DI Northeast District Volleyball Tournament Bracket, Schedule, Seeds

Louisville Leopards Volleyball Senior Photos 2020

DI Northeast District Volleyball Tournament 2020

Louisville Leopards Volleyball has drawn the #17 Seed & will host the #28 Seed Kent Roosevelt Rough Riders in the DI Northeast 2 Sectional Semifinals on Wednesday, October 21 at 6 PM!


Donate to Leopard Nation





DI Northeast 1 District Volleyball Tournament Bracket 2020

DI Northeast 1 District Volleyball Tournament Bracket 2020

Click to Enlarge

My Fit Life Personal Trainer Ad

DI Northeast 2 District Volleyball Tournament Bracket 2020

DI Northeast 2 District Volleyball Tournament Bracket 2020

Click to Enlarge

Samantha's Grill Ad.  Lingenhoel Group - Arden and Lisa Lingenhoel - Cutler Real Estate Ad

DI Northeast 3 District Volleyball Tournament Bracket 2020

DI Northeast 3 District Volleyball Tournament Bracket 2020

Click to Enlarge

DI Northeast District Volleyball Tournament Schedule 2020

SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS

Tuesday, October 20

Northeast 1 District
#31 Twinsburg at #24 Mentor, 6:00
#19 Massillon Washington at #18 Chardon, 6:00
#36 Lyndhurst Brush at #9 Hudson, 6:00

Northeast 2 District
#35 Euclid at #34 Canton McKinley, 6:00
#20 Aurora at #15 Boardman, 6:00
#26 Madison at #11 Ashtabula Lakeside, 6:00

Northeast 3 District
#30 Stow-Munroe Falls at #29 Akron Ellet, 6:00
#22 North Canton Hoover at #10 Warren Howland, 6:00

Wednesday, October 21

Northeast 1 District
#38 Akron North at #7 Painesville Riverside, 6:00
#25 Eastlake North at #23 Uniontown Lake, 6:00

Northeast 2 District
#28 Kent Roosevelt at #17 Louisville, 6:00
#27 Alliance at #21 New Philadelphia, 6:00

Northeast 3 District
#33 Cuyahoga Falls at #32 Solon, 6:00
#37 Warren G. Harding at #13 Marietta, 6:00

SECTIONAL FINALS

Thursday, October 22

Northeast 1 District
#24 Mentor/#31 Twinsburg at #3 Green, 6:00
#18 Chardon/#19 Massillon Vs. #9 Hudson/#36 Brush, 6:00

Northeast 2 District
#34 Canton McKinley/#35 Euclid at #1 Massillon Jackson, 6:00
#15 Boardman/#20 Aurora Vs. #11 Lakeside/#26 Madison, 6:00

Northeast 3 District
#29 Ellet/#30 Stow at #4 Austintown Fitch, 6:00
#10 Howland/#22 Hoover at #38 Massillon Perry, 6:00

Saturday, October 24

Northeast 1 District
#7 Riverside/#38 Akron North at #5 Willoughby South, 4:00
#23 Lake/#25 Eastlake North at #6 Canfield, 4:00

Northeast 2 District
#17 Louisville/#28 Kent Roosevelt at #16 GlenOak, 4:00
#21 New Philadelphia/#27 Alliance at #12 Mayfield, 4:00

Northeast 3 District
#32 Solon/#33 Cuyahoga Falls at #2 Nordonia, 4:00
#13 Marietta/#37 Warren G. Harding Vs. #14 Walsh Jesuit, 4:00

DISTRICT SEMIFINALS

Tuesday, October 27
All Semifinals Start at 6:00

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday, October 31
All District Championships, 1:00 

DI Northeast District Volleyball Tournament Seed Order

  1. Jackson Polar Bears
  2. Nordonia Knights
  3. Green Bulldogs
  4. Austintown Fitch Falcons
  5. Willoughby South Rebels
  6. Canfield Cardinals
  7. Painesville Riverside Beavers
  8. Perry Panthers
  9. Hudson Explorers
  10. Warren Howland Tigers
  11. Ashtabula Lakeside Dragons
  12. Mayfield Wildcats
  13. Marietta Tigers
  14. Walsh Jesuit Warriors
  15. Boardman Spartans
  16. GlenOak Golden Eagles
  17. Louisville Leopards
  18. Chardon Hilltoppers
  19. Massillon Tigers
  20. Aurora Greenmen
  21. New Philadelphia Quakers
  22. North Canton Hoover Vikings
  23. Lake Blue Streaks
  24. Mentor Cardinals
  25. Eastlake North Rangers
  26. Madison Blue Steaks
  27. Alliance Aviators
  28. Kent Roosevelt Rough Riders
  29. Akron Ellet Orangemen
  30. Stow-Munroe Falls Bulldogs
  31. Twinsburg Tigers
  32. Solon Comets
  33. Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers
  34. Canton McKinley Bulldogs
  35. Euclid Panthers
  36. Brush Arcs
  37. Warren G. Harding Raiders
  38. Akron North Vikings

Leopard Nation $5 Challenge

 

You may also like...