Leopards Take 1st at Larry Cogan Invitational, Girls Place 5th – Track and Field

Colby Adams Louisville Leopards Larry Cogan Warrior Invitational Boys Track Champions 2021 Trophy

Boys: Louisville 135 (1st Out of 11)

My Fit Life Personal Trainer AdColby Adams smashed the stadium record in the 3200 meter run, and Dale Stauffer swept the hurdle events to pace the Louisville Boys Track and Field Team to a 1st place championship at the Larry Cogan Invitational in Carrollton on Friday night.

Adams ran an impressive 9:38 to break the previous stadium record by just under 60 seconds.

Other event winners were…

Lingenhoel Group - Arden and Lisa Lingenhoel - Cutler Real Estate AdDale Stauffer in the 110h (16.03) and 300h (41.89)
Austin Smith in the 400 (52.82)
The 4×100 relay team of Smith, Mickley, Anderson, and Seaman (45.11)

The team will be celebrating senior night on Monday as they host Canton South.

– Head Coach Frank Grimm


Samantha's Grill Ad Jenny Can Cleaning Ad


Girls: Louisville 52 (5th Out of 11)

Louisville City School District Levy 2021 - Issue 13 AdThe Lady Leopard traveled to Carrollton with a group of 7 athletes and competed well at the Larry Cogan Invitational. The squad scored in 8 of the 16 events, scoring 52 points and earning a 5th place finish in a 11 team field.

The scoring started with Ma’Ryah Hargrove and Emma Springer in the 100 meter dash. Hargrove ran 13.13 placing 3rd and Springer ran 13.44, which was good for 5th place.

Bailey Menegay stepped onto the track for the 1600 meter run and placed 6th earning an additional 3 points for the Leopards. Then the quartet of Brooke Adams, Emma Springer, Gabby Smith and Ma’Ryah Hargrove ran 54.84 in the 4 x 100 to earn a first place finish.

Diana Pukys ran 64.29 in the 400 placing her 2nd. She then returned to the track two events later in the 800 meter run and placed 3rd with a time of 2:33.69. Teammate Bailey Menegay also ran the 800 running a time of 2:44.95 placing her 7th.

The sprint duo of Hargrove and Springer then ran their final race of the day, 200 meters, placing 3rd and 8th respectfully.

In the field event the Leopards scored two points. Pukys placed 8th in the Long Jump while Haley Ramsey threw the shot put 28′ 10″ which was good for 8th place.

-Head Coach Jerry Fresenko


Donate to Leopard Nation





Advertise On Leopard Nation

Don’t forget to Subscribe to Our Posts for Free


Larry Cogan Invitational Boys Team Results

PositionTeamPoints
1Louisville Leopards135
2Carrollton Warriors73
3Minerva Lions69.5
4Fairless Falcons59.5
5East Canton Hornets55
6Canton South Wildcats54
7St. Thomas Aquinas Knights49
8Canton Central Catholic Crusaders45
9Sandy Valley Cardinals33
10Malvern Hornets31
11Tuscarawas Central Catholic Saints16
 

Larry Cogan Invitational Girls Team Results

PositionTeamPoints
1Carrollton Warriors155.5
2Minerva Lions127
3Sandy Valley Cardinals58
4Canton South Wildcats53
5Louisville Leopards52
6Fairless Falcons51
7Canton Central Catholic Crusaders35
8St. Thomas Aquinas Knights33.5
9Malvern Hornets27
10East Canton Hornets13
11Tuscarawas Central Catholic Saints5

Larry Cogan Invitational Event Results

  Event 1  Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

Meet/Stadium: ! 9:25.64  4/29/2016   St. Thomas Aquinas                       

                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, H Ohman, K Soehnlen         

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

Finals

  1 Minerva                                          10:24.00   10:32.68   10  

     1) Dunham, Aubrey 12               2) Hopple, Caitlyn 10            

     3) Norris, Emily 10                4) Hoffee, Hera 10               

  2 Carrollton                                       10:20.00   10:36.46    8  

     1) Baker, Hillari 9                2) Burgett, Josie 11             

     3) Stackhouse, Alli 11             4) Barker, Camryn 11             

  3 Canton South                                     11:04.00   11:22.71    6  

     1) Newman, Tori 11                 2) Comer, Cheyenne 11            

     3) Johnson, Laynee 11              4) Justice, Alexis 11            

  4 Canton C.C.                                      11:10.00   11:44.13    5  

     1) Mattis, Alyssa 12               2) Manson, Analisa 9             

     3) Langenfeld, Serena 9            4) Heck, Lily 9                  

 

Event 2  Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

Meet/Stadium: ! 8:19.63  4/29/2016   Carrollton                               

                         J Goffard, Q Huggett, A Shaw, C Lovett           

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

  1 Fairless                                          8:17.00    8:28.00   10  

     1) Pumneo, Brody 10                2) Palmer, Mason 11              

     3) Durant, Conner 12               4) Palmer, Michael 12            

  2 Louisville                                        8:12.00    8:32.33    8  

     1) Pukys, Owen 11                  2) Ganser, Bobby 11              

     3) Ulrich, Stephen 11              4) Adams, Colby 11               

  3 Canton C.C.                                       8:24.00    8:35.14    6  

     1) Scheatzle, Barrett 12           2) Abbott, Blake 12              

     3) Paul, Ian 11                    4) Domer, Sean 12                

  4 East Canton                                       8:40.00    8:41.64    5  

     1) Shilling, Gabe 11               2) Wade, Andrew 10               

     3) Randulic, Jonathan 11           4) Ohman, Braxton 11             

  5 Canton South                                      9:15.00    9:40.69    4  

     1) Robbins, Cooper 11              2) Johnston, Austin 12           

     3) Slatzer, Brandon 11             4) Laughlin, Ian 11              

  6 Carrollton                                        9:15.00    9:48.47    3  

     1) Barkan, Micah 10                2) Warner, Luke 12               

     3) Wiley, Seth 12                  4) Burgett, Hayden 12            

  7 Minerva                                           9:05.00    9:51.15    2  

     1) Boldizar, Dominic 9             2) Wollman, Jacob 12             

     3) Grubb, Owen 9                   4) Davis, Brandon 10             

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

        Meet: M 16.35  4/26/2019   Makenna Jones – Louisville                 

     Stadium: $ 16.44  4/28/2017   Regina Gonano – Tuscar. C. C.              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

Preliminaries

  1 Matheson, Jazmine         10 Canton South           17.67      17.84q  1

  2 King, Erin                11 Carrollton             18.90      18.14q  1

  3 Keyser, Maya              11 Carrollton             19.80      18.53q  1

  4 Radel, Hanna              11 Canton South           18.50      19.54q  2

  5 Procaccio, Sara           10 St. Thomas A           19.70      19.59q  2

  6 Ehmer, Annabelle          12 Fairless               18.50      19.85q  1

  7 White, Elaina             10 Sandy Valley           21.90      20.95q  1

  8 Mace, Emma                10 Sandy Valley           21.90      21.28q  1

  9 Adams, Brooke             10 Louisville             19.56      21.41   2

 10 Ault, Alex                12 Minerva                22.00      22.33   2

 11 Angione, Julia             9 Minerva                23.00      23.51   1

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

        Meet: M 16.35  4/26/2019   Makenna Jones – Louisville                  

     Stadium: $ 16.44  4/28/2017   Regina Gonano – Tuscar. C. C.              

