Bradley Yoder Farmer's Insurance Agent

Louisville Girls Place 4th and Boys Take 5th at District Meet

Noah Chaplik to Noah Murray 4x800 Meter Relay - Louisville Leopards Track

The Louisville Leopards Varsity Track Teams Competed in the Division I North Canton District Meet this past week on Wednesday and Friday. The Louisville Boys placed 5th out of 13 teams accumulating a total of 77.5 points. The Lady Leopards placed 4th out of 15 teams and scored 62 points.

Boys – 77.5 (5th Out of 13)

The Louisville Boys dominated the long-distance running events. The 4×800 Meter Relay team of Nick Chaplik, Noah Chapik, Zach Fresenko, and Grove Appliance Alliance Ohio AdNoah Murray captured first place with a time of 7:54.27. Murray also won the 3200 Meter Run with a time of 9:34.51 with Fresenko placing third just seconds behind him.

The Chaplik brothers took over the middle-distance running events. In the 800 Meter Run, Nick Chaplik placed second with a time of 1:56.18 and Noah Chaplik took fourth a little over a second behind him. Noah Chaplik then finished first in the 1600 Meter Run (4:25.97) with Nick Chaplik busted through right behind him (4:26.03).

Girls – 62 (4th Out of 15)

Morgan Cole won the 3200 Meter Run with a time of 11:15.55 to lead the Lady Leopards. She was also part of the second place 4×800 Leopard Nation Long Sleeve Grey Shirt - Under Armor - Louisville Leopards Spring 2017Meter Relay team that included Kayla Gibson, Cassidy Kiko, and Grace Collins. That team finished with a mark of 9:50.16.

Kiko also placed second in the 1600 Meter Run (5:14.31) and Gibson took third in the 800 Meter Run (2:29.7). Other leaders for Louisville included Alexis Shearer taking 2nd in the 200 Meter Dash (26.02) and Brynn Guist continuing her dominance in the 300 Meter Hurdles with a third place finish (46.11).

UP NEXT: The Leopards will next compete at the DI Youngstown Regional Meet next week at Austintown Fitch High School. Competition will begin at 5:00 PM on Wednesday, May 24 and also on Friday, May 26.

Pictures

Cover Photo Taken By Jim & Laura Photography

View & Purchase Louisville Leopards Pictures on the  Jim & Laura Photography Website

