11      17:24.8    5:37  Mt. Lebanon          
   65    63  Liam Brian, 12           17:25.1    5:37  St. Edward           
   66    64  Keshan Tulshi, 12        17:26.3    5:38  Maple Hts.           
   67    65  Adam Hyde, 10            17:26.6    5:38  Brunswick            
   68    66  Caleb Domitrovich, 9     17:29.1    5:38  McDonald             
   69    67  Dominic Carosielli, 10   17:30.1    5:39  Mass. Perry          
   70    68  Alex Hill, 9             17:31.1    5:39  Mass. Perry          
   71    69  Vernon Nevels, 11        17:31.6    5:39  Maple Hts.           
   72    70  Eli Street, 11           17:32.5    5:40  McDonald             
   73    71  Drew Spall, 10           17:32.6    5:40  Minerva              
   74    72  Nickolas Forchione, 12   17:35.6    5:40  Mass. Perry          
   75    73  Sam Morris, 11           17:36.6    5:41  Shaker Hts.          
   76        Wes Barber, 11           17:38.8    5:42  Mt. Lebanon          
   77    74  Adam Yousef, 10          17:38.8    5:42  Solon                
   78    75  Anthony Marshall, 11     17:40.0    5:42  Boardman             
   79    76  Ben Anderson, 12         17:40.6    5:42  Austintown-Fitch     
   80    77  Kyle Mares, 11           17:41.0    5:42  St. Edward           
   81    78  John Carter, 11          17:42.1    5:43  Shaker Hts.          
   82    79  Michael McKeon, 11       17:42.2    5:43  Canal Winchester     
   83    80  Cooper Reed, 9           17:44.7    5:43  Mass. Perry          
   84    81  Reece Klamorick, 12      17:45.5    5:44  Canal Winchester     
   85    82  Ian Lewis, 11            17:49.9    5:45  Canal Winchester     
   86    83  Adam Mocho, 10           17:50.0    5:45  St. Edward           
   87    84  Cody Leasure, 11         17:50.2    5:45  Garfield             
   88    85  Gage Weingart, 10        17:50.4    5:45  Shaker Hts.          
   89    86  Derek Phillips, 12       17:51.1    5:45  Austintown-Fitch     
   90    87  Dennis Zhitenev, 10      17:52.6    5:46  Solon                
   91    88  Chinmaya Sahoo, 12       17:55.0    5:47  Solon                
   92    89  Nicholas Wong, 11        17:55.0    5:47  Hoban                
   93    90  Nicolin Pierce, 9        17:55.4    5:47  McDowell             
   94    91  Jaden Levine, 10         17:56.0    5:47  McDowell             
   95    92  Sam Adams, 10            17:56.9    5:47  River View           
   96    93  Nick Kanarsky, 12        17:57.3    5:48  Solon                
   97    94  Colton Miller, 12        17:57.9    5:48  River View           
   98    95  Angelo Parrino, 9        17:58.5    5:48  Shaker Hts.          