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

Finals

  1 King, Erin                11 Carrollton             18.14      18.08   10  

  2 Matheson, Jazmine         10 Canton South           17.84      18.59    8  

  3 Keyser, Maya              11 Carrollton             18.53      18.85    6  

  4 Radel, Hanna              11 Canton South           19.54      19.05    5  

  5 Ehmer, Annabelle          12 Fairless               19.85      19.55    4  

  6 Procaccio, Sara           10 St. Thomas A           19.59      19.90    3  

  7 Mace, Emma                10 Sandy Valley           21.28      21.25    2  

  8 White, Elaina             10 Sandy Valley           20.95      21.87    1  

 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Meet/Stadium: ! 14.37  4/29/2016   Malachi Mellema – St. Clairsville          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

Preliminaries

  1 Stauffer, Dale            12 Louisville             16.20      16.38q  1

  2 Betz, Brennan              9 East Canton            16.10      17.06q  2

  3 Birong, John              10 Carrollton             18.10      17.66q  2

  4 Pumneo, Brandon           10 Fairless               18.50      19.24q  2

  5 Dickey, Thomas            10 Sandy Valley           19.00      19.47q  1

  6 Nagy, Gavin                9 Minerva                20.90      20.02q  2

  7 Strauss, Ashton            9 East Canton            20.50      20.66q  2

  8 Brocklehurst, Joey         9 Minerva                21.50      20.88q  1

  9 Gallagher, Ben            10 East Canton            21.00      24.03   1

 — Jenkins, Dominick         10 Fairless               19.50        DNF   1

 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Meet/Stadium: ! 14.37  4/29/2016   Malachi Mellema – St. Clairsville          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

Finals

  1 Stauffer, Dale            12 Louisville             16.38      16.03   10  

  2 Betz, Brennan              9 East Canton            17.06      16.55    8  

  3 Birong, John              10 Carrollton             17.66      17.82    6  

  4 Pumneo, Brandon           10 Fairless               19.24      18.66    5  

  5 Strauss, Ashton            9 East Canton            20.66      19.84    4  

  6 Brocklehurst, Joey         9 Minerva                20.88      21.00    3  

  7 Nagy, Gavin                9 Minerva                20.02      21.03    2  

  8 Dickey, Thomas            10 Sandy Valley           19.47      31.41    1  

 

Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash

        Meet: M 12.22  4/27/2018   Zoe Moser – Malvern                        

     Stadium: $ 12.41  4/29/2016   Micah Donley – Carrollton                  

  Seated Div:   27.54  4/29/2016   Becca Haley – East Canton                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

Preliminaries

  1 Ross, KyAra               10 St. Thomas A           12.99      12.93q  2  12.9247

  2 Hargrove, MaRyah          10 Louisville             13.25      12.93q  1  12.9290

  3 Clayton, Arianna           9 Carrollton             12.50      12.95q  4

  4 White, Julie              12 Minerva                13.10      13.20q  1

  5 Springer, Emma            12 Louisville             14.60      13.27q  1

  6 Ashton, Gracie            10 Fairless               13.80      13.56q  1

  7 Codispoti, Suzanna        10 Canton C.C.                       13.56q  1

  8 Heller, Alaina             9 Sandy Valley           13.50      13.77q  4

  9 Wood, Kendall             11 St. Thomas A           15.86      13.79   3

 10 Bower, Lanie              11 Malvern                12.92      13.82   3

 11 Miller, Julia             12 Minerva                14.00      13.92   1

 12 Boni, Alyssa               9 Malvern                14.20      13.93   4

 13 Phillips, Morgan          12 Canton C.C.            14.20      13.95   3

 14 Smith, Gabby              12 Louisville             14.25      13.96   3

 15 Watson, Alyiah             9 Malvern                14.24      14.26   4

 16 Hoover, Laylah            10 Sandy Valley           14.40      14.30   2

 17 Belden, Kristen           10 Canton C.C.            13.40      14.35   2

 18 Keating, Nadia            11 Canton South           14.17      14.51   2

 19 Settles, Alana            10 St. Thomas A                      15.23   4

 20 Sinchcomb, Aliya           9 Canton South           16.02      15.67   4

 21 Lake, Cori                11 Canton South           15.24      16.25   2

 

Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash

        Meet: M 12.22  4/27/2018   Zoe Moser – Malvern                        

     Stadium: $ 12.41  4/29/2016   Micah Donley – Carrollton                  

  Seated Div:   27.54  4/29/2016   Becca Haley – East Canton                  

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

Finals

  1 Clayton, Arianna           9 Carrollton             12.95      12.60   10  

  2 Ross, KyAra               10 St. Thomas A           12.93      12.91    8  

  3 Hargrove, MaRyah          10 Louisville             12.93      13.13    6  

  4 White, Julie              12 Minerva                13.20      13.40    5  

  5 Springer, Emma            12 Louisville             13.27      13.44    4  

  6 Codispoti, Suzanna        10 Canton C.C.            13.56      13.70    3  

  7 Ashton, Gracie            10 Fairless               13.56      13.71    2  

  8 Heller, Alaina             9 Sandy Valley           13.77      14.06    1  

 

Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash

Meet/Stadium: ! 11.06  4/28/2017   Andrew George – St. Thomas Aquinas         

  Seated Div:   19.21  4/26/2019   Jacob Baker – Carrollton                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

Preliminaries

  1 Timberlake, Talen         12 Carrollton             11.20      11.15q  4

  2 Markins, Garrison         12 Minerva                11.30      11.35q  3

  3 Blackmon, Shamar          12 Canton South           11.72      11.37q  2

  4 Tucci, Mason              11 Sandy Valley           11.60      11.44q  4

  5 Baker, Nathan             10 Carrollton             11.40      11.52q  1

  6 Evans, Demetrias          12 Minerva                11.60      11.59q  3

  7 Burt, sian               12 St. Thomas A           11.30      11.61q  2

  8 Seaman, Zach              11 Louisville             11.70      11.63q  3

  9 Thomas, Ethan             11 Louisville             11.65      11.65   4

 10 Moser, Adam               12 Malvern                11.60      11.72   2

 11 Lott, Caleb               11 Canton South           11.87      11.83   1

 12 McCullough, Jake          10 East Canton            11.90      11.84   2

 13 Cruse, Daveion            10 St. Thomas A           11.90      11.85   3

 14 Carpenter, Demond         12 St. Thomas A           11.90      11.97   1

 15 Miller, Garrett           10 Fairless               11.90      11.97   4

 16 Watson, Xavier            10 Malvern                11.33      12.05   1

 17 Stoffer, Dylan             9 East Canton            11.90      12.08   4

 18 Morris, Jason              9 Sandy Valley           12.20      12.15   1

 19 Costain, Tyler            12 Fairless               11.90      12.25   3

 20 Stenger, Bryce            12 Sandy Valley           12.20      12.25   2

 21 Robinson, Reed             9 Fairless               12.60      12.47   4

 22 Nelson, Levi              11 East Canton            12.40      12.51   3

 23 Burch, Cole               12 Canton South           12.00      12.56   1

 24 Apisa, Alex               12 Minerva                12.00      12.90   2

 25 Glyder, Caleb             12 Canton C.C.            13.70      13.32   2

 26 Peterson, Giani           11 Canton C.C.            13.09      14.07   4

 

Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash

Meet/Stadium: ! 11.06  4/28/2017   Andrew George – St. Thomas Aquinas         

  Seated Div:   19.21  4/26/2019   Jacob Baker – Carrollton                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

Finals

  1 Timberlake, Talen         12 Carrollton             11.15      11.20   10  

  2 Markins, Garrison         12 Minerva                11.35      11.43    8  

  3 Blackmon, Shamar          12 Canton South           11.37      11.49    6  

  4 Tucci, Mason              11 Sandy Valley           11.44      11.62    5  

  5 Seaman, Zach              11 Louisville             11.63      11.75    4  

  6 Evans, Demetrias          12 Minerva                11.59      11.84    3  

  7 Burt, sian               12 St. Thomas A           11.61      11.97    2  

 