Donate to Leopard Nation Today

Don’t forget to Subscribe to Our Posts for Free

DI North Canton District Track Full Results

                 OHSAA District Track - 5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017                  
                         North Canton Memorial Stadium                       
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juanita Gray                 Mass. Washin           12.50      12.60q  2 
  2 Taylor Anthony               Mass. Perry            12.85      12.81q  2 
  3 Laila Strickland             Mass. Perry            12.27      12.87q  3 
  4 Louvenia Garner              Canton McKin           12.80      13.01q  1 
  5 Keyanna Rozier               GlenOak                12.90      13.03q  3 
  6 Clara Lemal-Brown            Wooster                12.70      13.20q  1 
  7 Christiana Johnson           Canton McKin           13.10      13.22q  2 
  8 Lauren Roncone               Hoover                 12.90      13.26q  3 
  9 Alexis Shearer               Louisville             13.03      13.27   1 
 10 Hayley Smith                 GlenOak                13.00      13.43   2 
 11 Zoe Dellesara                Green                  13.08      13.60   1 
 12 Faith Benson Ludle           Hoban                  13.40      13.64   1 
 13 Jenny Hamsher                Louisville             13.60      13.71   2 
 14 Alyssa Vaccaro               Mas. Jackson           13.42      13.92   2 
 15 Lauren Brown                 Mass. Washin           13.10      14.03   3 
 16 Maddy Vernyi                 Green                  13.10      14.19   3 
 17 Kyra Campbell-Bell           Wooster                           14.43   1 
 18 Olivia Oziomek               Hoban                             14.46   3 
 19 Abby Shidel                  Uniont. Lake           14.40      14.61   2 
 20 Larissa Jarka                Uniont. Lake           14.25      15.28   1 
 21 Janea Tolbert                Ak. Garfield           14.10      15.33   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Laila Strickland             Mass. Perry            12.87      12.45   10   
  2 Juanita Gray                 Mass. Washin           12.60      12.52    8   
  3 Taylor Anthony               Mass. Perry            12.81      12.62    6   
  4 Lauren Roncone               Hoover                 13.26      12.74    5   
  5 Louvenia Garner              Canton McKin           13.01      12.80    4   
  6 Clara Lemal-Brown            Wooster                13.20      12.81    3   
  7 Keyanna Rozier               GlenOak                13.03      12.90    2   
  8 Christiana Johnson           Canton McKin           13.22      13.24    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Azure Curtis                 Canton McKin           25.20      25.16q  3 
  2 Taylor Anthony               Mass. Perry                       25.44q  3 
  3 Juanita Gray                 Mass. Washin           26.35      25.72q  3 
  4 Aniya Lowery                 Mass. Washin           25.30      26.50q  2 
  5 Laila Strickland             Mass. Perry            25.74      26.57q  1 
  6 Alexis Shearer               Louisville             26.50      26.69q  3 
  7 Clara Lemal-Brown            Wooster                26.16      26.72q  1 
  8 Kourtney Dallas-robinson     Hoban                  27.01      27.16q  3 
  9 Hayley Smith                 GlenOak                26.50      27.31   2 
 10 Louvenia Garner              Canton McKin           26.30      27.50   2 
 11 Zoe Dellesara                Green                  27.90      27.65   2 
 12 Emily Kuder                  Hoban                  26.91      27.69   1 
 13 Keyanna Rozier               GlenOak                27.40      27.73   1 
 14 Lauren Roncone               Hoover                 27.10      27.81   2 
 15 Claudia Isakov               Green                  28.50      27.95   3 
 16 T'Yana Nolen                 Wooster                           28.82   2 
 17 Leana Barnes                 Louisville             27.56      29.07   1 
 18 Kennedy Haring               Uniont. Lake           29.88      30.33   1 
 19 Abby Shidel                  Uniont. Lake           29.33      30.43   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aniya Lowery                 Mass. Washin           26.50      25.53   10   
  2 Alexis Shearer               Louisville             26.69      26.02    8   
  3 Taylor Anthony               Mass. Perry            25.44      26.14    6   
  4 Azure Curtis                 Canton McKin           25.16      26.17    5   
  5 Laila Strickland             Mass. Perry            26.57      26.31    4   
  6 Juanita Gray                 Mass. Washin           25.72      26.96    3   
  7 Clara Lemal-Brown            Wooster                26.72      27.36    2   
  8 Kourtney Dallas-robinson     Hoban                  27.16      27.99    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dejah Tabler                 Canton McKin           59.76      59.64q  1 
  2 Megan Hutson                 Hoban                  59.75      59.84q  2 
  3 Azure Curtis                 Canton McKin         1:00.01    1:00.46q  3 
  4 Peyton Clarke                Mass. Perry                     1:00.63q  1 
  5 Clara Lemal-Brown            Wooster                59.83    1:01.36q  2 
  6 Janay Bass                   Hoban                  59.76    1:02.01q  1 
  7 Ally Michel                  Hoover                 59.50    1:02.10q  3 
  8 Hailey Miller                Louisville           1:01.18    1:02.30q  2 
  9 Sydney Riffle                Green                1:02.00    1:02.36   2 
 10 Kaylesha Broyles             Mass. Washin         1:01.50    1:02.61   1 
 11 Elise Hooker                 Green                1:03.00    1:03.31   3 
 12 Kailani Broyles              Mass. Washin         1:01.50    1:03.46   1 
 13 Landry Carneal               Uniont. Lake         1:03.01    1:04.04   2 
 14 Sierra Kieffer               GlenOak              1:03.00    1:04.21   2 
 15 Sarah Strunck                Mas. Jackson         1:01.10    1:04.31   3 
 16 Autumn Whitlatch             Barberton            1:03.00    1:04.84   1 
 17 Hannah Groff                 Mass. Perry          1:04.74    1:05.28   2 
 18 Destini Adorisio             Louisville           1:04.40    1:05.29   3 
 19 Madison Sturm-Tamez          GlenOak              1:03.00    1:05.31   1 
 20 Sophia Adolph                Mas. Jackson         1:02.50    1:06.87   3 
 21 Haley Rhoades                Uniont. Lake         1:04.02    1:07.10   3 
 22 Bri Coppola                  Wooster              1:05.30    1:07.54   1 
 23 Jauntaysha Johnson           Ak. East             1:10.00    1:12.22   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dejah Tabler                 Canton McKin           59.64      59.20   10   
  2 Azure Curtis                 Canton McKin         1:00.46      59.49    8   
  3 Megan Hutson                 Hoban                  59.84      59.53    6   
  4 Peyton Clarke                Mass. Perry          1:00.63    1:01.62    5   
  5 Hailey Miller                Louisville           1:02.30    1:02.25    4   
  6 Ally Michel                  Hoover               1:02.10    1:02.31    3   
  7 Clara Lemal-Brown            Wooster              1:01.36    1:02.45    2   
  8 Janay Bass                   Hoban                1:02.01    1:05.31    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Gibson                 Louisville           2:26.64    2:29.70Q  1 
  2 Grace Werren                 GlenOak              2:20.00    2:32.82Q  2 
  3 Taylor Etter                 Mas. Jackson         2:30.45    2:29.99Q  1 
  4 Quincy Powers                Mas. Jackson                    2:35.04Q  2 
  5 Andrea Hufstetler            Mass. Perry          2:23.00    2:30.49Q  1 
  6 Laura Genetin                Mass. Perry          2:25.00    2:35.56Q  2 
  7 Maddie Kile                  Hoover               2:25.00    2:30.58Q  1 
  8 Cassidy Kiko                 Louisville                      2:35.82Q  2 
  9 Megan Wertz                  GlenOak              2:26.80    2:31.99Q  1 
 10 Kendall Anenson              Green                2:28.00    2:36.29Q  2 
 11 Kaleigh Renninger            Green                2:31.00    2:32.83Q  1 
 12 Savannah Ebin                Wooster              2:25.31    2:36.94Q  2 
 13 Gia Storey                   Uniont. Lake         2:34.02    2:34.66Q  1 
 14 Jordan Pollard               Hoover               2:32.00    2:38.83Q  2 
 15 Emma Reardon                 Canton McKin         2:38.80    2:40.64Q  1 
 16 Sarah White                  Uniont. Lake         2:45.01    2:44.98Q  2 
 17 Rylee Brown                  Canton McKin         2:50.00    2:43.32   1 
 18 Gina Van Lieu                Wooster                         2:44.26   1 
 19 Audrey Ruscak                Hoban                2:40.00    2:45.20   1 
 20 Catie Knapp                  Hoban                2:36.00    2:46.03   2 
 21 Jaqueline Mazariegos         Mass. Washin         2:38.00    2:55.19   2 
 22 Chyla Atkinson               Mass. Washin         2:43.00    2:55.24   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrea Hufstetler            Mass. Perry          2:30.49    2:20.30   10   
  2 Grace Werren                 GlenOak              2:32.82    2:21.24    8   
  3 Kayla Gibson                 Louisville           2:29.70    2:21.50    6   
  4 Cassidy Kiko                 Louisville           2:35.82    2:22.45    5   
  5 Kendall Anenson              Green                2:36.29    2:23.26    4   
  6 Savannah Ebin                Wooster              2:36.94    2:24.81    3   
  7 Megan Wertz                  GlenOak              2:31.99    2:25.93    2   
  8 Jordan Pollard               Hoover               2:38.83    2:29.34    1   
  9 Kaleigh Renninger            Green                2:32.83    2:29.97  
 10 Laura Genetin                Mass. Perry          2:35.56    2:30.45  
 11 Quincy Powers                Mas. Jackson         2:35.04    2:31.58  
 12 Taylor Etter                 Mas. Jackson         2:29.99    2:33.24  
 13 Maddie Kile                  Hoover               2:30.58    2:33.86  
 14 Sarah White                  Uniont. Lake         2:44.98    2:38.28  
 15 Emma Reardon                 Canton McKin         2:40.64    2:41.27  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Werren                GlenOak              5:17.00    5:12.92   10   
  2 Cassidy Kiko                 Louisville           5:27.00    5:14.31    8   
  3 Bridget Hahn                 Hoban                5:31.10    5:20.33    6   
  4 Alexis Echelberry            Mass. Perry          5:30.00    5:20.47    5   
  5 Maddie Kile                  Hoover               5:15.00    5:22.24    4   
  6 Grace Collins                Louisville           5:45.25    5:29.54    3   
  7 Maureen McKeown              Wooster                         5:32.74    2   
  8 Elaine Bast                  Mass. Perry          5:39.00    5:37.55    1   
  9 Kinsey Knoch                 GlenOak                         5:42.73  
 10 Alexa Smith                  Mas. Jackson         5:48.65    5:51.89  
 11 Sydney Dale                  Green                5:55.00    5:51.97  
 12 Andrea Dixon                 Uniont. Lake         5:50.10    5:52.59  
 13 Ellie Redle                  Hoban                5:52.00    5:56.42  
 14 Keeley Horning               Hoover               5:55.00    5:57.04  
 15 Melina Mera                  Wooster              6:07.30    6:01.48  
 16 Bailey Flood                 Mas. Jackson         5:46.12    6:02.45  
 17 Megan Schanz                 Barberton            6:20.00    6:24.99  
 18 Mia Hamilton                 Mass. Washin         6:30.00    6:33.50  
 19 Haley Mihal                  Uniont. Lake         6:49.22    6:36.51  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan Cole                  Louisville          11:16.17   11:15.55   10   
  2 Madelyn Bartolone            Mass. Perry         11:39.00   11:28.48    8   
  3 Maddy Nacci                  Wooster             11:53.11   11:44.21    6   
  4 Bridget Hahn                 Hoban               12:22.00   11:47.88    5   
  5 Taylor Brightman             GlenOak             11:48.00   12:03.41    4   
  6 Libby Dillon                 Mas. Jackson        11:55.72   12:03.43    3   
  7 Kaitlyn Wertz                GlenOak             11:58.00   12:07.54    2   
  8 Emma Patterson               Louisville          12:24.41   12:16.51    1   
  9 Katelyn Williams             Mass. Perry         12:15.00   12:17.24  
