Bradley Yoder Farmer's Insurance Agent

Several Leopards Run Personal Best at GlenOak Eagle Elite Meet – Track and Field

Boys: Louisville – 10 (20th Out of 23)

Junior Clayton Elder scored the only points of the day for the boys team by posting a winning run against a tough field at the GlenOak Eagle Elite Track and Field meet this past Saturday. Clayton’s winning time of 38.33 is a personal best and has him currently sitting 4th in the state.

In other action, Freshman Bobby Ganser ran an impressive 3200 meter run and dropped over 40 seconds off of his previous best effort. His second place time in his section was 10:06. Freshman Colby Adams also looked impressive as he crack the 5 minute barrier in the mile with a time of 4:56.

– Recap and Cover Photo By Head Coach Frank Grimm

Bradley Yoder Insurance

Girls: Louisville – 25 (11th Out of 21)

My Fit Life Personal Trainer AdThe girls’ Track Team traveled to GlenOak High School and competed in the Second Sole Elite Meet. The meet had several top schools from around northeastern Ohio as well and many great individuals. Mentor High School tallied 84 points to take the championship behind an impressive sprint crew led by Paige Floriea winner of the Long Jump, 100, 200 and as a member of the 4 x 400 relay team.

The Leopards points came from a runner up finish by the 4 x 800 relay team of Caitlyn Gatta, Kayla Gibson, Morgan Cole, and Cassidy Kiko. They crossed the line in a season best time of 9:44.17, an improvement of about 20 seconds from their previous best. Kiko returned to the track in the 800 and ran a life time best of 2:21.54, which placed her 3rd. Cole came back to the track to earn a 5th place finish in 3200 meter run, running a season best time of 11:19.37.

In the field events the Leopards managed to get points from Makenna Jones in the High Jump. Jones cleared the bar at 5 feet, which secured her a 5th place finish. Emma Springer sprang to a 6th place finish in the Long Jump with a leap of 15’3.5″.

– Recap By Head Coach Jerry Fresenko

Donate to Leopard Nation Today

Don’t forget to Subscribe to Our Posts for Free

GlenOak Eagle Elite Boys Team Results

    1) Strongsville                66        2) Salem                      55   
    2) Twinsburg                   55        4) Reynoldsburg               53   
    5) GlenOak                     41        6) Medina                     40   
    7) St. Ignatius                38        8) Hudson                     37   
    9) Mas. Jackson                36       10) Crestview                  34   
   11) Shaker Hts.                 27       12) Canton McKinley            23   
   12) Boardman                    23       14) Mentor                     21   
   15) New Philadelphia            18       16) Copley                     17   
   17) Austintown-Fitch            14       17) Wadsworth                  14   
   19) Euclid                      12       20) Canfield                   10   
   20) Louisville                  10       20) Warrensville Heights       10   
   23) Col. Crawford                8

GlenOak Eagle Elite Track Girls Team Results

    1) Mentor                      84        2) Twinsburg                  62   
    3) Euclid                      59        4) GlenOak                    58   
    5) Wadsworth                   50.50     6) Medina                     50   
    7) New Philadelphia            38        8) Salem                      34   
    9) Strongsville                33       10) Copley                     27.50
   11) Louisville                  25       12) Reynoldsburg               24   
   13) Austintown-Fitch            22       14) Mas. Jackson               20   
   15) Badger                      17       16) Hudson                     15   
   17) Shaker Hts.                 14       18) Boardman                   11   
   19) McKinley                     8       20) Col. Crawford               7   
   21) Canfield                     4                                           

