Leopards Tie School Record as 3 Place at State Tournament – Wrestling

Jax Leonard Louisville Leopards Wrestling Vs. Beaver Local Beavers 2017

Five Louisville Leopards Wrestlers competed individually at the Division II OHSAA State Wrestling Tournament this weekend held at Ohio State’s Value City Arena at the Jerome Schottenstein Center. The Leopards tied a school record as three wrestlers placed during the tournament. Louisville finished 11th as a team against competition from 106 Division II schools participating.

Louisville Leopards Light Blue Hoodie Established 1924 - Beatty's Sports Fall 2017Jax Leonard who finished third overall in the 145 weight class bracket to lead the Leopards. Leonard pinned Beau Smith of Lisbon Beaver in 2:47 in the finals to claim third. He also pinned Jonas Proffitt (Williamsport Westfall) in the preliminary round Thursday and Noah Barnett (Thornville Sheridan) in the quarterfinals Friday. Leonard just missed becoming the first Louisville Wrestler to make it to the finals since 1985 when he dropped a 4-2 decision to Mitch Moore (St. Paris Graham Local) in the championship semifinals. He rebounded with a thrilling sudden victory 7-5 decision over Gage Grunder (Wauseon) in the Consolation Semifinals Saturday Morning to advance to the third place final.

Garett Lautzenheiser also placed fourth overall in the 106 weight class. He earned a 5-3 decision over Jake Manley (Tontogany Ostego) in the opening round, but suffered a 9-2 defeated in the championship quarterfinals. Lautzenheiser battled back through the consolation bracket with a convincing 18-1 technical fall victory over Kaleb Ream (Springfield Shawnee), an 11-8 decision over Chase Huff (Goshen), and a 6-3 decision over Payton Burgdorf (Oberlin Firelands) in the Consolation Semifinals. He was bested by Cael Woods (Millersburg West Holmes) by a 13-4 major decision in the third place title match to take fourth.

Davin Rhoads also made his way through the consolation bracket to place at state. He earned a 7-4 decision over Kyle Petersen (Aurora) in the finals to take seventh overall. Rhoads blanked Jimmy Pelland (Napolean) by a 7-0 decision on the opening day of competition. He was then defeated by a narrow 4-3 decision against Nate Keaton (Circleville) in the Championship Quarterfinals. Rhoads pinned Alex Slattman (Wauseon) in his first consolation match, but was downed by a 9-4 decision against Jacob Johnson (Jonathan Alder) in the Consolation Quarterfinals. That sent him to the 7th place match where he shined bright.

Ryan Jakubiak (113) and Blake Robbins (220) also competed at state for the Leopards. However, neither were able to make their way back to the Consolation Quarterfinals after early defeats. 

The three placing wrestlers ties the Louisville school record for the State Tournament. The Leopards previously set this mark in 1985 (Steve Brownsberger – 4th, Mike Malcuit – 5th, Daryl Mickley – 1st) and in 2006 (Jeremy Alfani – 6th, Zach Clark – 8th), Bill Poyser – 6th). All three of this year’s state placing LHS wrestlers are underclassman and 4 of the 5 state qualifiers will be returning next year to compete for another run. 


Donate to Leopard Nation





Pictures

Cover Photo By Jim & Laura Photography

View & Purchase Louisville Leopards Pictures on the  Jim & Laura Photography Website

Jim and Laura Photography

Leopard Nation $5 Challenge

DII OHSAA State Wrestling Tournament 2018 Full Results

DII OHSAA State Wrestling Tournament 2018 Team Scores 

2018 Ohio High School Division II Team Scores
---------------------------------------------
  1. St. Paris Graham Local             231.0
  2. Canfield                            77.0
  3. Cuy. Falls CVCA                     73.5
  4. Steubenville                        65.0
  5. Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary             59.0
  6. Wauseon                             58.5
  7. Circleville                         49.5
  8. Uhrichsville Claymont               49.0
  9. Carrollton                          47.5
 10. Mentor Lake Cath.                   45.0
 11. Louisville                          42.5
 12. Lisbon Beaver                       41.5
 13. Peninsula Woodridge                 39.0
 14. Aurora                              34.5
 15. Day. Chaminade Julienne             33.0
 16. Medina Buckeye                      32.5
 17. Upper Sandusky                      28.5
 18. Millersburg W. Holmes               28.0
 19. Girard                              27.0
 20. Maumee                              24.0
     Norwalk                             24.0
 22. Germantown Valley View              23.5
 23. Perry                               22.0
 24. Oberlin Firelands                   20.0
     Warsaw River View                   20.0
 26. Eaton                               18.0
     Hamilton Ross                       18.0
 28. LaGrange Keystone                   17.0
 29. Bay Village Bay                     16.0
     Cin. Arch. McNicholas               16.0
     Shelby                              16.0
     Tiffin Columbian                    16.0
     Warren Howland                      16.0
 34. Minerva                             15.0
 35. Beloit W. Branch                    14.0
 36. Thornville Sheridan                 13.0
 37. Norwood                             12.0
     Streetsboro                         12.0
 39. Gnadenhutten Indian Va.             11.0
     Newark Licking Valley               11.0
     Vincent Warren                      11.0
 42. Alliance                             9.0
     Bellbrook                            9.0
     Bellevue                             9.0
     Plain City Jonathan Alder            9.0
 46. Akron Spring.                        8.5
 47. Cin. Indian Hill                     7.0
     Col. Bishop Hartley                  7.0
     Lima Shawnee                         7.0
     Parma Padua Franciscan               7.0
 51. Chardon                              6.0
     New Lexington                        6.0
     Wapakoneta                           6.0
 54. Goshen                               5.0
     Norton                               5.0
     Sandusky Perkins                     5.0
 57. Akron Coventry                       4.0
     McConnelsville Morgan                4.0
 59. Akron Arch. Hoban                    3.0
     Batavia                              3.0
     Circleville Logan Elm                3.0
     Granville                            3.0
     Spring. Kenton Ridge                 3.0
     Spring. Northwestern                 3.0
     Tipp City Tippecanoe                 3.0
     Tontogany Otsego                     3.0
 67. Belle. Benjamin Logan                2.5
 68. Byesville Meadowbrook                2.0
     East Liverpool                       2.0
     Kett. Arch. Alter                    2.0
     Lima Bath                            2.0
     Napoleon                             2.0
     Richfield Revere                     2.0
     Van Wert                             2.0
 75. Fairview Park Fairview               1.0
     Lexington                            1.0
     Ravenna Southeast                    1.0
     Spring. Shawnee                      1.0
     Williamsport Westfall                1.0
     Wilmington                           1.0
     Bellville Clear Fork                 1.0

