Cole Wins Malone Invitational for Louisville – Cross Country

The Louisville Leopards Cross Country Teams competed at the Malone Invitational Saturday Morning on the campus of Malone University. The Lady Leopards placed 2nd and the Louisville Boys took 8th.

Boys – 196 (8th Out of 14)

Crislip, DeJacimo, Wyss for Louisville Board of EducationThe Leopards finished with 196 total places to take 8th out of 14 schools in the invitational. The GlenOak Golden Eagles blew away the field to take first with 57 total places. The New Philadelphia Quakers were a distant second with 101 total places, the Wooster Generals finished just behind them with 102 total places, and the Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers captured fourth with 105 total places.

Grove Appliance Alliance Ohio AdThe Louisville runners were paced by Sebastian Hendricks who captured 25th place with a time of 17:35.7. The Leopards Miklos Hendricks also finished just behind him in 26th with a mark of 17:37.0.

Rounding out the Louisville top five were Scott Gronow (18:03.4) in 39th, Logan Ison (18:41.1) in 52nd, and Josh Schloneger (19:05.5) taking 61st. Other LHS Varsity Runners included Robert Duncan (73rd) and Nathaniel Joseph (75th) in a field of 112 competitors.

Girls – 51 (2nd Out of 7)

Louisville Leopards Women's Long Sleeved Jacket - Beatty's Sports Fall 2017The Lady Leopards finished with 51 total places to finish in 2nd place out of 7 competing schools. The GlenOak Golden Eagles won the invitational tallying 48 total places. The Wadsworth Grizzlies took third place with 52 total places, one behind LHS.

Individually, Louisville’s Morgan Cole won the Division I race convincingly with a time of 19:22.0. Wadsworth’s Payton Grigsby (19:45.5) finished over 23 seconds behind Cole in second place. Cassidy Kiko also took ninth to help lead the Leopards with a time of 20:20.3

Other top runners for Louisville included Grace Collins (20:50.4) in 12th, Iris Menagay (21:01.6) in 13th, and Caitlyn Gata (21:49.9) in 16th. Rounding out the Lady Leopards Varsity were Elena Eimer (29th), Sydney McKeever (31st), Karli Miller (32nd), Nicole Israel (35th), and Emma Patterson (42nd) in a field of 61 total runners.

Cover Photo Courtesy of Brian Ison


Donate to Leopard Nation





UP NEXT: The Leopards will next compete at the Stark County Championship Meet at the GlenOak High School on Saturday, September 30. Race Schedule:

  • Middle School Boys – 8:45 AM
  • Middle School Girls – 10:00 AM
  • Varsity Boys – 10:40 AM
  • Varsity Girls – 11:20 AM
  • JV Boys – 12:00 PM
  • JV Girls – 12:40 PM

Leopard Nation $5 Challenge

Don’t forget to Subscribe to Our Posts for Free

You can also Submit an Article

Malone Invitational 2017 – Girls Varsity Team Results

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 GLENOAK 48 4-8-10-11-15(18)(28) 1:42:29 20:30 1:13.8
2 LOUISVILLE 51 1-9-12-13-16(29)(30) 1:42:49 20:34 1:53.0
3 WADSWORTH 52 2-5-7-17-21(26)(27) 1:43:10 20:38 2:07.3
4 CARROLLTON 106 3-22-23-24-34(41)(46) 1:48:47 21:46 3:29.3
5 WOOSTER 119 6-14-31-32-36(37)(45) 1:49:56 22:00 3:20.6
6 CANFIELD 141 19-20-25-38-39(42)(44) 1:53:07 22:38 2:10.8
7 CANTON MCKINLEY 198 33-35-40-43-47(48)(49) 1:59:37 23:56 2:09.8

Malone Invitational 2017 – Girls Varsity Individual Results

Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM 1300 3500
1 COLE, MORGAN JR 5709 LOUISVILLE 1 19:22.0 6:13.6 3:52.4 5:31.5 (17) 13:24.2 (3)
2 GRIGSBY, PAYTON SR 5852 WADSWORTH 2 19:45.5 0:23.5 6:21.2 3:57.1 5:09.3 (3) 13:23.4 (2)
3 DONLEY, MICAH JR 5477 CARROLLTON 3 19:47.3 0:25.3 6:21.8 3:57.5 5:09.4 (5) 13:27.6 (5)
4 WERTZ, MEGAN JR 5621 GLENOAK 4 19:51.2 0:29.2 6:23.0 3:58.2 5:20.4 (11) 13:42.0 (7)
5 GALEK, ASHLEY FR 5849 WADSWORTH 5 19:53.3 0:31.3 6:23.7 3:58.7 5:09.4 (4) 13:27.2 (4)
6 NACCI, MADDY SR 5900 WOOSTER 6 20:07.6 0:45.6 6:28.3 4:01.5 5:09.1 (2) 13:28.2 (6)
7 CORELL, LANEY FR 5845 WADSWORTH 7 20:15.9 0:53.9 6:31.0 4:03.2 5:09.0 (1) 13:23.4 (1)
8 SPOON, MAKAYLA FR 5620 GLENOAK 8 20:19.6 0:57.6 6:32.1 4:03.9 5:17.2 (8) 13:52.6 (8)
9 KIKO, CASSIDY SO 5714 LOUISVILLE 9 20:20.3 0:58.3 6:32.4 4:04.1 5:31.8 (19) 13:55.7 (9)
10 BRIGHTMAN, TAYLOR SR 5596 GLENOAK 10 20:32.2 1:10.2 6:36.2 4:06.4 5:19.6 (9) 14:01.9 (10)
11 KNOCH, KINSEY JR 5603 GLENOAK 11 20:40.9 1:18.9 6:39.0 4:08.2 5:20.4 (13) 14:03.4 (11)
12 COLLINS, GRACE SO 5710 LOUISVILLE 12 20:50.4 1:28.4 6:42.0 4:10.1 5:31.6 (18) 14:12.7 (13)
13 MENAGAY, IRIS SR 5717 LOUISVILLE 13 21:01.6 1:39.6 6:45.6 4:12.3 5:33.0 (21) 14:25.9 (18)
14 MERA, MELINA SO 5896 WOOSTER 14 21:04.7 1:42.7 6:46.7 4:12.9 5:20.1 (10) 14:09.1 (12)
15 JANSSEN, CIARA JR 5601 GLENOAK 15 21:05.0 1:43.0 6:46.7 4:13.0 5:20.6 (14) 14:19.8 (15)
16 GATTA, CAITLYN FR 5712 LOUISVILLE 16 21:14.9 1:52.9 6:49.9 4:15.0 5:31.9 (20) 14:15.8 (14)
17 DAVIS, MICHAELA FR 5846 WADSWORTH 17 21:22.1 2:00.0 6:52.3 4:16.4 5:23.4 (16) 14:25.5 (17)
18 KONIC, SYDNEY JR 5604 GLENOAK 18 21:32.9 2:10.9 6:55.7 4:18.6 5:20.4 (12) 14:23.1 (16)
19 VENTIMIGLIA, ASHLEY JR 5464 CANFIELD 19 21:40.6 2:18.6 6:58.2 4:20.1 5:16.9 (7) 14:26.3 (19)
20 MARCINIAK, STEFFIE SO 5460 CANFIELD 20 21:50.9 2:28.9 7:01.5 4:22.2 5:21.9 (15) 14:35.4 (20)
21 HARTZLER, HEIDI SR 5853 WADSWORTH 21 21:52.8 2:30.8 7:02.1 4:22.6 5:44.7 (34) 14:50.6 (24)
22 LEWIS, CINDY JR 5482 CARROLLTON 22 21:53.5 2:31.5 7:02.3 4:22.7 5:35.7 (24) 14:54.0 (26)
23 KEANE, MARY FR 5481 CARROLLTON 23 21:54.5 2:32.5 7:02.7 4:22.9 5:38.9 (31) 14:46.1 (22)
24 DAYS, EMMY SR 5476 CARROLLTON 24 21:55.1 2:33.1 7:02.8 4:23.0 5:35.1 (23) 14:47.9 (23)
25 MAGLIOCCA, JULIA JR 5459 CANFIELD 25 22:01.7 2:39.7 7:05.0 4:24.3 5:11.5 (6) 14:38.2 (21)
26 CODDING, EMMA FR 5843 WADSWORTH 26 22:01.7 2:39.7 7:05.0 4:24.3 5:48.9 (39) 15:09.3 (35)
27 GATZ, REAGAN SO 5850 WADSWORTH 27 22:02.4 2:40.4 7:05.2 4:24.5 5:37.6 (27) 14:52.4 (25)
28 SOMMERS, SERENA FR 5619 GLENOAK 28 22:12.6 2:50.6 7:08.5 4:26.5 5:38.1 (28) 14:54.0 (27)
29 EIMER, ELENA JR 5711 LOUISVILLE 29 22:18.3 2:56.3 7:10.3 4:27.6 5:36.7 (25) 15:01.1 (30)
30 RINGER, ROSIE SR 5612 GLENOAK 22:22.9 3:00.9 7:11.8 4:28.6 5:38.6 (30) 14:58.0 (28)
31 MCKEEVER, SYDNEY SO 5715 LOUISVILLE 30 22:25.4 3:03.4 7:12.6 4:29.1 5:36.8 (26) 15:05.4 (31)
32 MILLER, KARLI JR 5718 LOUISVILLE 22:26.5 3:04.5 7:12.9 4:29.3 5:54.9 (44) 15:29.6 (38)
33 OSTERHOUSE, RACHEL SR 5864 WADSWORTH 22:26.8 3:04.8 7:13.0 4:29.4 5:44.9 (36) 15:06.3 (33)
34 HOOTMAN, JULIA FR 5895 WOOSTER 31 22:28.1 3:06.1 7:13.4 4:29.6 5:39.6 (32) 15:06.1 (32)
35 ISRAEL, NICOLE SO 5713 LOUISVILLE 22:29.1 3:07.1 7:13.8 4:29.8 5:34.9 (22) 15:00.8 (29)
36 ZELLE, ALEA FR 5623 GLENOAK 22:38.3 3:16.3 7:16.7 4:31.7 5:38.2 (29) 15:08.6 (34)
37 MILLER, HALEY SR 5897 WOOSTER 32 22:47.2 3:25.2 7:19.6 4:33.4 5:55.9 (46) 15:29.4 (37)
38 JONES, ONI SR 6353 CANTON MCKINLEY 33 23:03.4 3:41.4 7:24.8 4:36.7 5:54.5 (43) 15:28.9 (36)
39 BEDDOW, SAMI JR 5840 WADSWORTH 23:15.6 3:53.6 7:28.7 4:39.1 5:47.1 (37) 15:31.0 (39)
40 PORPORA, OLIVIA JR 5867 WADSWORTH 23:16.6 3:54.6 7:29.1 4:39.3 5:55.4 (45) 15:49.2 (43)
41 BELL, JEZARAE SR 5475 CARROLLTON 34 23:16.6 3:54.6 7:29.1 4:39.3 6:07.5 (52) 15:55.4 (45)
42 PATTERSON, EMMA SO 5719 LOUISVILLE 23:18.8 3:56.8 7:29.8 4:39.7 5:53.2 (41) 15:40.9 (41)
43 MEREDITH, LAUREN SR 6354 CANTON MCKINLEY 35 23:20.5 3:58.5 7:30.3 4:40.1 5:53.7 (42) 15:40.0 (40)
44 WILES, MIMI SR 5907 WOOSTER 36 23:28.2 4:06.2 7:32.8 4:41.6 5:56.6 (47) 15:49.9 (44)
45 MILLER, HOLLY JR 5898 WOOSTER 37 23:31.9 4:09.9 7:34.0 4:42.4 6:07.8 (54) 16:03.4 (48)
46 HAWKES, LEXSI FR 5455 CANFIELD 38 23:42.3 4:20.3 7:37.3 4:44.4 5:44.9 (35) 15:42.4 (42)
47 BENNETT, CHRISTINE SO 5452 CANFIELD 39 23:51.4 4:29.4 7:40.2 4:46.3 5:50.2 (40) 16:06.0 (49)
48 RAWLEY, MEGAN SO 6356 CANTON MCKINLEY 40 23:55.3 4:33.3 7:41.5 4:47.0 5:59.2 (48) 15:59.2 (46)
49 LITTLE, ELLA FR 5484 CARROLLTON 41 23:55.7 4:33.7 7:41.6 4:47.1 6:07.7 (53) 16:28.1 (54)
50 RITTER, MADDIE SO 5462 CANFIELD 42 23:58.2 4:36.2 7:42.4 4:47.6 5:48.5 (38) 16:00.2 (47)
51 BUSTO, HARMONY JR 6347 CANTON MCKINLEY 43 24:04.1 4:42.1 7:44.3 4:48.8 6:02.0 (49) 16:08.5 (50)
52 WASYLYCHYN, THERESA JR 5465 CANFIELD 44 24:08.2 4:46.2 7:45.6 4:49.6 5:41.6 (33) 16:12.3 (51)
53 COX, MADISON SR 5893 WOOSTER 45 24:15.9 4:53.9 7:48.1 4:51.2 6:16.9 (56) 16:24.9 (53)
54 SNIDER, ELLIE FR 5904 WOOSTER 24:24.0 5:02.0 7:50.7 4:52.8 6:08.5 (55) 16:23.8 (52)
55 JENKINS, ALIYAH FR 5480 CARROLLTON 46 24:45.5 5:23.5 7:57.6 4:57.1 6:07.5 (51) 16:34.5 (55)
56 REARDON, EMMA SR 6357 CANTON MCKINLEY 47 25:13.1 5:51.1 8:06.5 5:02.6 6:02.3 (50) 16:41.0 (56)
57 NACCI, ANNA SO 5899 WOOSTER 25:50.2 6:28.2 8:18.4 5:10.0 6:18.5 (57) 17:13.8 (57)
58 MORELAND, ALLY FR 6355 CANTON MCKINLEY 48 26:18.4 6:56.4 8:27.5 5:15.7 6:41.2 (60) 17:46.8 (58)
59 RICE, EMILY JR 6358 CANTON MCKINLEY 49 26:55.4 7:33.4 8:39.4 5:23.1 6:40.9 (59) 18:05.2 (59)
60 FEAD, GISELLE FR 5894 WOOSTER 27:53.7 8:31.7 8:58.2 5:34.7 6:36.0 (58) 18:22.0 (60)
61 GREENHILL, MAKENNA FR 6352 CANTON MCKINLEY 27:56.7 8:34.7 8:59.1 5:35.3 6:41.7 (61) 18:25.0 (61)

Malone Invitational 2017 – Boys Varsity Team Results

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 GLENOAK 57 5-9-12-15-16(22)(31) 1:25:03 17:01 0:36.2
2 NEW PHILADELPHIA 101 1-13-14-36-37(41)(63) 1:26:16 17:16 2:05.8
3 WOOSTER 102 8-10-21-30-33(45)(50) 1:26:55 17:23 1:01.7
4 CUY. FALLS 105 6-7-20-32-40(75)(79) 1:26:40 17:20 1:29.2
5 FIRESTONE 129 11-19-23-29-47(66)(73) 1:28:01 17:37 1:27.5
6 WADSWORTH 159 3-17-39-48-52(55)(62) 1:29:11 17:51 2:16.0
7 HOBAN 184 27-28-34-44-51(54)(59) 1:30:22 18:05 1:05.8
8 LOUISVILLE 196 25-26-38-49-58(67)(68) 1:31:03 18:13 1:29.8
9 CANFIELD 224 2-35-53-65-69(70)(87) 1:31:48 18:22 3:31.6
10 DOVER 262 18-56-57-60-71(74)(82) 1:34:17 18:52 2:29.7
11 MARLINGTON 271 24-42-43-77-85(90)(95) 1:34:34 18:55 2:57.4
12 ALLIANCE 283 4-61-64-76-78(80)(81) 1:35:16 19:04 3:37.1
13 ELLET 396 46-83-86-88-93 1:42:38 20:32 4:09.6
14 WASHINGTON 428 72-84-89-91-92(94) 1:43:24 20:41 1:17.8