GlenOak Eagle Elite Individual Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 11.95  4/14/2018   Caisja Chandler, Euclid                     
     Stadium: S 11.95  4/14/2018   Caisja Chandler, Euclid                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Floriea, Paige            10 Mentor                   12.53q  2 
  2 Willis, Alyssa            11 Twinsburg                12.79q  1 
  3 Cunningham, Cyncere       11 Euclid                   12.87q  2 
  4 Cobb, Karson              11 Strongsville             12.89q  2 
  5 Ricks, Jessica            11 Reynoldsburg             12.94q  4 
  6 Clinkscale, Chante        10 McKinley                 12.96q  3 
  7 Wallick, Angie            11 New Philadel             12.96q  4 
  8 Taylor, Lauren            12 Copley                   12.99q  5 
  9 Franczkowski, Logan       11 Austintown-F             13.13   1 
 10 Williams, Alena           11 Austintown-F             13.16   5 
 11 McDonald, Brionna         12 Twinsburg                13.35   3 
 12 Graham, Mya               10 Reynoldsburg             13.39   5 
 13 Rozier, Keyanna           12 GlenOak                  13.39   5 
 14 Evans, DeAijah            12 Shaker Hts.              13.41   4 
 15 Kelley, Kayla              9 Mas. Jackson             13.42   3 
 16 Mclin, Talia              10 Euclid                   13.44   2 
 17 Raydo, Olivia             11 Mas. Jackson             13.52   5 
 18 Skinner, Jza              11 Canton McKin             13.55   1 
 19 Dean, Kendall              9 Copley                   13.63   1 
 20 Guyton, Jasmine           11 Mentor                   13.64   2 
 21 Petty, Julia              11 Hudson                   13.66   4 
 22 Gavlak, Emma               9 Medina                   13.74   1 
 23 Johnson, Marita           10 Hudson                   13.96   3 
 24 Herman, Isabella          10 Hathaway Bro             13.97   5 
 25 Foster, Kamari            10 GlenOak                  14.00   3 
 26 Bonner, Jaliyah            9 Canton McKin             14.10   4 
 27 Deraway, Emma             11 Badger                   14.17   3 
 28 Espay, Veronica            9 Strongsville             14.54   1 
 29 Turk, Lauren               9 Medina                   14.64   2 
 30 Lin, Kimberly             10 Hathaway Bro             15.34   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 11.95  4/14/2018   Caisja Chandler, Euclid                     
     Stadium: S 11.95  4/14/2018   Caisja Chandler, Euclid                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Floriea, Paige            10 Mentor                   12.32   10   
  2 Cunningham, Cyncere       11 Euclid                   12.45    8   
  3 Willis, Alyssa            11 Twinsburg                12.65    6   
  4 Clinkscale, Chante        10 McKinley                 12.75    5   
  5 Taylor, Lauren            12 Copley                   12.81    4   
  6 Cobb, Karson              11 Strongsville             12.81    3   
  7 Wallick, Angie            11 New Philadel             12.87    2   
  8 Ricks, Jessica            11 Reynoldsburg             13.11    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 24.42  4/14/2018   Caisja Chandler, Euclid                     
     Stadium: S 24.42  4/14/2018   Caisja Chandler, Euclid                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willis, Alyssa            11 Twinsburg                26.29q  4 
  2 Floriea, Paige            10 Mentor                   26.31q  3 
  3 Hall, Aniyah              10 GlenOak                  26.58q  1 
  4 Potter, Emma              10 Mentor                   26.70q  5 
  5 Taylor, Lauren            12 Copley                   26.76q  4 
  6 Clinkscale, Chante        10 McKinley                 26.81q  2 
  7 Cobb, Karson              11 Strongsville             26.87q  2 
  8 Pankow, Alli              12 Medina                   26.91q  3 
  9 Okoye, Adaeze             11 Shaker Hts.              27.08   2 
 10 Wallick, Angie            11 New Philadel             27.12   3 
 11 McDonald, Brionna         12 Twinsburg                27.58   4 
 12 Ross, Jamiona              9 Reynoldsburg             27.61   2 
 13 Evans, DeAijah            12 Shaker Hts.              27.68   5 
 14 Petty, Julia              11 Hudson                   27.76   2 
 14 Graham, Mya               10 Reynoldsburg             27.76   5 
 16 Sievers, Erin             12 Strongsville             27.77   1 
 17 Kieffer, Sierra           11 GlenOak                  27.79   5 
 18 Deloach, Sydnei            9 Euclid                   28.01   3 
 19 Skinner, Jza              11 Canton McKin             28.34   3 
 20 Williams, Daria           11 Austintown-F             28.39   4 
 21 Raydo, Olivia             11 Mas. Jackson             28.52   1 
 22 West, Telia               12 Canton McKin             28.57   1 
 23 Dean, Kendall              9 Copley                   28.64   5 
 24 Rodgers, Jenna            10 Austintown-F             28.66   5 
 25 Trammell, Mikaylah        10 Mas. Jackson             28.85   4 
 26 Deraway, Emma             11 Badger                   29.14   2 
 27 Offredo, Gabriella        10 Hudson                   29.46   3 
 28 Barnes, Leana             12 Louisville               29.48   4 
 29 Kerr, Maddie              10 Medina                   29.63   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 24.42  4/14/2018   Caisja Chandler, Euclid                     
     Stadium: S 24.42  4/14/2018   Caisja Chandler, Euclid                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Floriea, Paige            10 Mentor                   25.74   10   
  2 Willis, Alyssa            11 Twinsburg                26.55    8   
  3 Hall, Aniyah              10 GlenOak                  26.65    6   
  4 Potter, Emma              10 Mentor                   26.83    5   
  5 Taylor, Lauren            12 Copley                   27.27    4   
  6 Pankow, Alli              12 Medina                   27.30    3   
  7 Clinkscale, Chante        10 McKinley                 27.66    2   
  8 Cobb, Karson              11 Strongsville             27.74    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 55.39  4/16/2016   Chloe Abbott, Northville                    
     Stadium: S 55.39  4/16/2016   Chloe Abbott, Northville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Kristan             11 Euclid                   57.31   5  10   
  2 Cain, Alexis               9 Euclid                   57.70   5   8   
  3 Robinson, Nia             12 Twinsburg                57.89   5   6   
  4 Myles, Mariah             12 Twinsburg                58.32   5   5   
  5 Potter, Emma              10 Mentor                   58.39   5   4   
  6 Leopold, Mina             10 Wadsworth                60.40   4   3   
  7 Blakemore, Marion         11 Medina                   60.62   4   2   
  8 Ingram, Adria             11 Austintown-F             60.83   4   1   
  9 Pacsi, Lauren              9 Hudson                   61.30   5 
 10 Lane, Sarah               12 Mentor                   61.45   5 
 11 Grant, Nia                12 Reynoldsburg             61.51   5 
 12 Smith, Katie              12 Medina                   61.68   4 
 13 Ress, Julia               11 New Philadel             62.06   3 
 14 Kurtz, Emily              11 Wadsworth                62.21   4 
 15 Hartman, Hannah           10 GlenOak                  62.53   4 
 16 Adolph, Sophia            11 Mas. Jackson             63.12   3 
 17 Pukys, Diana               9 Louisville               63.23   4 
 18 Hartman, Sarah            10 GlenOak                  63.34   2 
 19 Shakleton, Hilary         10 Shaker Hts.              63.87   3 
 20 Tokarsky, Emma            10 Boardman                 63.91   3 
 21 Harr, Audrey               9 New Philadel             64.11   2 
 22 Jackson, Salina           12 Boardman                 64.22   1 
 23 West, Telia               12 Canton McKin             64.64   2 
 24 Paulowski, Hannah         12 Mas. Jackson             64.87   3 
 25 Jamerson, Justyce         11 Canton McKin             64.92   2 
 26 Fabrizi, Vanessa           9 Strongsville             65.13   1 
 27 Shaffer, Suzanne          10 Badger                   65.15   3 
 28 Barnes, Leana             12 Louisville               65.46   1 
 29 Perron, Bethany            9 Strongsville             65.50   1 
 30 Wicks, Madilyne            9 Copley                   65.72   1 
 31 Rice, Madison             10 Badger                   65.80   2 
 32 Ross, Kate                11 Canfield                 66.80   3 
 33 Perry, Lailah             11 Shaker Hts.              67.13   3 
 34 Cuiffo, Angela            12 Hudson                   68.81   2 
 35 Fort, Nykia               10 Reynoldsburg             68.88   2 
 36 McDonald, Emma            10 Hathaway Bro             68.91   1 
 37 Valiathan, Diya           10 Hathaway Bro             69.22   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 2:18.27  4/14/2018   Emily Akin, Hudson                        
     Stadium: S 2:17.77  5/15/2009   Stephanie Nousiass, GlenOak               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henning, Carmela          12 Medina                 2:17.57S  2  10   
  2 Burkey, Raegan            10 Boardman               2:19.82   2   8   
  3 Kiko, Cassidy             11 Louisville             2:21.54   2   6   
  4 Yocum, Rylee              10 Mentor                 2:22.15   2   5   
  5 Wertz, Megan              12 GlenOak                2:22.45   2   4   
  6 Campbell, Jessica         11 Medina                 2:23.02   2   3   
  7 Shaffer, Sami             11 Wadsworth              2:23.59   2   2   
  8 Nicholas, Clare            9 Wadsworth              2:24.28   2   1   
  9 Gibson, Kayla             11 Louisville             2:24.82   2 
 10 Anderson, Rachel          12 New Philadel           2:27.23   2 
 11 Henzel, Alyssa             9 Mas. Jackson           2:27.82   2 
 12 Neal, Jade                 9 Euclid                 2:28.04   2 
 13 Fowler, Morgan            10 Shaker Hts.            2:28.73   2 
 14 Mbow, Adja                10 Reynoldsburg           2:28.98   1 
 15 Hopgood, Jordan           10 Hudson                 2:30.34   1 
 16 DeFabio, Angela           12 Twinsburg              2:30.66   2 
 17 Yeager, Kristin            9 Austintown-F           2:32.03   2 
 18 Gaynor, Riley             10 Hudson                 2:32.06   1 
 19 Dillon, Libby             12 Mas. Jackson           2:32.67   1 
 20 Moore, Bailey             10 Boardman               2:34.03   1 
 21 Krouse, Anna              10 Shaker Hts.            2:34.92   1 
 22 Montgomery, Kamaria       11 GlenOak                2:36.97   1 
 23 Monesmith, Morgan          9 Hathaway Bro           2:37.25   1 
 24 Hull, Saundra             11 Euclid                 2:37.92   1 
 25 Hocker, Ally              10 Col. Crawfor           2:38.07   1 
 26 Kohout, Camryn            11 Canfield               2:38.97   1 
 27 Lee, Tayla                12 Reynoldsburg           2:40.15   1 
 28 Meyer, Jaime              12 Mentor                 2:40.71   2 
 29 Pry, Carly                10 New Philadel           2:40.88   1 
 30 Pitko, Sarah              10 Austintown-F           2:41.27   1 
 31 Martinez, Allison          9 Canton McKin           2:41.41   1 
 32 Genovese, Bella            9 Twinsburg              2:43.01   1 
 33 Najjar, Amani              9 Strongsville           2:43.88   1 
 34 Cochran, Abie             12 Salem                  2:43.94   1 
 35 Hertz, Sadie              11 Hathaway Bro           2:45.66   2 
 36 Wingler, Sydney            9 Strongsville           2:48.79   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 5:11.09  4/14/2018   Juliette Keller, Medina                   
     Stadium: S 5:11.09  4/14/2018   Juliette Keller, Medina                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Clare            9 Wadsworth              5:09.28M  2  10   
  2 Anderson, Rachel          12 New Philadel           5:09.65M  2   8   
  3 Beucler, Brenna           10 Hudson                 5:15.05   2   6   
  4 Hull, Maddie              12 Mentor                 5:22.81   2   5   
  5 Razavi, Jenna              9 Medina                 5:32.16   2   4   
  6 Magliocca, Julia          12 Canfield               5:35.26   2   3   
  7 Nelson, Ava                9 Mentor                 5:35.30   2   2   
  8 Zelinsky, Hailey          12 McKinley               5:36.20   2   1   
  9 Miller, Maddie            12 Medina                 5:36.32   2 
 10 Davis, Michaela           10 Wadsworth              5:37.38   1 
 11 Vapenik, Megan            11 Strongsville           5:39.26   2 
 12 Bailey, Allyson           10 Mas. Jackson           5:39.66   1 
 13 Yeager, Kristin            9 Austintown-F           5:42.20   2 
 14 Esteves, Emma             10 Hathaway Bro           5:43.41   2 
 15 Knoch, Kinsey             12 GlenOak                5:43.65   2 
 16 Collins, Grace            11 Louisville             5:43.83   1 
 17 Compton Engle, Mia         9 Shaker Hts.            5:44.08   1 
 18 Cuevas, Alayna            10 Boardman               5:44.94   2 
 19 Vasiliauskas, Katie       10 Twinsburg              5:48.43   2 
 20 Goldstein, Esti           10 Shaker Hts.            5:50.04   2 
 21 Zelle, Alea               10 GlenOak                5:51.30   1 
 22 Patterson, Emma           11 Louisville             5:52.12   1 
 23 Young, Jessica            12 Hathaway Bro           5:53.30   1 
 24 Hopple, Molly              9 Salem                  5:53.87   1 
 25 Globokar, Marquis         10 Strongsville           5:54.70   2 
 26 Hanft, Katie               9 Col. Crawfor           5:55.19   1 
 27 Sheets, Kristin           10 Reynoldsburg           5:56.83   1 
 28 Double, Clara              9 Salem                  6:00.71   1 
 29 Rohn, Haley               10 Mas. Jackson           6:01.11   1 
 30 Williams, Virginia        10 Copley                 6:03.02   1 
 31 Ruggles, Alyssa            9 Austintown-F           6:21.78   1 
 32 Powell, Alyse             10 Reynoldsburg           6:28.08   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 11:02.19  4/16/2016   Lexa Barrott, Northville                 
     Stadium: S 11:02.19  4/16/2016   Lexa Barrott, Northville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keller, Juliette          11 Medina                11:05.03   2  10   
  2 Istnick, Sofia             9 Mas. Jackson          11:14.49   2   8   
  3 Stanhope, Miranda         11 Badger                11:14.55   2   6   
  4 Blaszak, Avery            10 Shaker Hts.           11:15.66   2   5   
  5 Cole, Morgan              12 Louisville            11:19.37   2   4   
  6 Roberts, Olivia           11 Medina                11:28.71   2   3   
  7 Deeds, Alyssa             11 Twinsburg             11:38.81   2   2   
  8 Evans, Anna               12 Mentor                11:42.92   2   1   
  9 Hannan, Emmaline          10 Hudson                11:43.13   2 
 10 Murphy, Rachel             9 Wadsworth             11:47.55   2 
 11 Stoneman, Rebekah         10 New Philadel          11:57.42   1 
 12 Szep, Kate                10 Mentor                11:59.77   2 
 13 Weldon, Sarah             10 Hudson                12:03.98   1 
 14 Mold, Rebecca             11 Twinsburg             12:04.18   2 
 15 Stupay, Hailey            12 Shaker Hts.           12:11.37   1 
 16 Stayer, Lauren            10 Mas. Jackson          12:13.64   2 
 17 Ventimiglia, Ashley       12 Canfield              12:18.66   2 
 18 McGee, Sophia             12 Boardman              12:22.15   2 
 19 Potts, Macy               12 Boardman              12:30.58   2 
 20 Spoon, Makayla            10 GlenOak               12:32.78   1 
 21 Young, Jessica            12 Hathaway Bro          12:41.76   2 
 22 Galek, Ashley             10 Wadsworth             12:43.68   2 
 23 Howarth, Amy              11 Hathaway Bro          12:44.13   1 
 24 Gatta, Caitlyn            10 Louisville            12:45.71   2 
 25 Stoneman, Sarah           12 New Philadel          12:46.58   1 
 26 Niznik, Trinity           10 Austintown-F          12:53.35   1 
 27 Hopkins, Katie            11 Col. Crawfor          12:56.44   1 
 28 Boone, Jocelyn            10 GlenOak               12:58.82   1 
 29 Williams, Virginia        10 Copley                12:58.85   1 
 30 Wingler, Sydney            9 Strongsville          13:01.29   1 
 31 George, Gretchan           9 Austintown-F          13:08.08   1 
 32 Rossi, Alexis             11 Salem                 13:14.34   1 
 33 Castello, Natalie         12 Reynoldsburg          14:45.85   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 14.78  4/16/2016   Aisha Jackson, Warren G Harding             
     Stadium: S 14.78  4/16/2016   Aisha Jackson, Warren G Harding             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricks, Jessica            11 Reynoldsburg             14.99q  3 
  2 Crump, Cori               10 Euclid                   15.55q  2 
  3 Davis, Katherine          12 Copley                   15.86q  4 
  4 Ruffener, Katie            9 Col. Crawfor             15.88q  1 
  5 Pry, Josie                11 New Philadel             16.19q  1 
  6 Collier, Nya               9 Reynoldsburg             16.39q  3 
  7 Drlik, Maddie             12 Strongsville             16.49q  4 
  8 Vogt, Cassidy             10 Col. Crawfor             16.75q  2 
  9 James, CaMaria             9 GlenOak                  17.18   2 
 10 Lanese, Victoria          10 Mentor                   17.38   2 
 11 Schario, Ellie             9 Mas. Jackson             17.43   1 
 12 Lesniak, Emilia           12 Strongsville             17.46   4 
 13 Luthy, Madison            12 Medina                   17.48   2 
 14 Chine, Kenzie             10 Austintown-F             17.53   4 
 15 Clardy, Sarah             10 Medina                   17.66   3 
 16 Kosa, Klaudia              9 Hudson                   17.84   4 
 17 Blackburn, Mackenna       10 Wadsworth                17.90   4 
 18 Jones, Makenna            11 Louisville               17.91   4 
 19 Boyd, Keimanni            11 Boardman                 17.96   1 
 20 Tricker, Kiersten         12 Badger                   17.99   3 
 21 Burkey, Kaylin            12 Boardman                 17.99   3 