DII OHSAA State Wrestling Tournament 2018 Individual Results

First Place Final
  106: Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Kyle Rowan, Perry 7-3
  113: Tanner Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver 5-3SV
  120: Nate Keaton, Circleville maj. dec. Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham Local 8-0
  126: David Massey, Peninsula Woodridge dec. Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham Local 5-3
  132: Jordan Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA maj. dec. Wade Monebrake, Eaton 14-4
  138: Luke Wymer, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Mike Clark, Medina Buckeye 5-3SV
  145: Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton 3-2
  152: Joey Sanchez, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville 9-4
  160: Kevon Freeman, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local 4-3
  170: Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Ashton Eyler, Uhrichsville Claymont 5-4
  182: David Crawford, Canfield dec. David Heath, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 5-3
  195: Stone Day, Germantown Valley View dec. Gage Braun, St. Paris Graham Local 3-2
  220: Tyler Stein, Canfield dec. Brandon Phillips, Maumee 7-3
  285: Jack DelGarbino, Girard pin Tyler Ely, Steubenville 0:38

Third Place Finals
  106: Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes maj. dec. Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville 13-4
  113: Jake Gentry, Hamilton Ross dec. Christian Wayt, Beloit W. Branch 1-0
  120: Matthew Cardello, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Dominic Carone, Streetsboro 8-2
  126: Caleb Brooks, Circleville maj. dec. Jake Bartinelli, Medina Buckeye 9-1
  132: Hunter Yackee, Wauseon dec. Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver 5-1
  138: J.D. Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claymo 16-5
  145: Jax Leonard, Louisville pin Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver 2:47
  152: Justin Shaw, Carrollton dec. Isaac Yoho, Peninsula Woodridge 9-5
  160: Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk dec. David Johnson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 5-3TB
  170: Anthony D'Alesio, Canfield dec. Brahm Ginter, Shelby 5-3
  182: Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky pin Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne 2:25
  195: Matthew Cover, Bay Village Bay dec. Jackson Gear, Cin. Arch. McNicholas 7-4
  220: Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Brandon Matlock, Warren Howland 6-3
  285: Sam Mitchell, Warsaw River View pin Lyle Clark, Uhrichsville Claymont 4:34

Fifth Place Finals
  106: Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren dec. Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands 7-5
  113: Gavin Ritter, Wauseon dec. Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes 2-0
  120: Jacob Johnson, Plain City Jonathan Alder dec. Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten India 5-1SV
  126: Addison Fogle, Newark Licking Valley dec. Nolan Ray, Wauseon 7-5
  132: Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian pin Jack Gorman, Aurora 1:16
  138: Andy Garr, Aurora dec. Ben Sherrill, Bellbrook 3-1
  145: Micah Marshall, Day. Chaminade Julienne over Gage Grunden, Wauseon default 
  152: Will McGhee, Aurora forfeit 
  160: Brandon Daniels, Carrollton dec. Xavier Torres, Wauseon 1-0
  170: Cole Hivnor, Mentor Lake Cath. over Jack Rogan, Akron Spring. default 
  182: David McCullough, LaGrange Keystone dec. Gabe Phillips, Norwalk 9-5
  195: Nick Crawford, Canfield dec. Justin Ocheltree, LaGrange Keystone 4-0
  220: Mikey Addis, Norwood over Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta default 
  285: Travis Kuttler, Minerva pin Sean Lipscomb, Oberlin Firelands 1:35

Seventh Place Finals
  106: Michael Petrella, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Chase Huff, Goshen 3-0
  113: Peyton Blasko, Steubenville dec. Jake Hamulak, Chardon 4-2SV
  120: Davin Rhoads, Louisville dec. Kyle Petersen, Aurora 7-4
  126: Joe Wright, Akron Coventry dec. Isaiah Wortham, Day. Chaminade Julienne 5-4
  132: Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville pin Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local 2:01
  138: Anthony Rice, Steubenville maj. dec. Mauricio Barajas, Wauseon 10-1
  145: Noah Barnett, Thornville Sheridan pin Sam LoFaso, Parma Padua Franciscan 4:20
  152: Nick Smythe, Bellevue dec. Luke McKeon, Mentor Lake Cath. 7-5
  160: Justin Mayes, Bellevue dec. Wesley Pauley, McConnelsville Morgan 4-3
  170: John Mark Williams, Cin. Indian Hill dec. David Tuttle, Steubenville 9-6
  182: Andrew Shaffer, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Ryan Haas, Maumee 3-2UTB
  195: C.J. Williams, Norton dec. Griffin Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley 2-1
  220: Luke Shively, New Lexington dec. Connor Johnston, Upper Sandusky 14-7
  285: Alex Leasure, Alliance dec. Bobby Grothjan, Lima Shawnee 3-2

