t

DI Northeast East Volleyball District Tournament Bracket, Schedule, Seeds

Louisville Leopards Varsity Volleyball 2021

DI Northeast East District Volleyball Tournament

Brackets | Schedule | Voting Matrix | Seed Order

The #18 Seed Louisville Leopards Volleyball Team will have a bye before taking on the winner of #20 Madison at #17 Ashtabula Lakeside on Thursday, October 21 at 6:00 PM in the DI Northeast 3 Hudson Sectional Finals.


Donate to Leopard Nation





Advertise On Leopard Nation

You can also Submit an Article


DI Northeast East District Tournament Brackets 2021

DI Northeast East 1 Stow Volleyball Bracket

DI Northeast East 1 Stow Volleyball Bracket 2021

Click to Enlarge

DI Northeast East 2 Solon Volleyball Bracket

DI Northeast East 2 Solon Volleyball Bracket 2021

Click to Enlarge


DI Northeast East 3 Hudson Volleyball Bracket

DI Northeast East 3 Hudson Volleyball Bracket 2021

Click to Enlarge


DI Northeast East District Tournament Schedule 2021

SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS

(Higher Seed is Home)

DI Northeast 1 Stow Sectional Semifinals

Tuesday, October 19

#30 Boardman at #16 Walsh Jesuit, 4:30

#28 New Philadelphia at #26 Solon, 6:00

#38 Cuyahoga Falls at #3 Nordonia, 7:30

Wednesday, October 20

#31 Painesville Riverside at #29 Stow-Munroe Falls, 6:00

#32 Kent Roosevelt at #13 Green, 7:30

DI Northeast 2 Solon Sectional Semifinals

Tuesday, October 19

#25 Lyndhurst Brush at #21 Warren Howland, 6:00

#23 Willoughby South at #15 Canton GlenOak, 7:30

Wednesday, October 20

#35 Canton McKinley at #6 Aurora, 6:00

#33 Massillon Washington at #27 Eastlake North 27, 7:30

DI Northeast 3 Hudson Sectional Semifinals

Tuesday, October 19

#20 Madison at #17 Ashtabula Lakeside, 6:00

#34 Akron Ellet at #1 Massillon Jackson, 7:30

Wednesday, October 20

#22 Twinsburg at #19 Alliance, 6:00

#24 Euclid at #10 Mayfield, 7:30

 

SECTIONAL FINALS

(Higher Seed is Home)

DI Northeast 1 Stow Sectional Finals

Thursday, October 21

#16 Walsh Jesuit/#30 Boardman Winner at #7 North Canton Hoover, 6:00

#3 Nordonia/#38 Cuyahoga Falls Winner Vs. #26 Solon/#28 New Philadelphia Winner, 7:30

Saturday, October 23

#29 Stow/#31 Riverside Winner at #8 Massillon Perry, 6:00

#13 Green/#32 Kent Roosevelt Winner at #5 Marietta, 7:30

DI Northeast 2 Solon Sectional Finals

Thursday, October 21

#21 Howland/#25 Brush Winner at #2 Chardon, 6:00

#15 GlenOak/#23 Willoughby South Winner at #14 Mentor, 7:30

Saturday, October 23

#6 Aurora/#35 Canton McKinley Winner at #9 Canfield, 3:00

#27 Eastlake North/#33 Massillon Winner at #4 Austintown Fitch, 4:30

DI Northeast 3 Hudson Sectional Finals

Thursday, October 21

#18 Louisville Vs. #17 Lakeside/#20 Madison Winner, 6:00

#37 Warren G. Harding at #1 Jackson/#34 Ellet Winner, 7:30

Saturday, October 23

#19 Alliance/#22 Twinsburg Winner at #11 Lake, 3:00

#12 Hudson Vs. #10 Mayfield/#24 Euclid Winner, 4:30

DISTRICT SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, October 26

DI Northeast 1 Stow District Semifinals (at Stow High School)

District Semifinal #1, 6:00

District Semifinal #2, 7:30

DI Northeast 2 Solon District Semifinals (at Solon High School)

District Semifinal #1, 6:00

District Semifinal #2, 7:30

DI Northeast 3 Hudson District Semifinals (at Hudson High School)

District Semifinal #1, 6:00

District Semifinal #2, 7:30


DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, October 30

DI Northeast 1 Stow District Championship (at Stow High School), 1:00

DI Northeast 2 Stow District Championship (at Solon High School), 1:00

DI Northeast 3 Stow District Championship (at Hudson High School), 1:00


District Seed Voting Matrix 2021

Click to Enlarge

DI Northeast East District Volleyball Tournament Voting Matrix 2021

Click to Enlarge


District Tournament Seed Order

SeedSchoolPoints
1Jackson – Mas. Jackson (14-4)1238
2Chardon – Chardon (17-1)1208
3Nordonia – Nordonia (13 – 5)1188
4Austintown-Fitch – Austintown-Fitch (15-2)1173
5Marietta – Marietta (16-3)1140
6Aurora – Aurora (13-6)1048
7Hoover – Hoover (12-6)1041
8Perry – Mass. Perry (11-6)1015
9Canfield – Canfield (12-7)988
10Mayfield – Mayfield (11-6)935
11Lake – Uniont. Lake (10-8)884
12Hudson – Hudson (9-10)875
13Green – Green (8-5)874
14Mentor – Mentor (8-6)851
15GlenOak – GlenOak (7-7)804
16Walsh Jesuit – Walsh Jesuit (6-7)787
17Lakeside – Lakeside (10-6)741
18Louisville – Louisville (8-8)740
19Alliance – Alliance (9-7)704
20Madison – Madison (7-9)647
21Howland – Howland (7-11)553
22Twinsburg – Twinsburg (7-12)532
23South – Will. South (6-9)487
24Euclid – Euclid (7-10)477
25Brush – Brush (7-9)405
26Solon – Solon (5-15)385
27North – Eastlake North (5-13)371
28New Philadelphia – New Philadelphia (5-10)363
29Stow-Munroe Falls – Stow-Munroe Falls (4-15)346
30Boardman – Boardman (5-13 as of 10/5/21)342
31Riverside – Paine. Riverside (2-14)286
32Roosevelt – Roosevelt (5-15)277
33Washington – Mass. Washington (4-13)243
34Ellet – Ellet (5-7)239
35Canton McKinley – Canton McKinley (4-12)202
36Cuyahoga Falls – Cuy. Falls (2-14)132
37Warren G Harding – Warren G Harding (1-17)46

You may also like...