Bradley Yoder Farmer's Insurance Agent

Leopards Send 8 to State after Shining at Youngstown Regional – Track and Field

Morgan Cole Louisville Leopards 3200m Run Track and Field

Morgan Cole Louisville Leopards 3200m Run Track and Field

The Louisville Leopards Track and Field teams competed in 12 separate events at the DI Youngstown Regional Meet held at Austintown Fitch on Wednesday and Friday. The Louisville Boys captured 33 points to take 5th and the Lady Leopards scored 20 points to take 14th as a team. Overall 8 Louisville separate athletes qualified for state in 6 different events.

The GlenOak Golden Eagles were Regional Champions on the Boys side with 58 points eclipsing the second place Lake Catholic Cougars with 56 and the third place Canton McKinley Bulldogs with 47.50. The Twinsburg Tigers won the Regional Title on the girls side with 60 points. The beat out the second place Solon Comets who finished with 53 and third place Nordonia Knights who scored 42 points.

Boys: Louisville 33 (5th)

The Louisville Leopards Boys Track Team set the tone early by winning the 4×800 Meter Relay in their first event. The team comprised of Nick Chaplik, Grove Appliance Alliance Ohio AdNoah Chaplik, Zach Fresenko, and Noah Murray also set a new school record by finishing with a time of 7:48.87. The 2009 team of Curtis Hanle, Nick Fresenko, Stephen Gronow, and Jarod Williams held the previous Leopards mark of 7:51.77. Louisville easily cleared second place Solon (7:53.30) and third place GlenOak (7:57.26).

Three members of the 4×800 Meter Relay Team also qualified for state in individual events. Fresenko ran a time of 9:17.18 to place 4th in the 3200 Meter Run. Both Nick Chaplik and Noah Chaplik finished neck and neck in the 1600 Meter Run to also qualify for state…twice. 

The Chaplik Twins both qualified for state in the first run through that involved a collision. Nick Chaplik finished in second place and Noah Chaplik captured 4th. After a formal protest by another school, they were forced to run the 1600 Meter again. The re-run did not change the results for Nick Chaplik who placed second again with a time of 4:17.63. Noah Chaplik clocked in just behind his brother with a time of 4:17.71 to move up a spot to third place.

The Leopards also scored in two other events. Noah Murray placed 6th in the 3200 Meter Run. The 4×400 Meter Relay Team of Cole Weston, Michael Seaman, Nick Chaplik, and Noah Chaplik also finished in 8th.

Leopards Event Results

4×800 Meter Relay – Nick Chaplik, Noah Chaplik, Zach Fresenko, Noah Murray – 1st – 7:48.87 | QUALIFIED FOR STATE

1600 Meter Run – Nick Chaplik – 2nd – 4:17.63QUALIFIED FOR STATE

1600 Meter Run – Noah Chaplik – 3rd – 4:17.71QUALIFIED FOR STATE

3200 Meter Run – Zach Fresenko – 4th – 9:17.18QUALIFIED FOR STATE

3200 Meter Run – Noah Murray – 6th – 9:24.05

4×400 Meter Relay – Cole Weston, Michael Seaman, Nick Chaplik, Noah Chaplik – 8th – 3:39.10

Girls: Louisville – 20 (14th)

The Lady Leopards got off to a quick start by taking 2nd in the 4×800 Meter Relay Race. The team of Morgan Cole, Grace Collins, Kayla Gibson, and Beatty's Leopard Nation Long Sleeve Grey Shirt - Under Armor - Louisville Leopards Spring 2017Cassidy Kiko qualified for the State Meet with a time of 9:23.98. Louisville finished 5.51 seconds behind first place Mentor and 3.60 seconds ahead of GlenOak in clinching the state birth. Later on, Cole also qualified for state individually by placing 3rd in the 3200 Meter Run. 

The Lady Leopards also finished 10th in the 4×200 Meter Relay (Heather Guiley, Sydney McKeever, Hailey Miller, Alexis Shearer) and 13th in the 4×400 Meter Relay (Guiley, Gibson, Brynn Guist, Miller). Other individual results included: Kiko placing 6th in the 1600 Meter Run, Guist taking 7th in the 300 Meter Hurdles, Gibson finishing 8th in the 800 Meter Run, and Shearer coming in 10th in the 200 Meter Dash.

Lady Leopards Event Results

4×800 Meter Relay – Morgan Cole, Grace Collins, Kayla Gibson, Cassidy Kiko – 2nd – 9:23.98 | QUALIFIED FOR STATE

4×200 Meter Relay – Heather Guiley, Sydney McKeever, Hailey Miller, Alexis Shearer – 10th – 1:46.62 

1600 Meter Run – Cassidy Kiko – 6th – 5:17.55

300 Meter Hurdles – Brynn Guist – 7th – 46.38

800 Meter Run – Kayla Gibson – 8th – 2:20.47

200 Meter Dash – Alexis Shearer – 10th – 26.21

3200 Meter Run – Morgan Cole – 3rd – 11:05.85QUALIFIED FOR STATE

4×400 Meter Relay – Heather Guiley, Kayla Gibson, Brynn Guist, Hailey Miller – 13th – 4:14.52

 

UP NEXT: The Leopards will next compete in the Division I State Track and Field Championships Meet on June 2-3 at Ohio State’s Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium.

Pictures

Cover Photo Taken By Jim & Laura Photography

View & Purchase Louisville Leopards Pictures on the  Jim & Laura Photography Website

