Louisville Leopards Awards and Honors 2016-2017 Athletics Season

The Louisville Leopards 2016-17 Athletics Season has come to a close. The Leopards claimed 13 NBC Titles to win the league’s All-Sports Trophy. The sports that claimed conference crowns included: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Cheerleading, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Boys Soccer, Girls Soccer, Softball, Boys Tennis, Girls Tennis, Girls Track, and Volleyball.

Louisville has now won the NBC All-Sports Trophy 16 times in the 28 year history of the league award. Below is the final 2017 standings for the NBC All-Sports Trophy:

School Points
Louisville 117
Marlington 87
West Branch 68.5
Minerva 65.5
Alliance 63.5
Carrollton 63
Salem 50.5
Canton South 44.5

Eight different Louisville athletes won NBC Player of the Year honors as well. They included:

Leopards coaches also earned 9 NBC Coach of the Year Awards. Both Rod Hall and Jerry Fresenko earned 2 Coach of the Year awards in separate sports. Here is the full list:

  • Grove Appliance Alliance Ohio AdCross Country (Boys) – Bob Sudomir
  • Cross Country (Girls) – Jerry Fresenko
  • Golf (Girls) – Ted Cahill
  • Soccer (Boys) – John Henkel
  • Soccer (Girls) – Nic Ugrin
  • Tennis (Boys) – Rod Hall
  • Tennis (Girls) – Rod Hall
  • Track (Girls) – Jerry Fresenko
  • Volleyball – Jodie Cress

See the full list of awards and honors below.

Donate to Leopard Nation Today

Below are NBC Award, Scholar Athlete Award, and Letter Winners. If you see any errors, anyone missing, or any awards not listed (including District, State, Team, etc.) please email us at: louisvilleleopards.org@gmail.com

Baseball Awards 2017

Baseball Letter Winners 2017

3rd year Letter winner: Tyler Adams, Brody Hahn

2nd year Letter winner: Nathan Mongiardo, Corey White

1st year Letter winner: Davis Burick, Jordan Shearer, Cameron King, Bryce Zuppe, Brandon Wahl, Jack Davis, Carson Davis, Brendan Hoffman, Casey Nau, Zack Yadrnak, Anthony Carpico, Cameron Prasco

Varsity “L” Cert.: Drew Doerschuk, Cameron Lingle, Max Hartline, Eddie, Budinski

Junior Varsity Cert.: Drew Doerschuk, Cameron Lingle, Max Hartline, Eddie Budinski, Justin Blyer, Austin Cummings, Dillon English, Andrew Gray, Noah Gustaitis, Jacob Hanson, Jackson Kandel, Dom Mongiardo, Josh Nolte, Caleb Prasco, Dillon Rebuck

Freshman Athlete Cert.: Grayson Beamer, Jake Bevere, Andrew Figler, Turner Giles, Nate Halasinki, Kyle Kerchner, Drew Layton, Christian Marcelli, Jonah Harsh, Austin Pugh, Carter Rode, Hunter Selander, Logan Vanicek

Baseball NBC Awards 2017

NBC Champions (11-3)

NBC Player of the Year: Tyler Adams

NBC 1st Team: Tyler Adams, Carson Davis

NBC 2nd Team: Davis Burick, Brody Hahn, Jordan Shearer

NBC Honorable Mention: Corey White, Casey Nau

Baseball All-County Awards 2017

1st Team: Tyler Adams

2nd Team: Davis Burick, Carson Davis

Honorable Mention: Brody Hahn, Jordan Shearer

Baseball Scholar Athletes 2017

Davis Burick, Casey Nau, Cameron Prasco, Corey White, Brody Hahn, Tyler Adams

Boys Basketball Awards 2016-17

Boys Basketball Letter Winners 2016-17

4th year Letter winner: Chris Libertore

3rd year Letter winner: Brody Hahn

2nd year Letter winner: Derek Zeller

1st year Letter winner: Spencer Hall, Max Hartline, Cameron King, Jared Mathie, Bryce Zuppe, Davis Burick 

