2024 Louisville Leopards
Varsity Baseball Schedule
Game | Date | Opponent | W-L | Louisville | Opponent | |
PRESEASON SCRIMMAGES | ||||||
3/9 | Mayfield | Canc. | ||||
3/12 | Tallmadge | L | 6 | 8 | 6.5 Inn | |
3/16 | Chardon | W | 2 | 1 | ||
3/18 | Stow | 5:00 | ||||
3/20 | Jackson | 5:00 | ||||
REGULAR SEASON | ||||||
3/23 | Dover | Canc. | ||||
WARRIOR SPRING CLASSIC | ||||||
1 | 3/27 | Vs. Lake Zurich (IL) | L | 3 | 4 | |
2 | 3/28 | Vs. Wauconda (IL) | W | 5 | 3 | |
3/29 | Vs. Forest Park (IN) | 1:00 | ||||
3/29 | Vs. Webb (TN) | 2:30 | ||||
4/2 | at Central Catholic | 5:00 | ||||
4/3 | Green | 5:00 | ||||
4/4 | at Green | 5:00 | ||||
4/6 | at Chardon | 1:00 | ||||
4/9 | Berlin Hiland | 5:00 | ||||
4/11 | at Field | 5:00 | ||||
4/12 | at Canton McKinley | 5:00 | ||||
4/13 | at GlenOak | 12:00 | ||||
4/16 | at Massillon | 5:00 | ||||
4/17 | Massillon | 5:00 | ||||
4/22 | Alliance | 5:00 | ||||
4/24 | at Archbishop Hoban | 5:00 | ||||
4/25 | Boardman | 5:00 | ||||
4/26 | at Boardman | 5:00 | ||||
4/30 | North Canton Hoover | 5:00 | ||||
5/1 | at North Canton Hoover | 5:00 | ||||
5/3 | at Lake | 5:00 | ||||
5/8 | at Marlington | 5:00 | ||||
5/9 | Marlington (Senior Night) | 5:00 | ||||
5/10 | at New Philadelphia | 7:00 | ||||
5/13 | Canfield | 5:00 | ||||
5/14 | at Canfield | 5:00 |
2023 Louisville Leopards
Varsity Baseball Schedule
Game | Date | Opponent | W-L | Louisville | Opponent | |
SCRIMMAGES | ||||||
3/11 | Mayfield | Canc | ||||
3/15 | Indian Valley | W | 15 | 1 | 6 Inn. | |
3/16 | GlenOak | T | 3 | 3 | 6 Inn. | |
3/21 | Norton | W | 12 | 0 | 7 Inn. | |
3/22 | at North Canton Hoover | L | 2 | 6 | ||
REGULAR SEASON | ||||||
JOHNNY WHITED CLASSIC (Tennessee) | ||||||
1 | 3/28 | Vs. Trenton Edgewood | W | 10 | 1 | |
2 | 3/29 | Vs. Tennessee | L | 4 | 7 | |
3 | 3/30 | Vs. Daniel Boone | L | 4 | 7 | |
4 | 4/4 | Green | W | 1 | 0 | |
4/5 | at Canton Central Catholic | Canc. | ||||
5 | 4/8 | Archbishop Hoban | W | 2 | 0 | |
6 | 4/8 | Chardon | W | 4 | 2 | |
7 | 4/11 | St. Vincent-St. Mary | W | 4 | 3 | |
8 | 4/12 | at St. Vincent-St. Mary | W | 9 | 0 | |
9 | 4/14 | North Canton Hoover | L | 4 | 6 | |
10 | 4/15 | Perry | W | 12 | 2 | 5 Inn. |
11 | 4/19 | at Massillon | L | 0 | 9 | |
12 | 4/20 | Massillon | W | 7 | 6 | 8 Inn. |
4/22 | Canfield | Canc. | ||||
4/22 | Firelands | Canc. | ||||
13 | 4/27 | at Boardman | W | 3 | 0 | |
14 | 4/28 | Perry | W | 9 | 3 | |
5/1 | Dover | Canc. | ||||
15 | 5/4 | Akron Firestone | W | 10 | 0 | 6 Inn. |
16 | 5/5 | Lake | L | 4 | 8 | |
17 | 5/6 | GlenOak | L | 0 | 7 | |
18 | 5/6 | Revere | L | 5 | 6 | |
19 | 5/8 | Marlington | W | 9 | 4 | |
5/9 | at Northwest | Canc. | ||||
20 | 5/9 | at Akron Ellet | W | 9 | 6 | |
21 | 5/10 | at West Branch | W | 11 | 1 | |
22 | 5/11 | Carrollton | W | 4 | 0 | |
23 | 5/12 | at New Philadelphia | W | 4 | 0 | |
24 | 5/15 | at Alliance | W | 9 | 2 | |
DI MACEDONIA SECTIONAL (At Andy Aljancic Field) | ||||||
25 | 5/18 | #16 Lake | W | 5 | 1 | |
REGULAR SEASON | ||||||
26 | 5/19 | New Philadelphia | W | 1 | 0 | |
27 | 5/22 | at North Canton Hoover | L | 2 | 9 | |
DI MACEDONIA DISTRICT (Bernie Hovan Field) | ||||||
28 | 5/23 | Vs. #8 GlenOak | W | 4 | 2 | |
29 | 5/25 | Vs. #2 Walsh Jesuit | L | 0 | 10 |