Malone Invitational 2017 – Boys Varsity Individual Results

Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM 1300m 3500m
1 HARR, AIDAN JR 5234 NEW PHILADELPHIA 1 15:56.3 5:07.5 3:11.3    
2 COPPLOE, GIOVANNI JR 4768 CANFIELD 2 16:04.4 0:08.4 5:10.1 3:12.9 4:10.3 (3) 10:56.1 (2)
3 SZALAY, GABE SR 5365 WADSWORTH 3 16:28.3 0:32.3 5:17.8 3:17.7 4:09.0 (1) 10:56.8 (3)
4 BAILEY, DYLAN SR 4740 ALLIANCE 4 16:32.1 0:36.1 5:19.0 3:18.4 4:15.1 (6) 11:16.7 (6)
5 DUFFIE, ISAAC SR 4977 GLENOAK 5 16:35.1 0:39.1 5:20.0 3:19.0 4:13.7 (4) 11:09.0 (4)
6 WILCOXSON, JACK SO 4850 CUY. FALLS 6 16:38.4 0:42.4 5:21.0 3:19.7 4:14.5 (5) 11:16.4 (5)
7 NICHOLS, ANTHONY SO 4847 CUY. FALLS 7 16:40.6 0:44.6 5:21.7 3:20.1 4:34.9 (39) 11:24.1 (7)
8 NIRO, CONNOR SR 5410 WOOSTER 8 16:52.8 0:56.8 5:25.6 3:22.6 4:16.9 (8) 11:24.7 (8)
9 ELSFELDER, MATT SR 4981 GLENOAK 9 16:59.7 1:03.7 5:27.9 3:23.9 4:20.1 (9) 11:34.3 (11)
10 HANN, BREYDAN JR 5398 WOOSTER 10 17:02.4 1:06.4 5:28.7 3:24.5 4:16.8 (7) 11:33.6 (10)
11 CHRISTENSEN, JULES JR 4940 FIRESTONE 11 17:03.7 1:07.7 5:29.1 3:24.7 4:21.0 (11) 11:28.1 (9)
12 GRAY, TYLER JR 4988 GLENOAK 12 17:06.3 1:10.3 5:30.0 3:25.2 4:23.6 (15) 11:37.8 (15)
13 LOADER, NATHAN SO 5236 NEW PHILADELPHIA 13 17:06.7 1:10.7 5:30.1 3:25.3 4:27.3 (25) 11:36.9 (12)
14 MUSHRUSH, JOEY SO 5238 NEW PHILADELPHIA 14 17:10.7 1:14.7 5:31.4 3:26.1 4:27.4 (27) 11:37.3 (13)
15 MEISTER JR., RYAN JR 5009 GLENOAK 15 17:10.9 1:14.9 5:31.5 3:26.2 4:20.9 (10) 11:38.7 (16)
16 FLOYD, CORDELL SO 4986 GLENOAK 16 17:11.2 1:15.2 5:31.6 3:26.2 4:23.9 (17) 11:39.8 (19)
17 HOUSE, BENJI JR 5348 WADSWORTH 17 17:14.9 1:18.9 5:32.8 3:27.0 4:24.0 (18) 11:37.4 (14)
18 GIUMENTI, VINNIE JR 4874 DOVER 18 17:16.9 1:20.9 5:33.4 3:27.4 4:27.5 (28) 11:40.5 (20)
19 GORSUCH, ANTHONY SO 4943 FIRESTONE 19 17:18.3 1:22.3 5:33.8 3:27.7 4:30.0 (32) 11:48.0 (23)
20 CZETLI, ERIC SO 4839 CUY. FALLS 20 17:20.7 1:24.7 5:34.6 3:28.1 4:26.3 (20) 11:48.4 (24)
21 MILLER, EVAN SO 5407 WOOSTER 21 17:22.7 1:26.7 5:35.3 3:28.5 4:27.3 (24) 11:39.4 (18)
22 WYDRA, CAMERON SR 5029 GLENOAK 22 17:25.7 1:29.7 5:36.2 3:29.1 4:23.7 (16) 11:41.2 (22)
23 PEETS, CLAY FR 4952 FIRESTONE 23 17:26.4 1:30.4 5:36.5 3:29.3 4:30.4 (33) 11:49.0 (25)
24 KUNZ, COLIN SO 5185 MARLINGTON 24 17:29.0 1:33.0 5:37.3 3:29.8 4:22.6 (13) 11:41.2 (21)
25 HENDRICKS, SEBASTIAN JR 5150 LOUISVILLE 25 17:35.7 1:39.7 5:39.4 3:31.1 4:31.4 (36) 11:54.0 (28)
26 HENDRICKS, MIKLOS SO 5149 LOUISVILLE 26 17:37.0 1:41.0 5:39.9 3:31.4 4:22.2 (12) 11:50.4 (27)
27 BRINK, DOMINIC SO 5077 HOBAN 27 17:38.1 1:42.1 5:40.2 3:31.6 4:27.5 (29) 11:50.0 (26)
28 STOBER, KYLE JR 5099 HOBAN 28 17:41.2 1:45.2 5:41.2 3:32.2 4:30.5 (34) 11:55.7 (29)
29 GORSUCH, JOE SR 4944 FIRESTONE 29 17:41.2 1:45.2 5:41.2 3:32.2 4:31.6 (37) 12:01.3 (36)
30 WILSON, LANE JR 5417 WOOSTER 30 17:41.9 1:45.9 5:41.4 3:32.4 11:52.3 (110) 17:43.1 (110)
31 WYDRA, AUSTIN SR 5028 GLENOAK 31 17:44.9 1:48.9 5:42.4 3:33.0 4:26.9 (22) 12:00.7 (35)
32 BRIDENTHAL, DANNY JR 4967 GLENOAK 17:49.6 1:53.6 5:43.9 3:33.9 4:26.9 (21) 11:57.3 (30)
33 WILSON, JAY SR 4851 CUY. FALLS 32 17:52.8 1:56.8 5:44.9 3:34.5 4:37.7 (43) 12:00.5 (34)
34 BACHMAN, ELI JR 5388 WOOSTER 33 17:54.5 1:58.5 5:45.5 3:34.9 4:27.0 (23) 11:57.6 (31)
35 KLEIN, JOSEPH JR 5086 HOBAN 34 17:55.2 1:59.2 5:45.7 3:35.0 4:27.4 (26) 12:01.8 (37)
36 WATKINS, MARK SR 4782 CANFIELD 35 17:58.7 2:02.7 5:46.8 3:35.7 4:23.3 (14) 11:39.4 (17)
37 ERNEST, GABE SR 5232 NEW PHILADELPHIA 36 18:00.1 2:04.1 5:47.3 3:36.0 4:29.7 (31) 11:57.9 (32)
38 POLLOCK, CHASE SO 5239 NEW PHILADELPHIA 37 18:02.0 2:06.0 5:47.9 3:36.4 4:29.6 (30) 12:05.4 (38)
39 GRONOW, SCOTT SO 5147 LOUISVILLE 38 18:03.4 2:07.4 5:48.3 3:36.7 4:24.3 (19) 11:58.8 (33)
40 KNOCH, JUSTIN JR 5000 GLENOAK 18:03.8 2:07.8 5:48.5 3:36.8 4:36.1 (41) 12:13.8 (39)
41 KIDD, ZACH SO 5350 WADSWORTH 39 18:06.7 2:10.7 5:49.4 3:37.3 4:35.8 (40) 12:16.4 (41)
42 SONDLES, ANTHONY SO 4848 CUY. FALLS 40 18:07.5 2:11.5 5:49.7 3:37.5 4:38.0 (44) 12:15.2 (40)
43 SCHAFFNER, NICK SR 5240 NEW PHILADELPHIA 41 18:12.3 2:16.3 5:51.2 3:38.5 4:38.7 (47) 12:23.1 (44)
44 SANTAVICCA, SAMUAL SR 5017 GLENOAK 18:12.4 2:16.4 5:51.2 3:38.5 4:38.2 (45) 12:21.4 (43)
45 TARTER, JIMMY SR 5188 MARLINGTON 42 18:13.1 2:17.1 5:51.5 3:38.6 4:31.4 (35) 12:17.4 (42)
46 MCCARTY, MASON SO 5187 MARLINGTON 43 18:19.2 2:23.2 5:53.4 3:39.8 4:40.8 (50) 12:25.8 (46)
47 BECKER, NICK FR 5072 HOBAN 44 18:23.9 2:27.9 5:54.9 3:40.8 4:40.7 (49) 12:27.0 (48)
48 NIELSON, JAMES SR 5409 WOOSTER 45 18:26.0 2:30.0 5:55.6 3:41.2 4:42.6 (52) 12:32.6 (50)
49 GRISBY-WALKER, DAVON JR 4910 ELLET 46 18:28.9 2:32.9 5:56.5 3:41.8 4:52.0 (64) 12:39.5 (52)
50 SHAHEEN, LUKE JR 4956 FIRESTONE 47 18:31.2 2:35.2 5:57.3 3:42.2 4:38.2 (46) 12:26.4 (47)
51 MURPHY, JONAH JR 5355 WADSWORTH 48 18:36.4 2:40.4 5:59.0 3:43.3 4:50.7 (61) 12:32.8 (51)
52 ISON, LOGAN SO 5151 LOUISVILLE 49 18:41.1 2:45.1 6:00.5 3:44.2 4:36.3 (42) 12:27.9 (49)
53 NIRO, LUCAS FR 5411 WOOSTER 50 18:43.4 2:47.4 6:01.2 3:44.7 4:42.0 (51) 12:25.7 (45)
54 MATTLER, CHRISTOPHER SR 5090 HOBAN 51 18:43.8 2:47.8 6:01.3 3:44.8 4:45.0 (54) 12:51.4 (56)
55 MCDERMITT, JACOB JR 5351 WADSWORTH 52 18:44.3 2:48.3 6:01.5 3:44.9 4:33.7 (38) 12:40.3 (53)
56 SMALLWOOD, BOBBY SO 4781 CANFIELD 53 18:50.6 2:54.6 6:03.5 3:46.1 4:55.7 (72) 13:00.6 (63)
57 JORGENSON, MICHAEL JR 5084 HOBAN 54 18:58.4 3:02.4 6:06.0 3:47.7 4:39.0 (48) 12:40.5 (54)
58 BROWN, NATE JR 5326 WADSWORTH 55 18:58.9 3:02.9 6:06.2 3:47.8 4:52.4 (67) 12:54.2 (59)
59 HOSTETLER, RYAN JR 4876 DOVER 56 18:59.2 3:03.2 6:06.3 3:47.8 5:13.3 (98) 13:05.0 (67)
60 DALPE, AUSTIN SO 4872 DOVER 57 19:02.1 3:06.1 6:07.2 3:48.4 4:51.2 (62) 12:47.5 (55)
61 SCHLONEGER, JOSH SO 5156 LOUISVILLE 58 19:05.5 3:09.5 6:08.3 3:49.1 4:55.6 (71) 13:02.0 (64)
62 WONG, NICHOLAS FR 5102 HOBAN 59 19:07.8 3:11.8 6:09.1 3:49.6 4:54.9 (70) 12:58.7 (60)
63 HAMILTON, OWEN FR 4875 DOVER 60 19:11.5 3:15.5 6:10.2 3:50.3 5:01.4 (79) 13:10.5 (71)
64 BOROSKY, RALPH JR 4742 ALLIANCE 61 19:12.5 3:16.5 6:10.6 3:50.5 4:47.1 (57) 12:51.5 (57)
65 HECKLER, ELIJAH FR 5345 WADSWORTH 62 19:12.7 3:16.7 6:10.6 3:50.5 5:01.7 (81) 13:00.6 (62)
66 JOHNSON, JOSHUA JR 5082 HOBAN 19:14.0 3:18.0 6:11.1 3:50.8 4:46.8 (56) 12:53.4 (58)
67 BOOSE, JOE SR 5231 NEW PHILADELPHIA 63 19:14.8 3:18.8 6:11.3 3:51.0 5:01.3 (77) 13:10.6 (72)
68 STEVENS, SETH JR 4752 ALLIANCE 64 19:17.0 3:21.0 6:12.0 3:51.4 4:51.5 (63) 13:03.7 (65)
69 PLANT, ALEXANDER SR 4775 CANFIELD 65 19:18.1 3:22.1 6:12.4 3:51.6 4:59.7 (75) 12:59.9 (61)
70 PEETS, KADE SR 4953 FIRESTONE 66 19:19.1 3:23.1 6:12.7 3:51.8 5:01.5 (80) 13:09.7 (69)
71 KORNAKER, AARON SO 5087 HOBAN 19:19.2 3:23.2 6:12.7 3:51.8 4:54.8 (69) 13:07.7 (68)
72 DELMORO, DOMINIC FR 5333 WADSWORTH 19:22.4 3:26.4 6:13.7 3:52.5 5:01.3 (78) 13:16.4 (76)
73 DUNCAN, ROBERT SO 5146 LOUISVILLE 67 19:22.9 3:26.9 6:13.9 3:52.6 4:47.4 (58) 13:04.8 (66)
74 ATLAS, JACOB JR 5323 WADSWORTH 19:29.0 3:33.0 6:15.9 3:53.8 5:05.6 (88) 13:21.0 (77)
75 JOSEPH, NATHANIEL SR 5153 LOUISVILLE 68 19:34.1 3:38.1 6:17.5 3:54.8 4:50.4 (60) 13:12.5 (74)
76 PATIERNO, VINCE JR 4774 CANFIELD 69 19:35.9 3:39.9 6:18.1 3:55.2 5:04.2 (82) 13:24.5 (78)
77 SCALZO, ETHAN SO 4779 CANFIELD 70 19:37.6 3:41.6 6:18.6 3:55.5 5:10.8 (96) 13:35.8 (85)
78 AMOS, TANNER SR 4869 DOVER 71 19:46.6 3:50.6 6:21.5 3:57.3 4:54.1 (68) 13:25.2 (80)
79 PHILLIPS, JARED JR 5095 HOBAN 19:49.5 3:53.5 6:22.5 3:57.9 5:07.8 (94) 13:28.1 (81)
80 PETIT, SAM SR 5382 WASHINGTON 72 19:54.3 3:58.3 6:24.0 3:58.8 12:56.8 (111) 19:57.8 (111)
81 EDWARDS, SEAN SR 4941 FIRESTONE 73 19:56.5 4:00.5 6:24.7 3:59.3 4:55.9 (73) 13:15.7 (75)
82 REED, GAVIN FR 4879 DOVER 74 19:59.8 4:03.8 6:25.8 3:59.9 5:05.4 (86) 13:33.7 (82)
83 HANSELMAN, STERLING SO 4841 CUY. FALLS 75 20:01.6 4:05.6 6:26.4 4:00.3 5:04.7 (83) 13:35.2 (84)
84 GRESS, TOMMY SO 4745 ALLIANCE 76 20:04.5 4:08.5 6:27.3 4:00.9 4:52.2 (66) 13:24.6 (79)
85 COBB, HUNTER SR 5183 MARLINGTON 77 20:06.4 4:10.4 6:27.9 4:01.3 5:07.5 (93) 13:40.7 (89)
86 JENNINGS, BEN JR 4747 ALLIANCE 78 20:09.2 4:13.2 6:28.8 4:01.8 5:05.5 (87) 13:33.9 (83)
87 GREGORY, THOMAS JR 4840 CUY. FALLS 79 20:09.6 4:13.6 6:28.9 4:01.9 5:05.0 (85) 13:40.7 (90)
88 CAMERON, KYLER FR 4744 ALLIANCE 80 20:12.8 4:16.8 6:30.0 4:02.6 4:43.1 (53) 13:11.3 (73)
89 ERNEST, LUKE SO 5233 NEW PHILADELPHIA 20:17.4 4:21.4 6:31.4 4:03.5 5:07.5 (92) 13:40.0 (88)
90 ZUMBAR, ANTHONY FR 4755 ALLIANCE 81 20:17.9 4:21.9 6:31.6 4:03.6 4:45.7 (55) 13:10.4 (70)
91 COCHRAN, NOAH SO 4871 DOVER 82 20:21.0 4:25.0 6:32.6 4:04.2 5:15.1 (101) 13:57.7 (100)
92 JAEGER, JOSH JR 4911 ELLET 83 20:23.0 4:27.0 6:33.2 4:04.6 5:15.9 (103) 13:46.9 (94)
93 WEISGARBER, CADEN SO 5383 WASHINGTON 84 20:26.2 4:30.2 6:34.3 4:05.2 4:52.2 (65) 13:44.5 (92)
94 KACKLEY, REECE JR 5184 MARLINGTON 85 20:26.3 4:30.3 6:34.3 4:05.3 4:56.0 (74) 13:38.1 (87)
95 PARRISH, BRODY FR 5356 WADSWORTH 20:27.0 4:31.0 6:34.5 4:05.4 5:27.2 (106) 14:08.1 (101)
96 MASON, MATTHEW FR 4913 ELLET 86 20:27.7 4:31.7 6:34.8 4:05.5 4:49.3 (59) 13:36.1 (86)
97 RUSSO, ZACH SO 4777 CANFIELD 87 20:30.3 4:34.3 6:35.6 4:06.1 5:07.5 (91) 13:45.4 (93)
98 BRUNONI, GAGE FR 4743 ALLIANCE 20:32.5 4:36.5 6:36.3 4:06.5 4:59.9 (76) 13:40.9 (91)
99 JOHNSON, CAMERON JR 4877 DOVER 20:34.6 4:38.6 6:37.0 4:06.9 5:14.6 (100) 13:54.8 (97)
100 GRANDE, NATHAN JR 4909 ELLET 88 20:39.5 4:43.5 6:38.5 4:07.9 5:16.2 (104) 13:53.9 (96)
101 EDWARDS, ZACH FR 5374 WASHINGTON 89 20:40.2 4:44.2 6:38.8 4:08.0 5:04.9 (84) 13:56.5 (98)
102 CANTWELL, MAC FR 5182 MARLINGTON 90 20:47.0 4:51.0 6:40.9 4:09.4 5:34.0 (108) 14:22.0 (105)
103 GITTINS, TIM SO 4942 FIRESTONE 20:48.3 4:52.3 6:41.4 4:09.7 5:07.1 (89) 13:57.5 (99)
104 MONK, CALEB SR 4750 ALLIANCE 21:00.5 5:04.5 6:45.3 4:12.1 5:12.2 (97) 14:11.4 (102)
105 TABATA, KOUTA FR 4960 FIRESTONE 21:03.8 5:07.8 6:46.4 4:12.8 5:31.9 (107) 14:22.9 (106)
106 MCARTHUR, BEN SO 5379 WASHINGTON 91 21:10.8 5:14.8 6:48.6 4:14.2 5:15.2 (102) 14:13.5 (103)
107 STRUB, ZACH SO 4959 FIRESTONE 21:11.5 5:15.5 6:48.8 4:14.3 5:07.3 (90) 13:49.5 (95)
108 HIGGINS, JEFFREY JR 5377 WASHINGTON 92 21:12.1 5:16.1 6:49.0 4:14.4 5:10.6 (95) 14:21.2 (104)
109 WALLICK, RHETT JR 4880 DOVER 21:46.2 5:50.2 7:00.0 4:21.2 5:13.4 (99) 14:33.4 (107)
110 BREIDING, COREY SO 4908 ELLET 93 22:38.4 6:42.4 7:16.8 4:31.7 5:51.2 (109) 15:39.4 (108)
111 CORBIN, CHAD JR 5373 WASHINGTON 94 23:24.6 7:28.6 7:31.6 4:40.9 5:23.1 (105) 16:01.2 (109)
112 LOWRY, BEN JR 5186 MARLINGTON 95 24:45.1 8:49.1 7:57.5 4:57.0 4:09.4 (2) 10:55.4 (1)