Event 9  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

Meet/Stadium: ! 1:47.20  4/28/2017   Louisville                               

                         K Gibson, H Guiley, A Shearer, H Miller          

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

  1 Carrollton                                        1:50.40    1:52.61   10  

     1) Potts, Elizabeth 11             2) Burgett, Josie 11             

     3) Shockey, Brianna 10             4) Clayton, Arianna 9            

  2 Fairless                                          1:56.00    1:58.66    8  

     1) Ehmer, Annabelle 12             2) Oakleaf, Elaina 10             

     3) Doll, Gracie 11                 4) Ashton, Gracie 10             

  3 Malvern                                           1:56.40    1:59.03    6  

     1) Debo, Emma 9                    2) Boni, Alyssa 9                

     3) Watson, Alyiah 9                4) Bower, Lanie 11               

  4 Canton South                                      1:56.87    2:01.41    5  

     1) Radel, Hanna 11                 2) Comer, Cheyenne 11            

     3) Keating, Nadia 11               4) Newman, Tori 11               

  5 Canton C.C.                                       1:58.90    2:05.78    4  

     1) Codispoti, Suzanna 10           2) Pittman, Isis 11              

     3) Phillips, Morgan 12             4) Belden, Kristen 10            

  6 Minerva                                           2:05.00    2:06.36    3  

     1) Miller, Julia 12                2) Mcgrew, Avrielle 12           

     3) Lacaze, Bella 10                4) Ault, Alex 12                 

  7 St. Thomas Aquinas                                2:06.00    2:15.71    2  

     1) Bussey, Avery 11                2) Metzger, Ally 9               

     3) Msangi, Mary 10                 4) Burton, Maddie 11             

 

Event 10  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

Meet/Stadium: ! 1:31.65  4/28/2017   East Canton                              

                         N Sundheimer, C Vacco, M Mitchell, Z McClaskey   

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:33.80    1:34.59   2  10  

     1) Ash, Jori 11                    2) Kimbrough, Julius 09          

     3) Zeren, Vincent 12               4) Burt, sian 12                

  2 Carrollton                                        1:33.90    1:36.21   2   8  

     1) Baker, Nathan 10                2) Colletti, Austin 11           

     3) Smith, Brock 10                 4) Timberlake, Talen 12          

  3 Louisville                                        1:34.00    1:36.85   2   6  

     1) Seaman, Zach 11                 2) Young, Cameron 9              

     3) Stauffer, Dale 12               4) Thomas, Ethan 11              

  4 Malvern                                           1:36.76    1:37.33   2   5  

     1) Moser, Adam 12                  2) Rodgers, Shane 10             

     3) Huffman, Landyn 11              4) Watson, Xavier 10             

  5 Canton South                                      1:41.00    1:40.60   1   4  

     1) Castle, Tavon 9                 2) Lott, Caleb 11                

     3) Wilcox, JaBrailon 9             4) Blackmon, Shamar 12           

  6 Canton C.C.                                       1:38.00    1:40.93   1   3  

     1) Wells, Tkye 11                  2) Fox, Aaron 12                 

     3) Kestel-Porter, Ethan 12         4) Moorhead, Ethan 10            

  7 Fairless                                          1:37.00    1:42.68   2   2  

     1) Pumneo, Brandon 10              2) Robinson, Reed 9              

     3) Garrabrant, Lane 11             4) Kirby, Maxwell 11              

  8 East Canton                                       1:37.40    1:43.45   2   1  

     1) McCullough, Jake 10             2) Stoffer, Dylan 9              

     3) Groghan, Connor 11              4) Jones, Austin 11              

  9 Minerva                                           1:43.00    1:44.02   1

     1) Boldizar, Dominic 9             2) Lilley, Gage 10               

     3) Ault, Garrett 10                4) Kropf, Deston 12              

 

Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run

Meet/Stadium: ! 5:15.47  4/28/2017   Kacee Soehnlen – St. Thomas Aquinas      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

  1 Barker, Camryn            11 Carrollton           5:28.00    5:25.68   10  

  2 Cassidy, Jenna            11 Minerva              5:35.00    5:32.48    8  

  3 Justice, Alexis           11 Canton South         5:41.10    5:42.42    6  

  4 Peshina, Paige            12 Malvern              5:42.11    5:44.00    5  

  5 Baker, Hillari             9 Carrollton           5:51.00    5:44.08    4  

  6 Menegay, Bailey           11 Louisville           5:06.40    5:53.70    3  

  7 Petersen, Deana           10 Sandy Valley         5:50.00    5:59.35    2  

  8 Dunham, Tori              10 Minerva              6:00.00    5:59.81    1  

  9 Langenfeld, Serena         9 Canton C.C.          6:40.00    6:37.17 

 10 Competty, Gracen          10 Canton C.C.          6:28.00    6:43.26 

 11 Ries, Allison              9 Canton C.C.          6:40.00    6:44.08 

 12 Buss, Avae                 9 Tuscar. C.C.         6:40.00    6:47.63 

 13 Johnson, Laynee           11 Canton South         6:40.00    7:03.03 

 14 Riley, McKenzi            10 Malvern              7:13.00    7:05.36 

 15 Kirby, Emma               12 Fairless             6:40.00    7:38.68 

 

Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run

Meet/Stadium: ! 4:20.96  4/28/2017   Noah Chaplick – Louisville               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

  1 Shingleton, Connor        11 Minerva              4:30.00    4:37.87   10  

  2 Scheatzle, Barrett        12 Canton C.C.          4:34.00    4:42.08    8  

  3 Thomas, Logan             12 Fairless             4:45.00    4:42.57    6  

  4 Ganser, Bobby             11 Louisville           4:38.00    4:46.68    5  

  5 Ruegg, Eric               11 Fairless             4:55.00    5:00.49    4  

  6 Chlebeck, Sam             11 Louisville           4:58.00    5:01.91    3  

  7 Domer, Sean               12 Canton C.C.          4:53.00    5:03.51    2  

  8 Martino, Nick             11 East Canton          4:51.10    5:05.91    1  

  9 Palmer, Mason             11 Fairless                        5:09.60 

 10 Demos, Landen             11 East Canton          4:46.00    5:09.86 

 11 Robbins, Cooper           11 Canton South         5:03.00    5:09.93 

 12 Davis, Brandon            10 Minerva              5:00.00    5:13.58 

 13 Nelson, Kendrick          10 East Canton          5:11.30    5:17.35 

 14 Overly, Nathan            10 Sandy Valley         5:00.00    5:20.03 

 15 Miller, Marcus            10 St. Thomas A         5:15.00    5:30.00 

 16 Lane, Andy                 9 Carrollton           5:15.00    5:32.19 

 17 Hallaman, Nicholas         9 Canton C.C.          5:35.00    5:32.32 

 18 Norris, Connor             9 Minerva              5:20.00    5:34.52 

 19 Wiley, Seth               12 Carrollton           5:15.00    5:36.19 

 20 Barcalow, Caleb           10 Canton South         5:33.00    5:37.13 

 21 Kandel, Seth              10 Malvern              5:23.30    5:37.90 

 22 Green, Kobe               10 Carrollton           5:55.00    5:56.12 

 23 Mercier, Aaron            11 Tuscar. C.C.         5:45.00    6:00.41 

 24 Pribula, Brendan          10 St. Thomas A         5:30.00    6:13.29 

 25 Moll, Trapper             10 Sandy Valley         6:30.00    6:23.58 

 

Event 13  Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

Meet/Stadium: ! 51.41  4/29/2016   St. Thomas Aquinas                         

                       A Beskitt, K Soehnlen, E Pusateri, R Adams       

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

  1 Louisville                                          55.50      54.84   2  10  

     1) Smith, Gabriella 12             2) Springer, Emma 12             

     3) Adams, Brooke 10                4) Hargrove, MaRyah 10           

  2 Carrollton                                          53.00      55.43   2   8  

     1) Potts, Elizabeth 11             2) Glass, Sophia 9               

     3) Shockey, Brianna 10             4) Baker, Hillari 9              

  3 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  54.60      55.77   2   6  