Junior Varsity Cert.: Travis Jones, Kaleb McCartney, Andrew Gray, Craig Bast, Ryan Pukys, Scott Gronow, Jimmy Wright, Jackson Kandel, Jonah Marecek, Colton Jones, Juan Gaters

Freshman Athlete Cert.: Cole White, Collin Chambers, Austin Pugh, Jacob Ramirez, Hunter Selander, Nathan Halasinski, Carter Rode, Jordan, Hossler, Allen Staley, Austin Schumacher, Grayson Beamer

Boys Basketball NBC Awards 2016-17

NBC Champions (12-2)

NBC Player of the Year: Chris Libertore

NBC 1st Team: Chris Libertore

NBC 2nd Team: Brandon Wahl

NBC Honorable Mention: Brody Hahn, Jared Mathie

Boys Basketball Scholar Athletics 2016-17

Brody Hahn, Derek Zeller, Jared Mathie, Spencer Hall, Davis Burick

Girls Basketball Awards 2016-17

Girls Basketball Letter Winners 2016-17

4th year Letter winner: Abigail Beaver, Sarah Lairson

3rd year Letter winner: Ellie Jackson, Alexa Oberster, Danielle Walter

1st year Letter winner: Alexis Beaver, Erin Hahn, Hanna Lautzenheiser, Emily Shea

Varsity “L” Cert.: Jenna Agnone, Sydney Daniel, Rachel Israel

Junior Varsity Cert.: Morgan Cole, Grace Film, Emily Fresenko, Maggie Galentine, Savannah Nyland, Teagan Rice, Kayla Gibson, Cassidy Kiko, Emma Ramsey, Isabelle Rich

Girls Basketball NBC Awards 2016-17

NBC Player of the Year: Sarah Lairson

NBC 1st Team: Abigail Beaver, Sarah Lairson

NBC 2nd Team: Alexa Oberster

NBC Honorable Mention: Ellie Jackson, Danielle Walter

NBC Scholar Athlete: Abigail Beaver, Alexis Beaver, Erin Hahn, Hanna Lautzenheiser, Alexa Oberster, Emily Shea

Cheerleading Awards 2016-17

Cheerleading Letter Winners 2016-17

2nd year Letter winner: Kela Banta, Ryley Snyder, Madisyn Seaman, Melissa Chatelain, Jenna Henkel, Lauren Zavarelli, Chandler Pitts

1st year Letter winner: Sydney McCauley, Abbey Anderson, Marissa Vick, Dylana Schneider, Julianne Agnone, Samantha DeVore, Jessica Lewers, Leandra Givens, Rachel Nyland

Junior Varsity Cert.: Breauna Eckman, Caroline Gatta, Hannah Geyer, Lauren Maciag, Erica Novosel, Kayla Pitts, Hailey Powell, Veeda Reese, Katie Schoessel, Megan Vesely, Brooklynn Wilson, Heaven Kerenge,

Freshman Athlete Cert.: Jennah Beavers, Sydney Gordon, Zoey Hane, Makenna Jones, Abbey Kress, Mia Massimo, Demmi Snyder, Alexis Wilson, Ashley Zifer

Cheerleading NBC Awards 2016-17

NBC Champions

Cheerleading Scholar Athletes 2016-17

Ryley Snyder, Kela Banta, Madisyn Seaman, Lauren Zavarelli, Abbey Anderson, Marissa Vick, Julianne Agnone, Jessica Lewers, Dylana Schneider, Melissa Chatelain, Jenna Henkel, Sydney McCauley

Boys Cross Country Awards 2016

Boys Cross Country Letter Winners 2016

4th year Letter winner: Nick Chaplik, Noah Chaplik, Zach Fresenko

3rd year Letter winner: Seth Gronow, Noah Murray

2nd year Letter winner: Sebastian Hendricks

1st year Letter winner: Scott Gronow, Miklos Hendricks, Logan Ison

Varsity “L” Cert.: JR Benzil, Sean Donnelly, Brandyn Thomas, Nathaniel Joseph, Kyle Lewis, Jerry Linerode, Aaron Brooks, Blake Williams, Robert Duncan, Allen Staley, Logan Joseph