 10 Sydney Greven                Green               12:17.00   12:21.08  
 11 Anna Pond                    Green               12:00.00   12:35.68  
 12 Gabby Bachtel                Mas. Jackson        12:32.34   12:36.96  
 13 Alexia Zylko                 Hoover              12:29.00   12:43.63  
 14 Tracy Morgan                 Wooster             12:27.74   12:45.98  
 15 Abby Mcallister              Hoban               13:19.00   13:14.85  
 16 Andrea Dixon                 Uniont. Lake        13:20.01   13:43.66  
 17 Megan Schanz                 Barberton           14:08.00   14:06.31  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maria Welch                  Mass. Washin           14.60      15.56q  3 
  2 Nautica Daniels              Canton McKin           15.60      15.91q  1 
  3 Kimberly Kramer              Green                  15.64      15.95q  1 
  4 Karrah Spencer               Mass. Washin           15.30      16.06q  2 
  5 Jenna Otterman               Hoban                  16.00      16.55q  3 
  6 Alexis Fichter               Barberton                         16.60q  1 
  7 Kasey Gonyias                Hoover                 16.00      16.70q  2 
  8 Molly Sutton                 Mas. Jackson           16.10      16.80q  3 
  9 Maddie Marquess              Uniont. Lake           16.98      16.85   3 
 10 Angela Rizzo                 Hoban                  16.70      17.04   1 
 11 Madison Rekstis              GlenOak                17.20      17.08   1 
 12 Madison Novosel              Louisville             16.83      17.16   2 
 13 Molly Schneider              Wooster                16.50      17.21   2 
 14 Haley Balas                  Wooster                16.80      17.42   1 
 15 Annalise Presutti            Mass. Perry            17.50      17.59   2 
 16 Peyton Davis                 Hoover                 17.00      17.72   3 
 17 Hunter Uhl                   Green                  17.06      17.98   2 
 18 Sydney Konic                 GlenOak                17.80      18.21   3 
 19 Emma Reed                    Mas. Jackson           17.32      18.88   1 
 20 Alexis Gozdan                Mass. Perry            17.84      18.89   2 
 21 Arianna Myrie                Canton McKin           17.55      19.33   3 
 22 Makenna Jones                Louisville             19.38      19.69   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maria Welch                  Mass. Washin           15.56      15.03   10   
  2 Karrah Spencer               Mass. Washin           16.06      15.52    8   
  3 Kimberly Kramer              Green                  15.95      15.59    6   
  4 Nautica Daniels              Canton McKin           15.91      15.62    5   
  5 Kasey Gonyias                Hoover                 16.70      15.93    4   
  6 Alexis Fichter               Barberton              16.60      16.12    3   
  7 Molly Sutton                 Mas. Jackson           16.80      16.16    2   
  8 Jenna Otterman               Hoban                  16.55      16.20    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Fichter               Barberton              46.46      46.38q  3 
  2 Aniya Lowery                 Mass. Washin           46.98      47.30q  1 
  3 Hannah Werren                GlenOak                48.20      48.08q  3 
  4 Heather Guiley               Louisville             47.81      48.52q  2 
  5 Brynn Guist                  Louisville             46.90      48.73q  2 
  6 Amanda Palutsis              Hoover                 48.90      49.19q  2 
  6 Nautica Daniels              Canton McKin           47.75      49.19q  1 
  8 Kasey Gonyias                Hoover                 48.50      49.24q  1 
  9 Maddie Marquess              Uniont. Lake           49.12      49.47   3 
 10 Sydney Konic                 GlenOak                48.30      49.54   2 
 11 Kimberly Kramer              Green                  48.18      49.96   3 
 12 Annalise Presutti            Mass. Perry            48.85      50.44   1 
 13 Maria Welch                  Mass. Washin           49.20      50.51   3 
 14 Molly Schneider              Wooster                51.90      50.83   3 
 15 Tatyanna Myrie               Canton McKin           50.45      51.39   1 
 16 Jenna Otterman               Hoban                  52.00      51.72   3 
 17 Angela Rizzo                 Hoban                  51.00      51.83   2 
 18 Alexis Gozdan                Mass. Perry            50.02      52.86   1 
 19 Hannah Strock                Wooster                49.87      52.99   2 
 20 Angie Globokar               Mas. Jackson           52.10      53.13   2 
 21 Hunter Uhl                   Green                  53.74      53.58   1 
 22 Giavonna Globokar            Mas. Jackson           53.80      55.00   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aniya Lowery                 Mass. Washin           47.30      45.00   10   
  2 Alexis Fichter               Barberton              46.38      45.75    8   
  3 Brynn Guist                  Louisville             48.73      46.11    6   
  4 Hannah Werren                GlenOak                48.08      46.59    5   
  5 Heather Guiley               Louisville             48.52      46.75    4   
  6 Kasey Gonyias                Hoover                 49.24      47.71    3   
  7 Amanda Palutsis              Hoover                 49.19      48.04    2   
  8 Nautica Daniels              Canton McKin           49.19      49.15    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mass. Washington                                    49.50      49.48q  2 
     1) Karrah Spencer                  2) Juanita Gray                   
     3) Maria Welch                     4) Aniya Lowery                   
  2 Canton McKinley                                     50.95      49.69q  1 
     1) Christiana Johnson              2) Priana Compton                 
     3) Me'kyla Ellis-Davenport         4) Louvenia Garner                
  3 Mass. Perry                                         50.18      50.81q  1 
     1) Morgan Fisher                   2) Peyton Clarke                  
     3) Taylor Anthony                  4) Laila Strickland               
  4 GlenOak                                             50.80      51.04q  2 
     1) Gracie Hendricks                2) Hayley Smith                   
     3) Madison Rekstis                 4) Keyanna Rozier                 
  5 Wooster                                             51.17      51.12q  2 
     1) Haley Balas                     2) Oksana Novotny                 
     3) T'Yana Nolen                    4) Clara Lemal-Brown              
  6 Louisville                                          51.00      51.29q  1 
     1) Heather Guiley                  2) Brynn Guist                    
     3) Jenny Hamsher                   4) Alexis Shearer                 
  7 Mas. Jackson                                        50.21      51.32q  1 
     1) Krista Seifert                  2) Al Reynolds                    
     3) Molly Sutton                    4) Haley Burns                    
  8 Hoban                                               53.00      51.39q  1 
     1) Jenna Otterman                  2) Emily Kuder                    
     3) Kourtney Dallas-robinson        4) Faith Benson Ludle             
  9 Hoover                                              50.80      51.57   2 
     1) Lauren Rhodes                   2) Lindsay Robinson               
     3) Lauren Roncone                  4) Hannah Keller                  
 10 Green                                               51.40      51.87   2 
     1) Lauren Nischwitz                2) Nadia Gray                     
     3) Kaitlyn Kitchen                 4) Zoe Dellesara                  
 11 Uniont. Lake                                        53.60      52.75   1 
     1) Lizzie Romigh                   2) Abby Shidel                    
     3) Mia Thomas                      4) Madison Pepper                 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mass. Washington                                    49.48      49.29   10   
     1) Karrah Spencer                  2) Juanita Gray                   
     3) Maria Welch                     4) Aniya Lowery                   
  2 Mass. Perry                                         50.81      49.50    8   
     1) Morgan Fisher                   2) Peyton Clarke                  
     3) Taylor Anthony                  4) Laila Strickland               
  3 Canton McKinley                                     49.69      50.56    6   
     1) Christiana Johnson              2) Priana Compton                 
     3) Me'kyla Ellis-Davenport         4) Louvenia Garner                
  4 GlenOak                                             51.04      50.89    5   
     1) Gracie Hendricks                2) Hayley Smith                   
     3) Madison Rekstis                 4) Keyanna Rozier                 
  5 Louisville                                          51.29      50.96    4   
     1) Heather Guiley                  2) Brynn Guist                    
     3) Jenny Hamsher                   4) Alexis Shearer                 
  6 Wooster                                             51.12      51.06    3   
     1) Haley Balas                     2) Oksana Novotny                 
     3) T'Yana Nolen                    4) Clara Lemal-Brown              
  7 Mas. Jackson                                        51.32      51.73    2   
     1) Krista Seifert                  2) Al Reynolds                    
     3) Molly Sutton                    4) Haley Burns                    
  8 Hoban                                               51.39      52.44    1   
     1) Jenna Otterman                  2) Emily Kuder                    
     3) Kourtney Dallas-robinson        4) Faith Benson Ludle             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canton McKinley                                   1:44.85    1:43.38q  2 
     1) J'Za Skinner                    2) Dejah Tabler                   
     3) Louvenia Garner                 4) Azure Curtis                   
  2 Mass. Washington                                  1:45.50    1:44.77q  1 
     1) Maria Welch                     2) Toleeshe McElroy               
     3) Juanita Gray                    4) Aniya Lowery                   
  3 GlenOak                                           1:45.60    1:45.11q  1 
     1) Gracie Hendricks                2) Hayley Smith                   
     3) Sierra Kieffer                  4) Shay Rosegreen                 
  4 Louisville                                        1:46.74    1:46.60q  2 
     1) Heather Guiley                  2) Hailey Miller                  
     3) Brynn Guist                     4) Alexis Shearer                 
  5 Hoban                                             1:46.90    1:47.28q  2 
     1) Janay Bass                      2) Emily Kuder                    
     3) Kourtney Dallas-robinson        4) Faith Benson Ludle             
  6 Hoover                                            1:49.80    1:48.45q  2 
     1) Ally Michel                     2) Hannah Keller                  
     3) Kasey Gonyias                   4) Amanda Palutsis                
  7 Green                                             1:49.22    1:49.14q  1 
     1) Lauren Nischwitz                2) Kaitlyn Kitchen                
     3) Lillian McCortney               4) Sydney Riffle                  
  8 Mas. Jackson                                      1:50.00    1:51.25q  2 
     1) Sophia Adolph                   2) Izzy Arnold                    
     3) Jamie Hardy                     4) Haley Burns                    
  9 Wooster                                           1:51.89    1:53.53   1 
     1) Patience Bell                   2) T'Yana Nolen                   
     3) Lindsey Adams                   4) Oksana Novotny                 
 10 Uniont. Lake                                      1:56.01    1:58.43   1 
     1) Kennedy Haring                  2) Abby Shidel                    
     3) Mia Thomas                      4) Madison Pepper                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mass. Washington                                  1:44.77    1:43.56   10   
     1) Maria Welch                     2) Toleeshe McElroy               
     3) Juanita Gray                    4) Aniya Lowery                   
  2 Canton McKinley                                   1:43.38    1:44.32    8   
     1) J'Za Skinner                    2) Dejah Tabler                   