Don’t forget to Subscribe to Our Posts for Free

DI Youngstown Regional Track and Field Meet Full Results

Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License         
				  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2017 01:34 PM
     OHSAA 2017 NEO Divison 1 Region 1 Track Meet - 5/24/2017 to 5/26/2017     
                         Austintown Fitch High School                          
                   RESULTS: Timingcrew.com and baumspage.com                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 9:00.82  6/5/2015    Centerville, Centerville                  
                         K Kohls, M Rintoul, A Jennings, L Studebaker      
    Region 1: # 9:11.73  5/27/2015   Geneva, Geneva                            
                         E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni           
     Stadium: @ 9:11.73  5/27/2015   Geneva, Geneva                            
                         E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mentor                                              9:23.98   10   
     1) 744 Sarah Lane 10               2) 751 Sam Meyer 12               
     3) 715 Anna Evans 10               4) 732 Emma Lane 12               
  2 Louisville                                          9:29.49    8   
     1) 944 Kayla Gibson 9              2) 936 Cassidy Kiko 9             
     3) 925 Grace Collins 9             4) 908 Morgan Cole 10             
  3 GlenOak                                             9:33.09    6   
     1) 412 Grace Werren 12             2) 414 Hannah Werren 12           
     3) 416 Kinsey Knoch 10             4) 404 Shay Rosegreen 10          
  4 Canfield                                            9:34.85    5   
     1) 720 Camryn Kohout 9             2) 701 Raquel Markulin 12         
     3) 721 Ashley Ventimiglia 10       4) 710 Anita Mancini 12           
  5 Chardon                                             9:41.97    4   
     1) 34 Denali Selent 10             2) 13 Maria Peters 10             
     3) 16 Mila Stropkay 9              4) 28 Mikaylie Park 12            
  6 Nordonia                                            9:42.49    3   
     1) 635 Lizzy Gurko 11              2) 615 Kayla Vasarhelyi 10        
     3) 604 Gina Eterovich 10           4) 633 Carmen Licht 11            
  7 Twinsburg                                           9:48.11    2   
     1) 617 Morgan Kelley 12            2) 640 Angela DeFabio 10          
     3) 639 Alyssa Deeds 9              4) 602 Emily O'Connor 11          
  8 Shaker Hts.                                         9:49.01    1   
     1) 316 Sophie Carrier 11           2) 309 Mimi Reimers 12            
     3) 308 Astrid Braun 10             4) 329 Alexa Jankowsky 11         
  9 Hudson                                              9:49.20  
     1) 945 Grace Turner 11             2) 943 Hannah Teed 11             
     3) 947 Kalli Barrett 9             4) 918 Emily Akin 11              
 10 Mass. Perry                                         9:50.74  
     1) 723 Peyton Clarke 11            2) 720 Madelyn Bartolone 11       
     3) 724 Laura Genetin 10            4) 710 Elaine Bast 10             
 11 Aurora                                              9:54.19  
     1) 6 Olivia Grohe 12               2) 7 Marissa Sesny 11             
     3) 29 Shelby Adler 12              4) 8 Samantha Grohe 12            
 12 Kenston                                             9:57.65  
     1) 164 Brianna Yurkovich 10        2) 105 Gabriela Salvini 12        
     3) 169 Loren Gormley 11            4) 149 Kate Taylor 10             
 13 Mayfield                                           10:02.38  
     1) 126 Jenna Rock 11               2) 114 Nicole DiCicco 10          
     3) 144 Catherine Rock 9            4) 125 Cassidy Lewis 10           
 14 Geneva                                             10:08.98  
     1) 137 Rebecca Jackam 11           2) 125 Emily Harriman 11          
     3) 132 Maddy Rodriguez 11          4) 127 Dareion Marrison 12        
 15 Wooster                                            10:24.07  
     1) 743 Maddy Nacci 11              2) 712 Maureen McKeown 12         
     3) 715 Tracy Morgan 12             4) 733 Savannah Ebin 10           
 16 Lake Cath.                                         10:45.32  
     1) 651 Erin Ward 12                2) 661 Hannah Cvelbar 11          
     3) 604 Chloe Keating 10            4) 659 Abbey Rojeck 12            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    Region 1: # 7:44.65  5/29/2003   Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         T Presto, M Finneran, Z Hiltner, P Starkey        
     Stadium: @ 7:44.65  2003        Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louisville                                          7:48.87   10   
     1) 902 Nick Chaplick 12            2) 905 Noah Chaplick 12           
     3) 908 Zach Fresenko 12            4) 907 Noah Murray 12             
  2 Solon                                               7:53.30    8   
     1) 630 Mark Shannon 11             2) 618 Danny Cohen 12             
     3) 617 Max Gross 12                4) 615 Logan Esper 10             
  3 GlenOak                                             7:57.26    6   
     1) 401 Pierlus Stewart 12          2) 440 Ryan Meister Jr. 10        
     3) 405 Dean Sarris 10              4) 404 Gage Feola 12              
  4 Mentor                                              7:58.89    5   
     1) 704 Matthew Bull 12             2) 709 Marshal Stewart 11         
     3) 703 Tyler Fuerst 12             4) 728 Nicholas Kozlowski 9       
  5 Lake Cath.                                          8:02.85    4   
     1) 677 Josh Lazanich 12            2) 671 Matt Kirchner 11           
     3) 608 Christian DeMitro 9         4) 676 Jacob Keating 12           
  6 Walsh Jesuit                                        8:03.41    3   
     1) 8 Gabe Kornick 11               2) 7 Gavin Gronowski 11           
     3) 5 Nathaniel Ondracek 10         4) 26 Nicholas Reimund 12         
  7 Hudson                                              8:03.58    2   
     1) 901 Blake Roberts 12            2) 954 Connor Sinko 12            
     3) 920 Lucas Lay 10                4) 931 Adam Beucler 10            
  8 Mas. Jackson                                        8:06.22    1   
     1) 139 Zach Werstler 12            2) 150 Nick Regas 11              
     3) 162 Ronny Brookes 11            4) 131 Sam Craig 12               
  9 Wooster                                             8:08.10  
     1) 717 Connor Niro 11              2) 726 Jordan Green 12            
     3) 727 Chris Cannon 12             4) 714 Lane Wilson 10             
 10 Brecksville                                         8:15.39  
     1) 839 Justin Long 11              2) 814 John Jesser 10             
     3) 816 Jasper Jones 9              4) 815 Tim Good 12                
 11 Austintown-Fitch                                    8:17.16  
     1) 140 Ethen Saxey 12              2) 149 Christian Davis 10         
     3) 153 Lance Rosko 11              4) 144 Andrew Pitko 12            
 12 Chardon                                             8:22.43  
     1) 10 Nate Kawalec 11              2) 56 Brian Horton 10             
     3) 41 Josh Metzung 12              4) 29 Ryan Connolly 12            
 13 Shaker Hts.                                         8:25.68  
     1) 309 Malik Joseph 11             2) 303 Gabe Dacanay 11            
     3) 316 Zak Reape 10                4) 308 Brandon Duffett 10         
 14 Howland                                             8:26.50  
     1) 744 Brandon Gregory 11          2) 703 Vincent Mauri 10           
     3) 729 Duncan Hamilton 12          4) 737 Ethan Neff 12              
 15 Euclid                                              8:39.42  
     1) 111 Kameron Shelton 12          2) 114 Nicholas Rice 10           
     3) 102 Kishuan Carroll 12          4) 505 Chris Cooper 10            
 16 Boardman                                            8:40.04  
     1) 709 Chris Butler 12             2) 735 Trevor Boggess 10          
     3) 720 Kobe Adu-Poku 12            4) 716 Payton Torres 10           
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Region 1: # 13.7h  1994        Carmen Banks, John Adams                    
     Stadium: @ 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   466 Jasmyn Allen        11 Brush                    14.62Q  2.0  1 
  2   418 Dayvione Briggs     12 Cle. Heights             14.86Q  3.3  2 
  3   513 Kayla Thompson      12 Stow-Munroe              14.95Q  3.3  2 
  4   869 Hannah Bach         10 Brecksville              15.01Q  2.0  1 
  5   450 Karrah Spencer      12 Mass. Washin             15.21q  2.0  1 
  6    17 Deanna Ogrinc       12 Chardon                  15.23q  2.0  1 
  7   934 Brittney Harris     12 Tallmadge                15.24q  2.0  1 
  8   728 Jessica Knickerboc  12 Boardman                 15.38q  2.0  1 
  9   141 Savannah Brown      11 Bedford                  15.52   3.3  2 
 10   703 Lara Quirk          12 Canfield                 15.62   3.3  2 
 11   828 Kimberly Kramer     11 Green                    15.63   3.3  2 
 12   981 Nautica Daniels     11 Canton McKin             15.69   3.3  2 
 13    36 Allie Stern         12 Walsh Jesuit             15.77   3.3  2 
 14   314 Sabrina Stocker     12 Madison                  16.03   2.0  1 
 --   455 Maria Welch         10 Mass. Washin                FS   3.3  2 
 --   655 Maria Leskovec       9 Solon                       FS   2.0  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Region 1: # 13.7h  1994        Carmen Banks, John Adams                    
     Stadium: @ 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   466 Jasmyn Allen        11 Brush                    14.67   1.0  10   
  2   513 Kayla Thompson      12 Stow-Munroe              14.79   1.0   8   
  3   869 Hannah Bach         10 Brecksville              14.84   1.0   6   
  4   418 Dayvione Briggs     12 Cle. Heights             14.96   1.0   5   
  5   450 Karrah Spencer      12 Mass. Washin             15.18   1.0   4   
  6   934 Brittney Harris     12 Tallmadge                15.23   1.0   3   
  7    17 Deanna Ogrinc       12 Chardon                  15.32   1.0   2   
  8   728 Jessica Knickerboc  12 Boardman                 15.39   1.0   1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 1: # 13.57  5/28/2004   Theodore Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville      
     Stadium: @ 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   620 Connor Duricky      12 Lake Cath.               13.95Q  1.2  1 
  2   922 Lane Knoch          12 Marlington               14.41Q  2.3  2 
  3   400 Quentin Woodall     11 Brush                    14.47Q  2.3  2 
  4   911 Dominic Jones       12 Ak. North                14.51Q  1.2  1 
  5   644 Matt Peare          12 Hoover                   14.63q  2.3  2 
  6   401 Garrett White       12 Cle. Heights             14.68q  2.3  2 
  7   622 Spencer Coppedge    12 Nordonia                 14.77q  1.2  1 
  8   515 Tyler Hannah        10 John Adams               14.87q  1.2  1 
  9   408 Dai'Quan Johnson    12 GlenOak                  15.06   1.2  1 
 10   611 Isaiah Dillard      11 Solon                    15.07   2.3  2  15.062
 11   740 Jacob Williams      12 Howland                  15.07   1.2  1  15.064
 12   122 Dylan Beany         11 Austintown-F             15.15   2.3  2 
 13   908 Duane Grimes        11 Harvey                   15.33   1.2  1 
 14   831 Nick Bosley         11 Brecksville              15.66   2.3  2 
 15   997 Isaiah Hunter       12 Canton McKin             16.51   2.3  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 1: # 13.57  5/28/2004   Theodore Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville      
     Stadium: @ 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   620 Connor Duricky      12 Lake Cath.               14.11  -0.1  10   
  2   922 Lane Knoch          12 Marlington               14.16  -0.1   8   
  3   400 Quentin Woodall     11 Brush                    14.43  -0.1   6   
  4   911 Dominic Jones       12 Ak. North                14.60  -0.1   5   
  5   644 Matt Peare          12 Hoover                   14.69  -0.1   4   
  6   515 Tyler Hannah        10 John Adams               15.23  -0.1   3   
 --   622 Spencer Coppedge    12 Nordonia                   DNF  -0.1 
 --   401 Garrett White       12 Cle. Heights               DNF  -0.1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59  6/2/2000    Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Region 1: # 11.78  5/27/2016   Justice Richardson, Warren G Harding        
     Stadium: @ 11.71  2010        Kandace Thompson, GlenOak                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   119 Caisja Chandler     11 Euclid                   12.05Q  2.5  1 
  2   614 Nya Bussey          10 Twinsburg                12.18Q  3.4  2 
  3   701 Jahniya Bowers      10 Young. East              12.40Q  2.5  1 
  4   732 Laila Strickland    12 Mass. Perry              12.48Q  3.4  2 
  5   449 Juanita Gray        11 Mass. Washin             12.45q  2.5  1 
  6   617 Aja Duvall          11 Nordonia                 12.46q  2.5  1 
  7    11 Haley Frank         12 Chardon                  12.47q  2.5  1 
  8   622 Allison Vason       12 Solon                    12.54q  3.4  2 
  9   757 Ciara Gisstand      12 Firestone                12.62   3.4  2 
 10   915 Rajah Boykin        12 Roosevelt                12.65   3.4  2  12.648
 11   147 Chardae McKinley    12 Bedford                  12.65   2.5  1  12.649
 12   735 Taylor Anthony      10 Mass. Perry              12.76   3.4  2 
 13   417 Deyanna Parker      10 Shaw                     12.91   3.4  2 
 14   725 Cyncere Cunningham   9 Will. South              12.92   3.4  2 
 15   613 Lauren Roncone       9 Hoover                   12.98   2.5  1 
 --   101 Alena Williams       9 Austintown-F                FS   2.5  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59  6/2/2000    Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Region 1: # 11.78  5/27/2016   Justice Richardson, Warren G Harding        