Boys Cross Country NBC Awards 2016

NBC Champions

NBC Coach of the Year: Bob Sudomir

NBC 1st Team: Nick Chaplik, Noah Chaplik, Zach Fresenko, Noah Murray

NBC 2nd Team: Seth Gronow, Miklos Hendricks, Logan Ison

NBC Honorable Mention: Scott Gronow, Sebastian Hendricks

Boys Cross Country Scholar Athletes 2016

Nick Chaplik, Noah Chaplik, Zach Fresenko, Seth Gronow, Noah Murray, Logan Ison,Sebastian Hendricks 

Girls Cross Country Awards 2016

Girls Cross Country Letter Winners 2016

3rd year Letter winner: Iris Menegay

2nd year Letter winner: Hailey Miller

1st year Letter winner: Regan Thomas, Morgan Cole, Elena Eimer, Grace Collins, Kayla Gibson, Nicole Israel, Cassidy Kiko, Sydney McKeever, Tessa Miller, Emma Patterson

Varsity “L” Cert.: Riley Bobo, Katelyn Morgan, Allyssa Warren, McKenzie Kendrick, Karli Miller

Girls Cross Country NBC Awards 2016

NBC Champions

NBC Coach of the Year: Jerry Fresenko

NBC 1st Team: Morgan Cole, Nicole, Israel, Cassidy Kiko

NBC 2nd Team: Regan Thomas

NBC Honorable Mention: Kayla Gibson, Emma Patterson

Girls Cross Country Scholar Athletes 2016

Iris Menegay, Hailey Miller, Regan Thomas, Morgan Cole, Elena Eimer, Grace Collins, Kayla Gibson, Cassidy Kiko, Sydney McKeever, Emma Patterson


Donate to Leopard Nation





Football Awards 2016

Football Letter Winners 2016

3rd year Letter winner: Tyler Adams, Brody Hahn, Chase Lautzenheiser, Jimmy Leonard, Casey Nau, Cade Stertzbach, Cole Weston

2nd year Letter winner: Gavin Birone, Dillon Deckerd, Brody Hahn, Sean McKinney, Jarod Warren, Corey White

1st year Letter winner: Ethan Bellew, Mark Butera, Andrew Cook, Sam DeDominicis, Jacob Goard, Max Marino, Jacob Sanford, Michael Seaman, Colton Vick, Kory Arner, Hannah Baughman, Jack Davis, Drew Doerschuk, Bradley Terra, Zach Thatcher, Logan Thomas, Gavin VanZant, Dylan Walczak, Max Hartline, Cam Lingle, Jared Mathie, Maverick Pugh, Trent Degenhard, Austin Kinsey, BJ Singer, Bryce Zuppe

Varsity “L” Cert.: Kyle Boggs, Jared Davis, Garred Gearhart, Cameron Morrison, Acemar Mraz, Ronnie Newhouse, Quintin Scheetz, Logan Banta, Conner Birone, Riley Brendle, Patrick Castles, Ezekiel Changet, Austin Cummings, Blake Davis, Matt Davis, Spencer Hall, Marc Joseph, Dominic Mongiardo, Josh Nolte, Cameron Norquest, Dillon Rebuck, Jameson Roar, Jordan Shearer, Jacob Urick, Carson Weston

Football NBC Awards 2016

NBC 1st Team: Tyler Adams, Brody Hahn, Chase Lautzenheiser, Casey Nau, Cade Stertzbach

NBC 2nd Team: Justin Vanover, Jerod Warren, Cole Weston

NBC Honorable Mention: Dillon Deckerd, Jimmy Leonard, Max Hartline

NBC Scholar Athlete: Tyler Adams, Gavin Birone, Dillon Deckard, Jacob Goard, Brody Hahn, Chase Lautzenheiser, Max Marino, Sean McKinney, Casey Nau, Jacob Sanford, Jerod Warren, Cole Weston, Corey White, Hannah Baughman, Jack Davis, Bradley Terra, Dylan Walczak, Cam Lingle, Jared Mathie, Maverick Pugh, Bryce Zuppe