   99    96  Brett Smithers, 11       18:00.1    5:48  Canal Winchester     
  100        Sam Gingras, 12          18:01.1    5:49  Shaker Hts.          
  101    97  Ben Zilavy, 9            18:01.7    5:49  Boardman             
  102    98  Luke Allen, 10           18:02.1    5:49  River View           
  103    99  Luke Susong, 10          18:02.3    5:49  Hoban                
  104   100  Jack Hamilton, 10        18:02.9    5:49  Canfield             
  105   101  Jayden Williams, 10      18:03.2    5:49  St. Edward           
  106   102  Jack Spall, 12           18:03.6    5:50  Minerva              
  107   103  William Hanchosky, 11    18:04.1    5:50  Geneva               
  108   104  Brandon Davis, 9         18:04.9    5:50  Minerva              
  109   105  Caleb Willis, 10         18:05.0    5:50  McDowell             
  110   106  Jason Visosky, 11        18:05.6    5:50  McDowell             
  111   107  Sean Listerman, 10       18:06.2    5:50  Hoban                
  112   108  John Stafford, 10        18:06.4    5:50  Solon                
  113   109  Blake McMurray, 11       18:09.7    5:51  Canfield             
  114   110  Landon Owens, 10         18:11.9    5:52  McDowell             
  115   111  Connor Schroeck, 10      18:12.0    5:52  McDowell             
  116   112  Brandon Kraft, 11        18:13.0    5:53  Brunswick            
  117   113  Nick Kelley, 10          18:13.0    5:53  McDowell             
  118   114  Jonathan Simmons, 11     18:13.2    5:53  Chaney               
  119   115  Cole Smith, 11           18:13.6    5:53  Geneva               
  120   116  Sawyer Huckabee, 10      18:14.0    5:53  Hoban                
  121        Christian Mattern, 9     18:14.2    5:53  McDowell             
  122   117  Steven Whitten, 11       18:14.9    5:53  Austintown-Fitch     
  123   118  Owen Schroeder, 10       18:15.9    5:54  Geneva               
  124        John Pawlikowski, 12     18:16.2    5:54  St. Ignatius         
  125   119  Corbin Roby, 11          18:17.9    5:54  Austintown-Fitch     
  126   120  Johaun Whipple, 12       18:18.4    5:54  Chaney               
  127        Jesse McElroy, 11        18:18.9    5:54  Geneva               
  128        Brandon Williams, 12     18:19.5    5:55  Mass. Perry          
  129   121  Ben Farnsworth, 11       18:21.0    5:55  Brunswick            
  130   122  Brady DePietro, 9        18:21.5    5:55  Boardman             
  131   123  Joseph Redle, 9          18:26.1    5:57  Hoban                
  132        Eli Louis, 11            18:28.6    5:58  McDowell             
  133   124  Cameron Burnett, 9       18:28.8    5:58  Canfield             
  134   125  Ben Brady, 11            18:32.6    5:59  Minerva              
  135   126  Ryan Bennett, 10         18:34.1    5:59  Canfield             
  136        Maclin Stupay, 10        18:38.6    6:01  Shaker Hts.          
  137        Josh Schloneger, 12      18:39.2    6:01  Louisville           
  138   127  Brady Philabaum, 11      18:40.2    6:01  River View           
  139        Ian Harrington, 10       18:40.3    6:01  St. Edward           
  140        Patrick Hubert, 11       18:42.7    6:02  Boardman             
  141   128  Michael Martin, 12       18:44.0    6:03  Garfield             
  142        Calvin Kiko, 10          18:44.5    6:03  Louisville           
  143   129  Ashton Fries, 9          18:48.6    6:04  River View           
  144   130  Ryan Thompson, 11        18:50.8    6:05  Springfield          
  145   131  Brogan Roby, 9           18:51.2    6:05  Austintown-Fitch     
  146        Sam Chrystal, 11         18:53.8    6:06  Mt. Lebanon          
  147   132  Griffin Littler, 10      18:54.7    6:06  Canfield             
  148   133  Colin Leporis, 12        18:59.4    6:08  Springfield          
  149   134  Josiah Hicks, 10         19:00.2    6:08  West Branch          
  150   135  Will Keiser, 10          19:00.7    6:08  Canal Winchester     
  151   136  Cole Owens, 11           19:05.5    6:10  Garfield             
  152   137  David Sherwood, 11       19:06.0    6:10  Austintown-Fitch     
  153   138  Max May, 9               19:10.4    6:11  Garfield             
  154        Steven Moradian, 12      19:10.9    6:11  Boardman             
  155        Ben Gross, 12            19:11.2    6:11  Solon                
  156        Brier Streets, 11        19:15.6    6:13  Geneva               
  157        Trent Childers, 11       19:17.0    6:13  Canfield             
  158   139  Evan Gathers, 9          19:17.5    6:13  Hubbard              
  159   140  Nate Ford, 10            19:17.9    6:14  Springfield          
  160   141  Brian Boston, 9          19:18.4    6:14  West Branch          
  161        Brayden Cross, 11        19:29.6    6:17  River View           
  162        Ryan Hartley, 10         19:33.9    6:19  Austintown-Fitch     
  163   142  Ralph Grandizio, 12      19:34.0    6:19  Garfield             
  164   143  Ron Wilson, 12           19:35.8    6:19  Maple Hts.           