     Stadium: @ 11.71  2010        Kandace Thompson, GlenOak                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   119 Caisja Chandler     11 Euclid                   12.12  -0.3  10   
  2   614 Nya Bussey          10 Twinsburg                12.43  -0.3   8   
  3   617 Aja Duvall          11 Nordonia                 12.59  -0.3   6   
  4   701 Jahniya Bowers      10 Young. East              12.61  -0.3   5   
  5    11 Haley Frank         12 Chardon                  12.75  -0.3   4   
  6   732 Laila Strickland    12 Mass. Perry              12.77  -0.3   3   
  7   622 Allison Vason       12 Solon                    12.78  -0.3   2    12.772
  8   449 Juanita Gray        11 Mass. Washin             12.78  -0.3   1    12.773
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Region 1: # 10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                     
     Stadium: @ 10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   180 Kayron Adams        10 Warren G Har             10.91Q  2.5  2 
  2     2 Joey Dinko          12 Chardon                  11.03Q  3.0  1 
  3   671 Brandon Adams       12 Maple Hts.               11.04Q  2.5  2 
  4   509 Bryan West          11 Glenville                11.09Q  3.0  1 
  5   133 Garrett Alger       12 Mas. Jackson             11.05q  2.5  2 
  6   128 Ralph Fitzgerald    10 Austintown-F             11.15q  3.0  1 
  7   402 Jakeith James       11 Cle. Heights             11.17q  3.0  1 
  8   174 Deandre Clark       12 Dover                    11.20q  2.5  2 
  9   542 Scott Cunnington    12 Stow-Munroe              11.21   2.5  2  11.203
 10   993 Tellis Horne        12 Canton McKin             11.21   3.0  1  11.209
 11   919 Kelvon Blackmon     11 Roosevelt                11.24   3.0  1 
 12   601 Devon Brown         12 Solon                    11.26   2.5  2 
 13   650 Christian Edgerson  11 Twinsburg                11.28   3.0  1 
 14   520 Adrian Woliver      10 Stow-Munroe              11.33   3.0  1 
 15   435 Daulson Fitzpatrac  11 Hoban                    11.51   2.5  2  11.503
 16   642 Khalid Thornton     11 Twinsburg                11.51   2.5  2  11.506
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Region 1: # 10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                     
     Stadium: @ 10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   180 Kayron Adams        10 Warren G Har             11.07  -0.8  10   
  2   133 Garrett Alger       12 Mas. Jackson             11.08  -0.8   8   
  3   671 Brandon Adams       12 Maple Hts.               11.20  -0.8   6   
  4     2 Joey Dinko          12 Chardon                  11.26  -0.8   5    11.259
  5   402 Jakeith James       11 Cle. Heights             11.26  -0.8   4    11.259
  6   128 Ralph Fitzgerald    10 Austintown-F             11.26  -0.8   3    11.259
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    Region 1: # 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
     Stadium: @ 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw             
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Twinsburg                                           1:43.51Q  2 
     1) 631 Alyssa Willis 9             2) 624 Mariah Myles 10            
     3) 628 Nia Robinson 10             4) 614 Nya Bussey 10              
  2 Canton McKinley                                     1:44.56Q  1 
     1) 944 J'Za Skinner 9              2) 982 Dejah Tabler 11            
     3) 900 Louvenia Garner 12          4) 978 Azure Curtis 11            
  3 Mass. Washington                                    1:43.70Q  2 
     1) 455 Maria Welch 10              2) 433 Toleeshe McElroy 11        
     3) 449 Juanita Gray 11             4) 444 Aniya Lowery 11            
  4 Nordonia                                            1:45.58Q  1 
     1) 607 Katrina Eterovich 11        2) 617 Aja Duvall 11              
     3) 652 Lizzie Imrie 9              4) 610 Faith Banks 11             
  5 Geneva                                              1:45.18q  2 
     1) 101 Emma Hanchosky 12           2) 130 Paige Williams 10          
     3) 135 Taylor Cupp 10              4) 124 Cheyanne Santiago 9        
  6 GlenOak                                             1:45.47q  2 
     1) 422 Gracie Hendricks 12         2) 484 Hayley Smith 9             
     3) 430 Sierra Kieffer 9            4) 404 Shay Rosegreen 10          
  7 Brecksville                                         1:45.83q  1 
     1) 806 Quinn Slifcak 10            2) 818 Thai-Lin Pierce 9          
     3) 819 Isabella Pignatiello 11     4) 869 Hannah Bach 10             
  8 Kenston                                             1:46.07q  2 
     1) 107 Rhianna Patrick 10          2) 167 Megan Randall 10           
     3) 125 Elyse Myles 9               4) 102 Izzy Gabram 10             
  9 Solon                                               1:46.43   1 
     1) 614 Bria Jackson 9              2) 637 Taylor Grant 11            
     3) 607 Dominique Dunlap 12         4) 622 Allison Vason 12           
 10 Louisville                                          1:46.62   1 
     1) 938 Heather Guiley 11           2) 906 Sydney McKeever 9          
     3) 919 Hailey Miller 12            4) 904 Alexis Shearer 12          
 11 Walsh Jesuit                                        1:46.96   2 
     1) 25 Bryn Reimer 11               2) 2 Marissa Carr 10              
     3) 4 Isabelle Penna 12             4) 6 Mary Figler 12               
 12 Will. South                                         1:47.09   2 
     1) 725 Cyncere Cunningham 9        2) 710 Mia Tomaselli 12           
     3) 752 Emily Mann 9                4) 702 Laylah Saulsberry 11       
 13 Cle. Heights                                        1:47.71   1 
     1) 412 India Pulphus 09            2) 421 Alaysia Brooks 09          
     3) 422 Jordyn Moore 09             4) 418 Dayvione Briggs 12         
 14 Shaw                                                1:48.06   1 
     1) 420 Isis Smith 12               2) 406 Morgan Dennis 10           
     3) 417 Deyanna Parker 10           4) 407 Carlena Pickett 10         
 15 Canfield                                            1:48.95   2 
     1) 716 Ellie Accordino 9           2) 726 Emerson Fletcher 11        
     3) 738 Ally Stein 9                4) 725 Serena Sammarone 10        
 16 Chardon                                             1:48.98   1 
     1) 22 Kaitlin Kobuszewski 12       2) 21 Elizabeth Rodriguez 10      
     3) 56 Cassidy Robinson 9           4) 11 Haley Frank 12              
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    Region 1: # 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
     Stadium: @ 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw             
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Twinsburg                                           1:42.59   10   
     1) 631 Alyssa Willis 9             2) 624 Mariah Myles 10            
     3) 628 Nia Robinson 10             4) 614 Nya Bussey 10              
  2 Mass. Washington                                    1:42.94    8   
     1) 455 Maria Welch 10              2) 433 Toleeshe McElroy 11        
     3) 449 Juanita Gray 11             4) 444 Aniya Lowery 11            
  3 Canton McKinley                                     1:43.03    6   
     1) 944 J'Za Skinner 9              2) 982 Dejah Tabler 11            
     3) 900 Louvenia Garner 12          4) 978 Azure Curtis 11            
  4 Nordonia                                            1:43.16    5   
     1) 633 Carmen Licht 11             2) 617 Aja Duvall 11              
     3) 652 Lizzie Imrie 9              4) 610 Faith Banks 11             
  5 Brecksville                                         1:44.03    4   
     1) 806 Quinn Slifcak 10            2) 818 Thai-Lin Pierce 9          
     3) 819 Isabella Pignatiello 11     4) 869 Hannah Bach 10             
  6 GlenOak                                             1:44.09    3   
     1) 422 Gracie Hendricks 12         2) 484 Hayley Smith 9             
     3) 430 Sierra Kieffer 9            4) 404 Shay Rosegreen 10          
  7 Geneva                                              1:44.64    2   
     1) 101 Emma Hanchosky 12           2) 130 Paige Williams 10          
     3) 135 Taylor Cupp 10              4) 124 Cheyanne Santiago 9        
  8 Kenston                                             1:46.20    1   
     1) 107 Rhianna Patrick 10          2) 167 Megan Randall 10           
     3) 125 Elyse Myles 9               4) 102 Izzy Gabram 10             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    Region 1: # 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
     Stadium: @ 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil              
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canton McKinley                                     1:29.11Q  1 
     1) 987 Prayer Wise 11              2) 976 Deshawn White 12           
     3) 981 Charles Hall 11             4) 993 Tellis Horne 12            
  2 Bedford                                             1:29.71Q  2 
     1) 124 Davion Johnson 11           2) 114 Allen Crutchfield 12       
     3) 143 Trent Cloud 12              4) 140 Savion Sales 12            
  3 Cle. Heights                                        1:29.96Q  1 
     1) 402 Jakeith James 11            2) 411 Rahmon Davis-Smith 12      
     3) 414 Zaire Webb 11               4) 404 Shakorie Davis 12          
  4 Solon                                               1:30.19Q  2 
     1) 601 Devon Brown 12              2) 602 Thomas Wilks 11            
     3) 688 Chance Culp 11              4) 625 Logan Barr 12              
  5 GlenOak                                             1:30.21q  2 
     1) 404 Gage Feola 12               2) 431 Michael Contrucci 11       
     3) 401 Pierlus Stewart 12          4) 437 Tate Rhoads 11             
  6 Marlington                                          1:30.76q  1 
     1) 964 Ben Lowry 10                2) 961 Jaqueiz Sampson 12         
     3) 969 Justin Allen 12             4) 922 Lane Knoch 12              
  7 Euclid                                              1:31.16q  2 
     1) 518 Brandon Wright 10           2) 511 Arquon Bush 11             
     3) 106 Ronald Lee 11               4) 109 Calel Christian 12         
  8 Mas. Jackson                                        1:31.24q  1 
     1) 111 Brandon O'Quinn 11          2) 169 Devon Scott 12             
     3) 112 Nick Dye 11                 4) 133 Garrett Alger 12           
  9 Twinsburg                                           1:31.32   1 
     1) 615 Sean Silas 12               2) 649 Kaleb East 10              
     3) 642 Khalid Thornton 11          4) 650 Christian Edgerson 11      
 10 Glenville                                           1:31.56   2 
     1) 526 William Whitfield 11        2) 505 Tariq Moore 11             
     3) 508 Mykol Brooks 12             4) 509 Bryan West 11              
 11 Kenston                                             1:31.91   1 
     1) 163 Bransen Stanley 10          2) 122 Matt Iklodi 10             
     3) 188 Kee-shaun Merrill 11        4) 138 Sam Slezak 12              
 12 Shaker Hts.                                         1:32.73   2 
     1) 325 IIias Burnett 10            2) 311 D'Angelo Bey-Moore 11      
     3) 320 Tahj Wilson 12              4) 324 Ian Suber 9                
 13 Dover                                               1:33.24   2 
     1) 172 Bruno Frank 10              2) 171 Kyler Ruegsegger 12        
     3) 174 Deandre Clark 12            4) 176 Elijah Strickmaker 12      
 14 Walsh Jesuit                                        1:33.51   2 
     1) 32 Steven Walko 12              2) 66 Peter Calleri 10            
     3) 42 Michael Maroney 12           4) 13 Jordan Williams 12          
 15 Alliance                                            1:34.22   1 
     1) 716 D.J. Hancock 12             2) 719 Marvin Napier 12           
     3) 721 Howard Frazier 11           4) 707 Jesse Geier 12             
 16 Mayfield                                            1:34.84   1 
     1) 147 Randy Radiarta 10           2) 111 Speedy Veloz 11            
     3) 190 Julian Hicks 12             4) 179 Zak Mahdaoui 11            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    Region 1: # 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
     Stadium: @ 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil              
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Canton McKinley                                     1:28.13   10   
     1) 987 Prayer Wise 11              2) 976 Deshawn White 12           
     3) 981 Charles Hall 11             4) 993 Tellis Horne 12            
  2 GlenOak                                             1:29.09    8   
     1) 404 Gage Feola 12               2) 431 Michael Contrucci 11       
     3) 401 Pierlus Stewart 12          4) 437 Tate Rhoads 11             
  3 Bedford                                             1:29.40    6   
     1) 124 Davion Johnson 11           2) 114 Allen Crutchfield 12       
     3) 143 Trent Cloud 12              4) 140 Savion Sales 12            
  4 Solon                                               1:29.74    5   
     1) 601 Devon Brown 12              2) 602 Thomas Wilks 11            
     3) 688 Chance Culp 11              4) 625 Logan Barr 12              
  5 Marlington                                          1:29.83    4   
     1) 964 Ben Lowry 10                2) 961 Jaqueiz Sampson 12         
     3) 969 Justin Allen 12             4) 922 Lane Knoch 12              
  6 Euclid                                              1:30.45    3   
     1) 518 Brandon Wright 10           2) 511 Arquon Bush 11             
     3) 106 Ronald Lee 11               4) 109 Calel Christian 12         
  7 Mas. Jackson                                        1:31.16    2   
     1) 111 Brandon O'Quinn 11          2) 169 Devon Scott 12             