 22 Gallagher, Sydney         10 Hudson                   18.22   1 
 23 Ripple, Elizabeth          9 Mas. Jackson             18.33   3 
 24 Griffin, Bria             12 Twinsburg                18.35   2 
 25 McEwan, Kate              12 New Philadel             18.74   3 
 26 Patty, Brianna            10 Mentor                   18.98   1 
 27 Krohn, Alli               11 Austintown-F             19.35   1 
 28 Goodwin, Anna              9 Salem                    19.79   2 
 29 Ferrell, Delaney          12 GlenOak                  19.90   1 
 30 Hofacker, Michelle         9 Copley                   20.08   2 
 31 Davidson, Annie           10 Salem                    20.45   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 14.78  4/16/2016   Aisha Jackson, Warren G Harding             
     Stadium: S 14.78  4/16/2016   Aisha Jackson, Warren G Harding             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricks, Jessica            11 Reynoldsburg             14.94   10   
  2 Crump, Cori               10 Euclid                   15.28    8   
  3 Davis, Katherine          12 Copley                   15.28    6   
  4 Pry, Josie                11 New Philadel             15.53    5   
  5 Ruffener, Katie            9 Col. Crawfor             15.79    4   
  6 Drlik, Maddie             12 Strongsville             16.45    3   
  7 Collier, Nya               9 Reynoldsburg             16.54    2   
  8 Vogt, Cassidy             10 Col. Crawfor             17.03    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 44.24  4/16/2016   Sophie Richards, Hathaway Brown             
     Stadium: S 44.24  4/16/2016   Sophie Richards, Hathaway Brown             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pry, Josie                11 New Philadel             46.90   5  10   
  2 Davis, Katherine          12 Copley                   47.83   5   8   
  3 Crump, Cori               10 Euclid                   48.16   5   6   
  4 Lanese, Victoria          10 Mentor                   49.09   4   5   
  5 Drlik, Maddie             12 Strongsville             49.48   3   4   
  6 Henderson, Julia          12 Twinsburg                50.27   5   3   
  7 Schario, Ellie             9 Mas. Jackson             50.52   4   2   
  8 Williams, Daria           11 Austintown-F             50.87   5   1   
  9 Gallagher, Sydney         10 Hudson                   51.01   4 
 10 Ruffener, Katie            9 Col. Crawfor             51.11   3 
 11 Collier, Nya               9 Reynoldsburg             51.14   4 
 12 Vogt, Cassidy             10 Col. Crawfor             51.47   5 
 13 Griffin, Bria             12 Twinsburg                52.43   4 
 14 Ferrell, Delaney          12 GlenOak                  53.03   4 
 15 Miller, Alyssa             9 New Philadel             53.20   4 
 16 Solman, Jordan            11 Boardman                 53.40   3 
 17 Harrington, Kenna         11 GlenOak                  53.41   2 
 18 Longman, Corah            10 Wadsworth                53.54   2 
 19 Ripple, Elizabeth          9 Mas. Jackson             54.02   3 
 20 Rose, Aalayah             10 Canton McKin             54.09   2 
 21 Luthy, Madison            12 Medina                   54.81   3 
 22 Swain, Lily               10 Hudson                   55.09   2 
 23 Krohn, Alli               11 Austintown-F             55.92   4 
 24 Davidson, Annie           10 Salem                    56.50   2 
 25 Goodwin, Anna              9 Salem                    56.68   1 
 26 Correia, Gabriella        11 Copley                   56.73   1 
 27 Coleman, Lindsey          10 Medina                   57.13   2 
 28 Patty, Brianna            10 Mentor                   58.39   3 
 -- Collier, Naomi            10 Reynoldsburg                DQ   5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 48.24  4/14/2018   Young. East, Young. East                    
                       L Lewis, J Bowers, D Allen, K Matlock             
     Stadium: S 48.24  4/14/2018   Young. East, Young. East                    
                       L Lewis, J Bowers, D Allen, K Matlock             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Twinsburg  'A'                                        50.25   3  10   
     1) McDonald, Brionna 12            2) Thornton, Rana 9               
     3) Johnson, Akira 9                4) Willis, Alyssa 11              
  2 Austintown-Fitch  'A'                                 50.52   3   8   
     1) Rodgers, Jenna 10               2) Franczkowski, Logan 11         
     3) Deslandes, Alyssa 12            4) Williams, Alena 11             
  3 Medina  'A'                                           50.57   3   6   
     1) Neiger, Hannah 9                2) Pankow, Alli 12                
     3) Anspach, Haley 11               4) Blakemore, Marion 11           
  4 Reynoldsburg  'A'                                     50.74   3   5   
     1) Graham, Mya 10                  2) Ricks, Jessica 11              
     3) Ross, Jamiona 9                 4) Collier, Nya 9                 
  5 Shaker Hts.  'A'                                      50.92   3   4   
     1) Evans, DeAijah 12               2) Feliciano, Nina 10             
     3) Shakleton, Hilary 10            4) Okoye, Adaeze 11               
  6 Euclid  'A'                                           51.57   2   3   
     1) Cunningham, Cyncere 11          2) Deloach, Sydnei 9              
     3) Lemon, A Daya 12                4) Mclin, Talia 10                
  7 GlenOak  'A'                                          51.58   3   2   
     1) Foster, Kamari 10               2) Hall, Aniyah 10                
     3) James, CaMaria 9                4) Rozier, Keyanna 12             
  8 Mas. Jackson  'A'                                     51.90   3   1   
     1) Burns, Haley 12                 2) Burns, Sheridan 10             
     3) Hardy, Jamie 12                 4) Kelley, Kayla 9                
  9 Wadsworth  'A'                                        52.03   2 
     1) Selby, Ashley 11                2) Farkas, Lauren 9               
     3) Ross, Mia 10                    4) Fry, Colleen 12                
 10 Canton McKinley  'A'                                  52.12   2 
     1) McEaddy, Andrea 11              2) Bonner, Jaliyah 9              
     3) Smith, Shaquieera 11            4) Skinner, Jza 11                
 11 Mentor  'A'                                           52.39   2 
     1) Meinke, Emma 9                  2) Skala, Stephanie 12            
     3) Yocum, Rylee 10                 4) Guyton, Jasmine 11             
 12 Mas. Jackson  'B'                                    x52.68   1 
     1) Nunley, Bridget 10              2) Friedly, Ellie 10              
     3) Raydo, Olivia 11                4) Trammell, Mikaylah 10          
 13 Col. Crawford  'A'                                    52.92   2 
     1) Vogt, Cassidy 10                2) Feik, Corin 9                  
     3) Ruffener, Katie 9               4) Cooke, Madisyn 12              
 14 Hudson  'A'                                           52.98   2 
     1) Steward, Dai Shunai 12          2) Johnson, Marita 10             
     3) DePompei, Sydney 11             4) Petty, Julia 11                
 15 Strongsville  'A'                                     54.52   1 
     1) Espay, Veronica 9               2) Wilson, Deborah 9              
     3) Moore, Alli 10                  4) Larissey, Camryn 9             
 16 Salem  'A'                                            54.52   1 
     1) Bailey, Paige 10                2) Hutton, Kelly 10               
     3) Murray, Allie 9                 4) MayerKutz, Echo 11             
 17 Wadsworth  'B'                                       x54.53   2 
     1) Robinson, Halle 9               2) Tefteller, Leah 9              
     3) Dotlich, Morgan 10              4) Raatz, Gabby 9                 
 18 Hathaway Brown  'A'                                   55.82   2 
     1) Anderson, Arianna 12            2) Conrad, Cara 10                
     3) Lin, Kimberly 10                4) Herman, Isabella 10            
 19 Shaker Hts.  'B'                                     x56.04   1 
     1) Scott, Zoey 10                  2) Perrin, Jayla 9                
     3) Crawford, Kyla 9                4) Ehlers, Sophia 9               
 20 Louisville  'A'                                       57.02   1 
     1) Mueller, Emilee 10              2) Kosita, Samantha 11            
     3) Elder, Savannah 10              4) Smith, Gabby 10                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:41.60  4/16/2016   Warren G Harding, Warren G Harding        
                         G Bercheni, K Cox, A Jackson, J Richardson        
     Stadium: S 1:41.60  4/16/2016   Warren G Harding, Warren G Harding        
                         G Bercheni, K Cox, A Jackson, J Richardson        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Euclid  'A'                                         1:40.95M  3  10   
     1) Cunningham, Cyncere 11          2) Ross, Kristan 11               
     3) Crump, Cori 10                  4) Cain, Alexis 9                 
  2 Twinsburg  'A'                                      1:41.60M  3   8   
     1) Willis, Alyssa 11               2) Myles, Mariah 12               
     3) Henderson, Julia 12             4) Robinson, Nia 12               
  3 Wadsworth  'A'                                      1:46.98   3   6   
     1) Selby, Ashley 11                2) Kurtz, Emily 11                
     3) Leopold, Mina 10                4) Fry, Colleen 12                
  4 Shaker Hts.  'A'                                    1:47.10   3   5   
     1) Evans, DeAijah 12               2) Feliciano, Nina 10             
     3) Shakleton, Hilary 10            4) Okoye, Adaeze 11               
  5 Mentor  'A'                                         1:47.62   3   4   
     1) Meinke, Emma 9                  2) Skala, Stephanie 12            
     3) Lane, Sarah 12                  4) Potter, Emma 10                
  6 GlenOak  'A'                                        1:47.72   3   3   
     1) Kieffer, Sierra 11              2) James, CaMaria 9               
     3) Hall, Aniyah 10                 4) Wertz, Megan 12                
  7 Medina  'A'                                         1:48.66   3   2   
     1) Smith, Abby 11                  2) Pankow, Alli 12                
     3) Smith, Katie 12                 4) Neiger, Hannah 9               
  8 Mas. Jackson  'A'                                   1:50.23   2   1   
     1) Burns, Sheridan 10              2) Hardy, Jamie 12                
     3) Kelley, Kayla 9                 4) Nunley, Bridget 10             
  9 Strongsville  'A'                                   1:50.66   3 
     1) Sievers, Erin 12                2) Drlik, Maddie 12               
     3) Fabrizi, Vanessa 9              4) Cobb, Karson 11                
 10 Austintown-Fitch  'A'                               1:50.70   2 
     1) Williams, Daria 11              2) Ingram, Adria 11               
     3) Chine, Kenzie 10                4) Renda, Hallie 12               
 11 Reynoldsburg  'A'                                   1:51.19   2 
     1) Patterson, Milan 9              2) Ross, Jamiona 9                
     3) Johnson, Breanna 12             4) Fort, Nykia 10                 
 12 Hudson  'A'                                         1:51.53   1 
     1) Steward, Dai Shunai 12          2) Johnson, Marita 10             
     3) Offredo, Gabriella 10           4) Petty, Julia 11                
 13 Canton McKinley  'A'                                1:51.77   2 
     1) West, Telia 12                  2) Jamerson, Justyce 11           
     3) McEaddy, Andrea 11              4) Skinner, Jza 11                
 14 Salem  'A'                                          1:53.39   2 
     1) Hutton, Kelly 10                2) Cochran, Halle 10              
     3) Bailey, Paige 10                4) Rozeski, Haley 12              
 15 Louisville  'A'                                     1:55.71   1 
     1) Smith, Gabby 10                 2) Springer, Emma 10              
     3) Pukys, Diana 9                  4) Barnes, Leana 12               
 -- Hathaway Brown  'A'                                      DQ   1  exchange zone violat
     1) Anderson, Arianna 12            2) Conrad, Cara 10                
     3) McDonald, Emma 10               4) Herman, Isabella 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 4:00.30  4/16/2016   Northville, Northville                    
                         L Walters, E McCallum, M McLaughlin, C Abbott     
     Stadium: S 4:00.30  4/16/2016   Northville, Northville                    
                         L Walters, E McCallum, M McLaughlin, C Abbott     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mentor  'A'                                         3:56.39M  4  10   
     1) Floriea, Paige 10               2) Lane, Sarah 12                 
     3) Unetich, Kaitlyn 11             4) Potter, Emma 10                
  2 Twinsburg  'A'                                      3:57.06M  4   8   
     1) Myles, Mariah 12                2) Henderson, Julia 12            
     3) Besett, Sophie 9                4) Robinson, Nia 12               
  3 Euclid  'A'                                         3:59.84M  4   6   
     1) Ross, Kristan 11                2) Neal, Jade 9                   
     3) Cunningham, Cyncere 11          4) Cain, Alexis 9                 
  4 Medina  'A'                                         4:10.56   4   5   
     1) Blakemore, Marion 11            2) Henning, Carmela 12            
     3) Suttman, Valerie 10             4) Smith, Katie 12                
  5 Wadsworth  'A'                                      4:14.09   4   4   
     1) Kurtz, Emily 11                 2) Leopold, Mina 10               
     3) Lambert, Celia 9                4) Shaffer, Sami 11               
  6 GlenOak  'A'                                        4:16.09   4   3   
     1) Knoch, Kinsey 12                2) Hartman, Hannah 10             
     3) Kieffer, Sierra 11              4) Wertz, Megan 12                
  7 Reynoldsburg  'A'                                   4:16.15   4   2   
     1) Mbow, Adja 10                   2) Grant, Nia 12                  
     3) Johnson, Breanna 12             4) Lee, Tayla 12                  
  8 Boardman  'A'                                       4:18.60   3   1   
     1) Tokarsky, Emma 10               2) Burkey, Raegan 10              
     3) Cuevas, Alayna 10               4) Moore, Bailey 10               
  9 Mas. Jackson  'A'                                   4:19.50   3 
     1) Adolph, Sophia 11               2) Henzel, Alyssa 9               
     3) Paulowski, Hannah 12            4) Strunck, Sarah 12              
 10 Wadsworth  'B'                                     x4:22.48   2 
     1) Sell, Aly 9                     2) Longman, Corah 10              
     3) Ross, Mia 10                    4) Heppner, Jensen 9              
 11 Medina  'B'                                        x4:22.97   2 
     1) Razavi, Jenna 9                 2) Campbell, Jessica 11           
     3) Kole, Reagan 10                 4) Kerr, Maddie 10                
 12 New Philadelphia  'A'                               4:23.09   3 
     1) Miller, Alyssa 9                2) Harr, Audrey 9                 
     3) Pry, Josie 11                   4) Anderson, Rachel 12            
 13 Louisville  'A'                                     4:25.02   4 
     1) Pukys, Diana 9                  2) Gibson, Kayla 11               
     3) Kiko, Cassidy 11                4) Barnes, Leana 12               
 14 Hudson  'A'                                         4:25.67   2 
     1) Gallagher, Sydney 10            2) Cuiffo, Angela 12              
     3) Miller, Taylor 12               4) Pacsi, Lauren 9                
 15 Twinsburg  'B'                                     x4:26.95   3 
     1) Johnson, Akira 9                2) DeFabio, Angela 12             
     3) Thornton, Rana 9                4) Allison, Tyshanee' 12          
 16 Euclid  'B'                                        x4:29.26   2 
     1) Deloach, Sydnei 9               2) Nettles, Summer 10             
     3) Johnson, Kiera 9                4) McKinney, Alaysia 9            
 17 Mas. Jackson  'B'                                  x4:29.56   2 
     1) Nunley, Bridget 10              2) Oldham, Hallie 9               
     3) Hall, Lauren 10                 4) Huzyak, Olivia 9               
 18 Strongsville  'A'                                   4:32.34   1 
     1) Drlik, Maddie 12                2) Fabrizi, Vanessa 9             
     3) Perron, Bethany 9               4) Lesniak, Emilia 12             
 19 Shaker Hts.  'B'                                   x4:39.04   3 
     1) Krouse, Anna 10                 2) Vadnal, Lydia 9                
     3) Roach, Alina 9                  4) Kiker, Libby 9                 
 20 Hathaway Brown  'B'                                x4:43.62   1 
     1) Valiathan, Diya 10              2) Esteves, Caitlin 12            
     3) Lin, Kimberly 10                4) Beiswenger, Casey 12           
 21 Shaker Hts.  'A'                                    4:48.77   3 
     1) Fowler, Morgan 10               2) Aklog, Lissan 9                
     3) Scott, Zoey 10                  4) Sickling, Sophie 12            
 22 Louisville  'B'                                    x4:58.49   1 
     1) Adorisio, Destini 11            2) Collins, Grace 11              
     3) Elder, Savannah 10              4) Patterson, Emma 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:40.23  4/15/2017   Medina, Medina                            
                         J Keller, A Dobson, J Wolf, J Campbell            
     Stadium: S 9:27.70  5/15/2009   Hoover, Hoover                            
                         E Garfield, M Monte, J Roth, A Peare              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mentor  'A'                                         9:36.83M  10   
     1) Yocum, Rylee 10                 2) Lane, Sarah 12                 
     3) Unetich, Kaitlyn 11             4) Evans, Anna 12                 
  2 Louisville  'A'                                     9:44.17    8   
     1) Gibson, Kayla 11                2) Gatta, Caitlyn 10              