  165        Kareem Yousef, 12        19:36.2    6:19  Solon                
  166        Ethan Kowalik, 12        19:37.1    6:20  Hoban                
  167        Lincoln Titus, 11        19:37.3    6:20  River View           
  168        Kelly Cashwell, 10       19:38.2    6:20  Warren G Harding     
  169   144  Jay Turney, 11           19:41.5    6:21  Springfield          
  170   145  Brandon Davis, 12        19:46.2    6:23  Maple Hts.           
  171        Jay Tomlinson, 11        19:49.6    6:24  Canal Winchester     
  172   146  Kyle Hudson, 12          19:50.6    6:24  Minerva              
  173   147  Zack Linninger, 11       19:51.4    6:24  Springfield          
  174   148  Isaiah McConahy, 10      19:57.5    6:26  Chaney               
  175        Logan Smrek, 10          19:58.1    6:26  Austintown-Fitch     
  176   149  Abijah Cummings-Byrd, 11 20:03.2    6:28  Maple Hts.           
  177   150  Joey Sprague, 11         20:04.7    6:29  West Branch          
  178   151  Owen Hoopes, 9           20:05.3    6:29  West Branch          
  179   152  Thurston Shaw, 10        20:10.4    6:30  Lakeside             
  180   153  Jacob Wollman, 11        20:12.9    6:31  Minerva              
  181   154  Grayson Hoover, 9        20:13.2    6:31  Garfield             
  182   155  Joey Varckette, 10       20:30.0    6:37  Lakeside             
  183   156  Kyle Schaefer, 9         20:30.2    6:37  Garfield             
  184        Ben Garlich, 9           20:30.4    6:37  Garfield             
  185        Bobby Smallwood, 12      20:39.5    6:40  Canfield             
  186   157  Christopher Greenfield, 1120:45.4    6:42  West Branch          
  187        J J. Bechtel, 9          20:53.7    6:44  Springfield          
  188   158  Angelo Pilson, 10        20:54.6    6:45  Chaney               
  189        Logan Russo, 12          20:59.9    6:46  Minerva              
  190   159  Michael Anderson, 11     21:22.7    6:54  Hubbard              
  191        Jason Schaefer, 11       21:24.0    6:54  Garfield             
  192   160  Thomas Kempe, 11         21:39.9    6:59  Hubbard              
  193        Mason Geer, 9            22:04.6    7:07  Minerva              
  194   161  Michael Paulchel, 10     22:26.1    7:14  Lakeside             
  195   162  Gavin Richardson, 11     22:33.8    7:17  Lakeside             
  196   163  David Claybrooks, 12     22:48.9    7:22  Maple Hts.           
  197   164  Carlos Peterson, 10      22:55.9    7:24  Chaney               
  198   165  Austin Smith, 10         23:03.3    7:26  Hubbard              
  199   166  Ethaniel Jones, 9        23:10.2    7:28  Hubbard              
  200   167  Bryan Smith, 10          23:10.2    7:28  Lakeside             
  201   168  Nathan Bierig, 10        23:30.4    7:35  Chaney               
  202   169  Eric McKnight, 10        23:31.8    7:35  Hubbard              
  203   170  Steven Bailey, 11        23:46.7    7:40  Maple Hts.           
  204        Raymond Amponsah, 12     23:47.4    7:40  Warren G Harding     
  205   171  Quinton Sutton, 10       24:13.6    7:49  Lakeside             
  206   172  Samuel Aiken, 10         24:46.5    7:59  Chaney               
  207        Aaron Alpaugh, 11        27:11.6    8:46  Maple Hts.           
  208   173  Sam Wirtz, 10            27:49.1    8:58  Hubbard

Legends Meet Results from All Races

You may also like...