     3) 112 Nick Dye 11                 4) 133 Garrett Alger 12           
 -- Cle. Heights                                            DNF  
     1) 402 Jakeith James 11            2) 411 Rahmon Davis-Smith 12      
     3) 414 Zaire Webb 11               4) 404 Shakorie Davis 12          
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to state
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Region 1: # 4:47.33  5/25/2007   Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
     Stadium: @ 4:47.33  5/25/2007   Emily Infeld, Cle. Hts. Be                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   609 Olivia Howell       10 Solon                  5:08.53   10   
  2   617 Morgan Kelley       12 Twinsburg              5:09.92    8   
  3   414 Hannah Werren       12 GlenOak                5:10.48    6   
  4   649 Hailey Erkkila      11 Solon                  5:12.01    5   
  5   329 Alexa Jankowsky     11 Shaker Hts.            5:14.53    4   
  6   936 Cassidy Kiko         9 Louisville             5:17.55    3   
  7   417 Bridget Hahn        10 Hoban                  5:22.80    2   
  8   635 Lizzy Gurko         11 Nordonia               5:23.39    1   
  9     6 Olivia Grohe        12 Aurora                 5:25.67  
 10   715 Anna Evans          10 Mentor                 5:27.04  
 11    26 Molly Greene        10 Chardon                5:27.86  
 12   114 Nicole DiCicco      10 Mayfield               5:32.30  
 13   735 Jaime Meyer         10 Mentor                 5:36.42  
 14   711 Alexis Echelberry   12 Mass. Perry            5:41.34  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:05.13  6/4/1988    Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
    Region 1: # 4:14.26  5/31/2013   Garrett Crichlow, Twinsburg               
     Stadium: @ 4:11.51  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   676 Jacob Keating       12 Lake Cath.             4:17.56   10   
  2   902 Nick Chaplick       12 Louisville             4:17.63    8   
  3   905 Noah Chaplick       12 Louisville             4:17.71    6   
  4   709 Chris Butler        12 Boardman               4:18.56    5   
  5   618 Danny Cohen         12 Solon                  4:20.57    4   
  6   950 Aidan Harr          10 New Philadel           4:25.65    3   
  7   954 Connor Sinko        12 Hudson                 4:29.83    2   
  8   308 Brandon Duffett     10 Shaker Hts.            4:30.19    1   
  9     5 Nathaniel Ondracek  10 Walsh Jesuit           4:31.63  
 10   609 Chantz Visse        11 Solon                  4:34.79  
 11   671 Matt Kirchner       11 Lake Cath.             4:36.87  
 12   591 James Bradcovich    12 Uniont. Lake           4:42.52  
 13   411 Bronson Luksza      11 Cuy. Falls             4:43.33  
 14   140 Ethen Saxey         12 Austintown-F           4:49.73  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    Region 1: # 47.59  5/27/2016   Warren G Harding, Warren G Harding          
                       G Bercheni, A Jackson, K Cox, J Richardson        
     Stadium: @ 47.53  5/22/2015   Warren G. Harding, Warren Harding           
                       C. Stroud, A. Jackson, G. Bercheni, J. Richardson 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mass. Washington                                      49.63Q  1 
     1) 450 Karrah Spencer 12           2) 449 Juanita Gray 11            
     3) 455 Maria Welch 10              4) 444 Aniya Lowery 11            
  2 Geneva                                                50.07Q  2 
     1) 135 Taylor Cupp 10              2) 124 Cheyanne Santiago 9        
     3) 130 Paige Williams 10           4) 113 Tayler Jamison 9           
  3 Twinsburg                                             49.91Q  1 
     1) 660 Briona McDonald 10          2) 631 Alyssa Willis 9            
     3) 650 Mya Harvey 9                4) 614 Nya Bussey 10              
  4 Mass. Perry                                           50.09Q  2 
     1) 706 Morgan Fisher 11            2) 723 Peyton Clarke 11           
     3) 735 Taylor Anthony 10           4) 732 Laila Strickland 12        
  5 Bedford                                               50.14q  1 
     1) 153 Cheyenne Hardimon 10        2) 147 Chardae McKinley 12        
     3) 131 Eris Thomas 10              4) 113 Shai'aire Thompson 12      
  6 Kenston                                               50.49q  1 
     1) 102 Izzy Gabram 10              2) 167 Megan Randall 10           
     3) 107 Rhianna Patrick 10          4) 125 Elyse Myles 9              
  7 Warren G Harding                                      50.59q  1 
     1)                                 2) 113 Riley Brown 12             
     3) 114 Arayla Patterson 10         4) 121 Ke'Asia Jenkins 10         
  8 GlenOak                                               50.60q  1  50.591
     1) 422 Gracie Hendricks 12         2) 484 Hayley Smith 9             
     3) 411 Madison Rekstis 11          4) 402 Keyanna Rozier 10          
  9 Canton McKinley                                       50.60   2  50.599
     1) 995 Christiana Johnson 11       2) 949 Priana Compton 11          
     3) 980 Me'kyla Ellis-Davenport 11  4) 900 Louvenia Garner 12         
 10 Hudson                                                51.12   2 
     1) 919 Megan Boyda 12              2) 962 Guliana LaMarca 12         
     3) 944 Abby Petty 11               4) 926 Jenna Reitenbach 12        
 11 Will. South                                           51.15   1 
     1) 724 Amira Churn 12              2) 725 Cyncere Cunningham 9       
     3) 710 Mia Tomaselli 12            4) 702 Laylah Saulsberry 11       
 12 Chardon                                               51.37   2 
     1) 30 Lily Baker 11                2) 11 Haley Frank 12              
     3) 22 Kaitlin Kobuszewski 12       4) 56 Cassidy Robinson 9          
 13 Walsh Jesuit                                          51.38   2 
     1) 4 Isabelle Penna 12             2) 25 Bryn Reimer 11              
     3) 2 Marissa Carr 10               4) 88 Pamela Lewis 12             
 14 Mentor                                                51.54   1 
     1) 763 Emily DiLiberto 12          2) 728 Jasmine Guyton 9           
     3) 705 Gianna Uber 10              4) 745 Logan Mason 11             
 15 Shaw                                                  51.70   2 
     1) 406 Morgan Dennis 10            2) 427 Taylor Drake 11            
     3) 417 Deyanna Parker 10           4) 420 Isis Smith 12              
 16 Young. East                                           57.05   2 
     1) 701 Jahniya Bowers 10           2) 711 Ke'Aisa Spikes 11          
     3) 723 Jasime Davis 10             4) 715 Kiyara Collins 10          
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    Region 1: # 47.59  5/27/2016   Warren G Harding, Warren G Harding          
                       G Bercheni, A Jackson, K Cox, J Richardson        
     Stadium: @ 47.53  5/22/2015   Warren G. Harding, Warren Harding           
                       C. Stroud, A. Jackson, G. Bercheni, J. Richardson 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mass. Washington                                      48.92   10   
     1) 450 Karrah Spencer 12           2) 449 Juanita Gray 11            
     3) 455 Maria Welch 10              4) 444 Aniya Lowery 11            
  2 Twinsburg                                             48.93    8   
     1) 660 Briona McDonald 10          2) 631 Alyssa Willis 9            
     3) 650 Mya Harvey 9                4) 614 Nya Bussey 10              
  3 Geneva                                                49.59    6    49.588
     1) 135 Taylor Cupp 10              2) 124 Cheyanne Santiago 9        
     3) 130 Paige Williams 10           4) 113 Tayler Jamison 9           
  4 Mass. Perry                                           49.59    5    49.590
     1) 706 Morgan Fisher 11            2) 723 Peyton Clarke 11           
     3) 735 Taylor Anthony 10           4) 732 Laila Strickland 12        
  5 Warren G Harding                                      49.75    4   
     1) 122 Amisha Moore 10             2) 113 Riley Brown 12             
     3) 114 Arayla Patterson 10         4) 121 Ke'Asia Jenkins 10         
  6 Kenston                                               49.81    3   
     1) 102 Izzy Gabram 10              2) 167 Megan Randall 10           
     3) 107 Rhianna Patrick 10          4) 125 Elyse Myles 9              
  7 Bedford                                               49.97    2   
     1) 153 Cheyenne Hardimon 10        2) 147 Chardae McKinley 12        
     3) 131 Eris Thomas 10              4) 113 Shai'aire Thompson 12      
  8 GlenOak                                               50.49    1   
     1) 422 Gracie Hendricks 12         2) 484 Hayley Smith 9             
     3) 411 Madison Rekstis 11          4) 402 Keyanna Rozier 10          
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    Region 1: # 41.50  2001        Canton GlenOak, Canton GlenOak              
                       M Miller, K Williams, J  Anderson, M Robinson     
     Stadium: @ 41.50  2001        GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cle. Heights                                          42.53Q  1 
     1) 404 Shakorie Davis 12           2) 411 Rahmon Davis-Smith 12      
     3) 402 Jakeith James 11            4) 414 Zaire Webb 11              
  2 Warren G Harding                                      42.93Q  2 
     1) 130 Kamren Reynolds 11          2) 180 Kayron Adams 10            
     3) 122 Theran Hargrove 10          4) 118 Sterling Frazier 11        
  3 GlenOak                                               43.04Q  1 
     1) 410 Abe Billings 12             2) 431 Michael Contrucci 11       
     3) 403 Tay Pryor 12                4) 437 Tate Rhoads 11             
  4 Bedford                                               43.18Q  2 
     1) 143 Trent Cloud 12              2) 140 Savion Sales 12            
     3) 124 Davion Johnson 11           4) 114 Allen Crutchfield 12       
  5 Firestone                                             43.11q  1 
     1) 705 Kevon Louis 11              2) 701 Darshun Williams 11        
     3) 728 Kay-el Floyd 12             4) 732 Justin Moore 11            
  6 Hoban                                                 43.61q  2 
     1) 441 Jason Ruff 12               2) 423 Todd Sibley 12             
     3) 435 Daulson Fitzpatrack 11      4) 401 Daniel Jackson 12          
  7 Solon                                                 43.65q  1 
     1) 688 Chance Culp 11              2) 602 Thomas Wilks 11            
     3) 601 Devon Brown 12              4) 625 Logan Barr 12              
  8 Canton McKinley                                       43.68q  2 
     1) 996 Josh Chandler 11            2) 954 Davion Williams 12         
     3) 987 Prayer Wise 11              4) 958 Chester Grimes 12          
  9 Euclid                                                43.92   1 
     1) 511 Arquon Bush 11              2) 503 Titus Jackson 10           
     3) 106 Ronald Lee 11               4) 508 Adam White 12              
 10 Maple Hts.                                            44.13   2 
     1) 654 Dante Abrams 10             2) 671 Brandon Adams 12           
     3) 649 Bernard Bates 10            4) 655 Ronald Bright 12           
 11 Walsh Jesuit                                          44.33   2 
     1) 13 Jordan Williams 12           2) 66 Peter Calleri 10            
     3) 32 Steven Walko 12              4) 38 Anthony Doljac 12           
 12 Mas. Jackson                                          44.43   1 
     1) 192 Zach Beaulieu 11            2) 169 Devon Scott 12             
     3) 111 Brandon O'Quinn 11          4) 133 Garrett Alger 12           
 13 Alliance                                              44.72   2 
     1) 721 Howard Frazier 11           2) 726 Noah Durst-Hawkins 10      
     3) 716 D.J. Hancock 12             4) 707 Jesse Geier 12             
 14 Twinsburg                                             44.76   2 
     1) 615 Sean Silas 12               2) 649 Kaleb East 10              
     3) 650 Christian Edgerson 11       4) 636 Gilbert Campbell 10        
 15 Chardon                                               44.81   1 
     1) 17 Tommy Benenati 12            2) 18 Spencer Stiffler 11         
     3) 20 Daniel Eierman 12            4) 2 Joey Dinko 12                
 -- Kenston                                                  DQ   1  2-3 ex after zone
     1) 110 Dorion Talley 10            2) 188 Kee-shaun Merrill 11       
     3) 122 Matt Iklodi 10              4) 163 Bransen Stanley 10         
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    Region 1: # 41.50  2001        Canton GlenOak, Canton GlenOak              
                       M Miller, K Williams, J  Anderson, M Robinson     
     Stadium: @ 41.50  2001        GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 GlenOak                                               42.35   10   
     1) 410 Abe Billings 12             2) 431 Michael Contrucci 11       
     3) 403 Tay Pryor 12                4) 437 Tate Rhoads 11             
  2 Cle. Heights                                          42.54    8   
     1) 404 Shakorie Davis 12           2) 411 Rahmon Davis-Smith 12      
     3) 402 Jakeith James 11            4) 414 Zaire Webb 11              
  3 Bedford                                               42.70    6   
     1) 143 Trent Cloud 12              2) 140 Savion Sales 12            
     3) 124 Davion Johnson 11           4) 114 Allen Crutchfield 12       
  4 Hoban                                                 42.71    5   
     1) 441 Jason Ruff 12               2) 423 Todd Sibley 12             
     3) 435 Daulson Fitzpatrack 11      4) 401 Daniel Jackson 12          
  5 Warren G Harding                                      42.83    4   
     1) 130 Kamren Reynolds 11          2) 180 Kayron Adams 10            
     3) 122 Theran Hargrove 10          4) 118 Sterling Frazier 11        
  6 Solon                                                 42.85    3   