     3) Cole, Morgan 12                 4) Kiko, Cassidy 11               
  3 Hudson  'A'                                         9:53.35    6   
     1) Hannan, Emmaline 10             2) Gaynor, Riley 10               
     3) Hopgood, Jordan 10              4) Beucler, Brenna 10             
  4 Wadsworth  'A'                                      9:55.53    5   
     1) Murphy, Rachel 9                2) Winkler, Abby 12               
     3) Kidd, Allie 11                  4) Shaffer, Sami 11               
  5 GlenOak  'A'                                        9:55.72    4   
     1) Hartman, Hannah 10              2) Knoch, Kinsey 12               
     3) Hartman, Sarah 10               4) Wertz, Megan 12                
  6 Mas. Jackson  'A'                                   9:58.05    3   
     1) Paulowski, Hannah 12            2) Henzel, Alyssa 9               
     3) Strunck, Sarah 12               4) Istnick, Sofia 9               
  7 Medina  'A'                                        10:03.17    2   
     1) Razavi, Jenna 9                 2) Miller, Maddie 12              
     3) Suttman, Valerie 10             4) Kole, Reagan 10                
  8 Canfield  'A'                                      10:04.14    1   
     1) Ventimiglia, Ashley 12          2) Magliocca, Julia 12            
     3) Kohout, Camryn 11               4) Ross, Kate 11                  
  9 Shaker Hts.  'A'                                   10:04.36  
     1) Blaszak, Avery 10               2) Goldstein, Esti 10             
     3) Compton Engle, Mia 9            4) Fowler, Morgan 10              
 10 Twinsburg  'A'                                     10:10.34  
     1) Mold, Rebecca 11                2) Deeds, Alyssa 11               
     3) Vasiliauskas, Katie 10          4) DeFabio, Angela 12             
 11 Salem  'A'                                         10:12.84  
     1) Rozeski, Haley 12               2) Hopple, Molly 9                
     3) Double, Clara 9                 4) Cochran, Halle 10              
 12 Reynoldsburg  'A'                                  10:24.81  
     1) Mbow, Adja 10                   2) Sheets, Kristin 10             
     3) Grant, Nia 12                   4) Lee, Tayla 12                  
 13 Boardman  'A'                                      10:26.52  
     1) Moore, Bailey 10                2) Cuevas, Alayna 10              
     3) Dwyer, Isabelle 10              4) Gabriele, Gina 12              
 14 New Philadelphia  'A'                              10:29.24  
     1) Ress, Julia 11                  2) Pry, Carly 10                  
     3) Stoneman, Sarah 12              4) Stoneman, Rebekah 10           
 15 Euclid  'A'                                        10:31.09  
     1) Neal, Jade 9                    2) Johnson, Kiera 9               
     3) Bolar, Deviany 11               4) Hull, Saundra 11               
 16 Col. Crawford  'A'                                 11:06.22  
     1) Hopkins, Katie 11               2) Hocker, Ally 10                
     3) Manko, Alison 10                4) Willacker, Hannah 11           
 17 Copley  'A'                                        11:08.27  
     1) Owen, Abby 12                   2) Labbe, Natalie 12              
     3) Bayachou, Dina 11               4) Pitts, Arwyn 10                
 18 Hathaway Brown  'A'                                11:10.31  
     1) Hertz, Sadie 11                 2) Greppin, Katie 9               
     3) Esteves, Caitlin 12             4) Howarth, Amy 11                
 19 Austintown-Fitch  'A'                              11:16.80  
     1) Pitko, Sarah 10                 2) Saxey, Olivia 11               
     3) Arroyo, Jacqueline 10           4) Olinik, Kayla 11               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 5-09.50  4/15/2017   Emilia Lesniak, Strongsville              
     Stadium: S    5-10  4/14/2011   Maddie Morrow, Hoover                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lesniak, Emilia           12 Strongsville           5-06.00   10   
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        -    -    -    -    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Currence, Aaliyah         12 New Philadel           5-02.00    8   
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        -    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Shaffer, Suzanne          10 Badger                 5-00.00    6   
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        -    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Tricker, Kiersten         12 Badger                J5-00.00    5   
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        -    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jones, Makenna            11 Louisville            J5-00.00    4   
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ress, Kaylee              10 New Philadel           4-10.00    3   
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00 
        -    O    O  XXX 
  7 Krassow, Drew             11 Col. Crawfor          J4-10.00    2   
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00 
        -    -   XO  XXX 
  8 Rykaczewski, Clara        12 Mentor                J4-10.00    1   
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-00 
        -    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Burns, Haley              12 Mas. Jackson           4-07.00  
     4-04 4-07 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Howell, Peyton            12 GlenOak                4-07.00  
     4-04 4-07 4-10 
        -    O  XXX 
  9 Luthy, Madison            12 Medina                 4-07.00  
     4-04 4-07 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Patty, Katie              12 Mentor                 4-07.00  
     4-04 4-07 4-10 
        -    O  XXX 
  9 Patibaldlya, Divya        11 Mas. Jackson           4-07.00  
     4-04 4-07 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Miller, Karli             12 Louisville             4-07.00  
     4-04 4-07 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Jamerson, Justyce         11 Canton McKin           4-07.00  
     4-04 4-07 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Davis, Katherine          12 Copley                 4-07.00  
     4-04 4-07 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Burkey, Kaylin            12 Boardman               4-07.00  
     4-04 4-07 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Stiers-Royal, Shania      11 Austintown-F           4-07.00  
     4-04 4-07 4-10 
        -    O  XXX 
 19 Birch, Sophia             10 Strongsville          J4-07.00  
     4-04 4-07 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Karlson, Kate             12 Twinsburg             J4-07.00  
     4-04 4-07 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Rodriguez, Natalia         9 Copley                J4-07.00  
     4-04 4-07 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Nicol, Riley              10 Medina                J4-07.00  
     4-04 4-07 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 Lambert, Celia             9 Wadsworth             J4-07.00  
     4-04 4-07 4-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 24 Young, Abigail            10 Hudson                J4-07.00  
     4-04 4-07 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 25 Hull, Saundra             11 Euclid                 4-04.00  
     4-04 4-07 
        O  XXX 
 26 Falkult, Veronica         10 Hathaway Bro          J4-04.00  
     4-04 4-07 
       XO  XXX 
 27 MayerKutz, Echo           11 Salem                 J4-04.00  
     4-04 4-07 
      XXO  XXX 
 27 Bunish, Brooklyn          11 GlenOak               J4-04.00  
     4-04 4-07 
      XXO  XXX 
 27 Martin, Amaya             11 Salem                 J4-04.00  
     4-04 4-07 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Harvey, Mya               11 Twinsburg                   NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Glasener, Carolyn         10 Hathaway Bro                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 11-10  4/16/2016   Callie Ruffener, Col. Crawford              
     Stadium: S 11-10  4/16/2016   Callie Ruffener, Col. Crawford              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sievers, Erin             12 Strongsville          11-06.00   10   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        -    -    -    -    -    -     O    XO     -    XO   XXX 
  2 Ward, Olivia              11 GlenOak               10-00.00    8   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        -    -    -    -    -    O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Masuoka, Sarah            10 Copley                 9-06.00    5.50
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O   XXX 
  3 Kraft, Kendall            12 Wadsworth              9-06.00    5.50
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        -    -    -    -  XXO    O   XXX 
  5 Skelly, Madison           11 Austintown-F          J9-06.00    4   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        -    -    -    -    O   XO   XXX 
  6 Brengartner, Brooke       10 Strongsville           9-00.00    2   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        -    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 McEwan, Kate              12 New Philadel           9-00.00    2   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        -    -    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ferrell, Delaney          12 GlenOak                9-00.00    2   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        -    -    -    O    O  XXX 
  9 Vander Weit, Taryn        12 Twinsburg             J9-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        -    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Merrick, Cecily           10 Hudson                 8-06.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        -  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Fresenko, Lia             12 Mentor                J8-06.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        -    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Luthy, Madison            12 Medina                J8-06.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        -    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Widrig, McKenzie          12 Boardman               8-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 
        -    O    O  XXX 
 13 Swain, Lily               10 Hudson                 8-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 
        -    O    O  XXX 
 15 Petersen, Alexis          10 Mas. Jackson          J8-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 
        -    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Wagner, Gillian           11 Medina                J8-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 
        -    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Connolly, Rylie           10 Austintown-F          J8-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 
        -    -  XXO  XXX 
 18 Pasvanis, Tara            10 Boardman               7-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Gogan, Brianna            12 Twinsburg              7-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Mottice, Kendall          11 Mentor                 7-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Gilland, Kailey           10 New Philadel           7-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 
        -    O  XXX 
 22 Yarbough, Kimmara         11 Copley                 6-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 
        O  XXX 
 23 Earnest, Gabbie           10 Wadsworth             J6-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Miller, Maria             11 Canton McKin                NH  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 
        -    -    -  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 17-08.50  4/18/2015   Alyssa Acevedo, Medina                   
     Stadium: S 17-08.50  4/18/2015   Alyssa Acevedo, Medina                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Floriea, Paige            10 Mentor                18-04.50M  10   
      16-09.75  X  17-02.25  X  17-05.50  18-04.50
  2 Rozier, Keyanna           12 GlenOak               15-09.75    8   
      X  14-10.50  15-05  15-09.75  14-10.50  15-05
  3 Singh, Trisha             11 Twinsburg             15-08.50    6   
      9-07.25  15-08.50  X  15-00.75  15-05.75  15-05.50
  4 Patibaldlya, Divya        11 Mas. Jackson          15-06.50    5   
      14-10.75  14-02  15-02.75  14-02.50  15-01  15-06.50
  5 Patterson, Milan           9 Reynoldsburg          15-05.25    4   
      14-05  14-09  15-02.25  15-03.25  15-05.25  15-02.50
  6 Springer, Emma            10 Louisville            15-03.50    3   
      X  14-09  14-07.25  14-06  14-08.75  15-03.50
  7 Talabac, Elizabeth        12 Wadsworth             14-11.75    2   
      14-06.50  14-11.75  X  14-07  X  14-09.25
  8 Patty, Brianna            10 Mentor                14-10.25    1   
      X  13-01.25  14-07.50  14-06.50  14-00.25  14-10.25
  9 Miller, Taylor            12 Hudson                14-07.75  
      13-07.75  14-07.75  X  14-06.75  X  X
 10 Johnson, Breanna          12 Reynoldsburg          14-05.00  
      X  14-05  14-01            
 11 Ferrell, Delaney          12 GlenOak               14-03.50  
      13-05  14-03.50  X          
 12 Valiathan, Diya           10 Hathaway Bro          14-02.75  
      14-00.25  14-02.75  13-09.50            
 13 Turk, Lauren               9 Medina                14-02.50  
      X  14-02.50  X           
 14 Neiger, Hannah             9 Medina                14-01.75  
      13-04.50  X  14-01.75            
 15 Smith, Shaquieera         11 Canton McKin          14-00.00  
      14-00  12-10.25  13-08.50            
 16 Ruffin, Kaela             12 Shaker Hts.           13-11.75  
      11-00.50  X  13-11.75            
 16 Miller, Alyssa             9 New Philadel          13-11.75  
      13-06.50  13-11.75  13-11.75            
 18 Vogt, Cassidy             10 Col. Crawfor          13-09.75  
      13-08.50  13-09.75  13-01.50          
 19 Wicks, Madilyne            9 Copley                13-08.50  
      13-08.50  12-02  13-01            
 20 Golba, Grace              11 Mas. Jackson          13-08.00  
      13-08  13-07  13-07            
 21 Pukys, Diana               9 Louisville            13-07.75  
      X  13-07.75  X           
 22 Christian, Tayah          12 Shaker Hts.           13-06.25  
      X  13-06.25  13-06.25            
 23 Double, Clara              9 Salem                 13-06.00  
      12-11.50  13-06  X           
 24 Bonner, Jaliyah            9 Canton McKin          13-04.25  
      12-11.75  13-02.50  13-04.25            
 25 McKinney, Alaysia          9 Euclid                13-04.00  
      X  13-04  X            
 26 Merrick, Cecily           10 Hudson                13-03.00  
      X  X  13-03            
 27 Beil, Gracie              10 Boardman              13-02.50  
      12-01.50  12-03  13-02.50           
 28 Allison, Tyshanee'        12 Twinsburg             13-01.75  
      10-10.50  X  13-01.75            
 29 Longman, Corah            10 Wadsworth             12-11.00  
      X  X  12-11            
 30 Davidson, Ellie           12 Salem                 12-08.25  
      X  12-08.25  12-03            
 31 Koschuth, Lene            11 New Philadel          12-08.00  
      12-08  12-02.25  12-07.25          
 32 Douglas, Thara             9 Copley                12-01.50  
      11-11.75  12-01.25  12-01.50            
 33 Rodgers, Jenna            10 Austintown-F          12-01.25  
      12-01.25  11-08.75  11-11.50           
 -- Sepik, Eleana             10 Strongsville              FOUL  
      X  X  X            
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 44-09  4/18/2015   Rashida Harris, Euclid                      
     Stadium: S 44-09  4/18/2015   Rashida Harris, Euclid                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marx, Caitlyn             12 Salem                 38-10.50   10   
      35-11.25  -  38-10.50  37-09.25  36-00.50  35-11.50
  2 Antram, Abbie             11 Salem                 37-03.75    8   
      35-08  -  37-03.75  34-04.50  35-08.25  35-06.25
  3 Walton, Renee             12 GlenOak               35-10.25    6   
      34-01.50  -  35-10.25  33-01.50  32-00.50  32-07.25
  4 Bailey, Taylor            11 Austintown-F          35-09.75    5   
      35-02.50  -  34-07.50  35-09.75  34-07.50  35-06.25
  5 Parker, Vanessa           12 GlenOak               35-08.00    4   
      35-08  -  35-00  33-10  34-08.50  33-04.25
  6 Driss, Alyssa             12 Wadsworth             35-05.50    3   
      34-11.50  -  35-05.50  X  34-00.50  35-05
  7 Carnahan, Emily           12 Boardman              35-05.25    2   
      35-03  -  30-07.50  32-09.75  35-05.25  33-00.50
  8 Chauvin, Olivia           10 Hudson                35-01.25    1   
      32-06  32-05  35-01.25  31-04  30-06.25  31-07.75
  9 Ulshafer, Emily           12 Mentor                34-03.50  
      34-03.50  -  32-01  32-06.50  X  29-10.75
 10 Lemon, A Daya             12 Euclid                33-10.25  
      32-06  -  33-10.25           
 11 Feik, Lydia               11 Col. Crawfor          33-09.75  
      32-08  -  33-09.75           
 12 Feik, Julia                9 Col. Crawfor          33-05.50  
      32-06.50  -  33-05.50            
 13 Landingham, Sable         10 Shaker Hts.           31-10.50  
      31-10.50  -  29-02            
 14 Clifford, Bridget         12 Strongsville          31-07.25  
      31-07.25  -  30-09.50            
 15 Kendrick, Kay Kay          9 Strongsville          31-07.00  
      31-07  -  30-06.50            
 16 Madison, Kylee            10 Austintown-F          31-05.50  
      28-11  -  31-05.50           
 17 Messam, Katie             11 Wadsworth             31-01.50  
      31-01.50  -  29-02.50            
 18 Weaver, Jocelyn           11 Hudson                31-00.50  
      30-09  31-00.50  29-11.50            
 19 Smith, Jael               12 Canton McKin          30-09.00  
      30-09  -  30-08            
 20 Shelley, Selena           11 Mentor                30-06.50  
      29-07  -  30-06.50            
