Louisville Leopards Football Coaching Records

Louisville Leopards Football Head Coach John Demarco

Louisville Leopards Football
All-Time Coach Records

CoachWLTWinning %Years
Paul Starkey146513.7411965-84
Paul Farrah94260.7832000-09
Rick Crislip84420.6671988-99
John Demarco65290.6912010-2018
Wayne Ashbaugh58258.6991937-46
James Morgan51203.7181948-50/1955-59
Howard E. “Peg” Wilson392911.5741928-35
Gaylord “Hap” Lillick35141.7141960-64
H.J. Shoemaker3232.9141924-27
Ralph Staub783.4671953-54
Doug Schwall7230.2331985-87
Mike Lecholop622.7501947
Jeff Twiddy550.0002019
Albert Mazzaferro5111.3131951-52
Harry Strobel351.3751936
Troy Davis0002020-Present
      
TOTAL63729335.685