     1) 688 Chance Culp 11              2) 602 Thomas Wilks 11            
     3) 601 Devon Brown 12              4) 625 Logan Barr 12              
  7 Canton McKinley                                       43.80    2   
     1) 996 Josh Chandler 11            2) 954 Davion Williams 12         
     3) 987 Prayer Wise 11              4) 958 Chester Grimes 12          
  8 Firestone                                             44.06    1   
     1) 705 Kevon Louis 11              2) 701 Darshun Williams 11        
     3) 728 Kay-el Floyd 12             4) 732 Justin Moore 11            
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Region 1: # 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
     Stadium: @ 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   610 Faith Banks         11 Nordonia                 57.92Q  2 
  2   732 Emma Lane           12 Mentor                   58.22Q  1 
  3   628 Nia Robinson        10 Twinsburg                58.25Q  2 
  4   918 Emily Akin          11 Hudson                   59.49Q  1 
  5   421 Alaysia Brooks      09 Cle. Heights           1:00.01q  2 
  6   982 Dejah Tabler        11 Canton McKin           1:00.44q  2 
  7   421 Megan Hutson        10 Hoban                  1:00.58q  2 
  8   101 Alena Williams       9 Austintown-F           1:00.78q  1 
  9   723 Peyton Clarke       11 Mass. Perry            1:00.83   1 
 10   858 Alison Rickert      12 Brecksville            1:01.15   2 
 11   633 Ada Ngozi            9 Solon                  1:01.18   2 
 12   710 Kayla Zdanowicz     10 Mentor                 1:03.62   1 
 13   155 Adria Ingram         9 Austintown-F           1:03.70   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Region 1: # 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
     Stadium: @ 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   732 Emma Lane           12 Mentor                   54.92   10   
  2   610 Faith Banks         11 Nordonia                 56.20    8   
  3   628 Nia Robinson        10 Twinsburg                57.42    6   
  4   982 Dejah Tabler        11 Canton McKin             58.70    5   
  5   918 Emily Akin          11 Hudson                   59.52    4   
  6   101 Alena Williams       9 Austintown-F           1:00.02    3   
  7   421 Megan Hutson        10 Hoban                  1:00.62    2   
 --   421 Alaysia Brooks      09 Cle. Heights                FS  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 1: # 46.7h  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
     Stadium: @ 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   542 Scott Cunnington    12 Stow-Munroe              50.51Q  1 
  2   401 Pierlus Stewart     12 GlenOak                  50.81Q  2 
  3   965 Dawson Wervey       11 Hudson                   50.68Q  1 
  4   618 Andrew Wahl         12 Nordonia                 50.90Q  2 
  5   901 L.J. Lowery         11 New Philadel             50.76q  1 
  6   179 Zak Mahdaoui        11 Mayfield                 51.00q  1 
  7   741 George Beatty-Mars  12 Howland                  51.14q  2 
  8   983 Jamison Strickland  12 Canton McKin             51.35q  2 
  9   402 Dawson Rivers       12 Hoban                    51.42   1 
 10   605 Del'Mario Hairston  10 Lake Cath.               51.73   1 
 11    25 Jon McKnight        10 Chardon                  52.35   1 
 12   323 Tyrese Jones        12 Shaker Hts.              52.46   2 
 13   505 Michael Thomas      12 Ak. Springfi             52.73   1 
 14   424 Marcus Brown        11 Brush                    52.81   2 
 15   906 Ryan Grant          11 Roosevelt                53.13   2 
 --   919 Kelvon Blackmon     11 Roosevelt                   DQ   2  3 consec steps insid
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 1: # 46.7h  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
     Stadium: @ 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   401 Pierlus Stewart     12 GlenOak                  48.73   10   
  2   542 Scott Cunnington    12 Stow-Munroe              49.38    8   
  3   901 L.J. Lowery         11 New Philadel             49.59    6   
  4   618 Andrew Wahl         12 Nordonia                 49.66    5   
  5   965 Dawson Wervey       11 Hudson                   49.77    4   
  6   983 Jamison Strickland  12 Canton McKin             50.03    3   
  7   741 George Beatty-Mars  12 Howland                  50.19    2   
  8   179 Zak Mahdaoui        11 Mayfield                 50.21    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Region 1: # 41.86  5/29/2009   Nicole Pachol, Warren Howland               
     Stadium: @ 41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Howland                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    17 Deanna Ogrinc       12 Chardon                  45.58Q  2 
  2   444 Aniya Lowery        11 Mass. Washin             45.65Q  1 
  3   621 Alexis Fichter      11 Barberton                46.24Q  1 
  4   724 Ashley Bowker        9 Howland                  46.32Q  2 
  5   869 Hannah Bach         10 Brecksville              46.53q  1 
  6   418 Dayvione Briggs     12 Cle. Heights             46.56q  2 
  7   914 Brynn Guist         12 Louisville               47.23q  1 
  8     1 Nichole Charnigo    12 Walsh Jesuit             47.33q  2 
  9   109 Taylor Wilms        11 Geneva                   47.78   2 
 10   414 Hannah Werren       12 GlenOak                  48.16   2 
 11   918 Janiya Smith        12 Harvey                   48.24   1 
 12   516 Ariana Poteat       10 Stow-Munroe              48.36   1 
 13   611 Abigail Gough       10 Solon                    48.83   2 
 14   141 Miranda Francis     10 Geneva                   49.77   1 
 15   131 Eris Thomas         10 Bedford                  50.39   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Region 1: # 41.86  5/29/2009   Nicole Pachol, Warren Howland               
     Stadium: @ 41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Howland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   444 Aniya Lowery        11 Mass. Washin             44.20   10   
  2    17 Deanna Ogrinc       12 Chardon                  44.34    8   
  3   869 Hannah Bach         10 Brecksville              44.85    6   
  4   621 Alexis Fichter      11 Barberton                45.26    5   
  5   418 Dayvione Briggs     12 Cle. Heights             45.81    4   
  6   724 Ashley Bowker        9 Howland                  46.36    3   
  7   914 Brynn Guist         12 Louisville               46.38    2   
  8     1 Nichole Charnigo    12 Walsh Jesuit             48.31    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Region 1: # 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
     Stadium: @ 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   620 Connor Duricky      12 Lake Cath.               38.48Q  2 
  2   922 Lane Knoch          12 Marlington               38.58Q  1 
  3   701 Darshun Williams    11 Firestone                38.93Q  2 
  4   611 Isaiah Dillard      11 Solon                    39.90Q  1 
  5   705 Kevon Louis         11 Firestone                40.21q  2 
  6   108 Preston Johnson     10 Mas. Jackson             40.28q  2 
  7   622 Spencer Coppedge    12 Nordonia                 40.40q  2 
  8   127 Zach Krohn          12 Austintown-F             40.53q  2 
  9   502 Corey Harder        11 Uniont. Lake             40.63   1 
 10   400 Quentin Woodall     11 Brush                    40.99   1 
 11   508 Adam White          12 Euclid                   41.04   1 
 12   126 Devin Moore         11 Austintown-F             41.74   1 
 13   908 Duane Grimes        11 Harvey                   41.94   2 
 14   408 Dai'Quan Johnson    12 GlenOak                  43.46   1 
 15   999 Clayton Tabler      10 Canton McKin             43.59   1 
 16   515 Tyler Hannah        10 John Adams               43.83   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Region 1: # 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
     Stadium: @ 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   620 Connor Duricky      12 Lake Cath.               37.86   10   
  2   922 Lane Knoch          12 Marlington               37.88    8   
  3   701 Darshun Williams    11 Firestone                38.50    6   
  4   108 Preston Johnson     10 Mas. Jackson             38.88    5   
  5   705 Kevon Louis         11 Firestone                39.90    4   
  6   127 Zach Krohn          12 Austintown-F             40.09    3   
  7   611 Isaiah Dillard      11 Solon                    40.10    2   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
    Region 1: # 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
     Stadium: @ 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   120 Lauren Dolak        11 Austintown-F           2:12.29   10   
  2     6 Mary Figler         12 Walsh Jesuit           2:15.36    8   
  3   633 Carmen Licht        11 Nordonia               2:16.35    6   
  4   710 Anita Mancini       12 Canfield               2:16.81    5   
  5   906 Korrin Spurlock     11 Roosevelt              2:16.86    4   
  6   744 Sarah Lane          10 Mentor                 2:19.21    3   
  7   412 Grace Werren        12 GlenOak                2:19.46    2   
  8   944 Kayla Gibson         9 Louisville             2:20.47    1   
  9   651 Erin Ward           12 Lake Cath.             2:21.08  
 10   700 Abby Baker          11 Paine. River           2:21.22  
 11    21 Amelia Figler        9 Walsh Jesuit           2:22.80  
 12   721 Andrea Hufstetler   11 Mass. Perry            2:23.80  
 13   751 Sam Meyer           12 Mentor                 2:24.12  
 14   428 Kayla Huffman       11 Cuy. Falls             2:27.29  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Region 1: # 1:52.19  1997        Brandon Smith, Massillon Perry            
     Stadium: @ 1:52.13  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   727 Chris Cannon        12 Wooster                1:55.13   10   
  2   814 John Jesser         10 Brecksville            1:55.27    8   
  3   704 Matthew Bull        12 Mentor                 1:55.64    6   
  4   138 Sam Slezak          12 Kenston                1:55.81    5   
  5   615 Logan Esper         10 Solon                  1:56.54    4   
  6   630 Mark Shannon        11 Solon                  1:56.73    3   
  7   608 Christian DeMitro    9 Lake Cath.             1:57.16    2   
  8   664 Mark Worley         12 Hoover                 1:57.24    1   
  9   309 Malik Joseph        11 Shaker Hts.            1:57.91  
 10   307 A.J. Dietrich       12 Madison                1:59.07  
 11   555 Jack Shapiro        12 University S           1:59.38  
 12     8 Gabe Kornick        11 Walsh Jesuit           2:00.02  
 13   728 Nicholas Kozlowski   9 Mentor                 2:03.13  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Region 1: # 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
     Stadium: @ 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   119 Caisja Chandler     11 Euclid                   24.92Q  1.8  1 
  2   444 Aniya Lowery        11 Mass. Washin             25.65Q  2.0  2 
  3   701 Jahniya Bowers      10 Young. East              25.54Q  1.8  1 
  4   757 Ciara Gisstand      12 Firestone                25.91Q  2.0  2 
  5   170 Kristan Ross         9 Euclid                   25.74q  1.8  1 
  6   622 Allison Vason       12 Solon                    25.95q  1.8  1 
  7   610 Faith Banks         11 Nordonia                 26.05q  2.0  2 
  8   614 Nya Bussey          10 Twinsburg                26.08q  1.8  1 
  9   978 Azure Curtis        11 Canton McKin             26.16   1.8  1 
 10   904 Alexis Shearer      12 Louisville               26.21   1.8  1 
 11   125 Elyse Myles          9 Kenston                  26.34   2.0  2 
 12   735 Taylor Anthony      10 Mass. Perry              26.36   2.0  2 
 13   617 Aja Duvall          11 Nordonia                 26.43   2.0  2 
 14   710 Mia Tomaselli       12 Will. South              26.67   2.0  2 
 15   736 Rachel Wenzel       12 Mentor                   26.87   1.8  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Region 1: # 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
     Stadium: @ 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   119 Caisja Chandler     11 Euclid                   24.70  -1.2  10   
  2   444 Aniya Lowery        11 Mass. Washin             25.38  -1.2   8   
  3   757 Ciara Gisstand      12 Firestone                25.52  -1.2   6   
  4   614 Nya Bussey          10 Twinsburg                25.57  -1.2   5   
  5   701 Jahniya Bowers      10 Young. East              25.65  -1.2   4   
  6   622 Allison Vason       12 Solon                    25.74  -1.2   3   
  7   170 Kristan Ross         9 Euclid                   25.89  -1.2   2   
  8   610 Faith Banks         11 Nordonia                 26.23  -1.2   1   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 1: # 21.0h  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
     Stadium: @ 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   140 Savion Sales        12 Bedford                  22.25Q  2.4  2 
  2   404 Shakorie Davis      12 Cle. Heights             22.54Q  0.4  1 
  3   993 Tellis Horne        12 Canton McKin             22.34Q  2.4  2 
  4   625 Logan Barr          12 Solon                    23.06Q  0.4  1 
  5   402 Jakeith James       11 Cle. Heights             22.81q  2.4  2 
  6   109 Calel Christian     12 Euclid                   22.85q  2.4  2 
  7   615 Sean Silas          12 Twinsburg                22.91q  2.4  2 
  8   602 Thomas Wilks        11 Solon                    23.11q  2.4  2 
  9   320 Tahj Wilson         12 Shaker Hts.              23.20   0.4  1 
 10   649 Kaleb East          10 Twinsburg                23.41   2.4  2 
 11   707 Jesse Geier         12 Alliance                 23.61   0.4  1 
 12   981 Charles Hall        11 Canton McKin             24.51   0.4  1 
 --   122 Theran Hargrove     10 Warren G Har               DNF   0.4  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 1: # 21.0h  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