 21 Robinson, Kennedy          9 Twinsburg             30-04.50  
      30-04.50  -  27-08.25           
 22 Roth, Sarah                9 Mas. Jackson          29-07.75  
      29-04.25  -  29-07.75            
 23 Wendt, Lauren             12 Louisville            29-04.25  
      28-08.75  -  29-04.25            
 24 Boyd, Keimanni            11 Boardman              29-02.00  
      21-09  -  29-02            
 25 Green, Sydney             12 Copley                28-07.00  
      25-11  -  28-07            
 26 Bowser, Olivia            12 Medina                27-07.50  
      27-07.50  -  X            
 27 Cipro, Maria              10 Medina                27-05.00  
      24-07.50  -  27-05            
 28 Page, Cassidy             12 New Philadel          26-09.75  
      24-00.25  -  26-09.75            
 29 Rohr, Megan               12 Mas. Jackson          25-09.25  
      25-02  -  25-09.25            
 30 Gray, Alex                10 New Philadel          25-05.50  
      25-05.50  -  25-04.25            
 31 Ramsey, Emma              11 Louisville            25-04.00  
      25-04  -  24-10.50            
 32 Hill, Shelby               9 Shaker Hts.           25-02.50  
      25-02.50  -  24-05.50           
 33 Gaston, Taviyah            9 Twinsburg             24-11.25  
      24-03.50  -  24-11.25            
 34 Moreland, Abbygail        10 Canton McKin          24-11.00  
      24-11  -  X            
 35 Jenkins, Sydney           10 Copley                23-03.00  
      23-03  -  22-03.25            
 36 Schwabl, Ally             11 Hathaway Bro          23-00.50  
      23-00.50  -  21-09.50            
 37 McCarthy, Caroline         9 Hathaway Bro          22-03.50  
      20-09.50  20-03.50  22-03.50            
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 155-01  4/14/2018   Caitlyn Marx, Salem                        
     Stadium: S 155-01  4/14/2018   Caitlyn Marx, Salem                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marx, Caitlyn             12 Salem                   134-08   10   
      134-08  133-00  X  128-00  X  106-06
  2 Walton, Renee             12 GlenOak                 123-09    8   
      123-09  111-03  120-00  X  X  X
  3 Antram, Abbie             11 Salem                   123-02    6   
      117-01  119-11  X  106-11  123-02  108-05
  4 Tavanello, Kira           12 Wadsworth               120-10    5   
      X  120-10  X  X  119-00  X
  5 Driss, Alyssa             12 Wadsworth               112-03    4   
      101-02  109-05  112-03  104-02  X  107-04
  6 Bailey, Taylor            11 Austintown-F            107-10    3   
      107-10  100-06  106-04  X  X  103-04
  7 Weaver, Jocelyn           11 Hudson                  104-08    2   
      100-07  X  104-08  X  98-09  102-00
  8 Berwald, Breanna           9 Mentor                  101-02    1   
      101-02  99-07  95-04  95-07  X  X
  9 Shelley, Selena           11 Mentor                  100-05  
      98-05  99-01  100-05  94-08  93-09  X
 10 Michael, Natalie          11 GlenOak                  98-07  
      X  98-07  87-00            
 11 Clifford, Bridget         12 Strongsville             97-00  
      97-00  95-07  X            
 12 Monyak, Allie             12 Strongsville             96-00  
      96-00  X  X         
 13 Landingham, Sable         10 Shaker Hts.              91-06  
      83-08  90-06  91-06            
 14 Beisert, Reese            10 Mas. Jackson             90-11  
      85-00  90-11  77-07            
 15 Perkins, Sydney           10 Canton McKin             88-04  
      X  76-07  88-04            
 16 Murphy, Erin              12 Austintown-F             87-09  
      87-09  X  87-08            
 17 Rohr, Megan               12 Mas. Jackson             87-03  
      87-03  87-00  86-08            
 18 Gray, Alex                10 New Philadel             85-05  
      84-00  72-09  85-05            
 19 Bowser, Olivia            12 Medina                   82-06  
      82-06  X  X           
 20 Schoelles, Olivia         12 New Philadel             79-04  
      79-04  X  76-05            
 21 Smith, Maddy               9 Boardman                 79-01  
      74-09  79-01  X            
 22 Chauvin, Olivia           10 Hudson                   78-07  
      76-11  X  78-07           
 23 Ramsey, Haley             10 Louisville               78-00  
      73-07  78-00  73-09            
 24 Carnahan, Emily           12 Boardman                 76-10  
      X  X  76-10            
 25 Robinson, Kennedy          9 Twinsburg                74-04  
      X  74-04  X            
 26 Green, Sydney             12 Copley                   72-08  
      X  71-04  72-08            
 27 Cipro, Maria              10 Medina                   72-07  
      70-09  67-09  72-07            
 28 Gaston, Taviyah            9 Twinsburg                72-01  
      72-01  X  64-10            
 29 Williams, Lila            10 Hathaway Bro             66-00  
      60-05  66-00  58-11            
 30 Burnard, Audrey           10 Shaker Hts.              64-02  
      64-02  60-06  60-08            
 31 Banyard, Anna              9 Hathaway Bro             54-03  
      X  51-02  54-03            
 -- Wendt, Lauren             12 Louisville                FOUL  
      X  X  X            
 -- Pearcy, Holly             11 Copley                    FOUL  
      X  X  X            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 10.79  4/16/2016   James Norris, St. Ignatius                  
     Stadium: S 10.79  4/16/2016   James Norris, St. Ignatius                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gillette, Joseph          12 Strongsville             11.13q  1 
  2 Johnson, Marvahun         10 Twinsburg                11.33q  4 
  3 Gauthney, Lance           12 Reynoldsburg             11.36q  5 
  4 Jackson, Doniven          11 Reynoldsburg             11.38q  6 
  5 Tarver, Isiah             12 Austintown-F             11.42q  1 
  6 Lehwald, Josh             12 Salem                    11.48q  4 
  7 Contrucci, Anthony        10 GlenOak                  11.49q  3 
  8 Powell, Ethan             10 Crestview                11.53q  2 
  9 Hutz, Jack                12 Medina                   11.56   2 
 10 Fitzgerald, Ralph         12 Austintown-F             11.60   4 
 11 Yanky, Nick               11 Medina                   11.61   5 
 12 Guiley, Nathan            11 Louisville               11.67   6 
 13 McGing, Caden             12 Mentor                   11.68   4 
 14 Rosciszewski, Braden      12 Mentor                   11.70   6 
 15 Campbell, Gilbert         12 Twinsburg                11.77   6 
 16 Devengencie, Dominic      11 St. Ignatius             11.79   3 
 17 Tonkinson, Andre          12 Salem                    11.79   5 
 18 Lembke, Leshawn           11 New Philadel             11.81   5 
 19 Jayaram, Nivash           12 Hudson                   11.82   2 
 20 Young, Carter             12 Copley                   11.85   3 
 21 Bradford, Javontez         9 GlenOak                  11.87   4 
 22 Robinson, Tivaughn        10 Shaker Hts.              11.88   1 
 23 Vincent II, Los           11 Copley                   11.92   2 
 24 Baker, Jayden             10 Mas. Jackson             11.98   2 
 25 Vannuyen, Brain           11 Strongsville             12.02   1 
 26 Holiday, Dominic          12 Wadsworth                12.07   1 
 27 Duckworth, Marquis        11 Euclid                   12.11   5 
 28 Krol, Ethan               11 Wadsworth                12.14   3 
 29 Rodriguez, Josh           12 Boardman                 12.22   6 
 30 Tolbert, Gabriel          10 Shaker Hts.              12.23   1 
 31 Pierce, Colin              9 Hudson                   12.24   5 
 32 Thomas, Ethan              9 Louisville               12.25   5 
 33 Hillard, Zach             12 Boardman                 12.31   4 
 34 Meechan, Reise             9 New Philadel             12.39   6 
 35 Heck, Jaden               11 Mas. Jackson             12.40   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 10.79  4/16/2016   James Norris, St. Ignatius                  
     Stadium: S 10.79  4/16/2016   James Norris, St. Ignatius                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gillette, Joseph          12 Strongsville             10.97   10   
  2 Johnson, Marvahun         10 Twinsburg                11.11    8   
  3 Tarver, Isiah             12 Austintown-F             11.23    6   
  4 Gauthney, Lance           12 Reynoldsburg             11.37    5   
  5 Contrucci, Anthony        10 GlenOak                  11.42    4   
  6 Lehwald, Josh             12 Salem                    11.49    3   
  7 Hutz, Jack                12 Medina                   11.62    2   
  8 Powell, Ethan             10 Crestview                11.68    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 21.82  4/16/2016   James Norris, St. Ignatius                  
     Stadium: S 21.66  5/15/2009   Jimmy Luther, Lake                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gillette, Joseph          12 Strongsville             22.90q  1 
  2 Powell, Ethan             10 Crestview                22.91q  5 
  3 Johnson, Marvahun         10 Twinsburg                23.00q  2 
  4 Kennedy, Jack             12 St. Ignatius             23.25q  5 
  5 Contrucci, Anthony        10 GlenOak                  23.28q  5 
  6 Hutz, Jack                12 Medina                   23.33q  3 
  7 Yarbrough, Tyrese         12 Twinsburg                23.46q  3 
  8 Roddy, Dionte             12 Reynoldsburg             23.49q  4 
  9 Ransom, Drew              11 Copley                   23.51   2 
 10 Arrington, Isaiah         11 GlenOak                  23.58   3 
 11 Young, Carter             12 Copley                   23.65   2 
 12 Edwards, Jvonte           12 Reynoldsburg             23.74   5 
 13 McKeever, Deonte          12 Austintown-F             24.01   4 
 14 Yanky, Nick               11 Medina                   24.07   4 
 15 Wagner, Kai               12 Wadsworth                24.09   1 
 16 Cook, Henry               11 St. Ignatius             24.16   3 
 17 Luke, Justin              11 Mentor                   24.20   2 
 18 Tolbert, Gabriel          10 Shaker Hts.              24.21   4 
 19 Robinson, Tivaughn        10 Shaker Hts.              24.22   2 
 20 Ruffin, Caleb              9 Canton McKin             24.25   5 
 21 Tonkinson, Andre          12 Salem                    24.41   5 
 22 Victor, Alex              12 Mentor                   24.42   3 
 23 Stateman, Janiek          12 Canton McKin             24.43   4 
 24 Jayaram, Nivash           12 Hudson                   24.58   5 
 25 Rodriguez, Josh           12 Boardman                 24.63   4 
 26 Singletary, Stephen       12 Euclid                   24.67   1 
 27 Mitchell, Tyree            9 Austintown-F             24.76   4 
 28 Walter, Niko              11 Salem                    24.87   3 
 29 Whited, Marshall           9 Hudson                   25.06   4 
 30 Duckworth, Marquis        11 Euclid                   25.08   1 
 31 Volan, Jason               9 Strongsville             25.15   1 
 32 Smith, Austin              9 Louisville               25.25   5 
 33 Hillard, Zach             12 Boardman                 25.28   3 
 34 Heck, Jaden               11 Mas. Jackson             25.75   2 
 35 Henry, Coriyon            10 Warrensville             25.77   1 
 36 Semancik, Cameron         11 Wadsworth                25.98   1 
 37 House, Jacob              10 Louisville               26.20   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 21.82  4/16/2016   James Norris, St. Ignatius                  
     Stadium: S 21.66  5/15/2009   Jimmy Luther, Lake                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gillette, Joseph          12 Strongsville             22.34   10   
  2 Johnson, Marvahun         10 Twinsburg                22.66    8   
  3 Powell, Ethan             10 Crestview                23.00    6   
  4 Yarbrough, Tyrese         12 Twinsburg                23.15    5   
  5 Contrucci, Anthony        10 GlenOak                  23.32    4   
  6 Hutz, Jack                12 Medina                   23.36    3   
  7 Roddy, Dionte             12 Reynoldsburg             23.79    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 48.61  4/15/2017   De Amonte King, SVSM                        
     Stadium: S 48.61  4/15/2017   De Amonte King, SVSM                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Michael            11 Medina                   48.89   6  10   
  2 Gauthney, Lance           12 Reynoldsburg             50.05   6   8   
  3 Sarris, Dean              12 GlenOak                  50.37   6   6   
  4 Kelly, Christopher        12 Medina                   50.66   6   5   
  5 Hunter, Tevon             12 Canton McKin             51.20   5   4   
  6 Black, Xavier             10 Canton McKin             51.43   6   3   
  7 Meredith, Jayce           12 Crestview                51.61   6   2   
  8 Kobasko, Andrew           11 Mentor                   51.66   6   1   
  9 Knoch, Justin             12 GlenOak                  51.88   5 
 10 Cannon, Kyle              10 Reynoldsburg             52.38   5 
 11 Callow, Brett             11 Twinsburg                52.40   4 
 12 McAuliffe, Joseph         11 Mas. Jackson             52.42   3 
 13 Suarez, Isaiah            11 Boardman                 52.57   5 
 14 Stratton, Brennon         10 Boardman                 52.58   4 
 15 Nolan, Cormac             11 St. Ignatius             52.76   4 
 16 Weiser, Aaron             12 Austintown-F             52.87   4 
 17 Malczewski, Jack          12 Strongsville             53.11   5 
 18 Ameduri, Seth             11 Salem                    53.37   3 
 19 Richmond, Caden           10 New Philadel             53.38   5 
 20 Mickley, Kael              9 Louisville               53.45   6 
 21 Szydlowski, Jon           12 Twinsburg                53.54   4 
 22 Sullivan, Antoine         12 Shaker Hts.              53.60   4 
 23 Feisthamel, Ethan         11 Hudson                   53.61   3 
 24 McDermitt, Jacob          12 Wadsworth                53.64   4 
 25 Reilly, Liam              11 St. Ignatius             53.81   3 
 26 Smith, Cameron            10 Euclid                   54.03   5 
 27 McInturf, Evan             9 New Philadel             54.10   3 
 28 Baird, Hutch              10 Mentor                   54.32   3 
 29 Arslanian, Andrew         10 Strongsville             54.39   3 
 30 Bly, Nick                 10 Mas. Jackson             54.78   2 
 31 Arp, Cory                  9 Copley                   54.92   2 
 32 Morris, Jaylon            10 Euclid                   55.70   5 
 33 Carson, Zack              12 Hudson                   55.97   2 
 34 Kienlein, David           12 Wadsworth                56.56   2 
 35 Smith Jr, Will             9 Warrensville             56.62   2 
 36 Corbisello, Jackson       12 Salem                    57.05   3 
 37 Bast, Craig               12 Louisville               57.22   2 
 38 Freeman, Matthew          11 Shaker Hts.              57.29   4 
 39 Thomas, Brandon           10 Warrensville             57.87   1 
 40 Davis, Alex               10 Copley                   58.87   1 
 41 Brown, Jahred              9 Austintown-F             59.11   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:54.09  4/14/2018   Nick Miller, Wadsworth                    
     Stadium: S 1:54.09  4/14/2018   Nick Miller, Wadsworth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Custer, Harry             11 Medina                 1:57.01   2  10   
  2 Mott, Jack                12 Strongsville           1:57.64   2   8   
  3 Cotton, Devonta           12 Euclid                 1:59.55   2   6   
  4 Double, Trey              12 Salem                  1:59.77   2   5   
  5 King, Wendeson            11 Reynoldsburg           2:00.21   2   4   
  6 Schontzler, Cameron       10 Medina                 2:01.14   2   3   
  7 James, Braxton            12 Col. Crawfor           2:02.70   2   2   
  8 Blouch, Matt              12 St. Ignatius           2:03.06   2   1   
  9 Loader, Nathan            11 New Philadel           2:03.69   2 
 10 Bacho, Jonah              10 Boardman               2:04.65   2 
 11 Meister, Ryan             12 GlenOak                2:05.63   1 
 12 Stefanski, Ben            11 Shaker Hts.            2:05.92   1 
 13 Davis, Seth               10 Reynoldsburg           2:06.04   2 
 14 Rigsby, Cam               10 Mentor                 2:06.51   2 
 15 Mendez, Juan              11 Canton McKin           2:06.80   1 
 16 Ferro, James              12 Mentor                 2:07.36   2 
 17 Hendricks, Miklos         11 Louisville             2:07.56   2 
 18 Christopher, Cameron      11 Salem                  2:07.60   2 
 19 McCaughey, Kenny          12 Hudson                 2:07.96   2 
 20 Sletvold, Derek           12 Austintown-F           2:08.39   2 
 21 Ortiz, Cristian           10 Boardman               2:08.77   2 
 22 Ruch, Timothy             12 Strongsville           2:09.51   1 
 23 Cox, Benjamin             10 Shaker Hts.            2:10.55   1 
 24 Cain, Aiden                9 Twinsburg              2:11.24   1 
 25 Plant, Nicholas            9 Canfield               2:11.89   1 
 26 Maguire, Sam              11 Austintown-F           2:12.00   2 
 27 Gray, Tyler               12 GlenOak                2:12.33   2 
 28 Bartlett, Justin          12 Copley                 2:12.44   1 
 29 Schloneger, Josh          11 Louisville             2:14.32   1 
 30 Edwards, Timothy          11 Wadsworth              2:14.42   1 
 31 Pollock, Chase            11 New Philadel           2:14.82   1 
 32 Beaulieu, Trevor          10 Mas. Jackson           2:15.13   1 
 33 Frost, Ethan              11 Mas. Jackson           2:16.55   1 
 34 Sheldon, Gabe             12 Hardin North           2:16.58   1 
 35 Young, Nick               10 Wadsworth              2:17.40   1 
 36 Gains, Stan                9 Warrensville           2:20.27   1 
 37 Clark, Treyshon           10 Euclid                 2:21.73   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 4:13.62  4/14/2018   Chad Johnson, Col. Crawfor                