Malone Invitational 2017 – Boys JV Open Team Results

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 WOOSTER 26 2-3-4-8-9(16)(18) 1:33:33 18:43 0:39.5
2 GLENOAK 29 1-5-6-7-10(14)(15) 1:33:31 18:43 0:59.9
3 HOBAN 121 11-20-24-29-37(39)(42) 1:38:37 19:44 1:07.0
4 WADSWORTH 128 22-25-26-27-28(31)(40) 1:38:52 19:47 0:11.2
5 LEXINGTON 135 12-21-33-34-35(38)(70) 1:39:09 19:50 0:48.8
6 NDCL 185 19-30-43-46-47(49)(53) 1:41:00 20:12 0:56.3
7 CUY. FALLS 247 23-36-51-54-83(94)(103) 1:44:07 20:50 3:08.0
8 FIELD 277 13-44-61-63-96 1:46:48 21:22 5:39.1
9 EASTWOOD 279 32-45-56-71-75(77)(82) 1:45:32 21:07 2:13.1
10 ROOTSTOWN 285 17-41-58-84-85(87)(93) 1:47:19 21:28 3:38.2
11 HAWKEN 346 60-64-68-74-80(86)(91) 1:48:27 21:42 1:31.0
12 CANFIELD 353 50-67-76-79-81(89)(99) 1:49:17 21:52 2:07.4
13 LOUISVILLE 362 62-65-72-73-90(95)(97) 1:49:54 21:59 2:29.2
14 ALLIANCE 386 57-66-69-92-102(105) 1:56:59 23:24 7:49.0
15 FIRESTONE 387 48-59-78-98-104 2:02:21 24:29 11:59.3
16 COVENTRY 396 52-55-88-100-101 1:59:31 23:55 6:36.9