     Stadium: @ 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   140 Savion Sales        12 Bedford                  22.23  -1.1  10   
  2   404 Shakorie Davis      12 Cle. Heights             22.25  -1.1   8   
  3   993 Tellis Horne        12 Canton McKin             22.29  -1.1   6   
  4   109 Calel Christian     12 Euclid                   22.54  -1.1   5   
  5   402 Jakeith James       11 Cle. Heights             22.85  -1.1   4   
  6   625 Logan Barr          12 Solon                    22.99  -1.1   3   
  7   602 Thomas Wilks        11 Solon                    23.15  -1.1   2   
  8   615 Sean Silas          12 Twinsburg                23.35  -1.1   1   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
    Region 1: # 10:17.33  1996        Katie Radkewich, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont 
     Stadium: @ 10:17.33  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   316 Sophie Carrier      11 Shaker Hts.           10:50.54   10   
  2   309 Mimi Reimers        12 Shaker Hts.           10:59.61    8   
  3   908 Morgan Cole         10 Louisville            11:05.85    6   
  4    34 Denali Selent       10 Chardon               11:12.28    5   
  5    28 Mikaylie Park       12 Chardon               11:15.28    4   
  6   602 Emily O'Connor      11 Twinsburg             11:23.81    3   
  7   639 Alyssa Deeds         9 Twinsburg             11:23.97    2   
  8   711 Casey Zaitzew       11 Boardman              11:37.54    1   
  9   137 Rebecca Jackam      11 Geneva                11:40.77  
 10   105 Gabriela Salvini    12 Kenston               11:41.59  
 11   743 Maddy Nacci         11 Wooster               11:55.02  
 12   659 Abbey Rojeck        12 Lake Cath.            11:55.76  
 13   700 Elizabeth Gilreath  12 Mentor                12:08.06  
 14   704 Maria Dellimuti      9 Howland               12:11.88  
 15   417 Bridget Hahn        10 Hoban                 12:12.69  
 --   720 Madelyn Bartolone   11 Mass. Perry                 DQ   Ran >3 steps inside
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
    Region 1: # 8:57.93  5/30/2014   Nick Elswick, Chardon                     
     Stadium: @ 8:55.00  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown-Fitch            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   676 Jacob Keating       12 Lake Cath.             9:16.22   10   
  2    10 Nate Kawalec        11 Chardon                9:16.56    8   
  3   901 Blake Roberts       12 Hudson                 9:16.91    6   
  4   908 Zach Fresenko       12 Louisville             9:17.18    5   
  5   931 Adam Beucler        10 Hudson                 9:17.69    4   
  6   907 Noah Murray         12 Louisville             9:24.05    3   
  7   858 Stewart Schmidt     12 Green                  9:25.09    2   
  8   627 Joe Riordan         12 Solon                  9:26.44    1   
  9   576 Conner Delahanty    12 Uniont. Lake           9:36.10  
 10    41 Josh Metzung        12 Chardon                9:49.22  
 11   558 Justin Iler          9 University S           9:51.91  
 12   707 Giovanni Copploe    10 Canfield               9:55.75  
 13   713 Sam Michael         12 Firestone             10:01.13  
 14   704 Matthew Bull        12 Mentor                10:29.50  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    Region 1: # 3:46.05  1998        Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         D Scott, K Stone, R Crawford, K Jordan            
     Stadium: @ 3:46.05  1998        Collinwood, Collinwood                    
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mentor                                              4:00.19Q  2 
     1) 732 Emma Lane 12                2) 744 Sarah Lane 10              
     3) 751 Sam Meyer 12                4) 710 Kayla Zdanowicz 10         
  2 GlenOak                                             4:03.55Q  1 
     1) 422 Gracie Hendricks 12         2) 412 Grace Werren 12            
     3) 404 Shay Rosegreen 10           4) 414 Hannah Werren 12           
  3 Solon                                               4:03.40Q  2 
     1) 633 Ada Ngozi 9                 2) 649 Hailey Erkkila 11          
     3) 609 Olivia Howell 10            4) 637 Taylor Grant 11            
  4 Twinsburg                                           4:04.34Q  1 
     1) 624 Mariah Myles 10             2) 630 Julia Henderson 10         
     3) 622 Camari Griffin 11           4) 628 Nia Robinson 10            
  5 Geneva                                              4:06.46q  1 
     1) 101 Emma Hanchosky 12           2) 135 Taylor Cupp 10             
     3) 124 Cheyanne Santiago 9         4) 127 Dareion Marrison 12        
  6 Brecksville                                         4:06.72q  2 
     1) 819 Isabella Pignatiello 11     2) 858 Alison Rickert 12          
     3) 803 Heather Williamson 10       4) 869 Hannah Bach 10             
  7 Hoover                                              4:06.99q  1 
     1) 630 Hannah Keller 12            2) 602 Ally Michel 12             
     3) 683 Amanda Palutsis 11          4) 608 Maddie Kile 12             
  8 Nordonia                                            4:07.13q  1 
     1) 633 Carmen Licht 11             2) 617 Aja Duvall 11              
     3) 635 Lizzy Gurko 11              4) 652 Lizzie Imrie 9             
  9 Hudson                                              4:07.54   2 
     1) 918 Emily Akin 11               2) 924 Ashley Gorze 11            
     3) 921 Leah Hartman 9              4) 917 Amy Morris 12              
 10 Chardon                                             4:09.33   2 
     1) 17 Deanna Ogrinc 12             2) 28 Mikaylie Park 12            
     3) 21 Elizabeth Rodriguez 10       4) 34 Denali Selent 10            
 11 Maple Hts.                                          4:13.46   1 
     1) 609 Nijah Jackson 9             2) 608 Sidney Angel 11            
     3) 604 Autumn Hale 11              4) 615 Kayla Thompson 12          
 12 Hoban                                               4:13.48   2 
     1) 420 Janay Bass 9                2) 421 Megan Hutson 10            
     3) 407 Kourtney Dallas-robinson 11 4) 411 Emily Kuder 12             
 13 Louisville                                          4:14.52   1 
     1) 938 Heather Guiley 11           2) 944 Kayla Gibson 9             
     3) 914 Brynn Guist 12              4) 919 Hailey Miller 12           
 14 Canfield                                            4:14.57   2 
     1) 720 Camryn Kohout 9             2) 714 Kate Ross 9                
     3) 710 Anita Mancini 12            4) 701 Raquel Markulin 12         
 15 Paine. Riverside                                    4:16.12   2 
     1) 700 Abby Baker 11               2) 762 Audrey Wooledge 9          
     3) 748 Emily Schutt 12             4) 745 Mckenzie Meldrum 10        
 16 Austintown-Fitch                                    4:22.89   1 
     1) 120 Lauren Dolak 11             2) 101 Alena Williams 9           
     3) 134 Alyssa Deslandes 10         4) 155 Adria Ingram 9             
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    Region 1: # 3:46.05  1998        Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         D Scott, K Stone, R Crawford, K Jordan            
     Stadium: @ 3:46.05  1998        Collinwood, Collinwood                    
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mentor                                              3:54.11   10   
     1) 732 Emma Lane 12                2) 744 Sarah Lane 10              
     3) 751 Sam Meyer 12                4) 710 Kayla Zdanowicz 10         
  2 Twinsburg                                           3:55.98    8   
     1) 624 Mariah Myles 10             2) 630 Julia Henderson 10         
     3) 622 Camari Griffin 11           4) 628 Nia Robinson 10            
  3 Nordonia                                            3:56.45    6   
     1) 633 Carmen Licht 11             2) 617 Aja Duvall 11              
     3) 635 Lizzy Gurko 11              4) 610 Faith Banks 11             
  4 Solon                                               3:56.63    5   
     1) 633 Ada Ngozi 9                 2) 649 Hailey Erkkila 11          
     3) 609 Olivia Howell 10            4) 637 Taylor Grant 11            
  5 Geneva                                              3:58.42    4   
     1) 101 Emma Hanchosky 12           2) 135 Taylor Cupp 10             
     3) 124 Cheyanne Santiago 9         4) 127 Dareion Marrison 12        
  6 GlenOak                                             3:58.57    3   
     1) 422 Gracie Hendricks 12         2) 412 Grace Werren 12            
     3) 404 Shay Rosegreen 10           4) 414 Hannah Werren 12           
  7 Brecksville                                         4:03.39    2   
     1) 819 Isabella Pignatiello 11     2) 858 Alison Rickert 12          
     3) 803 Heather Williamson 10       4) 869 Hannah Bach 10             
  8 Hoover                                              4:03.48    1   
     1) 630 Hannah Keller 12            2) 602 Ally Michel 12             
     3) 683 Amanda Palutsis 11          4) 608 Maddie Kile 12             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    Region 1: # 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Heights      
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
     Stadium: @ 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lake Cath.                                          3:25.83Q  1 
     1) 676 Jacob Keating 12            2) 620 Connor Duricky 12          
     3) 677 Josh Lazanich 12            4) 612 Michael Malchesky 12       
  2 GlenOak                                             3:26.09Q  2 
     1) 409 Austin Wydra 11             2) 405 Dean Sarris 10             
     3) 404 Gage Feola 12               4) 401 Pierlus Stewart 12         
  3 Uniont. Lake                                        3:26.81Q  1 
     1) 541 Evan Protsman 11            2) 505 Tye Hunt 10                
     3) 502 Corey Harder 11             4) 558 Austin Coldsnow 12         
  4 Louisville                                          3:27.18Q  2 
     1) 904 Michael Seaman 12           2) 911 Cole Weston 12             
     3) 902 Nick Chaplick 12            4) 905 Noah Chaplick 12           
  5 Canton McKinley                                     3:28.17q  1 
     1) 993 Tellis Horne 12             2) 976 Deshawn White 12           
     3) 977 Steve Ashcraft 12           4) 983 Jamison Strickland 12      
  6 Bedford                                             3:28.79q  2 
     1) 155 Donte Harris 12             2) 114 Allen Crutchfield 12       
     3) 143 Trent Cloud 12              4) 140 Savion Sales 12            
  7 Nordonia                                            3:29.87q  1 
     1) 618 Andrew Wahl 12              2) 667 Bernard Russ 12            
     3) 608 Larry Hart 11               4) 622 Spencer Coppedge 12        
  8 Shaker Hts.                                         3:30.17q  2 
     1) 324 Ian Suber 9                 2) 320 Tahj Wilson 12             
     3) 323 Tyrese Jones 12             4) 321 Charles Calhoun 12         
  9 Solon                                               3:30.56   1 
     1) 617 Max Gross 12                2) 655 Brett Shannon 10           
     3) 656 Justin Lumpkin 11           4) 649 Eli Phipps 11              
 10 Roosevelt                                           3:30.80   2 
     1) 919 Kelvon Blackmon 11          2) 907 Matthew Perison 12         
     3) 902 Jeron Browder 11            4) 906 Ryan Grant 11              
 11 Hudson                                              3:34.03   1 
     1) 920 Lucas Lay 10                2) 904 Nivash Jayaram 10          
     3) 965 Dawson Wervey 11            4) 926 Nicholas Zehnal 12         
 12 Boardman                                            3:35.52   1 
     1) 718 Josh Rodriguez 10           2) 720 Kobe Adu-Poku 12           
     3) 709 Chris Butler 12             4) 706 Justice Jama 11            
 13 Mentor                                              3:36.80   1 
     1) 722 Calvin Catania 12           2) 728 Nicholas Kozlowski 9       
     3) 739 Jared Simko 12              4) 735 Derek Kleinhenz 11         
 14 Warren G Harding                                    3:37.44   2 
     1) 122 Theran Hargrove 10          2) 180 Kayron Adams 10            
     3) 127 Lindell Brown 12            4) 117 Je'Sean Sledge 10          
 15 Cle. Heights                                        3:43.77   2 
     1) 408 Marrio Boose 12             2) 404 Shakorie Davis 12          
     3) 433 Nolan Johnson 10            4) 414 Zaire Webb 11              
 16 Brush                                               3:47.21   2 
     1) 424 Marcus Brown 11             2) 409 Ruel Greenwood 10          
     3) 405 Lloyd McFarquahar 11        4) 400 Quentin Woodall 11         
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    Region 1: # 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Heights      
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
     Stadium: @ 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Canton McKinley                                     3:19.62   10   
     1) 993 Tellis Horne 12             2) 976 Deshawn White 12           
     3) 977 Steve Ashcraft 12           4) 983 Jamison Strickland 12      
  2 GlenOak                                             3:20.25    8   
     1) 409 Austin Wydra 11             2) 404 Gage Feola 12              
     3) 405 Dean Sarris 10              4) 401 Pierlus Stewart 12         
  3 Bedford                                             3:20.28    6   
     1) 155 Donte Harris 12             2) 114 Allen Crutchfield 12       
     3) 143 Trent Cloud 12              4) 140 Savion Sales 12            
  4 Lake Cath.                                          3:21.36    5   
     1) 612 Michael Malchesky 12        2) 620 Connor Duricky 12          
     3) 677 Josh Lazanich 12            4) 605 Del'Mario Hairston 10      
  5 Shaker Hts.                                         3:23.21    4   