     Stadium: S 4:13.62  4/14/2018   Chad Johnson, Col. Crawfor                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harr, Aidan               12 New Philadel           4:27.43   2  10   
  2 Duffett, Brandon          12 Shaker Hts.            4:29.01   2   8   
  3 Goldslager, Andrew        11 Hudson                 4:31.29   2   6   
  4 Cummings, Caleb           12 Medina                 4:31.55   2   5   
  5 Harbaugh, Chase           12 Copley                 4:31.77   2   4   
  6 Zucca, Steve              11 St. Ignatius           4:32.82   2   3   
  7 Loader, Nathan            11 New Philadel           4:33.38   2   2   
  8 Burnard, Matt             12 Shaker Hts.            4:36.32   2   1   
  9 Lay, Lucas                12 Hudson                 4:37.33   2 
 10 Saul, Nick                12 St. Ignatius           4:40.55   2 
 11 Gray, Tyler               12 GlenOak                4:41.61   2 
 12 Zuckett, Alex              9 Mas. Jackson           4:41.92   2 
 13 Regas, Alex               11 Mas. Jackson           4:41.95   2 
 14 Cain, Aiden                9 Twinsburg              4:46.42   2 
 15 Risko, Josh                9 Mentor                 4:50.42   2 
 16 McLachlan, Jacob          10 Salem                  4:50.43   1 
 17 Cusick, Kyler              9 Medina                 4:51.13   1 
 18 Williams, Matthew         11 Strongsville           4:51.60   2 
 19 Ripplinger, Anthony        9 Wadsworth              4:51.61   2 
 20 Mazzone, Neil             12 Strongsville           4:51.93   2 
 21 Lescsak, Andrew           10 Austintown-F           4:53.82   1 
 22 Poetzl, Isaiah            11 Reynoldsburg           4:54.15   1 
 23 Rigsby, Cole              10 Mentor                 4:54.35   2 
 24 Mendez, Juan              11 Canton McKin           4:54.84   1 
 25 Maloney, Justin           10 Boardman               4:55.02   1 
 26 Adams, Colby               9 Louisville             4:56.81   1 
 27 Deskin, Riley             11 GlenOak                4:57.35   1 
 28 Watson, Abe                9 Wadsworth              4:57.43   2 
 29 Suder, Mitchell           11 Twinsburg              4:58.85   1 
 30 Schloneger, Josh          11 Louisville             5:01.04   1 
 31 Gorby, Beau               10 Boardman               5:01.78   1 
 32 Smutny, Matt              11 Austintown-F           5:01.99   2 
 33 Webb, Riley               10 Copley                 5:09.83   1 
 34 Lawson, Alex              11 Col. Crawfor           5:12.64   1 
 35 McCoy, Ethan               9 Col. Crawfor           5:18.91   1 
 36 May, Darin                11 Salem                  5:29.22   1 
 37 Roach, Donald             10 Warrensville           5:42.56   1 
 38 Hawkins, Joseph           12 Euclid                 6:06.15   1 
 39 Griffin, Bryson            9 Euclid                 6:41.34   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 9:17.84  4/15/2017   C.J. Ambrosio, St. Ignatius               
     Stadium: S 9:17.84  4/15/2017   C.J. Ambrosio, St. Ignatius               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Copploe, Giovanni         12 Canfield               9:21.54   2  10   
  2 Beucler, Adam             12 Hudson                 9:22.10   2   8   
  3 Adkins, Ryan              12 Twinsburg              9:33.68   2   6   
  4 Christopher, Hunter       11 Salem                  9:36.85   2   5   
  5 Dunham, Mitchel           11 Boardman               9:39.75   2   4   
  6 Russo, Jacob              12 Hudson                 9:43.62   2   3   
  7 Akers, Evan               12 Mas. Jackson           9:44.58   2   2   
  8 Harr, Aidan               12 New Philadel           9:45.27   2   1   
  9 Kozlowski, Nick           11 Mentor                 9:50.66   2 
 10 Uhl, Jon                  12 Mas. Jackson           9:56.78   2 
 11 House, Benji              12 Wadsworth              9:57.60   2 
 12 Hall, DeAndre             10 Shaker Hts.           10:05.97   1 
 13 Ganser, Bobby              9 Louisville            10:06.34   1 
 14 Ison, Logan               11 Louisville            10:12.28   2 
 15 Hayden, Graham            11 Medina                10:15.05   2 
 16 Divakarla, Vivek          11 Shaker Hts.           10:21.23   2 
 17 Poetzl, Isaiah            11 Reynoldsburg          10:22.68   1 
 18 Cimino, Rick              12 Mentor                10:23.72   2 
 19 Drown, Sam                12 Wadsworth             10:24.94   1 
 20 Mushrush, Joey            11 New Philadel          10:26.68   2 
 21 Horrigan, Kevin           12 Medina                10:28.30   1 
 22 Bridenthal, Daniel        12 GlenOak               10:29.18   1 
 23 Schemer, Joseph           11 Strongsville          10:30.35   2 
 24 Davis, Marsellis          10 Reynoldsburg          10:31.65   1 
 25 Mayer, John               11 St. Ignatius          10:33.88   2 
 26 Gorby, Beau               10 Boardman              10:33.89   1 
 27 Smutny, Matt              11 Austintown-F          10:37.87   1 
 28 Allan, Allen              11 Strongsville          10:42.04   2 
 29 Soria, Nathan             12 St. Ignatius          10:42.65   2 
 30 Woods, Aidan              12 Copley                10:48.64   1 
 31 Meeks, Michael             9 Canton McKin          10:54.48   1 
 32 Anderson, Ben             11 Austintown-F          11:00.45   1 
 33 Floyd, Cordell            11 GlenOak               11:07.29   2 
 34 Gatchell, Aidan            9 Hardin North          11:31.30   1 
 35 Kirkland, Owen            12 Salem                 11:55.19   1 
 -- Winston, Jon               9 Euclid                      DQ   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 14.42  4/18/2015   Kyle Hall, GlenOak                          
     Stadium: S 14.42  4/18/2015   Kyle Hall, GlenOak                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abusway, Mo               12 Strongsville             14.74q  3 
  2 Fall, Muhammad            11 Reynoldsburg             14.74q  1 
  3 Wetula, John              12 St. Ignatius             15.12q  4 
  4 Sanders, Ravon            11 Warrensville             15.64q  5 
  5 Catlett, Gabe             12 Copley                   15.68q  3 
  6 Harris, D.J.              10 Mas. Jackson             15.69q  3 
  7 Murray, Zach              11 Salem                    15.79q  1 
  8 Aske, Andrew              12 Strongsville             15.82q  4 
  9 Yauger, Brian             11 Boardman                 16.23   1 
 10 Cooper, Chris             12 Euclid                   16.26   2 
 11 Griffor, Noah             12 GlenOak                  16.65   1 
 12 Pike, Sam                 12 St. Ignatius             16.80   4 
 13 Srodawa, Gavin            11 Copley                   16.80   3 
 14 Floyd, Reggie             10 Austintown-F             17.13   2 
 15 Clary, Jacob              10 Hudson                   17.49   1 
 16 Laverdiere, Cade          10 Twinsburg                17.52   2 
 17 Thornton, Xavier          11 GlenOak                  17.61   5 
 18 Jones, Keyvon             10 Euclid                   17.87   2 
 19 Borisade, Emmanuel        11 Mentor                   18.14   4 
 20 Norman, Hunter            12 Hudson                   18.19   3 
 21 Russell, Jacob            11 Wadsworth                18.42   3 
 22 Stauffer, Dale            10 Louisville               18.56   4 
 23 Matriano-Lim, Camden       9 Wadsworth                18.90   4 
 24 DePietro, Trey             9 Boardman                 18.93   3 
 25 Hules, Gavin               9 Medina                   18.94   5 
 26 Jochum, Darren            12 Mentor                   19.30   5 
 27 Finnicum, Kyler           10 New Philadel             19.60   5 
 28 Scott, Christopher        12 Shaker Hts.              20.27   5 
 29 Cunningham, Amaree        10 Twinsburg                20.40   2 
 30 Lee, Jerome               11 Warrensville             21.83   5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 14.42  4/18/2015   Kyle Hall, GlenOak                          
     Stadium: S 14.42  4/18/2015   Kyle Hall, GlenOak                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Abusway, Mo               12 Strongsville             14.33M  10   
  2 Fall, Muhammad            11 Reynoldsburg             14.55    8   
  3 Wetula, John              12 St. Ignatius             14.65    6   
  4 Sanders, Ravon            11 Warrensville             15.32    5   
  5 Murray, Zach              11 Salem                    15.44    4   
  6 Catlett, Gabe             12 Copley                   15.52    3   
  7 Harris, D.J.              10 Mas. Jackson             15.86    2   
  8 Aske, Andrew              12 Strongsville             16.03    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 39.04  4/16/2016   Collin Harden, Girard                       
     Stadium: S 38.83  5/15/2009   Caleb Matthews, Boardman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elder, Clayton            11 Louisville               39.33   5  10   
  2 Abusway, Mo               12 Strongsville             39.68   5   8   
  3 Fall, Muhammad            11 Reynoldsburg             40.52   5   6   
  4 Logan, Adrian             11 Reynoldsburg             41.24   5   5   
  5 Norman, Hunter            12 Hudson                   41.47   5   4   
  6 Biss, Austin              12 Mas. Jackson             41.53   5   3   
  7 Yauger, Brian             11 Boardman                 42.12   4   2   
  8 Srodawa, Gavin            11 Copley                   42.17   4   1   
  9 Murray, Zach              11 Salem                    42.50   4 
 10 Catlett, Gabe             12 Copley                   43.04   4 
 11 Pike, Sam                 12 St. Ignatius             43.37   3 
 12 Jindra, Arty              12 Twinsburg                43.37   5 
 13 Mutchler, Alex            11 Col. Crawfor             43.68   3 
 14 Aske, Andrew              12 Strongsville             43.69   1 
 15 Harris, D.J.              10 Mas. Jackson             44.14   4 
 16 Clary, Jacob              10 Hudson                   44.37   2 
 17 Floyd, Reggie             10 Austintown-F             45.41   3 
 18 Jones, Keyvon             10 Euclid                   45.49   3 
 19 McCoy, Frank              11 Hardin North             45.50   3 
 20 Finnicum, Kyler           10 New Philadel             45.76   2 
 21 Griffor, Noah             12 GlenOak                  45.87   1 
 22 Levert, Emile             11 Twinsburg                45.97   1 
 23 Borisade, Emmanuel        11 Mentor                   46.02   1 
 24 DePietro, Trey             9 Boardman                 46.07   1 
 25 Stauffer, Dale            10 Louisville               46.40   3 
 26 Scott, Christopher        12 Shaker Hts.              46.79   4 
 27 Matriano-Lim, Camden       9 Wadsworth                47.21   2 
 28 Krohn, Dom                 9 Austintown-F             47.55   2 
 29 Robinson, Logan           12 Medina                   47.89   1 
 30 Hules, Gavin               9 Medina                   47.93   1 
 31 Hostetler, Drew            9 New Philadel             49.65   2 
 32 Markley, Dylan            11 Wadsworth                49.88   2 
 33 Wilson, Nellion           10 Warrensville             51.25   1 
 -- Rice, Nicholas            12 Euclid                     DNF   5 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 42.40  4/14/2018   GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       A White, M Contrucci, N Smith, T Rhoads           
     Stadium: S 42.40  4/14/2018   GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       A White, M Contrucci, N Smith, T Rhoads           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Ignatius  'A'                                     43.66   4  10   
     1) Cook, Henry 11                  2) Kennedy, Jack 12               
     3) Devengencie, Dominic 11         4) Crosby, James 11               
  2 Salem  'A'                                            43.91   4   8   
     1) Johnson, Turner 12              2) Tonkinson, Andre 12            
     3) Walter, Niko 11                 4) Lehwald, Josh 12               
  3 Reynoldsburg  'A'                                     43.93   4   6   
     1) Roddy, Dionte 12                2) Turner, Andre 10               
     3) Logan, Adrian 11                4) Jackson, Doniven 11            
  4 Twinsburg  'A'                                        44.21   4   5   
     1) Dreams, Kory 11                 2) Campbell, Gilbert 12           
     3) Johnson, Marvahun 10            4) Radford, Tre 12                
  5 Copley  'A'                                           44.53   3   4   
     1) Vincent II, Los 11              2) Ransom, Drew 11                
     3) Sutton, Marcel 11               4) Young, Carter 12               
  6 GlenOak  'A'                                          44.59   4   3   
     1) Smith, Jamontez 12              2) Contrucci, Anthony 10          
     3) Arrington, Isaiah 11            4) Snyder, Nikolas 11             
  7 Crestview  'A'                                        44.66   3   2   
     1) Yanssens, Brandon 10            2) Meredith, Jayce 12             
     3) Powell, Ethan 10                4) Huff, Dylan 12                 
  8 Warrensville Heights  'A'                             44.81   4   1   
     1) Giddens, Deytin 12              2) Sanders, Ravon 11              
     3) Ray, Cameron 10                 4) Gordon, Elijah 11              
  9 Euclid  'A'                                           44.97   4 
     1) Cooper, Chris 12                2) Rice, Nicholas 12              
     3) Ivey, Dennis 10                 4) Jackson, Titus 12              
 10 St. Ignatius  'B'                                    x44.98   1 
     1) Santagata, Anthony 10           2) Velotta, Chris 12              
     3) Rohloff, Luke 11                4) Smith, Cole 12                 
 11 Canton McKinley  'A'                                  45.10   3 
     1) McClellan, Andrew 12            2) Benison, Damiere 12            
     3) Stateman, Janiek 12             4) Daniels, Kristopher 12         
 12 Mentor  'A'                                           45.34   3 
     1) Oddo, Sonny 11                  2) McGing, Caden 12               
     3) Luke, Justin 11                 4) Rosciszewski, Braden 12        
 13 Wadsworth  'A'                                        45.48   4 
     1) Atlas, Jacob 12                 2) Holiday, Dominic 12            
     3) Taylor, Derek 9                 4) Birkbeck, Mason 11             
 14 Louisville  'A'                                       45.50   2 
     1) Thomas, Ethan 9                 2) Elder, Clayton 11              
     3) Mickley, Kael 9                 4) Guiley, Nathan 11              
 15 Medina  'A'                                           45.66   3 
     1) Schaefer, Lucas 10              2) Chester, Nicholas 12           
     3) Storey, Evan 11                 4) Chenevey, Blake 10             
 16 Euclid  'B'                                          x45.69   3 
     1) Morris, Jaylon 10               2) Smith, Cameron 10              
     3) Pryor, Alonte 9                 4) Singletary, Stephen 12         
 17 Shaker Hts.  'A'                                      45.81   3 
     1) Sawyer, Blare 12                2) Tolbert, Gabriel 10            
     3) McCabe, Colin 10                4) Robinson, Tivaughn 10          
 18 Austintown-Fitch  'B'                                x45.84   1 
     1) Kollar, David 11                2) Ellis, Donnie 9                
     3) Mitchell, Tyree 9               4) Leskovac, Nate 10              
 19 Hudson  'A'                                           45.96   2 
     1) LaMarca, Dominic 11             2) Whited, Marshall 9             
     3) Pierce, Colin 9                 4) Jayaram, Nivash 12             
 20 Col. Crawford  'A'                                    46.19   2 
     1) Rahm, Jacob 12                  2)                                
     3) Carman, Seth 10                 4) Rowland, Colton 12             
 21 New Philadelphia  'A'                                 46.31   2 
     1) Zemis, Sam 11                   2) Lembke, Leshawn 11             
     3) Meechan, Reise 9                4) Roberts, Colin 10              
 22 Strongsville  'A'                                     46.39   2 
     1) Volan, Jason 9                  2) Gyekenyesi, Michael 12         
     3) Gallagher, Sean 12              4) Vannuyen, Brain 11             
 23 Mas. Jackson  'A'                                     46.48   2 
     1) Lepsky, Owen 11                 2) Jakupca, Patrick 10            
     3) Seymour, Ethan 11               4) Tsai, Benjamin 11              
 24 Warrensville Heights  'B'                            x46.72   1 
     1) Henry, Coriyon 10               2) Smith Jr, Will 9               
     3) Lee, Jerome 11                  4) Thomas, Brandon 10             
 25 Wadsworth  'B'                                       x47.27   2 
     1) Jackson, Michael 11             2) Nagel, Ryan 11                 
     3) Williams, Joel 11               4) Krol, Ethan 11                 
 26 Shaker Hts.  'B'                                     x47.85   2 
     1) Graham, Loudon 11               2) Pyles, Jahleel 10              
     3) Robinson, Tivaughn 10           4) Thomas, Jordan 10              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:27.87  4/15/2017   SVSM, SVSM                                
                         M Williams, L Younger, M Wooldridge, D King       
     Stadium: S 1:27.87  4/15/2017   SVSM, SVSM                                
                         M Williams, L Younger, M Wooldridge, D King       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 GlenOak  'A'                                        1:30.26   3  10   
     1) Smith, Jamontez 12              2) Sarris, Dean 12                
     3) Arrington, Isaiah 11            4) Contrucci, Anthony 10          
  2 Crestview  'A'                                      1:30.28   3   8   
     1) Huff, Dylan 12                  2) Powell, Ethan 10               
     3) Yanssens, Brandon 10            4) Meredith, Jayce 12             
  3 Salem  'A'                                          1:32.10   2   6   
     1) Johnson, Turner 12              2) Tonkinson, Andre 12            
     3) Walter, Niko 11                 4) Lehwald, Josh 12               
  4 Copley  'A'                                         1:32.30   2   5   