     1) Settles, Alana 10               2) Bussey, Avery 11              

     3) Wood, Kendall 11                4) Ross, KyAra 10                

  4 Fairless                                            54.00      56.40   2   5  

     1) Ehmer, Annabelle 12             2) Oakleaf, Elaina 10            

     3) Steele, Zoey 9                  4) Doll, Gracie 11               

  5 Malvern                                             57.00      58.91   1   4  

     1) Moody, Abby 9                   2) Foster, Ali 10                

     3) Boni, Alyssa 9                  4) Watson, Alyiah 9              

  6 Canton South                                        55.43      59.06   2   3  

     1) Radel, Hanna 11                 2) Comer, Cheyenne 11            

     3) Keating, Nadia 11               4) Newman, Tori 11               

  7 Minerva                                             59.00      59.30   1   2  

     1) Mcgrew, Avrielle 12             2) King, Makiah 10               

     3) Lacaze, Bella 10                4) Ault, Alex 12                  

  8 Sandy Valley                                        58.00      59.90   1   1  

     1) Hoover, Laylah 10               2) White, Elaina 10              

     3) Mace, Emma 10                   4) Bonner, Jillian 10            

  9 Canton C.C.                                         55.10    1:03.59   2

     1) Codispoti, Suzanna 10           2) Pittman, Isis 11              

     3) Phillips, Morgan 12             4) Belden, Kristen 10            

 

Event 14  Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

        Meet: M 44.29  4/27/2018   East Canton                                

                       J Berger, C Vacco, M Mitchell, W Deutschman      

     Stadium: $ 44.65  4/28/2017   East Canton                                

                       T Nelson, C Vavvo, M Mitchell, W Deutschman      

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

  1 Louisville                                          44.74      45.11   2  10  

     1) Seaman, Zach 11                 2) Smith, Austin 11              

     3) Anderson, Seth 10               4) Mickley, Kael 11               

  2 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  44.55      45.42   2   8  

     1) Zeren, Vincent 12               2) Kimbrough, Julius 09          

     3) Cruse, Daveion 10               4) Burt, sian 12                

  3 Minerva                                             45.00      45.61   2   6  

     1) Kropf, Deston 12                2) Martineau, Chance 12          

     3) Evans, Demetrias 12             4) Markins, Garrison 12          

  4 Carrollton                                          44.80      47.00   2   5  

     1) Smith, Brock 10                 2) Baker, Nathan 10              

     3) Colletti, Austin 11             4) Timberlake, Talen 12          

  5 East Canton                                         45.60      47.57   2   4  

     1) Groghan, Connor 11              2) Stoffer, Dylan 9              

     3) McCullough, Jake 10             4) Jones, Austin 11              

  6 Canton South                                        46.00      48.00   2   3  

     1) Burch, Cole 12                  2) Lott, Caleb 11                

     3) Chavers, Trent 12               4) Blackmon, Shamar 12           

  7 Malvern                                             49.97      49.25   1   2  

     1) Kandel, Seth 10                 2) Foster, Sam 11                

     3) Robertson, Jon 12               4) Rodgers, Shane 10             

  8 Canton C.C.                                         48.40      49.73   1   1  

     1) Wells, Tkye 11                  2) Kestel-Porter, Ethan 12       

     3) Moorhead, Ethan 10              4) Glyder, Caleb 12              

 — Fairless                                            46.50         DQ   1  Dropped Baton

     1) McBride, Kai 9                  2) Costain, Tyler 12             

     3) Kirby, Maxwell 11               4) Miller, Garrett 10            

 

Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Dash

Meet/Stadium: !   58.30  4/28/2017   Micah Donley – Carrollton                

  Seated Div:   1:38.22  4/29/2016   Becca Haley – East Canton                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

  1 Clayton, Arianna           9 Carrollton           1:00.80    1:02.93   3  10  

  2 Pukys, Diana              11 Louisville           1:02.56    1:04.29   3   8  

  3 Tucci, Lexi                9 Sandy Valley         1:04.90    1:06.02   3   6  

  4 Hoover, Kaydence           9 Sandy Valley         1:06.00    1:06.92   3   5  

  5 Burgett, Josie            11 Carrollton           1:08.50    1:09.20   3   4  

  6 King, Erin                11 Carrollton           1:06.00    1:09.47   3   3  

  7 Seibert, Maura             9 Fairless             1:10.00    1:11.09   3   2  

  8 Miller, Julia             12 Minerva              1:09.00    1:11.32   2   1  

  9 Matheson, Jazmine         10 Canton South         1:10.00    1:14.28   2

 10 Hole, Alexis               9 Canton South         1:09.00    1:14.51   3

 11 Moody, Abby                9 Malvern              1:17.00    1:15.66   2

 12 Ward, Zoe                  9 Sandy Valley                    1:17.00   2

 13 Johnston, Elizabeth       10 Canton C.C.          1:18.00    1:21.20   2

 14 Kaczynski, Heidi          11 St. Thomas A         1:24.83    1:25.82   2

 15 Ford, Hannah               9 Malvern              1:26.00    1:28.36   2

 

Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash

Meet/Stadium: !   50.66  5/1/2015    John Brown – Carrollton                  

  Seated Div:   1:13.05  4/26/2019   Jacob Baker – Carrollton                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

  1 Smith, Austin             11 Louisville             50.60      52.82   4  10  

  2 Anderson, Seth            10 Louisville             51.80      53.98   4   8  

  3 Durant, Conner            12 Fairless               52.00      54.52   4   6  

  4 Young, Cameron             9 Louisville             53.00      55.76   4   5  

  5 Huffman, Landyn           11 Malvern                56.30      56.87   3   4  

  6 Randulic, Jonathan        11 East Canton            55.40      57.52   4   3  

  7 Nguyen, John              10 Tuscar. C.C.           56.50      57.60   3   2  

  8 Fox, Aaron                12 Canton C.C.            56.76      57.73   3   1  

  9 Ash, Jori                 11 St. Thomas A           55.00      57.87   4

 10 Nelson, Levi              11 East Canton            58.80      59.91   2

 11 Robinson, Reed             9 Fairless               57.00    1:00.11   3

 12 Stenger, Bryce            12 Sandy Valley           56.50    1:00.60   3

 13 Warner, Luke              12 Carrollton             56.20    1:01.43   3

 14 Laughlin, Ian             11 Canton South         1:00.00    1:01.53   1

 15 Peterson, Giani           11 Canton C.C.            59.00    1:01.77   2

 16 Sanchez, Victor           11 Carrollton             58.20    1:02.34   2

 17 Foster, Sam               11 Malvern                58.84    1:02.48   2

 18 Apisa, Alex               12 Minerva                57.00    1:02.96   3

 19 Glaser, Zack              11 St. Thomas A           58.00    1:03.77   2

 20 Baker, Jacob              12 Carrollton             58.30    1:03.90   2 Seated Record

21 Gallagher, Ben            10 East Canton                     1:04.23   1

 22 Gordon, Will              11 St. Thomas A           59.00    1:07.22   1

 

Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Meet/Stadium: ! 47.31  4/28/2017   Brynn Guist – Louisville                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Heller, Alaina             9 Sandy Valley           51.50      52.97   2  10  

  2 Ehmer, Annabelle          12 Fairless               53.00      55.55   2   8  

  3 Keyser, Maya              11 Carrollton             56.00      56.96   2   6  

  4 Procaccio, Sara           10 St. Thomas A           56.89      57.18   2   5  

  5 Glass, Sophia              9 Carrollton             53.60      59.86   2   4  

  6 Ault, Alex                12 Minerva              1:04.00    1:01.58   2   3  

  7 Adams, Brooke             10 Louisville             58.66    1:02.14   2   2  

  8 Angione, Julia             9 Minerva              1:05.00    1:07.92   2   1  

 

Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

        Meet: M 38.99  4/26/2019   Clayton Elder – Louisville                 

     Stadium: $ 39.13  4/29/2016   Malachi Mellema – St. Clairsville           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Stauffer, Dale            12 Louisville             41.80      41.89   3  10  