     3) Louvenia Garner                 4) Azure Curtis                   
  3 GlenOak                                           1:45.11    1:45.67    6   
     1) Gracie Hendricks                2) Hayley Smith                   
     3) Sierra Kieffer                  4) Shay Rosegreen                 
  4 Louisville                                        1:46.60    1:46.37    5   
     1) Heather Guiley                  2) Hailey Miller                  
     3) Brynn Guist                     4) Alexis Shearer                 
  5 Green                                             1:49.14    1:47.50    4   
     1) Lauren Nischwitz                2) Kaitlyn Kitchen                
     3) Lillian McCortney               4) Sydney Riffle                  
  6 Hoover                                            1:48.45    1:47.51    3   
     1) Ally Michel                     2) Hannah Keller                  
     3) Kasey Gonyias                   4) Amanda Palutsis                
  7 Hoban                                             1:47.28    1:47.95    2   
     1) Janay Bass                      2) Emily Kuder                    
     3) Kourtney Dallas-robinson        4) Faith Benson Ludle             
  8 Mas. Jackson                                      1:51.25    1:50.91    1   
     1) Sophia Adolph                   2) Izzy Arnold                    
     3) Jamie Hardy                     4) Haley Burns                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GlenOak                                           4:02.00    4:04.41q  2 
     1) Gracie Hendricks                2) Grace Werren                   
     3) Hannah Werren                   4) Shay Rosegreen                 
  2 Hoban                                             4:08.00    4:08.41q  1 
     1) Janay Bass                      2) Megan Hutson                   
     3) Emily Kuder                     4) Kourtney Dallas-robinson       
  3 Louisville                                        4:09.20    4:10.99q  1 
     1) Heather Guiley                  2) Kayla Gibson                   
     3) Morgan Cole                     4) Brynn Guist                    
  4 Hoover                                            4:10.50    4:11.65q  2 
     1) Hannah Keller                   2) Maddie Kile                    
     3) Amanda Palutsis                 4) Ally Michel                    
  5 Canton McKinley                                   4:12.15    4:12.23q  1 
     1) Justyce Jamerson                2) Emily Hendrick                 
     3) Talicity Marshall               4) Dejah Tabler                   
  6 Green                                             4:14.85    4:14.14q  1 
     1) Sydney Riffle                   2) Lillian McCortney              
     3) Jordan Dias                     4) Elise Hooker                   
  7 Mass. Perry                                       4:11.00    4:14.33q  2 
     1) Elaine Bast                     2) Taylor Anthony                 
     3) Andrea Hufstetler               4) Peyton Clarke                  
  8 Mass. Washington                                  4:15.00    4:16.96q  2 
     1) Kailani Broyles                 2) Alyssa Harris                  
     3) Lauren Brown                    4) Kaylesha Broyles               
  9 Uniont. Lake                                      4:25.90    4:24.62   1 
     1) Haley Rhoades                   2) Madison Pepper                 
     3) Maddie Marquess                 4) Landry Carneal                 
 10 Wooster                                           4:16.37    4:28.18   2 
     1) Savannah Ebin                   2) Hannah Strock                  
     3) Haley Balas                     4) Bri Coppola                    
 11 Mas. Jackson                                      4:21.00    4:30.17   1 
     1) Sophia Adolph                   2) Katie Seymour                  
     3) Sarah Strunck                   4) Mackenna Mauser                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 GlenOak                                           4:04.41    4:05.38   10   
     1) Gracie Hendricks                2) Grace Werren                   
     3) Hannah Werren                   4) Shay Rosegreen                 
  2 Hoover                                            4:11.65    4:07.28    8   
     1) Hannah Keller                   2) Maddie Kile                    
     3) Amanda Palutsis                 4) Ally Michel                    
  3 Hoban                                             4:08.41    4:08.02    6   
     1) Janay Bass                      2) Megan Hutson                   
     3) Emily Kuder                     4) Kourtney Dallas-robinson       
  4 Louisville                                        4:10.99    4:08.77    5   
     1) Heather Guiley                  2) Kayla Gibson                   
     3) Morgan Cole                     4) Brynn Guist                    
  5 Green                                             4:14.14    4:11.85    4   
     1) Sydney Riffle                   2) Lillian McCortney              
     3) Jordan Dias                     4) Elise Hooker                   
  6 Mass. Perry                                       4:14.33    4:13.61    3   
     1) Elaine Bast                     2) Taylor Anthony                 
     3) Andrea Hufstetler               4) Peyton Clarke                  
  7 Canton McKinley                                   4:12.23    4:18.48    2   
     1) Justyce Jamerson                2) Emily Hendrick                 
     3) Talicity Marshall               4) Dejah Tabler                   
  8 Mass. Washington                                  4:16.96    4:23.84    1   
     1) Kailani Broyles                 2) Alyssa Harris                  
     3) Lauren Brown                    4) Kaylesha Broyles               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 GlenOak                                           9:38.00    9:38.85   10   
     1) Grace Werren                    2) Hannah Werren                  
     3) Kinsey Knoch                    4) Shay Rosegreen                 
  2 Louisville                                        9:39.00    9:45.37    8   
     1) Kayla Gibson                    2) Cassidy Kiko                   
     3) Grace Collins                   4) Morgan Cole                    
  3 Mass. Perry                                       9:56.00    9:50.16    6   
     1) Andrea Hufstetler               2) Laura Genetin                  
     3) Madelyn Bartolone               4) Peyton Clarke                  
  4 Wooster                                          10:02.00   10:08.05    5   
     1) Savannah Ebin                   2) Tracy Morgan                   
     3) Maureen McKeown                 4) Maddy Nacci                    
  5 Mas. Jackson                                     10:01.73   10:08.45    4   
     1) Quincy Powers                   2) Taylor Etter                   
     3) Sarah Strunck                   4) Libby Dillon                   
  6 Green                                            10:14.00   10:18.50    3   
     1) Kaleigh Renninger               2) Elise Hooker                   
     3) Kendall Anenson                 4) Jordan Dias                    
  7 Hoover                                           10:30.00   10:51.36    2   
     1) Madi Catalano                   2) Keeley Horning                 
     3) Alexia Zylko                    4) Jordan Pollard                 
  8 Uniont. Lake                                     11:10.01   11:11.42    1   
     1) Haley Mihal                     2) Sarah White                    
     3) Gia Storey                      4) Andrea Dixon                   
  9 Hoban                                            10:04.00   11:23.69  
     1) Catie Knapp                     2) Hannah Hottinger               
     3) Audrey Ruscak                   4) Madeline Owen                  
 10 Mass. Washington                                 11:30.00   11:25.94  
     1) Jaqueline Mazariegos            2) Mia Hamilton                   
     3) Sabryn Hill                     4) Chyla Atkinson                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peyton Howell                GlenOak              5-04.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Lauren Brown                 Mass. Washin         5-02.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Chloe Kling                  Hoover               4-10.00   J5-00.00    6   
  4 Naudier Becton               Mas. Jackson         4-10.00   J5-00.00    5   
  5 Madelynn Stowe               Green                5-00.00    4-10.00    3.50
  5 Justyce Jamerson             Canton McKin         5-00.00    4-10.00    3.50
  7 Sarah Weeks                  Wooster              4-10.00   J4-10.00    2   
  8 Olivia Miller                Uniont. Lake         4-10.00   J4-10.00    0.50
  8 Karli Miller                 Louisville           5-00.00   J4-10.00    0.50
 10 Megan Robinson               Hoover               4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 10 Brigitta Hall                Hoban                4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 12 Oksana Novotny               Wooster              4-10.00    4-08.00  
 12 Makenna Jones                Louisville           4-06.00    4-08.00  
 12 Hannah Volpe                 Mass. Perry          4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 Christiana Johnson           Canton McKin         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 Rylee Wieclaw                Green                4-10.00    4-08.00  
 12 Divya Patibandla             Mas. Jackson         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macee Erickson               Mass. Perry         11-08.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Kaitlyn Hawkins              Green               11-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Selena Pantoja               Canton McKin        10-06.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Olivia Ward                  GlenOak             10-06.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Delaney Ferrell              GlenOak             10-00.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Lizzie Romigh                Uniont. Lake         8-06.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Emily Waterhouse             Hoover               8-06.00    8-06.00    2   
  8 Danielle Legg                Wooster              8-06.00   J8-06.00    1   
  9 Kayla McAdams                Mass. Perry          9-06.00   J8-06.00  
 10 Anna Tsai                    Mas. Jackson         9-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Gina Van Lieu                Wooster              7-06.00    8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Robinson             Hoover              17-08.00   17-10.00   10   
  2 Me'kyla Ellis-Davenport      Canton McKin        16-05.00   17-09.50    8   
  3 Shay Rosegreen               GlenOak             17-03.00   17-04.00    6   
  4 Morgan Fisher                Mass. Perry         17-07.00   16-06.50    5   
  5 Divya Patibandla             Mas. Jackson        16-01.00   16-05.25    4   
  6 Megan Mayle                  Canton McKin        16-01.00   16-03.50    3   
  7 Naudier Becton               Mas. Jackson        16-05.00   15-11.25    2   
  8 Lauren Brown                 Mass. Washin        16-04.00   15-10.25    1   
  9 Kayla Pukys                  Louisville          15-05.50   15-07.75  
 10 Peyton Davis                 Hoover              15-10.50   14-10.50  
 10 Balie Destefano              Mass. Perry                    14-10.50  
 12 Nadia Gray                   Green               14-11.00   14-10.25  
 13 Madison Rekstis              GlenOak             15-08.00   14-08.75  
 14 Angela Rizzo                 Hoban               15-02.00   14-07.00  
 14 Kristen Machado              Wooster             15-01.50   14-07.00  
 16 Sydney Rice                  Mass. Washin        14-02.00   14-04.00  
 17 Kaitlyn Kitchen              Green               14-06.00   13-11.75  
 18 Taylor Kurtz                 Wooster             14-10.00   13-11.25  
 19 Christina Slabinski          Uniont. Lake        13-01.00   12-07.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 K'Maira Carson               Hoban               33-02.00   38-11.25   10   
  2 Taylor Ulik                  Hoover              38-00.00   37-07.75    8   
  3 Mackenzie Corrin             Mass. Perry         38-05.00   37-05.25    6   
  4 Olivia Hurtt                 Mas. Jackson        38-08.00   37-04.00    5   