     1) Vincent II, Los 11              2) Ransom, Drew 11                
     3) Lee III, Eddie 11               4) Young, Carter 12               
  5 Warrensville Heights  'A'                           1:32.67   3   4   
     1) Giddens, Deytin 12              2) Ray, Cameron 10                
     3) Gordon, Elijah 11               4) Sanders, Ravon 11              
  6 Canton McKinley  'A'                                1:32.95   3   3   
     1) Daniels, Kristopher 12          2) Stateman, Janiek 12            
     3) Hunter, Tevon 12                4) Black, Xavier 10               
  7 Mentor  'A'                                         1:33.16   2   2   
     1) Luke, Justin 11                 2) Jordan, Kenny 9                
     3) Jochum, Darren 12               4) Kobasko, Andrew 11             
  8 Wadsworth  'A'                                      1:33.30   3   1   
     1) Wagner, Kai 12                  2) Birkbeck, Mason 11             
     3) Taylor, Derek 9                 4) Kidd, Zachary 11               
  9 Reynoldsburg  'A'                                   1:33.69   2 
     1) Turner, Andre 10                2) Edwards, Jvonte 12             
     3) Brown, Kenttwon 11              4) Jones, Omari 10                
 10 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   1:33.84   2 
     1) Eicher, Andrew 11               2) Velotta, Chris 12              
     3) Griffiths, Luke 11              4) Rohloff, Luke 11               
 11 Boardman  'A'                                       1:34.34   2 
     1) Suarez, Isaiah 11               2) Stratton, Brennon 10           
     3) Hillard, Zach 12                4) Rodriguez, Josh 12             
 12 Mas. Jackson  'A'                                   1:34.85   2 
     1) Lepsky, Owen 11                 2) Jakupca, Patrick 10            
     3) Seymour, Ethan 11               4) Tsai, Benjamin 11              
 13 Shaker Hts.  'A'                                    1:34.95   3 
     1) Tolbert, Gabriel 10             2) Sullivan, Antoine 12           
     3) Robinson, Tivaughn 10           4) Graham, Loudon 11              
 14 Hudson  'A'                                         1:35.07   1 
     1) Jayaram, Nivash 12              2) Feisthamel, Ethan 11           
     3) Clary, Jacob 10                 4) Pierce, Colin 9                
 15 Euclid  'A'                                         1:35.66   3 
     1) Hawkins, Mekhi 12               2) Rice, Nicholas 12              
     3) Singletary, Stephen 12          4) Jackson, Titus 12              
 16 Austintown-Fitch  'A'                               1:35.67   1 
     1) Weiser, Aaron 12                2) McKeever, Deonte 12            
     3) Kollar, David 11                4) Ellis, Donnie 9                
 17 New Philadelphia  'A'                               1:35.78   1 
     1) Meechan, Reise 9                2) Lembke, Leshawn 11             
     3) Zemis, Sam 11                   4) Kneffler, Kristian 12          
 18 Strongsville  'A'                                   1:35.92   1 
     1) Volan, Jason 9                  2) Lewis, Jared 10                
     3) Arslanian, Andrew 10            4) Vannuyen, Brain 11             
 19 Medina  'A'                                         1:36.58   2 
     1) Schaefer, Lucas 10              2) Chester, Nicholas 12           
     3) Storey, Evan 11                 4) Chenevey, Blake 10             
 20 Twinsburg  'A'                                      1:37.83   3 
     1) Johnson, Marvahun 10            2) Yarbrough, Tyrese 12           
     3) Radford, Tre 12                 4) Easter, Etaijen 'et' 12        
 21 Louisville  'A'                                     1:41.14   1 
     1) House, Jacob 10                 2) Thomas, Ethan 9                
     3) Brooks, Aaron 12                4) Hendricks, Sebastian 12        
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 3:23.15  4/15/2017   Canton McKinley, Canton McKin             
                         T Horne, D White, S Ashcraft, J Strickland        
     Stadium: S 3:23.15  4/15/2017   Canton McKinley, Canton McKin             
                         T Horne, D White, S Ashcraft, J Strickland        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Canton McKinley  'A'                                3:28.81   3  10   
     1) Reinhard, Davis 12              2) Ruffin, Colin 9                
     3) Hunter, Tevon 12                4) Black, Xavier 10               
  2 GlenOak  'A'                                        3:29.20   4   8   
     1) Tyler, Luke 10                  2) Meister, Ryan 12               
     3) Knoch, Justin 12                4) Sarris, Dean 12                
  3 Strongsville  'A'                                   3:29.22   4   6   
     1) Abusway, Mo 12                  2) Gillette, Joseph 12            
     3) Malczewski, Jack 12             4) Mott, Jack 12                  
  4 Salem  'A'                                          3:30.42   3   5   
     1) Johnson, Turner 12              2) Booth, Jax 10                  
     3) Paumier, Jess 12                4) Double, Trey 12                
  5 Mas. Jackson  'A'                                   3:31.18   2   4   
     1) Seymour, Ethan 11               2) McAuliffe, Joseph 11           
     3) Jakupca, Patrick 10             4) Tsai, Benjamin 11              
  6 Boardman  'A'                                       3:33.79   3   3   
     1) Ortiz, Cristian 10              2) Torres, Payton 12              
     3) Suarez, Isaiah 11               4) Stratton, Brennon 10           
  7 Hudson  'A'                                         3:34.28   2   2   
     1) Norman, Hunter 12               2) Feisthamel, Ethan 11           
     3) Good, Luke 11                   4) Carson, Zack 12                
  8 Wadsworth  'A'                                      3:34.37   4   1   
     1) Kidd, Zachary 11                2) McDermitt, Jacob 12            
     3) Birkbeck, Mason 11              4) Wagner, Kai 12                 
  9 Euclid  'A'                                         3:35.09   4 
     1) Cotton, Devonta 12              2) Hawkins, Mekhi 12              
     3) Cooper, Chris 12                4) Rice, Nicholas 12              
 10 Twinsburg  'A'                                      3:35.64   4 
     1) Yarbrough, Tyrese 12            2) Jindra, Arty 12                
     3) Radford, Tre 12                 4) Easter, Etaijen 'et' 12        
 11 Medina  'A'                                         3:36.19   4 
     1) Kelly, Christopher 12           2) Hutz, Jack 12                  
     3) Custer, Harry 11                4) Kelly, Michael 11              
 12 Salem  'B'                                         x3:37.15   2 
     1) Ameduri, Seth 11                2) Murray, Zach 11                
     3) Corbisello, Jackson 12          4) Tonkinson, Andre 12            
 13 Crestview  'A'                                      3:37.68   3 
     1) Huff, Dylan 12                  2) Yanssens, Brandon 10           
     3) Meredith, Jayce 12              4) Miller, Jeremy 12              
 14 Austintown-Fitch  'A'                               3:38.23   3 
     1) Weiser, Aaron 12                2) McKeever, Deonte 12            
     3) McKeever, Deondre 12            4) Maguire, Sam 11                
 15 Louisville  'A'                                     3:38.60   3 
     1) Mickley, Kael 9                 2) Elder, Clayton 11              
     3) Hendricks, Miklos 11            4) Hendricks, Sebastian 12        
 16 Shaker Hts.  'A'                                    3:38.61   3 
     1) Freeman, Matthew 11             2) Burnard, Matt 12               
     3) Zarders, Lukas 11               4) Duffett, Brandon 12            
 17 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   3:39.23   3 
     1) McCarthy, Jack 10               2) Eicher, Andrew 11              
     3) Nolan, Cormac 11                4) Griffiths, Luke 11             
 18 Mentor  'A'                                         3:39.94   4 
     1) Kobasko, Andrew 11              2) Kozlowski, Nick 11             
     3) Jochum, Darren 12               4) Jordan, Kenny 9                
 19 Copley  'A'                                         3:40.15   1 
     1) Ransom, Drew 11                 2) Arp, Cory 9                    
     3) Lee III, Eddie 11               4) Sutton, Marcel 11              
 20 Col. Crawford  'A'                                  3:40.83   2 
     1) Rahm, Jacob 12                  2) Mutchler, Alex 11              
     3) Rowland, Colton 12              4) James, Carson 9                
 21 Shaker Hts.  'B'                                   x3:40.95   1 
     1) Graham, Loudon 11               2) Sullivan, Antoine 12           
     3) Marks, Ezra 11                  4) McCabe, Colin 10               
 22 Strongsville  'B'                                  x3:45.45   2 
     1) Arslanian, Andrew 10            2) Williams, Matthew 11           
     3) Housum, Tyler 11                4) Lewis, Jared 10                
 23 Wadsworth  'B'                                     x3:45.46   1 
     1) Thayer, Gavin 9                 2) Valentine, Austin 9            
     3) Matriano-Lim, Camden 9          4) Taylor, Derek 9                
 24 Mentor  'B'                                        x3:45.51   1 
     1) Baird, Hutch 10                 2) Victor, Alex 12                
     3) Arslanian, Alec 12              4) Rigsby, Cole 10                
 25 Warrensville Heights  'B'                          x3:58.46   1 
     1) Henry, Coriyon 10               2) Smith Jr, Will 9               
     3) Gains, Stan 9                   4) Thomas, Brandon 10             
 26 Copley  'B'                                        x4:03.37   1 
     1) Hofacker, Joshua 12             2) Sekas, Thomas 10               
     3) Schmid, Wyatt 10                4) Davis, Alex 10                 
 -- Reynoldsburg  'A'                                       DNF   4 
     1) Fall, Muhammad 11               2) Cannon, Kyle 10                
     3) Jackson, Doniven 11             4) Gauthney, Lance 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 7:51.29  4/15/2017   Louisville, Louisville                    
                         N Chaplick, N Chaplick, Z Fresenko, N Murray      
     Stadium: S 7:47.75  5/15/2009   Hoover, Hoover                            
                         Z Goulet, J Bosyj, P Queen, S Newman              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mentor  'A'                                         8:02.72   10   
     1) Kobasko, Andrew 11              2) Rigsby, Cam 10                 
     3) Ferro, James 12                 4) Kozlowski, Nick 11             
  2 St. Ignatius  'A'                                   8:07.95    8   
     1) Zucca, Steve 11                 2) Biehl, Andrew 12               
     3) Blouch, Matt 12                 4) Saul, Nick 12                  
  3 Hudson  'A'                                         8:10.98    6   
     1) Lay, Lucas 12                   2) Good, Luke 11                  
     3) Beucler, Adam 12                4) McCaughey, Kenny 12            
  4 Salem  'A'                                          8:15.57    5   
     1) Double, Trey 12                 2) McLachlan, Jacob 10            
     3) Christopher, Cameron 11         4) Christopher, Hunter 11         
  5 GlenOak  'A'                                        8:16.33    4   
     1) Knoch, Justin 12                2) Floyd, Cordell 11              
     3) Gray, Tyler 12                  4) Meister, Ryan 12               
  6 Shaker Hts.  'A'                                    8:18.80    3   
     1) Duffett, Brandon 12             2) Cox, Benjamin 10               
     3) Burnard, Matt 12                4) Stefanski, Ben 11              
  7 Strongsville  'A'                                   8:25.96    2   
     1) Malczewski, Jack 12             2) Housum, Tyler 11               
     3) Mott, Jack 12                   4) Malloy, Matthew 12             
  8 Reynoldsburg  'A'                                   8:29.95    1   
     1) Davis, Seth 10                  2) Davis, Marsellis 10            
     3) Cannon, Kyle 10                 4) King, Wendeson 11              
  9 Louisville  'A'                                     8:36.36  
     1) Hendricks, Miklos 11            2) Ison, Logan 11                 
     3) Adams, Colby 9                  4) Ganser, Bobby 9                
 10 Wadsworth  'A'                                      8:47.67  
     1) Kidd, Zachary 11                2) McDermitt, Jacob 12            
     3) Ripplinger, Anthony 9           4) Watson, Abe 9                  
 11 Austintown-Fitch  'A'                               8:49.26  
     1) Roby, Corbin 10                 2) Maguire, Sam 11                
     3) Sletvold, Derek 12              4) Phillips, Derek 11             
 12 Medina  'A'                                         8:49.53  
     1) Vein, Bryce 11                  2) Leupp, Darren 10               
     3) Parkhurst, Jackson 9            4) Stump, Nicholas 12             
 13 Copley  'A'                                         9:01.08  
     1) Bartlett, Joseph 11             2) Kline, Ethan 11                
     3) Hopkins, Cole 12                4) Labib, Mark 12                 
 14 Mas. Jackson  'A'                                   9:01.68  
     1) Flory, Nick 11                  2) Scanlon, Colin 12              
     3) Freisen, Jason 10               4) Akers, Ryan 10                 
 15 New Philadelphia  'A'                               9:16.00  
     1) Pollock, Chase 11               2) Schoelles, Kayden 9            
     3) Hostetler, Drew 9               4) Brady, Owen 9                  
 16 Euclid  'A'                                         9:18.81  
     1) Cotton, Devonta 12              2) Hawkins, Mekhi 12              
     3) Clark, Treyshon 10              4) Nowaleski, Joey 12             
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  6-06  4/16/2016   Dai'Quan Johnson, GlenOak                   
     Stadium: S  6-08  3/27/2010   J. Dudley, D Smith, Massillon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jaivon          11 Shaker Hts.            6-06.00M  10   
     5-04 5-07 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        -    -    -    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Easter, Etaijen 'et'      12 Twinsburg              6-04.00    8   
     5-04 5-07 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        -    -    -    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Gillette, Joseph          12 Strongsville          J6-04.00    6   
     5-04 5-07 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        -    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 McGing, Caden             12 Mentor                 6-02.00    5   
     5-04 5-07 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        -    -    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Mays, Adam                12 Twinsburg             J6-02.00    4   
     5-04 5-07 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        -    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Aske, Andrew              12 Strongsville          J6-02.00    3   
     5-04 5-07 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        -    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Emerick, Adam              9 Austintown-F           6-00.00    2   
     5-04 5-07 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        -    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Biss, Austin              12 Mas. Jackson          J6-00.00    1   
     5-04 5-07 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        -  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Johnson, Turner           12 Salem                 J6-00.00  
     5-04 5-07 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        -    -    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Smith, Austin              9 Louisville             5-10.00  
     5-04 5-07 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Gaines, Marcus            12 Hudson                J5-10.00  
     5-04 5-07 5-10 6-00 
        -    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Johnson, Preston          12 Mas. Jackson          J5-10.00  
     5-04 5-07 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Beten, Andrew             09 St. Ignatius          J5-10.00  
     5-04 5-07 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Naylor, Jason             10 Medina                 5-07.00  
     5-04 5-07 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Storey, Evan              11 Medina                 5-07.00  
     5-04 5-07 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Bergan, Tim               11 Wadsworth              5-07.00  
     5-04 5-07 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Cunningham, Laterrian     12 New Philadel          J5-07.00  
     5-04 5-07 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18 Bryant, Ethan              9 Shaker Hts.           J5-07.00  
     5-04 5-07 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Eicher, Andrew            11 St. Ignatius          J5-07.00  
     5-04 5-07 5-10 
        -   XO  XXX 
 18 Martemus, Eric            10 Mentor                J5-07.00  
     5-04 5-07 5-10 
        -   XO  XXX 
 21 Smith, Cameron            10 Euclid                J5-07.00  
     5-04 5-07 5-10 
        -  XXO  XXX 
 21 Stranon, Matthew          10 GlenOak               J5-07.00  
     5-04 5-07 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Homan, Braedyn            10 Wadsworth              5-04.00  
     5-04 5-07 
        O  XXX 
 23 Marshall, Jordan          11 GlenOak                5-04.00  
     5-04 5-07 
        O  XXX 
 -- Angel, Gerick              9 Boardman                    NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Srodawa, Gavin            11 Copley                      NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- McKeever, Deondre         12 Austintown-F                NH  
     5-04 5-07 5-10 6-00 
        -    -    -  XXX 