Boys Golf Awards 2016

Boys Golf Letter Winners 2016

3rd year Letter winner: Cameron Prasco

2nd year Letter winner: Caleb Prasco, Eric Brownsberger

1st year Letter winner: Bradley Walker, Brendan Hoffman, Drew Dyer, Jacob Godwin, Darren Hester, Sam Casto, Connor Wendt, Justin Shafer Varsity

Junior Varsity Cert.: John Sypolt

Boys Golf NBC Awards 2016

NBC 1st Team: Cameron Prasco

NBC 2nd Team: Caleb Prasco

NBC Honorable Mention: Connor Wendt, Justin Shafer

NBC Scholar Athlete: Cameron Prasco, Caleb Prasco, Eric Brownsberger, Bradley Walker, Jacob Godwin, Darren Hester, Sam Casto, Connor Wendt

Girls Golf Awards 2016

Girls Golf Letter Winners 2016

4th year Letter winner: Sierra Townsend

3rd year Letter winner: Abigail Beaver

2nd year Letter winner: Alexis Beaver, Sara Centore, Felicity Adkins

1st year Letter winner: Karli Redinger, Jess Risher

Junior Varsity Cert.: Josie Vanicek, Bri Zuppe, Madyson Fowler

Girls Golf NBC Awards 2016

NBC Champions (11-1)

NBC Player of the Year: Sierra Townsend

NBC Coach of the Year: Ted Cahill

NBC 1st Team: Abigail Beaver, Sierra Townsend

NBC 2nd Team: Alexis Beaver, Sara Centore

NBC Honorable Mention: Karli Redinger, Felicity Adkins

NBC Scholar Athlete: Abigail Beaver, Alexis Beaver, Karli Redinger, Sara Centore

Gymnastics Awards 2016-17

Gymnastics Letter Winners 2016-17

2nd year Letter winner: Kayla Pitts, Felicity Adkins, Katie Getz, Elizabeth Fye, Alexis Springer, Madeline Moser, Madisyn Seaman

1st year Letter winner: Demmi Snyder, Destini Adorisio, Elizabeth Dimos

Varsity “L” Cert.: Zoey Aslanides, Madyson Fowler

Junior Varsity Cert.: None

Freshman Athlete Cert.: Tessa Graham

Gymnastics Scholar Athletes 2016-17

Katie Getz, Alexis Springer, Madeline Moser, Madisyn Seaman, Demmi Snyder, Destini Adorisio, Elizabeth Dimos

Boys Lacrosse Awards 2017

Boys Lacrosse Letter Winners 2017

3rd year Letter winner: Nate Hostetler, Sean McKinney

2nd year Letter winner: Zach Burkhardt, Louie Johnson, BJ Singer, Ethan Bellew

1st year Letter winner: Jordan Thompson, Matt Swigert, Braden Thomas, Jordan Mack, JD Willaman, Zachary Thatcher, Bradley Terra, Doug Salisbury, Jacob Ramirez, Jacob Goard Varsity “L” Cert.: Travis Pape, Clayton McLaughlin, Jaren Ramirez, Jared Davis, Jackson Simpson, Vincent Meyers

Junior Varsity Cert.: Kyle Clubbs, Justin Murphy, Kenny (Cole) Evans

Boys Lacrosse Scholar Athletes 2017

Matt Swigert, Bradley Terra, JD Willaman, Jacob Goard, Sean McKinney

Girls Lacrosse Awards 2017

Girls Lacrosse Letter Winners 2017

2nd year Letter winner: Celia Keefe, Alexa Oberster, Kloe Mercorelli, Maddie Murray, Haley Black, Katie Hollifield, Maddie Bates, Mandy Wesely, Tori Sharlow, Marissa Vick, Megan Vesely