  5 Kelsey Kinsley               Hoover              37-00.00   36-03.75    4   
  6 Emma Izo                     Hoban               29-00.00   35-09.50    3   
  7 Jemariea Scott-Ward          Ak. East            35-09.00   35-07.00    2   
  8 Tamia Ridley                 Mass. Washin        35-00.00   35-04.00    1   
  9 Brooke Huffman               Wooster             34-03.50   34-09.25  
 10 Renée Walton                 GlenOak             35-11.00   34-05.50  
 11 Reece Turley                 Mass. Washin        36-00.00   34-02.75  
 12 Naomi Smith                  Canton McKin        38-08.00   33-02.75  
 13 Vanessa Parker               GlenOak             33-05.00   32-10.75  
 14 Alexa Carpenter              Mass. Perry         32-05.00   32-09.00  
 15 McKhenna Calhoun             Barberton           33-09.00   32-02.50  
 16 Taylor Walls                 Uniont. Lake        31-04.00   31-11.50  
 17 Lauren White                 Mas. Jackson        32-08.00   29-00.50  
 18 Madi Vargo                   Uniont. Lake        28-07.00   28-02.75  
 19 Adrian Evans                 Wooster             28-11.25   27-11.50  
 20 Kayla Cole                   Louisville          28-04.00   27-07.50  
 21 Tatiana Shropshire           Ak. Garfield        27-00.00   24-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Fry                    Mass. Perry           117-00     114-07   10   
  2 Naomi Smith                  Canton McKin          113-03     111-11    8   
  3 Mackenzie Corrin             Mass. Perry           118-00     111-08    6   
  4 Olivia Hurtt                 Mas. Jackson          115-06     111-05    5   
  5 Brooke Huffman               Wooster             13-04.50     110-04    4   
  6 Emma Izo                     Hoban                  73-01     107-04    3   
  7 Reece Turley                 Mass. Washin          112-02     107-02    2   
  8 Olivia Stokes                Wooster             10-10.50     106-05    1   
  9 Renée Walton                 GlenOak                94-00     101-05  
 10 Faith Estes                  Green                 106-02      99-09  
 11 Grace England                Barberton             101-00      98-00  
 12 Kate Lochridge               Hoover                100-00      96-07  
 13 Madi Vargo                   Uniont. Lake           95-05      95-09  
 14 Lauren Wendt                 Louisville             88-08      95-01  
 15 Jillian Hawks                Hoover                 95-00      92-10  
 16 Natalie Michael              GlenOak                97-05      92-07  
 17 Megan Rohr                   Mas. Jackson           90-00      87-00  
 18 Tamia Ridley                 Mass. Washin          108-11      84-11  
 19 K'Maira Carson               Hoban                  93-03      84-05  
 20 Tatiana Shropshire           Ak. Garfield           90-00      84-04  
 21 Jemariea Scott-Ward          Ak. East               92-06      83-06  
 22 Meredyth Walls               Uniont. Lake           90-03      83-04  
 23 Kayla Cole                   Louisville          87-08.50      77-05  
 24 Brittany Ruth                Green                  85-00      77-00  
 25 Ariel Christian              Ak. Garfield           78-00      72-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrett Alger                Mas. Jackson           11.00      11.27q  2 
  2 Tellis Horne                 Canton McKin           10.85      11.31q  4 
  2 Chester Grimes               Canton McKin           11.18      11.31q  2 
  4 Tate Rhoads                  GlenOak                11.00      11.35q  3 
  5 Deandre Clark                Dover                  11.05      11.40q  4 
  6 Daulson Fitzpatrack          Hoban                  10.90      11.41q  3 
  7 Abe Billings                 GlenOak                11.00      11.43q  2 
  7 Todd Sibley                  Hoban                  11.00      11.43q  1 
  9 Seth Graham                  Hoover                 11.48      11.66   2 
 10 Alex Bazzoli                 Hoover                 11.26      11.70   2 
 10 Deric Akili                  Ak. East               11.10      11.70   4 
 12 Joey Drinkwater              Uniont. Lake           11.23      11.81   1 
 12 Shaveea Lightner             Mass. Perry            11.63      11.81   1 
 12 Seth Protsman                Uniont. Lake           11.36      11.81   4 
 15 Jeffery Parker               Barberton              11.40      11.86   4 
 16 Raycel Brown                 Mass. Washin           11.10      11.96   3 
 17 Devin Limerick               Green                  11.59      11.98   1 
 18 Dalontay Upchurch            Ak. Garfield           11.20      12.01   1 
 19 Clay Washington              Mas. Jackson           11.87      12.03   1 
 20 Dayoveon Smith               Barberton              11.70      12.07   3 
 21 Mitchell Siegenthaler        Dover                  11.70      12.10   4 
 22 Frank Sciury                 Mass. Perry                       12.13   4 
 23 Porter Flynn                 Green                             12.32   1 
 24 Giaminh Nguyen               Wooster                11.72      12.35   3 
 25 Nick Ballard                 Wooster                11.78      12.54   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrett Alger                Mas. Jackson           11.27      10.91   10   
  2 Tellis Horne                 Canton McKin           11.31      11.00    8   
  3 Deandre Clark                Dover                  11.40      11.08    6   
  4 Daulson Fitzpatrack          Hoban                  11.41      11.09    5   
  5 Tate Rhoads                  GlenOak                11.35      11.11    4   
  6 Abe Billings                 GlenOak                11.43      11.15    3   
  7 Chester Grimes               Canton McKin           11.31      11.16    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tellis Horne                 Canton McKin           21.85      22.58q  2 
  2 Daniel Jackson               Hoban                  22.20      22.87q  1 
  3 Charles Hall                 Canton McKin           22.10      22.88q  1 
  4 Michael Contrucci            GlenOak                22.30      22.94q  2 
  5 Tate Rhoads                  GlenOak                22.40      23.20q  3 
  6 Deandre Clark                Dover                  22.56      23.31q  4 
  7 Tye Hunt                     Uniont. Lake           22.66      23.36q  4 
  8 Avalonn Harper               Wooster                23.34      23.59q  4 
  9 Deric Akili                  Ak. East               23.00      23.68   2 
 10 Andrew Cook                  Louisville             23.50      23.74   3 
 11 Seth Protsman                Uniont. Lake           23.02      23.96   1 
 12 Dalontay Upchurch            Ak. Garfield           23.05      24.03   1 
 13 Braxton Freeman              Mas. Jackson           23.40      24.06   4 
 14 Tyree Broyles                Mass. Washin           21.30      24.07   3 
 15 Nathan Guiley                Louisville             23.60      24.10   1 
 16 Bryce Tipton                 Hoban                  23.50      24.21   2 
 17 Cameron Matthews             Green                  23.18      24.55   2 
 18 Clay Washington              Mas. Jackson           23.84      24.73   3 
 19 Jeffery Parker               Barberton              24.30      24.75   1 
 20 Dominick Bowman              Mass. Perry            24.09      24.84   2 
 21 Oshea Williams               Dover                  24.50      24.99   2 
 22 Corrie McElhaney             Mass. Perry                       25.21   4 
 23 Moses Petrie                 Barberton              24.70      25.35   3 
 24 David Gillcreast             Ak. Garfield           24.20      25.37   3 
 25 Da'Vay Meeks                 Wooster                24.50      26.35   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tellis Horne                 Canton McKin           22.58      22.43   10   
  2 Daniel Jackson               Hoban                  22.87      22.72    8   
  3 Michael Contrucci            GlenOak                22.94      22.89    6   
  4 Charles Hall                 Canton McKin           22.88      22.98    5   
  5 Tye Hunt                     Uniont. Lake           23.36      23.03    4   
  6 Tate Rhoads                  GlenOak                23.20      23.42    3   
  7 Avalonn Harper               Wooster                23.59      23.71    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierlus Stewart              GlenOak                49.20      50.11q  4 
  2 Jamison Strickland           Canton McKin           49.90      50.16q  3 
  3 L.J. Lowery                  New Philadel           50.80      50.31q  1 
  4 Tim Strickling               Ak. Garfield           51.80      50.86q  1 
  5 Dawson Rivers                Hoban                  50.00      50.94q  2 
  6 Elijah Strickmaker           Dover                  51.00      51.14q  3 
  7 Austin Coldsnow              Uniont. Lake           50.09      51.21q  1 
  8 Montrell Devaughn            Canton McKin           51.00      51.62q  4 
  9 McKae Matthews               Hoban                  51.00      51.81   2 
 10 Nick Schaffner               New Philadel                      52.36   2 
 11 Jared Storm                  Barberton              51.49      52.59   4 
 11 Michael Seaman               Louisville             51.50      52.59   3 
 13 Connor Niro                  Wooster                51.72      52.68   2 
 14 Mikail Compton               GlenOak                52.80      53.21   3 
 15 Josh Lupi                    Mass. Perry            53.26      53.44   4 
 16 Cole Weston                  Louisville             52.00      53.94   1 
 17 Evan Protsman                Uniont. Lake           53.01      54.17   4 
 18 Braxton Freeman              Mas. Jackson           54.43      54.28   1 
 19 Kyle Ainsworth               Green                  55.47      54.47   3 
 20 Jeromy Green                 Wooster                54.34      55.05   2 
 21 Brandon Scheiman             Green                  55.00      55.51   4 
 22 Marcus Sedlak                Hoover                 54.20      55.63   3 
 23 Coby Householder             Hoover                 55.80      55.90   2 
 24 Bruno Frank                  Dover                  54.50      56.17   3 
 25 Clay Washington              Mas. Jackson           55.20      56.69   4 
 26 Nathaniel Welch              Mass. Washin           54.44      57.84   1 
 27 Lucas Swift                  Ak. Garfield           58.20    1:01.99   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierlus Stewart              GlenOak                50.11      49.62   10   
  2 Jamison Strickland           Canton McKin           50.16      49.82    8   
  3 L.J. Lowery                  New Philadel           50.31      49.83    6   
  4 Dawson Rivers                Hoban                  50.94      50.91    5   
  5 Montrell Devaughn            Canton McKin           51.62      50.95    4   
  6 Austin Coldsnow              Uniont. Lake           51.21      51.44    3   
  7 Elijah Strickmaker           Dover                  51.14      51.50    2   
  8 Tim Strickling               Ak. Garfield           50.86      53.42    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steve Ashcraft               Canton McKin         1:58.00    2:03.45Q  2 
  2 Chris Cannon                 Wooster              1:56.00    2:07.31Q  1 
  3 Noah Chaplick                Louisville           1:57.00    2:04.39Q  2 
  4 Cameron Wydra                GlenOak              2:06.00    2:08.11Q  1 
  5 Gabe Earnest                 New Philadel         2:08.00    2:04.56Q  2 
  6 Zach Werstler                Mas. Jackson         2:00.90    2:08.42Q  1 
  7 Gage Feola                   GlenOak              2:00.00    2:05.33Q  2 
  8 Donovan Oneil                Green                2:05.78    2:08.81Q  1 
  9 Vincent Giumenti             Dover                2:04.00    2:05.35Q  2 
 10 Nick Chaplick                Louisville           1:57.00    2:09.18Q  1 
 11 Lane Wilson                  Wooster              2:02.52    2:05.41Q  2 
 12 Mark Worley                  Hoover               2:00.00    2:09.25Q  1 
 13 Eric Rachita                 Mas. Jackson         2:08.21    2:05.49Q  2 
 14 Trent Nixon                  Dover                2:04.00    2:09.68Q  1 
 15 Zach Oatley                  Hoover               2:05.00    2:05.77Q  2 
 16 Jabbarie Brown               Ak. Garfield         2:14.00    2:11.47Q  1 
 17 Daniel Cronk                 Mass. Perry          2:03.10    2:06.11   2 