Malone Invitational 2017 – Boys JV Open Individual Results

Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM 1300m 3500m
1 JANOWICZ, FRANKIE SR 4995 GLENOAK 1 18:03.5 5:48.4 3:36.7 4:30.2 (1) 12:09.1 (1)
2 COETZEE, CHEWY JR 5391 WOOSTER 2 18:22.7 0:19.7 5:54.6 3:40.5 4:43.5 (5) 12:19.8 (3)
3 JORDAN, KENNY SR 5401 WOOSTER 3 18:28.0 0:25.0 5:56.3 3:41.6 4:30.3 (2) 12:13.1 (2)
4 LINDENMUTH, LUCAS JR 5405 WOOSTER 4 18:40.8 0:37.8 6:00.4 3:44.2 4:58.6 (27) 12:53.6 (7)
5 DUFFIE, TOBIE SO 4978 GLENOAK 5 18:44.2 0:41.2 6:01.5 3:44.8 4:47.3 (8) 12:40.2 (4)
6 DESKIN, RILEY SO 4975 GLENOAK 6 18:44.3 0:41.3 6:01.5 3:44.8 4:34.6 (4) 12:41.3 (5)
7 AMOS, MITCHELL FR 4964 GLENOAK 7 18:55.7 0:52.7 6:05.2 3:47.1 4:47.4 (9) 12:46.7 (6)
8 DOAN, EVAN SR 5393 WOOSTER 8 18:58.6 0:55.6 6:06.1 3:47.7 4:57.0 (24) 13:02.5 (13)
9 WEEMAN, JOEL SO 5416 WOOSTER 9 19:02.2 0:59.2 6:07.2 3:48.4 4:51.8 (14) 12:55.0 (9)
10 MARGARITAKIS, NICK SO 5003 GLENOAK 10 19:03.4 1:00.4 6:07.6 3:48.7 5:15.8 (78) 13:05.4 (16)
11 MORRIS, DANIEL FR 5092 HOBAN 11 19:06.1 1:03.1 6:08.5 3:49.2 4:55.5 (19) 12:58.8 (11)
12 HARING, MICAH JR 5124 LEXINGTON 12 19:17.3 1:14.3 6:12.1 3:51.4 4:55.6 (20) 12:59.7 (12)
13 HOTTENSMITH, SOREN SO 4931 FIELD 13 19:17.3 1:14.3 6:12.1 3:51.4 4:52.6 (15) 13:03.3 (15)
14 WELLMAN, DAVID FR 5025 GLENOAK 14 19:19.7 1:16.7 6:12.9 3:51.9 5:03.9 (43) 13:09.6 (18)
15 STAHLEKER, ALEX FR 5021 GLENOAK 15 19:27.0 1:24.0 6:15.2 3:53.4 4:47.3 (7) 12:58.8 (10)
16 DREHER, ZACH SR 5394 WOOSTER 16 19:30.7 1:27.7 6:16.4 3:54.1 4:56.5 (22) 13:02.8 (14)
17 COLOPY, DYLAN JR 4973 GLENOAK 19:35.2 1:32.2 6:17.9 3:55.0 4:31.9 (3) 12:54.2 (8)
18 VOGT, JOSHUA JR 5270 ROOTSTOWN 17 19:36.1 1:33.1 6:18.2 3:55.2 5:00.8 (35) 13:19.4 (27)
19 MILLER, JASON FR 5010 GLENOAK 19:37.4 1:34.4 6:18.6 3:55.5 4:53.6 (17) 13:10.1 (19)
20 CARMEL, SAM FR 5390 WOOSTER 18 19:37.6 1:34.6 6:18.6 3:55.5 5:13.8 (65) 13:20.3 (28)
21 MCILROY, PATRICK FR 5216 NDCL 19 19:38.4 1:35.4 6:18.9 3:55.7 5:21.9 (103) 13:26.6 (38)
22 HIER, MASON SO 5081 HOBAN 20 19:38.8 1:35.8 6:19.0 3:55.7 4:59.2 (29) 13:11.0 (20)
23 PINKELMAN, BUTCH JR 5131 LEXINGTON 21 19:38.9 1:35.9 6:19.1 3:55.8 5:02.5 (36) 13:15.0 (22)
24 GABEL, AUSTIN SR 5340 WADSWORTH 22 19:39.8 1:36.8 6:19.3 3:55.9 4:50.7 (12) 13:06.7 (17)
25 MCGUIRE, BRENNAN FR 5008 GLENOAK 19:41.2 1:38.2 6:19.8 3:56.2 4:59.5 (31) 13:19.2 (26)
26 LANGBIEN, ZACH SO 4843 CUY. FALLS 23 19:41.8 1:38.8 6:20.0 3:56.3 5:08.3 (55) 13:25.5 (37)
27 LAUGHMAN, ETHAN FR 5001 GLENOAK 19:42.9 1:39.9 6:20.3 3:56.6 5:07.3 (51) 13:24.2 (35)
28 HOLT-FRANK, OWEN SO 5399 WOOSTER 19:43.4 1:40.4 6:20.5 3:56.7 5:02.7 (38) 13:18.6 (24)
29 FAHEY, JACOB SO 5079 HOBAN 24 19:44.6 1:41.6 6:20.9 3:56.9 5:10.0 (59) 13:27.2 (40)
30 KALUZA-HAUENSTEIN, NICK FR 5349 WADSWORTH 25 19:45.4 1:42.4 6:21.1 3:57.1 4:57.8 (25) 13:20.9 (29)
31 GREENLEES, CARTER SO 5342 WADSWORTH 26 19:45.6 1:42.6 6:21.2 3:57.1 4:51.5 (13) 13:12.0 (21)
32 PETERMAN, DAVIN SO 5014 GLENOAK 19:48.2 1:45.2 6:22.1 3:57.6 5:11.9 (62) 13:23.1 (33)
33 MOSKOS, BEN JR 5353 WADSWORTH 27 19:49.7 1:46.7 6:22.5 3:57.9 4:59.5 (30) 13:24.2 (36)
34 HEID, NATHAN SR 4992 GLENOAK 19:50.1 1:47.1 6:22.6 3:58.0 4:58.9 (28) 13:18.8 (25)
35 MERKLE, EVAN SO 5352 WADSWORTH 28 19:50.9 1:47.9 6:22.9 3:58.2 5:00.5 (33) 13:21.6 (30)
36 EBERLE, CURTIS FR 4979 GLENOAK 19:52.2 1:49.2 6:23.3 3:58.4 4:54.2 (18) 13:17.4 (23)
37 MENDENHALL, TOM SR 5091 HOBAN 29 19:53.8 1:50.8 6:23.8 3:58.8 5:15.3 (75) 13:37.8 (53)
38 PETRONZIO, MICHAEL SO 5222 NDCL 30 19:56.5 1:53.5 6:24.7 3:59.3 5:24.6 (108) 13:51.5 (66)
39 EDWARDS, TIM SO 5336 WADSWORTH 31 19:57.3 1:54.3 6:25.0 3:59.5 5:04.2 (45) 13:22.5 (32)
40 PEASE, ERIK JR 4903 EASTWOOD 32 19:58.1 1:55.1 6:25.2 3:59.6 4:50.4 (11) 13:21.9 (31)
41 GRIFFOR, NOAH JR 4989 GLENOAK 20:01.4 1:58.4 6:26.3 4:00.3 5:00.7 (34) 13:27.6 (41)
42 WISE, GRANT SO 5142 LEXINGTON 33 20:02.4 1:59.4 6:26.6 4:00.5 5:02.7 (39) 13:29.8 (42)
43 WAKEFIELD, NICK JR 5139 LEXINGTON 34 20:04.1 2:01.1 6:27.2 4:00.8 5:02.8 (41) 13:23.4 (34)
44 STAMATON, MICHAEL JR 5022 GLENOAK 20:05.6 2:02.6 6:27.6 4:01.1 5:08.0 (54) 13:30.1 (43)
45 ECHELBERGER, STEVEN FR 5121 LEXINGTON 35 20:06.0 2:03.0 6:27.8 4:01.2 5:09.4 (57) 13:30.5 (44)
46 SPARKS, LOGAN SO 5020 GLENOAK 20:08.4 2:05.4 6:28.5 4:01.7 5:05.9 (48) 13:34.5 (47)
47 WECKERLY, JARED SO 4849 CUY. FALLS 36 20:09.5 2:06.5 6:28.9 4:01.9 5:13.7 (64) 13:36.2 (51)
48 VOGT, VICTOR SR 5101 HOBAN 37 20:13.0 2:10.0 6:30.0 4:02.6 5:11.6 (61) 13:39.5 (54)
49 ECKSTEIN, GABE FR 5122 LEXINGTON 38 20:14.8 2:11.8 6:30.6 4:03.0 5:09.8 (58) 13:36.1 (50)
50 JOHNSON, MICHAEL FR 5083 HOBAN 39 20:15.4 2:12.4 6:30.8 4:03.1 5:15.0 (72) 13:39.7 (55)
51 SHEPHERD, ALEX FR 5361 WADSWORTH 40 20:15.9 2:12.9 6:30.9 4:03.2 5:04.0 (44) 13:34.6 (48)
52 OLSON, WESLEY JR 5263 ROOTSTOWN 41 20:15.9 2:12.9 6:30.9 4:03.2 5:06.0 (49) 13:34.4 (46)
53 REED, NATHAN SR 5097 HOBAN 42 20:16.9 2:13.9 6:31.3 4:03.4 5:07.6 (52) 13:49.6 (65)
54 KARBAN, JOSH JR 5212 NDCL 43 20:17.8 2:14.8 6:31.6 4:03.6 4:48.9 (10) 13:27.0 (39)
55 GAMBLE, HENRY SO 5396 WOOSTER 20:18.6 2:15.6 6:31.8 4:03.7 5:14.4 (67) 13:47.1 (61)
56 BEEMAN, TRENTON FR 5324 WADSWORTH 20:20.6 2:17.6 6:32.5 4:04.1 5:05.5 (46) 13:36.6 (52)
57 MACK, ZACH SO 4934 FIELD 44 20:22.6 2:19.6 6:33.1 4:04.5 5:09.3 (56) 13:47.5 (62)
58 MCFARLAND, DILLON JR 5007 GLENOAK 20:23.0 2:20.0 6:33.2 4:04.6 4:59.9 (32) 13:35.8 (49)
59 SKINNER, JACK SR 5098 HOBAN 20:24.2 2:21.2 6:33.6 4:04.8 5:05.9 (47) 13:47.8 (63)
60 STANSIFER, WILL FR 5415 WOOSTER 20:25.8 2:22.8 6:34.1 4:05.2 5:20.6 (99) 13:59.5 (77)
61 TUTTAMORE, TREY SO 4907 EASTWOOD 45 20:27.9 2:24.9 6:34.8 4:05.6 5:03.6 (42) 13:40.4 (56)
62 JANSSEN, SETH FR 4996 GLENOAK 20:30.7 2:27.7 6:35.7 4:06.1 5:16.4 (83) 13:46.6 (60)
63 CHRISTOPHER, MATTHEW SR 5208 NDCL 46 20:32.6 2:29.6 6:36.3 4:06.5 4:56.6 (23) 13:47.9 (64)
64 REED, KORBIN JR 5414 WOOSTER 20:32.8 2:29.8 6:36.4 4:06.6 5:18.9 (91) 13:59.3 (75)
65 GADOMSKI, ANDREW SO 5209 NDCL 47 20:34.7 2:31.7 6:37.0 4:06.9 4:58.1 (26) 13:34.2 (45)
66 JOHNSON, ADDISON SO 4947 FIRESTONE 48 20:35.1 2:32.1 6:37.1 4:07.0 5:07.1 (50) 13:43.7 (59)
67 OWENDOFF, GREG SR 5219 NDCL 49 20:35.3 2:32.3 6:37.2 4:07.1 4:53.3 (16) 13:41.2 (57)
68 CUTRER, CONNER FR 4769 CANFIELD 50 20:35.8 2:32.8 6:37.4 4:07.2 5:35.0 (142) 14:01.2 (80)
69 LEVITT, JAKE SO 5235 NEW PHILADELPHIA 20:36.2 2:33.2 6:37.5 4:07.2 5:16.8 (84) 14:02.7 (82)
70 KEVERKAMP, LUKAS FR 4842 CUY. FALLS 51 20:37.5 2:34.5 6:37.9 4:07.5 5:17.2 (86) 13:56.2 (70)
71 CLEAVENGER, ROCCO JR 4972 GLENOAK 20:38.3 2:35.3 6:38.2 4:07.7 5:19.9 (97) 13:43.5 (58)
72 GAIRING, STEPHEN SR 5341 WADSWORTH 20:38.6 2:35.6 6:38.2 4:07.7 5:29.5 (124) 14:09.5 (84)
73 THEODORE, SEBASTIAN FR 4823 COVENTRY 52 20:42.0 2:39.0 6:39.4 4:08.4 5:27.7 (118) 14:11.4 (89)
74 BORDENKIRCHER, ROBERT SO 5076 HOBAN 20:43.5 2:40.5 6:39.8 4:08.7 5:02.8 (40) 13:57.2 (73)
75 BURWINKEL, JOHN JR 5206 NDCL 53 20:45.0 2:42.0 6:40.3 4:09.0 5:12.3 (63) 13:55.4 (68)
76 PLETCHER, CONNOR JR 5358 WADSWORTH 20:46.8 2:43.8 6:40.9 4:09.4 5:24.2 (107) 14:09.6 (85)
77 PLASPOHL, NATHANIEL JR 5096 HOBAN 20:47.8 2:44.8 6:41.2 4:09.6 5:20.7 (101) 13:59.4 (76)
78 CAMPBELL, DYLON SR 4838 CUY. FALLS 54 20:48.0 2:45.0 6:41.3 4:09.6 5:15.2 (74) 13:56.2 (69)
79 REGAN, CHRISTIAN SO 4820 COVENTRY 55 20:49.2 2:46.2 6:41.7 4:09.8 5:26.7 (116) 14:10.7 (87)
80 FLOYD, JACE JR 4987 GLENOAK 20:52.5 2:49.5 6:42.7 4:10.5 5:15.1 (73) 13:52.3 (67)
81 DIETRICH, NATE JR 5334 WADSWORTH 20:52.8 2:49.8 6:42.8 4:10.6 5:14.7 (69) 13:56.5 (71)
82 SOMMERS, AARON SO 5019 GLENOAK 20:53.9 2:50.9 6:43.2 4:10.8 5:37.3 (148) 14:25.0 (106)
83 HAWKINS, CLAY JR 4991 GLENOAK 20:55.6 2:52.6 6:43.7 4:11.1 5:23.7 (105) 14:04.4 (83)
84 MAY, LOGAN SO 5004 GLENOAK 20:58.9 2:55.9 6:44.8 4:11.8 5:16.2 (82) 14:13.3 (91)
85 BEAVERSON, ROSS SO 4895 EASTWOOD 56 20:59.4 2:56.4 6:44.9 4:11.9 5:17.0 (85) 14:11.8 (90)
86 MCCAHAN, JONATHAN SR 5005 GLENOAK 21:00.4 2:57.4 6:45.2 4:12.1 5:21.3 (102) 14:10.9 (88)
87 JONES, DEVYN JR 4748 ALLIANCE 57 21:00.9 2:57.9 6:45.4 4:12.2 5:23.8 (106) 14:19.2 (98)
88 EDWARDS, CALEB FR 5260 ROOTSTOWN 58 21:01.4 2:58.4 6:45.6 4:12.3 4:55.7 (21) 13:59.9 (78)
89 FALCONE, GABE FR 4983 GLENOAK 21:02.2 2:59.2 6:45.8 4:12.4 5:17.9 (87) 14:13.9 (93)
90 PRATER, MARK SR 4954 FIRESTONE 59 21:03.1 3:00.0 6:46.1 4:12.6 5:15.9 (79) 13:57.0 (72)
91 MCDANIEL, IAN JR 5059 HAWKEN 60 21:03.3 3:00.3 6:46.2 4:12.6 5:29.3 (123) 14:22.8 (104)
92 SCHMITT, EVAN FR 4835 CRESTWOOD 21:05.5 3:02.5 6:46.9 4:13.1 5:30.9 (128) 14:18.2 (96)
93 GILBERT, AUSTIN SR 4930 FIELD 61 21:05.6 3:02.6 6:46.9 4:13.1 5:16.1 (81) 14:01.5 (81)
94 DONNELLY, SEAN SR 5145 LOUISVILLE 62 21:05.7 3:02.7 6:47.0 4:13.1 5:30.8 (127) 14:22.2 (103)
95 BLASDEL, JACK JR 4926 FIELD 63 21:06.1 3:03.1 6:47.1 4:13.2 5:15.5 (77) 14:10.4 (86)
96 JACOBSON, ELI JR 5056 HAWKEN 64 21:08.1 3:05.1 6:47.7 4:13.6 5:28.9 (121) 14:21.7 (101)
97 MATTHEWS, MCKAE SR 5089 HOBAN 21:09.9 3:06.9 6:48.3 4:14.0 5:02.7 (37) 13:59.2 (74)
98 STORESINA, JORDAN SO 5158 LOUISVILLE 65 21:10.9 3:07.9 6:48.6 4:14.2 5:34.1 (137) 14:22.2 (102)
99 DROBNEY, AIDAN JR 4873 DOVER 21:12.1 3:09.1 6:49.0 4:14.4 5:31.8 (130) 14:24.8 (105)
100 LEWIS, NATE JR 5404 WOOSTER 21:12.6 3:09.6 6:49.2 4:14.5 5:27.7 (117) 14:26.3 (110)
101 MCKNIGHT, RYAN SO 4749 ALLIANCE 66 21:12.6 3:09.6 6:49.2 4:14.5 5:16.0 (80) 14:17.8 (95)
102 MCMURRAY, BLAKE FR 4773 CANFIELD 67 21:12.7 3:09.7 6:49.2 4:14.5 5:25.1 (111) 14:19.6 (100)
103 THORN, LANDON SO 5023 GLENOAK 21:15.3 3:12.3 6:50.1 4:15.1 5:07.9 (53) 14:28.2 (112)
104 ARDREY, RILEY FR 5387 WOOSTER 21:15.9 3:12.9 6:50.2 4:15.2 5:35.0 (141) 14:27.2 (111)
105 FINK, JOHN SO 5193 MINERVA 21:16.0 3:13.0 6:50.3 4:15.2 5:14.2 (66) 14:17.2 (94)
106 CERMAK, TIM SR 5207 NDCL 21:21.6 3:18.6 6:52.1 4:16.3 5:10.9 (60) 14:00.0 (79)
107 VOLL, NATE JR 5241 NEW PHILADELPHIA 21:23.2 3:20.2 6:52.6 4:16.6 5:19.0 (93) 14:13.5 (92)
108 KNOCH, BRADEN SO 4999 GLENOAK 21:25.8 3:22.8 6:53.4 4:17.2 5:29.6 (125) 14:19.6 (99)
109 MORRIS, NOAH SO 4878 DOVER 21:27.0 3:24.0 6:53.8 4:17.4 5:25.0 (109) 14:25.4 (108)
110 FRANK, HAYDEN FR 5395 WOOSTER 21:27.5 3:24.5 6:54.0 4:17.5 5:34.3 (138) 14:34.0 (117)
111 MCCALLISTER, MASON SO 5006 GLENOAK 21:28.1 3:25.1 6:54.2 4:17.6 5:22.5 (104) 14:25.7 (109)
112 MAY, NATHAN FR 5215 NDCL 21:30.6 3:27.6 6:55.0 4:18.1 5:25.1 (112) 14:28.8 (113)
113 FLOOD, DAVID JR 4985 GLENOAK 21:31.7 3:28.7 6:55.3 4:18.3 5:33.2 (134) 14:39.6 (123)
114 POINTS, COLE FR 5359 WADSWORTH 21:32.2 3:29.2 6:55.5 4:18.4 5:37.4 (149) 14:33.8 (116)
115 CALLAGHAN, ZEKE SO 5327 WADSWORTH 21:33.8 3:30.8 6:56.0 4:18.7 5:19.7 (96) 14:45.2 (130)
116 DULAM, PRATEEK SO 5045 HAWKEN 68 21:35.0 3:32.0 6:56.4 4:19.0 5:50.0 (178) 15:07.2 (153)
117 HEPPNER, SPENCER SR 5346 WADSWORTH 21:41.2 3:38.2 6:58.4 4:20.2 5:14.8 (70) 14:32.7 (115)
118 BREWSTER, ZACH SO 5389 WOOSTER 21:44.4 3:41.4 6:59.4 4:20.9 5:35.1 (143) 14:35.5 (119)
119 JOHNSON, DEREK SO 5400 WOOSTER 21:47.4 3:44.4 7:00.4 4:21.5 5:19.7 (95) 14:36.1 (120)
120 LAHA, TY JR 5198 MINERVA 21:47.5 3:44.5 7:00.4 4:21.5 5:25.2 (113) 14:34.2 (118)
121 DEVIS, NATHANIEL SR 4976 GLENOAK 21:47.8 3:44.8 7:00.5 4:21.6 5:15.0 (71) 14:38.4 (122)
122 ELSFELDER, ANDREW FR 4980 GLENOAK 21:50.2 3:47.2 7:01.3 4:22.0 5:46.7 (171) 14:56.5 (141)
123 PENTURF, JACK FR 4751 ALLIANCE 69 21:50.8 3:47.8 7:01.5 4:22.1 5:25.8 (114) 14:49.4 (132)
124 SHUTLER, SCHYLER FR 5134 LEXINGTON 70 21:52.6 3:49.6 7:02.0 4:22.5 5:34.4 (139) 14:43.4 (129)
125 OLIPHANT, EPHRAIM SR 4831 CRESTWOOD 21:53.1 3:50.1 7:02.2 4:22.6 5:38.1 (151) 14:41.6 (127)
126 BISHOP, ANTHONY SR 5074 HOBAN 21:53.2 3:50.2 7:02.2 4:22.6 5:18.8 (89) 14:52.4 (138)
127 BISCAN, JACOB JR 5073 HOBAN 21:54.1 3:51.1 7:02.5 4:22.8 5:19.7 (94) 14:40.6 (125)
128 RUCK, HOLDEN SO 4905 EASTWOOD 71 21:54.9 3:51.9 7:02.8 4:23.0 5:34.4 (140) 14:46.4 (131)
129 WILLOCK, JELANI SO 5026 GLENOAK 21:56.1 3:53.1 7:03.2 4:23.2 5:18.8 (90) 14:30.1 (114)
130 UREN, ANDREW JR 5366 WADSWORTH 21:57.1 3:54.1 7:03.5 4:23.4 5:20.7 (100) 14:25.3 (107)
131 WOLFE, SPENCER JR 5143 LEXINGTON 21:57.2 3:54.2 7:03.5 4:23.4 5:32.2 (132) 14:43.0 (128)
132 BORDENKIRCHER, DANIEL SO 5075 HOBAN 22:00.5 3:57.5 7:04.6 4:24.1 5:15.3 (76) 14:37.0 (121)
133 BROOKS, AARON JR 5144 LOUISVILLE 72 22:01.0 3:58.0 7:04.8 4:24.2 5:37.0 (146) 14:59.8 (146)
134 STALEY, ALLEN SO 5157 LOUISVILLE 73 22:01.6 3:58.6 7:04.9 4:24.3 5:48.4 (176) 15:13.9 (158)
135 WEBB, AUSTIN SR 5367 WADSWORTH 22:05.5 4:02.5 7:06.2 4:25.1 5:25.1 (110) 14:41.4 (126)
136 GREENFIELD, BEN JR 5050 HAWKEN 74 22:06.5 4:03.5 7:06.5 4:25.3 5:29.1 (122) 14:51.7 (136)
137 HISRICH, DRAKE SR 4993 GLENOAK 22:09.7 4:06.7 7:07.5 4:25.9 5:33.1 (133) 14:57.8 (144)
138 HILL, ASHTON FR 4899 EASTWOOD 75 22:11.2 4:08.2 7:08.0 4:26.2 5:42.1 (165) 15:10.7 (156)
139 HUDSON, KYLE SO 5196 MINERVA 22:12.0 4:09.0 7:08.3 4:26.4 5:18.4 (88) 14:49.5 (133)
140 SAFRANIC, DRAKE SR 4778 CANFIELD 76 22:14.3 4:11.3 7:09.0 4:26.8 5:26.5 (115) 14:53.9 (140)
141 GREENLEES, COOPER FR 5343 WADSWORTH 22:14.9 4:11.9 7:09.2 4:27.0 5:33.2 (135) 14:50.4 (135)
142 BURGETT, HAYDEN FR 4784 CARROLLTON 22:16.0 4:13.0 7:09.6 4:27.2 5:46.7 (172) 15:07.1 (152)
143 NIESCHWITZ, JONAH JR 5012 GLENOAK 22:17.7 4:14.7 7:10.1 4:27.5 5:33.4 (136) 14:53.1 (139)
144 RAY, ISAAC JR 5224 NDCL 22:18.8 4:15.8 7:10.5 4:27.8 5:32.0 (131) 14:50.2 (134)
145 LASER, ELI JR 5128 LEXINGTON 22:19.3 4:16.3 7:10.6 4:27.9 5:20.6 (98) 14:56.7 (142)
146 FARIS, BRANDON FR 4984 GLENOAK 22:21.5 4:18.5 7:11.3 4:28.3 5:44.6 (168) 14:59.1 (145)
147 PAYNE, DANIEL SR 4901 EASTWOOD 77 22:22.5 4:19.5 7:11.6 4:28.5 5:37.1 (147) 14:57.8 (143)
148 CASWELL, DAVID FR 4870 DOVER 22:22.6 4:19.6 7:11.7 4:28.5 5:42.0 (164) 15:05.2 (150)
149 CHAPMAN-THOMAS, BRENDAN FR 4939 FIRESTONE 78 22:25.4 4:22.4 7:12.6 4:29.1 5:55.8 (188) 15:27.2 (169)
150 POPA, NICK SR 5015 GLENOAK 22:28.2 4:25.2 7:13.5 4:29.6 5:40.8 (158) 15:01.5 (147)
151 DAVIS, MITCHELL FR 5392 WOOSTER 22:29.3 4:26.3 7:13.8 4:29.9 5:30.7 (126) 14:40.2 (124)
152 PERRY, CAMERON SO 5357 WADSWORTH 22:29.8 4:26.8 7:14.0 4:30.0 5:54.9 (184) 15:23.4 (164)
153 SIPP, FOSTER SO 4780 CANFIELD 79 22:31.2 4:28.2 7:14.5 4:30.2 5:39.3 (153) 15:07.3 (154)
154 KEENER, DYLAN JR 5402 WOOSTER 22:31.9 4:28.9 7:14.7 4:30.4 5:39.5 (154) 15:06.1 (151)
155 NARDI, DEAN JR 5218 NDCL 22:33.1 4:30.1 7:15.1 4:30.6 5:18.9 (92) 14:18.8 (97)
156 BUSKEN, JEREMY JR 4969 GLENOAK 22:33.7 4:30.7 7:15.2 4:30.7 5:14.4 (68) 14:51.8 (137)
157 SEWELL, MATTHEW FR 5066 HAWKEN 80 22:34.2 4:31.2 7:15.4 4:30.8 5:50.2 (179) 15:24.4 (166)
158 FALANGA, CANON SO 5338 WADSWORTH 22:34.3 4:31.3 7:15.4 4:30.8 5:41.8 (162) 15:12.7 (157)
159 LIM, JAESUNG JR 5129 LEXINGTON 22:35.1 4:32.1 7:15.7 4:31.0 5:38.3 (152) 15:04.8 (149)
160 VERBLE, BEN SR 5024 GLENOAK 22:42.2 4:39.2 7:18.0 4:32.4 5:46.8 (174) 15:24.2 (165)
161 PRATHER, MICHAEL SO 4776 CANFIELD 81 22:43.2 4:40.2 7:18.3 4:32.6 5:35.7 (144) 15:03.3 (148)
162 ARNHOLT, DANIEL SO 5115 LEXINGTON 22:46.4 4:43.4 7:19.4 4:33.3 5:42.3 (166) 15:20.1 (163)
163 HOLLIS, MALIK SR 5347 WADSWORTH 22:46.7 4:43.7 7:19.4 4:33.3 5:41.3 (159) 15:19.4 (161)
164 CLAY, CAMERON FR 4896 EASTWOOD 82 22:48.9 4:45.9 7:20.1 4:33.8 5:40.7 (157) 15:14.7 (159)
165 MONTGOMERY, BRAD FR 4846 CUY. FALLS 83 22:49.7 4:46.7 7:20.4 4:33.9 5:37.6 (150) 15:09.8 (155)
166 CARPENTER, TREVOR SO 4971 GLENOAK 22:54.2 4:51.2 7:21.8 4:34.8 5:56.8 (191) 15:44.6 (178)
167 DIAMOND, DANIEL JR 5078 HOBAN 22:56.1 4:53.1 7:22.5 4:35.2 5:56.2 (190) 15:30.6 (172)
168 COSSICK, KURT SR 5331 WADSWORTH 23:04.9 5:01.9 7:25.3 4:37.0 5:41.9 (163) 15:17.5 (160)
169 HEADRICK, AUSTIN SO 5344 WADSWORTH 23:10.0 5:07.0 7:26.9 4:38.0 5:55.0 (185) 15:26.0 (167)
170 INGRAM, JACKSON SR 5262 ROOTSTOWN 84 23:10.8 5:07.8 7:27.2 4:38.1 5:40.4 (155) 15:47.4 (180)
171 STAPIN, RYAN JR 5268 ROOTSTOWN 85 23:14.3 5:11.3 7:28.3 4:38.9 5:36.1 (145) 15:30.5 (171)
172 WRIGHT, COLIN SR 5369 WADSWORTH 23:16.8 5:13.8 7:29.1 4:39.4 5:41.4 (160) 15:19.8 (162)
173 PETERSEN, CHRISTIAN JR 5063 HAWKEN 86 23:18.6 5:15.6 7:29.7 4:39.7 5:42.8 (167) 15:30.1 (170)
174 SISLEY, JARED JR 5266 ROOTSTOWN 87 23:25.7 5:22.7 7:32.0 4:41.1 5:55.5 (187) 15:49.0 (181)
175 HANKINS, STEVEN FR 4815 COVENTRY 88 23:27.2 5:24.2 7:32.5 4:41.4 5:58.1 (194) 15:42.1 (177)
176 FERGUSON, AARON FR 4771 CANFIELD 89 23:27.8 5:24.8 7:32.6 4:41.5 5:57.6 (192) 15:51.9 (183)
177 CAPERTON-WENGER, ZAYNE SO 5371 WASHINGTON 23:28.7 5:25.7 7:33.0 4:41.7 6:08.0 (202) 16:08.1 (185)
178 YOHE, ZANE JR 5030 GLENOAK 23:33.0 5:30.0 7:34.3 4:42.6 5:54.8 (183) 15:36.6 (174)
179 LINERODE, JERRY SR 5155 LOUISVILLE 90 23:34.9 5:31.9 7:34.9 4:43.0 6:07.0 (201) 16:08.1 (186)
180 COOTE, BRIAN FR 5330 WADSWORTH 23:40.7 5:37.7 7:36.8 4:44.1 5:46.0 (170) 15:50.4 (182)
181 YOUNG, MATT JR 5370 WADSWORTH 23:43.1 5:40.1 7:37.6 4:44.6 5:31.4 (129) 15:26.0 (168)
182 BEULE, MICHAEL JR 4965 GLENOAK 23:51.7 5:48.7 7:40.3 4:46.3 5:52.9 (182) 15:57.8 (184)
183 CALEY, MICHAEL JR 4970 GLENOAK 23:52.5 5:49.5 7:40.6 4:46.5 5:55.8 (189) 16:10.3 (187)
184 HA, WILSON FR 5053 HAWKEN 91 23:53.0 5:50.0 7:40.7 4:46.6 6:11.2 (206) 16:26.4 (198)
185 NGUYEN, GIAMINH SR 5408 WOOSTER 23:59.3 5:56.3 7:42.8 4:47.9 5:52.6 (181) 15:41.9 (176)
186 DAMMARELL, RYAN SR 5332 WADSWORTH 24:02.9 5:59.9 7:43.9 4:48.6 5:57.9 (193) 16:15.6 (191)
187 WAGUESPACK, JON FR 4754 ALLIANCE 92 24:04.8 6:01.8 7:44.5 4:48.9 6:11.2 (207) 16:20.2 (194)
188 DEAN, GAVIN FR 5120 LEXINGTON 24:09.5 6:06.5 7:46.1 4:49.9 5:45.4 (169) 15:45.4 (179)
189 STREIB, BRYCE SR 5136 LEXINGTON 24:09.7 6:06.7 7:46.1 4:49.9 5:47.2 (175) 16:14.0 (188)
190 MALONE, RILEY SO 5406 WOOSTER 24:09.9 6:06.9 7:46.2 4:50.0 5:28.0 (119) 15:33.3 (173)
191 PEA, LIAM SO 5413 WOOSTER 24:11.3 6:08.3 7:46.6 4:50.2 5:46.7 (173) 15:40.7 (175)
192 HEINZER, JOSEPH FR 5376 WASHINGTON 24:19.5 6:16.5 7:49.3 4:51.9 6:01.6 (197) 16:14.2 (190)
193 CHAMIER, PATRICK SO 5329 WADSWORTH 24:20.5 6:17.5 7:49.6 4:52.1 6:11.3 (208) 16:24.9 (196)
194 UNGAR, JACOBY JR 5070 HAWKEN 24:28.0 6:25.0 7:52.0 4:53.6 6:36.2 (226) 16:36.3 (200)
195 DUNCAN, DRAKE FR 5259 ROOTSTOWN 93 24:28.7 6:25.7 7:52.2 4:53.7 5:40.5 (156) 16:14.0 (189)
196 GERMANN, JACOB FR 5261 ROOTSTOWN 24:28.9 6:25.9 7:52.3 4:53.8 5:41.5 (161) 16:18.8 (193)
197 LOOMAN, JACOB FR 4844 CUY. FALLS 94 24:29.4 6:26.4 7:52.5 4:53.9 5:49.6 (177) 16:23.4 (195)
198 SMITH, EVAN FR 5228 NDCL 24:37.8 6:34.8 7:55.2 4:55.5 6:00.6 (196) 16:28.4 (199)
199 LEWIS, KYLE SR 5154 LOUISVILLE 95 24:41.8 6:38.8 7:56.4 4:56.3 6:19.0 (212) 16:25.3 (197)
200 ROHR, AARON SO 4936 FIELD 96 24:56.4 6:53.4 8:01.1 4:59.3 5:55.5 (186) 16:17.7 (192)
201 NAGY, WILL SO 5011 GLENOAK 24:56.5 6:53.5 8:01.2 4:59.3 6:26.3 (217) 16:46.5 (202)
202 SNYDER, NIK SO 5018 GLENOAK 24:57.8 6:54.8 8:01.6 4:59.6 5:59.6 (195) 16:46.7 (203)
203 PAN, VICTOR JR 5061 HAWKEN 25:04.2 7:01.2 8:03.7 5:00.8 6:23.9 (216) 17:04.0 (210)
204 COLE, SETH JR 5119 LEXINGTON 25:05.5 7:02.5 8:04.1 5:01.1 6:27.9 (219) 16:59.1 (207)
205 BENDA, RYAN JR 5205 NDCL 25:08.1 7:05.1 8:04.9 5:01.6 5:50.5 (180) 16:42.3 (201)
206 KAUFHOLZ, PHILIP JR 4997 GLENOAK 25:11.9 7:08.9 8:06.1 5:02.4 6:33.6 (223) 16:54.4 (205)
207 REITMAN, JACOB JR 5064 HAWKEN 25:12.5 7:09.5 8:06.3 5:02.5 6:11.2 (205) 16:52.7 (204)
208 FULLER, ALEX SO 5339 WADSWORTH 25:22.1 7:19.1 8:09.4 5:04.4 6:12.6 (211) 17:04.1 (211)
209 FAUSNIGHT, FRANKLIN JR 5080 HOBAN 25:23.8 7:20.8 8:10.0 5:04.8 6:11.7 (209) 17:01.1 (208)
210 JUVAN, JACOB FR 5085 HOBAN 25:23.9 7:20.9 8:10.0 5:04.8 6:05.8 (199) 17:01.2 (209)
211 RAMOS, LOGAN SO 5148 LOUISVILLE 97 25:27.4 7:24.4 8:11.1 5:05.5 6:20.0 (213) 16:58.5 (206)
212 COMPAN, SPENCER SR 5372 WASHINGTON 25:42.5 7:39.5 8:16.0 5:08.5 6:26.6 (218) 17:26.7 (217)
213 BRANT, JIMMY SR 5118 LEXINGTON 25:43.0 7:40.0 8:16.1 5:08.6 6:08.6 (204) 17:06.8 (212)
214 WYNN, EDWIN JR 4963 FIRESTONE 98 25:43.1 7:40.1 8:16.2 5:08.6 6:30.3 (221) 17:41.9 (220)
215 CHAMIER, JOE SR 5328 WADSWORTH 25:50.1 7:47.1 8:18.4 5:10.0 6:12.3 (210) 17:14.3 (213)
216 ROMAGNOLI , GIAN-MARCO   5418 GLENOAK 26:03.0 8:00.0 8:22.5 5:12.6 6:34.0 (224) 17:23.3 (215)
217 ZINGALE, JOHN SO 5272 ROOTSTOWN 26:05.5 8:02.5 8:23.3 5:13.1 6:22.5 (215) 17:38.3 (218)
218 GORMAN, TOM SR 4772 CANFIELD 99 26:08.5 8:05.5 8:24.3 5:13.7 6:08.2 (203) 17:25.0 (216)
219 KEOSHIAN, JAMES FR 4998 GLENOAK 26:11.7 8:08.7 8:25.3 5:14.3 6:32.8 (222) 17:23.1 (214)
220 SHROKA, JOSEPH FR 5362 WADSWORTH 26:14.1 8:11.1 8:26.1 5:14.8 7:00.3 (230) 18:25.1 (224)
221 MELE, DAVID SR 5217 NDCL 26:15.2 8:12.2 8:26.5 5:15.0 6:06.2 (200) 17:39.7 (219)
222 WEI, JAKE SO 5071 HAWKEN 26:56.3 8:53.3 8:39.7 5:23.2 6:29.0 (220) 18:20.9 (223)
223 SWAFFORD, A.J. SO 4822 COVENTRY 100 27:13.2 9:10.2 8:45.1 5:26.6 6:20.7 (214) 17:48.3 (221)
224 XIE, KEVIN FR 4824 COVENTRY 101 27:18.9 9:15.9 8:47.0 5:27.8 6:44.2 (228) 18:16.9 (222)
225 GUPTA, ISHAN SO 5052 HAWKEN 27:36.6 9:33.6 8:52.7 5:31.3 7:08.7 (233) 18:37.5 (226)
226 MURACH, NATE SR 5354 WADSWORTH 27:43.5 9:40.5 8:54.9 5:32.7 6:59.8 (229) 18:41.3 (228)
227 POTTER, CASEY JR 5360 WADSWORTH 27:56.6 9:53.6 8:59.1 5:35.3 7:00.7 (231) 18:41.6 (229)
228 WHITE, NETHANIEL JR 5140 LEXINGTON 28:40.1 10:37.1 9:13.1 5:44.0 6:04.8 (198) 18:31.3 (225)
229 BURNS, DOMINICK FR 4968 GLENOAK 28:47.0 10:44.0 9:15.3 5:45.4 6:34.3 (225) 18:38.4 (227)
230 HOLLINS, DESEAN SO 4746 ALLIANCE 102 28:49.9 10:46.9 9:16.2 5:46.0 7:01.8 (232) 19:22.9 (230)
231 JOSEPH, LOGAN SO 5152 LOUISVILLE 29:22.2 11:19.2 9:26.6 5:52.4 7:15.0 (235) 19:51.9 (232)
232 GUARDADO, NICHOLAS JR 4990 GLENOAK 29:30.4 11:27.4 9:29.2 5:54.1 7:24.8 (236) 19:47.3 (231)
233 ROSE, NICK FR 5016 GLENOAK 31:31.4 13:28.4 10:08.1 6:18.3 7:29.3 (237) 20:52.1 (235)
234 BARNETT, KODY FR 4837 CUY. FALLS 103 32:01.5 13:58.5 10:17.8 6:24.3 7:45.9 (239) 20:39.9 (233)
235 MAXWELL, RYAN SR 4950 FIRESTONE 104 32:34.4 14:31.4 10:28.4 6:30.9 7:14.0 (234) 20:50.2 (234)
236 THALACKER, STEFAN JR 4753 ALLIANCE 105 33:25.8 15:22.8 10:44.9 6:41.1 7:38.9 (238) 21:48.1 (236)
237 BOLYARD, SETH JR 4966 GLENOAK 34:04.4 16:01.4 10:57.4 6:48.9 8:14.9 (240) 22:44.2 (237)
238 WHITE, JOSH SR 5159 LOUISVILLE 34:08.7 16:05.7 10:58.7 6:49.7 8:30.7 (241) 23:03.5 (238)
  LANTIS, JOSH JR 5403 WOOSTER DNF 4:44.8 (6)  
  SMETHERS, ALEX SO 5267 ROOTSTOWN DNF 6:40.7 (227)  
  GARCIA, KENNETH FR 5210 NDCL DNF 5:28.7 (120)