1st year Letter winner: Lea Engeldinger, Katie Monter, Lauren Simon, Abbey Anderson

Varsity “L” Cert.: Emily Shea

Junior Varsity Cert.: Lia Meckel, Hannah Geyer, Marissa Baker, Shelby Lewis, Emily Phillips, Madison Kirby

Girls Lacrosse All-County Awards 2017

1st Team: Alexa Oberster

Girls Lacrosse All-Region Awards 2017

1st Team: Alexa Oberster

Honorable Mention: Celia Keefe

Girls Lacrosse Scholar Athletes 2017

Scholar Athlete: Katie Monter, Lauren Simon, Abbey Anderson, Maddie Murray, Haley Black, Tori Sharlow, Marissa Vick 

Boys Soccer Awards 2016

Boys Soccer Letter Winners 2016

4th year Letter winner: Matt Perez, Mitch Perez, Alex Stefanik, Micah Storlie, Jarrett Zwick

3rd year Letter winner: Bailey Adams, Bradley Terra, Derek Zeller

2nd year Letter winner: Korey Bowen, Jordan Davis, Hunter Foley, Kyle Mayle, Clayton McLaughlin, AJ Meeks, Travis Pape, Jackson Simpson, Jack Strzyzynski

1st year Letter winner: Hunter Vaught

Varsity “L” Cert.: Christopher Walters

Boys Soccer NBC Awards 2016

NBC Champions (6-0-1)

NBC Player of the Year: Bailey Adams

NBC Coach of the Year: John Henkel

NBC 1st Team: Bailey Adams, Jarrett Zwick

NBC 2nd Team: Matt Perez

NBC Honorable Mention: Alex Stefanik, Derek Zeller

NBC Scholar Athlete: Matt Perez, Micah Storlie, Jarrett Zwick, Bailey Adams, Bradley Terra, Jack Strzyzynski, Hunter Vaught, Derek Zeller, Jordan Davis, Hunter Foley

Girls Soccer Awards 2016

Girls Soccer Letter Winners 2016

4th year Letter winner: Madison Novosel, Celia Keefe

3rd year Letter winner: Heather Guiley, Selah Brown, Lindsey Bradley, Sydnee Shankel, Maddie Berkebile, Deana Ross, Bri Horton, Hannah Baughman

2nd year Letter winner: Kenzie Brown, Megan Chatelain, Aubry Fankhauser

1st year Letter winner: Kayla Gibson, Megan Hampe, Alyssa Pitts, Tapanga Smith, Jenny Hamsher, Lia Meckel, Izzy Rich, Lana Ulrich

Girls Soccer NBC Awards 2016

NBC Champions (6-0-1)

NBC Coach of the Year: Nic Ugrin

NBC 1st Team: Celia Keefe, Bri Horton, Hannah Baughman

NBC 2nd Team: Maddie Berkebile, Lindsey Bradley

NBC Honorable Mention: Megan Chatelain, Kayla Gibson

Girls Soccer Scholar Athletes 2016

Kenzie Brown, Madison Novosel, Heather Guiley, Selah Brown, Sydnee Shankel, Maddie Berkebile, Kayla Gibson, Deana Ross, Celia Keefe, Megan Hampe, Izzy Rich, Tapanga Smith, Bri Horton, Hannah Baughman, Lia Meckel, Lana Ulrich

Softball Awards 2017

Softball Letter Winners 2017

4th year Letter winner: Morgan Harris, Savannah Miner, Kirsten Wharmby

3rd year Letter winner: Cassidy Glyder, Riley Bobo, Peyton McKeever, Rylee Squire

2nd year Letter winner: Sarah Cantley, Kaycee Ollis, Teagan Rice, Lexi Zavarelle, Ellie Jackson

1st year Letter winner: Sydney McKeever, Alex Fankhauser, Justina Sirohman

Junior Varsity Cert.: Julianne Agnone, Jerzie Suydam, Rachel Israel, Megan Simon, Lauren Bennett, Mackenzie Kendrick, Harley Mason, Olivia Monnot, Sydney Monroe, Megan Dorosky, Lexi Flounders, Ashley Zifer