  2 Naylor, Justin            12 Carrollton             44.20      44.35   3   8  

  3 Ault, Garrett             10 Minerva                45.90      44.46   3   6  

  4 Pumneo, Brandon           10 Fairless               47.00      46.77   3   5   

  5 Rodgers, Shane            10 Malvern                46.89      47.03   3   4  

  6 Barkan, Micah             10 Carrollton             46.50      48.01   3   3  

  7 Strauss, Ashton            9 East Canton            49.00      48.12   2   2  

  8 Birong, John              10 Carrollton             46.50      48.61   3   1  

  9 Moses, Gavin              11 Canton South           48.00      48.62   2

 10 Marchand, Jake            11 Fairless               51.00      49.77   2

 11 Betz, Brennan              9 East Canton            44.60      49.83   3

 12 Robertson, Jon            12 Malvern                49.08      49.91   2

 13 Jenkins, Dominick         10 Fairless               52.00      50.05   1

 14 Nagy, Gavin                9 Minerva                52.20      53.96   1

 15 Brocklehurst, Joey         9 Minerva                52.00      55.17   1

 

Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Meet/Stadium: ! 2:17.31  4/29/2016   Kalee Soehnlen – St. Thomas Aquinas      

  Seated Div:   3:18.88  4/29/2016   Becca Haley – East Canton                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Cassidy, Jenna            11 Minerva              2:30.00    2:32.77   2  10  

  2 Burgett, Josie            11 Carrollton           2:31.00    2:33.46   2   8  

  3 Pukys, Diana              11 Louisville           2:22.41    2:33.69   2   6  

  4 Dunham, Aubrey            12 Minerva              2:31.00    2:39.06   2   5  

  5 Triplett, Reese           10 Tuscar. C.C.         2:35.00    2:39.65   2   4  

  6 Norris, Emily             10 Minerva              2:42.00    2:41.04   2   3  

  7 Menegay, Bailey           11 Louisville           2:41.41    2:44.95   2   2  

  8 Sciarretti, Gina          11 Tuscar. C.C.         2:47.00    2:46.12   2   1  

  9 Olson, Piper              10 Tuscar. C.C.         2:40.00    2:49.87   2

 10 Stackhouse, Alli          11 Carrollton           2:39.00    2:50.36   2

 11 Bodo, Tessa               12 Carrollton           2:55.00    2:57.38   2

 12 Heck, Lily                 9 Canton C.C.          2:55.00    3:02.05   2

 13 Ries, Allison              9 Canton C.C.          2:52.00    3:04.19   2

 14 Dayton, MacKenzie         11 Fairless             3:00.00    3:12.65   2

 15 Metzger, Ally              9 St. Thomas A         3:21.00    3:12.87   2

 16 Riley, McKenzi            10 Malvern              3:17.00    3:17.64   2

 17 Foster, Ali               10 Malvern              3:17.00    3:18.04   2

 18 Williams, QiAshia          9 St. Thomas A         3:31.70    3:32.40   2

 

Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Meet/Stadium: ! 1:57.52  4/28/2017   Josh Conrad – East Canton                

  Seated Div:   2:20.02  4/26/2019   Jacob Baker – Carrollton                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Shingleton, Connor        11 Minerva              2:02.00    2:04.30   2  10  

  2 Palmer, Michael           12 Fairless             2:01.00    2:04.70   2   8  

  3 Ganser, Bobby             11 Louisville           2:04.00    2:07.19   2   6  

  4 Thomas, Logan             12 Fairless             2:05.00    2:07.73   2   5  

  5 Pumneo, Brody             10 Fairless             2:01.00    2:08.22   2   4  

  6 Wade, Andrew              10 East Canton          2:06.50    2:10.02   2   3  

  7 Pukys, Owen               11 Louisville           2:04.00    2:11.41   2   2  

  8 Baker, Jacob              12 Carrollton           2:06.00    2:12.77   2   1 Seated Record 

  9 Chlebeck, Sam             11 Louisville           2:15.00    2:22.88   2

 10 Wollman, Jacob            12 Minerva              2:22.00    2:24.82   1

 11 Nelson, Kendrick          10 East Canton                     2:27.58   2

 12 Maurer, Logan             10 Sandy Valley         2:16.00    2:28.30   2

 13 Boldizar, Dominic          9 Minerva              2:23.00    2:28.42   1

 14 Linhart, Denis            11 Carrollton           2:17.00    2:29.74   2

 15 Menegay, Bode             10 East Canton                     2:31.01   2

 16 Robertson, Jon            12 Malvern              2:25.00    2:37.13   1

 17 Hallaman, Nicholas         9 Canton C.C.          2:35.00    2:40.44   1

 18 Green, Kobe               10 Carrollton           2:25.00    2:44.26   1

 19 Muheisen, Yazun           11 St. Thomas A         2:30.00    2:44.72   1

 20 Koman, Kyle               12 Carrollton           2:35.00    2:45.10   1

 21 Moll, Trapper             10 Sandy Valley         2:50.00    2:52.73   1

 22 Garcia-Paez, Felipe       10 Tuscar. C.C.                    3:20.43   1

 

Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

        Meet: M 25.56  4/27/2018   Micah Donley – Carrollton                  

     Stadium: $ 25.67  4/29/2016   Micah Donley – Carrollton                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Clayton, Arianna           9 Carrollton             26.20      26.71q  4

  2 White, Julie              12 Minerva                28.30      27.62q  2  27.6155

  3 Wheeler, Abby             11 Minerva                28.10      27.62q  1  27.6158

  4 Peshina, Paige            12 Malvern                28.03      27.90q  1

  5 Hargrove, MaRyah          10 Louisville             27.86      27.92q  3

  6 Ashton, Gracie            10 Fairless               28.30      27.96q  3

  7 Springer, Emma            12 Louisville             32.24      28.47q  1

  8 Bower, Lanie              11 Malvern                28.46      28.51q  4

  9 Codispoti, Suzanna        10 Canton C.C.            29.57      28.66   1

 10 Shockey, Brianna          10 Carrollton             29.10      29.00   2

 11 Phillips, Morgan          12 Canton C.C.            29.73      29.12   1

 12 Smith, Gabby              12 Louisville             32.35      29.74   1

 13 Debo, Emma                 9 Malvern                29.01      29.80   3

 14 Hoover, Laylah            10 Sandy Valley           30.20      30.18   3

 15 Hole, Alexis               9 Canton South           30.02      30.74   2

 16 Hiestand, Sarah           11 St. Thomas A           32.70      30.78   3

 17 Ward, Zoe                  9 Sandy Valley           32.00      31.44   3

 18 Bonner, Jillian           10 Sandy Valley           32.00      31.55   4

 19 Johnston, Elizabeth       10 Canton C.C.            32.40      32.16   2

 20 Sinchcomb, Aliya           9 Canton South           33.12      32.58   4

 21 Burton, Maddie            11 St. Thomas A           34.20      33.33   4

 22 Msangi, Mary              10 St. Thomas A           31.03      33.51   4

 

Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

        Meet: M 25.56  4/27/2018   Micah Donley – Carrollton                  

     Stadium: $ 25.67  4/29/2016   Micah Donley – Carrollton                  

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Clayton, Arianna           9 Carrollton             26.71      26.77   10  

  2 Hargrove, MaRyah          10 Louisville             27.92      27.88    8  

  3 White, Julie              12 Minerva                27.62      28.16    6  

  4 Peshina, Paige            12 Malvern                27.90      28.38    5  

  5 Wheeler, Abby             11 Minerva                27.62      28.39    4  

  6 Ashton, Gracie            10 Fairless               27.96      28.43    3  

  7 Bower, Lanie              11 Malvern                28.51      29.07    2  

  8 Springer, Emma            12 Louisville             28.47      29.94    1  

 

Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Meet/Stadium: ! 22.67  4/28/2017   Andrew George – St. Thomas Aquinas         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Timberlake, Talen         12 Carrollton             22.80      23.23q  4