Malone Invitational 2017 – Girls Middle School Team Results

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 HOWLAND MS 60 3-8-9-19-21(23)(36) 1:11:05 14:13 1:15.2
2 OAKWOOD MS 95 6-7-26-27-29(30)(31) 1:12:44 14:33 1:07.6
3 LOUISVILLE MS 113 16-18-20-25-34(40)(44) 1:13:42 14:45 0:58.3
4 MINERVA MS 144 5-12-35-39-53(73)(74) 1:14:50 14:58 2:45.1
5 MARLINGTON MS 150 1-4-43-45-57(70) 1:14:21 14:53 3:29.9
6 MAPLEWOOD MS 159 11-14-15-41-78 1:18:07 15:38 5:59.9
7 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY MS 204 32-37-38-46-51(59)(61) 1:17:27 15:30 0:51.6
8 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 217 24-33-49-55-56(58)(60) 1:18:55 15:47 1:48.2
9 DOVER MS 221 28-42-47-50-54(76) 1:18:40 15:44 1:34.6
10 INDIAN VALLEY MS 267 17-48-62-65-75 1:22:34 16:31 4:03.5
11 CRESTWOOD MS 285 13-52-67-68-85(87) 1:28:47 17:46 9:56.7
12 JOHN LEA MS 297 22-63-64-69-79(86) 1:26:41 17:21 5:51.8
13 EAST PALESTINE MS 305 10-66-72-77-80(81)(82) 1:29:29 17:54 6:39.1
14 HARRISON CENTRAL MS 328 2-71-83-84-88 1:45:17 21:04 16:29.5