Softball NBC Awards 2017

NBC Champions (13-1)

NBC 1st Team: Kaycee Ollis, Sarah Cantley, Teagan Rice

NBC 2nd Team: Sydney McKeever, Savannah Miner

NBC Honorable Mention: Ellie Jackson, Lexi Zavarelle

Softball All-County Awards 2017

1st Team: Sarah Cantley, Kaycee Ollis

Honorable Mention: Sydney McKeever, Savannah Miner

Softball All-Northeast Ohio Awards 2017

NE Ohio 1st Team: Sarah Cantley

NE Ohio 2nd Team: Kaycee Ollis, Teagan Rice

Softball All-State Awards 2017

State Honorable Mention: Sarah Cantley

 

Softball Scholar Athletes 2017

Sydney McKeever, Alex Fankhauser, Justina Sirohman, Sarah Cantley, Kaycee Ollis, Teagan Rice, Cassidy Glyder, Peyton McKeever, Savannah Miner, Kirsten Wharmby

Swimming Awards 2016-17

Swimming Letter Winners 2016-17

4th year Letter winner: Adrienne Burns, Ashley Grove

3rd year Letter winner: Marlena Evans, Dennis Girton, Michael Dobrunick, Harlie Murphy

2nd year Letter winner: Cole Travis, Heather Stertzbach

1st year Letter winner: Rebecca Malzer, Hunter Miday, Garrett Evans, Olivia Lewis, Kiersten Frankford, Luke Shallenberger, Tori Sharlow, Madison Murray, Kenzi Kendrick, Grace Collins

Swimming Scholar Athletes 2017

Adrienne Burns, Ashley Grove, Marlena Evans, Dennis Girton, Michael Dobrunick, Harlie Murphy, Cole Travis, Heather Stertzbach, Rebecca Malzer, Hunter Miday, Olivia Lewis, Luke Shallenberger, Tori Sharlow, Madison Murray, Grace Collins

Boys Tennis Awards 2017

Boys Tennis Letter Winners 2017

3rd year Letter winner: Zach Eddins, Asa Herron, Ryan Richards

2nd year Letter winner: Spencer Hall, Nick Eneix

1st year Letter winner: Scott Gronow, Seth Gronow, Ryan Pukys

Varsity “L” Cert.: Devin Kelly, Corban Brown, Justin Kerry, Josh White, Derek Zeller, Nelijah Eneix Junior Varsity Cert.: None

Boys Tennis NBC Awards 2017

NBC Champions (10-0)

NBC Player of the Year: Ryan Pukys

NBC Coach of the Year: Rod Hall

NBC 1st Team: Ryan Pukys, Ryan Richards

NBC 2nd Team: Zach Eddins, Nick Eneix, Asa Herron

NBC Honorable Mention: Seth Gronow, Spencer Hall

Boys Tennis All-County Awards 2017

2nd Team: Ryan Pukys

Honorable Mention: Zach Eddins, Asa Herron, Ryan Richards

Boys Tennis Scholar Athletes 2017

Seth Gronow, Spencer Hall, Nick Eneix, Zach Eddins, Ryan Richards 

Girls Tennis Awards 2016

4th year Letter winner: Kayla Pukys, Alexis Pochubay

3rd year Letter winner: Alexis Wendt

2nd year Letter winner: Victoria Esposito, Madison Miller

1st year Letter winner: Kennedy Keister, Eryn Perez, Marisa Tupy

Varsity “L” Cert.: McKenzie Murphy, Zoe McKimmie, Kat Brown, Jo Menegay

Junior Varsity Cert.: Olivia Yarnell, Kirstin Steed, Abi Nieschwitz, Amanda Plaskett, Kylie Brown, Kaitlyn Hurford, Isabella Schultheis, Mia Wells

Girls Tennis NBC Awards 2016

NBC Champions (10-0)