 18 Montrell Devaughn            Canton McKin         2:04.00    2:12.06   2 
 19 Logan Woods                  Uniont. Lake         2:10.01    2:13.56   1 
 20 Demel Curry                  Barberton            2:12.00    2:13.58   2 
 21 Jason Lacourt                Mass. Perry          2:03.72    2:13.68   1 
 22 James McCoy                  Green                2:15.00    2:18.99   2 
 23 Drake Wartman                Uniont. Lake         2:11.06    2:19.05   2 
 24 Maximos Dutton               Mass. Washin         2:08.26    2:29.80   1 
 25 Jackson Collins              Mass. Washin         2:12.06    2:30.18   2 
 26 Bailey Mallchok              Ak. Garfield         2:25.00    2:34.64   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Cannon                 Wooster              2:07.31    1:56.04   10   
  2 Nick Chaplick                Louisville           2:09.18    1:56.18    8   
  3 Mark Worley                  Hoover               2:09.25    1:56.23    6   
  4 Noah Chaplick                Louisville           2:04.39    1:57.36    5   
  5 Steve Ashcraft               Canton McKin         2:03.45    1:58.90    4   
  6 Lane Wilson                  Wooster              2:05.41    1:59.16    3   
  7 Zach Werstler                Mas. Jackson         2:08.42    1:59.24    2   
  8 Gage Feola                   GlenOak              2:05.33    2:03.96    1   
  9 Gabe Earnest                 New Philadel         2:04.56    2:04.33  
 10 Zach Oatley                  Hoover               2:05.77    2:04.55  
 11 Vincent Giumenti             Dover                2:05.35    2:04.85  
 12 Donovan Oneil                Green                2:08.81    2:05.30  
 13 Cameron Wydra                GlenOak              2:08.11    2:05.49  
 14 Eric Rachita                 Mas. Jackson         2:05.49    2:06.90  
 15 Trent Nixon                  Dover                2:09.68    2:07.00  
 16 Jabbarie Brown               Ak. Garfield         2:11.47    2:16.75  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noah Chaplick                Louisville           4:16.00    4:25.97   10   
  2 Nick Chaplick                Louisville           4:15.00    4:26.03    8   
  3 Aidan Harr                   New Philadel         4:26.00    4:26.69    6   
  4 James Bradcovich             Uniont. Lake         4:26.01    4:28.70    5   
  5 Ethan Rainsburg              Dover                4:39.00    4:33.51    4   
  6 Mitchell Kozik               Hoban                4:35.00    4:33.84    3   
  7 Jordan Green                 Wooster                         4:34.05    2   
  8 Daniel Cronk                 Mass. Perry          4:34.59    4:34.88    1   
  9 Josh Szink                   Mas. Jackson         4:33.30    4:35.97  
 10 Matt Polatas                 Hoover               4:40.00    4:37.71  
 11 Jeremy Fox                   Hoover               4:45.00    4:39.69  
 12 Gabe Earnest                 New Philadel         4:45.00    4:40.15  
 13 Matt Elsfelder               GlenOak              4:35.00    4:41.31  
 14 Scott Essig                  Mass. Perry          4:40.67    4:41.84  
 15 Sam Craig                    Mas. Jackson         4:28.10    4:44.27  
 16 Jeromy Green                 Wooster                         4:47.47  
 17 Dylan Colopy                 GlenOak              4:45.00    4:50.71  
 18 Mark Dudek                   Hoban                4:45.00    4:53.97  
 19 Jake Delahanty               Uniont. Lake         4:50.00    4:54.15  
 20 Juan Mendez                  Canton McKin         4:58.00    4:55.23  
 21 Albert Lastra                Canton McKin         4:56.00    5:03.24  
 22 Emanual Rogers               Ak. East             5:01.00    5:06.42  
 23 Jaylin Tabler                Barberton            4:59.00    5:08.07  
 24 Nate Wolshlager              Barberton            5:07.00    5:19.16  
 25 Bailey Mallchok              Ak. Garfield         5:46.00    5:56.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noah Murray                  Louisville           9:22.00    9:34.51   10   
  2 Conner Delahanty             Uniont. Lake         9:51.02    9:36.97    8   
  3 Zach Fresenko                Louisville           9:22.00    9:38.37    6   
  4 Stewart Schmidt              Green                9:42.46    9:39.77    5   
  5 Nick Regas                   Mas. Jackson         9:51.43    9:44.44    4   
  6 Aidan Harr                   New Philadel         9:42.00    9:49.00    3   
  7 Evan Akers                   Mas. Jackson         9:58.20    9:50.96    2   
  8 Matthew Chidsey              Wooster              9:48.72    9:51.49    1   
  9 Cole Morris                  Mass. Perry          9:56.35   10:06.91  
 10 Tyler Wierzbicki             Uniont. Lake         9:58.12   10:07.76  
 11 Jay Lutton                   Hoover              10:00.00   10:08.15  
 12 Mitchell Kozik               Hoban               10:05.00   10:17.82  
 13 Garrett Bradley              Dover               10:16.00   10:19.44  
 14 Isaac Duffie                 GlenOak             10:00.00   10:24.51  
 15 Joey Fedor                   Mass. Perry         10:05.81   10:32.70  
 16 Joel Krznaric                Hoban               10:20.00   10:35.59  
 17 Tommy Nixon                  Dover               10:25.00   10:36.59  
 18 Matt Presutto                Hoover              10:40.00   10:38.24  
 19 Joey Mushrush                New Philadel        10:45.00   10:39.46  
 20 Alexander Thompson           Wooster             10:32.00   10:45.10  
 21 Danny Bridenthal             GlenOak             10:10.00   11:12.75  
 22 Jaylin Tabler                Barberton           11:18.00   11:19.07  
 23 Nate Wolshlager              Barberton           12:16.00   11:49.68  
 24 Chad Corbin                  Mass. Washin        10:10.00   12:14.50  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Peare                   Hoover                 14.00      14.81q  4 
  2 Dai'Quan Johnson             GlenOak                15.10      15.04q  1 
  3 Clayton Tabler               Canton McKin           14.90      15.27q  3 
  4 Isaiah Hunter                Canton McKin           14.95      15.90q  2 
  5 Peyton Speicher              New Philadel           15.80      15.92q  3 
  6 Kregg Jackson                Mas. Jackson           15.71      16.20q  2 
  7 Elijah Thomas                Green                  16.44      16.42q  1 
  8 Jalen Knight                 Hoban                  16.00     J16.63q  4 
  9 Ryan Kennel                  Uniont. Lake           16.48     J16.63   1 
 10 Marcellus Blake              Mass. Washin           16.88      16.70   1 
 11 Nick Myers                   Mass. Perry            16.74      16.76   2 
 12 Austin Wydra                 GlenOak                16.70      16.82   3 
 13 Ben Hooper                   Dover                  16.40      16.88   2 
 14 Brandon Hadinger             Uniont. Lake           16.70      17.08   4 
 15 Thomas Lofton                Dover                  15.60      17.19   1 
 16 T.J. Moss                    Barberton              16.30      17.25   4 
 17 Jack Strzyzynski             Louisville             18.20      17.55   3 
 18 Eli Bachman                  Wooster                16.30      17.68   3 
 19 Kory Hershberger             Wooster                16.60      17.86   4 
 20 Frankie Fausnight            Hoban                  16.50      17.87   3 
 21 Evan Bauer                   Hoover                 18.00      18.22   2 
 22 Louis Partridge              Mass. Washin           17.66      18.24   1 
 23 Jacob Finnicum               New Philadel           16.50      18.37   2 
 24 Ross Smith                   Green                  18.66      18.60   4 
 25 Harley Nunez                 Louisville             19.20      18.65   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Peare                   Hoover                 14.81      14.24   10   
  2 Dai'Quan Johnson             GlenOak                15.04      14.79    8   
  3 Clayton Tabler               Canton McKin           15.27      14.98    6   
  4 Isaiah Hunter                Canton McKin           15.90      15.17    5   
  5 Peyton Speicher              New Philadel           15.92      15.24    4   
  6 Kregg Jackson                Mas. Jackson           16.20      15.89    3   
  7 Elijah Thomas                Green                  16.42      16.21    2   
  8 Jalen Knight                 Hoban                  16.63      16.52    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corey Harder                 Uniont. Lake           39.61      40.38q  3 
  2 Preston Johnson              Mas. Jackson           40.47      41.46q  2 
  3 Dai'Quan Johnson             GlenOak                43.80      42.00q  3 
  4 Eli Bachman                  Wooster                42.55      42.05q  3 
  5 Clayton Tabler               Canton McKin           40.50      42.68q  1 
  6 Isaiah Hunter                Canton McKin           41.40      42.81q  1 
  7 Thomas Lofton                Dover                  42.00      43.00q  2 
  8 Evan Bauer                   Hoover                 43.50      43.18q  1 
  9 Storm Elsesser               New Philadel           43.00      43.20   3 
 10 Elijah Thomas                Green                  43.26      43.22   2 
 11 Nick Newland                 Dover                  43.60      43.24   1 
 12 Colton Bonk                  Green                  43.81      43.36   1 
 13 Brandon Hadinger             Uniont. Lake           43.66      43.57   3 
 14 Jack Strzyzynski             Louisville             43.80      43.97   2 
 15 Marcellus Blake              Mass. Washin           46.44      44.37   1 
 16 Austin Wydra                 GlenOak                44.20      44.41   1 
 17 Nick Myers                   Mass. Perry            46.25      44.63   1 
 18 Jacob Finnicum               New Philadel           45.60      44.74   3 
 19 Jared Phillips               Hoban                  44.50      44.99   2 
 20 Zach Montgomery              Hoover                 43.60      45.43   2 
 21 Zion Phifer                  Mass. Washin           47.60      46.01   2 
 22 Frankie Fausnight            Hoban                  44.50      46.26   3 
 23 Kory Hershberger             Wooster                46.20      47.38   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Corey Harder                 Uniont. Lake           40.38      39.81   10   
  2 Preston Johnson              Mas. Jackson           41.46      40.41    8   
  3 Clayton Tabler               Canton McKin           42.68      41.17    6   
  4 Dai'Quan Johnson             GlenOak                42.00      41.27    5   
  5 Thomas Lofton                Dover                  43.00      42.16    4   
  6 Eli Bachman                  Wooster                42.05      42.25    3   
  7 Evan Bauer                   Hoover                 43.18      43.07    2   
  8 Isaiah Hunter                Canton McKin           42.81      44.31    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GlenOak                                             42.60      42.75q  2 
     1) Abe Billings                    2) Michael Contrucci              
     3) Tay Pryor                       4) Tate Rhoads                    
  2 Hoban                                               42.90      43.18q  1 
     1) Jason Ruff                      2) Todd Sibley                    
     3) Daulson Fitzpatrack             4) Daniel Jackson                 
  3 Canton McKinley                                     43.10      43.40q  1 
     1) Josh Chandler                   2) Davion Williams                
     3) Prayer Wise                     4) Chester Grimes                 
  4 Mas. Jackson                                        43.17      43.57q  2 
     1) Zach Beaulieu                   2) Devon Scott                    
     3) Brandon O'Quinn                 4) Garrett Alger                  
  5 Hoover                                              44.80      44.74q  1 
     1) Ken Silvis                      2) Brock Fichter                  
     3) Seth Graham                     4) Alex Bazzoli                   
  6 Mass. Washington                                    43.11      44.96q  2 
     1) Damario Boles                   2) Aydrik Ford                    
     3) Raycel Brown                    4) Tyree Broyles                  
  7 Dover                                               45.00      45.04q  1 
     1) Andrew McVicker                 2) Michael Swinford               
     3) Mitchell Siegenthaler           4) Deandre Clark                  