  2 Zeren, Vincent            12 St. Thomas A           22.80      23.30q  3

  3 Anderson, Seth            10 Louisville             23.30      23.39q  1

  4 Baker, Nathan             10 Carrollton             23.30      23.40q  1

  5 Tucci, Mason              11 Sandy Valley           24.30      23.66q  1

  6 Mickley, Kael             11 Louisville             22.90      23.82q  2

  7 Moser, Adam               12 Malvern                23.70      24.10q  3

  8 Watson, Xavier            10 Malvern                24.26      24.38q  1

  9 Ash, Jori                 11 St. Thomas A           23.70      24.39   4

 10 Thomas, Ethan             11 Louisville             23.50      24.54   2

 11 Kropf, Deston             12 Minerva                23.50      24.72   3

 12 Carpenter, Demond         12 St. Thomas A           23.70      24.72   4

 13 Wilcox, JaBrailon          9 Canton South           25.32      24.81   2

 14 Jones, Austin             11 East Canton            23.80      24.84   2

 15 Ault, Garrett             10 Minerva                25.00      25.12   3

 16 Nguyen, John              10 Tuscar. C.C.           24.90      25.24   2

 17 Miller, Garrett           10 Fairless               25.00      25.59   3

 18 Garrabrant, Lane          11 Fairless               25.00      25.62   4

 19 Nelson, Levi              11 East Canton            25.50      25.65   1

 20 Moorhead, Ethan           10 Canton C.C.            26.50      26.56   4

 21 Lilley, Gage              10 Minerva                25.00      26.93   4

 22 Moses, Gavin              11 Canton South           25.55      27.46   2

 23 Hamrock, Ryan             12 East Canton                       27.50   4

 24 Peterson, Giani           11 Canton C.C.            26.50      28.78   3

 

Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Meet/Stadium: ! 22.67  4/28/2017   Andrew George – St. Thomas Aquinas         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Zeren, Vincent            12 St. Thomas A           23.30      23.05   10  

  2 Timberlake, Talen         12 Carrollton             23.23      23.21    8  

  3 Mickley, Kael             11 Louisville             23.82      23.31    6  

  4 Anderson, Seth            10 Louisville             23.39      23.60    5  

  5 Moser, Adam               12 Malvern                24.10      24.24    4  

  6 Watson, Xavier            10 Malvern                24.38      24.73    3  

  7 Tucci, Mason              11 Sandy Valley           23.66      24.78    2  

 

Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Meet/Stadium: ! 10:24.57  4/28/2017   Kalee Soehnlen – St. Thomas Aquinas     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Barker, Camryn            11 Carrollton          11:34.00   11:33.32   10  

  2 Wade, Audrey               9 East Canton         12:03.00   11:42.93    8  

  3 Hoffee, Hera              10 Minerva             11:50.00   12:01.31    6  

  4 Hopple, Caitlyn           10 Minerva             12:10.00   12:17.04    5  

  5 Mattis, Alyssa            12 Canton C.C.         12:10.00   12:38.81    4  

  6 Crissman, Madeline        11 Minerva             12:30.00   12:39.58    3  

  7 Baker, Hillari             9 Carrollton          12:10.00   12:51.59    2  

  8 Petersen, Deana           10 Sandy Valley        13:05.00   13:21.68    1  

  9 Dublikar, Ava              9 St. Thomas A        14:07.00   14:16.48 

 10 Bodo, Tessa               12 Carrollton          13:30.00   14:17.41 

 11 Competty, Gracen          10 Canton C.C.         14:30.00   15:12.74 

 12 Riley, McKenzi            10 Malvern             16:48.72   16:58.39 

 

Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

        Meet: M  9:42.53  4/26/2019   Dem Snellberger – East Canton           

     Stadium: $ 10:27.87  4/28/2016   Justis Paul – St. Tomas Aquinas         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Adams, Colby              11 Louisville           9:38.00    9:43.25$  10  

  2 Shilling, Gabe            11 East Canton          9:55.00    9:44.11$   8  

  3 Triplett, Jackson         11 Tuscar. C.C.         9:50.00    9:46.18$   6  

  4 Paul, Ian                 11 Canton C.C.         10:11.00    9:58.52$   5  

  5 Ulrich, Stephen           11 Louisville           9:44.00    9:59.30$   4  

  6 Scheatzle, Barrett        12 Canton C.C.          9:34.00   10:00.50$   3  

  7 Holland, Brylan           10 East Canton         10:20.00   10:23.23$   2  

  8 Yarian, Alex              12 East Canton         10:18.00   10:23.91$   1  

  9 Burgett, Hayden           12 Carrollton          10:58.00   11:09.64 

 10 Brady, Ben                12 Minerva             11:15.00   11:16.95 

 11 Steel, Mason               9 Minerva             11:06.00   11:20.12 

 12 Overly, Nathan            10 Sandy Valley        11:45.00   11:43.15 

 13 Rutledge, Thomas          12 Carrollton          11:50.00   11:52.77 

 14 Kandel, Seth              10 Malvern             12:05.80   12:18.43 

 15 Grubb, Owen                9 Minerva             11:15.00   12:34.35 

 16 Hrynko, Brock             11 Fairless            13:00.00   13:03.38 

 17 Gilkerson, Benjamin        9 Fairless            12:45.00   13:06.26 

 18 Brackin, Craig             9 Carrollton          12:45.00   13:53.74 

 

Event 29  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

        Meet: M 4:07.03  4/27/2018   Indian Creek                             

                         A Dudley, S Neville, S Lewis, K Lewis            

     Stadium: $ 4:08.37  4/29/2016   Carrollton                               

                         K Davis, G Bartlow, A Davis, M Donley            

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Minerva                                           4:35.00    4:30.51   10  

     1) Cassidy, Jenna 11               2) Dunham, Aubrey 12             

     3) Miller, Julia 12                4) White, Julie 12               

  2 Carrollton                                        4:38.00    4:32.31    8  

     1) Potts, Elizabeth 11             2)                                

     3) King, Erin 11                   4) Burgett, Maddie 10            

  3 Sandy Valley                                      4:28.00    4:32.65    6  

     1) Tucci, Lexi 9                   2) Heller, Alaina 9              

     3) Hoover, Kaydence 9              4) Petersen, Deana 10            

  4 Malvern                                           4:24.56    4:35.51    5  

     1) Bower, Lanie 11                 2) Debo, Emma 9                  

     3) Boni, Alyssa 9                  4) Peshina, Paige 12             

  5 Canton C.C.                                       4:48.00    5:09.63    4  

     1) Codispoti, Suzanna 10           2) Pittman, Isis 11              

     3) Langenfeld, Serena 9            4) Manson, Analisa 9              

  6 St. Thomas Aquinas                                4:47.30    5:13.99    3  

     1) Procaccio, Sara 10              2) Metzger, Ally 9               

     3) Hiestand, Sarah 11              4) Wood, Kendall 11              

 

Event 30  Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

        Meet: M 3:32.15  4/27/2018   East Canton                              

                         K Newell-Owens, N Suntheimer, C Hemphill, J Conrad

     Stadium: $ 3:32.93  4/29/2016   St. Thomas Aquinas                       

                         M Contrucci, J Caniford, A George, J Paul        

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Louisville                                        3:29.00    3:37.87   10  

     1) Smith, Austin 11                2) Anderson, Seth 10             

     3) Young, Cameron 9                4) Mickley, Kael 11              

  2 East Canton                                       3:37.40    3:42.32    8  

     1) Martino, Nick 11                2) Jones, Austin 11              

     3) Wade, Andrew 10                 4) Demos, Landen 11               

  3 Minerva                                           3:39.00    3:43.74    6  

     1) Evans, Demetrias 12             2) Martineau, Chance 12          

     3) Markins, Garrison 12            4) Shingleton, Connor 11         

  4 Canton C.C.                                       3:49.00    3:59.79    5  

     1) Abbott, Blake 12                2) Fox, Aaron 12                 

     3) Domer, Sean 12                  4) Wells, Tkye 11                

  5 Carrollton                                        3:49.60    4:00.25    4  

     1) Smith, Brock 10                 2) Barkan, Micah 10              

     3) Warner, Luke 12                 4) Birong, John 10               

  6 Malvern                                           3:51.64    4:03.18    3  

     1) Rodgers, Shane 10               2) Foster, Sam 11                

     3) Robertson, Jon 12               4) Huffman, Landyn 11            

  7 St. Thomas Aquinas                                3:55.00    4:12.10    2   

     1) Ash, Jori 11                    2) Miller, Marcus 10             

     3) Gordon, Will 11                 4) Glaser, Zack 11               

 