NBC Player of the Year: Kayla Pukys

NBC Coach of the Year: Rod Hall

NBC 1st Team: Kayla Pukys, Alexis Pochubay

NBC 2nd Team: Alexis Wendt

NBC Honorable Mention: Marisa Tupy, Victoria Esposito

Girls Tennis Scholar Athletes 2016

Kayla Pukys, Alexis Pochubay, Alexis Wendt, Victoria Esposito, Madison Miller, Kennedy Keister, Eryn Perez, Marisa Tupy

Boys Track Awards 2017

Boys Track Letter Winners 2017

4th year Letter winner: Nick Chaplik, Noah Chaplik, Zach Fresenko

3rd year Letter winner: Noah Murray, Cole Weston

2nd year Letter winner: Sebastian Hendricks, Korey Bowen, Michael Seaman, Andrew Cook, Jack Strzyzynski, Jarred Nye

1st year Letter winner: Craig Bast, Kyle Boggs, Nathan Guiley, Miklos Hendricks, Logan Ison, Max Marino, Chase Lautzenheiser, Jacob Sanford, Colton Vick, Micah Storlie, Harley Nunez, Brad Walker, Curtis Warga, Jerod Warren Varsity “L” Cert.: Sean Donnelly, Nate Joseph, Brock Singer

Junior Varsity Cert.: Aaron Brooks, Austin Casto, Zeke Changet, Jake Clark, Sam Clark, Blake Davis, Robert Duncan, Clayton Elder, Vince Fehn, Jackson Fimple, Nicolas Granitsas, Gage Hartman, Dan Heppner, Travis Jones, Logan Joseph, Kyle Lewis, Ronnie Newhouse, John Ohman, Jacob Stantz, Brandyn Thomas, Jacob Urich, Carson Weston, Dan Wolfe

Boys Track NBC Awards 2017

NBC 1st Team: Zach Fresenko, Noah Chaplik, Noah Murray, Nick Chaplik, Cole Weston, Michael Seaman NBC 2nd Team: Noah Chaplik, Noah Murray

NBC Honorable Mention: Andrew Cook, Nathan Guiley

Boys Track All-County Awards 2017

1st Team: Nick Chaplik, Noah Chaplik

2nd Team: Noah Murray

Boys Track Scholar Athletes 2017

Craig Bast, Kyle Boggs, Logan Ison, Chase Lautzenheiser, Max Marino, Micah Storlie, Harley Nunez, Brad Walker, Jerod Warren, Sebastian Hendricks, Michael Seaman, Jack Strzyzynski, Noah Murray, Cole Weston, Zach Fresenko

Girls Track Awards 2017

Girls Track Letter Winners 2017

4th year Letter winner: Brynn Guist, Hailey Miller, Alexis Shearer

3rd year Letter winner: Heather Guiley, Madison Novosel, Haley Kiko, Kayla Pukys

2nd year Letter winner: Morgan Cole, Karli Miller, Kayla Cole, Iris Menegay

1st year Letter winner: Destini Adorisio, Grace Collins, Elena Eimer, Kayla Gibson, Jenny Hamsher, Cassidy Kiko, Sydney McKeever, Emma Patterson, Madi Seaman, Lauren Wendt, Emily Fresenko, Katelyn Dominick

Varsity “L” Cert.: Makenna Jones, Tessa Miller, Leana Barnes, Jaclyn Kiko, Cami Nau, Kerstin Steed, Aniyah Williams

Junior Varsity Cert.: Kaylyn Franklin, Megan Hampe, Bethany Haskell, Kaitlyn Hurford, Olivia Lewis, Isabelle “Jo” Menegay, Emma Ramsey, Madison Clayton, Hanna Lautzenheiser, Hannah McPherson, Kayla Pitts, Veeda Reese, Alia Storesina, Carleen Fouts, McKenzie Everett, Kiersten Frankford, Isabelle Zorger

Girls Track NBC Awards 2017

NBC Champions (7-0)