     1) 323 Tyrese Jones 12             2) 320 Tahj Wilson 12             
     3) 324 Ian Suber 9                 4) 321 Charles Calhoun 12         
  6 Uniont. Lake                                        3:25.27    3   
     1) 541 Evan Protsman 11            2) 505 Tye Hunt 10                
     3) 502 Corey Harder 11             4) 558 Austin Coldsnow 12         
  7 Nordonia                                            3:32.25    2   
     1) 618 Andrew Wahl 12              2) 667 Bernard Russ 12            
     3) 608 Larry Hart 11               4) 622 Spencer Coppedge 12        
  8 Louisville                                          3:39.10    1   
     1) 911 Cole Weston 12              2) 904 Michael Seaman 12          
     3) 902 Nick Chaplick 12            4) 905 Noah Chaplick 12           
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    Region 1: # 158-06  5/26/2017   Jane Sensibaugh, Solon                     
     Stadium: @ 170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   669 Jane Sensibaugh     12 Solon                   158-06#  10   
      158-06  144-08  151-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   884 Krista Okeafor       9 Brecksville             123-07    8   
      FOUL  123-07  120-11  119-08  FOUL  FOUL
  3   155 Alex Hunter         10 Bedford                 122-09    6   
      FOUL  99-05  122-09  FOUL  FOUL  92-03
  4   607 Silvija Taraska     12 Lake Cath.              120-05    5   
      120-05  FOUL  FOUL  108-02  115-04  FOUL
  5   782 Megan Fry            9 Mass. Perry             120-00    4   
      119-08  120-00  109-03  109-01  115-04  FOUL
  6   777 Kaelin Kabetso      12 Canfield                118-07    3   
      107-07  116-04  118-07  118-03  116-10  110-00
  7   960 Naomi Smith         12 Canton McKin            117-11    2   
      112-10  116-07  117-11  112-11  FOUL  117-04
  8   165 Grace Morrison      12 Austintown-F            116-01    1   
      111-05  116-01  113-02  112-04  FOUL  105-05
  9   103 Olivia Hurtt        11 Mas. Jackson            115-05  
      FOUL  115-05  FOUL  FOUL  103-11  FOUL
 10   669 Sarah Shedroff      10 Nordonia                113-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  113-07           
 11   345 Kaitlynn Weems      12 Shaker Hts.             112-11  
      FOUL  112-11  FOUL           
 12   758 Mackenzie Corrin    11 Mass. Perry             105-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  105-00           
 13   768 Christina Znidarsi  10 Will. South             101-11  
      100-02  79-06  101-11           
 14   753 Kayla Clark         10 Howland                 100-04  
      100-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 15   715 Selena Shelley       9 Mentor                  100-03  
      100-01  97-00  100-03           
 16   736 Asia Jones          12 Chardon NDCL             96-04  
      91-07  95-02  96-04           
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
    Region 1: # 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
     Stadium: @ 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   187 Brent Fairbanks     12 Austintown-F            177-11   10   
      158-08  FOUL  FOUL  177-11  FOUL  FOUL
  2   475 Andrew White        11 GlenOak                 175-07    8   
      175-07  141-05  138-04  163-03  168-00  171-10
  3   668 Jacob Gross         12 Solon                   168-11    6   
      168-11  148-01  165-06  161-01  159-05  166-07
  4   848 Tanner Watson       10 Brecksville             166-11    5   
      151-07  140-08  FOUL  158-09  157-01  166-11
  5   185 Joe Pfeffer         12 Austintown-F            162-04    4   
      155-09  FOUL  148-02  152-07  FOUL  162-04
  6   780 George Wallace      12 Boardman                161-03    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  161-03  150-04  154-00  FOUL
  7   854 Joe Ginter          11 Eastlake Nor            155-04    2   
      142-11  155-04  123-06  148-08  146-02  148-03
  8   861 Nick Zackelj        12 Brecksville             149-06    1   
      146-08  149-06  FOUL  FOUL  141-04  FOUL
  9   522 Jeremiah Gyulai     12 Stow-Munroe             149-00  
      149-00  FOUL  147-07  139-07  141-02  FOUL
 10   150 Logan Peters         9 Mas. Jackson            146-06  
      145-10  FOUL  146-06           
 11    75 Javon Colvin-Hatch  12 Walsh Jesuit            145-11  
      99-10  145-11  FOUL           
 12   704 James Kendall       12 Will. South             141-00  
      138-00  FOUL  141-00           
 13   481 Shane Stevens       11 Mass. Washin            140-04  
      119-06  138-11  140-04           
 14   842 Chris Beemiller     11 Eastlake Nor            137-08  
      120-01  137-08  136-10           
 15   673 Andy McDonald       12 Hoover                  132-10  
      130-09  121-11  132-10           
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Ht: 4'10", then up by 1"
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Region 1: # 5-10.25  2000        Christina Estrict, Cleveland Collinwood   
     Stadium: @    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Collinwood             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     1 Nichole Charnigo    12 Walsh Jesuit           5-04.00   10   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   535 Maria Cistone       12 Stow-Munroe            5-04.00    8   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   906 Vanessa Lane        12 Tallmadge              5-04.00    6   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4    47 Leah Angelo         10 Aurora                 5-03.00    5    Won jumpoff at 5' 4"
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5     5 Jessica Liechty     12 Chardon                5-03.00    4   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6   736 Rachel Wenzel       12 Mentor                 5-02.00    3   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  7   454 Peyton Howell       10 GlenOak                5-02.00    2   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 
       XO    P  XXO    P    O  XXX 
  8   948 Brynn Meyer         11 Hudson                 5-02.00    1   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 
        O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  9   350 Shyanne Ledford     11 Madison                5-02.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 
       XO    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
 10   639 Sunny Starcher      12 Nordonia               5-01.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11   170 Ariana Vaughan      10 Kenston                5-00.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12   113 Joann Felix         12 Euclid                 5-00.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 
       XO    P    O    P  XXX 
 13   109 Taylor Wilms        11 Geneva                 5-00.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    P   XO    P  XXX 
 14   618 Chloe Kling          9 Hoover                 5-00.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
 15   457 Lauren Brown         9 Mass. Washin           4-11.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 
        P    O    P  XXX 
 16   111 Naudier Becton      11 Mas. Jackson           4-10.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 
      XXO    P  XXX 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Ht: 5'10", 6', then up by 1"
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
    Region 1: #    7-00  5/26/2011   Devin Smith, Massillon Washington         
     Stadium: @    7-00  2011        Devin Smith, Massillon Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   168 Jakari Lumsden      11 Austintown-F           6-05.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    P  XXO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   408 Dai'Quan Johnson    12 GlenOak                6-05.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    P   XO    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   655 Ronald Bright       12 Maple Hts.             6-04.00    5.50
     5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   976 Deshawn White       12 Canton McKin           6-04.00    5.50
     5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   646 Etaijen Easter      10 Twinsburg              6-04.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6   611 Isaiah Dillard      11 Solon                  6-03.00    3   
     5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7   106 Deondre McKeever    10 Austintown-F           6-03.00    2   
     5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 
       XO    O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   505 Chris Cooper        10 Euclid                 6-03.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   736 Lonnie Harper       10 Wooster                6-03.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        O   XO    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   113 Isiah Claytor       12 Euclid                 6-03.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        O   XO    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11   973 Lucca Passarelli    10 Tallmadge              6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 
       XO   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
 12   984 Zaybreyon Perry     12 Canton McKin           6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13   515 Tyler Hannah        10 John Adams             6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 14    30 Samson Clemens      12 Walsh Jesuit           5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 --   674 Erik Haskin         11 Maple Hts.                  NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 --   622 Omar Perrin         12 Twinsburg                   NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
    Region 1: #    19-05  5/30/2008   Audra Frimpong, Canfield                 
     Stadium: @    19-05  5/30/2008   Audra Frimpong, Canfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   612 Lindsay Robinson    12 Hoover                17-02.25   NWI  10   
     16-06.50(-0.6) 16-10.50(-1.2) 16-00.75(-1.4) 17-01.25(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI)
  2   634 Jasmyne McCoy       12 Solon                 16-11.75   NWI   8   
     FOUL(-1.2) 16-03.25(-1.2) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL      16-11.75(NWI) FOUL     
  3   905 Sara Johnson        11 Tallmadge             16-08.75  -1.5   6   
     16-08.75(-1.5) FOUL(-1.2) 16-04(-0.3) 15-08.75(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI)
  4   116 Dominique Miller    12 Mayfield              16-07.50   NWI   5   
     15-02.50(-1.1) 15-11.50(-0.6) FOUL(-0.2) 16-05.75(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI)
  5   513 Kayla Thompson      12 Stow-Munroe           16-07.00  -1.2   4   
     FOUL(-0.9) 16-07(-1.2) 15-11(-1.4) 16-04(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) FOUL     
  6   404 Shay Rosegreen      10 GlenOak               16-04.25   NWI   3   
     15-03.75(-0.6) 15-07.75(-2.1) 15-04.50(-1.6) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
  7   639 Sunny Starcher      12 Nordonia              16-01.75  -0.5   2   
     15-01.50(-0.7) 15-04(-1.3) 16-01.75(-0.5) 15-05.75(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
  8   980 Me'kyla Ellis-Dave  11 Canton McKin          16-00.50  -1.3   1   
     16-00.50(-1.3) 15-06(0.1) 15-10(0.1) 14-00.25(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) FOUL     
  9   122 Amisha Moore        10 Warren G Har          15-08.25  -3.1 
     15-02.50(-1.2) 15-08.25(-3.1) FOUL(-1.3) 15-05.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 10   703 Megan Bailey        12 Alliance              15-06.75  -0.5 
     15-06.75(-0.5) 15-02.75(-2.8) FOUL(-3.6)           
 11    22 Kaitlin Kobuszewsk  12 Chardon               15-04.50  -0.9 
     15-04.50(-0.9) 14-08.50(-0.3) 14-11(-1.1)           
 12   955 Taylor Miller       10 Hudson                15-04.00  -0.9 
     14-02.75(-1.4) 15-04(-0.9) 14-08(-1.8)           
 13    30 Lily Baker          11 Chardon               15-02.50  -0.7 
     14-10.75(-2.3) 12-06.50(-1.0) 15-02.50(-0.7)           
 14     1 Nichole Charnigo    12 Walsh Jesuit          15-02.25  -0.8 
     15-01(-0.7) 15-02.25(-0.8) 14-07.25(-2.1)           
 15   736 Rachel Wenzel       12 Mentor                14-10.00  -1.2 
     13-00.50(-0.7) 14-07.75(-1.1) 14-10(-1.2)           
 16   706 Morgan Fisher       11 Mass. Perry           14-09.50  -1.6 
     14-09.50(-1.6) 14-06.75(-1.9) 14-01(-1.7)           
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    Region 1: # 23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Hts          
     Stadium: @ 23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Heights      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   976 Deshawn White       12 Canton McKin          23-00.50   1.5  10   
     21-07(2.9) 21-10.25(2.5) 22-03.75(2.6) 22-07.25(2.0) 23-00.50(1.5) FOUL(2.0)
  2   655 Ronald Bright       12 Maple Hts.            23-00.50   1.3   8   
     20-06.75(1.1) 22-03.50(1.8) 21-00.50(3.5) 23-00.50(1.3) 22-01.75(1.5) 21-09.25(2.0)
  3   650 Christian Edgerson  11 Twinsburg             22-09.25   3.1   6   
     20-11.50(1.8) 21-11.50(1.7) 21-05.25(1.3) 22-02.50(1.2) 22-06(1.4) 22-09.25(3.1)
  4   605 Del'Mario Hairston  10 Lake Cath.            22-03.75   1.6   5   
     22-00.50(2.7) 22-03.75(1.6) 21-10.25(1.4) 21-11.75(NWI) 22-01.75(NWI) FOUL     
  5   615 Sean Silas          12 Twinsburg             21-11.50   1.3   4   
     20-06.50(2.2) 20-10.75(1.6) 21-10.75(1.7) 21-06.75(1.9) 21-11.50(1.3) 21-05.75(1.7)
  6   723 Stephen Baugh       12 Howland               21-11.00   1.3   3   
     20-00.75(3.8) 20-06(0.9) 21-00(2.5) 21-00(1.0) 20-09(1.8) 21-11(1.3)
  7   187 Bobby Casey         11 Mayfield              21-08.75   2.6   2   
     21-04.75(3.9) 21-08.75(2.6) 20-10.25(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 20-09.75(1.7) 21-08(3.0)
  8   981 Charles Hall        11 Canton McKin          21-05.25   1.5   1   