 -- Glatz, Aiden              10 Boardman                    NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Hakes, Jack               11 Hudson                      NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Roberts, Colin            10 New Philadel                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Khatibi, Arian            10 Copley                      NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Cooper, Chris             12 Euclid                      NH  
     5-04 5-07 5-10 6-00 
        -    -    -  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 16-00  4/16/2016   Matt Peare, Hoover                          
     Stadium: S 16-00  4/16/2016   Matt Peare, Hoover                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drellishak, Dan           11 St. Ignatius          14-06.00   10   
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
        -    -     -     -     -     -     -     O     O    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Atlas, Jacob              12 Wadsworth             14-00.00    8   
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        -    -     -     -     -     -     -     -     -     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Mutchler, Alex            11 Col. Crawfor         J14-00.00    6   
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        -    -     -     -     -     -     O     -    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Kneffler, Kristian        12 New Philadel          13-06.00    5   
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        -    -     -     -     -     -     -     -     O     O   XXX 
  5 Zollinger, Anthony        12 Wadsworth            J13-06.00    4   
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        -    -     -     -     -     -    XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Yates, Brad               12 Twinsburg            J13-06.00    3   
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        -    -     -     -     -     -     -   XXO     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 McClowry, Colin           12 Medina                12-06.00    2   
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        -    -     -     O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Reinhard, Davis           12 Canton McKin          12-00.00    1   
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        -    -     -     -     -     O     O   XXX 
  9 Trautmann, Hunter         11 Hudson               J12-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        -    O     O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Biss, Austin              12 Mas. Jackson          11-06.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        -    -     -     -     O     O   XXX 
 11 Morgan, Zack              12 St. Ignatius         J11-06.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        -    -     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
 12 Arslanian, Alec           12 Mentor                11-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        -    -     O     O    XO   XXX 
 13 Stahleker, Jacob          12 GlenOak              J11-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        -    -   XXO    XO   XXX 
 13 Buell, Jason              12 Twinsburg            J11-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        -   XO     O    XO    XO   XXX 
 15 Albrecht, Thomas          12 Medina               J11-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        -    O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
 16 French, Kenneth           12 GlenOak               10-06.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        -    -     -     O   XXX 
 16 Anzevino, Ted             10 Boardman              10-06.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O     O     O   XXX 
 18 Rozmajzl, John            11 Mas. Jackson         J10-06.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        -    O    XO     O   XXX 
 19 Fernandez, Jacob          10 Hudson                10-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 
        -    O     O   XXX 
 19 Prayner, Josh             12 Mentor                10-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
 21 Ohlin, Parker             10 Copley               J10-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 
        -   XO     O   XXX 
 22 Gyekenyesi, Michael       12 Strongsville         J10-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    XO   XXX 
 23 Cammack, Sam              10 Boardman               9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
 24 Swarm, Christian          10 Austintown-F          J9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 
        -   XO   XXX 
 25 Schmid, Wyatt             10 Copley                J9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 
        O  XXO   XXX 
 26 Lewis, Jared              10 Strongsville           8-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 
        O  XXX 
 27 Spehar, Dalton             9 Austintown-F          J8-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 23-09  4/14/2018   Charles Hall, Canton McKin                  
     Stadium: S 23-09  4/14/2018   Charles Hall, Canton McKin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Preston          12 Mas. Jackson          21-09.75   10   
      20-04  21-00.50  X  20-04  20-01  21-09.75
  2 Easter, Etaijen 'et'      12 Twinsburg             21-06.50    8   
      19-11  20-11.50  21-03.25  X  17-00.75  21-06.50
  3 McKeever, Deondre         12 Austintown-F          20-08.50    6   
      19-05.25  19-11.75  19-07  19-11.25  20-08.50  X
  4 Huff, Dylan               12 Crestview             20-07.50    5   
      20-01.50  19-04  19-08  20-07.50  18-10.25  X
  5 Zarders, Lukas            11 Shaker Hts.           20-04.00    4   
      19-04.75  20-04  20-03.50  X  X  20-02.50
  6 Luke, Justin              11 Mentor                19-08.00    3   
      19-08  18-10.50  17-04.50  19-01.25  18-02.50  18-01.50
  7 Abusway, Mo               12 Strongsville          19-02.25    2   
      18-08  18-09.50  X  19-02.25  18-11  X
  8 Bryant, Eyan               9 Shaker Hts.           18-09.75    1   
      18-09.75  X  17-04  17-09.50  18-04.75  17-10.75
  9 Devengencie, Dominic      11 St. Ignatius          18-09.00  
      X  18-09  16-05.50         
 10 Vincent II, Los           11 Copley                18-07.00  
      18-07  X  X  X  16-11  17-07.50
 11 Gaines, Marcus            12 Hudson                18-06.25  
      X  18-06.25  X  X  X  X
 12 Floyd, Reggie             10 Austintown-F          18-05.50  
      18-05.50  17-01  17-07.25           
 12 Jackson, Michael          11 Wadsworth             18-05.50  
      17-04  17-05.50  18-05.50           
 14 Meechan, Reise             9 New Philadel          18-05.25  
      18-05.25  X  X            
 15 Stranon, Matthew          10 GlenOak               18-05.00  
      16-11.50  18-05  18-01.50           
 16 Reinhard, Davis           12 Canton McKin          18-03.75  
      16-10  16-11.50  18-03.75            
 17 Turner, Andre             10 Reynoldsburg          18-03.00  
      16-09  17-06.75  18-03            
 18 Salzgeber, Ryan           12 Wadsworth             18-02.75  
      18-02.75  X  X         
 19 McCoy, Frank              11 Hardin North          18-02.50  
      18-02.50  17-05  X            
 20 Thornton, Xavier          11 GlenOak               18-02.25  
      X  18-02.25  16-09            
 21 Brown, Shane              12 Copley                17-08.00  
      17-01  17-06  17-08         
 22 Ly, Josh                  10 Reynoldsburg          17-06.50  
      X  X  17-06.50           
 23 Rohloff, Luke             11 St. Ignatius          17-06.00  
      X  17-06  X            
 24 Brooks, Aaron             12 Louisville            17-05.00  
      16-08.25  17-05  X         
 25 Carman, Seth              10 Col. Crawfor          17-04.50  
      X  16-11.50  17-04.50         
 26 Zemis, Sam                11 New Philadel          17-02.75  
      X  17-01.25  17-02.75            
 27 Baker, Jayden             10 Mas. Jackson          17-02.50  
      16-04  15-07.50  17-02.50         
 28 Lewis, Jared              10 Strongsville          17-01.75  
      17-01.75  X  X         
 29 Gargiulo, Dylan           11 Medina                16-09.00  
      16-09  X  16-05           
 30 Smith, Austin              9 Louisville            16-06.00  
      16-04.50  16-06  X            
 31 Brown, Antoine            10 Twinsburg             16-04.00  
      X  16-04  16-03.25           
 32 Morris, Jaylon            10 Euclid                15-09.00  
      X  15-09  X            
 33 Glatz, Aiden              10 Boardman              15-07.00  
      15-07  15-07  15-01.50         
 34 Walter, Sam                9 Salem                 14-01.75  
      X  14-01.75  X            
 35 Duckworth, Marquis        11 Euclid                12-00.50  
      8-10.50  12-00.50  9-06           
 -- Booth, Jax                10 Salem                     FOUL  
      X  X  X           
 -- Oddo, Sonny               11 Mentor                    FOUL  
      X  X  X         
 -- Suggs, Jett               12 Medina                    FOUL  
      X  X  X           
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 56-11.50  4/15/2017   Darian Kinnard, St. Ignatius             
     Stadium: S    59-08  5/15/2009   Corey Linsley, Boardman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perry, Dominic            12 Crestview             59-08.50S  10   
      59-08.50  -  X  57-05.25  59-05.75  58-05.50
  2 Burton, Jeremiah          12 Reynoldsburg          52-05.50    8   
      52-03.50  -  X  49-04  52-04.75  52-05.50
  3 Merdich, David            11 Boardman              51-07.75    6   
      51-07.75  -  50-08.50  49-07.75  50-00.25  50-07
  4 Worship, Reese            12 Euclid                48-06.00    5   
      47-07.75  -  46-01  X  48-06  45-11.50
  5 Rusu, Max                 12 Mas. Jackson          47-01.75    4   
      47-01.75  -  45-09.25  44-02.75  46-07  X
  6 Missos, Nikitas           12 Boardman              47-00.50    3   
      47-00.50  -  46-04.50  X  44-03.50  X
  7 Powell, Emmanuel           9 Canton McKin          46-01.25    2   
      40-08.25  -  46-01.25  42-08  41-03.25  44-10
  8 Slater, Nathan            12 Hudson                45-09.00    1   
      44-09.75  -  0.25  44-05.50  42-05.75  45-09
  9 Thrams, Paul              11 Hudson                45-03.25  
      43-06.25  -  45-03.25  43-03  X  40-05.50
 10 Hogan, Garrett            10 Austintown-F          44-08.25  
      44-08.25  -  X           
 11 Armstrong, Christian      11 Austintown-F          44-06.25  
      42-00  -  44-06.25            
 12 Seme, Logan               10 Wadsworth             44-02.75  
      44-02.75  -  44-01.25            
 13 Howard, Omari             12 Euclid                44-00.00  
      44-00  -  X           
 14 Hurrle, Donnie            10 Wadsworth             43-09.50  
      43-09.50  -  41-08.75           
 15 Howard, Randall           12 GlenOak               43-07.25  
      43-07.25  -  42-02.75            
 16 Bryant, Koby              12 Canton McKin          43-05.25  
      43-03.75  -  43-05.25            
 17 Velotta, Chris            12 St. Ignatius          41-08.00  
      41-08  -  41-00.75            
 18 Harper, Joseph            11 GlenOak               41-04.50  
      40-11.75  -  41-04.50            
 19 Lambert, Anthony          10 Strongsville          41-03.25  
      41-03.25  -  39-06.50            
 20 Kirtz, Chandler           12 Mas. Jackson          41-01.50  
      40-02  -  41-01.50            
 21 Velotta, Nick             10 St. Ignatius          40-08.50  
      40-08.50  -  39-00.50           
 22 Vlcek, Drew               11 Strongsville          40-07.50  
      40-07.50  -  37-06            
 23 Walla, Andrew             10 Salem                 40-03.75  
      36-07.50  -  40-03.75            
 24 Manley, Nicholas           9 Medina                40-02.00  
      39-10.75  -  40-02            
 25 Marshall, Charlie         12 Mentor                39-11.25  
      39-11.25  -  34-05            
 26 Labib, Mark               12 Copley                39-03.00  
      39-03  -  -            
 27 Stockman, Cooper          12 Salem                 38-10.00  
      38-10  -  38-06.25           
 28 Woodring, Wyatt           12 Crestview             38-07.50  
      38-05.25  -  38-07.50            
 29 Rashid, Hasim              9 Shaker Hts.           36-11.00  
      35-04  -  36-11            
 30 Jacobs, Tyson              9 Twinsburg             36-10.00  
      36-10  -  35-03            
 31 Savor, Matt                9 Mentor                36-06.25  
      36-06.25  -  31-06.25          
 32 Jones, Travis             12 Louisville            36-03.50  
      36-03.50  -  35-11            
 33 Brazek, Cameron            9 Louisville            36-00.75  
      36-00.75  -  33-07.50            
 34 Thornburg, Jaden          12 Copley                36-00.50  
      34-11  -  36-00.50            
 35 Dewey, Alexander          11 Medina                34-10.00  
      34-10  -  32-10            
 36 Boltz, Logan              11 New Philadel          34-02.00  
      34-00.25  -  34-02            
 37 Gospodinsky, Bryden        9 Copley                32-04.00  
      32-04  -  31-09            
 38 Mold, Donald               9 Twinsburg             31-09.50  
      31-09.50  -  X            
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 187-06  4/14/2018   Andrew White, GlenOak                      
     Stadium: S 204-10  8/1/2018    Andrew White, GlenOak                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peters, Logan             11 Mas. Jackson            160-05   10   
      139-03  X  148-06  X  160-05  X
  2 Stockman, Cooper          12 Salem                   149-07    8   
      134-07  136-00  142-05  137-03  144-09  149-07
  3 Monigold, Jacob           11 Salem                   145-08    6   
      140-10  129-09  143-00  145-08  X  X
  4 Missos, Nikitas           12 Boardman                141-03    5   
      X  141-03  135-07  X  134-04  137-11
  5 Slater, Nathan            12 Hudson                  138-00    4   
      133-08  88-10  124-04  138-00  137-00  136-06
  6 Toth, Kevin               10 Hudson                  136-02    3   
      127-07  127-04  129-03  135-01  X  136-02
  7 Stout, Travis             12 GlenOak                 130-10    2   
      125-10  128-03  129-00  121-08  X  130-10
  8 Howard, Omari             12 Euclid                  129-09    1   
      124-09  108-04  129-09  115-10  127-06  126-03
  9 Perry, Dominic            12 Crestview               127-09  
      126-08  127-09  X  X  127-05  X
 10 Kusky, Blake              12 Austintown-F            127-07  
      126-10  127-07  123-04         
 11 Leskovac, Tommy           12 Austintown-F            125-11  
      X  123-11  125-11         
 12 Hurrle, Donnie            10 Wadsworth               125-05  
      125-05  104-03  118-06            
 13 Velotta, Nick             10 St. Ignatius            125-00  
      X  X  125-00            
 14 Woodring, Wyatt           12 Crestview               124-11  
      124-11  123-05  124-03         
 15 Dimmerling, Zachary       10 GlenOak                 123-05  
      102-05  111-01  123-05            
 16 Belak, Matt               12 Twinsburg               120-09  
      107-09  114-09  120-09            
 17 Stout, Jake               11 Mas. Jackson            117-09  
      117-09  X  110-02            
 18 Burton, Jeremiah          12 Reynoldsburg            115-09  
      115-09  X  107-02            
 19 Tupa, Jackson             10 Medina                  113-01  
      X  113-01  X            
 20 Savor, Matt                9 Mentor                  102-07  
      X  X  102-07            
 21 Boltz, Logan              11 New Philadel            101-06  
      101-06  85-03  X            
 22 Lally, Francis            12 Strongsville             99-10  
      99-10  X  X            
 23 Merdich, David            11 Boardman                 99-09  
      X  99-09  X            
 24 Brazek, Cameron            9 Louisville               99-07  
      90-10  92-00  99-07            
 25 Norquest, Cam             12 Louisville               97-02  
      92-02  93-10  97-02            
 26 Thornburg, Jaden          12 Copley                   97-00  
      77-00  X  97-00            
 27 Vlcek, Drew               11 Strongsville             96-05  
      87-02  96-05  92-01            
 28 Mold, Donald               9 Twinsburg                92-05  
      74-06  92-05  84-11           
 29 Velotta, Chris            12 St. Ignatius             90-04  
      90-04  X  X            
 30 Fulp, Noah                12 New Philadel             86-09  
      86-09  X  X            
 31 Powell, Emmanuel           9 Canton McKin             85-06  
      85-06  X  X            
 32 Cotter, Nathan             9 Copley                   85-02  
      85-02  82-07  77-09            
 33 Manley, Nicholas           9 Medina                   79-05  
      X  77-01  79-05            
 34 Rashid, Hasim              9 Shaker Hts.              77-03  
      X  77-03  X            
 -- Marshall, Charlie         12 Mentor                    FOUL  
      X  X  X            
 -- Seme, Logan               10 Wadsworth                 FOUL  
      X  X  X            
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Micah          M10 Boardman                 21.95  
  2 Glover, Spencer          M10 GlenOak                  29.10  
  3 Gladieux, Anna           W11 GlenOak                  36.52  
  4 Piver, Cody               M9 Canfield                 40.27  
  5 Hostetter, Jake          M11 Canfield                 40.81  
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Micah          M10 Boardman               1:21.87  
  2 Glover, Spencer          M10 GlenOak                1:55.13  
  3 Gladieux, Anna           W11 GlenOak                2:26.56  
  4 Piver, Cody               M9 Canfield               2:48.69  
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Micah          M10 Boardman               2:49.79  
  2 Glover, Spencer          M10 GlenOak                4:29.08  
 
Mixed Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Micah          M10 Boardman              11-08.25  
      11-04.75  11-08.25 -             
 

You may also like...