DII Northeast District Boys Soccer Tournament Bracket, Schedule, Seeds

Tanis Murray Louisville Leopards Boys Soccer Vs. Canton South Wildcats 2019

DII Northeast District Boys Soccer Tournament 2020

Louisville Leopards Boys Soccer has drawn the #9 Seed & will host the #26 Seed Canton South Wildcats in the DII Northeast 2 Sectional Semifinals on Tuesday, October 20 at 6:00 PM!


Donate to Leopard Nation





DII Northeast 1 District Boys Soccer Tournament Bracket 2020

DII Northeast 1 District Boys Soccer Tournament Bracket 2020

Click to Enlarge

My Fit Life Personal Trainer AdSamantha's Grill Ad

DII Northeast 2 District Boys Soccer Tournament Bracket 2020

DII Northeast 2 District Boys Soccer Tournament Bracket 2020

Click to Enlarge

.  Lingenhoel Group - Arden and Lisa Lingenhoel - Cutler Real Estate Ad.

DII Northeast 3 District Boys Soccer Tournament Bracket 2020

DII Northeast 3 District Boys Soccer Tournament Bracket 2020

Click to Enlarge

DII Northeast District Boys Soccer Tournament Schedule 2020

SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS

Tuesday, October 20

Northeast 1 District
#20 Perry at #6 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 4:30
#19 Ravenna at #17 Salem, 6:00
#16 Hubbard at #8 Cortland Lakeview, 6:00
#13 Beloit West Branch at #12 Ravenna Southeast, 6:00
#29 Jefferson Area at #4 Aurora, 6:00
#21 Tallmadge at #14 Streetsboro, 6:00
#22 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin at #11 Mentor Lake Catholic, 6:00

Northeast 2 District
#25 Ashtabula Edgewood at #18 Mogadore Field, 6:00
#24 Niles McKinley at #7 Alliance Marlington, 6:00
#26 Canton South at #9 Louisville, 6:00
#28 Conneaut at #5 Canfield, 6:00
#27 Akron Springfield at #10 Gates Mills Hawken, 6:00
#23 Girard at #15 Chesterland West Geauga, 6:00

SECTIONAL FINALS

Saturday, October 24

Northeast 1 District
TBA

Northeast 2 District
TBA

DISTRICT SEMIFINALS

Tuesday, October 27
All Semifinals Start at 6:00*

*Northeast 1 Bracket has a Semifinal starting at 4:00 PM as the only exception (could be an error)

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday, October 31
All District Championships, 1:00 

DII Northeast District Boys Soccer Tournament Seed Order

  1. Warren Howland Tigers
  2. Chagrin Falls Tigers
  3. Poland Seminary Bulldogs
  4. Aurora Greenmen
  5. Canfield Cardinals
  6. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
  7. Marlington Dukes
  8. Cortland Lakeview
  9. Louisville Leopards
  10. Gates Mills Hawken
  11. Mentor Lake Catholic
  12. Ravenna Southeast
  13. Beloit West Branch Warriors
  14. MORE TO COME…

Leopard Nation $5 Challenge

 

You may also like...