Consolation Semifinals
  106: Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes maj. dec. Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren 10-1
       Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville dec. Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands 6-3
  113: Jake Gentry, Hamilton Ross dec. Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes 5-0
       Christian Wayt, Beloit W. Branch dec. Gavin Ritter, Wauseon 8-2
  120: Matthew Cardello, Cuy. Falls CVCA maj. dec. Jacob Johnson, Plain City Jonathan A 11-1
       Dominic Carone, Streetsboro dec. Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 3-0
  126: Caleb Brooks, Circleville pin Nolan Ray, Wauseon 4:05
       Jake Bartinelli, Medina Buckeye dec. Addison Fogle, Newark Licking Valley 6-4SV
  132: Hunter Yackee, Wauseon dec. Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian 3-2
       Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver dec. Jack Gorman, Aurora 3-1SV
  138: J.D. Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Andy Garr, Aurora 9-3
       Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Ben Sherrill, Bellbrook 6-4
  145: Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver dec. Micah Marshall, Day. Chaminade Julienne 10-4
       Jax Leonard, Louisville dec. Gage Grunden, Wauseon 7-5SV
  152: Isaac Yoho, Peninsula Woodridge over Sandro Ramirez, Wauseon forfeit 
       Justin Shaw, Carrollton dec. Will McGhee, Aurora 4-1
  160: Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk dec. Brandon Daniels, Carrollton 1-0
       David Johnson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary pin Xavier Torres, Wauseon 3:59
  170: Anthony D'Alesio, Canfield over Jack Rogan, Akron Spring. default 
       Brahm Ginter, Shelby dec. Cole Hivnor, Mentor Lake Cath. 8-5
  182: Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. David McCullough, LaGrange Keystone 13-9
       Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky tech. fall Gabe Phillips, Norwalk 16-1
  195: Jackson Gear, Cin. Arch. McNicholas pin Justin Ocheltree, LaGrange Keystone 2:57
       Matthew Cover, Bay Village Bay dec. Nick Crawford, Canfield 3-0
  220: Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Mikey Addis, Norwood 4-2
       Brandon Matlock, Warren Howland over Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta default 
  285: Sam Mitchell, Warsaw River View pin Sean Lipscomb, Oberlin Firelands 2:04
       Lyle Clark, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Travis Kuttler, Minerva 6-5

Consolation Quarterfinals
  106: Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes maj. dec. Michael Petrella, Col. Bishop Hartle 9-0
       Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville dec. Chase Huff, Goshen 11-8
  113: Jake Gentry, Hamilton Ross pin Jake Hamulak, Chardon 2:53
       Gavin Ritter, Wauseon maj. dec. Peyton Blasko, Steubenville 12-3
  120: Jacob Johnson, Plain City Jonathan Alder dec. Davin Rhoads, Louisville 9-4
       Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. dec. Kyle Petersen, Aurora 3-0TB
  126: Nolan Ray, Wauseon maj. dec. Isaiah Wortham, Day. Chaminade Julienne 10-2
       Jake Bartinelli, Medina Buckeye dec. Joe Wright, Akron Coventry 2-1TB
  132: Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian dec. Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local 9-2
       Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver dec. Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville 4-3
  138: Andy Garr, Aurora dec. Anthony Rice, Steubenville 6-1
       Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claymont maj. dec. Mauricio Barajas, Wauseon 10-2
  145: Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver dec. Noah Barnett, Thornville Sheridan 10-7
       Gage Grunden, Wauseon dec. Sam LoFaso, Parma Padua Franciscan 7-3
  152: Isaac Yoho, Peninsula Woodridge dec. Nick Smythe, Bellevue 3-2
       Justin Shaw, Carrollton dec. Luke McKeon, Mentor Lake Cath. 7-3
  160: Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk dec. Wesley Pauley, McConnelsville Morgan 8-2
       David Johnson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Justin Mayes, Bellevue 11-4
  170: Jack Rogan, Akron Spring. dec. David Tuttle, Steubenville 4-1
       Brahm Ginter, Shelby pin John Mark Williams, Cin. Indian Hill 0:43
  182: Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. Ryan Haas, Maumee 11-4
       Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky maj. dec. Andrew Shaffer, St. Paris Graham Local 13-1
  195: Justin Ocheltree, LaGrange Keystone dec. C.J. Williams, Norton 5-4
       Nick Crawford, Canfield dec. Griffin Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley 6-4
  220: Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Luke Shively, New Lexington 8-2
       Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta dec. Connor Johnston, Upper Sandusky 12-8
  285: Sean Lipscomb, Oberlin Firelands pin Bobby Grothjan, Lima Shawnee 2:27
       Travis Kuttler, Minerva pin Alex Leasure, Alliance 2:00