  8 Mass. Perry                                         45.29      45.27q  1 
     1) Corrie McElhaney                2) Dominick Bowman                
     3) Shaveea Lightner                4) Frank Sciury                   
  9 Wooster                                             45.80      45.89   1 
     1) Nick Ballard                    2) Treyvon O'Hearn                
     3) Lonnie Harper                   4) Avalonn Harper                 
 10 New Philadelphia                                    45.90      46.43   2 
     1) Peyton Speicher                 2) Sam Zemis                      
     3) Alec Preston                    4) Baron May                      
 11 Green                                               45.27      46.55   2 
     1) Porter Flynn                    2) Manuel Smart                   
     3) Devin Limerick                  4) Cameron Matthews               
 12 Louisville                                          47.00      48.02   2 
     1) Jared Nye                       2) Kyle Boggs                     
     3) Brad Walker                     4) Craig Bast                     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 GlenOak                                             42.75      42.73   10   
     1) Abe Billings                    2) Michael Contrucci              
     3) Tay Pryor                       4) Tate Rhoads                    
  2 Hoban                                               43.18      42.81    8   
     1) Jason Ruff                      2) Todd Sibley                    
     3) Daulson Fitzpatrack             4) Daniel Jackson                 
  3 Mas. Jackson                                        43.57      43.70    6   
     1) Zach Beaulieu                   2) Devon Scott                    
     3) Brandon O'Quinn                 4) Garrett Alger                  
  4 Canton McKinley                                     43.40      43.97    5   
     1) Josh Chandler                   2) Davion Williams                
     3) Prayer Wise                     4) Chester Grimes                 
  5 Hoover                                              44.74      44.61    4   
     1) Ken Silvis                      2) Brock Fichter                  
     3) Seth Graham                     4) Alex Bazzoli                   
  6 Dover                                               45.04      44.69    3   
     1) Andrew McVicker                 2) Michael Swinford               
     3) Mitchell Siegenthaler           4) Deandre Clark                  
  7 Mass. Washington                                    44.96      44.76    2   
     1) Damario Boles                   2) Aydrik Ford                    
     3) Raycel Brown                    4) Tyree Broyles                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canton McKinley                                   1:28.80    1:28.04q  2 
     1) Prayer Wise                     2) Deshawn White                  
     3) Charles Hall                    4) Tellis Horne                   
  2 GlenOak                                           1:29.30    1:30.00q  1 
     1) Gage Feola                      2) Michael Contrucci              
     3) Pierlus Stewart                 4) Tate Rhoads                    
  3 Mas. Jackson                                      1:30.67    1:30.50q  2 
     1) Brandon O'Quinn                 2) Devon Scott                    
     3) Nick Dye                        4) Garrett Alger                  
  4 Hoban                                             1:30.50    1:31.25q  1 
     1) Bryce Tipton                    2) Daniel Jackson                 
     3) Dawson Rivers                   4) Daulson Fitzpatrack            
  5 Uniont. Lake                                      1:32.03    1:31.35q  1 
     1) Corey Harder                    2) Joey Drinkwater                
     3) Tye Hunt                        4) Austin Coldsnow                
  6 Dover                                             1:32.50    1:32.38q  1 
     1) Bruno Frank                     2) Kyler Ruegsegger               
     3) Deandre Clark                   4) Elijah Strickmaker             
  7 Green                                             1:33.20    1:33.76q  2 
     1) Kyle Torres                     2) Shayne Willoughby              
     3) Devin Limerick                  4) Cameron Matthews               
  8 Mass. Washington                                  1:32.85    1:33.87q  2 
     1) Raycel Brown                    2) Nathaniel Welch                
     3) Aydrik Ford                     4) Tyree Broyles                  
  9 Hoover                                            1:32.00    1:34.61   2 
     1) Ken Silvis                      2) Brock Fichter                  
     3) Seth Graham                     4) Alex Bazzoli                   
 10 Louisville                                        1:33.40    1:35.14   1 
     1) Nathan Guiley                   2) Andrew Cook                    
     3) Michael Seaman                  4) Cole Weston                    
 11 Wooster                                           1:37.10    1:35.61   1 
     1) Lonnie Harper                   2) Giaminh Nguyen                 
     3) Avalonn Harper                  4) Treyvon O'Hearn                
 12 Mass. Perry                                       1:34.75    1:36.40   1 
     1) Dominick Bowman                 2) Shaveea Lightner               
     3) Corrie McElhaney                4) Josh Lupi                      
 13 Barberton                                         1:35.00    1:38.35   2 
     1) Dayoveon Smith                  2) Moses Petrie                   
     3) Jared Storm                     4) Jeffery Parker                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Canton McKinley                                   1:28.04    1:29.04   10   
     1) Prayer Wise                     2) Deshawn White                  
     3) Charles Hall                    4) Tellis Horne                   
  2 GlenOak                                           1:30.00    1:30.26    8   
     1) Gage Feola                      2) Michael Contrucci              
     3) Pierlus Stewart                 4) Tate Rhoads                    
  3 Mas. Jackson                                      1:30.50    1:30.69    6   
     1) Brandon O'Quinn                 2) Devon Scott                    
     3) Nick Dye                        4) Garrett Alger                  
  4 Dover                                             1:32.38    1:31.87    5   
     1) Bruno Frank                     2) Kyler Ruegsegger               
     3) Deandre Clark                   4) Elijah Strickmaker             
  5 Hoban                                             1:31.25    1:32.31    4   
     1) Bryce Tipton                    2) Daniel Jackson                 
     3) Dawson Rivers                   4) Daulson Fitzpatrack            
  6 Green                                             1:33.76    1:34.36    3   
     1) Kyle Torres                     2) Shayne Willoughby              
     3) Devin Limerick                  4) Cameron Matthews               
  7 Mass. Washington                                  1:33.87    1:35.08    2   
     1) Raycel Brown                    2) Nathaniel Welch                
     3) Aydrik Ford                     4) Tyree Broyles                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canton McKinley                                   3:23.00    3:23.28q  2 
     1) Tellis Horne                    2) Deshawn White                  
     3) Steve Ashcraft                  4) Jamison Strickland             
  2 GlenOak                                           3:25.00    3:25.68q  1 
     1) Mikail Compton                  2) Dean Sarris                    
     3) Gage Feola                      4) Pierlus Stewart                
  3 Louisville                                        3:26.20    3:25.89q  1 
     1) Michael Seaman                  2) Cole Weston                    
     3) Nick Chaplick                   4) Noah Chaplick                  
  4 Uniont. Lake                                      3:26.25    3:29.26q  2 
     1) Evan Protsman                   2) Tye Hunt                       
     3) Corey Harder                    4) Austin Coldsnow                
  5 Dover                                             3:29.00    3:31.74q  2 
     1) Kyler Ruegsegger                2) Vincent Giumenti               
     3) Thomas Lofton                   4) Elijah Strickmaker             
  6 Green                                             3:33.77    3:32.00q  2 
     1) Kyle Ainsworth                  2) Devin Limerick                 
     3) Shayne Willoughby               4) Kyle Torres                    
  7 Mas. Jackson                                      3:31.49    3:32.12q  2 
     1) Nick Dye                        2) Ronny Brookes                  
     3) Sam Craig                       4) Preston Johnson                
  8 Hoban                                             3:30.00    3:32.72q  1 
     1) McKae Matthews                  2) Matt Fiume                     
     3) Zack Hahn                       4) Dawson Rivers                  
  9 New Philadelphia                                  3:34.60    3:34.98   1 
     1) Nick Schaffner                  2) Baron May                      
     3) Storm Elsesser                  4) L.J. Lowery                    
 10 Wooster                                           3:29.69    3:35.17   1 
     1) Connor Niro                     2) Lane Wilson                    
     3) Jordan Green                    4) Chris Cannon                   
 11 Ak. Garfield                                      3:34.00    3:43.85   1 
     1) Jabbarie Brown                  2) Dalontay Upchurch              
     3) David Gillcreast                4) Tim Strickling                 
 12 Mass. Perry                                       3:46.59    3:46.66   1 
     1) Jason Lacourt                   2) Max Baker                      
     3) Josh Lupi                       4) Daniel Cronk                   
 13 Hoover                                            3:36.00    3:47.79   2 
     1) Marcus Sedlak                   2) Zach Montgomery                
     3) Coby Householder                4) Mark Worley                    
 14 Mass. Washington                                  3:41.55    3:48.78   2 
     1) Brandon Bennett                 2) Nathaniel Welch                
     3) Donald Guleff                   4) Jordan Monaco                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Canton McKinley                                   3:23.28    3:22.70   10   
     1) Tellis Horne                    2) Deshawn White                  
     3) Steve Ashcraft                  4) Jamison Strickland             
  2 GlenOak                                           3:25.68    3:24.67    8   
     1) Mikail Compton                  2) Dean Sarris                    
     3) Gage Feola                      4) Pierlus Stewart                
  3 Uniont. Lake                                      3:29.26    3:24.74    6   
     1) Evan Protsman                   2) Tye Hunt                       
     3) Corey Harder                    4) Austin Coldsnow                
  4 Louisville                                        3:25.89    3:26.41    5   
     1) Michael Seaman                  2) Cole Weston                    
     3) Nick Chaplick                   4) Noah Chaplick                  
  5 Dover                                             3:31.74    3:31.21    4   
     1) Kyler Ruegsegger                2) Vincent Giumenti               
     3) Thomas Lofton                   4) Elijah Strickmaker             
  6 Mas. Jackson                                      3:32.12    3:31.38    3   
     1) Nick Dye                        2) Ronny Brookes                  
     3) Sam Craig                       4) Preston Johnson                
  7 Hoban                                             3:32.72    3:33.13    2   
     1) McKae Matthews                  2) Matt Fiume                     
     3) Zack Hahn                       4) Dawson Rivers                  
  8 Green                                             3:32.00    3:37.48    1   
     1) Kyle Ainsworth                  2) Devin Limerick                 
     3) Shayne Willoughby               4) Kyle Torres                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louisville                                        7:51.00    7:54.27   10   