     20-04(1.4) 20-06.75(0.6) 21-05.25(1.5) 21-04(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 21-01.25(1.8)
  9   408 Dai'Quan Johnson    12 GlenOak               21-00.75   2.1 
     21-00.75(2.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.1)
 10   712 Taylor Mack         11 Firestone             20-10.75   2.4 
     20-10.75(2.4) FOUL(2.4) 19-08(1.8)          
 11   321 Charles Calhoun     12 Shaker Hts.           20-07.00   2.0 
     17-07.25(2.2) 17-08.50(1.7) 20-07(2.0)           
 12   180 Kayron Adams        10 Warren G Har          20-02.25   1.5 
     20-02.25(1.5) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.9)           
 13   102 Marlin Richardson   12 Warren G Har          20-01.25   2.0 
     20-01.25(2.0) 19-00(2.0) 18-08(1.3)           
 14   425 Andre Franks        10 Brush                 19-08.00   1.4 
     19-00.50(1.3) 19-04(1.3) 19-08(1.4)           
 15   706 Nicholas Stader     12 Canfield              19-06.00   0.1 
     17-10(2.5) 19-06(0.1) 18-08.50(1.0)           
 16   174 Marcus Rucker       12 Mas. Jackson          19-01.75   2.5 
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.6) 19-01.75(2.5)           
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange           
    Region 1: # 50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover          
     Stadium: @ 50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, Hoover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   669 Jane Sensibaugh     12 Solon                 43-04.75   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  43-04.75  FOUL  42-04.75  FOUL
  2   155 Alex Hunter         10 Bedford               38-10.00    8   
      36-06.75  36-10.75  36-06.75  FOUL  38-10  36-09.25
  3   103 Olivia Hurtt        11 Mas. Jackson          38-08.50    6   
      36-05  35-04.25  36-06.50  36-10.50  38-08.50  FOUL
  4   884 Krista Okeafor       9 Brecksville           37-09.00    5   
      36-05.75  36-02  FOUL  37-09  36-08.50  37-01.25
  5   669 Sarah Shedroff      10 Nordonia              37-01.50    4   
      35-09.25  FOUL  36-06.75  33-08.25  37-01.50  FOUL
  6   459 K'Maira Carson      11 Hoban                 36-09.50    3   
      35-07.50  36-07.50  34-03.50  35-06.50  36-07.75  36-09.50
  7   157 Emoni Davis         11 Austintown-F          36-05.25    2   
      35-08.75  35-04.75  36-05.25  36-03.50  FOUL  35-06
  8   642 Lilija Taraska      12 Lake Cath.            36-04.75    1   
      36-04  35-02.75  34-07.25  32-03.75  34-10  36-04.75
  9   798 Scarlet Chesbrough  11 Mentor                36-02.00  
      34-08  35-08.25  35-00.50  36-02  35-06  35-05.75
 10   941 Miranda Bowser      10 Roosevelt             35-05.25  
      35-05.25  34-06  FOUL           
 11   654 Taylor Ulik         12 Hoover                35-03.25  
      34-02.75  34-00.50  35-03.25           
 12   777 Kaelin Kabetso      12 Canfield              35-02.75  
      34-06.75  FOUL  35-02.75           
 13   794 Emily Ulshafer      10 Mentor                34-06.50  
      31-06  34-06.50  31-09.75           
 14   758 Mackenzie Corrin    11 Mass. Perry           34-04.75  
      34-04.75  33-10  FOUL           
 15   640 Brandi Boddy        12 Maple Hts.            34-03.25  
      30-07.50  30-07  34-03.25           
 16   663 Kelsey Dunn         11 Twinsburg             33-09.25  
      31-03.50  33-09.25  FOUL           
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Region 1: #    68-06  5/28/2010   Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
     Stadium: @    69-02  2010        Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   522 Jeremiah Gyulai     12 Stow-Munroe           56-02.50   10   
      54-01.75  56-02.50  53-11  52-10  52-01.50  55-04
  2   740 Devonaire Conliffe  12 Will. South           54-11.00    8   
      50-05.75  54-09  54-04.25  53-07.25  54-11  53-11.25
  3   496 Tracy Jordan        12 Ak. Springfi          54-01.50    6   
      51-04.50  52-10.50  51-09.50  FOUL  54-01.50  FOUL
  4   452 Thayer Munford      12 Mass. Washin          52-08.25    5   
      51-10.50  46-06  49-01.25  50-02  51-03.50  52-08.25
  5   780 George Wallace      12 Boardman              51-06.00    4   
      49-02.25  49-08  FOUL  48-08  51-06  50-07.50
  6   997 Blake Bockus        11 Tallmadge             49-09.25    3   
      45-09.75  FOUL  47-07  49-00.25  FOUL  49-09.25
  7   520 Adrian Woliver      10 Stow-Munroe           48-04.25    2   
      FOUL  45-11  48-04.25  45-04.75  45-05  45-04
  8   197 Kyler Dickey        11 Dover                 47-09.75    1   
      45-11  47-09.75  46-00.50  FOUL  47-00  FOUL
  9   704 James Kendall       12 Will. South           47-08.75  
      44-09  47-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44-11
 10   842 Chris Beemiller     11 Eastlake Nor          46-03.50  
      FOUL  46-03.50  FOUL           
 11   668 Jacob Gross         12 Solon                 46-00.75  
      46-00.75  FOUL  45-10.50           
 12   979 John Marcinkiewicz  12 Hudson                44-07.75  
      44-07.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 13   999 Dominick DeFlippo   12 New Philadel          41-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-05           
 --    75 Javon Colvin-Hatch  12 Walsh Jesuit              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   111 Xavior Gray         10 Mas. Jackson              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting Ht: 9', 9'6", 10' then up by 4"
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13-06.25  2017        Anna Watson, Olentangy Orange            
    Region 1: # 13-01.50  5/26/2017   Deidra Marrison, Geneva                  
     Stadium: @ 13-01.25  5/2014      Allyson Simmons, Fairless                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   102 Deidra Marrison     11 Geneva                13-01.50#  10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-01.50 13-04 13-04.50 
        P    P     P     P     P     O     P    XO     O     O     O      O     XXP      X   
  2    36 Allie Stern         12 Walsh Jesuit          12-04.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     O    XO    XO    XO 
  3   876 Kaitlyn Hawkins     12 Green                 11-08.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 
        P    P     P     P     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4   521 Sara Kasper         12 Stow-Munroe           11-04.00    5   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 11-08 
        O    O   XXO     O   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  5   907 Macy Lori           12 Hudson                11-00.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 
        P    P     P   XXO     O     O   XXX 
  6   702 Macee Erickson      12 Mass. Perry           11-00.00    3   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 
        P    P     P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  7    26 Corinne Henderson   10 Aurora                10-08.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 
        O    O     O     O     O   XXX 
  8    30 Lily Baker          11 Chardon               10-08.00    1   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 
        O    O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  9   989 Selena Pantoja      12 Canton McKin          10-04.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 
        P    P    XO     O   XXX 
 10    23 Emily Phillips      11 Chardon               10-04.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 
        O    O     O   XXO   XXX 
 11   409 Olivia Ward          9 GlenOak               10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 
       XO    O     O   XXX 
 12   735 Lily Putney         11 Paine. River          10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 
        O   XO    XO   XXX 
 13   717 Katy Fiske          12 Mentor                10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 
       XO    O   XXO   XXX 
 14   616 Grace Coghill       10 Nordonia               9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
 15   109 Taylor Wilms        11 Geneva                 9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
      XXO  XXO   XXX 
 --   144 Madison Skelly       9 Austintown-F                NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting Ht: 12', 12'6",13', then up by 4"
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: %    17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln       
    Region 1: # 16-08.50  5/25/2016   Matt Peare, North Canton Hoover          
     Stadium: @ 16-08.50  5/25/2016   Matt Peare, Hoover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   644 Matt Peare          12 Hoover                14-04.00   10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 
         P     P     P     P     P     O     O 
  2   660 Raymond Kovalchick  12 Nordonia              14-00.00    8   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 
         P     P     P    XO     O     O   XXX 
  3     1 Jack Francetic      12 Walsh Jesuit          14-00.00    6   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 
         P     O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4   115 Brayden Poling      12 Mas. Jackson          13-08.00    5   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 
         O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5   187 Bobby Casey         11 Mayfield              13-00.00    4   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  6   831 Nick Bosley         11 Brecksville           12-06.00    3   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  7   400 Dylan Radik         12 Hoban                 12-06.00    2   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
  8   787 Josiah Kline        12 Will. South           12-06.00    1   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
  9   562 Nathan Moraghan     12 Uniont. Lake          12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
       XXO   XXX 
  9   616 David Howell        11 Solon                 12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 --   806 David Hickin        10 Brecksville                 NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 --   736 Don Lewis           12 Boardman                    NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 --   134 Dylan Warmouth      11 Austintown-F                NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 --   180 Maurice Monroe      11 Mayfield                    NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 --   925 Cole McDougal       11 Roosevelt                   NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 --   732 Kyle Hoffman        12 Mentor                      NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Twinsburg                   60        2) Solon                      53   
    3) Nordonia                    42        4) Mass. Washington           41   
    5) Mentor                      36        6) Chardon                    32   
    7) Brecksville                 31        8) Walsh Jesuit               27   
    9) GlenOak                     26       10) Stow-Munroe Falls          25   
   11) Shaker Hts.                 23       12) Euclid                     22   
   12) Geneva                      22       14) Louisville                 20   
   15) Bedford                     16       15) Austintown-Fitch           16   
   17) Mass. Perry                 15       17) Tallmadge                  15   
   19) Canton McKinley             14       20) Canfield                   13   
   21) Hoover                      11       22) Brush                      10   
   23) Hudson                       9       23) Cle. Heights                9   
   23) Young. East                  9       26) Aurora                      7   
   26) Hoban                        7       28) Firestone                   6   
   28) Green                        6       28) Lake Cath.                  6   
   28) Mas. Jackson                 6       32) Mayfield                    5   
   32) Barberton                    5       34) Roosevelt                   4   
   34) Kenston                      4       34) Warren G Harding            4   
   37) Howland                      3       38) Boardman                    2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GlenOak                     58        2) Lake Cath.                 56   
    3) Canton McKinley             47.50     4) Solon                      44   
    5) Louisville                  33        6) Austintown-Fitch           32   
    7) Bedford                     28        8) Cle. Heights               24   
    9) Mas. Jackson                21       10) Stow-Munroe Falls          20   
   10) Marlington                  20       12) Maple Hts.                 19.50
   13) Hudson                      18       14) Brecksville                17   
   15) Nordonia                    15       15) Hoover                     15   
   15) Twinsburg                   15       18) Warren G Harding           14   
   19) Chardon                     13       20) Boardman                   12   
   21) Firestone                   11       21) Mentor                     11   
   23) Wooster                     10       24) Euclid                      9   
   24) Will. South                  9       24) New Philadelphia            9   
   24) Walsh Jesuit                 9       28) Hoban                       7   
   28) Mayfield                     7       30) Brush                       6   
   30) Ak. Springfield              6       32) Howland                     5   
   32) Mass. Washington             5       32) Kenston                     5   
   32) Ak. North                    5       32) Shaker Hts.                 5   
   37) John Adams                   3       37) Tallmadge                   3   
   37) Uniont. Lake                 3       40) Green                       2   
   40) Eastlake North               2       42) Dover                       1

You may also like...