Event 31  Girls Discus Throw

===================================================================================

Meet/Stadium: ! 139-02  4/28/2017   Kelsi Hulit – Malvern                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Crane, Grace              12 Canton C.C.           119-10     113-07   3  10  

  2 Rueschman, Raine          11 Canton South           90-00     100-10   3   8  

  3 Goff, Sydnee              11 Fairless               93-09      99-11   3   6  

  4 Lipari, Brianna           12 East Canton            90-00      99-03   3   5  

  5 Pridemore, Lucy           12 Carrollton             93-00      90-08   3   4  

  6 King, Makiah              10 Minerva                91-01      89-01   3   3  

  7 Crane, Caroline            9 Canton C.C.            86-00      88-03   2   2  

  8 Shafer, Ellie             10 Carrollton             78-06      84-10   2   1  

  9 Thompson, Leyla            9 Canton South           90-00      84-02   3

 10 Ramsey, Haley             12 Louisville             89-11      82-05   2

 11 Irey, Kaitlyn             11 Minerva                81-06      78-11   2

 12 Costea, Julia              9 Minerva                85-00      71-07   2

 13 Seward, Abigail           10 Fairless               72-10      71-02   2

 14 Greene, Maggie            12 Fairless               79-08      67-01   2

 15 Nevi, Emily               10 Malvern                70-10      66-05   1

 16 Harris, Leia              11 St. Thomas A           63-07      60-10   1

 17 Foster, Ali               10 Malvern                65-08      58-08   1

 18 Parker, Abbey             11 Sandy Valley           70-00      57-07   1

 19 Thies, Nicoleena           9 Malvern                52-11      53-04   1

 20 Yarian, Grace              9 St. Thomas A                      40-02   1

 

Event 32  Boys Discus Throw

===================================================================================

Meet/Stadium: ! 164-00  5/1/2015    Tyler Dodd – Carrollton                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Chavers, Trent            12 Canton South          114-00     134-04   4  10  

  2 Everetts, Caleb           12 Sandy Valley          129-00     124-06   4   8  

  3 Kestel-Porter, Ethan      12 Canton C.C.           114-06     121-03   4   6  

  4 Monastra, Mikey           11 Canton C.C.           115-08     115-03   4   5  

  5 Brazek, Cameron           11 Louisville            111-00     113-04   4   4  

  6 Neary, Andrew              9 Sandy Valley          108-00     109-10   3   3  

  7 Noll, Cory                10 Canton South          100-00     107-03   2   2  

  8 Beaver, Logan             10 Carrollton            110-07     106-03   3   1  

  9 Rothrock, Zack             9 Tuscar. C.C.           90-00     104-03   2

 10 Lopez-Cruz, Omar          11 Louisville            102-00     102-07   3

 11 Campbell, Hunter          11 Fairless              115-00     102-06   4

 12 Moore, Brody              10 Carrollton            118-04      98-02   4

 13 Marchand, Jake            11 Fairless              110-00      97-03   3

 14 Grimm, Caiden             11 Louisville             98-00      96-06   2

 15 Bryan, Nick               11 Carrollton            110-06      96-00   3

 16 Moore, Giovanni            9 Fairless              100-00      92-02   3

 17 Davis, Braxton            10 Minerva               105-00      90-00   3

 18 Green, Casey               9 Tuscar. C.C.           82-00      89-08   1

 19 Proudfoot, Tristain       10 East Canton            95-00      89-04   2

 20 Culler, Karief            12 St. Thomas A           80-00      87-04   1

 21 Peterson, Kyle             9 East Canton            95-00      87-02   2

 22 German, Luke              12 Sandy Valley                      81-04   2

 23 Smith, Cose               09 St. Thomas A           80-00      81-03   1

 24 Buxton, Luke               9 East Canton            80-00      80-00   1

 25 Johnson, Marquezz         10 St. Thomas A           80-00      79-09   1

 26 Boyle, Henry              12 Canton South           96-11      75-07   2

 27 Foster, Sam               11 Malvern                85-00      68-06   1

 28 Mccelland, Frank           9 Malvern                88-09      68-03   1

 

Event 33  Girls High Jump

================================================================================

        Meet: M  5-04  4/27/2018   Kennady Gibbins – Fairless                 

     Stadium: $  4-08  5/1/2015    Brittany Gibson – East Canton              

     Stadium: $  4-08  4/29/2016   Jaci Pridemore – Carrollton                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wheeler, Abby             11 Minerva              5-02.00    5-02.00$  10  

  2 Tucci, Lexi                9 Sandy Valley         5-00.00    5-00.00$   8  

  3 Hafner, Brandi            10 Carrollton           4-08.00    4-06.00    6  

  4 Norris, Megan             12 Canton South         4-06.00    4-04.00    4.50 0 misses @ 4-4

  4 Muller, Julie             12 Sandy Valley         4-08.00    4-04.00    4.50 0 misses @ 4-4

  6 King, Erin                11 Carrollton           4-08.00    4-04.00    2.50 1 misses @ 4-4

  6 Bonner, Jillian           10 Sandy Valley         4-06.00    4-04.00    2.50 2 misses @ 4-4

  8 Hole, Alexis               9 Canton South         4-04.00    4-02.00    0.50

  8 Bussey, Avery             11 St. Thomas A         4-02.00    4-02.00    0.50

10 Comer, Sydney              9 Canton South         4-04.00    4-00.00 

 — Kaczynski, Heidi          11 St. Thomas A         3-08.00         NH 

 — Seibert, Maura             9 Fairless             4-04.00         NH 

 — Thomas, Sarah             11 St. Thomas A         4-02.00         NH 

 

Event 34  Boys High Jump

================================================================================

        Meet: M  6-07  4/27/2018   Josh Conrad – East Canton                  

     Stadium: $  6-06  4/28/2017   Seth Stokes – David Anderson               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Noll, Brady               11 Canton South         5-10.00    5-06.00    9    0 misses @ 5-6

  1 Morris, Jason              9 Sandy Valley         5-10.00    5-06.00    9    0 misses @ 5-6

  3 Smith, Austin             11 Louisville           5-10.00    5-06.00    6    2 m @ 5-6 0 prior

  4 Martineau, Chance         12 Minerva              5-08.00    5-06.00    5    2 m @ 5-6 2 prior

  5 Pumneo, Brody             10 Fairless             5-08.00    5-04.00    3    0 m @ 5-4, 0 prior

  5 Simmons, Luke              9 Canton South         5-06.00    5-04.00    3    0 m @ 5-4, 0 prior

  5 Lott, Caleb               11 Canton South         5-10.00    5-04.00    3    0 m @ 5-4, 0 prior

  8 Campbell, Hunter          11 Fairless             5-04.00    5-04.00    0.50 0 m @ 5-4, 1 prior

  8 Apisa, Alex               12 Minerva              5-04.00    5-04.00    0.50 0 m @ 5-4, 1 prior

10 Hamrock, Ryan             12 East Canton          5-02.00    5-04.00         0 m @ 5-4, 2 prior

11 Wells, Tkye               11 Canton C.C.          6-00.00    5-04.00         1 m @ 5-4, 2 prior

12 Wade, Andrew              10 East Canton          5-08.00    5-04.00         2 m @ 5-4, 0 prior

13 Miller, Darick            11 Carrollton           5-06.00    5-02.00 

 14 Carpenter, Demond         12 St. Thomas A         5-06.00    5-00.00 

 

