NBC Scoreboard – April 16, 2016
Baseball
Varsity
at Keystone 10, Alliance 9
Olmsted Falls 15, Alliance 0
Aviators 2-8
Massillon 10, at Canton South 0 5 Innings (Game 1)
Massillon 12, at Canton South 0, 5 Innings (Game 2)
Wildcats 5-6
Akron Ellet 9, at Louisville 7 (Game 1)
at Louisville 11, Akron Ellet 1, 5 Innings (Game 2)
Leopards 4-7
Minerva 12, at United Local 5 (Game 1)
Minerva 13, United Local 3 (Game 2)
Lions 6-6
Crestview 4, at Salem 3
Quakers 1-9
West Branch 6, at Southeast 2
Warriors 8-4
St. Vincent-St. Mary 2, at Marlington 0
Dukes 7-6
at Carrollton 11, Springfield 4
JV
Canton South at Massillon, 1:00 (Double Header)
Carrollton 11, Ravenna 5
Akron Springfield 9, Carrollton 5
Warriors 5-3
Louisville 13, at Akron Ellet 1, 5 Innings (Game 1)
Louisville 13, at Akron Ellet 6 (Game 2)
Leopards 11-0
Salem at Crestview, 11:00 (Double Header)
Southeast at West Branch, 12:00
Freshman
Akron Ellet at Louisville, 11:00 (Double Header)
Lacrosse (Boys)
None
Lacrosse (Girls)
None
Softball
Varsity
at Alliance 13, Canton McKinley 3 (Game 1)
Alliance 7, Canton McKinley 3 (Game 2)
Canton South at Smithville, 11:00
Marlington 8, at St. Thomas Aquinas 4 (Game 1)
Marlington 12, at St. Thomas Aquinas 0 (Game 2)
Dukes 9-3
Minerva 2, at United Local 0
Minerva 12, at United Local 1
Lions 5-6
at Salem 4, Crestview 3 (Game 1)
at Salem 6, Creatview 5 (Game 2)
Quakers 3-8
YOUNGSTOWN URSULINE STRIKEOUT CANCER TOURNAMENT at Candlelite Knolls #2
West Branch 2, Revere 0
West Branch 4, Field 0
Warriors 12-0
Louisville 2, at Hudson 0
at Hudson 13, Louisville 12, 11 Innings
Leopards 7-3
JV
Canton McKinley at Alliance, 11:00 (Double Header)
Smithville at Canton South, 11:00
Salem at Crestview, 11:00 (Double Header)
Tennis (Boys)
VIEW NBC BOYS TENNIS STANDINGS
None
Track & Field (Boys)
Canton South, Carrollton at 13TH LIDDERDALE INVITATIONAL (at Sandy Valley), 9:00
Alliance, Minerva at BIG BX INVITATIONAL (at St. Thomas Aquinas), 9:30
Marlington at VALKYRIE (at Ravenna High School), 10:00
Track & Field (Girls)
VIEW NBC GIRLS TRACK STANDINGS
Canton South, Carrollton at 13TH LIDDERDALE INVITATIONAL (at Sandy Valley), 9:00
Alliance, Minerva at BIG BX INVITATIONAL (at St. Thomas Aquinas), 9:30
Marlington at VALKYRIE (at Ravenna High School), 10:00