Championship Semifinals
  106: Kyle Rowan, Perry dec. Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren 6-5
       Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA maj. dec. Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands 14-5
  113: Tanner Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes 6-3
       Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver dec. Christian Wayt, Beloit W. Branch 4-2TB
  120: Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Matthew Cardello, Cuy. Falls CVCA 6-5
       Nate Keaton, Circleville dec. Dominic Carone, Streetsboro 4-0
  126: David Massey, Peninsula Woodridge dec. Caleb Brooks, Circleville 5-3
       Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Addison Fogle, Newark Licking Valley 8-4
  132: Jordan Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA maj. dec. Hunter Yackee, Wauseon 12-2
       Wade Monebrake, Eaton dec. Jack Gorman, Aurora 8-4
  138: Luke Wymer, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. J.D. Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local 5-3SV
       Mike Clark, Medina Buckeye dec. Ben Sherrill, Bellbrook 2-0
  145: Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton dec. Micah Marshall, Day. Chaminade Julienne 5-4
       Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Jax Leonard, Louisville 4-2
  152: Joey Sanchez, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Sandro Ramirez, Wauseon 2-1
       Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville pin Will McGhee, Aurora 1:33
  160: Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local pin Brandon Daniels, Carrollton 1:53
       Kevon Freeman, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Xavier Torres, Wauseon 4-0
  170: Ashton Eyler, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Anthony D'Alesio, Canfield 3-1
       Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Cole Hivnor, Mentor Lake Cath. 13-1
  182: David Heath, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. David McCullough, LaGrange Keystone 8-6
       David Crawford, Canfield dec. Gabe Phillips, Norwalk 12-9
  195: Stone Day, Germantown Valley View dec. Jackson Gear, Cin. Arch. McNicholas 8-5
       Gage Braun, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Matthew Cover, Bay Village Bay 5-2
  220: Tyler Stein, Canfield dec. Mikey Addis, Norwood 7-1
       Brandon Phillips, Maumee dec. Brandon Matlock, Warren Howland 3-2
  285: Jack DelGarbino, Girard dec. Sam Mitchell, Warsaw River View 6-3
       Tyler Ely, Steubenville dec. Lyle Clark, Uhrichsville Claymont 15-8

Consolation Round Two
  106: Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes dec. Jake Manley, Tontogany Otsego 8-5
       Michael Petrella, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Howard Williams, East Liverpool 5-4
       Chase Huff, Goshen dec. Trace Braun, St. Paris Graham Local 7-2
       Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville tech. fall Kaleb Ream, Spring. Shawnee 18-1
  113: Jake Hamulak, Chardon dec. Trey Finnerty, Circleville 4-2SV
       Jake Gentry, Hamilton Ross dec. Josh Dunn, Goshen 7-0
       Gavin Ritter, Wauseon dec. Jimmy Balazy, Parma Padua Franciscan 8-2
       Peyton Blasko, Steubenville dec. Anthony Ashley, Medina Buckeye 10-4
  120: Jacob Johnson, Plain City Jonathan Alder dec. Bryce Davis, Spring. Kenton Ridge 7-1
       Davin Rhoads, Louisville pin Alex Slattman, Wauseon 4:53
       Kyle Petersen, Aurora dec. Thane Kaufman, Millersburg W. Holmes 8-3
       Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. dec. Matt Kaufmann, Fairview Park Fairvi 7-4
  126: Nolan Ray, Wauseon tech. fall Logan Schoen, Sandusky Perkins 18-2
       Isaiah Wortham, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. Dalton Burcher, Gnadenhutten Indian 4-2
       Jake Bartinelli, Medina Buckeye dec. Conor McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. 4-2SV
       Joe Wright, Akron Coventry dec. Douglas Terry, Granville 7-3
  132: Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian dec. Casey Ragle, Norwood 12-5
       Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Edward Suber, Akron St. Vin.-St. Ma 3-1
       Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville dec. Adam Lenhoff, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 5-0
       Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver tech. fall Gabe Steyer, Van Wert 17-2
  138: Andy Garr, Aurora dec. Jacob Lees, Spring. Northwestern 3-1
       Anthony Rice, Steubenville dec. Skyler Curry, Alliance 10-6
       Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Cole Bailey, Ravenna Southeast 4-1
       Mauricio Barajas, Wauseon dec. Cole Houser, Belle. Benjamin Logan 4-1
  145: Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver dec. Collin Mell, Lima Bath 2-1SV
       Noah Barnett, Thornville Sheridan dec. Justin West, Cuy. Falls CVCA 4-2SV
       Sam LoFaso, Parma Padua Franciscan pin Caleb Blake, Tipp City Tippecanoe 2:59
       Gage Grunden, Wauseon dec. Jacob Potok, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 7-5SV
  152: Nick Smythe, Bellevue dec. Joey Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian 6-2
       Isaac Yoho, Peninsula Woodridge dec. Zach Altman, Napoleon 7-3
       Justin Shaw, Carrollton dec. David Reinhart, Canfield 5-3
       Luke McKeon, Mentor Lake Cath. pin David Frederick, Day. Chaminade Julienne 0:56
  160: Wesley Pauley, McConnelsville Morgan dec. Stefan Farian, Richfield Revere 8-5
       Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk maj. dec. Jack Forschner, Kett. Arch. Alter 8-0
       David Johnson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Quinton Kelley, Akron Arch. Hoban 12-5
       Justin Mayes, Bellevue dec. Isaac Allen, Wilmington 8-6
  170: Jack Rogan, Akron Spring. dec. Spencer Robinson, Peninsula Woodridge 6-5TB
       David Tuttle, Steubenville dec. Lucas Salmon, Sandusky Perkins 5-4
       Brahm Ginter, Shelby dec. Keegan VanMeter, Granville 3-1SV
       John Mark Williams, Cin. Indian Hill dec. John Witschi, Bellville Clear Fork 6-2
  182: Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne pin Sam Eldridge, Chardon 2:43
       Ryan Haas, Maumee dec. Josh Baldridge, Millersburg W. Holmes 7-6
       Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky tech. fall Daniel Greiner, Batavia 16-0
       Andrew Shaffer, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Kenny Marra, Beloit W. Branch 13-8
  195: Justin Ocheltree, LaGrange Keystone dec. Colin McNamara, Aurora 6-4
       C.J. Williams, Norton dec. Alec Maloney, Norwalk 7-2
       Griffin Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Owen Loughman, Thornville Sheridan 7-5
       Nick Crawford, Canfield dec. Bowen McConahay, Circleville Logan Elm 3-2
  220: Luke Shively, New Lexington dec. Blake Robbins, Louisville 8-5
       Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Ben Davis, Circleville 1-0
       Connor Johnston, Upper Sandusky over Jud Ramage, Byesville Meadowbrook default 
       Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta dec. Breslin Walker, Cuy. Falls CVCA 2-1
  285: Sean Lipscomb, Oberlin Firelands pin Alex White, Williamsport Westfall 1:26
       Bobby Grothjan, Lima Shawnee over Daniel Kapalko, Canfield default 
       Travis Kuttler, Minerva dec. A.J. Adams, Lexington 6-0
       Alex Leasure, Alliance dec. Chris Julian, Warren Howland 3-1