Event 35  Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

        Meet: M 16-08.50  4/27/2018   Halie Sciury – Sandy Valley             

     Stadium: $ 16-01.50  4/29/2017   Mary Double – Salem                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wheeler, Abby             11 Minerva             17-00.00   16-00.50   10  

  2 White, Julie              12 Minerva                        15-10.00    8  

  3 Ross, KyAra               10 St. Thomas A        15-11.50   15-08.00    6  

  4 Oakleaf, Elaina           10 Fairless            15-01.00   14-11.50    5  

  5 Tucci, Lexi                9 Sandy Valley        16-00.00   14-11.00    4  

  6 Belden, Kristen           10 Canton C.C.         14-01.00   14-07.00    3  

  7 Norris, Megan             12 Canton South        14-01.00   14-04.50    2  

  8 Pukys, Diana              11 Louisville          15-06.25   14-02.00    1  

  9 Hole, Alexis               9 Canton South        13-04.00   13-11.00 

 10 Hiestand, Sarah           11 St. Thomas A        13-04.00   13-05.00 

 11 Olson, Piper              10 Tuscar. C.C.        14-02.00   12-10.50 

 12 Comer, Sydney              9 Canton South        14-05.00   12-06.00 

 12 Watson, Alyiah             9 Malvern             14-04.00   12-06.00 

 14 Moody, Abby                9 Malvern             12-00.00   12-00.50 

 15 Stackhouse, Alli          11 Carrollton          14-00.00   11-08.00 

 16 Williams, QiAshia          9 St. Thomas A        10-04.00    9-10.00 

 — Potts, Elizabeth          11 Carrollton          14-05.00       FOUL 

 — Springer, Emma            12 Louisville          17-01.00       FOUL 

 

Event 36  Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

Meet/Stadium: ! 22-04.50  4/28/2017   Chase Flanagan – Carrollton             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Zeren, Vincent            12 St. Thomas A        20-08.00   20-07.00   10  

  2 Markins, Garrison         12 Minerva             21-05.00   20-05.50    8  

  3 Kimbrough, Julius         09 St. Thomas A        20-02.00   20-02.50    6  

  4 McCullough, Jake          10 East Canton         20-08.00   19-09.00    5  

  5 Colletti, Austin          11 Carrollton          19-05.00   19-07.50    4  

  6 Morris, Jason              9 Sandy Valley        19-06.00   19-05.00    3  

  7 Tucci, Mason              11 Sandy Valley        19-06.00   19-00.00    2  

  8 Durant, Conner            12 Fairless            20-08.00   18-09.00    1  

  9 Warner, Luke              12 Carrollton          18-05.00   18-02.00 

 10 Apisa, Alex               12 Minerva             18-11.00   17-08.00 

 11 Watson, Xavier            10 Malvern             18-10.50   17-06.00 

 12 Fox, Aaron                12 Canton C.C.         19-08.00   16-11.00 

 13 Carpenter, Demond         12 St. Thomas A        18-02.00   16-08.50 

 14 Costain, Tyler            12 Fairless            18-06.00   16-02.00 

 15 Stoffer, Dylan             9 East Canton         18-00.00   15-09.00 

 16 Moorhead, Ethan           10 Canton C.C.         17-10.00   15-01.00 

 17 McBride, Kai               9 Fairless            16-06.00   13-07.00 

 — Nguyen, John              10 Tuscar. C.C.        15-11.00       FOUL 

 — Moser, Adam               12 Malvern             19-04.75       FOUL 

 

Event 40  Girls Shot Put

===================================================================================

Meet/Stadium: ! 44-05.50  4/28/2017   Alivia Bentley – Carrollton             

  Seated Div:    9-09.50  4/29/2016   Becca Haley – East Canton               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Wilks, Savannah           12 Minerva             34-00.00   33-09.00   3  10  

  2 Pridemore, Lucy           12 Carrollton          28-02.00   31-06.00   2   8  

  3 Goff, Sydnee              11 Fairless            33-02.50   31-02.50   3   6  

  4 Rueschman, Raine          11 Canton South        32-02.00   30-00.00   3   5  

  5 Parker, Abbey             11 Sandy Valley        32-00.00   29-10.00   3   4  

  6 Shafer, Ellie             10 Carrollton          27-03.00   29-06.50   2   3  

  7 Seward, Abigail           10 Fairless            28-09.00   29-02.00   2   2  

  8 Ramsey, Haley             12 Louisville          29-10.00   28-10.00   3   1  

  9 Costea, Julia              9 Minerva             30-01.00   27-10.00   3

 10 Kirkpatrick, Kyrie        11 Minerva             29-00.00   27-03.50   2

 11 Crane, Caroline            9 Canton C.C.         26-04.00   27-00.50   2

 12 Crane, Grace              12 Canton C.C.         29-05.00   26-01.50   3

 13 Seward, Julia              9 Fairless            25-11.00   25-02.50   2

 14 Thompson, Leyla            9 Canton South        25-06.00   24-06.00   2

 15 Nevi, Emily               10 Malvern             25-05.50   23-04.00   1

 16 Thies, Nicoleena           9 Malvern             25-05.50   22-06.75   1

 17 Lipari, Brianna           12 East Canton         25-00.00   21-10.50   1

 18 Foster, Ali               10 Malvern             21-07.00   20-11.50   1

 19 Harris, Leia              11 St. Thomas A        22-11.00   19-11.00   1

 20 Yarian, Grace              9 St. Thomas A                   16-11.00   1

 

Event 42  Boys Shot Put

===================================================================================

Meet/Stadium: ! 52-00  5/1/2015    Tyler Dodd – Carrollton                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Chavers, Trent            12 Canton South        45-00.00   40-06.50   4  10  

  2 Rothrock, Zack             9 Tuscar. C.C.        41-00.00   39-00.50   4   8  

  3 Mccelland, Frank           9 Malvern             37-11.00   37-10.00   4   6  

  4 Johnson, Alex             11 Carrollton          37-06.00   37-08.00   3   5  

  5 Bryan, Nick               11 Carrollton          40-05.00   37-07.00   4   4  

  6 Brazek, Cameron           11 Louisville          40-08.00   37-06.50   4   3  

  7 Beaver, Logan             10 Carrollton          38-09.00   37-04.00   4   2  

  8 Mackey, Trayton           10 St. Thomas A        39-05.00   35-11.50   4   1  

  9 Treacher, Grant           10 Canton South        35-02.00   35-09.00   2

  9 Kestel-Porter, Ethan      12 Canton C.C.         36-04.00   35-09.00   3

 11 Lopez-Cruz, Omar          11 Louisville          36-00.00   35-01.00   2

 12 Boyle, Henry              12 Canton South        37-00.00   35-00.25   3

 13 Monastra, Mikey           11 Canton C.C.         36-00.00   34-05.50   2

 14 Grimm, Caiden             11 Louisville          36-08.00   33-08.50   3

 15 Proudfoot, Tristain       10 East Canton         34-10.00   32-09.50   2

 16 Campbell, Hunter          11 Fairless            36-11.00   32-07.00   3

 17 Weaver, Marcus             9 Sandy Valley        33-00.00   31-03.00   2

 18 Peterson, Preston         12 Fairless            34-02.00   31-01.50   2

 19 Culler, Karief            12 St. Thomas A        37-05.00   31-00.00   3

 20 Kirby, Maxwell            11 Fairless            37-04.75   30-05.00   3

 21 Green, Casey               9 Tuscar. C.C.        31-00.00   30-00.50   1

 22 Davis, Braxton            10 Minerva             25-00.00   30-00.00   1

 23 German, Luke              12 Sandy Valley        33-00.00   29-10.00   2

 24 Peterson, Kyle             9 East Canton         32-00.00   29-06.50   1

 25 Everetts, Caleb           12 Sandy Valley        32-00.00   29-05.50   1

 26 Sethman, Ethan             9 East Canton         32-00.00   28-04.00   1

 27 Smith, Cose               09 St. Thomas A        30-00.00   23-08.00   1

You may also like...