Malone Invitational 2017 – Girls Middle School Individual Results

Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM 1300m
1 GRAHAM, BELLA 7 6280 MARLINGTON MS 1 13:08.1 6:36.0 4:06.3 5:08.4 (1)
2 ARNOLD, DESTINY 8 6211 HARRISON CENTRAL MS 2 13:18.2 0:10.2 6:41.1 4:09.4 5:19.1 (4)
3 GLEASON, DARCIA 8 6151 ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY MS 13:19.1 0:11.1 6:41.5 4:09.7 5:15.4 (3)
4 MCCLAIN, KYLIE 8 6233 HOWLAND MS 3 13:29.9 0:21.9 6:47.0 4:13.1 5:19.8 (7)
5 COX, CLAIRE 7 6278 MARLINGTON MS 4 13:35.9 0:27.9 6:50.0 4:15.0 5:15.3 (2)
6 CASSIDY, JENNA 8 6287 MINERVA MS 5 13:39.7 0:31.7 6:51.9 4:16.1 5:19.5 (6)
7 MUSHRUSH, CAMBRI 7 6344 WELTY MS 13:47.8 0:39.8 6:56.0 4:18.7 5:19.3 (5)
8 LUCAS, PAIGE 7 6304 OAKWOOD MS 6 13:54.7 0:46.7 6:59.4 4:20.8 5:35.8 (16)
9 LANTZ, CARIS 7 6303 OAKWOOD MS 7 13:54.9 0:46.9 6:59.5 4:20.9 5:24.4 (8)
10 HIPPLE, MEGAN 7 6229 HOWLAND MS 8 14:02.1 0:54.1 7:03.2 4:23.2 5:34.2 (13)
11 OTTUMN, ROXXI 7 6235 HOWLAND MS 9 14:03.6 0:55.6 7:03.9 4:23.6 5:46.9 (25)
12 CUNNINGHAM, HANNAH 7 6203 EAST PALESTINE MS 10 14:04.9 0:56.9 7:04.5 4:24.0 5:24.5 (9)
13 NAY, ABBEY 8 6273 MAPLEWOOD MS 11 14:07.4 0:59.4 7:05.8 4:24.8 5:34.5 (15)
14 MONROE, LAYLA 7 6290 MINERVA MS 12 14:08.1 1:00.1 7:06.2 4:25.0 5:46.7 (24)
15 HERRON, HANNAH 8 6187 CRESTWOOD MS 13 14:09.2 1:01.2 7:06.7 4:25.4 5:28.7 (10)
16 VENTURA, MARISSA 8 6275 MAPLEWOOD MS 14 14:11.4 1:03.4 7:07.8 4:26.0 5:33.8 (12)
17 STARCHER, BAYLIE 8 6274 MAPLEWOOD MS 15 14:13.5 1:05.5 7:08.9 4:26.7 5:33.2 (11)
18 CHAPLIK, NADIA 8 6258 LOUISVILLE MS 16 14:14.7 1:06.7 7:09.5 4:27.1 5:45.9 (23)
19 RAYMOND, RYLEE 7 6243 INDIAN VALLEY MS 17 14:22.4 1:14.4 7:13.3 4:29.5 5:40.2 (17)
20 MESSINA, LEXI 8 6325 SOUTHEAST MS 14:26.8 1:18.8 7:15.6 4:30.9 5:43.7 (21)
21 MENEGAY, BAILEY 8 6265 LOUISVILLE MS 18 14:40.7 1:32.7 7:22.5 4:35.2 5:49.4 (28)
22 CHMIELEWSKI, RILEY 7 6224 HOWLAND MS 19 14:44.0 1:36.0 7:24.2 4:36.2 5:34.4 (14)
23 PUKYS, DIANA 8 6267 LOUISVILLE MS 20 14:45.0 1:37.0 7:24.7 4:36.6 5:56.4 (39)
24 MCCLAIN, KADY 8 6232 HOWLAND MS 21 14:45.1 1:37.1 7:24.7 4:36.6 5:52.4 (34)
25 SMALLFIELD, JADEN 8 6327 SOUTHEAST MS 14:45.1 1:37.1 7:24.8 4:36.6 5:53.2 (37)
26 GRAY, KYLEE 8 6248 JOHN LEA MS 22 14:45.4 1:37.4 7:24.9 4:36.7 5:41.3 (18)
27 PETRILLA, MORGAN 7 6236 HOWLAND MS 23 14:45.7 1:37.7 7:25.0 4:36.8 5:49.2 (27)
28 FORTNER, OLIVIA 8 6208 FAIRLESS MS 14:47.8 1:39.8 7:26.1 4:37.4 6:00.6 (45)
29 ATWAY, LENNA 8 6154 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 24 14:48.1 1:40.1 7:26.3 4:37.5 5:42.6 (19)
30 MACKALL, SOPHIA 7 6264 LOUISVILLE MS 25 14:48.5 1:40.5 7:26.4 4:37.6 5:50.9 (31)
31 SMITH, DA’MARA 8 6312 OAKWOOD MS 26 14:54.9 1:46.9 7:29.7 4:39.7 6:06.6 (58)
32 MUNGER, SYDNEY 7 6319 ROOTSTOWN MS 14:55.2 1:47.2 7:29.8 4:39.7 5:59.4 (42)
33 MARMON, JULIA 7 6305 OAKWOOD MS 27 14:56.9 1:48.9 7:30.7 4:40.3 5:58.0 (40)
34 PENNINGTON, LYNDSEY 8 6326 SOUTHEAST MS 14:57.5 1:49.5 7:31.0 4:40.4 5:53.3 (38)
35 WALLICK, AUDREY 8 6197 DOVER MS 28 14:59.2 1:51.2 7:31.9 4:41.0 6:01.7 (49)
36 JANSSEN, SOPHIA 8 6302 OAKWOOD MS 29 15:02.2 1:54.2 7:33.4 4:41.9 5:52.6 (35)
37 YOCUM, LINDSEY 7 6316 OAKWOOD MS 30 15:07.0 1:59.0 7:35.7 4:43.4 6:04.6 (54)
38 PARR, EVELYN 7 6308 OAKWOOD MS 31 15:07.8 1:59.8 7:36.2 4:43.7 6:04.8 (55)
39 SOEHLEN, AVA 7 6219 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY MS 32 15:11.2 2:03.2 7:37.8 4:44.7 5:51.5 (33)
40 MALINKY, ALLI 8 6165 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 33 15:11.8 2:03.8 7:38.2 4:44.9 5:45.2 (22)
41 COLE, CHLOE 7 6259 LOUISVILLE MS 34 15:12.9 2:04.9 7:38.7 4:45.3 5:50.9 (32)
42 CRISSMAN, MADELINE 8 6288 MINERVA MS 35 15:14.8 2:06.8 7:39.7 4:45.9 5:48.4 (26)
43 GENTIS, KALLIOPI 8 6226 HOWLAND MS 36 15:15.8 2:07.8 7:40.2 4:46.2 5:59.4 (43)
44 PLECKO, KATURAH 8 6320 ROOTSTOWN MS 15:19.1 2:11.1 7:41.8 4:47.2 6:02.8 (52)
45 BENTZEL, GEORGIA 7 6216 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY MS 37 15:20.0 2:12.0 7:42.3 4:47.5 6:07.8 (61)
46 LEONARD, ANNA 8 6218 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY MS 38 15:21.0 2:13.0 7:42.8 4:47.8 6:08.0 (62)
47 SCHAFER, JADYN 7 6292 MINERVA MS 39 15:22.5 2:14.5 7:43.5 4:48.3 6:08.8 (63)
48 ANDERSON, ANNIKA 8 6256 LOUISVILLE MS 40 15:22.6 2:14.6 7:43.6 4:48.3 6:20.4 (77)
49 MAY, EMILY 7 6306 OAKWOOD MS 15:22.8 2:14.8 7:43.7 4:48.4 6:16.0 (72)
50 MARIANI, GEMMA 7 6231 HOWLAND MS 15:23.4 2:15.4 7:44.0 4:48.5 5:59.4 (41)
51 QUARLES, MARIAH 8 6237 HOWLAND MS 15:23.9 2:15.9 7:44.3 4:48.7 5:50.4 (29)
52 BUTLER, EMILY 8 6271 MAPLEWOOD MS 41 15:26.9 2:18.9 7:45.8 4:49.7 5:50.8 (30)
53 PERKOWSKI, HOLLY 7 6196 DOVER MS 42 15:27.5 2:19.5 7:46.1 4:49.8 6:06.3 (56)
54 REDD, SOPHIA 7 6282 MARLINGTON MS 43 15:28.1 2:20.1 7:46.4 4:50.0 6:07.8 (60)
55 DAVIS, ALLISON 7 6261 LOUISVILLE MS 44 15:28.6 2:20.6 7:46.6 4:50.2 6:21.4 (79)
56 RUNZO, ADRIANNA 7 6310 OAKWOOD MS 15:28.8 2:20.8 7:46.7 4:50.2 6:08.8 (64)
57 HOOPES, MADISON 8 6281 MARLINGTON MS 45 15:30.9 2:22.9 7:47.8 4:50.9 6:01.1 (47)
58 ROACH, KELLIE 7 6270 LUTHERAN WEST MS 15:31.6 2:23.6 7:48.1 4:51.1 6:15.1 (69)
59 HUZYAK, OLIVIA 8 6217 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY MS 46 15:32.2 2:24.2 7:48.4 4:51.3 6:15.0 (68)
60 ELSAYED, ANESA 7 6329 SOUTHERN MS 15:34.1 2:26.1 7:49.4 4:51.9 5:53.2 (36)
61 EATON, EMMA 8 6339 TUSKY VALLEY MS 15:35.4 2:27.4 7:50.0 4:52.3 6:00.8 (46)
62 ARBOGAST, LEIGH 8 6193 DOVER MS 47 15:38.7 2:30.7 7:51.7 4:53.3 6:02.5 (51)
63 BROWN, MARISA 7 6257 LOUISVILLE MS 15:38.8 2:30.8 7:51.7 4:53.3 6:21.5 (80)
64 TAYLOR, BREANNA 8 6245 INDIAN VALLEY MS 48 15:42.3 2:34.3 7:53.5 4:54.5 6:00.5 (44)
65 GARNER, LACI 8 6333 SPRINGFIELD MS 15:43.5 2:35.5 7:54.1 4:54.8 6:03.4 (53)
66 WILSON, ALLY 8 6178 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 49 15:44.4 2:36.4 7:54.6 4:55.1 6:11.1 (66)
67 NULL, LAUREN 8 6234 HOWLAND MS 15:50.0 2:42.0 7:57.4 4:56.9 6:01.7 (48)
68 TENEVA, ELENA 8 6335 STRUTHERS MS 15:52.8 2:44.8 7:58.8 4:57.7 6:15.0 (67)
69 ALLISON-SMITH, LILY 7 6295 OAKWOOD MS 15:55.3 2:47.3 8:00.0 4:58.5 6:16.8 (73)
70 FRANCO, ALICIA 8 6331 SPRINGFIELD MS 15:57.2 2:49.2 8:01.0 4:59.1 6:07.7 (59)
71 WEAVER, JULIA 8 6198 DOVER MS 50 16:00.8 2:52.8 8:02.8 5:00.2 6:21.2 (78)
72 WYLER, HANNAH 8 6340 TUSKY VALLEY MS 16:01.6 2:53.6 8:03.2 5:00.5 5:43.3 (20)
73 VLACOVSKY, ELLISA 7 6222 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY MS 51 16:02.8 2:54.8 8:03.8 5:00.8 6:27.5 (87)
74 GUTIERREZ, DANIELA 7 6298 OAKWOOD MS 16:09.0 3:01.0 8:06.9 5:02.8 6:17.9 (74)
75 ADAMS, BROOKE 7 6254 LOUISVILLE MS 16:09.5 3:01.5 8:07.2 5:03.0 6:20.2 (76)
76 HENRY, ALYSSA 8 6228 HOWLAND MS 16:09.9 3:01.9 8:07.4 5:03.1 6:10.9 (65)
77 DAVIS, ABIGAIL 8 6260 LOUISVILLE MS 16:11.1 3:03.1 8:07.9 5:03.4 6:06.3 (57)
78 MEISTER, NOELLE 8 6307 OAKWOOD MS 16:11.8 3:03.8 8:08.3 5:03.7 16:12.9 (171)
79 OLIPHANT, ADELAINE 8 6192 CRESTWOOD MS 52 16:15.3 3:07.3 8:10.1 5:04.8 6:15.5 (71)
80 FRANCO, GABBI 7 6332 SPRINGFIELD MS 16:24.6 3:16.6 8:14.8 5:07.7 6:40.1 (106)
81 NORRIS, EMILY 7 6291 MINERVA MS 53 16:24.8 3:16.8 8:14.9 5:07.7 6:20.1 (75)
82 KIBLER, RACHEL 8 6263 LOUISVILLE MS 16:24.9 3:16.9 8:14.9 5:07.8 6:28.9 (89)
83 STEINER, HAILEY 8 6337 TRIWAY MS 16:33.3 3:25.3 8:19.1 5:10.4 6:34.8 (98)
84 BISCHEL, ELLE 8 6194 DOVER MS 54 16:33.8 3:25.8 8:19.4 5:10.5 6:21.8 (81)
85 MEYERS, PEYTON 8 6166 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 55 16:33.8 3:25.8 8:19.4 5:10.6 6:21.9 (82)
86 VOGT, JENNIFER 7 6321 ROOTSTOWN MS 16:34.9 3:26.9 8:19.9 5:10.9 6:31.4 (93)
87 LACOMB, LILY-ANN 8 6164 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 56 16:36.3 3:28.3 8:20.6 5:11.3 6:34.8 (97)
88 BALLARD, HEATHER 8 6277 MARLINGTON MS 57 16:37.9 3:29.9 8:21.5 5:11.8 6:22.9 (84)
89 WILSON, EMILY 8 6179 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 58 16:38.1 3:30.1 8:21.5 5:11.9 6:22.2 (83)
90 GAJSKI, CATIE 8 6225 HOWLAND MS 16:39.0 3:31.0 8:22.0 5:12.2 6:40.0 (105)
91 VINCENT, ELIZABETH 8 6221 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY MS 59 16:39.8 3:31.8 8:22.4 5:12.4 6:30.0 (91)
92 RUBIN, EMME 7 6171 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 60 16:40.5 3:32.5 8:22.7 5:12.6 6:42.4 (108)
93 SOEHLEN, CECILIA 7 6220 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY MS 61 16:40.9 3:32.9 8:22.9 5:12.8 6:26.8 (86)
94 STEVENS, LIZZIE 8 6314 OAKWOOD MS 16:46.0 3:38.0 8:25.5 5:14.4 6:30.2 (92)
95 SMITH, RA’MYA 8 6313 OAKWOOD MS 16:50.0 3:42.0 8:27.5 5:15.6 6:02.0 (50)
96 HAMMER-HUBER, ABBEY 7 6269 LUTHERAN WEST MS 16:50.7 3:42.7 8:27.9 5:15.8 6:38.9 (104)
97 WEEKS, KATIE 7 6238 HOWLAND MS 16:52.1 3:44.1 8:28.6 5:16.3 6:36.3 (102)
98 FERGUSON, ANGIE 7 6159 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 16:54.9 3:46.9 8:30.0 5:17.1 6:42.7 (110)
99 GRONOW, SUMMER 8 6262 LOUISVILLE MS 16:58.5 3:50.5 8:31.8 5:18.3 6:28.8 (88)
100 THOMAS, SYDNEY 8 6247 INDIAN VALLEY MS 62 16:59.0 3:51.0 8:32.0 5:18.4 6:43.3 (112)
101 MILLER, EMMA 8 6250 JOHN LEA MS 63 17:00.3 3:52.3 8:32.7 5:18.8 6:34.0 (96)
102 YODER, ALYCE 8 6252 JOHN LEA MS 64 17:03.6 3:55.6 8:34.4 5:19.9 6:15.2 (70)
103 THOMAS, ASHTON 8 6246 INDIAN VALLEY MS 65 17:04.0 3:56.0 8:34.5 5:20.0 6:42.4 (109)
104 MCLAUGHLIN, CADY 8 6205 EAST PALESTINE MS 66 17:04.3 3:56.3 8:34.7 5:20.1 6:40.8 (107)
105 KENNEDY-LUCARELLI, CARMEN 7 6230 HOWLAND MS 17:05.5 3:57.5 8:35.3 5:20.5 6:26.0 (85)
106 WILKESON, JORDAN 7 6177 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 17:06.4 3:58.4 8:35.7 5:20.7 6:34.9 (99)
107 WEISBROD, KATE 7 6315 OAKWOOD MS 17:06.5 3:58.5 8:35.8 5:20.8 6:57.8 (126)
108 KOTKOWSKI, ISABELLA 8 6189 CRESTWOOD MS 67 17:08.2 4:00.2 8:36.6 5:21.3 6:52.9 (120)
109 O’BRYANT, ELIZABETH 8 6191 CRESTWOOD MS 68 17:08.3 4:00.3 8:36.7 5:21.3 6:53.1 (121)
110 SHINE, ALIYA 8 6268 LOUISVILLE MS 17:10.1 4:02.1 8:37.6 5:21.9 6:28.9 (90)
111 YODER, KARISSA 8 6253 JOHN LEA MS 69 17:13.9 4:05.9 8:39.5 5:23.1 6:32.4 (95)
112 PETERSON, MYAH 7 6309 OAKWOOD MS 17:23.8 4:15.8 8:44.5 5:26.2 6:58.0 (127)
113 FRITZ, BELLA 8 6160 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 17:25.7 4:17.7 8:45.5 5:26.8 6:51.8 (118)
114 GERBER, CLAIRE 8 6279 MARLINGTON MS 70 17:28.1 4:20.1 8:46.7 5:27.5 6:35.3 (100)
115 CARTER, KAYLA 7 6207 FAIRLESS MS 17:30.6 4:22.6 8:47.9 5:28.3 6:44.3 (113)
116 ROTH, MAKAYLA 7 6213 HARRISON CENTRAL MS 71 17:37.1 4:29.1 8:51.2 5:30.3 6:36.7 (103)
117 SIPE, JOSIE 7 6174 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 17:39.5 4:31.5 8:52.4 5:31.1 6:43.3 (111)
118 FIGLEY, MIRIAM 7 6204 EAST PALESTINE MS 72 17:39.8 4:31.8 8:52.5 5:31.2 6:45.6 (115)
119 DUNHAM, TORI 7 6289 MINERVA MS 73 17:44.7 4:36.7 8:55.0 5:32.7 7:00.1 (131)
120 LEGROS, LAURA 8 6324 SOUTHEAST MS 17:51.6 4:43.6 8:58.5 5:34.9 6:56.9 (125)
121 HAMMOND, JANE 8 6152 ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY MS 17:54.1 4:46.1 8:59.7 5:35.6 7:05.1 (137)
122 HAUNER, KATELYN 7 6301 OAKWOOD MS 18:03.2 4:55.2 9:04.3 5:38.5 6:55.1 (123)
123 WILKINSON, ARIANNA 7 6239 HOWLAND MS 18:05.7 4:57.7 9:05.6 5:39.3 6:44.7 (114)
124 SANCHEZ, KYLIE 8 6334 SPRINGFIELD MS 18:12.8 5:04.8 9:09.1 5:41.5 6:53.1 (122)
125 MORRIS, MOLLY 8 6318 ROOTSTOWN MS 18:15.8 5:07.8 9:10.6 5:42.4 6:31.8 (94)
126 SMALLWOOD, GABBI 7 6175 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 18:16.5 5:08.5 9:11.0 5:42.6 6:59.4 (129)
127 STYER, LYDIA 8 6338 TRIWAY MS 18:17.7 5:09.7 9:11.6 5:43.0 7:19.3 (145)
128 YEATES, MARY 8 6345 WELTY MS 18:18.6 5:10.6 9:12.0 5:43.3 6:36.1 (101)
129 SHUMAN, BETHANY 7 6294 MINERVA MS 74 18:23.5 5:15.5 9:14.5 5:44.8 6:59.1 (128)
130 SELL, BAILEY 7 6293 MINERVA MS 18:23.7 5:15.7 9:14.6 5:44.9 7:00.7 (133)
131 KERNS, KAMI 7 6242 INDIAN VALLEY MS 75 18:25.8 5:17.8 9:15.7 5:45.6 7:15.2 (143)
132 SCHECKELHOFF, SAM 8 6173 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 18:27.4 5:19.4 9:16.4 5:46.0 6:56.9 (124)
133 METZ, ABIGAIL 8 6195 DOVER MS 76 18:28.8 5:20.8 9:17.2 5:46.5 6:52.4 (119)
134 ALEXANDER, VICTORIA 7 6255 LOUISVILLE MS 18:31.2 5:23.2 9:18.4 5:47.2 7:05.0 (136)
135 YOHMAN, EMILY 7 6181 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 18:32.5 5:24.5 9:19.0 5:47.7 6:59.7 (130)
136 ORIN, DELANEY 7 6266 LOUISVILLE MS 18:33.7 5:25.7 9:19.6 5:48.0 7:04.9 (135)
137 NOHRA, AVA 7 6167 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 18:40.0 5:32.0 9:22.8 5:50.0 6:51.4 (117)
138 GLISIC, NASTASIJIA 7 6227 HOWLAND MS 19:23.5 6:15.5 9:44.6 6:03.6 7:09.3 (141)
139 BRUNO, BELLA 7 6155 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 19:47.0 6:39.0 9:56.5 6:10.9 7:10.3 (142)
140 SCHNELLE, ALEXIS 7 6206 EAST PALESTINE MS 77 19:55.9 6:47.9 10:01.0 6:13.7 7:26.8 (147)
141 STEWART, BRYNNE 8 6153 ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY MS 19:56.6 6:48.6 10:01.3 6:13.9 7:35.7 (153)
142 CHESHIRE, ADDISON 7 6272 MAPLEWOOD MS 78 20:07.2 6:59.2 10:06.6 6:17.2 7:01.6 (134)
143 MAYFIELD, RONNI 8 6330 SOUTHERN MS 20:08.0 7:00.0 10:07.0 6:17.5 7:19.4 (146)
144 SEWARD, ABBY 7 6209 FAIRLESS MS 20:15.3 7:07.3 10:10.7 6:19.8 7:33.8 (152)
145 JIMENEZ-PASCUAL, MELINA 8 6343 WELTY MS 20:18.4 7:10.4 10:12.2 6:20.7 7:33.6 (151)
146 JIOVANI, ANGELINA 7 6162 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 20:26.9 7:18.9 10:16.5 6:23.4 7:27.1 (148)
147 MORRIS, JAYDE 8 6286 MASSILLON MS 20:27.1 7:19.1 10:16.6 6:23.4 7:07.7 (139)
148 ARMSTEAD, CALEY 7 6296 OAKWOOD MS 20:34.9 7:26.9 10:20.5 6:25.9 7:00.6 (132)
149 RUSSO, MIA 7 6311 OAKWOOD MS 20:35.3 7:27.3 10:20.7 6:26.0 7:07.8 (140)
150 HUMMEL, KENDRA 8 6249 JOHN LEA MS 79 20:37.1 7:29.1 10:21.7 6:26.6 7:57.2 (154)
151 HULL, MACKENZIE 7 6285 MASSILLON MS 20:41.2 7:33.2 10:23.7 6:27.9 7:06.8 (138)
152 PLUCHINSKY, BRYNN 7 6170 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 20:43.4 7:35.4 10:24.8 6:28.5 8:05.2 (156)
153 CANTERBURY, RAQUEL 7 6202 EAST PALESTINE MS 80 20:43.9 7:35.9 10:25.1 6:28.7 7:15.6 (144)
154 BECAY, DESTINY 7 6199 EAST PALESTINE MS 81 20:44.2 7:36.2 10:25.2 6:28.8 7:30.1 (150)
155 BISHOP, HARLEIGH 7 6200 EAST PALESTINE MS 82 20:47.6 7:39.6 10:26.9 6:29.9 7:30.0 (149)
156 FARLEY, ALLISON 7 6158 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 21:21.0 8:13.0 10:43.7 6:40.3 8:05.2 (155)
157 WILLIAMS, ALINA 7 6215 HARRISON CENTRAL MS 83 21:26.7 8:18.7 10:46.6 6:42.1 8:30.1 (157)
158 HARRIS, ELLA 8 6299 OAKWOOD MS 21:50.0 8:42.0 10:58.3 6:49.4 8:30.3 (158)
159 STULL, SIERRA 7 6214 HARRISON CENTRAL MS 84 23:07.1 9:59.1 11:37.0 7:13.4 8:45.7 (160)
160 BIHARI, KRISTINA 7 6341 WELTY MS 23:12.9 10:04.9 11:39.9 7:15.3 8:53.9 (162)
161 ANDERSON, EMMA 8 6150 ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY MS 24:03.3 10:55.3 12:05.2 7:31.0 9:18.3 (166)
162 KASPER, LUCIA 7 6188 CRESTWOOD MS 85 24:05.9 10:57.9 12:06.5 7:31.8 9:11.5 (163)
163 SHEPHERD, MORGAN 7 6251 JOHN LEA MS 86 24:06.9 10:58.9 12:07.1 7:32.2 8:39.5 (159)
164 BALLENTINE, EMILY 7 6186 CRESTWOOD MS 87 24:09.8 11:01.8 12:08.5 7:33.1 9:11.9 (164)
165 DELZO, ANDREA 7 6297 OAKWOOD MS 24:25.4 11:17.4 12:16.4 7:37.9 9:24.1 (167)
166 HARING, IZABELLA 8 6284 MASSILLON MS 24:34.7 11:26.7 12:21.0 7:40.8 9:16.8 (165)
167 BROWN, BROOKE 7 6328 SOUTHERN MS 24:35.6 11:27.6 12:21.5 7:41.1 8:50.2 (161)
168 EVANOFF, RACHEL 8 6283 MASSILLON MS 25:02.9 11:54.9 12:35.2 7:49.6 25:03.9 (172)
169 DAVIS, GRACE 7 6323 SOUTH SIDE MS 25:32.1 12:24.1 12:49.9 7:58.8 9:40.1 (168)
170 MOJICA, SELENA 7 6212 HARRISON CENTRAL MS 88 29:47.7 16:39.7 14:58.3 9:18.6 11:36.8 (170)
171 DATTILIO, ERIN 8 6322 SOUTH SIDE MS 32:15.8 19:07.8 16:12.7 10:04.9 11:34.1 (169)
  SCALZO, ASHLEY 8 6172 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS DNF 6:50.8 (116)