Championship Quarterfinals
  106: Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren dec. Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville 9-2
       Kyle Rowan, Perry pin Chase Huff, Goshen 1:55
       Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands maj. dec. Howard Williams, East Liverpool 13-5
       Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes 8-2
  113: Tanner Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local pin Peyton Blasko, Steubenville 4:00
       Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes dec. Gavin Ritter, Wauseon 4-2
       Christian Wayt, Beloit W. Branch dec. Jake Gentry, Hamilton Ross 5-3
       Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver dec. Trey Finnerty, Circleville 6-5
  120: Matthew Cardello, Cuy. Falls CVCA tech. fall Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian 17-1
       Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Kyle Petersen, Aurora 12-1
       Nate Keaton, Circleville dec. Davin Rhoads, Louisville 4-3
       Dominic Carone, Streetsboro dec. Jacob Johnson, Plain City Jonathan Alder 7-3
  126: Caleb Brooks, Circleville pin Douglas Terry, Granville 1:39
       David Massey, Peninsula Woodridge dec. Jake Bartinelli, Medina Buckeye 2-1
       Addison Fogle, Newark Licking Valley dec. Isaiah Wortham, Day. Chaminade Julienn 5-4
       Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham Local pin Nolan Ray, Wauseon 4:32
  132: Jordan Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA tech. fall Gabe Steyer, Van Wert 18-2
       Hunter Yackee, Wauseon dec. Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville 6-2
       Wade Monebrake, Eaton dec. Edward Suber, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 4-3
       Jack Gorman, Aurora dec. Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian 3-2UTB
  138: Luke Wymer, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Mauricio Barajas, Wauseon 3-1
       J.D. Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local tech. fall Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claym 20-5
       Ben Sherrill, Bellbrook dec. Anthony Rice, Steubenville 12-10SV
       Mike Clark, Medina Buckeye dec. Andy Garr, Aurora 6-4
  145: Micah Marshall, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. Gage Grunden, Wauseon 4-3SV
       Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton tech. fall Caleb Blake, Tipp City Tippecanoe 17-2
       Jax Leonard, Louisville pin Noah Barnett, Thornville Sheridan 2:25
       Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham Local pin Collin Mell, Lima Bath 2:39
  152: Joey Sanchez, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Luke McKeon, Mentor Lake Cath. 18-8
       Sandro Ramirez, Wauseon dec. Justin Shaw, Carrollton 8-6
       Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville pin Zach Altman, Napoleon 5:10
       Will McGhee, Aurora dec. Joey Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian 5-3
  160: Brandon Daniels, Carrollton dec. Justin Mayes, Bellevue 10-4
       Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. David Johnson, Akron St. Vin.-St.  19-8
       Xavier Torres, Wauseon maj. dec. Jack Forschner, Kett. Arch. Alter 18-4
       Kevon Freeman, Mentor Lake Cath. maj. dec. Wesley Pauley, McConnelsville Morgan 12-0
  170: Ashton Eyler, Uhrichsville Claymont pin John Mark Williams, Cin. Indian Hill 3:04
       Anthony D'Alesio, Canfield dec. Brahm Ginter, Shelby 10-5
       Cole Hivnor, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Lucas Salmon, Sandusky Perkins 6-0
       Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Jack Rogan, Akron Spring. 10-2
  182: David McCullough, LaGrange Keystone dec. Andrew Shaffer, St. Paris Graham Local 8-4
       David Heath, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky 5-2
       David Crawford, Canfield maj. dec. Ryan Haas, Maumee 13-1
       Gabe Phillips, Norwalk pin Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne 2:44
  195: Jackson Gear, Cin. Arch. McNicholas pin Nick Crawford, Canfield 6:15SV
       Stone Day, Germantown Valley View dec. Owen Loughman, Thornville Sheridan 11-4
       Gage Braun, St. Paris Graham Local pin C.J. Williams, Norton 1:46
       Matthew Cover, Bay Village Bay dec. Colin McNamara, Aurora 7-0
  220: Mikey Addis, Norwood dec. Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta 9-4
       Tyler Stein, Canfield dec. Jud Ramage, Byesville Meadowbrook 5-3
       Brandon Matlock, Warren Howland dec. Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local 5-3
       Brandon Phillips, Maumee dec. Luke Shively, New Lexington 3-2
  285: Sam Mitchell, Warsaw River View pin Chris Julian, Warren Howland 3:31
       Jack DelGarbino, Girard pin Travis Kuttler, Minerva 1:28
       Tyler Ely, Steubenville dec. Daniel Kapalko, Canfield 5-2
       Lyle Clark, Uhrichsville Claymont pin Sean Lipscomb, Oberlin Firelands 4:37