     1) Nick Chaplick                   2) Noah Chaplick                  
     3) Zach Fresenko                   4) Noah Murray                    
  2 GlenOak                                           8:05.00    8:04.63    8   
     1) Pierlus Stewart                 2) Gage Feola                     
     3) Ryan Meister Jr.                4) Dean Sarris                    
  3 Mas. Jackson                                      8:02.28    8:04.65    6   
     1) Zach Werstler                   2) Nick Regas                     
     3) Ronny Brookes                   4) Sam Craig                      
  4 Wooster                                           8:20.00    8:07.30    5   
     1) Connor Niro                     2) Jordan Green                   
     3) Lane Wilson                     4) Chris Cannon                   
  5 Hoover                                            8:20.00    8:21.26    4   
     1) Zach Oatley                     2) Jeremy Fox                     
     3) Kyle Kopp                       4) Mark Worley                    
  6 Hoban                                             8:28.00    8:25.63    3   
     1) Zack Hahn                       2) Matt Fiume                     
     3) Joel Krznaric                   4) Jack Skinner                   
  7 Mass. Perry                                       8:30.62    8:29.14    2   
     1) Johnny Stevenson                2) Daniel Cronk                   
     3) Scott Essig                     4) Jason Lacourt                  
  8 Dover                                             8:25.00    8:37.06    1   
     1) Drew Aljancic                   2) Vincent Giumenti               
     3) Ethan Rainsburg                 4) Trent Nixon                    
  9 Canton McKinley                                   8:30.00    8:46.86  
     1) Albert Lastra                   2) Luke Moser                     
     3) Aaron Salas-Castro              4) Juan Mendez                    
 10 Green                                             8:40.00    8:49.72  
     1) Donovan Oneil                   2) James McCoy                    
     3) Kurt Moeller                    4) Stewart Schmidt                
 11 New Philadelphia                                  8:30.00    8:53.52  
     1) Nick Schaffner                  2) Joey Mushrush                  
     3) Gabe Earnest                    4) Aidan Harr                     
 12 Uniont. Lake                                      8:47.02    8:54.78  
     1) Jake Delahanty                  2) Eric Klapper                   
     3) Drake Wartman                   4) Logan Woods                    
 13 Mass. Washington                                  9:45.27    9:24.29  
     1) Jackson Collins                 2) Jordan Monaco                  
     3) Brandon Bennett                 4) Sun Lee                        
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dai'Quan Johnson             GlenOak              6-06.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Deshawn White                Canton McKin         6-06.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Zaybreyon Perry              Canton McKin         6-04.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Lonnie Harper                Wooster              6-02.00   J6-00.00    5   
  5 Klay Moll                    Mass. Washin         6-02.00   J6-00.00    3.50
  5 Robert Harris                Uniont. Lake         5-10.00   J6-00.00    3.50
  7 Kregg Jackson                Mas. Jackson         6-04.00    5-10.00    1.50
  7 Abe Billings                 GlenOak              5-08.00    5-10.00    1.50
  9 Storm Elsesser               New Philadel         6-06.00   J5-10.00  
 10 Rayshawn Brooks              Uniont. Lake         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 10 Noah Pritchard               Green                5-06.00    5-08.00  
 10 T.J. Moss                    Barberton            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 10 Danny Bagetta                Hoover               6-00.00    5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Peare                   Hoover              16-00.00   15-00.00   10   
  2 Brayden Poling               Mas. Jackson        13-06.00   14-00.00    8   
  3 Nathan Moraghan              Uniont. Lake        12-06.00   13-00.00    6   
  4 Dylan Radik                  Hoban               13-00.00  J13-00.00    5   
  5 Max Baker                    Mass. Perry         13-06.00   12-06.00    4   
  6 Max Critchfield              Mas. Jackson        13-06.00  J12-06.00    2.50
  6 Alex Dodd                    Green               12-00.00  J12-06.00    2.50
  8 Zach Dreher                  Wooster             12-06.00   12-00.00    1   
  9 Garrett Grosko               Green               10-06.00  J12-00.00  
 10 Jacob Stahleker              GlenOak             12-00.00   11-06.00  
 10 Jason Zwick                  Uniont. Lake        11-06.00   11-06.00  
 10 Kristian Kneffler            New Philadel        11-06.00   11-06.00  
 13 Kodey Gross                  Mass. Perry         11-06.00   11-00.00  
 13 Andrew McVicker              Dover               11-00.00   11-00.00  
 13 Kenneth French               GlenOak                        11-00.00  
 16 Alex Hoffman                 Hoban               11-06.00   10-06.00  
 16 Luke Shreve                  Hoover              10-06.00   10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deshawn White                Canton McKin        22-05.00   23-08.50   10   
  2 Charles Hall                 Canton McKin        22-10.75   22-11.75    8   
  3 Dai'Quan Johnson             GlenOak             20-07.00   22-05.25    6   
  4 Marcus Rucker                Mas. Jackson        21-10.75   22-01.50    5   
  5 Daniel Jackson               Hoban               21-06.00   21-06.75    4   
  6 Tye Hunt                     Uniont. Lake        21-05.00   21-03.50    3   
  7 Devon Scott                  Mas. Jackson        21-01.00   21-01.50    2   
  8 Treyvon O'Hearn              Wooster             19-10.00   20-10.50    1   
  9 Austin Jasinski              Mass. Washin        22-11.00   20-06.25  
 10 Tay Pryor                    GlenOak             21-02.00   20-05.25  
 11 Kyler Ruegsegger             Dover               20-05.00   20-01.00  
 12 Andrew Cook                  Louisville          18-11.00   20-00.25  
 13 Avalonn Harper               Wooster             21-00.00   19-11.50  
 14 Sam Zemis                    New Philadel        19-10.00   19-10.50  
 15 Jake Widmer                  Uniont. Lake        19-09.00   19-08.25  
 16 Dayoveon Smith               Barberton           17-09.00   19-05.75  
 17 Deric Akili                  Ak. East            19-02.00   19-04.75  
 18 Klay Moll                    Mass. Washin        20-01.00   18-11.75  
 19 Joseph Cloud                 Ak. Garfield        18-00.00   18-10.25  
 20 T.J. Moss                    Barberton           19-04.00   18-08.00  
 21 Manuel Smart                 Green               17-06.75   18-07.50  
 22 Oshea Williams               Dover               18-11.00   18-06.25  
 23 Alec Preston                 New Philadel        19-02.00   18-05.25  
 24 Mike Sandt                   Hoover              18-03.00   18-04.75  
 25 River Collins                Ak. East            18-07.00   18-03.50  
 26 Harley Nunez                 Louisville          18-02.00   17-04.25  
 27 A.J. Vega                    Hoover              18-07.00   17-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyler Dickey                 Dover               49-00.00   49-11.75   10   
  2 Thayer Munford               Mass. Washin        50-06.50   49-08.50    8   
  3 Xavior Gray                  Mas. Jackson        47-00.00   48-10.25    6   
  4 Dominick DeFlippo            New Philadel        46-03.00   48-09.50    5   
  5 DeAndre Brimage              Ak. East            48-06.00   48-08.25    4   
  6 Jacob Hutcherson             Uniont. Lake        45-05.00   48-01.50    3   
  7 Zachery Ntia                 Wooster             46-11.50   47-06.25    2   
  8 Tysen Binius                 GlenOak             45-06.00   46-03.00    1   
  9 Spencer Charton              New Philadel        43-10.00   44-10.50  
 10 Jiayre Moody                 Canton McKin        46-10.50   42-09.25  
 11 Travis Stout                 GlenOak             42-03.00   41-06.25  
 12 Zack Hawk                    Dover               43-00.00   41-04.00  
 13 Andy McDonald                Hoover              44-00.00   40-10.25  
 14 Seth Folks                   Wooster             39-10.50   39-11.75  
 15 Luke Vannest                 Hoover              42-00.00   39-09.00  
 16 Ryan Jackson                 Mass. Perry         38-00.00   39-06.25  
 17 Charles Wiley                Barberton           37-10.50   39-02.50  
 18 Jared Baxter                 Hoban                          39-02.25  
 19 Stanton Olson                Green               38-08.50   38-01.00  
 20 Andrew Flock                 Hoban               40-00.00   37-07.25  
 21 Bryce Johnson                Ak. Garfield        38-00.00   37-04.50  
 22 Logan Pine                   Uniont. Lake        42-02.00   37-02.25  
 23 James McRobie                Mass. Washin        38-06.00   36-02.75  
 24 Jacob Veney                  Green               40-05.50   36-01.25  
 25 Brandon Fogle                Barberton           42-06.00   35-11.25  
 26 Evan Douglass                Mass. Perry         38-00.00   34-00.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew White                 GlenOak               174-11     185-06   10   
  2 Andy McDonald                Hoover                145-00     152-10    8   
  3 Logan Peters                 Mas. Jackson          154-04     149-04    6   
  4 Shane Stevens                Mass. Washin          135-09     146-09    5   
  5 Kyler Dickey                 Dover                 118-00     138-04    4   
  6 Colton Morgan                Wooster               133-07     137-11    3   
  7 Zach Curiale                 GlenOak               146-00     136-07    2   
  8 Chase Clemson                Canton McKin          149-01     136-05    1   
  9 Spencer Charton              New Philadel          110-00     136-03  
 10 Nate Horton                  Mas. Jackson          139-10     135-03  
 11 Parker Zumbar                Dover                 130-00     134-06  
 12 Zachery Ntia                 Wooster               128-07     130-03  
 13 Joseph Davidson              Green                 120-05     128-02  
 14 J.R. Ruppert                 Hoover                110-00     118-10  
 15 Jacob Hutcherson             Uniont. Lake          133-05     114-02  
 16 Alek Davis                   Uniont. Lake          136-05     113-06  
 17 Charles Wiley                Barberton             105-06     113-05  
 18 Cameron Macesich             Green                 116-08     111-11  
 19 Evan Douglass                Mass. Perry           110-05     111-05  
 20 Billie Johnson               Ak. East              116-08     110-04  
 21 Brandon Fogle                Barberton             108-07     110-00  
 22 Anthony Micale               Hoban                 115-00     106-08  
 22 Kenneth Koah                 Canton McKin          127-07     106-08  
 24 Andrew Flock                 Hoban                 115-00     105-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mass. Perry                109        2) GlenOak                    89   
    3) Mass. Washington            82        4) Canton McKinley            78.50
    5) Louisville                  77.50     6) Hoover                     65   
    7) Hoban                       45        8) Wooster                    34   
    9) Mas. Jackson                33       10) Green                      32.50
   11) Barberton                   11       12) Uniont. Lake                4.50
   13) Ak. East                     2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Canton McKinley            117        2) GlenOak                   104.50
    3) Mas. Jackson                81        4) Louisville                 62   
    5) Uniont. Lake                51.50     6) Hoban                      48   
    7) Hoover                      44        8) Dover                      43   
    9) Wooster                     38       10) New Philadelphia           24   
   11) Mass. Washington            20.50    12) Green                      13.50
   13) Mass. Perry                  7       14) Ak. East                    4   
   15) Ak. Garfield                 1

You may also like...