Malone Invitational 2017 – Boys Middle School Team Results

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 75 5-12-16-19-23(29)(34) 1:00:54 12:11 1:02.6
2 LOUISVILLE MS 84 4-7-13-25-35(36)(49) 1:00:59 12:12 1:41.5
3 OAKWOOD MS 93 3-18-22-24-26(31)(46) 1:01:45 12:21 1:24.1
4 FAIRLESS MS 128 9-20-21-37-41(50)(60) 1:03:18 12:40 1:26.9
5 MINERVA MS 154 6-8-14-59-67(93) 1:05:03 13:01 3:25.5
6 MARLINGTON MS 158 1-11-15-58-73(78)(88) 1:05:22 13:05 4:23.2
7 MAPLEWOOD MS 211 32-33-47-48-51(68)(76) 1:06:58 13:24 0:43.8
8 TRIWAY MS 220 10-17-55-64-74(77)(81) 1:08:45 13:45 3:44.3
9 TUSKY VALLEY MS 227 27-28-42-45-85(86) 1:10:12 14:03 4:59.4
10 CRESTWOOD MS 257 39-40-52-56-70(89)(90) 1:10:02 14:01 2:09.8
11 DOVER MS 276 30-43-44-72-87 1:13:04 14:37 5:07.0
12 WELTY MS 303 38-54-65-66-80(83)(84) 1:14:01 14:49 3:41.6
13 JOHN LEA MS 311 2-61-62-92-94 1:22:44 16:33 11:08.9
14 INDIAN VALLEY MS 352 53-57-69-82-91 1:20:36 16:08 5:48.3
15 MASSILLON MS 383 63-71-75-79-95(96) 1:25:48 17:10 9:12.0