Consolation Round One
  106: Jake Manley, Tontogany Otsego pin Ethan Mayo, Germantown Valley View 2:37
       Michael Petrella, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Rico Cunningham, Sandusky 10-7
       Trace Braun, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Ethan Fletcher, Canfield 6-4SV
       Kaleb Ream, Spring. Shawnee dec. Caleb Hernandez, Napoleon 14-9
  113: Jake Hamulak, Chardon pin Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton 2:30
       Josh Dunn, Goshen dec. Ryan Jakubiak, Louisville 7-4
       Jimmy Balazy, Parma Padua Franciscan dec. Brandon Brown, Carrollton 2-1
       Anthony Ashley, Medina Buckeye tech. fall Nick Began, Pepper Pike Orange 15-0
  120: Bryce Davis, Spring. Kenton Ridge pin Carter Kroll, Ontario 1:35
       Alex Slattman, Wauseon dec. Tyler Muldrew, Steubenville 5-3
       Thane Kaufman, Millersburg W. Holmes dec. Jimmy Pelland, Napoleon 8-2
       Matt Kaufmann, Fairview Park Fairview dec. Keegan Kohler, Lancaster Fairfield Un 6-1
  126: Logan Schoen, Sandusky Perkins pin Isaaiah Smith, Mogadore Field 2:46
       Dalton Burcher, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. pin Jordan Hoselton, Chil. Zane Trace 0:35
       Conor McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. pin Matthew Stauffer, Cle. Benedictine 1:28
       Joe Wright, Akron Coventry dec. Ethan Mueller, Minerva 9-3
  132: Casey Ragle, Norwood dec. Parker Mazik, Wintersville Indian Creek 5-0
       Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Miles Knuckles, Akron Coventry 8-4
       Adam Lenhoff, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. dec. Emileo Calderon, Sandusky Perkins 2-1
       Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver dec. Ayyoub Muhammed, Day. Thurgood Marshall 6-3
  138: Jacob Lees, Spring. Northwestern pin Dylan Dodson, Newark Licking Valley 4:39
       Skyler Curry, Alliance over Isaiah Bretz, Van Wert disq.
       Cole Bailey, Ravenna Southeast dec. Eian Sherman, Sandusky 7-1
       Cole Houser, Belle. Benjamin Logan tech. fall Therron Stocker, Gnadenhutten Indi 16-1
  145: Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver dec. Bret Baker, Norton 9-4
       Justin West, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Colton Turnbaugh, Ontario 9-2
       Sam LoFaso, Parma Padua Franciscan maj. dec. Jonas Proffitt, Williamsport Westfa 16-2
       Jacob Potok, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary maj. dec. Dakota Bunting, Uhrichsville Clay 9-0
  152: Nick Smythe, Bellevue dec. Jarrett Munyan, Thornville Sheridan 2-1
       Isaac Yoho, Peninsula Woodridge dec. Zane Nelson, Wash. C.H. Washington 5-3
       David Reinhart, Canfield dec. Yima Nyamor, Cin. Wyoming 4-3
       David Frederick, Day. Chaminade Julienne maj. dec. Jared Wright, Lisbon Beaver 13-5
  160: Stefan Farian, Richfield Revere maj. dec. James Munro, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace 12-0
       Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk dec. Brady Oberdier, Vincent Warren 7-0
       Quinton Kelley, Akron Arch. Hoban pin Kaden Bunting, Uhrichsville Claymont 1:36
       Isaac Allen, Wilmington dec. Nick Jackson, Bowling Green 5-2
  170: Spencer Robinson, Peninsula Woodridge over Trent Davis, Wauseon default 
       David Tuttle, Steubenville dec. Gage Johnson, Franklin 6-1
       Keegan VanMeter, Granville dec. Blake Coy, Day. Carroll 5-3
       John Witschi, Bellville Clear Fork dec. Hayden McGee, Zanesville Maysville 4-2
  182: Sam Eldridge, Chardon dec. Eliot Clark, Bexley 9-8
       Josh Baldridge, Millersburg W. Holmes dec. Nathan Snyder, Spring. Northwestern 3-1SV
       Daniel Greiner, Batavia pin Cody Neece, Thornville Sheridan 1:50
       Kenny Marra, Beloit W. Branch dec. Alex Carrothers, Carrollton 6-4
  195: Justin Ocheltree, LaGrange Keystone pin Brodey Parsons, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 3:38
       Alec Maloney, Norwalk dec. Cory Stallings, Lodi Cloverleaf 9-6
       Griffin Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Zac Miller, Wapakoneta 3-1TB
       Bowen McConahay, Circleville Logan Elm pin Carter Layton, Caledonia River Valley 0:52
  220: Blake Robbins, Louisville maj. dec. Austin Smith, Amanda-Clearcreek 15-3
       Ben Davis, Circleville dec. Jackson Meter, Defiance 3-2
       Connor Johnston, Upper Sandusky pin Kole Aubiel, Uhrichsville Claymont 2:16
       Breslin Walker, Cuy. Falls CVCA pin Bruno Pattison, Bellefontaine 0:59
  285: Alex White, Williamsport Westfall dec. Brenan Knueve, Wapakoneta 6-5TB
       Bobby Grothjan, Lima Shawnee pin Lane Cluff, Hillsboro 2:02
       A.J. Adams, Lexington dec. Andrew Arnold, Goshen 3-2UTB
       Alex Leasure, Alliance pin Conner Barton, Wilmington 2:58