NBC Coach of the Year: Jerry Fresenko

NBC 1st Team: Brynn Guist, Morgan Cole, Hailey Miller, Heather Guiley, Kayla Gibson,

NBC 2nd Team: Cassidy Kiko, Kayla Gibson, Grace Collins, Morgan Cole, Hailey Miller, Hailey Kiko, Brynn Guist, Alexis Shearer, Heather Guiley, Sydney McKeever, Jenny Hamsher, NBC Honorable Mention: Madison Novosel, Karli Miller

Girls Track All-County Awards 2017

1st Team: Morgan Cole

2nd Team: Cassidy Kiko, Karli Miller

Honorable Mention: Grace Collins, Kayla Gibson

Girls Track Scholar Athletes 2017

Destini Adorisio, Grace Collins, Elena Eimer, Cassidy Kiko, Sydney McKeever, Emma Patterson, Madi Seaman, Lauren Wendt, Emily Fresenko, Katelyn Dominick, Morgan Cole, Karli Miller, Kayla Cole, Iris Menegay, Heather Guiley, Madison Novosel, Haley Kiko, Kayla Pukys, Brynn Guist, Hailey Miller

Volleyball Awards 2016

Volleyball Letter Winners 2016

3rd year Letter winner: Kayla Cole, Brynn Guist, Georgia Kiko, Sarah Lairson

2nd year Letter winner: Paige Haren, Savannah Miner

1st year Letter winner: Emma Vacha, Erin Hahn, Morgan Cole

Varsity “L” Cert.: Cami Nau

Junior Varsity Cert.: Marissa Baker, Meghan Cherry, Morgan Cole, Emily Fresenko, Erin Hahn, Cami Nau, Hanna Lautzenheiser, Katelyn Monnot, Emily Phillips, Ashley Zifer

Freshman Athlete Cert.: Katelyn Baskerville, Shelby DeVore, McKenzie Everett, Aleecia Johnson, Cassidy Kiko, Shelby Lewis, Elisa Nigro, Jenna Nye, Zoey Stouffer, Lauren Simon, Emily Warner

Volleyball NBC Awards 2016

NBC Champions (14-0)

NBC Player of the Year: Georgia Kiko

NBC Coach of the Year: Jodie Cress

NBC 1st Team: Georgia Kiko, Sarah Lairson

NBC 2nd Team: Brynn Guist, Kayla Cole

NBC Honorable Mention: Paige Haren, Emma Vacha

Volleyball Scholar Athletes 2016

Brynn Guist, Georgia Kiko, Paige Haren, Savannah Miner, Erin Hahn, Morgan Cole, Kayla Cole

Wrestling Awards 2016-17

Wrestling Letter Winners 2016-17

4th year Letter winner: Michael Seaman, Chase Lautzenheiser, Brock Mehl

3rd year Letter winner: Satchel Strickmaker, Jimmy Leonard, Jager Kendrick, Ryan Jakubiak, Andy Graham, Jesse Curlutu 2nd year Letter winner: Riley Brendle, Zach Thatcher

1st year Letter winner: Casey Curlutu, Jax Leonard, Carter Mickley, Brent Paulus, Blake Robbins, Quintin Scheetz, Jordan Thompson, Logan Vanicek

Varsity “L” Cert.: Vince Fehn, Jackson Fimple, Tyler Futo, Nathan Guiley, Kasen Perrault 

Wrestling NBC Awards 2016-17

NBC 1st Team: Andy Graham, Ryan Jakubiak, Jimmy Leonard

NBC 2nd Team: Jax Leonard, Brock Mehl, Carter Mickley, Brent Paulus, Chase Lautzenheiser

NBC Honorable Mention: Blake Robbins, Satchel Strickmaker

Wrestling Scholar Athletes 2016-17

Casey Curlutu, Jesse Curlutu, Andy Graham, Jager Kendrick, Chase Lautzenheiser, Jax Leonard, Brock Mehl, Carter Mickley, Brent Paulus, Blake Robbins, Jordan Thompson 

You may also like...

Wea Are the Leopards Painting at Louisville High School