Malone Invitational 2017 – Boys Middle School Individual Results

Athlete Yr. # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. KM 1300m
1 GRAHAM, NOAH 8 6028 MARLINGTON MS 1 11:08.9 5:36.1 3:29.0  
2 VARNER, JOHNATHAN 8 6003 JOHN LEA MS 2 11:21.2 0:13.2 5:42.3 3:32.9 4:38.1 (8)
3 RICE, TOMMY 7 6081 OAKWOOD MS 3 11:22.6 0:14.6 5:43.0 3:33.3 4:30.3 (3)
4 GANZER, BOBBY 8 6008 LOUISVILLE MS 4 11:24.7 0:16.7 5:44.1 3:34.0 4:29.8 (2)
5 PLANT, NICK 8 5935 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 5 11:32.7 0:24.7 5:48.1 3:36.5 4:31.0 (4)
6 SHINGLETON, CONNOR 8 6043 MINERVA MS 6 11:39.1 0:31.1 5:51.3 3:38.5 4:36.7 (7)
7 ADAMS, COLBY 8 6006 LOUISVILLE MS 7 11:43.0 0:35.0 5:53.2 3:39.7 4:31.1 (5)
8 SPALL, DREW 8 6045 MINERVA MS 8 11:49.3 0:41.3 5:56.4 3:41.6 4:33.3 (6)
9 PUMNEO, BRODY 7 5983 FAIRLESS MS 9 11:51.8 0:43.8 5:57.7 3:42.4 4:48.8 (16)
10 SAARI, AARON 8 6117 TRIWAY MS 10 11:53.9 0:45.9 5:58.7 3:43.1 4:45.6 (13)
11 BOYCE, COHEN 7 6027 MARLINGTON MS 11 12:00.1 0:52.1 6:01.8 3:45.0 4:44.2 (10)
12 SINKOVICH, RONNIE 8 5939 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 12 12:00.3 0:52.3 6:01.9 3:45.1 4:45.4 (12)
13 CHLEBECK, SAMMY 8 6007 LOUISVILLE MS 13 12:05.8 0:57.8 6:04.7 3:46.8 4:46.7 (14)
14 SLIDER, TREVOR 8 6044 MINERVA MS 14 12:07.5 0:59.5 6:05.6 3:47.3 4:54.4 (19)
15 BLAKE, LIAM 8 6026 MARLINGTON MS 15 12:18.9 1:10.9 6:11.3 3:50.9 4:44.3 (11)
16 MULICHAK, CONNOR 8 5934 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 16 12:20.1 1:12.1 6:11.9 3:51.3 4:50.2 (18)
17 WHITMAN, KADE 7 6120 TRIWAY MS 17 12:24.0 1:16.0 6:13.8 3:52.5 4:49.8 (17)
18 TSCHANTZ, MATT 8 6088 OAKWOOD MS 18 12:24.6 1:16.6 6:14.1 3:52.7 4:47.5 (15)
19 WILKESON, JAKE 8 5945 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 19 12:25.7 1:17.7 6:14.7 3:53.0 4:55.5 (20)
20 MARCHAND, BRANT 8 5980 FAIRLESS MS 20 12:27.8 1:19.8 6:15.8 3:53.7 5:01.2 (22)
21 KIRBY, MAX 8 5977 FAIRLESS MS 21 12:30.5 1:22.5 6:17.1 3:54.5 5:01.2 (23)
22 HARMS, JACOB 7 6061 OAKWOOD MS 22 12:34.1 1:26.1 6:18.9 3:55.7 5:02.7 (27)
23 YURCHISON, JAKE 8 5948 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 23 12:35.3 1:27.3 6:19.5 3:56.0 4:40.1 (9)
24 DAVIS, BEN 7 6053 OAKWOOD MS 24 12:36.3 1:28.3 6:20.0 3:56.3 5:01.9 (25)
25 PUKYS, OWEN 8 6013 LOUISVILLE MS 25 12:39.3 1:31.3 6:21.5 3:57.3 5:03.7 (30)
26 JONES, WESTON 7 5971 EAST PALESTINE MS 12:39.8 1:31.8 6:21.8 3:57.4 5:05.9 (31)
27 FRAVEL, BRODY 8 6057 OAKWOOD MS 26 12:46.6 1:38.6 6:25.2 3:59.6 5:15.5 (46)
28 STOTZER, LOGAN 8 6124 TUSKY VALLEY MS 27 12:48.8 1:40.8 6:26.3 4:00.2 5:01.6 (24)
29 WILLIAMS, DAWSON 8 6125 TUSKY VALLEY MS 28 12:49.1 1:41.1 6:26.5 4:00.3 5:03.5 (29)
30 SLAVEN, CAELAN 8 5940 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 29 12:50.2 1:42.2 6:27.0 4:00.7 5:02.8 (28)
31 HOWELL, MATT 8 5963 DOVER MS 30 12:50.8 1:42.8 6:27.3 4:00.8 5:16.1 (47)
32 DALLAS, GABE 8 6051 OAKWOOD MS 31 12:58.9 1:50.9 6:31.4 4:03.4 5:02.7 (26)
33 MACKEY, LOGAN 8 6099 SOUTHEAST MS 12:59.6 1:51.6 6:31.7 4:03.6 5:13.1 (38)
34 RICHARDS, CALEB 8 6024 MAPLEWOOD MS 32 13:00.4 1:52.4 6:32.1 4:03.9 5:13.1 (37)
35 LEVITE, BRANDON 8 6098 SOUTHEAST MS 13:02.0 1:54.0 6:32.9 4:04.4 5:08.2 (33)
36 FREEL, MATHEW 8 6019 MAPLEWOOD MS 33 13:05.1 1:57.1 6:34.5 4:05.3 5:13.0 (36)
37 STRICKO, TY 7 5942 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 34 13:06.1 1:58.1 6:35.0 4:05.6 5:14.7 (41)
38 ULRICH, STEPHEN 8 6016 LOUISVILLE MS 35 13:06.2 1:58.2 6:35.0 4:05.7 5:14.8 (43)
39 PATTERSON, CREED 8 6012 LOUISVILLE MS 36 13:06.2 1:58.2 6:35.1 4:05.7 5:06.2 (32)
40 CAMPBELL, HUNTER 8 5975 FAIRLESS MS 37 13:09.2 2:01.2 6:36.6 4:06.6 5:10.0 (34)
41 HENKE, JASON 8 6128 WELTY MS 38 13:09.5 2:01.5 6:36.7 4:06.7 5:19.3 (53)
42 ALTIERE, CHRIS 8 5916 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 13:10.7 2:02.7 6:37.3 4:07.1 5:14.9 (44)
43 FERRARI, DREW 8 5957 CRESTWOOD MS 39 13:12.4 2:04.4 6:38.2 4:07.6 5:12.8 (35)
44 CONAWAY, LUKE 8 5956 CRESTWOOD MS 40 13:15.8 2:07.8 6:39.9 4:08.7 5:14.7 (42)
45 PEREZ, CAMERON 8 5981 FAIRLESS MS 41 13:18.7 2:10.7 6:41.3 4:09.6 5:18.6 (51)
46 OWENS, JOSH 7 6123 TUSKY VALLEY MS 42 13:19.4 2:11.4 6:41.7 4:09.8 5:15.2 (45)
47 TELLE, JOHN 8 5966 DOVER MS 43 13:20.5 2:12.5 6:42.2 4:10.1 5:23.4 (58)
48 WISE, NEVIN 8 5967 DOVER MS 44 13:22.7 2:14.7 6:43.4 4:10.8 5:23.4 (57)
49 HENNIGIN, GEORGE 8 6108 SPRINGFIELD MS 13:24.0 2:16.0 6:44.0 4:11.2 4:59.7 (21)
50 TRIBELO, ZACK 7 6105 SOUTHERN MS 13:25.4 2:17.4 6:44.7 4:11.7 5:17.6 (50)
51 EDINGER, TATE 7 6121 TUSKY VALLEY MS 45 13:26.5 2:18.5 6:45.2 4:12.0 5:16.5 (48)
52 LAW, SAM 8 6068 OAKWOOD MS 46 13:27.2 2:19.2 6:45.6 4:12.2 5:20.5 (54)
53 KNEPP, DEVIN 7 6066 OAKWOOD MS 13:28.6 2:20.6 6:46.3 4:12.7 5:21.2 (55)
54 SMALLWOOD, CHRIS 8 5941 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 13:30.3 2:22.3 6:47.2 4:13.2 5:29.0 (67)
55 OMERZO, WYATT 7 6023 MAPLEWOOD MS 47 13:33.7 2:25.7 6:48.8 4:14.3 5:35.8 (75)
56 DORITY, AUSTIN 8 6018 MAPLEWOOD MS 48 13:33.9 2:25.9 6:49.0 4:14.3 5:25.0 (60)
57 OSBORNE, CHASE 8 6101 SOUTHEAST MS 13:34.4 2:26.4 6:49.2 4:14.5 5:27.8 (65)
58 BURNELL, JONATHAN 8 6095 SOUTH SIDE MS 13:35.9 2:27.9 6:50.0 4:15.0 5:27.1 (64)
59 BENNETT, RYAN 8 5919 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 13:37.0 2:29.0 6:50.5 4:15.3 5:24.9 (59)
60 ROSS, BRANDON 8 6014 LOUISVILLE MS 49 13:39.3 2:31.3 6:51.7 4:16.0 5:16.8 (49)
61 HAMILTON, JACK 8 5923 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 13:39.9 2:31.9 6:52.0 4:16.2 5:14.2 (39)
62 SHEPHARD, LOGAN 8 5984 FAIRLESS MS 50 13:40.0 2:32.0 6:52.0 4:16.2 5:35.8 (76)
63 HIMES, BRYSON 7 6020 MAPLEWOOD MS 51 13:44.2 2:36.2 6:54.1 4:17.5 5:26.6 (62)
64 RUNZO, DOMINIC 7 6083 OAKWOOD MS 13:46.7 2:38.7 6:55.4 4:18.3 5:28.1 (66)
65 LITTLER, GRIFFIN 8 5928 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 13:47.2 2:39.2 6:55.6 4:18.5 5:25.2 (61)
66 BUTCHER, JACOB 8 5910 ALLIANCE MS 13:50.4 2:42.4 6:57.3 4:19.5 5:59.9 (107)
67 HESS, JORDAN 8 6064 OAKWOOD MS 13:52.5 2:44.5 6:58.3 4:20.2 5:36.0 (77)
68 PUDDER, KALEB 8 6080 OAKWOOD MS 13:53.8 2:45.8 6:59.0 4:20.6 5:14.3 (40)
69 GREENWOOD, ROBERT 8 5958 CRESTWOOD MS 52 13:55.1 2:47.1 6:59.6 4:21.0 5:30.2 (68)
70 HEIL, XANDER 7 5993 INDIAN VALLEY MS 53 13:55.6 2:47.6 6:59.9 4:21.1 5:22.5 (56)
71 PARENT, BEAU 7 6077 OAKWOOD MS 13:58.0 2:50.0 7:01.1 4:21.9 5:34.5 (73)
72 BURNETT, CAMERON 7 5920 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 13:58.6 2:50.6 7:01.4 4:22.0 5:37.3 (81)
73 HURSEY, DANIEL 7 6131 WELTY MS 54 13:59.8 2:51.8 7:02.0 4:22.4 14:04.7 (192)
74 FLOYD, WILL 8 5991 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY MS 14:03.8 2:55.8 7:04.0 4:23.7 5:33.2 (71)
75 REITH, RAMSEY 7 5912 ALLIANCE MS 14:06.1 2:58.1 7:05.2 4:24.4 5:26.8 (63)
76 HAMILTON, KODAN 8 6114 TRIWAY MS 55 14:09.7 3:01.7 7:06.9 4:25.5 5:41.5 (82)
77 TOOLEY, HAYDEN 8 6092 ROOTSTOWN MS 14:09.8 3:01.8 7:07.0 4:25.6 5:47.4 (87)
78 HOUK, CORDER 8 6065 OAKWOOD MS 14:12.6 3:04.6 7:08.4 4:26.4 5:53.8 (97)
79 MAURER, BLAYNE 7 6072 OAKWOOD MS 14:13.9 3:05.9 7:09.1 4:26.8 5:36.6 (80)
80 HOOVER, HENRY 7 5959 CRESTWOOD MS 56 14:16.3 3:08.3 7:10.3 4:27.6 5:41.6 (83)
81 BECHTEL, J.J. 7 6106 SPRINGFIELD MS 14:17.4 3:09.4 7:10.8 4:27.9 5:57.9 (101)
82 MURRAY, COLE 8 6074 OAKWOOD MS 14:19.5 3:11.5 7:11.9 4:28.6 5:34.3 (72)
83 CUTRIGHT, CALEB 7 6090 ROOTSTOWN MS 14:20.3 3:12.3 7:12.3 4:28.8 5:30.5 (69)
84 TRUEX, ASHTON 8 5995 INDIAN VALLEY MS 57 14:20.6 3:12.6 7:12.5 4:28.9 5:53.7 (96)
85 GALLAGHER, PATRICK 7 5913 ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY MS 14:21.5 3:13.5 7:12.9 4:29.2 5:35.2 (74)
86 KUNZ, GARRET 7 6030 MARLINGTON MS 58 14:21.8 3:13.8 7:13.0 4:29.3 5:44.2 (84)
87 GEER, MASON 7 6040 MINERVA MS 59 14:22.4 3:14.4 7:13.3 4:29.5 5:59.8 (106)
88 CWIAK, ALEX 8 6050 OAKWOOD MS 14:22.5 3:14.5 7:13.4 4:29.5 5:58.0 (102)
89 HAHN, JARED 7 6060 OAKWOOD MS 14:23.6 3:15.6 7:14.0 4:29.9 5:49.5 (90)
90 MAHAFFEY, NICK 7 5979 FAIRLESS MS 60 14:24.2 3:16.2 7:14.2 4:30.0 5:36.2 (79)
91 GUENTHER, GIDEON 8 6000 JOHN LEA MS 61 14:24.5 3:16.5 7:14.4 4:30.2 6:00.4 (110)
92 MARGINEAN, DAVID 7 6070 OAKWOOD MS 14:24.9 3:16.9 7:14.6 4:30.3 6:00.3 (109)
93 HAUNER, JACOB 8 6063 OAKWOOD MS 14:25.8 3:17.8 7:15.1 4:30.6 5:36.1 (78)
94 HERSHBERGER, CLAY 8 6001 JOHN LEA MS 62 14:30.0 3:22.0 7:17.2 4:31.9 5:51.8 (92)
95 GRAY, TROY 7 6059 OAKWOOD MS 14:30.2 3:22.2 7:17.3 4:31.9 5:45.2 (85)
96 KELLY, RICHARD 7 5911 ALLIANCE MS 14:33.9 3:25.9 7:19.1 4:33.1 5:48.2 (88)
97 KADILAK, JACK 7 5925 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 14:35.8 3:27.8 7:20.1 4:33.7 5:19.1 (52)
98 KENNEN, ANDY 8 6036 MASSILLON MS 63 14:36.9 3:28.9 7:20.6 4:34.0 6:03.9 (111)
99 SAARI, ANDREW 8 6118 TRIWAY MS 64 14:38.8 3:30.8 7:21.6 4:34.6 6:00.1 (108)
100 MULL, BRADLEY 7 6073 OAKWOOD MS 14:40.4 3:32.4 7:22.4 4:35.1 5:51.6 (91)
101 MILLER, MATTHEW 7 5931 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 14:45.2 3:37.2 7:24.8 4:36.6 5:57.7 (100)
102 RISBY, J’MERE 7 6082 OAKWOOD MS 14:53.2 3:45.2 7:28.8 4:39.1 5:49.1 (89)
103 PUMNEO, BRANDON 7 5982 FAIRLESS MS 14:54.1 3:46.1 7:29.3 4:39.4 5:59.2 (104)
104 SAMPSON, JUSTIN 8 5990 HARRISON CENTRAL MS 14:55.4 3:47.4 7:29.9 4:39.8 5:52.6 (93)
105 PIERCE, ETHAN 7 6133 WELTY MS 65 14:57.4 3:49.4 7:30.9 4:40.4 6:04.8 (112)
106 LAUGHMAN, ELI 7 6067 OAKWOOD MS 15:00.4 3:52.4 7:32.4 4:41.4 5:53.1 (95)
107 HOFFMAN, SCHUYLER 8 6109 SPRINGFIELD MS 15:02.0 3:54.0 7:33.2 4:41.9 5:56.6 (98)
108 BRINTON, CONNER 7 6127 WELTY MS 66 15:02.7 3:54.7 7:33.6 4:42.1 6:08.0 (116)
109 MORRIS, CODY 8 6042 MINERVA MS 67 15:04.6 3:56.6 7:34.6 4:42.7 5:52.9 (94)
110 MURRAY, MARCUS 7 6022 MAPLEWOOD MS 68 15:08.1 4:00.0 7:36.3 4:43.8 6:13.3 (120)
111 PREUSSER, DAKOTA 7 6079 OAKWOOD MS 15:18.3 4:10.3 7:41.4 4:46.9 5:58.2 (103)
112 WOODS, CALEB 8 5996 INDIAN VALLEY MS 69 15:21.7 4:13.7 7:43.1 4:48.0 6:15.5 (123)
113 WISSMAR, RYAN 7 5947 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 15:21.8 4:13.8 7:43.2 4:48.0 5:47.2 (86)
114 TURNER, EZRA 8 5961 CRESTWOOD MS 70 15:22.2 4:14.2 7:43.4 4:48.2 6:08.3 (117)
115 STYRANEC, TIM 7 5943 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 15:24.4 4:16.4 7:44.5 4:48.9 6:16.7 (124)
116 SMITH, CAYMAN 7 6015 LOUISVILLE MS 15:24.5 4:16.5 7:44.6 4:48.9 6:23.5 (142)
117 SCHILLING, WARREN 8 6038 MASSILLON MS 71 15:28.3 4:20.3 7:46.5 4:50.1 6:20.1 (137)
118 ARWAY, ANDREW 7 6048 OAKWOOD MS 15:29.4 4:21.4 7:47.0 4:50.4 5:57.5 (99)
119 BOWYER, SETH 8 5962 DOVER MS 72 15:32.0 4:24.0 7:48.3 4:51.2 5:30.5 (70)
120 WEISENT, ETHAN 8 6032 MARLINGTON MS 73 15:32.1 4:24.1 7:48.3 4:51.3 6:17.5 (128)
121 DAUGHERTY, BRADEN 7 6052 OAKWOOD MS 15:33.0 4:25.0 7:48.8 4:51.6 6:06.7 (113)
122 TITLER, CORBIN 8 6119 TRIWAY MS 74 15:38.1 4:30.1 7:51.4 4:53.2 6:23.4 (141)
123 COOPER, MAXWELL 7 6033 MASSILLON MS 75 15:44.0 4:36.0 7:54.4 4:55.0 6:17.9 (130)
124 GARVER, DYLAN 7 6058 OAKWOOD MS 15:44.1 4:36.1 7:54.4 4:55.0 6:17.4 (127)
125 PHISTER, GREYSON 7 6078 OAKWOOD MS 15:49.2 4:41.2 7:56.9 4:56.6 6:09.6 (119)
126 KOHLMORGAN, ETHAN 7 6021 MAPLEWOOD MS 76 15:49.2 4:41.2 7:57.0 4:56.6 6:21.1 (138)
127 MEADE, SETH 8 6116 TRIWAY MS 77 15:50.5 4:42.5 7:57.6 4:57.0 6:19.4 (136)
128 TSCHANTZ, CHAD 8 6087 OAKWOOD MS 15:51.1 4:43.1 7:57.9 4:57.2 6:18.5 (131)
129 SWIGER, ETHAN 8 6031 MARLINGTON MS 78 15:57.1 4:49.1 8:01.0 4:59.1 6:07.6 (115)
130 KONDRACH, JOHN 7 5978 FAIRLESS MS 15:59.6 4:51.6 8:02.2 4:59.8 6:07.5 (114)
131 MILLER, QUINTON 7 5932 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 16:01.1 4:53.1 8:02.9 5:00.3 6:21.7 (139)
132 ADAMS, SEAN 8 6112 STRUTHERS MS 16:02.8 4:54.8 8:03.8 5:00.9 6:16.7 (125)
133 CRAWFORD, SCOTTY 8 5921 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 16:04.7 4:56.7 8:04.7 5:01.4 6:16.9 (126)
134 SCHINDLER, KARSON 8 6039 MASSILLON MS 79 16:09.4 5:01.4 8:07.1 5:02.9 6:24.2 (143)
135 HARPER, AIDAN 8 6062 OAKWOOD MS 16:13.4 5:05.4 8:09.1 5:04.2 6:18.6 (132)
136 MURRAY, TANIS 7 6011 LOUISVILLE MS 16:18.4 5:10.4 8:11.7 5:05.7 6:09.3 (118)
137 SCARMACK, ANTHONY 8 5938 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 16:19.0 5:11.0 8:11.9 5:05.9 6:14.9 (122)
138 MAROUN, ANTONIO 7 5929 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 16:20.7 5:12.7 8:12.8 5:06.5 6:19.4 (135)
139 ESPINOZA, JOSE 8 6056 OAKWOOD MS 16:23.3 5:15.3 8:14.1 5:07.3 6:29.6 (145)
140 PLECHA, DORIAN 8 6096 SOUTH SIDE MS 16:23.4 5:15.4 8:14.2 5:07.3 6:22.6 (140)
141 MORDOCCO, ANTHONY 7 5933 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 16:23.9 5:15.9 8:14.4 5:07.4 6:27.5 (144)
142 BAKER, BROCK 8 5918 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 16:35.0 5:27.0 8:20.0 5:10.9 6:13.3 (121)
143 POHL, JASON 8 5915 ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY MS 16:41.5 5:33.5 8:23.3 5:13.0 6:19.4 (134)
144 THOMAS, SIMON 7 6134 WELTY MS 80 16:51.1 5:43.1 8:28.1 5:16.0 6:58.3 (164)
145 GASSER, JACOB 8 6113 TRIWAY MS 81 16:56.2 5:48.2 8:30.6 5:17.6 6:42.1 (153)
146 BROWN, JOSEPH 8 6094 SOUTH SIDE MS 16:59.3 5:51.3 8:32.2 5:18.5 6:47.5 (158)
147 VANDUSSEN, AIDAN 7 5944 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 16:59.8 5:51.8 8:32.5 5:18.7 6:43.6 (155)
148 WILLIARD, NOLAN 8 5946 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 17:01.5 5:53.5 8:33.3 5:19.2 6:17.6 (129)
149 FIGLEY, COOPER 8 5970 EAST PALESTINE MS 17:01.6 5:53.6 8:33.4 5:19.2 7:04.8 (167)
150 KHATRI, ACHAL 7 6115 TRIWAY MS 17:01.8 5:53.8 8:33.4 5:19.3 6:54.2 (161)
151 MCKENZIE, LANE 7 6091 ROOTSTOWN MS 17:05.0 5:57.0 8:35.1 5:20.3 6:43.0 (154)
152 KLIKA, RYAN 8 5926 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 17:06.0 5:58.0 8:35.6 5:20.6 7:01.4 (165)
153 LOPEZ, ANTHONY 7 6111 SPRINGFIELD MS 17:11.3 6:03.3 8:38.2 5:22.3 6:45.2 (157)
154 HOWELL, COLTON 8 5989 HARRISON CENTRAL MS 17:12.5 6:04.5 8:38.8 5:22.7 6:38.7 (152)
155 WOODS, GAGE 7 5997 INDIAN VALLEY MS 82 17:13.9 6:05.9 8:39.5 5:23.1 6:57.9 (163)
156 HENKE, JONAH 7 6130 WELTY MS 83 17:15.4 6:07.4 8:40.3 5:23.6 6:32.0 (147)
157 HENKE, JEREMIAH 7 6129 WELTY MS 84 17:24.2 6:16.2 8:44.7 5:26.3 6:55.3 (162)
158 SCHRACK, JACOB 7 6102 SOUTHEAST MS 17:35.2 6:27.2 8:50.2 5:29.7 6:33.9 (149)
159 BURGARD, NOLAN 7 6017 MAPLEWOOD MS 17:36.0 6:28.0 8:50.7 5:30.0 6:37.2 (151)
160 YATES, GAVIN 7 6126 TUSKY VALLEY MS 85 17:48.1 6:40.1 8:56.7 5:33.8 6:30.4 (146)
161 LESHON, ZACKARY 7 6122 TUSKY VALLEY MS 86 17:49.4 6:41.4 8:57.4 5:34.2 7:21.0 (175)
162 SIELOFF, MASON 7 6084 OAKWOOD MS 17:50.7 6:42.7 8:58.0 5:34.6 7:04.1 (166)
163 METZ, ELLIOT 8 5964 DOVER MS 87 17:57.7 6:49.7 9:01.5 5:36.8 6:53.3 (160)
164 MAROUN, TRISTIAN 7 5930 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 18:00.0 6:52.0 9:02.7 5:37.5 7:20.6 (173)
165 PAPALEO, CARMEN 7 6076 OAKWOOD MS 18:05.2 6:57.2 9:05.3 5:39.1 7:15.2 (171)
166 BOARD, OWEN 7 6103 SOUTHERN MS 18:10.1 7:02.1 9:07.8 5:40.7 7:21.0 (174)
167 ANGIONE, LANDON 7 6047 OAKWOOD MS 18:12.6 7:04.6 9:09.0 5:41.4 7:21.6 (177)
168 MARKS, OWEN 7 6071 OAKWOOD MS 18:28.8 7:20.8 9:17.2 5:46.5 6:19.2 (133)
169 BEGGS, JORDAN 7 6025 MARLINGTON MS 88 18:29.9 7:21.9 9:17.7 5:46.8 6:33.8 (148)
170 MCGRADY, EVAN 7 5960 CRESTWOOD MS 89 18:37.6 7:29.6 9:21.6 5:49.2 6:49.1 (159)
171 FARLEY, JOSH 8 5922 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 18:43.9 7:35.9 9:24.8 5:51.2 7:21.9 (178)
172 NAGY, LUKE 7 6075 OAKWOOD MS 18:51.0 7:43.0 9:28.3 5:53.4 7:22.1 (179)
173 DESKIN, RICHARD 7 6054 OAKWOOD MS 18:57.5 7:49.5 9:31.6 5:55.5 6:44.7 (156)
174 SALOPEK, NOAH 8 6097 SOUTH SIDE MS 18:59.5 7:51.5 9:32.6 5:56.1 7:05.3 (169)
175 ANGELO, TREY 8 5917 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 19:12.0 8:04.0 9:38.9 6:00.0 7:14.3 (170)
176 BRADY, ETHAN 8 5955 CRESTWOOD MS 90 19:23.7 8:15.7 9:44.8 6:03.7 7:33.9 (181)
177 PONDILLO, SAM 7 5936 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 19:30.2 8:22.2 9:48.0 6:05.7 7:25.8 (180)
178 STALLINGS, RYAN 7 5994 INDIAN VALLEY MS 91 19:43.9 8:35.9 9:54.9 6:10.0 7:21.4 (176)
179 MEHLER, ERIC 7 6010 LOUISVILLE MS 19:49.3 8:41.3 9:57.6 6:11.7 7:51.1 (185)
180 REEDER, NATE 7 5973 EAST PALESTINE MS 19:49.8 8:41.8 9:57.9 6:11.8 7:04.8 (168)
181 GINGRICH, SEBASTIAN 7 5999 JOHN LEA MS 92 19:57.7 8:49.7 10:01.9 6:14.3 7:40.1 (183)
182 KAMMER, ZACH 8 5976 FAIRLESS MS 20:01.0 8:53.0 10:03.5 6:15.3 7:16.2 (172)
183 PUGH, BEN 8 5937 CANFIELD VILLAGE MS 20:06.4 8:58.4 10:06.2 6:17.0 7:35.0 (182)
184 RIEDMAN, NOAH 7 5974 EAST PALESTINE MS 20:16.7 9:08.7 10:11.4 6:20.2 8:18.6 (187)
185 KATICH, DEVIN 7 6041 MINERVA MS 93 22:00.7 10:52.7 11:03.6 6:52.7 8:46.6 (188)
186 MARGARITAKIS, ARISTOTLE 7 6069 OAKWOOD MS 22:27.0 11:19.0 11:16.9 7:00.9 8:06.2 (186)
187 YAKLEY, ISAAC 8 6004 JOHN LEA MS 94 22:30.0 11:22.0 11:18.4 7:01.9 7:41.0 (184)
188 SPRING, A.J. 7 6085 OAKWOOD MS 22:52.1 11:44.1 11:29.5 7:08.8 8:59.1 (190)
189 LAMBROU, JOSH 7 6037 MASSILLON MS 95 23:48.8 12:40.8 11:58.0 7:26.5 8:47.1 (189)
190 GIVENS, MOSES 8 6034 MASSILLON MS 96 24:10.4 13:02.4 12:08.8 7:33.2 11:51.0 (191)
191 DRAPP, SEAN 7 5987 HARRISON CENTRAL MS 33:52.9 22:44.9 17:01.5 10:35.3 5:59.7 (105)
  HOOVER, ZACHARY 8 6029 MARLINGTON MS DNF 33:33.9 (193)
  SMITH, ERIC 7 5965 DOVER MS DNF 6:34.6 (150)
  HOFFNER, JONAH 8 6035 MASSILLON MS DNF 4:22.3 (1)

View Full Results from all Divisions

You may also like...

Morgan Cole and Cassidy Kiko Louisville Leopards Cross Country at Malone Invitational 2017