Championship Preliminaries
  106: Peyten Kellar, Vincent Warren pin Ethan Mayo, Germantown Valley View 3:46
       Garett Lautzenheiser, Louisville dec. Jake Manley, Tontogany Otsego 5-3
       Kyle Rowan, Perry pin Rico Cunningham, Sandusky 3:11
       Chase Huff, Goshen dec. Michael Petrella, Col. Bishop Hartley 10-6SV
       Payton Burgdorf, Oberlin Firelands maj. dec. Ethan Fletcher, Canfield 9-1
       Howard Williams, East Liverpool dec. Trace Braun, St. Paris Graham Local 7-1
       Cael Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes pin Kaleb Ream, Spring. Shawnee 2:51
       Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA tech. fall Caleb Hernandez, Napoleon 19-4
  113: Tanner Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local pin Jameson Mullens, Port Clinton 2:43
       Peyton Blasko, Steubenville dec. Jake Hamulak, Chardon 2-0
       Tyler Masters, Millersburg W. Holmes dec. Ryan Jakubiak, Louisville 1-0
       Gavin Ritter, Wauseon dec. Josh Dunn, Goshen 7-5SV
       Christian Wayt, Beloit W. Branch maj. dec. Brandon Brown, Carrollton 9-1
       Jake Gentry, Hamilton Ross pin Jimmy Balazy, Parma Padua Franciscan 0:27
       Trey Finnerty, Circleville pin Anthony Ashley, Medina Buckeye 3:28
       Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver dec. Nick Began, Pepper Pike Orange 8-1
  120: Matthew Cardello, Cuy. Falls CVCA maj. dec. Carter Kroll, Ontario 15-5
       Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. dec. Bryce Davis, Spring. Kenton Ridge 5-3
       Alek Martin, St. Paris Graham Local pin Tyler Muldrew, Steubenville 3:24
       Kyle Petersen, Aurora dec. Alex Slattman, Wauseon 5-2
       Nate Keaton, Circleville tech. fall Thane Kaufman, Millersburg W. Holmes 17-1
       Davin Rhoads, Louisville dec. Jimmy Pelland, Napoleon 7-0
       Dominic Carone, Streetsboro dec. Matt Kaufmann, Fairview Park Fairview 7-1
       Jacob Johnson, Plain City Jonathan Alder dec. Keegan Kohler, Lancaster Fairfield 9-2
  126: Caleb Brooks, Circleville pin Isaaiah Smith, Mogadore Field 1:14
       Douglas Terry, Granville dec. Logan Schoen, Sandusky Perkins 7-2
       Jake Bartinelli, Medina Buckeye dec. Dalton Burcher, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 3-1SV
       David Massey, Peninsula Woodridge maj. dec. Jordan Hoselton, Chil. Zane Trace 14-2
       Addison Fogle, Newark Licking Valley pin Matthew Stauffer, Cle. Benedictine 0:54
       Isaiah Wortham, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. Conor McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. 8-2
       Nick Moore, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Joe Wright, Akron Coventry 2-1
       Nolan Ray, Wauseon maj. dec. Ethan Mueller, Minerva 13-1
  132: Jordan Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA pin Parker Mazik, Wintersville Indian Creek 4:59
       Gabe Steyer, Van Wert dec. Casey Ragle, Norwood 4-2
       Hunter Yackee, Wauseon dec. Isaiah Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local 3-0
       Jacson Muldrew, Steubenville pin Miles Knuckles, Akron Coventry 1:55
       Wade Monebrake, Eaton dec. Emileo Calderon, Sandusky Perkins 6-3
       Edward Suber, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Adam Lenhoff, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 3-1
       Jack Gorman, Aurora dec. Skyler Lasure, Lisbon Beaver 6-4SV
       Caden Blust, Tiffin Columbian maj. dec. Ayyoub Muhammed, Day. Thurgood Marshall 13-3
  138: Luke Wymer, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Jacob Lees, Spring. Northwestern 3-2
       Mauricio Barajas, Wauseon dec. Dylan Dodson, Newark Licking Valley 7-1
       Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Isaiah Bretz, Van Wert 12-10 
       J.D. Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local pin Skyler Curry, Alliance 1:21
       Anthony Rice, Steubenville pin Eian Sherman, Sandusky 2:57
       Ben Sherrill, Bellbrook pin Cole Bailey, Ravenna Southeast 3:59
       Andy Garr, Aurora maj. dec. Cole Houser, Belle. Benjamin Logan 10-1
       Mike Clark, Medina Buckeye dec. Therron Stocker, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 9-2
  145: Gage Grunden, Wauseon dec. Beau Smith, Lisbon Beaver 12-6
       Micah Marshall, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. Bret Baker, Norton 5-1
       Caleb Blake, Tipp City Tippecanoe maj. dec. Justin West, Cuy. Falls CVCA 9-1
       Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton pin Colton Turnbaugh, Ontario 0:34
       Jax Leonard, Louisville pin Jonas Proffitt, Williamsport Westfall 3:08
       Noah Barnett, Thornville Sheridan pin Sam LoFaso, Parma Padua Franciscan 5:41
       Collin Mell, Lima Bath dec. Dakota Bunting, Uhrichsville Claymont 2-1TB
       Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham Local tech. fall Jacob Potok, Akron St. Vin.-St. M 16-0
  152: Joey Sanchez, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Nick Smythe, Bellevue 12-3
       Luke McKeon, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Jarrett Munyan, Thornville Sheridan 6-3
       Justin Shaw, Carrollton pin Isaac Yoho, Peninsula Woodridge 4:36
       Sandro Ramirez, Wauseon dec. Zane Nelson, Wash. C.H. Washington 13-8
       Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville dec. David Reinhart, Canfield 6-0
       Zach Altman, Napoleon dec. Yima Nyamor, Cin. Wyoming 8-2
       Joey Simcoe, Tiffin Columbian pin David Frederick, Day. Chaminade Julienne 2:28
       Will McGhee, Aurora tech. fall Jared Wright, Lisbon Beaver 15-0
  160: Brandon Daniels, Carrollton maj. dec. James Munro, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace 19-9
       Justin Mayes, Bellevue dec. Stefan Farian, Richfield Revere 7-5
       David Johnson, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary maj. dec. Ethan Hernandez, Norwalk 11-3
       Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local pin Brady Oberdier, Vincent Warren 4:37
       Xavier Torres, Wauseon dec. Quinton Kelley, Akron Arch. Hoban 7-3
       Jack Forschner, Kett. Arch. Alter dec. Kaden Bunting, Uhrichsville Claymont 8-3
       Wesley Pauley, McConnelsville Morgan dec. Isaac Allen, Wilmington 9-3
       Kevon Freeman, Mentor Lake Cath. pin Nick Jackson, Bowling Green 3:22
  170: Ashton Eyler, Uhrichsville Claymont pin Spencer Robinson, Peninsula Woodridge 5:00
       John Mark Williams, Cin. Indian Hill pin Trent Davis, Wauseon 5:16
       Brahm Ginter, Shelby pin Gage Johnson, Franklin 2:58
       Anthony D'Alesio, Canfield maj. dec. David Tuttle, Steubenville 11-2
       Lucas Salmon, Sandusky Perkins maj. dec. Blake Coy, Day. Carroll 15-3
       Cole Hivnor, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Keegan VanMeter, Granville 5-0
       Jack Rogan, Akron Spring. tech. fall Hayden McGee, Zanesville Maysville 15-0
       Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local tech. fall John Witschi, Bellville Clear Fo 18-2
  182: David McCullough, LaGrange Keystone dec. Eliot Clark, Bexley 6-4
       Andrew Shaffer, St. Paris Graham Local pin Sam Eldridge, Chardon 4:39
       David Heath, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. Nathan Snyder, Spring. Northwestern 8-2
       Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky tech. fall Josh Baldridge, Millersburg W. Holmes 16-1
       David Crawford, Canfield pin Daniel Greiner, Batavia 0:37
       Ryan Haas, Maumee pin Cody Neece, Thornville Sheridan 3:40
       Gabe Phillips, Norwalk dec. Alex Carrothers, Carrollton 7-0
       Hunter Johns, Day. Chaminade Julienne pin Kenny Marra, Beloit W. Branch 1:32
  195: Nick Crawford, Canfield pin Brodey Parsons, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 1:37
       Jackson Gear, Cin. Arch. McNicholas dec. Justin Ocheltree, LaGrange Keystone 13-6
       Stone Day, Germantown Valley View tech. fall Alec Maloney, Norwalk 25-10 
       Owen Loughman, Thornville Sheridan pin Cory Stallings, Lodi Cloverleaf 5:45
       Gage Braun, St. Paris Graham Local tech. fall Zac Miller, Wapakoneta 21-6
       C.J. Williams, Norton dec. Griffin Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley 3-0
       Colin McNamara, Aurora dec. Carter Layton, Caledonia River Valley 7-2
       Matthew Cover, Bay Village Bay pin Bowen McConahay, Circleville Logan Elm 5:17
  220: Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta dec. Blake Robbins, Louisville 6-3
       Mikey Addis, Norwood dec. Austin Smith, Amanda-Clearcreek 5-4
       Jud Ramage, Byesville Meadowbrook dec. Ben Davis, Circleville 8-4
       Tyler Stein, Canfield dec. Jackson Meter, Defiance 8-2
       Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Kole Aubiel, Uhrichsville Claymo 16-2
       Brandon Matlock, Warren Howland dec. Connor Johnston, Upper Sandusky 10-8
       Brandon Phillips, Maumee dec. Breslin Walker, Cuy. Falls CVCA 5-4
       Luke Shively, New Lexington maj. dec. Bruno Pattison, Bellefontaine 10-0
  285: Chris Julian, Warren Howland dec. Brenan Knueve, Wapakoneta 10-6
       Sam Mitchell, Warsaw River View dec. Alex White, Williamsport Westfall 5-2
       Travis Kuttler, Minerva pin Lane Cluff, Hillsboro 1:09
       Jack DelGarbino, Girard maj. dec. Bobby Grothjan, Lima Shawnee 13-0
       Tyler Ely, Steubenville dec. Andrew Arnold, Goshen 7-0
       Daniel Kapalko, Canfield dec. A.J. Adams, Lexington 11-4
       Sean Lipscomb, Oberlin Firelands dec. Alex Leasure, Alliance 3-1
       Lyle Clark, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Conner Barton, Wilmington 6-3

You may also like...